South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Sr JV 20:23.6 6:48 3 21/138 9/29 17/53 1/4 20:21 20:21 17:01
Austin, Jonathan Fr Fr 24:49 8:16 3 48/85 10/17 40/53 2/3 20:45
Bellavance, Nicholas Fr Fr 25:31 8:30 3 55/85 13/17 43/53 2/3 21:56
Brill, Matt Jr JV 20:47.7 6:56 3 28/138 10/29 19/53 2/4 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caballeros, Alex Sr V 18:09.3 6:03 3 6/38 4/7 4/53 1/6 18:42
(0:33,2.9)
18:42
(0:33,2.9)
15:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Captanis, Frank Fr Fr 28:17.3 9:26 3 69/85 17/17 51/53 2/3 26:24
Carrillo, Luciano So JV 22:25.7 7:29 3 69/138 19/29 29/53 2/3 19:05
Chan, Gregory Jr JV 18:52.3 6:17 3 2/138 1/29 7/53 2/5 22:19
(3:27,15.5)
22:19
(3:27,15.5)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chon, Isaac Fr Fr 21:55.4 7:18 3 15/85 3/17 25/53 2/4 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Mark Jr JV 27:12.7 9:04 3 121/138 26/29 47/53 3/3 23:09
Davis, Zach Jr JV 19:34 6:31 3 10/138 5/29 12/53 1/5 17:23
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr Fr 22:47.9 7:36 3 20/85 4/17 32/53 3/4 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
French, Nathan Fr Fr 25:19.4 8:26 3 53/85 12/17 42/53 2/3 23:11
Fujikura, Yusei So JV 22:16.7 7:26 3 62/138 18/29 28/53 2/4 18:17
Ito, Brandon Fr Fr 24:43 8:14 3 46/85 8/17 38/53 4/4 22:35
Jee, Aiden Jr JV 21:04.2 7:01 3 35/138 11/29 20/53 2/4 18:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jhangiani, Ankesh Jr JV 26:14.4 8:45 3 115/138 24/29 45/53 3/3 25:16 25:16 21:57
Johnson, Hayden Jr V 17:10.5 5:44 3 1/38 1/7 1/53 1/6 17:41
(0:31,2.9)
17:41
(0:31,2.9)
15:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kamitsubo, Nick So JV 22:09.8 7:23 3 59/138 17/29 27/53 2/4 18:58
Kato, Quinn Jr JV 19:48.7 6:36 3 15/138 8/29 15/53 1/4 20:56
(1:07,5.3)
20:56
(1:07,5.3)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kawashiri, Noah Sr V 17:32.5 5:51 3 3/38 2/7 2/53 1/6 18:00
(0:27,2.5)
18:00
(0:27,2.5)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Andrew So JV 31:51.3 10:37 3 132/138 29/29 53/53 3/3 24:33
Lam, Simon Fr Fr 27:28.8 9:10 3 66/85 15/17 49/53 2/3 23:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Ethan Jr JV 29:47.6 9:56 3 130/138 28/29 52/53 3/3 29:18 29:18 24:07
Lum, Tyler Jr JV 22:41.3 7:34 3 76/138 21/29 31/53 2/3 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, Caleb So JV 21:16.4 7:05 3 39/138 12/29 21/53 2/4 17:24
Majamaki, Nicklas Sr V 18:08 6:03 3 5/38 3/7 3/53 1/6 18:11
(0:03,0.3)
18:11
(0:03,0.3)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Martinez, Robert So V 18:15.4 6:05 3 7/38 5/7 5/53 1/6 15:54
Merchant, Amaan Fr Fr 25:00.3 8:20 3 49/85 11/17 41/53 2/3 22:48
Morimoto, Justin Jr JV 22:35.4 7:32 3 72/138 20/29 30/53 2/3 21:54 21:54 19:11
Morimoto, Kevin Fr Fr 20:41.6 6:54 3 9/85 2/17 18/53 2/4 18:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicles, Will So JV 21:40.6 7:14 3 46/138 14/29 23/53 2/4 18:58
Orduno, George Jr JV 23:53.2 7:58 3 96/138 23/29 36/53 3/3 20:01 20:01 15:37
Orejana, Adrian Jr V 19:04.1 6:21 3 18/38 7/7 8/53 1/3 19:33
(0:29,2.5)
19:33
(0:29,2.5)
16:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Panganiban, Ryan Jr JV 22:09.5 7:23 3 58/138 16/29 26/53 3/4 21:56 21:56 17:17
Ruskowski, Sean So JV 27:21.5 9:07 3 122/138 27/29 48/53 3/3 21:49
Saito, Ryu Fr Fr 19:55.7 6:39 3 5/85 1/17 16/53 3/4 17:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaw, Michael Jr JV 19:33.5 6:31 3 9/138 4/29 11/53 1/5 21:36
(2:02,9.4)
21:36
(2:02,9.4)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Signore, Stephen Del Sr JV 19:38.6 6:33 3 11/138 6/29 13/53 1/5 20:37
(0:59,4.8)
20:37
(0:59,4.8)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Lucas Fr Fr 27:31.8 9:11 3 67/85 16/17 50/53 2/3 23:30
