South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Lily So V 21:31.5 7:11 3 4/26 2/6 2/19 2/4 19:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Arevalo, Nathalie Fr JV 31:38.4 10:33 3 64/80 13/13 19/19 3/3 24:29
Baran, Evelyn Fr JV 26:51.9 8:57 3 34/80 6/13 12/19 3/4 23:14
Ben-Avides, Rivka Jr V 22:16.5 7:26 3 9/26 4/6 4/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cai, Yiyi So JV 28:48.2 9:36 3 48/80 10/13 16/19 3/4 25:05
Carter, Cait Fr JV 26:42.6 8:54 3 31/80 5/13 11/19 3/4 22:13
Chan, Clara Sr V 21:30.8 7:10 3 3/26 1/6 1/19 2/4 23:09
(1:38,7.0)
23:09
(1:38,7.0)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Espinoza, Mia Jr JV 23:47.3 7:56 3 3/80 1/13 6/19 3/5 25:19
(1:31,6.0)
25:19
(1:31,6.0)
20:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gloyer, Emma Sr JV 24:16.5 8:06 3 8/80 2/13 7/19 4/4 22:16 22:16 19:35
Lin, Chloe Sr JV 30:34.9 10:12 3 59/80 11/13 17/19 3/4 24:16
Masuda, Claire Jr V 25:43.9 8:35 3 26/26 6/6 10/19 4/4 25:07 25:07 21:12
Mori, Kanon Sr V 22:39.8 7:33 3 13/26 5/6 5/19 1/4 23:01
(0:21,1.5)
23:01
(0:21,1.5)
19:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Radmilovich, Anna Jr JV 25:36.2 8:32 3 22/80 4/13 9/19 3/4 22:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakaguchi, Keila So JV 27:44 9:15 3 41/80 8/13 14/19 3/4 24:05
Sanchez, Emily So JV 27:24.7 9:08 3 38/80 7/13 13/19 3/4 26:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Tea Jr JV 30:53.4 10:18 3 61/80 12/13 18/19 3/4 30:35 30:35 25:11
Trodden, Mia Jr V 22:11.2 7:24 3 8/26 3/6 3/19 1/4 21:58 21:58 18:40
Ugwu, Amara Jr JV 27:48.6 9:16 3 42/80 9/13 15/19 3/4 29:17
(1:29,5.1)
29:17
(1:29,5.1)
24:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Winters, Grace So JV 25:17 8:26 3 19/80 3/13 8/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 110:10
1:09
3 7:21 7:10 7:33 37 7:21 112:11
(2:01,1.8)
100:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Clara Chan (3), Lily Albert (4), Mia Trodden (8), Rivka Ben-Avides (9), Kanon Mori (13)
JV 1st 5 3/4 125:40
2:55
3 8:23 7:56 8:54 72 8:04 118:34 113:40 Mia Espinoza (3), Emma Gloyer (8), Grace Winters (18), Anna Radmilovich (20), Cait Carter (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 138:37
1:56
3 9:14 8:57 9:36 85 8:24 131:16 118:46 Evelyn Baran (15), Emily Sanchez (16), Keila Sakaguchi (17), Amara Ugwu (18), Yiyi Cai (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Gonzalez So West Torrance 20:38.8 6:53
2 Sarah Mason Sr West Torrance 21:30.4 7:10
3 Clara Chan Sr South Torrance 21:30.8 7:10 1/6 1/19 2/4 23:09
(1:38)
23:09
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Lily Albert So South Torrance 21:31.5 7:11 2/6 2/19 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nasa Kato So North Torrance 21:45.9 7:15
6 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 21:50.2 7:17
7 Alissa Wagner Sr North Torrance 22:10.6 7:24
8 Mia Trodden Jr South Torrance 22:11.2 7:24 3/6 3/19 1/4 21:58 21:58
