South Torrance Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Sr Sr 17:40.8 5:47 3.06 39/166 2/5 7/55 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:37.4 7:04 3.06 101/209 7/19 33/55 3/10
Bellavance, Nicholas Fr Fr 22:07.7 7:14 3.06 118/209 9/19 37/55 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brill, Matt Jr Jr 19:09.3 6:16 3.06 66/200 8/19 16/55 1/7
Caballeros, Alex Sr Sr 16:36.1 5:26 3.06 15/166 1/5 1/55 7/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Captanis, Frank Fr Fr 26:28.2 8:39 3.06 188/209 19/19 53/55 1/1
Carrillo, Luciano So So 19:47.3 6:28 3.06 76/212 6/12 23/55 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Gregory Jr Jr 17:21.6 5:40 3.06 13/200 2/19 5/55 3/32
Chon, Isaac Fr Fr 20:23.9 6:40 3.06 56/209 5/19 28/55 2/21
Chung, Mark Jr Jr 24:15.3 7:56 3.06 178/200 17/19 45/55 1/1
Davis, Zach Jr Jr 17:53.6 5:51 3.06 27/200 4/19 9/55 2/24
Dunlavey, Hunter Fr Fr 25:31.5 8:20 3.06 181/209 17/19 50/55 1/2
Fujikura, Yusei So So 19:20.6 6:19 3.06 59/212 5/12 19/55 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ito, Brandon Fr Fr 24:12.7 7:55 3.06 162/209 12/19 44/55 2/5
Jee, Aiden Jr Jr 20:28.8 6:42 3.06 114/200 11/19 29/55 1/3
Jhangiani, Ankesh Jr Jr 22:35.7 7:23 3.06 153/200 15/19 40/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kamitsubo, Nick So So 20:30.8 6:42 3.06 104/212 9/12 30/55 4/8
Kato, Quinn Jr Jr 18:19.5 5:59 3.06 34/200 7/19 13/55 1/8
Lam, Simon Fr Fr 25:30.9 8:20 3.06 180/209 16/19 49/55 1/2
Lin, Ethan Jr Jr 27:21.2 8:56 3.06 197/200 19/19 54/55 1/1
Lin, Linus So So 34:41.7 11:20 3.06 212/212 12/12 55/55 6/6
Lum, Tyler Jr Jr 21:55.5 7:10 3.06 141/200 13/19 35/55 1/3
Ma, Caleb So So 20:10.8 6:36 3.06 83/212 7/12 26/55 3/12
Ma, Danny Fr Fr 24:27.5 8:00 3.06 169/209 13/19 46/55 1/3
Ma, David Sr Sr 19:14.2 6:17 3.06 78/166 4/5 18/55 10/20
Mackenzie, Kai Fr Fr 25:27.7 8:19 3.06 179/209 15/19 48/55 1/2
Martinez, Robert So So 16:48.1 5:29 3.06 3/212 1/12 2/55 3/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Merchant, Amaan Fr Fr 24:09.1 7:54 3.06 158/209 11/19 43/55 3/5
Mihlar, Khalid Jr Jr 26:19.3 8:36 3.06 191/200 18/19 52/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morimoto, Justin Jr Jr 20:35.1 6:44 3.06 117/200 12/19 31/55 1/3
Morimoto, Kevin Fr Fr 19:23.5 6:20 3.06 37/209 3/19 20/55 5/28
Nair, Ajith So So 18:55.2 6:11 3.06 42/212 3/12 15/55 6/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nakai, Kyle Jr Jr 22:25 7:20 3.06 148/200 14/19 38/55 1/3
Nicles, Will So So 19:11.7 6:16 3.06 54/212 4/12 17/55 6/21
Orejana, Adrian Jr Jr 17:13.1 5:38 3.06 11/200 1/19 4/55 9/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Panganiban, Ryan Jr Jr 20:03.5 6:33 3.06 101/200 10/19 24/55 1/4
Peters, Matt Fr Fr 18:06.6 5:55 3.06 8/209 1/19 10/55 8/36
Ruskowski, Sean So So 22:27.7 7:20 3.06 161/212 11/12 39/55 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Saito, Ryu Fr Fr 18:43.4 6:07 3.06 19/209 2/19 14/55 5/33
Sawakawa, Hoku Sr Sr 19:44.4 6:27 3.06 91/166 5/5 22/55 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shaw, Michael Jr Jr 18:19.4 5:59 3.06 33/200 6/19 12/55 1/13
Signore, Stephen Del Sr Sr 17:44.8 5:48 3.06 41/166 3/5 8/55 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Lucas Fr Fr 24:49.9 8:07 3.06 170/209 14/19 47/55 1/2
Soga, Korey Fr Fr 23:14.2 7:36 3.06 140/209 10/19 41/55 2/5
Solis, Robert Jr Jr 19:25.8 6:21 3.06 75/200 9/19 21/55 1/5
Spencer, Casey So So 17:07.6 5:36 3.06 8/212 2/12 3/55 1/31
Spieleder, Hans Fr Fr 25:52.2 8:27 3.06 184/209 18/19 51/55 1/2
Taylor, Ryan Jr Jr 18:09.4 5:56 3.06 31/200 5/19 11/55 1/21
Tokeshi, Daniel Fr Fr 21:54.5 7:10 3.06 110/209 8/19 34/55 4/7
Tran, Simeon Jr Jr 23:51.6 7:48 3.06 173/200 16/19 42/55 1/1
Uchi, Michael Fr Fr 21:23.3 6:59 3.06 93/209 6/19 32/55 4/13
Wakimoto, Troy Jr Jr 17:29.8 5:43 3.06 18/200 3/19 6/55 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Nathan So So 20:15 6:37 3.06 89/212 8/12 27/55 3/10
Woolen, William So So 22:01.9 7:12 3.06 156/212 10/12 36/55 6/7
Yamaki, Robert Fr Fr 20:05.5 6:34 3.06 50/209 4/19 25/55 4/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 8/15 91:00
3:08
3.06 5:57 5:26 6:27 207 5:21 Alex Caballeros (13), Jack Aubele (31), Stephen Del Signore (32), David Ma (61), Hoku Sawakawa (70)
So 1st 5 3/19 91:23
2:33
3.06 5:58 5:29 6:19 143 5:58 Robert Martinez (3), Casey Spencer (7), Ajith Nair (36), Will Nicles (47), Yusei Fujikura (50)
So 2nd 5 4/7 102:46
2:15
3.06 6:43 6:28 7:12 89 6:29 Luciano Carrillo (6), Caleb Ma (10), Nathan Wong (12), Nick Kamitsubo (23), William Woolen (38)
Jr 1st 5 1/21 88:08
0:56
3.06 5:46 5:38 5:56 81 5:46 Adrian Orejana (9), Gregory Chan (11), Troy Wakimoto (15), Zach Davis (21), Ryan Taylor (25)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 95:18
1:44
3.06 6:14 5:59 6:33 17 6:14 Michael Shaw (1), Quinn Kato (2), Matt Brill (3), Robert Solis (4), Ryan Panganiban (7)
Jr 3rd 5 1/2 108:00
2:07
3.06 7:04 6:42 7:23 15 7:04 Aiden Jee (1), Justin Morimoto (2), Tyler Lum (3), Kyle Nakai (4), Ankesh Jhangiani (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/21 96:43
2:17
3.06 6:19 5:55 6:40 139 6:09 Matt Peters (7), Ryu Saito (16), Kevin Morimoto (31), Robert Yamaki (40), Isaac Chon (45)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 110:17
1:51
3.06 7:12 6:59 7:36 38 7:08 Michael Uchi (2), Jonathan Austin (4), Daniel Tokeshi (7), Nicholas Bellavance (9), Korey Soga (16)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 123:07
1:19
3.06 8:03 7:54 8:19 20 8:03 Amaan Merchant (2), Brandon Ito (3), Danny Ma (4), Lucas Smith (5), Kai Mackenzie (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Vreeke Sr Valley Christian 15:39.4 5:07
2 Josh Rupprecht Sr Valley Christian 15:48.5 5:10
3 Cesar Nava Sr Covina 15:57.1 5:13
4 Michael Sanchez Sr Fillmore 16:08.8 5:17
5 Dino Ramirez Sr Bassett /ss 16:16.7 5:19
6 Mario Amaro Sr Cerritos 16:16.9 5:19
7 Joshua Hernandez Sr Bassett /ss 16:17 5:19
8 Daniel Lopez Sr Covina 16:24.5 5:22
9 Alec Nguyen Sr Rosemead 16:25.8 5:22
10 Eric Cortes Sr Covina 16:28.5 5:23
11 Hayden Lee Sr Valley Christian 16:29.5 5:23
12 Tommy Ly Sr Rosemead 16:31.7 5:24
13 Everardo Garcia Magana Sr Fillmore 16:33.6 5:25
14 Ricardo Liramartinez Sr Bassett /ss 16:34.7 5:25
15 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 16:36.1 5:26 1/5 1/55 7/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Payton Kooi Sr Valley Christian 16:42.3 5:28
17 Steven Vega Sr Covina 16:44.4 5:28
18 Fred Inada Sr Cerritos 16:46 5:29
19 Jesus Castro Sr Fillmore 16:49.1 5:30
20 Vraj Patel Sr Cerritos 16:49.4 5:30
21 Christopher De La Torre Sr Bassett /ss 16:49.4 5:30
22 Daniel Costello Sr La Salle 16:50.9 5:30
23 Julian Modesto Sr Wilson-HH 16:53.5 5:31
24 Alex Ortega Sr Temple City 16:59.7 5:33
25 Kyle Regret Sr Northview 17:05.5 5:35
26 Joseph Kamstra Sr Valley Christian 17:10.5 5:37
27 Justin Hogenauer Sr Whitney SS 17:10.7 5:37
28 Giovanni Guajardo Sr Temple City 17:12.1 5:37
29 Stepfan Ng Sr Gabrielino 17:12.4 5:37
30 Juan Ramirez Sr Fillmore 17:13.8 5:38
31 Jaineel Patel Sr Cerritos 17:16 5:39
32 Jacob Lam Sr Gabrielino 17:19.4 5:40
33 Jacob Francis Sr Los Altos SS 17:19.4 5:40
34 Tom Moffat Sr San Marino 17:23.7 5:41
35 Jesus Orbe Sr Artesia 17:29.7 5:43
36 Kevin Majano Sr St. Anthony 17:30.6 5:43
37 Cesar Chavez Sr Covina 17:34.8 5:45
38 Shaan Sandhu Sr La Canada 17:37.1 5:45
39 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 17:40.8 5:47 2/5 7/55 9/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Josh Madsen Sr St. Anthony 17:42.9 5:47
41 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 17:44.8 5:48 3/5 8/55 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Juan Leyva Sr Sierra Vista 17:55.6 5:52
43 Christos Menemenlis Sr La Canada 17:55.7 5:52
44 Elijah Huang Sr Whitney SS 17:56 5:52
45 Brandon Kallenback Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:01.5 5:53
46 Chun-chu Cheng Sr Whitney SS 18:02.2 5:54
47 Anthony Majano Sr St. Anthony 18:02.2 5:54
48 Adam Goodman Sr La Canada 18:03.2 5:54
49 Paul Trejo Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 18:03.3 5:54
50 Brian Fang Sr Temple City 18:04.4 5:54
51 Alfredo Mares Sr Sierra Vista 18:06.3 5:55
52 Dylan Kwan Sr Wilson-HH 18:06.5 5:55
53 Jose Vega Sr Azusa 18:07.8 5:55
54 Michael Silva Sr Covina 18:12 5:57
55 Alexander Powers Sr San Marino 18:14.7 5:58
56 Isaias Modragon Sr Sierra Vista 18:16.8 5:58
57 Patrick Dang Sr Cerritos 18:16.9 5:58
58 Gavin Spillard Sr South El Monte 18:17.9 5:59
59 Jonathan Ordaz Sr Fillmore 18:18.9 5:59
60 Tim Loughlin Sr Laguna Beach 18:19.3 5:59
61 Sean Negishi Sr Temple City 18:19.6 5:59
62 Justin Hogan Sr Poly (Pas.) 18:19.8 5:59
63 Andre Galenchickchan Sr La Canada 18:28.3 6:02
64 Bryan Dionisio Sr La Salle 18:29.8 6:03
65 Rudy Gallardo Sr Azusa 18:30 6:03
66 Bryan Casillas Sr Wilson-HH 18:33.5 6:04
67 John Paris Sr La Salle 18:36 6:05
68 Cameron Melillo Sr La Canada 18:41.9 6:07
69 Jonathan Chen Sr San Marino 18:54.8 6:11
70 Joseph Cheung Sr Temple City 18:55.4 6:11
71 Riley Namba Sr Pacifica Christian 18:58.5 6:12
72 Grant Holt Sr San Marino 18:58.5 6:12
73 Joaquin Alonzo Sr Artesia 19:02.7 6:13
74 David Sarkisian Sr La Canada 19:11.6 6:16
75 Andy Garcia Sr Azusa 19:12.2 6:17
76 Carlos Segundo Sr Covina 19:12.5 6:17
77 Hillmer Santos Sr Sierra Vista 19:13.8 6:17
78 David Ma Sr South Torrance 19:14.2 6:17 4/5 18/55 10/20
79 Jack Conor Farley Sr Laguna Beach 19:17.5 6:18
80 Joseph Cruz Jr Azusa 19:20.1 6:19
81 Gustavo Valdez Sr Fillmore 19:21.2 6:19
82 William Montelongo Sr Sierra Vista 19:25.1 6:21
83 Austin Joseph Sr Whitney SS 19:29.5 6:22
84 Jared Bourgalt Sr Village Chr. 19:34 6:24
85 Brendan Nguyen Sr Gabrielino 19:35.3 6:24
86 Jacob Chung Sr Cerritos 19:35.6 6:24
87 Sary Nachabe Sr La Salle 19:35.8 6:24
88 Francis Alba Sr Cerritos 19:37.4 6:25
89 Simon Chau Sr Whitney SS 19:38.9 6:25
90 Daniel Sapien Sr Northview 19:40.1 6:26
91 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 19:44.4 6:27 5/5 22/55 9/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Llouis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 19:47 6:28
93 Cameron Ceballos Sr Aquinas 19:51.5 6:29
94 Anthony Ochoa Sr Sierra Vista 19:55.8 6:31
95 Erik Hernandez Sr Fillmore 19:56 6:31
96 Caleb Choi Sr Valley Christian 20:02.5 6:33
97 Ralphael Menez Sr Aquinas 20:04.2 6:34
98 Douglas Trujillo Sr Cantwell-SHM 20:07.1 6:34
99 Samuel Muela Sr Bassett /ss 20:14.1 6:37
100 Tobiah Abravanel Sr San Marino 20:17 6:38
101 Ethan Rogers Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 20:24.3 6:40
102 Darien Borrayo Sr Northview 20:30.6 6:42
103 Rylan Lee Sr Wilson-HH 20:30.6 6:42
104 Roberto Barajas Sr Sierra Vista 20:32.2 6:43
105 Alexis Juarez Sr Sierra Vista 20:33 6:43
106 Luis Gomez Sr Cantwell-SHM 20:38.1 6:45
107 Javier Farias Sr La Salle 20:38.8 6:45
108 Byron Solorzano Sr Azusa 20:39.7 6:45
109 Jose Duque Sr Sierra Vista 20:41.6 6:46
110 John Deboer Sr Temple City 20:42.7 6:46
111 Zachary Alba Sr Cerritos 20:46.3 6:47
112 Taesun Shim Sr Chadwick 20:49.2 6:48
113 Jeff Xu Sr Cerritos 20:53 6:49
114 Adrian Meza Sr South El Monte 20:53.9 6:50
115 Nathan Sone Sr Covina 20:54.1 6:50
116 Andrew Santillana Sr Sierra Vista 20:54.8 6:50
117 Nathan Lee Sr Whitney SS 20:54.9 6:50
118 Isaac Diaz Sr Sierra Vista 20:56.3 6:51
119 Angel De La Cruz Sr St. Pius X-St. Matth 21:04.8 6:53
120 Noah Jongeling Sr La Canada 21:05.9 6:54
121 Salvador Jimenez Sr Bassett /ss 21:05.9 6:54
122 Rene Rendon Sr South El Monte 21:10.3 6:55
123 Meynard Luciano jr Sr Cerritos 21:14.8 6:57
124 Richard Maldonado Sr Aquinas 21:15 6:57
125 Ryan Lopez Sr Aquinas 21:17 6:57
126 Christopher Ravard Sr Wilson-HH 21:24.8 7:00
127 Guillermo Garcia Jr Los Altos SS 21:28.8 7:01
128 Eric Velasquez Sr South El Monte 21:45.2 7:07
129 Jayden Mulder Sr Valley Christian 21:45.6 7:07
130 Jesse Miller Sr Poly (Pas.) 21:51.2 7:08
131 Albert Tran Sr Gabrielino 21:53.7 7:09
132 Nick Reyes-campos Sr La Salle 21:55.8 7:10
133 Carlos Alvarado Sr Sierra Vista 21:59.3 7:11
134 Brian Byun Sr Cerritos 22:12.8 7:16
135 Noah Kim Sr Cerritos 22:16.1 7:17
136 Rogelio Aguilera Sr Bassett /ss 22:17.7 7:17
137 Andy Lorenzo Sr Sierra Vista 22:18.1 7:17
138 Vincent Wirch Sr Valley Christian 22:20.7 7:18
139 Justin Chung Sr Whitney SS 22:34.3 7:23
140 Rafael Ayala Sr Cerritos 22:35.2 7:23
141 Peter Carlainmarrufo Jr Los Altos SS 22:53 7:29
142 Julian Sanchez Sr M.A. Firebough 22:58.3 7:30
143 Isaiah Kim Sr Cerritos 23:00.8 7:31
144 Michael Rodriguez Sr Bishop Montgomery 23:05.9 7:33
145 Jesus Villa Fr M.A. Firebough 23:16.7 7:36
146 Dorian Vasquez Sr M.A. Firebough 23:21.9 7:38
147 Brandon Cheng Sr Cerritos 23:25.5 7:39
148 Anthony Hoang Sr Cerritos 23:30.9 7:41
149 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr M.A. Firebough 23:38.5 7:44
150 Kevin Hernandez Sr Bassett /ss 23:39 7:44
151 Justin Chin Sr Wilson-HH 23:46.8 7:46
152 Mark Bolivar Sr Blair 23:48.7 7:47
153 Thomas Tran Sr La Salle 23:51.2 7:48
154 Benjamin Suh Sr Whitney SS 23:52.9 7:48
155 Christopher Young Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 24:10.1 7:54
156 Josue Morales Jr Bassett /ss 24:11.8 7:54
157 Temesghen Ghebreyesus Sr Valley Christian 24:12 7:55
158 Antonio Navarro Sr Aquinas 24:43.8 8:05
159 Danny Kim Jr Blair 25:01.5 8:11
160 Matthew Flores Sr Whitney SS 25:49.5 8:26
161 Alex Lin Sr Cerritos 25:56.2 8:29
162 Oscar Quinonez Sr Blair 26:28.9 8:39
163 Joshua Hernandez Sr Calvary Chapel Downe 26:36.5 8:42
164 Richard Tee Sr Whitney SS 26:37.9 8:42
165 Jeffrey Ortiz Sr Blair 31:18.5 10:14
166 Brian Kim So Cerritos 31:22.7 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
81:50
16:22
5:21
50 Ryan Vreeke
Sr
15:39
5:07
1
Josh Rupprech
Sr
15:49
5:10
2
Hayden Lee
Sr
16:30
5:23
10
Payton Kooi
Sr
16:42
5:28
14
Joseph Kamstra
Sr
17:11
5:37
23
Caleb Choi
Sr
20:03
6:33
74
Jayden Mulder
Sr
21:46
7:07
89
2 Covina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
83:09
16:38
5:26
64 Cesar Nava
Sr
15:57
5:13
3
Daniel Lopez
Sr
16:25
5:22
8
Eric Cortes
Sr
16:29
5:23
9
Steven Vega
Sr
16:44
5:28
15
Cesar Chavez
Sr
17:35
5:45
29
Michael Silva
Sr
18:12
5:57
42
Carlos Segundo
Sr
19:13
6:17
59
3 Fillmore
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:10
85:04
17:01
5:34
104 Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:09
5:17
4
Everardo Garcia Magana
Sr
16:34
5:25
11
Jesus Castro
Sr
16:49
5:30
17
Juan Ramirez
Sr
17:14
5:38
26
Jonathan Ordaz
Sr
18:19
5:59
46
Gustavo Valdez
Sr
19:21
6:19
63
Erik Hernande
Sr
19:56
6:31
73
4 Cerritos
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:00
85:25
17:05
5:35
112 Mario Amaro
Sr
16:17
5:19
6
Fred Inada
Sr
16:46
5:29
16
Vraj Patel
Sr
16:49
5:30
18
Jaineel Patel
Sr
17:16
5:39
27
Patrick Dang
Sr
18:17
5:58
45
Jacob Chung
Sr
19:36
6:24
66
Francis Alba
Sr
19:37
6:25
68
5 Bassett /ss
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:57
86:12
17:14
5:38
119 Dino Ramirez
Sr
16:17
5:19
5
Joshua Hernande
Sr
16:17
5:19
7
Ricardo Liramart
Sr
16:35
5:25
12
Christop De La Torre
Sr
16:49
5:30
19
Samuel Muela
Sr
20:14
6:37
76
Salvador Jimenez
Sr
21:06
6:54
85
Rogelio Aguilera
Sr
22:18
7:17
91
6 Temple City
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:56
89:31
17:54
5:51
187 Alex Ortega
Sr
17:00
5:33
22
Giovanni Guajardo
Sr
17:12
5:37
25
Brian Fang
Sr
18:04
5:54
38
Sean Negishi
Sr
18:20
5:59
47
Joseph Cheung
Sr
18:55
6:11
55
John Deboer
Sr
20:43
6:46
82