Soga, Korey Fr Fr 24:26.9 8:09 3 40/85 7/17 37/53 4/4 20:38
Solis, Robert Jr JV 21:42.7 7:14 3 47/138 15/29 24/53 2/4 16:51
Spencer, Casey So V 18:19 6:06 3 8/38 6/7 6/53 1/5 16:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spieleder, Hans Fr Fr 26:03.9 8:41 3 60/85 14/17 44/53 2/3 23:47
Taylor, Ryan Jr JV 19:18 6:26 3 5/138 3/29 10/53 1/5 21:03
(1:45,8.3)
21:03
(1:45,8.3)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr Fr 24:44.8 8:15 3 47/85 9/17 39/53 4/4 20:38
Tran, Simeon Jr JV 26:32.8 8:51 3 117/138 25/29 46/53 3/3 25:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uchi, Michael Fr Fr 23:27.3 7:49 3 30/85 6/17 34/53 2/4 20:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wakimoto, Troy Jr JV 19:16.6 6:26 3 4/138 2/29 9/53 2/5 21:37
(2:20,10.8)
21:37
(2:20,10.8)
16:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Nathan So JV 21:28.7 7:10 3 43/138 13/29 22/53 2/4 19:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Woolen, William So JV 23:30 7:50 3 90/138 22/29 35/53 3/3 20:06
Yamaki, Robert Fr Fr 23:25 7:48 3 28/85 5/17 33/53 2/4 18:59
Yoon, Min Jr JV 19:40 6:33 3 12/138 7/29 14/53 1/4 17:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 89:16
1:05
3 5:57 5:44 6:05 22 5:57 89:55
(0:40,0.7)
87:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hayden Johnson (1), Noah Kawashiri (3), Nicklas Majamaki (5), Alex Caballeros (6), Robert Martinez (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 96:34
0:42
3 6:26 6:17 6:31 30 6:26 95:32 95:11 Gregory Chan (2), Troy Wakimoto (4), Ryan Taylor (5), Michael Shaw (9), Zach Davis (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 100:19
1:09
3 6:41 6:33 6:56 23 6:41 101:24
(1:06,1.1)
101:24
(1:06,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stephen Del Signore (1), Min Yoon (2), Quinn Kato (3), Jack Aubele (6), Matt Brill (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 107:13
0:39
3 7:09 7:01 7:14 43 7:02 103:54 103:54 Aiden Jee (3), Caleb Ma (6), Nathan Wong (9), Will Nicles (12), Robert Solis (13)
JV 4th 5 2/3 111:37
0:26
3 7:26 7:23 7:32 56 7:21 110:59 109:22 Ryan Panganiban (7), Nick Kamitsubo (8), Yusei Fujikura (11), Luciano Carrillo (14), Justin Morimoto (16)
JV 5th 5 3/3 122:52
3:52
3 8:11 7:34 8:51 72 7:28 119:14 115:37 Tyler Lum (6), William Woolen (14), George Orduno (15), Ankesh Jhangiani (18), Simeon Tran (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 108:46
3:29
3 7:15 6:39 7:48 63 6:40 101:30 98:22 Ryu Saito (5), Kevin Morimoto (9), Isaac Chon (13), Hunter Dunlavey (16), Robert Yamaki (20)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 122:11
1:22
3 8:09 7:49 8:16 65 7:11 108:40 108:03 Michael Uchi (8), Korey Soga (12), Brandon Ito (14), Daniel Tokeshi (15), Jonathan Austin (16)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 129:23
2:29
3 8:38 8:20 9:10 55 7:39 120:26 116:03 Amaan Merchant (8), Nathan French (9), Nicholas Bellavance (10), Hans Spieleder (13), Simon Lam (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 17:10.5 5:44 1/7 1/53 1/6 17:41
(0:31)
17:41
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Manny Gil Torrance 17:18.6 5:46
3 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 17:32.5 5:51 2/7 2/53 1/6 18:00
(0:27)
18:00
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 William Duan West 17:59.1 6:00
5 Nicklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 18:08 6:03 3/7 3/53 1/6 18:11
(0:03)
18:11
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 18:09.3 6:03 4/7 4/53 1/6 18:42
(0:33)
18:42
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 18:15.4 6:05 5/7 5/53 1/6
8 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 18:19 6:06 6/7 6/53 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Gil Bothwell Torrance 18:21.6 6:07
