South Torrance Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arevalo, Nathalie Fr V 6:41.3 6:41 1 17/38 2/5 12/19 4/7
Baran, Evelyn Fr V 6:19.4 6:19 1 26/38 4/5 10/19 3/5
Cai, Yiyi So V 6:47.7 6:48 1 24/38 3/5 14/19 4/5
Elder, Haley Fr V 5:57.5 5:58 1 23/31 1/2 1/19 7/7
Espinoza, Mia Jr V 6:02.1 6:02 1 21/47 2/4 3/19 6/7 6:20
(0:18,4.8)
6:20
(0:18,4.8)
6:20
(0:18,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gloyer, Emma Sr V 6:12.3 6:12 1 37/47 4/4 6/19 4/4 5:35 5:35 5:35
Hesson, Cora So V 6:48.8 6:49 1 11/49 1/3 15/19 5/8 6:30 6:30 6:30
Lin, Chloe Sr V 6:35.5 6:36 1 13/38 1/5 11/19 6/8 6:36
(0:01,0.2)
6:36
(0:01,0.2)
6:36
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maille, Brooke Fr V 6:51.2 6:51 1 15/49 2/3 16/19 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Masuda, Claire Jr V 6:09.7 6:10 1 31/47 3/4 5/19 5/7 6:20
(0:11,2.8)
6:20
(0:11,2.8)
6:20
(0:11,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Sejin Jr V 6:02.1 6:02 1 20/47 1/4 2/19 6/7
Radmilovich, Anna Jr V 6:15.3 6:15 1 18/38 1/5 7/19 6/9 6:39
(0:23,5.8)
6:39
(0:23,5.8)
6:39
(0:23,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reeder, Sara So V 6:03 6:03 1 25/31 2/2 4/19 6/6
Ruiz, Aryanna So V 6:51.7 6:52 1 28/38 4/5 17/19 4/5
Sakaguchi, Keila So V 6:47.5 6:48 1 38/38 5/5 13/19 4/4
Sanchez, Emmaly So V 6:17.1 6:17 1 23/38 3/5 9/19 3/5 6:58
(0:41,9.8)
6:58
(0:41,9.8)
6:58
(0:41,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Takaoka, Tea Jr V 7:16.6 7:17 1 28/49 3/3 19/19 5/7 7:25
(0:09,2.0)
7:25
(0:09,2.0)
7:25
(0:09,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ugwu, Amara Jr V 7:08.4 7:08 1 32/38 5/5 18/19 4/4 7:16
(0:07,1.7)
7:16
(0:07,1.7)
7:16
(0:07,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Winters, Grace So V 6:16.3 6:16 1 21/38 2/5 8/19 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/4 34:05
0:33
1 6:49 6:36 7:08 82 6:20 28:08 28:08 28:08 Chloe Lin (10), Nathalie Arevalo (13), Yiyi Cai (17), Aryanna Ruiz (19), Amara Ugwu (23)
V 1st 5 3/4 31:56
0:32
1 6:23 6:15 6:48 91 6:04 28:08 28:08 28:08 Anna Radmilovich (14), Grace Winters (16), Emmaly Sanchez (17), Evelyn Baran (19), Keila Sakaguchi (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dalia Frias Mira Costa 5:16 5:16
2 Piper Newton Mira Costa 5:24.9 5:25
3 Megan Gonzalez West 5:25 5:25
4 Lindsey Kojima Culver City 5:26.1 5:26
5 Mieke Hesseling Culver City 5:31.5 5:32
6 Shelby Bender Redondo Union 5:32.1 5:32
7 Anna Graves Mira Costa 5:32.5 5:33
8 Kira Farnham Torrance 5:33.6 5:34
9 Beneen Fune Culver City 5:36.6 5:37
10 Angela Arellano Torrance 5:37.4 5:37
11 Allyson Doyle Mira Costa 5:38 5:38
12 Tia Pappas Mira Costa 5:41.2 5:41
13 Sarah Mason West 5:41.2 5:41
14 Kanon Lopez Torrance 5:42.5 5:43