7 La Canada
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:05
90:46
18:09
5:56
202 Shaan Sandhu
Sr
17:37
5:45
30
Christos Menemenl
Sr
17:56
5:52
34
Adam Goodman
Sr
18:03
5:54
37
Andre Galenchi
Sr
18:28
6:02
48
Cameron Melillo
Sr
18:42
6:07
53
David Sarkisia
Sr
19:12
6:16
57
Noah Jongelin
Sr
21:06
6:54
84
8 South Torrance
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:08
91:00
18:12
5:57
207 Alex Caballer
Sr
16:36
5:26
13
Jack Aubele
Sr
17:41
5:47
31
Stephen Del Signore
Sr
17:45
5:48
32
David Ma
Sr
19:14
6:17
61
Hoku Sawakawa
Sr
19:44
6:27
70








9 Whitney SS
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:28
92:17
18:27
6:02
229 Justin Hogenaue
Sr
17:11
5:37
24
Elijah Huang
Sr
17:56
5:52
35
Chun-chu Cheng
Sr
18:02
5:54
36
Austin Joseph
Sr
19:30
6:22
65
Simon Chau
Sr
19:39
6:25
69
Nathan Lee
Sr
20:55
6:50
83
Justin Chung
Sr
22:34
7:23
92
10 Sierra Vista
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:30
92:58
18:36
6:05
240 Juan Leyva
Sr
17:56
5:52
33
Alfredo Mares
Sr
18:06
5:55
39
Isaias Modragon
Sr
18:17
5:58
44
Hillmer Santos
Sr
19:14
6:17
60
William Montelon
Sr
19:25
6:21
64
Anthony Ochoa
Sr
19:56
6:31
72
Roberto Barajas
Sr
20:32
6:43
79
11 San Marino
11-12-13-11-11
Gap: 2:53
93:49
18:46
6:08
258 Tom Moffat
Sr
17:24
5:41
28
Alexande Powers
Sr
18:15
5:58
43
Jonathan Chen
Sr
18:55
6:11
54
Grant Holt
Sr
18:59
6:12
56
Tobiah Abravane
Sr
20:17
6:38
77








12 La Salle
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:48
94:11
18:50
6:09
268 Daniel Costello
Sr
16:51
5:30
20
Bryan Dionisio
Sr
18:30
6:03
49
John Paris
Sr
18:36
6:05
52
Sary Nachabe
Sr
19:36
6:24
67
Javier Farias
Sr
20:39
6:45
80
Nick Reyes-ca
Sr
21:56
7:10
90
Thomas Tran
Sr
23:51
7:48
94
13 Wilson-HH
8-9-10-13-13
Gap: 4:31
95:29
19:06
6:14
278 Julian Modesto
Sr
16:54
5:31
21
Dylan Kwan
Sr
18:07
5:55
40
Bryan Casillas
Sr
18:34
6:04
51
Rylan Lee
Sr
20:31
6:42
78
Christop Ravard
Sr
21:25
7:00
88
Justin Chin
Sr
23:47
7:46
93




14 Azusa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:32
95:50
19:10
6:16
292 Jose Vega
Sr
18:08
5:55
41
Rudy Gallardo
Sr
18:30
6:03
50
Andy Garcia
Sr
19:12
6:17
58
Joseph Cruz
Jr
19:20
6:19
62
Byron Solorzan
Sr
20:40
6:45
81