10 Nolan Gallagher West 18:25.4 6:08
10 Faizan Darsot North 18:25.4 6:08
12 Shingo Morita West 18:25.6 6:09
13 Joon hee Bock West 18:26 6:09
14 Seiya Miyazaki Torrance 18:33.7 6:11
15 Augustine Ahn West 18:40.3 6:13
16 Eric Hurtado North 18:52.4 6:17
17 Eduardo Arredondo Torrance 18:59.5 6:20
18 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 19:04.1 6:21 7/7 8/53 1/3 19:33
(0:29)
19:33
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Connor Huang Torrance 19:05 6:22
20 Matt Benson West 19:10.7 6:24
21 Benjamin Quang North 19:21.7 6:27
22 Isaac Verduzco Leuzinger 19:26.6 6:29
23 Mateo Gregory West 19:27.8 6:29
24 Christian Moreno North 19:33.8 6:31
25 Christopher Eguchi Torrance 19:35.2 6:32
26 Paul Hirose North 19:38.2 6:33
27 Harry Bragg Torrance 19:41.3 6:34
28 Dylan Tabirara North 21:00.3 7:00
29 Jose Medina Leuzinger 21:26.9 7:09
30 Pedro Lopez Leuzinger 21:34.2 7:11
31 Juan Contreras Leuzinger 21:40.3 7:13
32 Blank Boy3 Centennial 23:19 7:46
33 Blank Boy6 Centennial 23:33.6 7:51
34 Blank Boy7 Centennial 23:35.3 7:52
35 Blank Boy9 Centennial 23:35.6 7:52
36 Roberto Castorena Leuzinger 24:12.4 8:04
37 Blank Boy8 Centennial 24:33.9 8:11
38 Blank Boy1 Centennial 24:43.8 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
89:16
17:51
5:57
22 Hayden Johnson
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Noah Kawashir
Sr
17:33
5:51
3
Nicklas Majamaki
Sr
18:08
6:03
5
Alex Caballer
Sr
18:09
6:03
6
Robert Martinez
So
18:15
6:05
7
Casey Spencer
So
18:19
6:06
8
Adrian Orejana
Jr
19:04
6:21
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 West
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
91:56
18:23
6:08
54 William Duan
-
17:59
6:00
4
Nolan Gallaghe
-
18:25
6:08
10
Shingo Morita
-
18:26
6:09
12
Joon hee Bock
-
18:26
6:09
13
Augustin Ahn
-
18:40
6:13
15
Matt Benson
-
19:11
6:24
20
Mateo Gregory
-
19:28
6:29
23
3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
92:18
18:28
6:09
61 Manny Gil
-
17:19
5:46
2
Gil Bothwell
-
18:22
6:07
9
Seiya Miyazaki
-
18:34
6:11
14
Eduardo Arredond
-
19:00
6:20
17
Connor Huang
-
19:05
6:22
19
Christop Eguchi
-
19:35
6:32
25
Harry Bragg
-
19:41
6:34
27
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:52
19:10
6:23
97 Faizan Darsot
-
18:25
6:08
10
Eric Hurtado
-
18:52
6:17
16
Benjamin Quang
-
19:22
6:27
21
Christia Moreno
-
19:34
6:31
24
Paul Hirose
-
19:38
6:33
26
Dylan Tabirara
-
21:00
7:00
28




5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
108:20
21:40
7:13
148 Isaac Verduzco
-
19:27
6:29
22
Jose Medina
-
21:27
7:09
29
Pedro Lopez
-
21:34
7:11
30
Juan Contrera
-
21:40
7:13
31
Roberto Castoren
-
24:12
8:04
36








6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
118:37
23:43
7:54
171 Blank Boy3
-
23:19
7:46
32
Blank Boy6
-
23:34
7:51
33
Blank Boy7
-
23:35
7:52
34
Blank Boy9
-
23:36
7:52
35
Blank Boy8
-
24:34
8:11
37
Blank Boy1
-
24:44
8:15
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Lee West 18:45 6:15
2 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 18:52.3 6:17 1/29 7/53 2/5 22:19
(3:27)
22:19
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jeremy Nieraeth West 19:05.4 6:22
4 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 19:16.6 6:26 2/29 9/53 2/5 21:37
(2:20)
21:37
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 19:18 6:26 3/29 10/53 1/5 21:03
(1:45)
21:03
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Joey Rynski Torrance 19:25 6:28
7 Jake Martin Torrance 19:26 6:29
8 Jonah Ng West 19:27.9 6:29
9 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 19:33.5 6:31 4/29 11/53 1/5 21:36
(2:02)
21:36
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 19:34 6:31 5/29 12/53 1/5