15 Katherine Leddy Torrance 5:42.9 5:43
16 Makenzie Wenk Redondo Union 5:43.6 5:44
17 Cristyn Oliver Bishop Montgomery 5:45 5:45
18 Julia Vazquez Mira Costa 5:50.3 5:50
19 Sydney Pell Mira Costa 5:50.5 5:51
20 Jade Cason West 5:52.5 5:53
21 Jai Rodriguez West 5:53.5 5:54
22 Julia Catipon Torrance 5:54.7 5:55
23 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 5:57.5 5:58 1/2 1/19 7/7
24 Allison Kikuno Torrance 5:59.8 6:00
25 Sara Reeder So South Torrance 6:03 6:03 2/2 4/19 6/6
26 Carmen Mell Mira Costa 5:34.9 5:35
27 Jasmin Peterman Mira Costa 5:37.1 5:37
28 Cara Chittenden Mira Costa 5:33.8 5:34
29 Lucy Atkinson Mira Costa 5:09.9 5:10
30 Brooke Inouye Mira Costa 5:14.2 5:14
31 Pnina Tofler Mira Costa 5:21.8 5:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Shenbaum Bishop Montgomery 6:12.8 6:13
2 Meagan Moore Bishop Montgomery 6:16.5 6:17
3 Sophia Bero Bishop Montgomery 6:19.4 6:19
4 Julia Hadnett Bishop Montgomery 6:24.9 6:25
5 Vanessa Ruelas Bishop Montgomery 6:26.5 6:27
6 Alexa Krumwiede West 6:28.1 6:28
7 Kelli Wang North 6:30 6:30
8 Keli Tokishi Torrance 6:31.1 6:31
9 Isabelle Gonzalez West 6:33.4 6:33
10 Hanna Douglas Bishop Montgomery 6:34.2 6:34
11 Sarah Kahnamoui Mira Costa 6:34.3 6:34
12 Dylan Oberst Mira Costa 6:35 6:35
13 Chloe Lin Sr South Torrance 6:35.5 6:36 1/5 11/19 6/8 6:36
(0:01)
6:36
(0:01)
6:36
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Marianna Viveros Hawthorne 6:36 6:36
15 Yua Wantanabe Mira Costa 6:38.2 6:38
16 Julia Digregorio Mira Costa 6:40.2 6:40
17 Nathalie Arevalo Fr South Torrance 6:41.3 6:41 2/5 12/19 4/7
18 Gabriela Fite Culver City 6:41.6 6:42
19 Ashley Mercadal Torrance 6:42.3 6:42
20 Kirsten Delrea Torrance 6:42.6 6:43
21 Mini Kang Mira Costa 6:42.6 6:43
22 Isabela Estrada Hawthorne 6:46.1 6:46
23 Maya Glorioso Culver City 6:46.6 6:47
24 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 6:47.7 6:48 3/5 14/19 4/5
25 Amanda Fite Culver City 6:48.9 6:49
26 Clare Beezhold Mira Costa 6:50.1 6:50
27 Farzana Faiz Culver City 6:50.6 6:51
28 Aryanna Ruiz So South Torrance 6:51.7 6:52 4/5 17/19 4/5
29 Julianne Galang Torrance 6:53.5 6:54
30 Chelsea Cassidy Torrance 6:59.7 7:00
31 Isabella Bolong Bishop Montgomery 7:00.4 7:00
32 Amara Ugwu Jr South Torrance 7:08.4 7:08 5/5 18/19 4/4 7:16
(0:07)
7:16
(0:07)
7:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Olivia Lopez Torrance 7:11.7 7:12
34 Alexis Tanisaka Torrance 7:22.3 7:22
35 Helen Garcia Torrance 7:24.3 7:24
36 Jessica Diaz Torrance 7:30 7:30
37 Alicia Chaires Torrance 7:49.8 7:50
38 Valerie Carachure Torrance 8:19.5 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Montgomery
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
31:40
6:20
6:20
15 Jenna Shenbaum
-
6:13