15 Aquinas
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:52
107:12
21:26
7:00
414 Cameron Ceballos
Sr
19:52
6:29
71
Ralphael Menez
Sr
20:04
6:34
75
Richard Maldonad
Sr
21:15
6:57
86
Ryan Lopez
Sr
21:17
6:57
87
Antonio Navarro
Sr
24:44
8:05
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Sawires Yager So Cerritos 15:44 5:08
2 Philycius Tjong So Temple City 16:45 5:28
3 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 16:48.1 5:29 1/12 2/55 3/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Alex Esquivel So St. Pius X-St. Matth 16:55.2 5:32
5 Jonathan Pfeiffer So Wilson-HH 16:57.4 5:32
6 Ben Reasner So Pacifica Christian 16:59 5:33
7 Luke Francis So Los Altos SS 17:06.9 5:36
8 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 17:07.6 5:36 2/12 3/55 1/31
9 Fausto Reyna So Rosemead 17:24.9 5:41
10 Robert Martinez So Rosemead 17:33 5:44
11 Davis Flores So Fillmore 17:39.6 5:46
12 Sheldon Watanabe So La Canada 17:41.9 5:47
13 Eduardo Prestegui So Azusa 17:44.3 5:48
14 Abraham Lopez So Bassett /ss 17:44.5 5:48
15 Evan Hayes So Poly (Pas.) 17:45.1 5:48
16 Cristian Delgado So Covina 17:46.6 5:49
17 Marvin Guzman So Azusa 17:49.3 5:49
18 Jordan Esparza Jr Azusa 17:50.4 5:50
19 Brayan Maya So South El Monte 17:52.2 5:50
20 Jesus Martinez So Fillmore 17:58.9 5:53
21 Connor Bevan So Bishop Montgomery 18:01.7 5:53
22 Rishi Golani So Whitney SS 18:09.2 5:56
23 Enrique Mendoza So Whitney SS 18:10.3 5:56
24 Mauricio Rosales So Bishop Montgomery 18:13.1 5:57
25 Hector Gomez So Gabrielino 18:14.1 5:58
26 Israel Garcia So Montclair 18:14.2 5:58
27 Anthony Carmona So Sierra Vista 18:15 5:58
28 Andy Orozco So Azusa 18:20.7 6:00
29 Marcos Vargas So La Salle 18:25.6 6:01
30 Joseph Siwiecki So Los Altos SS 18:28.8 6:02
31 Max Esquivel So La Salle 18:30.7 6:03
32 Derek Lee So Temple City 18:30.7 6:03
33 Jose Hernandez So Los Altos SS 18:44.3 6:07
34 Ryan Lopez So Rosemead 18:45.9 6:08
35 Alex Manzo So Fillmore 18:46.5 6:08
36 Bryan Del Rosario So Sierra Vista 18:46.8 6:08
37 Samuel Villescas So Gabrielino 18:48.9 6:09
38 Brian Nguyen So Rosemead 18:50.3 6:09
39 Jonathan Banh So Rosemead 18:53.2 6:10
40 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 18:54.6 6:11
41 Jordy Chavez So Sierra Vista 18:54.9 6:11
42 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 18:55.2 6:11 3/12 15/55 6/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Izayah Brisker So Covina 18:56.4 6:11
44 Kevyn Calleja So Wilson-HH 18:56.9 6:12
45 Eric Kim So Whitney SS 18:59 6:12
46 Ricardo Cano So South El Monte 19:00 6:13
47 Carter Garcia So Gabrielino 19:00.7 6:13
48 Ken Sheng So Gabrielino 19:00.8 6:13
49 Sebastian Linan So Bishop Montgomery 19:02.7 6:13
50 Andrew Ha So Wilson-HH 19:03.3 6:14
51 Steven Song So Chadwick 19:05.8 6:14
52 David Barros So Wilson-HH 19:11 6:16
53 Andrew Ruelas So Sierra Vista 19:11.6 6:16
54 Will Nicles So South Torrance 19:11.7 6:16 4/12 17/55 6/21
55 Victor Jaramillo Jr Sierra Vista 19:16.3 6:18
56 Jeffrey Van So Temple City 19:16.7 6:18
57 Ryan Tavakoliyan So Hoover SS 19:18.8 6:19
58 Brenden Gonzales So Bellflower 19:20.3 6:19
59 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 19:20.6 6:19 5/12 19/55 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Andrew Quach So Rosemead 19:25.3 6:21
61 Coleridge Burgess So Rosemead 19:25.9 6:21
62 Sean Tanaka So Gabrielino 19:27.1 6:21
63 Ricardo Garcia So Nogales 19:30.3 6:22
64 Luis Navarette So Wilson-HH 19:30.5 6:23
65 Ryan Yearley So Bishop Montgomery 19:31.2 6:23
66 Bryan Widjaja So Gabrielino 19:33.7 6:24
67 Tyler Yang So Gabrielino 19:34.8 6:24
68 Nicky Yoong So Poly (Pas.) 19:35.2 6:24
69 Daniel Kao So Temple City 19:38.4 6:25
70 Nicholas Correnti So Gabrielino 19:38.6 6:25
71 Rene Urrea So St. Monica Academy 19:41.7 6:26
72 Miguel Gomez So St. Pius X-St. Matth 19:42.5 6:26
73 Christopher Amaya So St. Pius X-St. Matth 19:43.1 6:27
74 Andrew Otineru So Fillmore 19:43.9 6:27
75 Cristian Fraijo So Azusa 19:46.5 6:28
76 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 19:47.3 6:28 6/12 23/55 3/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jaden Montejano So South El Monte 19:54.3 6:30
78 Phillip Tran So Temple City 19:57.6 6:31
79 Bryan Nguyen So Rosemead 19:57.6 6:31
80 Ryan Quach So Temple City 20:01.6 6:33
81 Aiden Rowe So Rosemead 20:02 6:33
82 Vincent Vu So Covina 20:08.2 6:35
83 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 20:10.8 6:36 7/12 26/55 3/12
84 Leo Ramos So Hoover SS 20:11.5 6:36
85 Simon Caudillo So South El Monte 20:12.8 6:36
86 James Fischer So Temple City 20:13.6 6:37
87 Ernesto Valencia So Cerritos 20:14.2 6:37
88 Bryan Morales So South El Monte 20:14.5 6:37
89 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 20:15 6:37 8/12 27/55 3/10
90 Emmanuel Bautista So Rosemead 20:16.1 6:37
91 Michael Perez So Temple City 20:17.6 6:38
92 Rafael Rodiles So Wilson-HH 20:18.1 6:38
93 Nate Mester So Chadwick 20:19.1 6:38
94 Ryan Lui So La Canada 20:20.5 6:39
95 Maximus Lau So Gabrielino 20:21 6:39
96 Jacob Kok So Temple City 20:23.9 6:40
97 Vince Nguyen So Rosemead 20:24.6 6:40
98 David Castellanos So San Marino 20:24.9 6:40
99 Conner Dang Fr Temple City 20:27.2 6:41
100 Allen Lee So Gabrielino 20:28 6:41
101 Santiago Alvillar So South El Monte 20:29.2 6:42
102 Diego Nunez So Wilson-HH 20:30.2 6:42
103 Christopher Soga So Gabrielino 20:30.4 6:42
104 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 20:30.8 6:42 9/12 30/55 4/8
105 Daniel Cuevas So Workman 20:30.9 6:42
106 Fernando Urteaga So La Salle 20:31.3 6:42
107 Brandon Du So Gabrielino 20:31.4 6:42
108 Jacob Jara So Sierra Vista 20:31.7 6:43
109 Maslach Nicholas So Rosemead 20:33.5 6:43
110 Shusei Komatsu So Temple City 20:34.2 6:43
111 Alexander Born So St. Anthony 20:34.2 6:43
112 Jamie Carballo So Wilson-HH 20:35.6 6:44
113 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 20:36.6 6:44
114 Alex Yuan So Wilson-HH 20:40.4 6:45
115 Andres Lara So Wilson-HH 20:43 6:46
116 Sam Salvati So Poly (Pas.) 20:44.5 6:47
117 Alec Voong So Gabrielino 20:46.1 6:47
118 James Franklin So Chadwick 20:47.1 6:48
119 Max Bohan Apfeldorf So La Canada 20:47.4 6:48
120 Leighton Mcbryde So San Marino 20:48.1 6:48
121 Jefferson Tran So Gabrielino 20:50.2 6:49
122 Andrew Vargas So Sierra Vista 20:54.4 6:50
123 Raymond Cabral So Gabrielino 20:55.3 6:50
124 Oscar Rodriguez So Montclair 21:01.2 6:52
125 Calvin Hu So Temple City 21:01.8 6:52
126 Nathan Valencia So St. Pius X-St. Matth 21:02 6:52
127 Mark Fortanel So South El Monte 21:04.9 6:53
128 Ethan Khousavath So Wilson-HH 21:05.2 6:53
129 Wade Burleson So Chadwick 21:05.9 6:54
130 Samuel Jiron So Wilson-HH 21:06.8 6:54
131 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 21:07.5 6:54
132 Andrew Yanney So Valley Christian 21:10.3 6:55
133 Axel Sanchez So Sierra Vista 21:11.2 6:55
134 Jiwoo Sohn So Whitney SS 21:11.5 6:56
135 Andrew Briones So St. Pius X-St. Matth 21:12.4 6:56
136 Joe Lugo So Cantwell-SHM 21:14 6:56
137 Samuel Kafka So Fillmore 21:14.4 6:56
138 Albert Khachatryan So Hoover SS 21:17.2 6:57
139 Jesus Luna So South El Monte 21:18.5 6:58
140 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 21:19.8 6:58
141 Thomas Lee So Wilson-HH 21:20.8 6:59
142 Colin Zavala So La Salle 21:22 6:59
143 Fernando Sifuentes So Sierra Vista 21:24.3 7:00
144 Justin Leung So San Marino 21:26.1 7:00
145 Andrew Estrada So Gabrielino 21:28.6 7:01
146 Samuel Au So Temple City 21:28.9 7:01
147 Eric Chavez So Sierra Vista 21:34.5 7:03
148 Wang Ye So Temple City 21:40.4 7:05
149 Joshua Banuelos So Los Altos SS 21:40.4 7:05
150 Jacob Martinez So St. Anthony 21:40.6 7:05
151 Starlee Hoc So Gabrielino 21:43.8 7:06
152 Tyler Mahomes So Bishop Montgomery 21:50.9 7:08
153 Josiah Guzmanmariscal So Chadwick 21:56.9 7:10
154 Jakob Ruiz So Rosemead 21:57.2 7:10
155 Dylan Nguyen So Chadwick 22:01.9 7:12
156 William Woolen So South Torrance 22:01.9 7:12 10/12 36/55 6/7
157 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 22:10.7 7:15
158 Matt Cavanagh So La Canada 22:14.9 7:16
159 Andrew Butier So La Canada 22:16.7 7:17
160 Wesley Chin So Temple City 22:25.7 7:20
161 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 22:27.7 7:20 11/12 39/55 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Noah Howard So Chadwick 22:33.3 7:22
163 Jamson Wen So Temple City 22:38.2 7:24
164 Jeremy Wright So Temple City 22:38.9 7:24
165 Reynaldo Rivera So Bishop Montgomery 22:39.1 7:24
166 Andres Ochoa So Northview 22:40.1 7:24
167 Mark Kim So Cerritos 22:40.3 7:25
168 Raymond Bedolla So Calvary Chapel Downe 22:41.1 7:25
169 Nick Wong So San Marino 22:41.5 7:25
170 Alain Phung So San Marino 22:42.2 7:25
171 Duane Ortaleza So Wilson-HH 22:43.3 7:26
172 Theodore Lee Jr La Salle 22:44.7 7:26
173 Nick Delatorre So Colony 22:47.9 7:27
174 Neil Patel So Cerritos 22:56.5 7:30
175 Alan Leon So Sierra Vista 22:57 7:30
176 Kevin Nguyen So Sierra Vista 22:58.8 7:31
177 Sebastian Rodriguez So Cantwell-SHM 23:00.2 7:31
178 Jeffrey Hwang So Cerritos 23:01.4 7:31
179 David Jun So Wilson-HH 23:09.7 7:34
180 Keene Boondicharern So Chadwick 23:22.4 7:38
181 Julian Handler So Chadwick 23:23.9 7:39
182 Matthew Silva So Covina 23:38.4 7:44
183 Matt Galdamez So Azusa 23:38.8 7:44
184 James Kamstra So Valley Christian 23:39.6 7:44
185 Nathan Wilson So Bellflower 23:40.4 7:44
186 Jacob Redfox So Valley Christian 23:45.7 7:46
187 Ethan Wang So San Marino 23:49.8 7:47
188 Michael De La Pena So Cerritos 23:53.7 7:49
189 Elijah Simma So Covina 23:54 7:49
190 Fabian Donato So Calvary Chapel Downe 24:01.8 7:51
191 Gabriel Tuzon So Covina 24:06.5 7:53
192 Lawrence Chung So San Marino 24:12.3 7:55
193 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 24:18.5 7:57
194 Bryan Ovalle So Sierra Vista 24:41.3 8:04
195 Saul Chimil So Pacifica Christian 24:56.3 8:09
196 Thomas (beto) Clavijo Jr La Salle 25:02.1 8:11
197 Andrew Padilla So Cerritos 25:05.8 8:12
198 Julian Turner So La Salle 25:16.9 8:16
199 Joshua Barajas So Los Altos SS 25:24.6 8:18
200 Juan Juarez So Colony 25:37.2 8:22
201 Jonathan Smith So Calvary Chapel Downe 25:40.6 8:23
202 Hank Wang So San Marino 25:48.6 8:26
203 Arya Hajari So Cerritos 25:56 8:28
204 John Quilantang Fr Cerritos 27:28.2 8:59
205 Schuyler Cozzens So Laguna Beach 27:32.2 9:00
206 Kaleb Lee So Cerritos 28:29.6 9:19
207 Angel Tafolla So Bellflower 28:30.8 9:19
208 Jose Torres So Cantwell-SHM 28:35.9 9:21
209 Nathan Preijers So Calvary Chapel Downe 29:46.4 9:44
210 Ga Sung Mab Fr Cerritos 32:06.4 10:30
211 Joshua Ramirez So Bassett /ss 34:36.8 11:19
212 Linus Lin So South Torrance 34:41.7 11:20 12/12 55/55 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
7-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
91:27
18:17
5:59
110 Fausto Reyna
So
17:25
5:41
8
Robert Martinez
So
17:33
5:44
9
Ryan Lopez
So
18:46
6:08
28
Brian Nguyen
So
18:50
6:09
32
Jonathan Banh
So
18:53
6:10
33
Andrew Quach
So
19:25
6:21
51
Coleridg Burgess
So
19:26
6:21
52
2 Azusa
10-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:02
91:31
18:18
5:59
125 Eduardo Prestegu
So
17:44
5:48
12
Marvin Guzman
So
17:49
5:49
14
Jordan Esparza
Jr
17:50
5:50
15
Andy Orozco
So
18:21
6:00
22
Cristian Fraijo
So
19:47
6:28
62
Matt Galdamez
So
23:39
7:44
111