11 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 19:38.6 6:33 6/29 13/53 1/5 20:37
(0:59)
20:37
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Min Yoon Jr South Torrance 19:40 6:33 7/29 14/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Koby Taylor West 19:40.5 6:34
14 Ted Johnson West 19:43.8 6:35
15 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 19:48.7 6:36 8/29 15/53 1/4 20:56
(1:07)
20:56
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Nicholas Leivers Torrance 19:53.7 6:38
17 Jason Okamoto Torrance 20:05.4 6:42
18 Jonathan Cruz North 20:07 6:42
19 Kyten Arthur West 20:08.3 6:43
20 Matt Richey West 20:16.1 6:45
21 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 20:23.6 6:48 9/29 17/53 1/4 20:21 20:21
22 Jesse Franco Torrance 20:24.4 6:48
23 Joseph Bacigalupi Torrance 20:29.1 6:50
24 Jason Lee West 20:29.9 6:50
25 Issei Yamakawa West 20:31 6:50
26 Dylan Peterman North 20:39.5 6:53
27 Mohammad Zarenezhad West 20:47.2 6:56
28 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 20:47.7 6:56 10/29 19/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Dylan Helin Torrance 20:49.4 6:56
30 Luke Swanson West 20:54.5 6:58
31 Vincent Nguyen West 20:54.5 6:58
32 Masaki Ito Torrance 21:00.3 7:00
33 Dana Mato North 21:00.7 7:00
34 Koa Higa North 21:00.7 7:00
35 Aiden Jee Jr South Torrance 21:04.2 7:01 11/29 20/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 21:05 7:02
37 Carlo Aguila West 21:05.5 7:02
38 Andrew Dihn West 21:05.6 7:02
39 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 21:16.4 7:05 12/29 21/53 2/4
40 Sergio Campos Torrance 21:24.9 7:08
41 Bryan Herrera Torrance 21:26.9 7:09
42 Il joon Kim West 21:27.1 7:09
43 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 21:28.7 7:10 13/29 22/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Erik Guzman Torrance 21:32.9 7:11
45 Malakai Mora Torrance 21:35.6 7:12
46 Will Nicles So South Torrance 21:40.6 7:14 14/29 23/53 2/4
47 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 21:42.7 7:14 15/29 24/53 2/4
48 Michael Welsome Torrance 21:48.7 7:16
49 Colin Kozai North 21:58 7:19
50 Conner Kurahashi West 21:58.5 7:20
51 Manas Jinka West 21:58.6 7:20
52 Pete Rochford West 21:58.7 7:20
53 Reese Santonil Torrance 22:03.2 7:21
54 Brandon Harrison West 22:04 7:21
55 Salvador Cebreros West 22:09.2 7:23
55 Simon Perez Leuzinger 22:09.2 7:23
57 Andrew Herrera Torrance 22:09.4 7:23
58 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 22:09.5 7:23 16/29 26/53 3/4 21:56 21:56
59 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 22:09.8 7:23 17/29 27/53 2/4
60 Shohei Yamashita Torrance 22:10.7 7:24
61 Jhoshua Ampo West 22:14.8 7:25
62 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 22:16.7 7:26 18/29 28/53 2/4
63 Joshua Matsuda North 22:16.8 7:26
64 Jason Starritt West 22:19.3 7:26
65 Mathew Gregory North 22:20 7:27
66 Jackson Cizma West 22:20.3 7:27
67 Carlos Quintana West 22:21.5 7:27
68 Mihir Menon Torrance 22:23.8 7:28
69 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 22:25.7 7:29 19/29 29/53 2/3
70 Timothy Gould Torrance 22:28.5 7:30
71 Dylan Faulhaber North 22:29.5 7:30
72 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 22:35.4 7:32 20/29 30/53 2/3 21:54 21:54
72 Nicolas Kaneshiro North 22:35.4 7:32
74 Nicholas Probst Torrance 22:37.2 7:32
75 Michael Lee West 22:41.2 7:34
76 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 22:41.3 7:34 21/29 31/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Ryan Cano North 22:41.3 7:34
78 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:45.8 7:35
79 Joshua Rahbar North 22:47 7:36
80 Joseph Tallo Torrance 22:48.6 7:36
81 Thomas Kaneshige North 22:49.5 7:37
82 James Lee West 23:01.6 7:41
83 Austin Bunuan Torrance 23:02.7 7:41
84 Yuto Oku West 23:04 7:41
