South Torrance Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Preethy Sr V 20:02 6:50 2.93 23/122 3/7 3/20 3/19 22:25
(2:23,10.6)
22:25
(2:23,10.6)
22:25
(2:23,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Avides, Rivka So V 20:35 7:02 2.93 38/122 5/7 5/20 1/18 22:11
(1:36,7.2)
22:11
(1:36,7.2)
22:11
(1:36,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Clara Jr V 20:32 7:00 2.93 35/122 4/7 4/20 3/19 25:23
(4:51,19.1)
25:23
(4:51,19.1)
24:38
(4:06,16.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colditz, Carli So So 20:57 7:09 2.93 2/95 1/7 8/20 2/23 24:20
(3:23,13.9)
24:20
(3:23,13.9)
24:20
(3:23,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Columbine, Emily Jr JV 20:59 7:10 2.93 2/120 1/4 9/20 2/25
Espinoza, Mia So So 23:54 8:09 2.93 35/95 3/7 15/20 4/16 26:13
(2:19,8.8)
26:13
(2:19,8.8)
26:13
(2:19,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Jr JV 21:53 7:28 2.93 8/120 3/4 14/20 1/20 27:09
(5:16,19.4)
27:09
(5:16,19.4)
23:55
(2:02,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gloyer, Emma Jr V 20:40 7:03 2.93 43/122 6/7 6/20 1/15 21:13
(0:33,2.6)
21:13
(0:33,2.6)
21:13
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomaa, Rania Fr Fr 20:43 7:04 2.93 2/79 1/2 7/20 2/25
Huang, Ashley Sr V 20:00 6:50 2.93 21/122 2/7 2/20 7/19 21:39
(1:39,7.6)
21:39
(1:39,7.6)
21:39
(1:39,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Nari Jr JV 21:39 7:23 2.93 6/120 2/4 10/20 1/24 21:52
(0:13,1.0)
21:52
(0:13,1.0)
21:52
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Masuda, Claire So So 24:02 8:12 2.93 39/95 4/7 16/20 3/12 26:33
(2:31,9.5)
26:33
(2:31,9.5)
26:33
(2:31,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mori, Kanon Jr V 21:41 7:24 2.93 70/122 7/7 11/20 4/13 22:52
(1:11,5.2)
22:52
(1:11,5.2)
21:46
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Sejin So So 21:46 7:26 2.93 8/95 2/7 12/20 2/19 23:16
(1:30,6.4)
23:16
(1:30,6.4)
23:16
(1:30,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Powers, Desiree Sr JV 24:23 8:19 2.93 48/120 4/4 17/20 6/16 24:17 24:17 24:17
Radmilovich, Anna So So 25:25 8:40 2.93 56/95 5/7 18/20 4/9 27:29
(2:04,7.5)
27:29
(2:04,7.5)
27:29
(2:04,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reeder, Sara Fr Fr 21:50 7:27 2.93 7/79 2/2 13/20 2/20
Takaoka, Tea So So 27:27 9:22 2.93 75/95 6/7 19/20 5/7
Trodden, Mia So V 19:40 6:43 2.93 13/122 1/7 1/20 10/19 24:17
(4:37,19.0)
24:17
(4:37,19.0)
24:17
(4:37,19.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ugwu, Amara So So 27:54 9:31 2.93 80/95 7/7 20/20 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 100:49
0:55
2.93 6:53 6:43 7:02 116 6:45 107:18
(6:29,6.0)
107:18
(6:29,6.0)
93:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mia Trodden (11), Ashley Huang (18), Preethy Abraham (20), Clara Chan (32), Rivka Ben Avides (35)
So 1st 5 2/9 116:04
4:28
2.93 7:55 7:09 8:40 81 7:36 122:11
(6:07,5.0)
122:11
(6:07,5.0)
115:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Carli Colditz (2), Sejin Park (7), Mia Espinoza (19), Claire Masuda (21), Anna Radmilovich (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Shepherd Jr University City (sd) 18:31 6:19
2 Sophia Karperos So Rio Americano 18:36 6:21
3 Sarah Chaves Jr El Camino Sj 18:40 6:22
4 Alyssa Barnes Jr El Camino Sj 18:46 6:24
5 Julia Lopes Sr West Torrance 18:51 6:26
6 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 18:57 6:28
7 Alyssa Ward Sr Bonita 19:05 6:31
8 Megan Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 19:10 6:32
9 Ashley Carabes Sr Whittier 19:12 6:33
10 Sofia Green Jr Carondelet 19:17 6:35
11 Brooklyn Robinson Fr South Pasadena 19:32 6:40
12 Madeline Marciano Jr Royal 19:37 6:42
13 Mia Trodden So South Torrance 19:40 6:43 1/7 1/20 10/19 24:17
(4:37)
24:17
(4:37)
24:17
(4:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ella Ruff Jr University City (sd) 19:42 6:43
15 Haley Ulloa Fr Highland (bak) 19:42 6:43
16 Lorelei Claxton So Bonita 19:44 6:44
17 Carrie Mcdonough Sr Buena 19:46 6:45
18 Meaghan Mahoney Sr Rio Americano 19:48 6:45
19 Claire Chaves Fr El Camino Sj 19:51 6:46
20 Kelsey Dempsey Sr Carondelet 19:51 6:46
21 Ashley Huang Sr South Torrance 20:00 6:50 2/7 2/20 7/19 21:39
(1:39)
21:39
(1:39)
21:39