9 Rivka Ben-Avides Jr South Torrance 22:16.5 7:26 4/6 4/19 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Lindsey Park Fr West Torrance 22:18.8 7:26
11 Stefany Caracheo Jr North Torrance 22:37.1 7:32
12 Kanon Lopez Sr Torrance 22:39.4 7:33
13 Kanon Mori Sr South Torrance 22:39.8 7:33 5/6 5/19 1/4 23:01
(0:21)
23:01
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jai Rodriguez Jr West Torrance 22:44.4 7:35
15 Julia Catipon Sr Torrance 22:49.3 7:36
16 Lan Shimizu Fr North Torrance 23:10.7 7:44
17 Katherine Leddy Sr Torrance 23:13.4 7:44
18 Samantha Valdovinos Jr North Torrance 23:23 7:48
19 Jillian Hirano Sr North Torrance 23:34.3 7:51
20 Nataly Toledo Fr North Torrance 23:36.3 7:52
21 Jade Cason So West Torrance 23:46.6 7:56
22 Allison Kikuno So Torrance 23:59 8:00
23 Cassandra Hernandez So West Torrance 24:12.8 8:04
24 Mitsuki Obata So West Torrance 24:17.7 8:06
25 Meghan Wright Jr Torrance 24:35.2 8:12
26 Claire Masuda Jr South Torrance 25:43.9 8:35 6/6 10/19 4/4 25:07 25:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
110:10
22:02
7:21
37 Clara Chan
Sr
21:31
7:10
3
Lily Albert
So
21:32
7:11
4
Mia Trodden
Jr
22:11
7:24
8
Rivka Ben-Avid
Jr
22:17
7:26
9
Kanon Mori
Sr
22:40
7:33
13
Claire Masuda
Jr
25:44
8:35
26




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 West Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:08
110:59
22:12
7:24
48 Megan Gonzalez
So
20:39
6:53
1
Sarah Mason
Sr
21:30
7:10
2
Lindsey Park
Fr
22:19
7:26
10
Jai Rodrigue
Jr
22:44
7:35
14
Jade Cason
So
23:47
7:56
21
Cassandr Hernande
So
24:13
8:04
23
Mitsuki Obata
So
24:18
8:06
24
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
113:07
22:37
7:32
57 Nasa Kato
So
21:46
7:15
5
Alissa Wagner
Sr
22:11
7:24
7
Stefany Caracheo
Jr
22:37
7:32
11
Lan Shimizu
Fr
23:11
7:44
16
Samantha Valdovin
Jr
23:23
7:48
18
Jillian Hirano
Sr
23:34
7:51
19
Nataly Toledo
Fr
23:36
7:52
20
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
114:31
22:54
7:38
72 Angela Arellano
Sr
21:50
7:17
6
Kanon Lopez
Sr
22:39
7:33
12
Julia Catipon
Sr
22:49
7:36
15
Katherin Leddy
Sr
23:13
7:44
17
Allison Kikuno
So
23:59
8:00
22
Meghan Wright
Jr
24:35
8:12
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Crump So West Torrance 23:36.3 7:52
2 Jasmine Argueta So Torrance 23:44.9 7:55
3 Mia Espinoza Jr South Torrance 23:47.3 7:56 1/13 6/19 3/5 25:19
(1:31)
25:19
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nana Kato Sr North Torrance 23:57.1 7:59
5 Muriel Alejandrino So Torrance 24:05.6 8:02
6 Savannah Labarda So North Torrance 24:08.3 8:03
7 Frances Garcia Fr West Torrance 24:08.4 8:03
8 Emma Gloyer Sr South Torrance 24:16.5 8:06 2/13 7/19 4/4 22:16 22:16
9 Emma Crump So West Torrance 24:21.7 8:07
10 Konatsu Nagashima So West Torrance 24:28.8 8:10
11 Lauren Larue So West Torrance 24:30 8:10
12 Nadia Goiset So West Torrance 24:34.5 8:12
13 Karolyn Troutman Sr West Torrance 24:57.6 8:19