85 Andrew Liu West 23:08.4 7:43
86 Huy Le West 23:16.6 7:46
87 Russell Martin West 23:20.2 7:47
88 Jason Proffitt Torrance 23:22.4 7:47
89 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 23:23.7 7:48
90 William Woolen So South Torrance 23:30 7:50 22/29 35/53 3/3
91 Brian Ajimine North 23:37.4 7:52
92 Matt Donaldson West 23:42.3 7:54
93 Joshua Suzuki North 23:45.7 7:55
94 Alex Dashuta West 23:46.4 7:55
95 Ethan Elliott West 23:52.2 7:57
96 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 23:53.2 7:58 23/29 36/53 3/3 20:01 20:01
97 Nicolas Krug West 23:57 7:59
98 Garett Cover West 24:16.5 8:06
99 Uchenna Maduno West 24:16.7 8:06
100 Whit Eckert West 24:18.6 8:06
101 Kaleo Astorga North 24:30.9 8:10
102 Mark Wisman Torrance 24:48.2 8:16
103 Alex Ito West 24:49.9 8:17
104 Alex Gomez Torrance 25:14.4 8:25
105 Nabeel Aslam Leuzinger 25:14.8 8:25
106 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 25:15.7 8:25
107 Samuel Kim West 25:31.4 8:30
108 Victor Montiel West 25:34.5 8:32
109 Gideon Song North 25:35.4 8:32
110 Leon Mrosk Leuzinger 25:43.5 8:35
111 Brennan Smith West 25:43.6 8:35
112 Luis Beltran Torrance 25:56.9 8:39
113 Eric Kami Torrance 26:00.4 8:40
114 Justin Ballard Torrance 26:04.3 8:41
115 Ankesh Jhangiani Jr South Torrance 26:14.4 8:45 24/29 45/53 3/3 25:16 25:16
116 Sudwall Sajandeep Torrance 26:18 8:46
117 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 26:32.8 8:51 25/29 46/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Liam Chok Torrance 26:44.1 8:55
119 Edwin Lopez North 27:02.2 9:01
120 Ethan Bautista-theriau North 27:11.5 9:04
121 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 27:12.7 9:04 26/29 47/53 3/3
122 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 27:21.5 9:07 27/29 48/53 3/3
123 Mark De jesus Torrance 27:24.2 9:08
124 Orion Perez Torrance 27:26.7 9:09
125 Tarun Allaparti West 27:54 9:18
126 Justin Kim West 27:56.5 9:19
127 Yaseen Junaidean Torrance 27:58.6 9:20
128 Takumi Sugita West 28:38.2 9:33
129 Daniel Dinicola Torrance 29:26.8 9:49
130 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 29:47.6 9:56 28/29 52/53 3/3 29:18 29:18
131 Anthony Chang Torrance 29:49.1 9:56
132 Andrew Kim So South Torrance 31:51.3 10:37 29/29 53/53 3/3
133 Emmanuel Wobo Leuzinger 31:59 10:40
134 Uzair Memon West 32:21.3 10:47
135 Christopher Miller Torrance 32:31.1 10:50
135 Tony Piedra Leuzinger 32:31.1 10:50
137 Jose raul Arellano Torrance 32:53.4 10:58
138 Gabriel Castillo Leuzinger 33:37.8 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
96:34
19:19
6:26
30 Gregory Chan
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
19:17
6:26
4
Ryan Taylor
Jr
19:18
6:26
5
Michael Shaw
Jr
19:34
6:31
9
Zach Davis
Jr
19:34
6:31
10
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
19:39
6:33
11
Min Yoon
Jr
19:40
6:33
12
2 West
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
96:43
19:21
6:27
39 Matthew Lee
-
18:45
6:15
1
Jeremy Nieraeth
-
19:05
6:22
3
Jonah Ng
-
19:28
6:29
8
Koby Taylor
-
19:41
6:34
13
Ted Johnson
-
19:44
6:35
14
Kyten Arthur
-
20:08
6:43
18
Matt Richey
-
20:16
6:45
19
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
99:15
19:51
6:37
64 Joey Rynski
-
19:25
6:28
6
Jake Martin
-
19:26
6:29
7
Nicholas Leivers
-
19:54
6:38
15
Jason Okamoto
-
20:05
6:42
16
Jesse Franco
-
20:24
6:48
20
Joseph Bacigalu
-
20:29
6:50
21
Dylan Helin
-
20:49
6:56
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
104:46
20:57
6:59
114 Jonathan Cruz
-
20:07
6:42
17
Dylan Peterman
-
20:40
6:53
22
Dana Mato
-
21:01
7:00
24
Koa Higa
-
21:01
7:00
25
Colin Kozai
-
21:58
7:19
26
Joshua Matsuda
-
22:17
7:26
28
Mathew Gregory
-
22:20
7:27
29
5 Leuzinger
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:22
137:38
27:32
9:11