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Maddy Engelsman Sr South Pasadena 20:01 6:50
23 Preethy Abraham Sr South Torrance 20:02 6:50 3/7 3/20 3/19 22:25
(2:23)
22:25
(2:23)
22:25
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Adriana Perez Sr Royal 20:02 6:50
25 Bailey Wu Sr South Pasadena 20:05 6:51
26 Melanie Mach Jr Rosemead 20:14 6:54
27 Lauren Calcagno Jr Rio Americano 20:16 6:55
28 Taryn Cunningham Jr Carondelet 20:18 6:56
29 Helen Tan Jr Rosemead 20:18 6:56
30 Jade Cason Fr West Torrance 20:22 6:57
31 Denise Pierce Jr West Torrance 20:24 6:58
32 Summer Solomon So Tamalpais 20:24 6:58
33 Emma Baswell So Casa Grande 20:27 6:59
34 Valerie Warner Sr Bonita 20:29 6:59
35 Clara Chan Jr South Torrance 20:32 7:00 4/7 4/20 3/19 25:23
(4:51)
25:23
(4:51)
24:38
(4:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Tori Michaelian Jr University City (sd) 20:32 7:00
37 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 20:34 7:01
38 Rivka Ben Avides So South Torrance 20:35 7:02 5/7 5/20 1/18 22:11
(1:36)
22:11
(1:36)
22:11
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 20:35 7:02
40 Liza Richards Sr Carondelet 20:36 7:02
41 Taylor Olson Sr West Torrance 20:37 7:02
42 Cassandra Chin Sr Rosemead 20:39 7:03
43 Emma Gloyer Jr South Torrance 20:40 7:03 6/7 6/20 1/15 21:13
(0:33)
21:13
(0:33)
21:13
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Mia Aguilar Sr Whittier 20:41 7:04
45 Natalie Siliman Sr Rio Americano 20:42 7:04
46 Dana Cross Jr Carondelet 20:42 7:04
47 Lindsey Calva Jr South Pasadena 20:44 7:05
48 Carmen Hernandez Sr West Torrance 20:52 7:07
49 Siena Wigert Sr Casa Grande 20:52 7:07
50 Xitlali Pulido Jr Whittier 20:53 7:08
51 Kasey Demaria Sr Carondelet 20:56 7:09
52 Makena Young Fr West Torrance 20:57 7:09
53 Alyssa Escay So Rio Americano 20:57 7:09
54 Belen Luna Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:58 7:09
55 Georgia Bracchi Sr Rio Americano 20:58 7:09
56 Grace Petraglia Sr Casa Grande 20:58 7:09
57 Kendall Quesenberry Sr University City (sd) 21:02 7:11
58 Margia Adriano So Bonita 21:04 7:11
59 Jessica Perez Jr Rosemead 21:06 7:12
60 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 21:10 7:13
61 Katia Martha Jr Tamalpais 21:12 7:14
62 Madison Boland Jr University City (sd) 21:12 7:14
63 Elizabeth Bock Jr South Pasadena 21:13 7:14
64 Mikayla Lin So Tamalpais 21:22 7:18
65 Akare Briggs So Bonita 21:26 7:19
66 Max Garcia Jr University City (sd) 21:27 7:19
67 Wanqian Wu So Rosemead 21:28 7:20
68 Renee Torre Sr University City (sd) 21:31 7:21
69 Ann Leon Sr Whittier 21:34 7:22
70 Kanon Mori Jr South Torrance 21:41 7:24 7/7 11/20 4/13 22:52
(1:11)
22:52
(1:11)
21:46
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Paris Wu So Will C. Wood 21:42 7:24
72 Celeste Amaya Sr South Pasadena 21:42 7:24
73 Sarah Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 21:43 7:25
74 Emma Howard Fr Will C. Wood 21:44 7:25
75 Alexa Coburn Jr Highland (bak) 21:47 7:26
76 Kaleigh Levine So Royal 21:50 7:27
77 Charlotte Bretz Jr Buena 21:54 7:28
78 Carlin Coulam Jr El Camino Sj 21:55 7:29
79 Faith Johannessquires So Buena 21:56 7:29
80 Emma Barragan Jr Bonita 21:56 7:29
81 Grace Morrissey Sr Royal 21:59 7:30
82 Michelle Meugniot Sr Buena 22:03 7:32
83 Andrea Mendozapena Sr Royal 22:04 7:32
84 Celeste Chavez Jr Casa Grande 22:04 7:32
85 Taya Llapitan Jr Casa Grande 22:11 7:34
86 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 22:14 7:35
87 Hannah Thorp Jr Bonita 22:20 7:37
88 Katie Newton Fr Rio Americano 22:29 7:40
89 Dyanne Contreras Sr Baldwin Park 22:31 7:41
90 Laura Gurney Jr Buena 22:44 7:46
91 Gaby Constantino Jr Will C. Wood 22:48 7:47
92 Alexis Artiaga Sr Highland (bak) 22:52 7:48
93 Carina Tupy Fr Will C. Wood 23:08 7:54
94 Lucia Garay So Casa Grande 23:17 7:57
95 Hayley Mesa Sr Whittier 23:19 7:57
96 Estephania Tolentino Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:19 7:57
97 Raquel Jordan Fr Rancho Mirage 23:20 7:58
98 Sandy Rodriguez Jr Highland (bak) 23:32 8:02
99 Lei Kenui Jr Will C. Wood 23:38 8:04
100 Leonore Arteaga Fr Highland (bak) 23:49 8:08
101 Ysabel Gamon Fr Highland (bak) 23:54 8:09
102 Karina Marquez Sr Baldwin Park 24:06 8:14
103 Marisa Valdivia Fr Will C. Wood 24:10 8:15