6:13
1
Meagan Moore
-
6:17
6:17
2
Sophia Bero
-
6:19
6:19
3
Julia Hadnett
-
6:25
6:25
4
Vanessa Ruelas
-
6:27
6:27
5
Hanna Douglas
-
6:34
6:34
7
Isabella Bolong
-
7:00
7:00
22
2 Mira Costa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
33:10
6:38
6:38
56 Sarah Kahnamou
-
6:34
6:34
8
Dylan Oberst
-
6:35
6:35
9
Yua Wantanab
-
6:38
6:38
11
Julia Digregor
-
6:40
6:40
12
Mini Kang
-
6:43
6:43
16
Clare Beezhold
-
6:50
6:50
18




3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
33:49
6:46
6:46
76 Keli Tokishi
-
6:31
6:31
6
Ashley Mercadal
-
6:42
6:42
14
Kirsten Delrea
-
6:43
6:43
15
Julianne Galang
-
6:54
6:54
20
Chelsea Cassidy
-
7:00
7:00
21
Olivia Lopez
-
7:12
7:12
24
Alexis Tanisaka
-
7:22
7:22
25
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
34:05
6:49
6:49
82 Chloe Lin
Sr
6:36
6:36
10
Nathalie Arevalo
Fr
6:41
6:41
13
Yiyi Cai
So
6:48
6:48
17
Aryanna Ruiz
So
6:52
6:52
19
Amara Ugwu
Jr
7:08
7:08
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Kershaw Mira Costa 5:50.5 5:51
2 Eva Kelley Redondo Union 5:50.7 5:51
3 Amy Wilson Redondo Union 6:04.4 6:04
4 Caroline Landry Redondo Union 6:06.9 6:07
5 Rachel Lopez Bishop Montgomery 6:07.1 6:07
6 Alyssa Maclennan Redondo Union 6:08.2 6:08
7 Madison Will Redondo Union 6:08.4 6:08
8 June Metzler Culver City 6:08.8 6:09
9 Gisela Olejniczak Redondo Union 6:09 6:09
10 Emily Hazard Redondo Union 6:09.4 6:09
11 Lucca Franz Mira Costa 6:10.3 6:10
12 Lily Ball West 6:10.4 6:10
13 Sarah Mcdonald Mira Costa 6:10.7 6:11
14 Cara Stern Redondo Union 6:11.4 6:11
15 Marissa Andrade Mira Costa 6:11.5 6:12
16 Brynn Shapiro Mira Costa 6:13.9 6:14
17 Sara Sherman Redondo Union 6:14.9 6:15
18 Anna Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 6:15.3 6:15 1/5 7/19 6/9 6:39
(0:23)
6:39
(0:23)
6:39
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Janelle Asato North 6:15.7 6:16
20 Annie Iantuono Mira Costa 6:15.9 6:16
21 Grace Winters So South Torrance 6:16.3 6:16 2/5 8/19 3/7
22 Liana Terrill Unattached 6:16.5 6:17
23 Emmaly Sanchez So South Torrance 6:17.1 6:17 3/5 9/19 3/5 6:58
(0:41)
6:58
(0:41)
6:58
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Karolyn Troutman West 6:18 6:18
25 Amber Anderson Unattached 6:19.1 6:19
26 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 6:19.4 6:19 4/5 10/19 3/5
27 Madelyn Webster West 6:21.2 6:21
28 Kameliya Danaei Mira Costa 6:21.9 6:22
29 Brenley Koepp Torrance 6:22 6:22
30 Hailey Bunch West 6:22.4 6:22
31 Mi young Son Torrance 6:29.3 6:29
32 Isabella Zadoyan Mira Costa 6:31.5 6:32
33 Evalie Rehor Culver City 6:31.6 6:32
34 Maya Guzman Torrance 6:32 6:32
35 Madeline Brown West 6:33.1 6:33
36 Bella Torres West 6:33.6 6:34
37 Erin Kaku Torrance 6:34.7 6:35