153 Simon Perez
-
22:09
7:23
27
Nabeel Aslam
-
25:15
8:25
30
Leon Mrosk
-
25:44
8:35
31
Emmanuel Wobo
-
31:59
10:40
32
Tony Piedra
-
32:31
10:50
33
Gabriel Castillo
-
33:38
11:13
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
100:19
20:04
6:41
23 Stephen Del Signore
Sr
19:39
6:33
1
Min Yoon
Jr
19:40
6:33
2
Quinn Kato
Jr
19:49
6:36
3
Jack Aubele
Sr
20:24
6:48
6
Matt Brill
Jr
20:48
6:56
11
Aiden Jee
Jr
21:04
7:01
16
Caleb Ma
So
21:16
7:05
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
102:13
20:27
6:49
36 Kyten Arthur
-
20:08
6:43
4
Matt Richey
-
20:16
6:45
5
Jason Lee
-
20:30
6:50
8
Issei Yamakawa
-
20:31
6:50
9
Mohammad Zarenezh
-
20:47
6:56
10
Luke Swanson
-
20:55
6:58
13
Vincent Nguyen
-
20:55
6:58
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
104:49
20:58
6:59
70 Joseph Bacigalu
-
20:29
6:50
7
Dylan Helin
-
20:49
6:56
12
Masaki Ito
-
21:00
7:00
15
Vincent Takanish
-
21:05
7:02
17
Sergio Campos
-
21:25
7:08
19
Bryan Herrera
-
21:27
7:09
20
Erik Guzman
-
21:33
7:11
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
112:23
22:29
7:30
120 Joshua Matsuda
-
22:17
7:26
22
Mathew Gregory
-
22:20
7:27
23
Dylan Faulhabe
-
22:30
7:30
24
Nicolas Kaneshir
-
22:35
7:32
25
Ryan Cano
-
22:41
7:34
26
Joshua Rahbar
-
22:47
7:36
27
Thomas Kaneshig
-
22:50
7:37
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
105:27
21:05
7:02
20 Luke Swanson
-
20:55
6:58
1
Vincent Nguyen
-
20:55
6:58
2
Carlo Aguila
-
21:06
7:02
4
Andrew Dihn
-
21:06
7:02
5
Il joon Kim
-
21:27
7:09
8
Conner Kurahash
-
21:59
7:20
15
Manas Jinka
-
21:59
7:20
16
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
107:13
21:27
7:09
43 Aiden Jee
Jr
21:04
7:01
3
Caleb Ma
So
21:16
7:05
6
Nathan Wong
So
21:29
7:10
9
Will Nicles
So
21:41
7:14
12
Robert Solis
Jr
21:43
7:14
13
Ryan Panganib
Jr
22:10
7:23
19
Nick Kamitsub
So
22:10
7:23
20
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
108:27
21:41
7:14
59 Bryan Herrera
-
21:27
7:09
7
Erik Guzman
-
21:33
7:11
10
Malakai Mora
-
21:36
7:12
11
Michael Welsome
-
21:49
7:16
14
Reese Santonil
-
22:03
7:21
17
Andrew Herrera
-
22:09
7:23
18
Shohei Yamashit
-
22:11
7:24
21
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
117:31
23:30
7:50
120 Joshua Rahbar
-
22:47
7:36
22
Thomas Kaneshig
-
22:50
7:37
23
Brian Ajimine
-
23:37
7:52
24
Joshua Suzuki
-
23:46
7:55
25
Kaleo Astorga
-
24:31
8:10
26
Gideon Song
-
25:35
8:32
27
Edwin Lopez
-
27:02
9:01
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
110:09
22:02
7:21
15 Conner Kurahash
-
21:59
7:20
1
Manas Jinka
-
21:59
7:20
2
Pete Rochford
-
21:59
7:20
3
Brandon Harrison
-
22:04
7:21
4
Salvador Cebreros
-
22:09
7:23
5
Jhoshua Ampo
-
22:15
7:25
10
Jason Starritt
-
22:19
7:26
12
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
111:37
22:19
7:26
56 Ryan Panganib
Jr
22:10
7:23
7
Nick Kamitsub
So
22:10
7:23
8
Yusei Fujikura
So
22:17
7:26
11
Luciano Carrillo
So
22:26
7:29
14
Justin Morimoto
Jr
22:35
7:32
16
Tyler Lum
Jr
22:41
7:34
18
William Woolen
So
23:30
7:50
21
3 Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
111:50
22:22
7:27
60 Andrew Herrera
-
22:09
7:23
6
Shohei Yamashit
-
22:11
7:24
9
Mihir Menon
-
22:24
7:28
13
Timothy Gould
-
22:29
7:30
15
Nicholas Probst
-
22:37
7:32
17
Evan Sheardow
-
22:46
7:35
19
Joseph Tallo
-
22:49
7:36
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
111:57
22:23
7:28
15 Jhoshua Ampo
-
22:15
7:25
1
Jason Starritt
-
22:19
7:26
2
Jackson Cizma
-
22:20
7:27
3
Carlos Quintana
-
22:22
7:27
4
Michael Lee
-
22:41
7:34
5
James Lee
-
23:02
7:41
9
Yuto Oku
-
23:04
7:41
11
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
115:23
23:05
7:42
50 Evan Sheardow
-
22:46
7:35
7
Joseph Tallo
-
22:49
7:36
8
Austin Bunuan
-
23:03
7:41
10
Jason Proffitt
-
23:22
7:47
12
Jason Saruwata