3 South Torrance
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
91:23
18:17
5:58
143 Robert Martinez
So
16:48
5:29
3
Casey Spencer
So
17:08
5:36
7
Ajith Nair
So
18:55
6:11
36
Will Nicles
So
19:12
6:16
47
Yusei Fujikura
So
19:21
6:19
50
Luciano Carrillo
So
19:47
6:28
63
Caleb Ma
So
20:11
6:36
68
4 Sierra Vista
15-11-8-6-4
Gap: 1:01
94:25
18:53
6:10
180 Anthony Carmona
So
18:15
5:58
21
Bryan Del Rosario
So
18:47
6:08
30
Jordy Chavez
So
18:55
6:11
35
Andrew Ruelas
So
19:12
6:16
46
Victor Jaramill
Jr
19:16
6:18
48
Jacob Jara
So
20:32
6:43
80
Andrew Vargas
So
20:54
6:50
85
5 Wilson-HH
5-8-8-5-5
Gap: 2:33
93:39
18:44
6:07
185 Jonathan Pfeiffer
So
16:57
5:32
5
Kevyn Calleja
So
18:57
6:12
38
Andrew Ha
So
19:03
6:14
43
David Barros
So
19:11
6:16
45
Luis Navarett
So
19:31
6:23
54
Rafael Rodiles
So
20:18
6:38
73
Diego Nunez
So
20:30
6:42
78
5 Gabrielino
14-11-10-6-5
Gap: 1:13
94:32
18:54
6:11
185 Hector Gomez
So
18:14
5:58
20
Samuel Villesca
So
18:49
6:09
31
Carter Garcia
So
19:01
6:13
40
Ken Sheng
So
19:01
6:13
41
Sean Tanaka
So
19:27
6:21
53
Bryan Widjaja
So
19:34
6:24
56
Tyler Yang
So
19:35
6:24
57
7 Temple City
2-5-6-9-7
Gap: 3:13
94:08
18:50
6:09
200 Philyciu Tjong
So
16:45
5:28
2
Derek Lee
So
18:31
6:03
26
Jeffrey Van
So
19:17
6:18
49
Daniel Kao
So
19:38
6:25
58
Phillip Tran
So
19:58
6:31
65
Ryan Quach
So
20:02
6:33
66
James Fischer
So
20:14
6:37
70
8 Fillmore
8-4-4-4-8
Gap: 3:35
95:23
19:05
6:14
208 Davis Flores
So
17:40
5:46
10
Jesus Martinez
So
17:59
5:53
17
Alex Manzo
So
18:47
6:08
29
Andrew Otineru
So
19:44
6:27
61
Samuel Kafka
So
21:14
6:56
91








9 Bishop Montgomery
13-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:49
96:40
19:20
6:19
230 Connor Bevan
So
18:02
5:53
18
Mauricio Rosales
So
18:13
5:57
19
Sebastia Linan
So
19:03
6:13
42
Ryan Yearley
So
19:31
6:23
55
Tyler Mahomes
So
21:51
7:08
96
Reynaldo Rivera
So
22:39
7:24
103




10 South El Monte
12-13-12-11-10
Gap: 2:22
97:14
19:27
6:21
260 Brayan Maya
So
17:52
5:50
16
Ricardo Cano
So
19:00
6:13
39
Jaden Montejan
So
19:54
6:30
64
Simon Caudillo
So
20:13
6:36
69
Bryan Morales
So
20:15
6:37
72
Santiago Alvillar
So
20:29
6:42
77
Mark Fortanel
So
21:05
6:53
87
11 Los Altos SS
6-6-5-10-11
Gap: 8:18
101:25
20:17
6:38
273 Luke Francis
So
17:07
5:36
6
Joseph Siwiecki
So
18:29
6:02
24
Jose Hernande
So
18:44
6:07
27
Joshua Banuelos
So
21:40
7:05
95
Joshua Barajas
So
25:25
8:18
121








12 St. Pius X-St. Matth
4-14-13-12-12
Gap: 4:17
98:35
19:43
6:27
299 Alex Esquivel
So
16:55
5:32
4
Miguel Gomez
So
19:43
6:26
59
Christop Amaya
So
19:43
6:27
60
Nathan Valencia
So
21:02
6:52
86
Andrew Briones
So
21:12
6:56
90








13 La Salle
16-9-14-13-13
Gap: 4:19
101:34
20:19
6:38
327 Marcos Vargas
So
18:26
6:01
23
Max Esquivel
So
18:31
6:03
25
Fernando Urteaga
So
20:31
6:42
79
Colin Zavala
So
21:22
6:59
93
Theodore Lee
Jr
22:45
7:26
107
Thomas (beto) Clavijo
Jr
25:02
8:11
118
Julian Turner
So
25:17
8:16
120
14 Covina
11-10-11-14-14
Gap: 6:07
104:24
20:53
6:49
341 Cristian Delgado
So
17:47
5:49
13
Izayah Brisker
So
18:56
6:11
37
Vincent Vu
So
20:08
6:35
67
Matthew Silva
So
23:38
7:44
110
Elijah Simma
So
23:54
7:49
114
Gabriel Tuzon
So
24:07
7:53
115




15 La Canada
9-16-15-15-15
Gap: 4:35
103:21
20:40
6:45
370 Sheldon Watanabe
So
17:42
5:47
11
Ryan Lui
So
20:21
6:39
75
Max Bohan Apfeldor
So
20:47
6:48
83
Matt Cavanagh
So
22:15
7:16
100
Andrew Butier
So
22:17
7:17
101