14 Lauren Yoon So West Torrance 24:58.2 8:19
15 Alyssa Kaku So Torrance 25:01.4 8:20
16 Kamryn Uyeki Sr Torrance 25:02.6 8:21
17 Keri Tanaka Jr Torrance 25:05 8:22
18 Erin Jung So Torrance 25:16.4 8:25
19 Grace Winters So South Torrance 25:17 8:26 3/13 8/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Serena Jiao Sr West Torrance 25:17.6 8:26
21 kaila Hashimoto Sr Torrance 25:27.2 8:29
22 Anna Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 25:36.2 8:32 4/13 9/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Madeline Brown So West Torrance 26:06.1 8:42
24 Allyson Hirano So Torrance 26:08.2 8:43
25 Janelle Asato So North Torrance 26:08.3 8:43
26 Divya Nair Sr Torrance 26:26.6 8:49
27 Kelli Wang Fr North Torrance 26:27.3 8:49
28 MiYoung Son Fr Torrance 26:31.6 8:51
29 Nicolette Bothwell Fr Torrance 26:37.1 8:52
30 Keli Tokishi Sr Torrance 26:39.1 8:53
31 Cait Carter Fr South Torrance 26:42.6 8:54 5/13 11/19 3/4
32 Karah Lee So West Torrance 26:50 8:57
33 Chaturika Bandara So West Torrance 26:50.8 8:57
34 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 26:51.9 8:57 6/13 12/19 3/4
35 Alexa Krumwiede Jr West Torrance 26:55.5 8:59
36 Erin Kaku So Torrance 26:58.9 9:00
37 Brenley Koepp So Torrance 27:02.7 9:01
38 Emily Sanchez So South Torrance 27:24.7 9:08 7/13 13/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Maya Guzman Fr Torrance 27:26.5 9:09
40 Hailey Bunch So West Torrance 27:36.3 9:12
41 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 27:44 9:15 8/13 14/19 3/4
42 Amara Ugwu Jr South Torrance 27:48.6 9:16 9/13 15/19 3/4 29:17
(1:29)
29:17
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Florina Yee Fr West Torrance 27:54.8 9:18
44 Jessica Sklar Jr North Torrance 27:54.8 9:18
45 Mae Trice Jr West Torrance 28:01.2 9:20
46 Julianne Galang Jr Torrance 28:21.5 9:27
47 Dasuni Bopage Fr West Torrance 28:36.3 9:32
48 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 28:48.2 9:36 10/13 16/19 3/4
49 Allison Tamashiro Fr North Torrance 29:28.6 9:50
50 Sophie Duarte Jr North Torrance 29:30.6 9:50
51 Kirsten Delrea Fr Torrance 29:30.7 9:50
52 Alexis Tanisaka Fr Torrance 29:34.1 9:51
53 Camille De La Mora So North Torrance 29:55.9 9:59
54 Karen Quiles Fr Torrance 30:00.2 10:00
55 Samantha Kaneshiro So North Torrance 30:05.8 10:02
56 Savannah Starr Jr West Torrance 30:10.3 10:03
57 Olivia Lopez Fr Torrance 30:24.8 10:08
58 Jee Eun Yoon Jr Torrance 30:26.2 10:09
59 Chloe Lin Sr South Torrance 30:34.9 10:12 11/13 17/19 3/4
60 Alexandra Luna So West Torrance 30:49.3 10:16
61 Tea Takaoka Jr South Torrance 30:53.4 10:18 12/13 18/19 3/4 30:35 30:35
62 Alicia Chaires Sr Torrance 31:00.1 10:20
63 Andrea Luna So West Torrance 31:16 10:25
64 Nathalie Arevalo Fr South Torrance 31:38.4 10:33 13/13 19/19 3/3
65 Christy Kaneshige Fr North Torrance 31:40.8 10:34
66 Helen Garcia Fr Torrance 31:44.8 10:35
67 Ashley Mercadal Sr Torrance 32:01.6 10:41
68 Jasmine Arquisola So Torrance 32:26.4 10:49