104 Lizbeth Santana So Rancho Alamitos 24:11 8:15
105 Athena Ocampo Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:15 8:17
106 Isabella Rivera Sr Rancho Mirage 24:31 8:22
107 Paige Hulsman So Casa Grande 24:35 8:23
108 Chrystine Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:41 8:25
109 Brooke Martin Sr Will C. Wood 24:43 8:26
110 Madelyn Melanson Jr Highland (bak) 24:52 8:29
111 Michelle Martinez Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:53 8:30
112 Clara Minet Sr Royal 25:03 8:33
113 Sarah Torres Fr Rancho Mirage 25:08 8:35
114 Gladys Santiago Fr Baldwin Park 25:36 8:44
115 Ryan Leanos Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:40 8:46
116 Michelle Elhai So Royal 25:45 8:47
117 Lorena Martinez Jr Baldwin Park 26:02 8:53
118 Zunhaila Castillo Sr Rancho Mirage 26:49 9:09
119 Melissa Leos Sr Baldwin Park 27:49 9:30
120 Leslie Canal Sr Baldwin Park 27:57 9:32
121 Sophia Rivera Sr Rancho Mirage 28:52 9:51
122 Leslie Esparza So Rancho Mirage 28:56 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
98:59
19:48
6:45
91 Clare Schumann
Sr
18:57
6:28
4
Sofia Green
Jr
19:17
6:35
8
Kelsey Dempsey
Sr
19:51
6:46
17
Taryn Cunningh
Jr
20:18
6:56
25
Liza Richards
Sr
20:36
7:02
37
Dana Cross
Jr
20:42
7:04
43
Kasey Demaria
Sr
20:56
7:09
48
2 West Torrance
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
99:24
19:53
6:47
102 Julia Lopes
Sr
18:51
6:26
3
Megan Gonzalez
Fr
19:10
6:32
6
Jade Cason
Fr
20:22
6:57
27
Denise Pierce
Jr
20:24
6:58
28
Taylor Olson
Sr
20:37
7:02
38
Carmen Hernande
Sr
20:52
7:07
45
Makena Young
Fr
20:57
7:09
49
3 South Torrance
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:55
100:49
20:10
6:53
116 Mia Trodden
So
19:40
6:43
11
Ashley Huang
Sr
20:00
6:50
18
Preethy Abraham
Sr
20:02
6:50
20
Clara Chan
Jr
20:32
7:00
32
Rivka Ben Avides
So
20:35
7:02
35
Emma Gloyer
Jr
20:40
7:03
40
Kanon Mori
Jr
21:41
7:24
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Rio Americano
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:21
100:19
20:04
6:51
134 Sophia Karperos
So
18:36
6:21
2
Meaghan Mahoney
Sr
19:48
6:45
16
Lauren Calcagno
Jr
20:16
6:55
24
Natalie Siliman
Sr
20:42
7:04
42
Alyssa Escay
So
20:57
7:09
50
Georgia Bracchi
Sr
20:58
7:09
52
Katie Newton
Fr
22:29
7:40
84
5 South Pasadena
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:41
101:35
20:19
6:56
154 Brooklyn Robinson
Fr
19:32
6:40
9
Maddy Engelsma
Sr
20:01
6:50
19
Bailey Wu
Sr
20:05
6:51
22
Lindsey Calva
Jr
20:44
7:05
44
Elizabet Bock
Jr
21:13
7:14
60
Celeste Amaya
Sr
21:42
7:24
69
Sarah Uriarte
Jr
21:43
7:25
70
6 University City (sd)
1-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:41
100:59
20:12
6:54
159 Isabelle Shepherd
Jr
18:31
6:19
1
Ella Ruff
Jr
19:42
6:43
12
Tori Michaeli
Jr
20:32
7:00
33
Kendall Quesenbe
Sr
21:02
7:11
54
Madison Boland
Jr
21:12
7:14
59
Max Garcia
Jr
21:27
7:19
63
Renee Torre
Sr
21:31
7:21
65
7 Bonita
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:21
101:48
20:22
6:57
167 Alyssa Ward
Sr
19:05
6:31
5
Lorelei Claxton
So
19:44
6:44
14
Valerie Warner
Sr
20:29
6:59
31
Margia Adriano
So
21:04
7:11
55
Akare Briggs
So
21:26
7:19
62
Emma Barragan
Jr
21:56
7:29
76
Hannah Thorp
Jr
22:20
7:37
83
8 Rosemead
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
103:45
20:45
7:05
208 Melanie Mach
Jr
20:14
6:54
23
Helen Tan
Jr
20:18
6:56
26
Cassandr Chin
Sr
20:39
7:03
39
Jessica Perez
Jr
21:06
7:12
56
Wanqian Wu
So
21:28
7:20
64








9 Tamalpais
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
103:55
20:47
7:06
214 Summer Solomon
So
20:24
6:58
29
Lauren Tanel
Sr
20:34
7:01
34
Kelsey Van Allen
Jr
20:35
7:02
36
Alexa Barth
Sr
21:10
7:13
57
Katia Martha
Jr
21:12
7:14
58
Mikayla Lin
So
21:22
7:18
61
Charlie Osborn
So
22:14
7:35
82
10 Whittier
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:07
105:39
21:08
7:13
252 Ashley Carabes
Sr
19:12
6:33
7
Mia Aguilar
Sr
20:41
7:04
41
Xitlali Pulido
Jr
20:53
7:08
47
Ann Leon
Sr
21:34
7:22
66
Hayley Mesa
Sr
23:19
7:57
91








11 Royal
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:27
105:32
21:06
7:12
260 Madeline Marciano
Jr
19:37
6:42
10
Adriana Perez
Sr
20:02
6:50
21
Kaleigh Levine
So
21:50
7:27
73
Grace Morrisse
Sr
21:59
7:30
77
Andrea Mendozap
Sr
22:04