-
23:24
7:48
13
Mark Wisman
-
24:48
8:16
16
Alex Gomez
-
25:14
8:25
17
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:52
122:52
24:34
8:11
72 Tyler Lum
Jr
22:41
7:34
6
William Woolen
So
23:30
7:50
14
George Orduno
Jr
23:53
7:58
15
Ankesh Jhangian
Jr
26:14
8:45
18
Simeon Tran
Jr
26:33
8:51
19
Mark Chung
Jr
27:13
9:04
20
Sean Ruskowsk
So
27:22
9:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray West 19:37.9 6:33
2 Naoki Kasai West 19:43.4 6:34
3 Ryan Chang West 19:45.3 6:35
4 Alexander Anderson Torrance 19:47.9 6:36
5 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 19:55.7 6:39 1/17 16/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Shota Shimizu West 20:18.3 6:46
7 Jefferson Duong North 20:20 6:47
8 Josh Yamane West 20:29.2 6:50
9 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 20:41.6 6:54 2/17 18/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Patrick Han West 21:04.5 7:02
11 Justin Matsui West 21:07.6 7:03
12 Jake Herrera West 21:35.7 7:12
13 Brandon Bunuan Torrance 21:47.3 7:16
14 Nicholas Lu West 21:52.3 7:17
15 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 21:55.4 7:18 3/17 25/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Aidan Crofton West 21:59 7:20
17 Joey Rynskifr Torrance 22:12.4 7:24
18 Brian Kim West 22:28.2 7:29
19 Zach Salas Torrance 22:36.2 7:32
20 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 22:47.9 7:36 4/17 32/53 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Anthony Perkins West 22:53.4 7:38
22 Abdulsamad Bholat North 22:55.6 7:39
23 Hiroki Sasada North 22:56.8 7:39
24 Thomas Macdonald North 22:59 7:40
25 Caleb Terrill West 23:06.7 7:42
26 Rory Abberton West 23:07.3 7:42
27 Steven Ha West 23:16.6 7:46
28 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 23:25 7:48 5/17 33/53 2/4
29 Nicholas Brown Torrance 23:26.5 7:49
30 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 23:27.3 7:49 6/17 34/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Tristan Minter Torrance 23:28.1 7:49
32 Julio Constantino North 23:34.6 7:52
33 Shune Kawaoto North 23:41.5 7:54
34 Ian Lee West 23:50 7:57
35 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 24:04.4 8:01
36 James Han West 24:05.2 8:02
37 Richard Paz West 24:07 8:02
38 Alan Ham Torrance 24:11.5 8:04
39 Maeto Arreygue North 24:16.2 8:05
40 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 24:26.9 8:09 7/17 37/53 4/4
41 Rafael Abalos Torrance 24:34.8 8:12
42 Nicholas Arellano North 24:35.9 8:12
43 Seth Sukal North 24:38.4 8:13
44 Andrew Salvatierra West 24:39.9 8:13
45 Joey Sarkisian West 24:41.9 8:14
46 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 24:43 8:14 8/17 38/53 4/4
47 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 24:44.8 8:15 9/17 39/53 4/4
48 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 24:49 8:16 10/17 40/53 2/3
49 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 25:00.3 8:20 11/17 41/53 2/3
50 Stephen Hansen West 25:13.5 8:25
51 Noah Holker West 25:14.7 8:25
52 Minkyu Park West 25:17.3 8:26
53 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 25:19.4 8:26 12/17 42/53 2/3
54 Ethan Cheng West 25:21.7 8:27
55 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 25:31 8:30 13/17 43/53 2/3
56 Jared Maekawa West 25:47.1 8:36
57 Jason Buentgen Torrance 25:50.2 8:37
58 Trenton Hataye Torrance 25:52.1 8:37
59 Jacob Bullo Torrance 25:55.1 8:38
60 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 26:03.9 8:41 14/17 44/53 2/3
61 Andrew Davis Torrance 26:04.6 8:42
62 Samuel Bae West 26:09.2 8:43
63 Dylan Douglas West 26:17.5 8:46
64 Hugo Osuna West 27:06.6 9:02
65 Jayden Dawson West 27:12.2 9:04
66 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 27:28.8 9:10 15/17 49/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 27:31.8 9:11 16/17 50/53 2/3