16 Chadwick
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:51
103:15
20:39
6:45
385 Steven Song
So
19:06
6:14
44
Nate Mester
So
20:19
6:38
74
James Franklin
So
20:47
6:48
82
Wade Burleson
So
21:06
6:54
88
Josiah Guzmanma
So
21:57
7:10
97
Dylan Nguyen
So
22:02
7:12
98
Noah Howard
So
22:33
7:22
102
17 Cerritos
1-15-16-16-17
Gap: 7:17
104:36
20:55
6:50
393 Cole Sawires Yager
So
15:44
5:08
1
Ernesto Valencia
So
20:14
6:37
71
Mark Kim
So
22:40
7:25
104
Neil Patel
So
22:57
7:30
108
Jeffrey Hwang
So
23:01
7:31
109
Michael De La Pena
So
23:54
7:49
113
Andrew Padilla
So
25:06
8:12
119
18 Laguna Beach
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:16
104:09
20:50
6:48
395 Tanner Burton
So
18:55
6:11
34
David Spitz
So
20:37
6:44
81
Dane Hobrecht
So
21:08
6:54
89
Blake Corrigan
So
21:20
6:58
92
Ethan Ghere
So
22:11
7:15
99
Alex Chang
So
24:19
7:57
117
Schuyler Cozzens
So
27:32
9:00
122
19 San Marino
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:17
108:03
21:37
7:04
465 David Castella
So
20:25
6:40
76
Leighton Mcbryde
So
20:48
6:48
84
Justin Leung
So
21:26
7:00
94
Nick Wong
So
22:42
7:25
105
Alain Phung
So
22:42
7:25
106
Ethan Wang
So
23:50
7:47
112
Lawrence Chung
So
24:12
7:55
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:07
19:49
6:29
32 Andrew Quach
So
19:25
6:21
1
Coleridg Burgess
So
19:26
6:21
2
Bryan Nguyen
So
19:58
6:31
7
Aiden Rowe
So
20:02
6:33
9
Emmanuel Bautista
So
20:16
6:37
13
Vince Nguyen
So
20:25
6:40
18
Maslach Nicholas
So
20:34
6:43
26
2 Gabrielino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
99:36
19:55
6:31
48 Bryan Widjaja
So
19:34
6:24
3
Tyler Yang
So
19:35
6:24
4
Nicholas Correnti
So
19:39
6:25
5
Maximus Lau
So
20:21
6:39
16
Allen Lee
So
20:28
6:41
20
Christop Soga
So
20:30
6:42
22
Brandon Du
So
20:31
6:42
24
3 Temple City
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
101:24
20:17
6:38
69 Ryan Quach
So
20:02
6:33
8
James Fischer
So
20:14
6:37
11
Michael Perez
So
20:18
6:38
14
Jacob Kok
So
20:24
6:40
17
Conner Dang
Fr
20:27
6:41
19
Shusei Komatsu
So
20:34
6:43
27
Calvin Hu
So
21:02
6:52
32
4 South Torrance
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:15
102:46
20:33
6:43
89 Luciano Carrillo
So
19:47
6:28
6
Caleb Ma
So
20:11
6:36
10
Nathan Wong
So
20:15
6:37
12
Nick Kamitsub
So
20:31
6:42
23
William Woolen
So
22:02
7:12
38
Sean Ruskowsk
So
22:28
7:20
39
Linus Lin
So
34:42
11:20
48
5 Wilson-HH
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
102:47
20:33
6:43
123 Rafael Rodiles
So
20:18
6:38
15
Diego Nunez
So
20:30
6:42
21
Jamie Carballo
So
20:36
6:44
28
Alex Yuan
So
20:40
6:45
29
Andres Lara
So
20:43
6:46
30
Ethan Khousava
So
21:05
6:53
33
Samuel Jiron
So
21:07
6:54
34
6 Sierra Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
105:36
21:07
6:54
164 Jacob Jara
So
20:32
6:43
25
Andrew Vargas
So
20:54
6:50
31
Axel Sanchez
So
21:11
6:55
35
Fernando Sifuente
So
21:24
7:00
36
Eric Chavez
So
21:35
7:03
37
Alan Leon
So
22:57
7:30
40
Kevin Nguyen
So
22:59
7:31
41
7 Cerritos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:36
130:53
26:11
8:33
220 Michael De La Pena
So
23:54
7:49
42
Andrew Padilla
So
25:06
8:12
43
Arya Hajari
So
25:56
8:28
44
John Quilanta
Fr
27:28
8:59
45
Kaleb Lee
So
28:30
9:19
46
Ga Sung Mab
Fr
32:06
10:30
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Osvaldo Cervantes Jr Nogales 15:45.7 5:09
2 Owen Serricchio Jr La Canada 16:24.4 5:22
3 Mark Szekrenyi Jr Valley Christian 16:29.2 5:23
4 Jacob Ruiz Jr Los Altos SS 16:30.8 5:24
5 Angel Perez Jr St. Pius X-St. Matth 16:32.3 5:24
6 Christian Castro Jr Los Altos SS 16:36.8 5:26
7 Sergio Perez Jr Fillmore 16:56.9 5:32
8 Frank Glantz Jr Chadwick 16:59.2 5:33
9 Kevin Zarate Jr Nogales 17:06.9 5:36
10 Daniel Hernandez Jr Covina 17:12 5:37
11 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 17:13.1 5:38 1/19 4/55 9/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Skyler Hudson Jr Gabrielino 17:15.9 5:39
13 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 17:21.6 5:40 2/19 5/55 3/32
14 Nick Montes Jr Nogales 17:25.2 5:42
15 Sean Chen Jr San Marino 17:27.3 5:42
16 Isak Andrade Jr Los Altos SS 17:28.1 5:43
17 Nicholas Reynolds Jr La Salle 17:29.1 5:43
18 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 17:29.8 5:43 3/19 6/55 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kade Lewis Jr Village Chr. 17:37.6 5:46
20 Daniel Jong Jr Temple City 17:39.2 5:46
21 Mark Golbranson Jr St. Monica Academy 17:39.4 5:46
22 Jeffrey Zhang Jr Chadwick 17:40.7 5:47
23 Fernando Padilla Jr Los Altos SS 17:48.3 5:49
24 Omar Adbelrahim Jr Hoover SS 17:50.8 5:50
25 Jose Avila Jr Bassett /ss 17:51.6 5:50
26 Armando Gracian Jr Covina 17:53.4 5:51
27 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 17:53.6 5:51 4/19 9/55 2/24
28 Cristian Fernandez Jr St. Anthony 18:00.4 5:53
29 Yuta Horii Jr Gabrielino 18:02.4 5:54
30 Joseph Weber Jr San Marino 18:02.5 5:54
31 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:09.4 5:56 5/19 11/55 1/21
32 Dash Liddi-brown Jr Poly (Pas.) 18:17.3 5:59
33 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 18:19.4 5:59 6/19 12/55 1/13
34 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 18:19.5 5:59 7/19 13/55 1/8
35 Hien Huynh Jr Gabrielino 18:22.6 6:00
36 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 18:24 6:01
37 Darren Reyes Jr Temple City 18:26.1 6:01
38 Christian Llamas Jr Wilson-HH 18:26.4 6:02
39 Devin Zepeda Jr South El Monte 18:28 6:02
40 Luc Skube Jr Cerritos 18:30.1 6:03
41 Alvin To Jr Whitney SS 18:30.5 6:03
42 Roy Kwon Jr Gabrielino 18:30.7 6:03
43 Daniel Alonzo Jr Artesia 18:32.7 6:04
44 Elian Osuna Jr South El Monte 18:34.3 6:04
45 Jay Raithatha Jr Temple City 18:40.8 6:06
46 Brody Rose Jr St. Anthony 18:40.9 6:06
47 Matthew Craig Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:41.7 6:07
48 Matthew Wong Jr Gabrielino 18:41.9 6:07
49 Eduardo Nevarez Jr South El Monte 18:42.2 6:07
50 Antonio Villalobos Jr Fillmore 18:43.1 6:07
51 Marko Lemus Jr Cantwell-SHM 18:43.2 6:07
52 Alexander Recancoj So Fillmore 18:43.5 6:07
53 Juan Barrios Jr Montclair 18:44.3 6:07
54 Ryan Lutz Jr Village Chr. 18:46 6:08
55 Justin Miranda Jr Cerritos 18:49.7 6:09
56 William Ta Jr Temple City 18:51.7 6:10
57 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Northview 18:51.9 6:10
58 Dylan Perez Lemus Jr Bassett /ss 18:55.2 6:11
59 Joseph Kuo Jr Temple City 18:55.4 6:11
60 Thomas Chung Jr Gabrielino 18:56.7 6:11
61 Edwin Maya Jr South El Monte 18:57.6 6:12
62 Asa Barton Jr Blair 18:59 6:12
63 Anthony Orozco Jr Bassett /ss 19:02 6:13
64 Daniel Provido Jr Nogales 19:05.2 6:14
65 Noah Opena Jr Cerritos 19:08.1 6:15
66 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 19:09.3 6:16 8/19 16/55 1/7
67 Joshua Rose Jr San Marino 19:13.8 6:17
68 Erick Delira Jr Azusa 19:15.3 6:18
69 Jiung Ryoo Jr Gabrielino 19:15.8 6:18
70 Juan Hernandez Jr Sierra Vista 19:17.7 6:18
71 Giovanni Nunez Jr South El Monte 19:18.2 6:18
72 Enrique Delarosa Jr South El Monte 19:18.9 6:19
73 Jason Ta Jr Covina 19:19.2 6:19
74 Timothy Nguyen Jr Whitney SS 19:23.6 6:20
75 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 19:25.8 6:21 9/19 21/55 1/5
76 Blake Wheeler Jr Valley Christian 19:26 6:21
77 Harry Liddi-brown Jr Poly (Pas.) 19:28.2 6:22
78 Joseph Gonzalez Jr St. Anthony 19:29.6 6:22
79 Frander Herrera Jr Sierra Vista 19:30.5 6:23
80 Rudy Sanchez Jr St. Anthony 19:32.5 6:23
81 Kelly Howard Jr Colony 19:34 6:24
82 Horacio Montes Jr Covina 19:37.7 6:25
83 Derek Murray Jr Valley Christian 19:40.4 6:26
84 Taylor J. Vernon Jr Whitney SS 19:40.5 6:26
85 Alan Bautista Sr Montclair 19:40.6 6:26
86 Miguel Vega Jr South El Monte 19:41.2 6:26
87 Adam Maldonado Jr Nogales 19:42.8 6:27
88 Joseph Magdaleno So Fillmore 19:43.2 6:27
89 Ivan Molina Jr Workman 19:43.6 6:27
90 Brennan Long Jr Valley Christian 19:43.8 6:27
91 Raymond Lo Jr Gabrielino 19:44.7 6:27
92 Kurtis Vander Meulen Jr Valley Christian 19:45 6:27
93 Anthony Avenando Jr Bellflower 19:46.1 6:28
94 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:46.8 6:28
95 Tin-trung Pham Jr Valley Christian 19:48.9 6:29
96 Brett Evenhouse Jr Valley Christian 19:50.7 6:29
97 Ricardo Tapia Jr Bellflower 19:53.3 6:30
98 Alexander Scandore Jr La Salle 19:53.6 6:30
99 Matt Lesser Jr Chadwick 19:55.8 6:31
100 Everett Woolley Jr Cerritos 19:57.1 6:31
101 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 20:03.5 6:33 10/19 24/55 1/4
102 Clement Shih Jr Wilson-HH 20:04.3 6:34
103 David Diaz-infante Jr Hoover SS 20:05.9 6:34
104 Jacob Cariaga Jr Whitney SS 20:11 6:36
105 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Hoover SS 20:16.3 6:37
106 Jerry Quintero Jr Bassett /ss 20:16.7 6:38
107 Tucker Hale Jr Chadwick 20:20 6:39
108 Jake Estrada Jr Northview 20:24.4 6:40
109 Stephen Fujimoto Jr Valley Christian 20:25.5 6:40
110 David Malone Jr Chadwick 20:25.8 6:41
111 Mathew Granados So Los Altos SS 20:26.9 6:41
112 Justin Wong Jr Temple City 20:27.7 6:41
113 Albert Lu Jr Poly (Pas.) 20:28.1 6:41
114 Aiden Jee Jr South Torrance 20:28.8 6:42 11/19 29/55 1/3
115 Matthew Norambuena Jr Bishop Montgomery 20:29.4 6:42
116 Adrian Estrada Sr Bellflower 20:30.8 6:42
117 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 20:35.1 6:44 12/19 31/55 1/3
118 Cooper Bennett Jr Valley Christian 20:38 6:45
119 Benjamin Tang Jr San Marino 20:39.8 6:45
120 Luis Leon Jr Fillmore 20:42.3 6:46
121 Ezekiel Diaz Jr Azusa 20:43 6:46
122 Daniel Olvera Jr Nogales 20:53.2 6:50
123 Auberon Lai Jr San Marino 20:54.5 6:50
124 Daniel Cruz Jr Fillmore 20:54.6 6:50
125 Thomas Le Jr Whitney SS 20:59.5 6:52
126 Oskari Hakanen Jr Poly (Pas.) 21:03 6:53
127 Ryan Trinh Jr Temple City 21:05.2 6:53
128 David Cruz Jr Montclair 21:15.6 6:57
129 Ariston Palanco Jr Aquinas 21:17.7 6:58
130 Joshua Gomez Jr Northview 21:21.1 6:59
131 Trinity Gau Jr Wilson-HH 21:22.3 6:59
132 Jaden Oloressimo Jr Temple City 21:28.9 7:01
133 Danny Chung Jr Temple City 21:35.8 7:03
134 David Sotelo Jr Montclair 21:36.2 7:04
135 Edrei Pliego Jr Blair 21:37.1 7:04
136 Joseph Belen Jr St. Anthony 21:37.9 7:04
137 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:42.1 7:06
138 Matthew Samortin Jr Cerritos 21:43.4 7:06
139 Ricardo Navarro Jr M.A. Firebough 21:43.4 7:06
140 Adam Yohannes Jr Cerritos 21:49 7:08
141 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 21:55.5 7:10 13/19 35/55 1/3
142 Jesus Cadena Jr Fillmore 21:58 7:11
143 Zach Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:59.8 7:11
144 Jonathan Pheifer Jr Valley Christian 22:01.9 7:12
145 Darian Hernandezmoreno Jr South El Monte 22:02 7:12
146 Alex Garcia Jr Northview 22:18.3 7:17
147 Kyle Manson Jr Bishop Montgomery 22:23.3 7:19
148 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 22:25 7:20 14/19 38/55 1/3
149 Dustin Lau Jr San Marino 22:28.7 7:21
150 Lucas Tenzas Jr Cerritos 22:30.7 7:21
151 Gabriel Wilson Jr Aquinas 22:32.5 7:22
152 Tom Qu Jr Valley Christian 22:35.2 7:23
153 Ankesh Jhangiani Jr South Torrance 22:35.7 7:23 15/19 40/55 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Seth Loquias Jr Whitney SS 22:36.2 7:23
155 Anthony Urso Jr Aquinas 22:42.4 7:25
156 Joshua Risner Jr Temple City 22:48 7:27
157 Aldo Diaz Jr Bassett /ss 22:54.9 7:29
158 Jayden Lee Jr Cerritos 23:00.7 7:31
159 Arnold Martir Jr Wilson-HH 23:15.2 7:36
160 Jose Islas Jr Bellflower 23:16.8 7:36
161 Samuel Jon Jr Cerritos 23:22.4 7:38
162 Matthew Tamez Jr Cantwell-SHM 23:23.1 7:39
163 Joshua Gonzalez Jr Wilson-HH 23:25.8 7:39
164 Carlos Paez Jr Covina 23:27.3 7:40
165 Ryan Gocan Jr Valley Christian 23:30.5 7:41
166 Travis Peck Jr Valley Christian 23:37.4 7:43
167 Drake Ingram Jr Nogales 23:38.5 7:44
168 Michael Yen Jr Poly (Pas.) 23:42.1 7:45
169 Cristian Chavez Jr Colony 23:42.9 7:45
170 Cristian Castillo Jr Bellflower 23:43.8 7:45
171 Allen Serrano Jr Cerritos 23:44.3 7:45
172 Nathan Wong Jr Cerritos 23:47.4 7:46
173 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 23:51.6 7:48 16/19 42/55 1/1
174 Louis Ascencio Jr Cantwell-SHM 24:09.7 7:54
175 Jason Magzul Jr Blair 24:11.1 7:54
176 Da-chien Tsui Jr Cerritos 24:11.1 7:54
177 Bilal Aasi Jr Blair 24:14.2 7:55
178 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 24:15.3 7:56 17/19 45/55 1/1
179 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 24:42.8 8:05
180 Justin Sandoz Jr Valley Christian 24:57.6 8:09
181 Marvin Villanueva Jr Nogales 25:01.7 8:11
182 David Gibbs Jr La Salle 25:22.4 8:18
183 Duy Pham Jr Sierra Vista 25:32.1 8:21
184 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 25:34.7 8:22
185 Kaelan Moreno Jr Bellflower 25:35.6 8:22
186 Tyler Smith Jr Aquinas 25:37.7 8:23
187 Ryan Hom Jr Chadwick 26:01.6 8:30
188 Jack Darling Jr Poly (Pas.) 26:08.9 8:33
189 Daniel Park Jr Cerritos 26:14.7 8:35
190 Emilio Alvarez Jr Montclair 26:15.7 8:35
191 Khalid Mihlar Jr South Torrance 26:19.3 8:36 18/19 52/55 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Cesar Argueta Jr South El Monte 26:22 8:37
193 Ian Reynaga Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 26:57.3 8:49
194 Christopher Luu Jr Cerritos 26:59 8:49
195 Chong Cao Jr Cerritos 27:04.5 8:51
196 Carlos Zevallos Jr Calvary Chapel Downe 27:09.3 8:52
197 Ethan Lin Jr South Torrance 27:21.2 8:56 19/19 54/55 1/1
198 Sean Liddle Jr Aquinas 27:46.9 9:05
199 Julian Cobian Jr Colony 29:28.5 9:38
200 Abel Guzman Jr Cantwell-SHM 32:01.8 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:56
88:08
17:38
5:46
81 Adrian Orejana
Jr
17:13
5:38
9
Gregory Chan
Jr
17:22
5:40
11
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
17:30
5:43
15
Zach Davis
Jr
17:54
5:51
21
Ryan Taylor
Jr
18:09
5:56
25
Michael Shaw
Jr
18:19
5:59
27
Quinn Kato
Jr
18:20
5:59
28
2 Los Altos SS
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 3:56
88:51
17:46
5:48
123 Jacob Ruiz
Jr
16:31
5:24
3
Christia Castro
Jr
16:37
5:26
4
Isak Andrade
Jr
17:28
5:43
14
Fernando Padilla
Jr
17:48
5:49
18
Mathew Granados
So
20:27
6:41
84