7:32
79
Clara Minet
Sr
25:03
8:33
108
Michelle Elhai
So
25:45
8:47
112
12 Casa Grande
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
106:32
21:18
7:16
290 Emma Baswell
So
20:27
6:59
30
Siena Wigert
Sr
20:52
7:07
46
Grace Petragli
Sr
20:58
7:09
53
Celeste Chavez
Jr
22:04
7:32
80
Taya Llapitan
Jr
22:11
7:34
81
Lucia Garay
So
23:17
7:57
90
Paige Hulsman
So
24:35
8:23
103
13 Buena
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:58
108:23
21:41
7:24
328 Carrie Mcdonoug
Sr
19:46
6:45
15
Charlott Bretz
Jr
21:54
7:28
74
Faith Johannes
So
21:56
7:29
75
Michelle Meugniot
Sr
22:03
7:32
78
Laura Gurney
Jr
22:44
7:46
86








14 Highland (bak)
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:07
111:42
22:20
7:37
363 Haley Ulloa
Fr
19:42
6:43
13
Alexa Coburn
Jr
21:47
7:26
72
Alexis Artiaga
Sr
22:52
7:48
88
Sandy Rodrigue
Jr
23:32
8:02
94
Leonore Arteaga
Fr
23:49
8:08
96
Ysabel Gamon
Fr
23:54
8:09
97
Madelyn Melanson
Jr
24:52
8:29
106
15 Will C. Wood
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
113:00
22:36
7:43
410 Paris Wu
So
21:42
7:24
68
Emma Howard
Fr
21:44
7:25
71
Gaby Constant
Jr
22:48
7:47
87
Carina Tupy
Fr
23:08
7:54
89
Lei Kenui
Jr
23:38
8:04
95
Marisa Valdivia
Fr
24:10
8:15
99
Brooke Martin
Sr
24:43
8:26
105
16 Rancho Alamitos
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:43
117:24
23:29
8:01
448 Belen Luna
Sr
20:58
7:09
51
Estephan Tolentin
Jr
23:19
7:57
92
Lizbeth Santana
So
24:11
8:15
100
Athena Ocampo
Fr
24:15
8:17
101
Chrystin Tapia
Jr
24:41
8:25
104
Michelle Martinez
Sr
24:53
8:30
107
Ryan Leanos
Fr
25:40
8:46
111
17 Baldwin Park
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:18
126:04
25:13
8:36
521 Dyanne Contrera
Sr
22:31
7:41
85
Karina Marquez
Sr
24:06
8:14
98
Gladys Santiago
Fr
25:36
8:44
110
Lorena Martinez
Jr
26:02
8:53
113
Melissa Leos
Sr
27:49
9:30
115
Leslie Canal
Sr
27:57
9:32
116




18 Rancho Mirage
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:32
128:40
25:44
8:47
535 Raquel Jordan
Fr
23:20
7:58
93
Isabella Rivera
Sr
24:31
8:22
102
Sarah Torres
Fr
25:08
8:35
109
Zunhaila Castillo
Sr
26:49
9:09
114
Sophia Rivera
Sr
28:52
9:51
117
Leslie Esparza
So
28:56
9:52
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Garcia So Hoover (gle) 20:45 7:05
2 Carli Colditz So South Torrance 20:57 7:09 1/7 8/20 2/23 24:20
(3:23)
24:20
(3:23)
24:20
(3:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Quyen Le So Gabrielino 21:00 7:10
4 Lia Yaghisaei So Hoover (gle) 21:18 7:16
5 Mae Trice So West Torrance 21:30 7:20
6 Gabriela Quinones So Hoover (gle) 21:43 7:25
7 Shina Trieu So Rosemead 21:44 7:25
8 Sejin Park So South Torrance 21:46 7:26 2/7 12/20 2/19 23:16
(1:30)
23:16
(1:30)
23:16
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Isabell Ortega So Sonora (lh) 21:49 7:27
10 Deyra Ojeda So Gabrielino 21:50 7:27
11 Jaqueline Guerra So Arlington 21:58 7:30
12 Miranda Lam So Rosemead 22:07 7:33
13 Lynn Truong So Rosemead 22:10 7:34
14 Sara Gastelum So West Torrance 22:11 7:34
15 Rebecca Rogers So University City (sd) 22:11 7:34
16 Zoe Luu So Rosemead 22:19 7:37
17 Quyen Ballagh So South Pasadena 22:32 7:41
18 Audrey Tan So Gabrielino 22:40 7:44
19 Lexi Engebretson So University City (sd) 22:50 7:48
20 Amber Gonzalez Pacheco So South Pasadena 22:55 7:49
21 Dorothy Truong So Rosemead 22:57 7:50
22 Ashley Che So Rosemead 22:58 7:50
23 Brianna Camarena So Yorba Linda 22:58 7:50
24 Jeny Moreno So Rosemead 23:01 7:51
25 Hana Sigsbee So Arlington 23:10 7:54
26 Hannah Green So Sonora (lh) 23:17 7:57
27 Ngan Nguyen So Rosemead 23:20 7:58
28 Ashley Tanaka So Gabrielino 23:22 7:58
29 Yesenia Madrigal So Bonita 23:24 7:59
30 Jillian Trilevsky So Carondelet 23:27 8:00
31 Victoria Walters So Bonita 23:31 8:02
32 Olivia Sage So Esperanza 23:36 8:03
33 Kensey Sapper So Ramona (ram) 23:46 8:07
34 Emma Vincent So El Dorado (pla) 23:52 8:09
35 Mia Espinoza So South Torrance 23:54 8:09 3/7 15/20 4/16 26:13
(2:19)
26:13
(2:19)
26:13
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Britney Nguyen So Rosemead 23:56 8:10
37 Caroline Liebe So South Pasadena 23:59 8:11
38 Julianna Gutierrez So Shafter 24:01 8:12
39 Claire Masuda So South Torrance 24:02 8:12 4/7 16/20 3/12 26:33
(2:31)
26:33
(2:31)
26:33