38 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 6:47.5 6:48 5/5 13/19 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
30:19
6:04
6:04
20 Eva Kelley
-
5:51
5:51
2
Amy Wilson
-
6:04
6:04
3
Caroline Landry
-
6:07
6:07
4
Alyssa Maclenna
-
6:08
6:08
5
Madison Will
-
6:08
6:08
6
Gisela Olejnicz
-
6:09
6:09
7
Emily Hazard
-
6:09
6:09
8
2 Mira Costa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
30:37
6:07
6:07
46 Kayla Kershaw
-
5:51
5:51
1
Lucca Franz
-
6:10
6:10
9
Sarah Mcdonald
-
6:11
6:11
11
Marissa Andrade
-
6:12
6:12
12
Brynn Shapiro
-
6:14
6:14
13
Annie Iantuono
-
6:16
6:16
15
Kameliya Danaei
-
6:22
6:22
21
3 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
31:56
6:23
6:23
91 Anna Radmilov
Jr
6:15
6:15
14
Grace Winters
So
6:16
6:16
16
Emmaly Sanchez
So
6:17
6:17
17
Evelyn Baran
Fr
6:19
6:19
19
Keila Sakaguch
So
6:48
6:48
25








4 West
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
31:45
6:21
6:21
93 Lily Ball
-
6:10
6:10
10
Karolyn Troutman
-
6:18
6:18
18
Madelyn Webster
-
6:21
6:21
20
Hailey Bunch
-
6:22
6:22
22
Madeline Brown
-
6:33
6:33
23
Bella Torres
-
6:34
6:34
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy Konsmo Mira Costa 5:35.5 5:36
2 Cassidy George Mira Costa 5:41.5 5:42
3 Amanda Murch Mira Costa 5:50 5:50
4 Amanda Costley Mira Costa 5:51 5:51
5 Kate Phillips Mira Costa 5:53.1 5:53
6 Lauren Chiu Mira Costa 5:53.3 5:53
7 Mae Trice West 5:54.7 5:55
8 Amalya Mahloch Bishop Montgomery 5:55.1 5:55
9 Olivia Crump West 5:55.9 5:56
10 Cassandra Hernandez West 5:56.5 5:57
11 Julie Butler Redondo Union 5:56.7 5:57
12 Laine Weston Mira Costa 5:56.9 5:57
13 Alexis Martinez Bishop Montgomery 5:57.9 5:58
14 Alyssa Cansino Redondo Union 5:58.3 5:58
15 Mitsuki Obata West 5:59.9 6:00
16 Divya Nair Torrance 6:00.2 6:00
17 Kayla Millican West 6:00.8 6:01
18 Muriel Alejandrino Torrance 6:01.2 6:01
19 Holly Misely Mira Costa 6:01.2 6:01
20 Sejin Park Jr South Torrance 6:02.1 6:02 1/4 2/19 6/7
21 Mia Espinoza Jr South Torrance 6:02.1 6:02 2/4 3/19 6/7 6:20
(0:18)
6:20
(0:18)
6:20
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Frances Garcia West 6:02.2 6:02
23 Payton Smith Mira Costa 6:02.5 6:03
24 Sierra Nimnual Culver City 6:02.8 6:03
25 Meghan Wright Torrance 6:03.1 6:03
26 Konatsu Nagashima West 6:04.6 6:05
27 Nadia Goiset West 6:05.3 6:05
28 Katie Shanahan Bishop Montgomery 6:05.7 6:06
29 Lauren Yoon West 6:06.5 6:07
30 Maggie Wang Culver City 6:07.9 6:08
31 Claire Masuda Jr South Torrance 6:09.7 6:10 3/4 5/19 5/7 6:20
(0:11)
6:20
(0:11)
6:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Emma Crump West 6:10.1 6:10
33 Neena Patil Mira Costa 6:10.2 6:10
34 Maya Hernandez Mira Costa 6:10.6 6:11
35 Romi Takara Culver City 6:11 6:11
36 Jasmine Argueta Torrance 6:11.6 6:12