3 Gabrielino
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
90:54
18:11
5:56
136 Skyler Hudson
Jr
17:16
5:39
10
Yuta Horii
Jr
18:02
5:54
23
Hien Huynh
Jr
18:23
6:00
29
Roy Kwon
Jr
18:31
6:03
35
Matthew Wong
Jr
18:42
6:07
39
Thomas Chung
Jr
18:57
6:11
48
Jiung Ryoo
Jr
19:16
6:18
54
4 Nogales
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 3:57
89:06
17:49
5:49
139 Osvaldo Cervante
Jr
15:46
5:09
1
Kevin Zarate
Jr
17:07
5:36
7
Nick Montes
Jr
17:25
5:42
12
Daniel Provido
Jr
19:05
6:14
51
Adam Maldonad
Jr
19:43
6:27
68
Daniel Olvera
Jr
20:53
6:50
90
Drake Ingram
Jr
23:39
7:44
116
5 Temple City
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
92:33
18:31
6:03
175 Daniel Jong
Jr
17:39
5:46
16
Darren Reyes
Jr
18:26
6:01
30
Jay Raithath
Jr
18:41
6:06
37
William Ta
Jr
18:52
6:10
45
Joseph Kuo
Jr
18:55
6:11
47
Justin Wong
Jr
20:28
6:41
85
Ryan Trinh
Jr
21:05
6:53
95
6 South El Monte
15-13-10-7-6
Gap: 0:50
94:00
18:48
6:09
212 Devin Zepeda
Jr
18:28
6:02
32
Elian Osuna
Jr
18:34
6:04
36
Eduardo Nevarez
Jr
18:42
6:07
40
Edwin Maya
Jr
18:58
6:12
49
Giovanni Nunez
Jr
19:18
6:18
55
Enrique Delarosa
Jr
19:19
6:19
56
Miguel Vega
Jr
19:41
6:26
67
7 Fillmore
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
94:49
18:58
6:12
246 Sergio Perez
Jr
16:57
5:32
5
Antonio Villalob
Jr
18:43
6:07
41
Alexande Recancoj
So
18:44
6:07
42
Joseph Magdalen
So
19:43
6:27
69
Luis Leon
Jr
20:42
6:46
89
Daniel Cruz
Jr
20:55
6:50
92
Jesus Cadena
Jr
21:58
7:11
104
8 Covina
6-5-6-6-8
Gap: 6:15
97:30
19:30
6:22
263 Daniel Hernande
Jr
17:12
5:37
8
Armando Gracian
Jr
17:53
5:51
20
Jason Ta
Jr
19:19
6:19
57
Horacio Montes
Jr
19:38
6:25
63
Carlos Paez
Jr
23:27
7:40
115








9 Chadwick
5-4-9-10-9
Gap: 3:27
95:22
19:04
6:14
265 Frank Glantz
Jr
16:59
5:33
6
Jeffrey Zhang
Jr
17:41
5:47
17
Matt Lesser
Jr
19:56
6:31
77
Tucker Hale
Jr
20:20
6:39
82
David Malone
Jr
20:26
6:41
83
Ryan Hom
Jr
26:02
8:30
123




10 Valley Christian
2-11-13-12-10
Gap: 3:16
95:04
19:01
6:13
266 Mark Szekreny
Jr
16:29
5:23
2
Blake Wheeler
Jr
19:26
6:21
59
Derek Murray
Jr
19:40
6:26
64
Brennan Long
Jr
19:44
6:27
70
Kurtis Vander Meulen
Jr
19:45
6:27
71
Tin-trun Pham
Jr
19:49
6:29
74
Brett Evenhous
Jr
19:51
6:29
75
11 San Marino
9-7-8-9-11
Gap: 3:27
96:18
19:16
6:18
269 Sean Chen
Jr
17:27
5:42
13
Joseph Weber
Jr
18:03
5:54
24
Joshua Rose
Jr
19:14
6:17
53
Benjamin Tang
Jr
20:40
6:45
88
Auberon Lai
Jr
20:55
6:50
91
Dustin Lau
Jr
22:29
7:21
106




12 St. Anthony
12-10-12-11-12
Gap: 3:38
97:21
19:28
6:22
283 Cristian Fernande
Jr
18:00
5:53
22
Brody Rose
Jr
18:41
6:06
38
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
19:30
6:22
61
Rudy Sanchez
Jr
19:33
6:23
62
Joseph Belen
Jr
21:38
7:04
100








13 Bassett /ss
11-12-11-13-13
Gap: 5:03
99:00
19:48
6:28
307 Jose Avila
Jr
17:52
5:50
19
Dylan Perez Lemus
Jr
18:55
6:11
46
Anthony Orozco
Jr
19:02
6:13
50
Jerry Quintero
Jr
20:17
6:38
81
Aldo Diaz
Jr
22:55
7:29
111








14 Cerritos
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:13
98:08
19:38
6:25
309 Luc Skube
Jr
18:30
6:03
33
Justin Miranda
Jr
18:50
6:09
44
Noah Opena
Jr
19:08
6:15
52
Everett Woolley
Jr
19:57
6:31
78
Matthew Samortin
Jr
21:43
7:06
102
Adam Yohannes
Jr
21:49
7:08
103
Lucas Tenzas
Jr
22:31
7:21
107
15 Whitney SS
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:29
98:45
19:45
6:27
330 Alvin To
Jr
18:31
6:03
34
Timothy Nguyen
Jr
19:24
6:20
58
Taylor J. Vernon
Jr
19:41
6:26
65
Jacob Cariaga
Jr
20:11
6:36
80
Thomas Le
Jr
21:00
6:52
93
Seth Loquias
Jr
22:36
7:23
109




16 Poly (Pas.)
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:25
102:59
20:36
6:44
383 Dash Liddi-br
Jr
18:17
5:59
26
Harry Liddi-br
Jr
19:28
6:22
60
Albert Lu
Jr
20:28
6:41
86
Oskari Hakanen
Jr
21:03
6:53
94
Michael Yen
Jr
23:42
7:45
117
Jack Darling
Jr
26:09
8:33
124




17 Montclair
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:31
107:32
21:30
7:02
429 Juan Barrios
Jr
18:44
6:07
43
Alan Bautista
Sr
19:41
6:26
66
David Cruz
Jr
21:16
6:57
96
David Sotelo
Jr
21:36
7:04
99
Emilio Alvarez
Jr
26:16
8:35
125








18 Wilson-HH
14-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:59
106:34
21:19
6:58
434 Christia Llamas
Jr
18:26
6:02
31
Clement Shih
Jr
20:04
6:34
79
Trinity Gau
Jr
21:22
6:59
98
Arnold Martir
Jr
23:15
7:36
112
Joshua Gonzalez
Jr
23:26
7:39
114








19 Bellflower
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:58
107:11
21:26
7:00
466 Anthony Avenando
Jr
19:46
6:28
72
Ricardo Tapia
Jr
19:53
6:30
76
Adrian Estrada
Sr
20:31
6:42
87
Jose Islas
Jr
23:17
7:36
113
Cristian Castillo
Jr
23:44
7:45
118
Kaelan Moreno
Jr
25:36
8:22
121




20 Laguna Beach
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:48
113:46
22:45
7:26
518 Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:47
6:28
73
Kevin Smith
Sr
21:42
7:06
101
Zach Bonnin
Jr
22:00
7:11
105
Luke Pacheco
Jr
24:43
8:05
119
Sam Reynolds
Jr
25:35
8:22
120








21 Aquinas
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:29
119:57
23:59
7:50
563 Ariston Palanco
Jr
21:18
6:58
97
Gabriel Wilson
Jr
22:33
7:22
108
Anthony Urso
Jr
22:42
7:25
110
Tyler Smith
Jr
25:38
8:23
122
Sean Liddle
Jr
27:47
9:05
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
95:18
19:04
6:14
17 Michael Shaw
Jr
18:19
5:59
1
Quinn Kato
Jr
18:20
5:59
2
Matt Brill
Jr
19:09
6:16
3
Robert Solis
Jr
19:26
6:21
4
Ryan Panganib
Jr
20:04
6:33
7
Aiden Jee
Jr
20:29
6:42
10
Justin Morimoto
Jr
20:35
6:44
11
2 Valley Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
102:45
20:33
6:43
48 Tin-trun Pham
Jr
19:49
6:29
5
Brett Evenhous
Jr
19:51
6:29
6
Stephen Fujimoto
Jr
20:26
6:40
8
Cooper Bennett
Jr
20:38
6:45
12
Jonathan Pheifer
Jr
22:02
7:12
17
Tom Qu
Jr
22:35
7:23
19
Ryan Gocan
Jr
23:31
7:41
23
3 Temple City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
107:26
21:29
7:01
71 Justin Wong
Jr
20:28
6:41
9
Ryan Trinh
Jr
21:05
6:53
13
Jaden Oloressi
Jr
21:29
7:01
14
Danny Chung
Jr
21:36
7:03
15
Joshua Risner
Jr
22:48
7:27
20