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Bella Torres Jr West Torrance 24:05 8:13
41 Hannah Mcmillan So Sonora (lh) 24:11 8:15
42 Estefany Aguilar So Shafter 24:15 8:17
43 Kelsey Stubbs So West Torrance 24:15 8:17
44 Ariel Ragona So Carondelet 24:18 8:18
45 Nadia Carbajal So El Cajon Valley 24:19 8:18
46 Aaliyan Bustamante So Esperanza 24:23 8:19
47 Helena Avila So Sonora (lh) 24:25 8:20
48 Ariel Morales So Shafter 24:26 8:20
49 Rebecca Pacheco So Esperanza 24:34 8:23
50 Alexa Krumwiede So West Torrance 24:39 8:25
51 Krista Querubin So West Torrance 24:43 8:26
52 Janet Han So Yorba Linda 24:46 8:27
53 Alexa Rome So Yorba Linda 24:59 8:32
54 Vanessa Rogers So University City (sd) 25:10 8:35
55 Evelyn Gort So Sonora (lh) 25:21 8:39
56 Anna Radmilovich So South Torrance 25:25 8:40 5/7 18/20 4/9 27:29
(2:04)
27:29
(2:04)
27:29
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Corinne Ward So Ramona (ram) 25:28 8:42
58 Summer Camporesi So University City (sd) 25:34 8:44
59 Mckenzie Turner So Bonita 25:47 8:48
60 Ashley Villegas So Sonora (lh) 25:51 8:49
61 Emily Urias So Shafter 25:53 8:50
62 Adrienne Salinas So Sonora (lh) 25:58 8:52
63 Shayleigh Tsosie So Santana 25:59 8:52
64 Anahi Chavez So Shafter 26:06 8:54
65 Marisa Martinez So Baldwin Park 26:16 8:58
66 Melissa Harshberger So Will C. Wood 26:29 9:02
67 Stephanie Lopez So Shafter 26:33 9:04
68 Ishi Guerrero So Rosemead 26:34 9:04
69 Rachelle Gilbuena So Hoover (gle) 26:39 9:06
70 Kate Champness So Garces 26:45 9:08
71 Lucineh Manasyan So Hoover (gle) 26:46 9:08
72 Sarah Jaynes So Santana 27:05 9:15
73 Rebecca Millar So Garces 27:06 9:15
74 Ariana Rivera So Garces 27:06 9:15
75 Tea Takaoka So South Torrance 27:27 9:22 6/7 19/20 5/7
76 Sage Krager So Esperanza 27:30 9:23
77 Yvette Salinas So Sonora (lh) 27:32 9:24
78 Leah Won So Bonita 27:43 9:28
79 Angelique Estala So Santana 27:50 9:30
80 Amara Ugwu So South Torrance 27:54 9:31 7/7 20/20 3/4
81 Maria Gonzalez So Baldwin Park 28:07 9:36
82 Catherine Bayne So Garces 28:11 9:37
83 Fiza Hasta So Garces 28:16 9:39
84 Paulina Frausto So Baldwin Park 28:26 9:42
85 Xitlaly Guzman So Baldwin Park 28:27 9:43
86 Tina Chohily So Hoover (gle) 28:36 9:46
87 Ashley Arredondo So Hesperia 28:49 9:50
88 Jada Valdivia So Baldwin Park 29:17 10:00
89 Gisselle Magana So San Bernardino 29:17 10:00
90 Heather England So Will C. Wood 29:19 10:00
91 Zaia Rodriguez So Baldwin Park 29:19 10:00
92 Deborah Rosas So University City (sd) 29:37 10:06
93 Zara Alam So Will C. Wood 30:14 10:19
94 Elizabeth Juarez So Sonora (lh) 30:23 10:22
95 Cinthya Sanchez So Baldwin Park 32:37 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
111:17
22:15
7:36
53 Shina Trieu
So
21:44
7:25
6
Miranda Lam
So
22:07
7:33
9
Lynn Truong
So
22:10
7:34
10
Zoe Luu
So
22:19
7:37
13
Dorothy Truong
So
22:57
7:50
15
Ashley Che
So
22:58
7:50
16
Jeny Moreno
So
23:01
7:51
17
2 South Torrance
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 4:28
116:04
23:13
7:55
81 Carli Colditz
So
20:57
7:09
2
Sejin Park
So
21:46
7:26
7
Mia Espinoza
So
23:54
8:09
19
Claire Masuda
So
24:02
8:12
21
Anna Radmilov
So
25:25
8:40
32
Tea Takaoka
So
27:27
9:22
45
Amara Ugwu
So
27:54
9:31
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 West Torrance
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 3:09
116:40
23:20
7:58
90 Mae Trice
So
21:30
7:20
4
Sara Gastelum
So
22:11
7:34
11
Bella Torres
Jr
24:05
8:13
22
Kelsey Stubbs
So
24:15
8:17
25
Alexa Krumwied
So
24:39
8:25
28
Krista Querubin
So
24:43
8:26
29




4 Hoover (gle)
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 6:01
117:11
23:26
8:00
91 Olivia Garcia
So
20:45
7:05
1
Lia Yaghisae
So
21:18
7:16
3
Gabriela Quinones
So
21:43
7:25
5
Rachelle Gilbuena
So
26:39
9:06
40
Lucineh Manasyan
So
26:46
9:08
42
Tina Chohily
So
28:36
9:46
52




5 Sonora (lh)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
119:03
23:49
8:08
106 Isabell Ortega
So
21:49
7:27
8
Hannah Green
So
23:17
7:57
18
Hannah Mcmillan
So
24:11
8:15
23
Helena Avila
So
24:25
8:20
26
Evelyn Gort
So
25:21
8:39
31
Ashley Villegas
So
25:51
8:49
34
Adrienne Salinas
So
25:58
8:52
36
6 Shafter
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:05
124:41
24:56
8:31
143 Julianna Gutierre
So
24:01
8:12