37 Emma Gloyer Sr South Torrance 6:12.3 6:12 4/4 6/19 4/4 5:35 5:35 5:35
38 Sequioa Gonzalez Torrance 6:12.8 6:13
39 Jordyn Valazquez Redondo Union 6:14.9 6:15
40 Alicia Watling Torrance 6:16.8 6:17
41 Keri Tanaka Torrance 6:18.7 6:19
42 Alyssa Kaku Torrance 6:20.1 6:20
43 Erin Jung Torrance 6:21 6:21
44 Chaturika Bandara West 6:21.3 6:21
45 Kamryn Uyeki Torrance 6:23.6 6:24
46 Karah Lee West 6:36.5 6:37
47 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 6:39.5 6:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Spotts Redondo Union 6:23.3 6:23
2 Tatiana Edmonds Redondo Union 6:24.3 6:24
3 Jillian Dela barre Mira Costa 6:28.9 6:29
4 Paolina Aguila West 6:36.4 6:36
5 Alexis Fernandez Bishop Montgomery 6:38.9 6:39
6 Jordan Parrish Bishop Montgomery 6:40.4 6:40
7 Jessica Pham Redondo Union 6:45.8 6:46
8 Caitlyn Garcia Bishop Montgomery 6:47.4 6:47
9 Abigail Trattner Bishop Montgomery 6:48.7 6:49
10 Mia Estrada-houston Bishop Montgomery 6:48.8 6:49
11 Cora Hesson So South Torrance 6:48.8 6:49 1/3 15/19 5/8 6:30 6:30 6:30
12 Julissa Olmedo Hawthorne 6:49.1 6:49
13 Alexa Jaramillo West 6:49.9 6:50
14 Reiley Solheim Bishop Montgomery 6:51.1 6:51
15 Brooke Maille Fr South Torrance 6:51.2 6:51 2/3 16/19 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Emma Ferreyra Bishop Montgomery 6:52.3 6:52
17 Viveca Henry Bishop Montgomery 6:53.1 6:53
18 Megan Boyle Mira Costa 6:54.7 6:55
19 Jessica Sklar North 6:55 6:55
20 Rachel Moreno Bishop Montgomery 6:55.3 6:55
21 Mia Querubin West 6:57.8 6:58
22 Florina Yee West 6:58.7 6:59
23 Andrea Luna West 7:03.7 7:04
24 Dasuni Bopage West 7:04.8 7:05
25 Alex Luna West 7:12.1 7:12
26 Lindsey Mueller Mira Costa 7:14.2 7:14
27 Emily Wilson Bishop Montgomery 7:14.6 7:15
28 Tea Takaoka Jr South Torrance 7:16.6 7:17 3/3 19/19 5/7 7:25
(0:09)
7:25
(0:09)
7:25
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Camille De la mora North 7:19.1 7:19
30 Sophie Duarte North 7:19.5 7:20
31 Jasmine Arquisola Torrance 7:21.1 7:21
32 Savannah Starr West 7:22.5 7:23
33 Dani rose Reyes Torrance 7:26.2 7:26
34 Christy Kaneshige North 7:30.6 7:31
35 Apurva Mandal Torrance 7:38.7 7:39
36 Lynsey Hamachi Torrance 7:38.8 7:39
37 Bridgette Williams Hawthorne 7:43.4 7:43
38 Angel Paez North 7:43.4 7:43
39 Phoebe Lin Torrance 7:47.5 7:48
40 Alissa Chang West 7:47.5 7:48
41 Momo Nakanishi Torrance 7:51.4 7:51
42 Samantha Kaneshiro North 7:52.1 7:52
43 Lisa Akrabian Bishop Montgomery 7:59.4 7:59
44 Starlena Cassaquit Torrance 8:00.6 8:01
45 Alexandra Escobar North 8:01.1 8:01
46 Olivia Wilson Bishop Montgomery 8:11.1 8:11
47 Destiny Rodriguez Torrance 8:23.7 8:24
48 Mitsuki O West 8:45.2 8:45
49 Veronica Garza Torrance 8:47.1 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.