4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
114:27
22:53
7:29
101 Adam Yohannes
Jr
21:49
7:08
16
Lucas Tenzas
Jr
22:31
7:21
18
Jayden Lee
Jr
23:01
7:31
21
Samuel Jon
Jr
23:22
7:38
22
Allen Serrano
Jr
23:44
7:45
24
Nathan Wong
Jr
23:47
7:46
25
Da-chien Tsui
Jr
24:11
7:54
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
108:00
21:36
7:04
15 Aiden Jee
Jr
20:29
6:42
1
Justin Morimoto
Jr
20:35
6:44
2
Tyler Lum
Jr
21:56
7:10
3
Kyle Nakai
Jr
22:25
7:20
4
Ankesh Jhangian
Jr
22:36
7:23
5
Simeon Tran
Jr
23:52
7:48
7
Mark Chung
Jr
24:15
7:56
9
2 Cerritos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
128:17
25:39
8:23
47 Nathan Wong
Jr
23:47
7:46
6
Da-chien Tsui
Jr
24:11
7:54
8
Daniel Park
Jr
26:15
8:35
10
Christop Luu
Jr
26:59
8:49
11
Chong Cao
Jr
27:05
8:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 17:08.9 5:36
2 Rey Laureano Fr Fillmore 17:17.1 5:39
3 Angel Medrano Fr Azusa 17:40 5:46
4 Wesley Duque Fr Covina 18:00.3 5:53
5 Ryan Hernandez Fr St. Pius X-St. Matth 18:02.5 5:54
6 Alexis Castillonleon Fr Bassett /ss 18:04.1 5:54
7 Nicolas Diconti Fr Gabrielino 18:04.8 5:55
8 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 18:06.6 5:55 1/19 10/55 8/36
9 Christian Trejo So Colony 18:08.4 5:56
10 Jesse De La Cruz Fr Fillmore 18:13.4 5:57
11 Dominick Medina Fr Bellflower 18:22.4 6:00
12 Fabian Del Villar Fr Fillmore 18:25.8 6:01
13 Sergio Aldana Fr Bassett /ss 18:39.2 6:06
14 Noah Palafax Fr Los Altos SS 18:39.8 6:06
15 Daniel Piesik Fr La Salle 18:40.4 6:06
16 Ben Ruangsang Fr Rosemead 18:41.2 6:06
17 Cole Quirarte Fr Pacifica Christian 18:42.6 6:07
18 Ismael Aguilar Fr Los Altos SS 18:43 6:07
19 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 18:43.4 6:07 2/19 14/55 5/33
20 Alexander Lehr Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:44.1 6:07
21 Noah Riddick Fr Bishop Montgomery 18:46.1 6:08
22 Isaac Rubio Fr Valley Christian 18:48.9 6:09
23 Joe Flanigan Fr Pacifica Christian 18:50.8 6:10
24 Bryan Prieto Fr Northview 18:54.9 6:11
25 Andrew Bazan Fr Azusa 18:55.8 6:11
26 Michael Giordano Fr Cerritos 19:01.4 6:13
27 Christian Cabello Fr La Canada 19:03.6 6:14
28 Matthew Munoz Fr Fillmore 19:05.5 6:14
29 Leonardo Sevilla Fr Gabrielino 19:06.8 6:15
30 Dylan Santana Fr Chadwick 19:10.1 6:16
31 Jesse Puttarat Fr Rosemead 19:10.4 6:16
32 Saul Mora Fr Azusa 19:11.9 6:16
33 Chris Amaro Fr Cerritos 19:15.6 6:18
34 Eric Perez Fr Cerritos 19:18.1 6:18
35 Ansell Molina Fr Bellflower 19:18.6 6:19
36 Alejandro Ayala Fr Aquinas 19:20.3 6:19
37 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 19:23.5 6:20 3/19 20/55 5/28
38 Anthony Sanchez Fr Covina 19:26.5 6:21
39 Willtur Cho Fr Gabrielino 19:27.6 6:22
40 Joel Martinez Fr Artesia 19:28 6:22
41 Ryan Ung Fr Rosemead 19:32.6 6:23
42 Eloy Beccerra Fr Aquinas 19:34.8 6:24
43 Andrew Phung Fr Rosemead 19:36.3 6:24
44 Omar Morales Fr Nogales 19:36.4 6:24
45 Kevin Hamakawa Fr Cerritos 19:49.4 6:29
46 Alex Ha Fr Rosemead 19:52 6:30
47 Toshi (ryan) Irie Fr Temple City 19:52.9 6:30
48 Nathan Clarizio Fr Hoover SS 19:54.8 6:30
49 Jeffrey Fernandez Fr Whitney SS 19:57.2 6:31
50 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 20:05.5 6:34 4/19 25/55 4/25
51 Christopher Parada Fr Sierra Vista 20:13.4 6:37
52 Henry Hasnah Fr Bishop Montgomery 20:18.4 6:38
53 Sean Chan Fr Temple City 20:20.4 6:39
54 Jaden Milbrodt Fr La Canada 20:21.6 6:39
55 Frank Juarez Fr Los Altos SS 20:23.7 6:40
56 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 20:23.9 6:40 5/19 28/55 2/21
57 Noah Pakianathan Fr Pacifica Christian 20:26.9 6:41
58 Mason Pirkey Fr La Canada 20:27.1 6:41
59 Angelo Honores Fr Montclair 20:27.3 6:41
60 Kevin Mendoza Fr Rosemead 20:30.7 6:42
61 Christopher Du Fr Temple City 20:31.7 6:43
62 Karl Fernandez Fr Los Altos SS 20:39 6:45
63 Isaac Vasquez Fr Colony 20:39.5 6:45
64 Bao Huynh Fr Rosemead 20:40.8 6:45
65 David Jaquez Fr Covina 20:41.4 6:46
66 Ricardo Ruiz Fr M.A. Firebough 20:41.5 6:46
67 Sebastian Magana Fr Los Altos SS 20:42.9 6:46
68 David Diaz Fr Rosemead 20:42.9 6:46
69 Joaquin Soto Fr Bassett /ss 20:44.1 6:47
70 Sam Chan Fr Temple City 20:44.7 6:47
71 Julian H Fr Pacifica Christian 20:47.3 6:48
72 Nathan Varghese Fr Whitney SS 20:50.4 6:49
73 Jonathan Karkafi Fr San Marino 20:50.5 6:49
74 Samuel Arellano Lll Fr Northview 20:50.7 6:49
75 Thomas Fujimoto Fr Valley Christian 20:54.1 6:50
76 Brandon Leung Fr Los Altos SS 20:56.8 6:51
77 Oscar Alba Fr Montclair 20:57.8 6:51
78 Anthony Padilla Fr Bassett /ss 20:58.1 6:51
79 Adrian Garcia Fr M.A. Firebough 21:00.4 6:52
80 Timothy Montez Fr Los Altos SS 21:01.5 6:52
81 Keoni Usi Fr Cerritos 21:01.5 6:52
82 Jesse Reynolds Fr La Salle 21:02 6:52
83 Michael Hu Fr Temple City 21:03.6 6:53
84 Julian Lopez Fr Los Altos SS 21:07.4 6:54
85 Isaiah Galindo Fr Gabrielino 21:07.6 6:54
86 Curtis Chen Fr Gabrielino 21:08 6:54
87 Kyle Volpp Fr Wilson-HH 21:08.1 6:54
88 Christopher Rodriguez Fr Sierra Vista 21:11.2 6:55
89 Stephen Chang Fr Valley Christian 21:14.9 6:57
90 Kenneth Iniguez Fr Bellflower 21:15.1 6:57
91 Jayson Malhi Fr Cerritos 21:18.4 6:58
92 Dave Bustos Fr Fillmore 21:18.4 6:58
93 Michael Uchi Fr South Torrance 21:23.3 6:59 6/19 32/55 4/13
94 Sammy Chen Fr Temple City 21:24.4 7:00
95 Harrison Johnstone Fr La Canada 21:25.5 7:00
96 Luke Harris Fr Chadwick 21:25.7 7:00
97 Cole Hammes Fr La Canada 21:32.5 7:02
98 Daniel Vicenteno Fr Nogales 21:33.2 7:03
99 Leo Twersky Fr Pacifica Christian 21:33.7 7:03
100 Emiliano Navarro Fr Aquinas 21:35.6 7:03
101 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 21:37.4 7:04 7/19 33/55 3/10
102 Dyssael Sandoval Fr Wilson-HH 21:40.4 7:05
103 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 21:40.7 7:05
104 Terrance Lim Fr Temple City 21:40.9 7:05
105 Kevin Demedio Fr Pacifica Christian 21:41.2 7:05
106 Jeremy Ancheta Fr Poly (Pas.) 21:43.2 7:06
107 Ryan Chan Fr San Marino 21:45.6 7:07
108 Johel Tutak Fr Village Chr. 21:47.4 7:07
109 Dylan Chau Fr Temple City 21:51 7:08
110 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 21:54.5 7:10 8/19 34/55 4/7
111 David Sarabia Fr Artesia 21:56 7:10
112 Carson Muscat Fr Village Chr. 21:58.9 7:11
113 Gabriel Hackel Fr Poly (Pas.) 22:00.3 7:11
114 Jacob Kuiper Fr Laguna Beach 22:00.8 7:12
115 Youki Hoshino Fr San Marino 22:01.3 7:12
116 Stephan Foster Fr Colony 22:02.5 7:12
117 Brian Jiang Fr Temple City 22:03.5 7:13
118 Nicholas Bellavance Fr South Torrance 22:07.7 7:14 9/19 37/55 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Cesar Castaneda Fr Sierra Vista 22:13 7:16
120 Ian Negishi Fr Temple City 22:15.5 7:16
121 Andrew Gillispie Fr Cerritos 22:15.7 7:17
122 Chad Kono Fr Cerritos 22:15.9 7:17
123 Luke Jain Fr San Marino 22:18.1 7:17
124 Johnny Weldon Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:21.8 7:18
125 Michael Tanios Fr Chadwick 22:22.2 7:19
126 Jacob Hsu Fr Temple City 22:22.5 7:19
127 Oscar Ramirez Fr Northview 22:31.5 7:22
128 Erick Chambers Fr Village Chr. 22:35.2 7:23
129 Matteo Farroni Fr La Salle 22:38.6 7:24
130 Ryan Gertmenian Fr San Marino 22:39.1 7:24
131 Erick Gutierrez Fr Fillmore 22:44 7:26
132 Christian Espinoza Fr Montclair 22:44.8 7:26
133 Noah Chun Fr La Canada 22:45.6 7:26
134 James Curtiss Fr La Salle 22:46 7:26
135 Lucas Sanchez Fr Colony 22:47 7:27
136 Alexander Ramsay Fr San Marino 22:52.5 7:29
137 Bryant Lopez Fr South El Monte 23:01 7:31
138 Anthony Duong Fr Temple City 23:03.9 7:32
139 Chris Sanchez Fr Northview 23:07.7 7:33
140 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 23:14.2 7:36 10/19 41/55 2/5
141 Nathan Torres Fr Los Altos SS 23:19.7 7:37
142 James Tae Fr Cerritos 23:23.4 7:39
143 Adrian Sanchez Fr Bassett /ss 23:25.8 7:39
144 Alex Wong Fr Village Chr. 23:26.9 7:40
145 Henry Stewart Fr Laguna Beach 23:31.7 7:41
146 Matthew Mcfadden Fr Cerritos 23:35.2 7:42
147 Alex Trinh Fr Cerritos 23:38.4 7:44
148 Justin Flores Fr Montclair 23:43.5 7:45
149 Juancarlos De Jesus Fr Bassett /ss 23:44.5 7:46
150 Ethan Sim Fr San Marino 23:46.8 7:46
151 Braulio Pena Fr Bassett /ss 23:47 7:46
152 Enzo Acevedo Fr Northview 23:48.5 7:47
153 Jack Moffat Fr San Marino 23:50.2 7:47
154 Cooper Powers Fr Chadwick 23:51.2 7:48
155 Justin Chen Fr San Marino 23:58.3 7:50
156 Riley Krieg Fr Village Chr. 24:04.8 7:52
157 Michael Li Fr Chadwick 24:09 7:54
158 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 24:09.1 7:54 11/19 43/55 3/5
159 Milo Woods Fr Poly (Pas.) 24:09.1 7:54
160 Joshua Chen Fr San Marino 24:10.6 7:54
161 Christopher Andrade Fr Village Chr. 24:12.1 7:55
162 Brandon Ito Fr South Torrance 24:12.7 7:55 12/19 44/55 2/5
163 Jaden Lopez Fr Aquinas 24:17.5 7:56
164 Brandon Ontiveros Fr Covina 24:18.5 7:57
165 Colin Melillo Fr La Canada 24:18.6 7:57
166 Gerardo Lozano Fr Montclair 24:21.5 7:58
167 Rafa Kaye-lew Fr Poly (Pas.) 24:23.5 7:58
168 Diego Fragoso Fr St. Pius X-St. Matth 24:25 7:59
169 Danny Ma Fr South Torrance 24:27.5 8:00 13/19 46/55 1/3
170 Lucas Smith Fr South Torrance 24:49.9 8:07 14/19 47/55 1/2
171 Mengkheang Khou Fr Bassett /ss 24:55 8:09
172 Evan Chen Fr San Marino 24:58.6 8:10
173 Nathan Takatsua Fr Bishop Montgomery 25:00.2 8:10
174 Nathan Harvey Fr Village Chr. 25:02.4 8:11
175 David Villasenor Fr Wilson-HH 25:13.3 8:15
176 Peter Baudy Fr Aquinas 25:18.2 8:16
177 Tavis Chen Fr San Marino 25:24.2 8:18
178 Anthony Mendizabal Fr St. Pius X-St. Matth 25:25.8 8:19
179 Kai Mackenzie Fr South Torrance 25:27.7 8:19 15/19 48/55 1/2
180 Simon Lam Fr South Torrance 25:30.9 8:20 16/19 49/55 1/2
181 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 25:31.5 8:20 17/19 50/55 1/2
182 Andres Contreras Fr Bellflower 25:32.3 8:21
183 Shivneil Singh Fr Bassett /ss 25:47.4 8:26
184 Hans Spieleder Fr South Torrance 25:52.2 8:27 18/19 51/55 1/2
185 Eric Jiang Fr San Marino 25:56 8:28
186 Adrian Wong Fr Cerritos 26:05 8:31
187 Joshua So Fr Cerritos 26:23 8:37
188 Frank Captanis Fr South Torrance 26:28.2 8:39 19/19 53/55 1/1
189 Fred Robles Fr Covina 26:32.3 8:40
190 Eduardo Tapia Fr Bellflower 26:36.1 8:42
191 Daniel Vazquez Fr Bassett /ss 27:27.4 8:58
192 Ahmer Abbasi Fr Cerritos 27:31.5 9:00
193 Thomas Dinu Fr Wilson-HH 28:09.4 9:12
194 Jacob Organista Fr St. Anthony 28:33.8 9:20
195 Brady Holstein Fr Aquinas 28:52.4 9:26
196 Julian Sandoval Fr Bassett /ss 29:04.5 9:30
197 Christian Carrillo Fr Bassett /ss 29:23.2 9:36
198 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 29:30.1 9:38
199 Will Dunn Fr St. Anthony 29:30.4 9:39
200 Seann Calub Fr Bishop Montgomery 29:38.9 9:41
201 Miguel Salas Fr St. Pius X-St. Matth 30:18.1 9:54
202 Noe Juarez Fr St. Pius X-St. Matth 30:33.4 9:59
203 Woohyung Kwon Fr Cerritos 30:55.7 10:06
204 Mohit Agrawal Fr Cerritos 31:21.1 10:15
205 Jacob Miller Fr Bishop Montgomery 31:28.7 10:17
206 Naman Satish Fr Cerritos 32:43.3 10:42
207 Daniel Torres Fr Cantwell-SHM 32:56.1 10:46
208 Subh Bhaichand Fr Cerritos 33:07.8 10:50
209 James Reade Sr Laguna Beach 33:16.5 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:27
94:09
18:50
6:09
110 Thomas Woo
Fr
17:09
5:36
1
Ben Ruangsan
Fr
18:41
6:06
13
Jesse Puttarat
Fr
19:10
6:16
26
Ryan Ung
Fr
19:33
6:23
34
Andrew Phung
Fr
19:36
6:24
36
Alex Ha
Fr
19:52
6:30
38
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
20:31
6:42
49
2 Fillmore
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:01
94:20
18:52
6:10
112 Rey Laureano
Fr
17:17
5:39
2
Jesse De La Cruz
Fr
18:13
5:57
8
Fabian Del Villar
Fr
18:26
6:01
10
Matthew Munoz
Fr
19:06
6:14
23
Dave Bustos
Fr
21:18
6:58
69
Erick Gutierre
Fr
22:44
7:26
93