20
Estefany Aguilar
So
24:15
8:17
24
Ariel Morales
So
24:26
8:20
27
Emily Urias
So
25:53
8:50
35
Anahi Chavez
So
26:06
8:54
37
Stephani Lopez
So
26:33
9:04
39




7 University City (sd)
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 7:26
125:22
25:04
8:33
144 Rebecca Rogers
So
22:11
7:34
12
Lexi Engebret
So
22:50
7:48
14
Vanessa Rogers
So
25:10
8:35
30
Summer Campores
So
25:34
8:44
33
Deborah Rosas
So
29:37
10:06
55








8 Garces
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
137:24
27:29
9:23
225 Kate Champnes
So
26:45
9:08
41
Rebecca Millar
So
27:06
9:15
43
Ariana Rivera
So
27:06
9:15
44
Catherin Bayne
So
28:11
9:37
48
Fiza Hasta
So
28:16
9:39
49








9 Baldwin Park
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:01
140:33
28:07
9:36
239 Marisa Martinez
So
26:16
8:58
38
Maria Gonzalez
So
28:07
9:36
47
Paulina Frausto
So
28:26
9:42
50
Xitlaly Guzman
So
28:27
9:43
51
Jada Valdivia
So
29:17
10:00
53
Zaia Rodrigue
So
29:19
10:00
54
Cinthya Sanchez
So
32:37
11:08
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanesa Garcia Sr Whittier 20:47 7:06
2 Emily Columbine Jr South Torrance 20:59 7:10 1/4 9/20 2/25
3 Caroline Liu Sr South Pasadena 21:25 7:19
4 Isabelle Demarco Jr University City (sd) 21:30 7:20
5 Katie Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes 21:33 7:21
6 Nari Kim Jr South Torrance 21:39 7:23 2/4 10/20 1/24 21:52
(0:13)
21:52
(0:13)
21:52
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Grace Campbell Sr Yorba Linda 21:51 7:27
8 Jennifer Fujimoto Jr South Torrance 21:53 7:28 3/4 14/20 1/20 27:09
(5:16)
27:09
(5:16)
23:55
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Lauren Cadementori Sr Carondelet 22:00 7:31
10 Kylie Nguyen Jr University City (sd) 22:09 7:34
11 Amaya Colburn Jr Yorba Linda 22:21 7:38
12 Lindsey Chubbuck Sr Esperanza 22:39 7:44
13 Sara Godfrey Jr Yorba Linda 22:40 7:44
14 Fabiola Estrada Sr Whittier 22:43 7:45
15 Annie Raines Sr Carondelet 22:46 7:46
16 Ava Weimer Sr Palos Verdes 22:50 7:48
17 Becca Bloomer Jr Bonita 22:52 7:48
18 Annalee Gorman Jr Rio Americano 22:54 7:49
19 Marie Shimizu Sr West Torrance 22:56 7:50
20 Celia Bartel Jr Bonita 22:58 7:50
21 Emily Howie Jr Carondelet 22:58 7:50
22 Olivia Moore Sr Del Oro 23:02 7:52
23 Vanessa Olivaros So Buena 23:06 7:53
24 Casie Krusman Jr Buena 23:08 7:54
25 Madi Arndt Sr Carondelet 23:14 7:56
26 Anika Bragg Jr Del Oro 23:22 7:58
27 Katelyn Ormsby Jr University City (sd) 23:26 8:00
28 Rebecca Abginesaz Jr Beverly Hills 23:32 8:02
29 Heidi Mendoza Jr University City (sd) 23:36 8:03
30 Ellie Burrell Jr El Dorado (pla) 23:37 8:04
31 Cheridan Wagner Sr Del Oro 23:38 8:04
32 Julia Mccullough Sr Del Oro 23:39 8:04
33 Caitlyn Hayden Jr Rio Americano 23:40 8:05
34 Ashlyn Mosites Jr Moorpark 23:42 8:05
35 Emily Perkins Sr El Dorado (pla) 23:45 8:06
36 Heidi Rosas So Rancho Alamitos 23:45 8:06
37 Katie Doughtery Sr Buena 23:49 8:08
38 Lauren Cortez Jr Whittier 23:51 8:08
39 Brittany Steiger Sr Del Oro 23:52 8:09
40 Anastasia Fujitawillabus Jr University City (sd) 23:52 8:09
41 Sarah Mindenbowser Sr El Capitan (lak) 24:01 8:12
42 Alekzandra Torres Sr Buena 24:02 8:12
43 Katie Hardwicke Jr Rio Americano 24:05 8:13
44 Karolyn Troutman Jr West Torrance 24:06 8:14
45 Natali Lelieur Sr South Pasadena 24:06 8:14
46 Emi Anzai Jr Rio Americano 24:07 8:14
47 Ashley Casden Jr University City (sd) 24:18 8:18
48 Desiree Powers Sr South Torrance 24:23 8:19 4/4 17/20 6/16 24:17 24:17 24:17
49 Shelby Carroll Jr Moorpark 24:24 8:20
50 Areyal Hernandez Jr Shafter 24:24 8:20
51 Maylis Whetsel Jr South Pasadena 24:28 8:21
52 Melisa Breitenbucher So Whittier 24:30 8:22
53 Anais Henson Jr Moorpark 24:36 8:24
54 Anabella Moreno Jr Moorpark 24:40 8:25
55 Elena Carrillo Jr Hesperia 24:41 8:25
56 Maria Garcia Jr Moorpark 24:48 8:28
57 Alana Wedemeyer Jr Buena 24:56 8:31
58 Victoria Han-pham Sr Beverly Hills 24:57 8:31
59 Kimberly Flores Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:58 8:31
60 Emily Salcedo Jr Whittier 25:01 8:32
61 Serena Amara Sr Buena 25:08 8:35
62 Ludyaram Ortega Jr Shafter 25:10 8:35
63 Sarah Segal Jr Moorpark 25:14 8:37
64 Lauren Jai Jr Palos Verdes 25:20 8:39
65 Judyth Pelayo Jr Shafter 25:32 8:43
66 Ella Bracchi Jr Rio Americano 25:35 8:44