69 Apurva Mandal So Torrance 32:30.8 10:50
70 Momo Nakanishi So Torrance 33:00.8 11:00
71 Starlena Casaquit Sr Torrance 33:04.1 11:01
72 Alexandra Escobar Fr North Torrance 33:08.1 11:03
73 Dani Reyes Fr Torrance 33:19.9 11:07
74 Angel Paez Fr North Torrance 33:40.8 11:14
75 Phoebe Lin So Torrance 34:40.6 11:34
76 Blaine? Willoughby Fr Torrance 35:28.5 11:50
77 Valerie Carachure Jr Torrance 35:45.7 11:55
78 Kailee Eccles So Torrance 36:14.7 12:05
79 Veronica Garza So Torrance 37:11 12:24
80 Jorden Thomas Morningside 38:31.3 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
121:05
24:13
8:04
38 Olivia Crump
So
23:36
7:52
1
Frances Garcia
Fr
24:08
8:03
7
Emma Crump
So
24:22
8:07
9
Konatsu Nagashim
So
24:29
8:10
10
Lauren Larue
So
24:30
8:10
11
Nadia Goiset
So
24:35
8:12
12
Karolyn Troutman
Sr
24:58
8:19
13
2 Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
123:00
24:36
8:12
52 Jasmine Argueta
So
23:45
7:55
2
Muriel Alejandr
So
24:06
8:02
5
Alyssa Kaku
So
25:01
8:20
14
Kamryn Uyeki
Sr
25:03
8:21
15
Keri Tanaka
Jr
25:05
8:22
16
Erin Jung
So
25:16
8:25
17
kaila Hashimot
Sr
25:27
8:29
19
3 South Torrance
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
125:40
25:08
8:23
72 Mia Espinoza
Jr
23:47
7:56
3
Emma Gloyer
Sr
24:17
8:06
8
Grace Winters
So
25:17
8:26
18
Anna Radmilov
Jr
25:36
8:32
20
Cait Carter
Fr
26:43
8:54
23
Evelyn Baran
Fr
26:52
8:57
24
Emily Sanchez
So
27:25
9:08
25
4 North Torrance
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:58
128:36
25:43
8:34
79 Nana Kato
Sr
23:57
7:59
4
Savannah Labarda
So
24:08
8:03
6
Janelle Asato
So
26:08
8:43
21
Kelli Wang
Fr
26:27
8:49
22
Jessica Sklar
Jr
27:55
9:18
26
Allison Tamashir
Fr
29:29
9:50
27
Sophie Duarte
Jr
29:31
9:50
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
125:54
25:11
8:24
18 Nadia Goiset
So
24:35
8:12
1
Karolyn Troutman
Sr
24:58
8:19
2
Lauren Yoon
So
24:58
8:19
3
Serena Jiao
Sr
25:18
8:26
5
Madeline Brown
So
26:06
8:42
7
Karah Lee
So
26:50
8:57
13
Chaturik Bandara
So
26:51
8:57
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
129:50
25:58
8:39
37 Erin Jung
So
25:16
8:25
4
kaila Hashimot
Sr
25:27
8:29
6
Allyson Hirano
So
26:08
8:43
8
Divya Nair
Sr
26:27
8:49
9
MiYoung Son
Fr
26:32
8:51
10
Nicolett Bothwell
Fr
26:37
8:52
11
Keli Tokishi
Sr
26:39
8:53
12
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
138:37
27:43
9:14
85 Evelyn Baran
Fr
26:52
8:57
15
Emily Sanchez
So
27:25
9:08
16
Keila Sakaguch
So
27:44
9:15
17
Amara Ugwu
Jr
27:49
9:16
18
Yiyi Cai
So
28:48
9:36
19
Chloe Lin
Sr
30:35
10:12
24
Tea Takaoka
Jr
30:53
10:18
25
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
150:42
30:08
10:03
112 Allison Tamashir
Fr
29:29
9:50
20
Sophie Duarte
Jr
29:31
9:50
21
Camille De La Mora
So
29:56
9:59
22
Samantha Kaneshir
So
30:06
10:02
23
Christy Kaneshig
Fr
31:41
10:34
26
Alexandr Escobar
Fr
33:08
11:03
27
Angel Paez
Fr
33:41
11:14
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.