68 Kole Graham West 28:01.1 9:20
69 Frank Captanis Fr South Torrance 28:17.3 9:26 17/17 51/53 2/3
70 Brandon Le West 28:20.2 9:27
71 Woobin Kim West 28:25.6 9:29
72 Alex Nam West 28:43.7 9:35
73 Garrett Tamura Torrance 28:46.3 9:35
74 Dylan Luu West 29:03.1 9:41
75 Sujan Pantam West 29:18.8 9:46
76 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 29:37.4 9:52
77 Nathan Lee West 29:45.5 9:55
78 Edward Phillips West 30:21.3 10:07
79 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 30:43.1 10:14
80 Tyler Pioch Torrance 31:26.4 10:29
81 Sean Nakamura Torrance 31:49 10:36
82 Jackson Fujimori West 31:57.4 10:39
83 Jake Villanueva Torrance 33:17.8 11:06
84 Shawn Dahlmeier Torrance 38:14.5 12:45
85 Matthew Campos West 43:28.5 14:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:54
19:59
6:40
20 Joshua Murray
-
19:38
6:33
1
Naoki Kasai
-
19:43
6:34
2
Ryan Chang
-
19:45
6:35
3
Shota Shimizu
-
20:18
6:46
6
Josh Yamane
-
20:29
6:50
8
Patrick Han
-
21:05
7:02
10
Justin Matsui
-
21:08
7:03
11
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
108:46
21:45
7:15
63 Ryu Saito
Fr
19:56
6:39
5
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
20:42
6:54
9
Isaac Chon
Fr
21:55
7:18
13
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
22:48
7:36
16
Robert Yamaki
Fr
23:25
7:48
20
Michael Uchi
Fr
23:27
7:49
22
Korey Soga
Fr
24:27
8:09
28
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
109:50
21:58
7:19
66 Alexande Anderson
-
19:48
6:36
4
Brandon Bunuan
-
21:47
7:16
12
Joey Rynskifr
-
22:12
7:24
14
Zach Salas
-
22:36
7:32
15
Nicholas Brown
-
23:27
7:49
21
Tristan Minter
-
23:28
7:49
23
Kyle Mukogawa
-
24:04
8:01
26
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
112:46
22:33
7:31
85 Jefferso Duong
-
20:20
6:47
7
Abdulsam Bholat
-
22:56
7:39
17
Hiroki Sasada
-
22:57
7:39
18
Thomas Macdonal
-
22:59
7:40
19
Julio Constant
-
23:35
7:52
24
Shune Kawaoto
-
23:42
7:54
25
Maeto Arreygue
-
24:16
8:05
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
107:39
21:32
7:11
15 Patrick Han
-
21:05
7:02
1
Justin Matsui
-
21:08
7:03
2
Jake Herrera
-
21:36
7:12
3
Nicholas Lu
-
21:52
7:17
4
Aidan Crofton
-
21:59
7:20
5
Brian Kim
-
22:28
7:29
6
Anthony Perkins
-
22:53
7:38
7
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
122:09
24:26
8:09
62 Tristan Minter
-
23:28
7:49
9
Kyle Mukogawa
-
24:04
8:01
10
Alan Ham
-
24:12
8:04
11
Rafael Abalos
-
24:35
8:12
13
Jason Buentgen
-
25:50
8:37
19
Trenton Hataye
-
25:52
8:37
20
Jacob Bullo
-
25:55
8:38
21
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
122:11
24:26
8:09
65 Michael Uchi
Fr
23:27
7:49
8
Korey Soga
Fr
24:27
8:09
12
Brandon Ito
Fr
24:43
8:14
14
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
24:45
8:15
15
Jonathan Austin
Fr
24:49
8:16
16
Amaan Merchant
Fr
25:00
8:20
17
Nathan French
Fr
25:19
8:26
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
114:52
22:58
7:39
15 Brian Kim
-
22:28
7:29
1
Anthony Perkins
-
22:53
7:38
2
Caleb Terrill
-
23:07
7:42
3
Rory Abberton
-
23:07
7:42
4
Steven Ha
-
23:17
7:46
5
Ian Lee
-
23:50
7:57
6
James Han
-
24:05
8:02
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
129:23
25:53
8:38
55 Amaan Merchant
Fr
25:00
8:20
8
Nathan French
Fr
25:19
8:26
9
Nicholas Bellavan
Fr
25:31
8:30
10
Hans Spielede
Fr
26:04
8:41
13
Simon Lam
Fr
27:29
9:10
15
Lucas Smith
Fr
27:32
9:11
16
Frank Captanis
Fr
28:17
9:26
17
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
136:16
27:15
9:05
74 Trenton Hataye
-
25:52
8:37
11
Jacob Bullo
-
25:55
8:38
12
Andrew Davis
-
26:05
8:42
14
Garrett Tamura
-
28:46
9:35
18
Nicholas Martinez
-
29:37
9:52
19
Tyler Pioch
-
31:26
10:29
20
Sean Nakamura
-
31:49
10:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.