67 Jessica Torres Jr Shafter 25:35 8:44
68 Nadya Calderon Jr Moorpark 25:36 8:44
69 Esmeralda Torres Jr Shafter 25:43 8:47
70 Sonia Tellez Sr Shafter 25:44 8:47
71 Jessica Heidelberg Sr Palos Verdes 25:44 8:47
72 Piper Weston Jr Del Oro 25:50 8:49
73 Giselle Aguilar Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:53 8:50
74 Georgia Weedall Jr Esperanza 25:57 8:51
75 Valerie Covarrubias Sr Shafter 26:08 8:55
76 Jessica Suchomel Sr Del Oro 26:10 8:56
77 Franny Cross Sr South Pasadena 26:15 8:58
78 Jenny Bucio Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:15 8:58
79 Alana Ballagh Sr South Pasadena 26:17 8:58
80 Andrea Lopez Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:28 9:02
81 Ellyanna Martinez Sr Buena 26:29 9:02
82 Johanna Anguiano Sr Shafter 26:31 9:03
83 Susan Rodriguez Sr South Pasadena 26:31 9:03
84 Zasu Scott Sr Del Oro 26:39 9:06
85 Jennifer Navarro Sr Baldwin Park 26:40 9:06
86 Bella Constantino Jr Will C. Wood 26:42 9:07
87 Merari Mejia Sr Contreras Learning C 26:43 9:07
88 Evelyn Garcia Jr Baldwin Park 26:51 9:10
89 Angelina Borruel Sr Hesperia 26:57 9:12
90 Arielle Domingo Jr Moorpark 27:02 9:14
91 Emily Guerrero Sr Baldwin Park 27:37 9:26
92 Madelyn Yukich Jr Beverly Hills 27:39 9:26
93 Caitlyn Perez Sr Baldwin Park 27:42 9:27
94 Jacqueline Guerrero Jr Shafter 27:52 9:31
95 Lauren Sharkey Sr South Pasadena 27:58 9:33
96 Rinesa Kabashi Jr Beverly Hills 28:02 9:34
97 Catherine Quintero Sr Rancho Alamitos 28:18 9:40
98 Karen Hernandez Jr Contreras Learning C 28:19 9:40
99 Brianna Ramirez Jr Contreras Learning C 28:36 9:46
100 Denice Campos Jr Baldwin Park 29:01 9:54
101 Angie Long Sr Esperanza 29:45 10:09
102 Savanah Sparley Jr El Capitan (lak) 30:07 10:17
103 Susan Obando Sr Baldwin Park 30:24 10:23
104 Reidell Sill Jr Hesperia 30:58 10:34
105 Cindy Camarena Jr San Bernardino 31:09 10:38
106 Jacqueline De Paz Jr San Bernardino 31:26 10:44
107 Erandi Galindo Sr Hesperia 31:27 10:44
108 Madalynn Martinez Jr Hesperia 31:41 10:49
109 Kimberly Orozco Sr Contreras Learning C 31:59 10:55
110 Jazmin Razo Sr Baldwin Park 32:24 11:03
111 Maria Argomaniz Sr Baldwin Park 32:51 11:13
112 Debby Rasson Jr Beverly Hills 33:05 11:17
113 Amanda Gutierrez Jr Garces 33:12 11:20
114 Jaclyn Pierce Sr Garces 33:21 11:23
115 Kayla Garcia Jr San Bernardino 33:53 11:34
116 Georgina Vazquez Sr Baldwin Park 33:55 11:35
117 Rocio Navarro Sr Garces 34:42 11:51
118 Fabiola Delacruz Sr Buena 34:51 11:54
119 Katie Carrera Jr Hesperia 34:57 11:56
120 Samantha Frazelle Jr Rio Americano 36:37 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arissa Hatcher Fr South Hills 19:53 6:47
2 Rania Gomaa Fr South Torrance 20:43 7:04 1/2 7/20 2/25
3 Ashley Legler Fr University City (sd) 21:09 7:13
4 Cassandra Hernandez Fr West Torrance 21:19 7:17
5 Karina Roddey Fr University City (sd) 21:41 7:24
6 Sofia Piper Fr Carondelet 21:48 7:26
7 Sara Reeder Fr South Torrance 21:50 7:27 2/2 13/20 2/20
8 Kate Concepcion Fr Carondelet 21:54 7:28
9 Leila Shook Fr Yorba Linda 21:55 7:29
10 Amelia Jarolim Fr South Pasadena 21:57 7:29
11 Paty Liu-cao Fr Rosemead 22:02 7:31
12 Britny Woo Fr Rosemead 22:09 7:34
13 Marlene Miller Fr Whittier 22:10 7:34
14 Olivia Crump Fr West Torrance 22:16 7:36
15 Emma Crump Fr West Torrance 22:17 7:36
16 Yasmin Bravo Fr South Hills 22:36 7:43
17 Glend Ly Fr Rosemead 22:56 7:50
18 Chaturika Bandara Fr West Torrance 23:00 7:51
19 Viani Lupercio Fr South Hills 23:03 7:52
20 Trinity Ellis Fr Carondelet 23:07 7:53
21 Emma Karcher Fr Yorba Linda 23:07 7:53
22 Kelly Wu Fr South Pasadena 23:11 7:55
23 Kendall Cook Fr Yorba Linda 23:16 7:56
24 Angie Dinh Fr Rosemead 23:17 7:57
25 Lindsey Michels Fr South Pasadena 23:17 7:57
26 Selina Han Fr Rosemead 23:20 7:58
27 Brenda Garcia Fr Buena 23:32 8:02
28 Kaylee Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 23:32 8:02
29 Madeline Brown Fr West Torrance 23:32 8:02
30 Chloe Tabbee Fr Esperanza 23:51 8:08
31 Bonnie Cho Fr Rosemead 23:52 8:09
32 Sydney Bremer Fr Yorba Linda 23:56 8:10
33 Lauren Jones Fr South Pasadena 23:58 8:11
34 Jacqui Montano Fr Arlington 24:03 8:12
35 Sofia Guzman Fr Bonita 24:05 8:13
36 Lily Jared Fr Ramona (ram) 24:08 8:14
37 Isabella Zarco Fr South Hills 24:11 8:15