3 South Torrance
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
96:43
19:21
6:19
139 Matt Peters
Fr
18:07
5:55
7
Ryu Saito
Fr
18:43
6:07
16
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
19:24
6:20
31
Robert Yamaki
Fr
20:06
6:34
40
Isaac Chon
Fr
20:24
6:40
45
Michael Uchi
Fr
21:23
6:59
70
Jonathan Austin
Fr
21:37
7:04
77
4 Los Altos SS
9-5-6-5-4
Gap: 2:03
99:08
19:50
6:29
175 Noah Palafax
Fr
18:40
6:06
12
Ismael Aguilar
Fr
18:43
6:07
15
Frank Juarez
Fr
20:24
6:40
44
Karl Fernande
Fr
20:39
6:45
51
Sebastia Magana
Fr
20:43
6:46
53
Brandon Leung
Fr
20:57
6:51
59
Timothy Montez
Fr
21:02
6:52
62
5 Cerritos
13-11-7-4-5
Gap: 2:00
98:26
19:41
6:26
176 Michael Giordano
Fr
19:01
6:13
21
Chris Amaro
Fr
19:16
6:18
27
Eric Perez
Fr
19:18
6:18
28
Kevin Hamakawa
Fr
19:49
6:29
37
Keoni Usi
Fr
21:02
6:52
63
Jayson Malhi
Fr
21:18
6:58
68
Andrew Gillispi
Fr
22:16
7:17
86
6 Gabrielino
6-6-4-6-6
Gap: 3:03
98:55
19:47
6:28
194 Nicolas Diconti
Fr
18:05
5:55
6
Leonardo Sevilla
Fr
19:07
6:15
24
Willtur Cho
Fr
19:28
6:22
33
Isaiah Galindo
Fr
21:08
6:54
65
Curtis Chen
Fr
21:08
6:54
66








7 Pacifica Christian
10-7-9-8-7
Gap: 2:51
100:21
20:04
6:34
210 Cole Quirarte
Fr
18:43
6:07
14
Joe Flanigan
Fr
18:51
6:10
19
Noah Pakianat
Fr
20:27
6:41
46
Julian H
Fr
20:47
6:48
56
Leo Twersky
Fr
21:34
7:03
75
Kevin Demedio
Fr
21:41
7:05
80




8 Bassett /ss
5-3-5-7-8
Gap: 5:22
101:51
20:22
6:39
229 Alexis Castillo
Fr
18:04
5:54
5
Sergio Aldana
Fr
18:39
6:06
11
Joaquin Soto
Fr
20:44
6:47
54
Anthony Padilla
Fr
20:58
6:51
61
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
23:26
7:39
98
Juancarl De Jesus
Fr
23:45
7:46
102
Braulio Pena
Fr
23:47
7:46
104
9 Temple City
17-15-13-11-9
Gap: 1:11
102:33
20:31
6:42
250 Toshi (ryan) Irie
Fr
19:53
6:30
39
Sean Chan
Fr
20:20
6:39
42
Christop Du
Fr
20:32
6:43
50
Sam Chan
Fr
20:45
6:47
55
Michael Hu
Fr
21:04
6:53
64
Sammy Chen
Fr
21:24
7:00
71
Terrance Lim
Fr
21:41
7:05
79
10 La Canada
14-12-12-10-10
Gap: 2:29
102:50
20:34
6:43
258 Christia Cabello
Fr
19:04
6:14
22
Jaden Milbrodt
Fr
20:22
6:39
43
Mason Pirkey
Fr
20:27
6:41
47
Harrison Johnston
Fr
21:26
7:00
72
Cole Hammes
Fr
21:33
7:02
74
Noah Chun
Fr
22:46
7:26
95
Colin Melillo
Fr
24:19
7:57
112
11 Bishop Montgomery
11-8-7-9-11
Gap: 6:16
105:11
21:02
6:52
279 Alexande Lehr
Fr
18:44
6:07
17
Noah Riddick
Fr
18:46
6:08
18
Henry Hasnah
Fr
20:18
6:38
41
Johnny Weldon
Fr
22:22
7:18
88
Nathan Takatsua
Fr
25:00
8:10
115
Seann Calub
Fr
29:39
9:41
124
Jacob Miller
Fr
31:29
10:17
127
12 Covina
3-8-10-12-12
Gap: 8:32
108:59
21:48
7:07
318 Wesley Duque
Fr
18:00
5:53
3
Anthony Sanchez
Fr
19:27
6:21
32
David Jaquez
Fr
20:41
6:46
52
Brandon Ontivero
Fr
24:19
7:57
111
Fred Robles
Fr
26:32
8:40
120








13 Bellflower
8-10-11-13-13
Gap: 8:14
111:05
22:13
7:16
345 Dominick Medina
Fr
18:22
6:00
9
Ansell Molina
Fr
19:19
6:19
29
Kenneth Iniguez
Fr
21:15
6:57
67
Andres Contrera
Fr
25:32
8:21
119
Eduardo Tapia
Fr
26:36
8:42
121








14 Aquinas
16-12-14-14-14
Gap: 5:58
110:06
22:01
7:12
368 Alejandr Ayala
Fr
19:20
6:19
30
Eloy Beccerra
Fr
19:35
6:24
35
Emiliano Navarro
Fr
21:36
7:03
76
Jaden Lopez
Fr
24:18
7:56
110
Peter Baudy
Fr
25:18
8:16
117
Brady Holstein
Fr
28:52
9:26
122




15 Northview
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:54
109:13
21:51
7:08
370 Bryan Prieto
Fr
18:55
6:11
20
Samuel Arellano Lll
Fr
20:51
6:49
58
Oscar Ramirez
Fr
22:32
7:22
90
Chris Sanchez
Fr
23:08
7:33
97
Enzo Acevedo
Fr
23:49
7:47
105








16 Chadwick
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:59
110:58
22:12
7:15
401 Dylan Santana
Fr
19:10
6:16
25
Luke Harris
Fr
21:26
7:00
73
Michael Tanios
Fr
22:22
7:19
89
Cooper Powers
Fr
23:51
7:48
106
Michael Li
Fr
24:09
7:54
108








17 San Marino
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:49
109:35
21:55
7:10
402 Jonathan Karkafi
Fr
20:51
6:49
57
Ryan Chan
Fr
21:46
7:07
81
Youki Hoshino
Fr
22:01
7:12
85
Luke Jain
Fr
22:18
7:17
87
Ryan Gertmeni
Fr
22:39
7:24
92
Alexande Ramsay
Fr
22:53
7:29
96
Ethan Sim
Fr
23:47
7:46
103
18 Montclair
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:54
112:15
22:27
7:20
416 Angelo Honores
Fr
20:27
6:41
48
Oscar Alba
Fr
20:58
6:51
60
Christia Espinoza
Fr
22:45
7:26
94
Justin Flores
Fr
23:44
7:45
101
Gerardo Lozano
Fr
24:22
7:58
113








19 Village Chr.
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 2:17
113:53
22:47
7:27
462 Johel Tutak
Fr
21:47
7:07
82
Carson Muscat
Fr
21:59
7:11
83
Erick Chambers
Fr
22:35
7:23
91
Alex Wong
Fr
23:27
7:40
99
Riley Krieg
Fr
24:05
7:52
107
Christop Andrade
Fr
24:12
7:55
109
Nathan Harvey
Fr
25:02
8:11
116
20 St. Pius X-St. Matth
4-18-19-20-20
Gap: 12:31
128:45
25:45
8:25
487 Ryan Hernande
Fr
18:03
5:54
4
Diego Fragoso
Fr
24:25
7:59
114
Anthony Mendizab
Fr
25:26
8:19
118
Miguel Salas
Fr
30:18
9:54
125
Noe Juarez
Fr
30:33
9:59
126








21 Laguna Beach
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 11:36
130:00
26:00
8:30
513 True Patterso
Fr
21:41
7:05
78
Jacob Kuiper
Fr
22:01
7:12
84
Henry Stewart
Fr
23:32
7:41
100
Ben Keller
Fr
29:30
9:38
123
James Reade
Sr
33:17
10:52
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Temple City
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
109:15
21:51
7:08
32 Sammy Chen
Fr
21:24
7:00
3
Terrance Lim
Fr
21:41
7:05
5
Dylan Chau
Fr
21:51
7:08
6
Brian Jiang
Fr
22:04
7:13
8
Ian Negishi
Fr
22:16
7:16
10
Jacob Hsu
Fr
22:23
7:19
13
Anthony Duong
Fr
23:04
7:32
15
2 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
110:17
22:03
7:12
38 Michael Uchi
Fr
21:23
6:59
2
Jonathan Austin
Fr
21:37
7:04
4
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
21:55
7:10
7
Nicholas Bellavan
Fr
22:08
7:14
9
Korey Soga
Fr
23:14
7:36
16
Amaan Merchant
Fr
24:09
7:54
25
Brandon Ito
Fr
24:13
7:55
27
3 Cerritos
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
112:49
22:34
7:22
59 Jayson Malhi
Fr
21:18
6:58
1
Andrew Gillispi
Fr
22:16
7:17
11
Chad Kono
Fr
22:16
7:17
12
James Tae
Fr
23:23
7:39
17
Matthew Mcfadden
Fr
23:35
7:42
18
Alex Trinh
Fr
23:38
7:44
19
Adrian Wong
Fr
26:05
8:31
32
4 San Marino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
118:38
23:44
7:45
108 Alexande Ramsay
Fr
22:53
7:29
14
Ethan Sim
Fr
23:47
7:46
21
Jack Moffat
Fr
23:50
7:47
23
Justin Chen
Fr
23:58
7:50
24
Joshua Chen
Fr
24:11
7:54
26
Evan Chen
Fr
24:59
8:10
29
Tavis Chen
Fr
25:24
8:18
30
5 Bassett /ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:43
125:41
25:08
8:13
134 Juancarl De Jesus
Fr
23:45
7:46
20
Braulio Pena
Fr
23:47
7:46
22
Mengkhea Khou
Fr
24:55
8:09
28
Shivneil Singh
Fr
25:47
8:26
31
Daniel Vazquez
Fr
27:27
8:58
33
Julian Sandoval
Fr
29:05
9:30
34
Christia Carrillo
Fr
29:23
9:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
123:07
24:37
8:03
20 Amaan Merchant
Fr
24:09
7:54
2
Brandon Ito
Fr
24:13
7:55
3
Danny Ma
Fr
24:28
8:00
4
Lucas Smith
Fr
24:50
8:07
5
Kai Mackenzi
Fr
25:28
8:19
6
Simon Lam
Fr
25:31
8:20
7
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
25:32
8:20
8
2 Cerritos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:17
134:34
26:55
8:48
43 Alex Trinh
Fr
23:38
7:44
1
Adrian Wong
Fr
26:05
8:31
9
Joshua So
Fr
26:23
8:37
10
Ahmer Abbasi
Fr
27:32
9:00
11
Woohyung Kwon
Fr
30:56
10:06
12
Mohit Agrawal
Fr
31:21
10:15
13
Naman Satish
Fr
32:43
10:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.