38 Lauren Larue Fr West Torrance 24:19 8:18
39 Quinn Lewis Fr Buena 24:30 8:22
40 Elvira Aceves Fr San Bernardino 24:35 8:23
41 Hayley Jackson Fr Buena 24:38 8:24
42 Ariel Olvera-kovacic Fr Ramona (ram) 24:42 8:26
43 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 24:44 8:26
44 Averi Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 24:51 8:29
45 Ada Lee Fr Rosemead 24:52 8:29
46 Hailey Bunch Fr West Torrance 25:01 8:32
47 Jazillyn Perez Fr Whittier 25:01 8:32
48 Shauna Blomgren Fr Kimball 25:05 8:34
49 Antonia Fallejo Fr South Hills 25:06 8:34
50 Cindy Carrera Fr Hesperia 25:13 8:36
51 Ava Von Lipinski Fr Beverly Hills 25:14 8:37
52 Kailyn Acevedo Fr Santana 25:22 8:39
53 Sophie Bednarsh Fr Beverly Hills 25:32 8:43
54 Gloria Lee Fr West Torrance 25:42 8:46
55 Lauren Yoon Fr West Torrance 25:49 8:49
56 Tiana Weiland Fr Sonora (lh) 25:52 8:50
57 Marisol Morales Fr Rosemead 26:05 8:54
58 Raquel Yoshinaga Fr El Capitan (lak) 26:28 9:02
59 Zoey Hodges Fr Santana 26:41 9:06
60 Shaylee Peterson Fr Buena 26:42 9:07
61 Katie Hernandez Fr Shafter 26:43 9:07
62 Maddie Perkins Fr Ramona (ram) 26:45 9:08
63 Kayla King Fr Yorba Linda 27:55 9:32
64 Claudia Chipres Fr Garces 27:56 9:32
65 Hailey Melanson Fr Santana 28:08 9:36
66 Sofia Mastrioanni Fr Buena 28:11 9:37
67 Anantli Ramirez Fr Arlington 28:12 9:37
68 Hannah Does Fr Esperanza 28:19 9:40
69 Bailey Maxwell Fr Esperanza 28:24 9:42
70 Cynthia Ramirez Fr San Bernardino 28:25 9:42
71 Katherine Schares Fr El Capitan (lak) 28:32 9:44
72 Gwen Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 28:44 9:48
73 Camila Gonzalez Fr Esperanza 28:51 9:51
74 Natalie Garin Fr Kimball 29:21 10:01
75 Marlin Uribe Fr Sonora (lh) 29:55 10:13
76 Alana Taliaferro Fr Kimball 30:27 10:24
77 Kaelan Mojica Fr Baldwin Park 31:10 10:38
78 Julia Nicely Fr Buena 31:29 10:45
79 Tania Lopez Fr Baldwin Park 32:31 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S D3-R21 Chloe Denham, Fr, 20:44, Moorpark Palos Verdes, 109:01, 41
F/S D45-R11 Diane Molina, So, 18:20, Costa Mesa Portola, 111:05, 56
Fr D3-R4 Arissa Hatcher, Fr, 19:53, South Hills West Torrance, 112:24, 43
JV D3-R2 Vanesa Garcia, Sr, 20:47, Whittier University City (sd), 114:33, 53
JV D345-R23 Bella Martinez, Fr, 19:43, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 101:31, 24
JV D45-R14 Gywenth Leung, Jr, 21:05, Marymount (la) Yucca Valley, 121:49, 84
So D3-R6 Olivia Garcia, So, 20:45, Hoover (gle) Rosemead, 111:17, 53
V D3-R10 Isabelle Shepherd, Jr, 18:31, University City (sd) Carondelet, 98:59, 91
V D3-R8 Lucina Vincent, Sr, 17:58, El Dorado (pla) Yorba Linda, 102:02, 84
V D3-Sweeps Kristin Fahy, Jr, 16:54, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 91:15, 44
V D4-R16 Natalia Quintero, Fr, 18:06, Harvard Westlake Harvard Westlake, 100:24, 39
V D45-R25 Teresa Perez, Jr, 17:50, Coronado Coronado, 95:28, 59
V D5-R18 Emily Perez, Jr, 17:58, St. Joseph (ala) St. Joseph (ala), 101:42, 65

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D3-R20 Austin Reed, Fr, 17:50, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 93:26, 49
Fr D3-R3 Matt Peters, Fr, 17:11, South Torrance Santa Paula, 89:42, 53
Fr D4-5R12 Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:45, Cathedral (la) Riverside Preparator, 92:56, 68
JV D3-R1 Alexander Grijalva, Jr, 16:36, South Pasadena South Torrance, 87:51, 47
JV D345-R24 Christopher Thornburgh, Sr, 16:22, Brea Olinda Palos Verdes, 83:35, 37
JV D45-R15 Kevin Mcnulty, Sr, 16:12, Lutheran (ora) Harvard Westlake, 93:09, 50
So D3-R22 Christian Veerkamp, So, 16:45, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 88:26, 39
So D3-R5 Andrew Hernandez, So, 16:53, Rancho Alamitos Rosemead, 89:51, 48
So D45-R13 Ozzie Espinoza, So, 17:17, Cabrillo(lom) Azusa, 91:52, 66
V D3-R7 Matthew Machnov, Jr, 15:30, El Capitan (lak) South Torrance, 82:27, 49
V D3-R9 David Hidalgo, Sr, 15:35, Bonita Esperanza, 83:01, 64
V D3-Sweeps Joaquin Martinez De Pinil, Sr, 14:48, Cathedral Catholic ( Palos Verdes, 79:01, 112
V D4-R17 Mohammed Ali, Sr, 15:46, Avenal Harvard Westlake, 83:26, 85
V D45-R26 Evan Pattinelli, Sr, 14:49, Flintridge Prep (lc) Sage Creek, 80:00, 90
V D5-R19 Hunter Romine, So, 16:13, Trinity Classical Ac Stuart Hall, 87:05, 85