South Torrance Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Pelena, Jason Fr Fr 24:05.1 8:02 3 161/180 15/18 48/54 1/1 24:52
(0:47,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Atagi, Ashwin So So 24:34.7 8:12 3 135/140 14/14 49/54 1/1 26:09
(1:35,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benitez-santiago, Mateo Fr Fr 22:51 7:37 3 143/180 13/18 45/54 1/1 22:43
Benoy, Conrad Fr Fr 19:28.4 6:29 3 62/180 7/18 23/54 2/12 20:50
(1:22,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Captanis, Frank So So 22:40.4 7:33 3 116/140 12/14 44/54 2/3 24:52
(2:12,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Gregory Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 60/297 4/9 4/54 5/38 16:37
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chon, Isaac So So 18:54.3 6:18 3 32/140 2/14 14/54 9/24 19:38
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daddario, Matt Fr Fr 26:09.4 8:43 3 174/180 17/18 52/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davis, Zach Sr V 17:13.7 5:45 3 109/297 7/9 7/54 4/29 17:09
Falconer, Ethan Jr JV 19:10.5 6:24 3 43/181 2/13 18/54 10/32
French, Nathan So So 21:13.7 7:05 3 89/140 9/14 38/54 3/3 21:48
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujikura, Yusei Jr V 17:05.3 5:42 3 96/297 5/9 5/54 10/36 18:17
(1:12,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goldstein, Connor Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 66/180 8/18 26/54 1/8 20:54
(1:15,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hayasaka, Shinn Fr Fr 19:07.8 6:23 3 44/180 4/18 17/54 4/20 19:59
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ito, Brandon So So 21:41.5 7:14 3 98/140 10/14 41/54 2/3 20:03
Johnson, Hayden Sr V 15:24.6 5:08 3 5/297 1/9 1/54 5/41 15:04
Kang, Ethan Jr JV 27:22.3 9:07 3 169/181 13/13 53/54 1/3
Kang, Julius Jr JV 26:08.7 8:43 3 167/181 12/13 51/54 3/3
Kano, Alex Fr Fr 19:57.3 6:39 3 80/180 9/18 28/54 1/8 20:58
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kato, Quinn Sr V 17:44.6 5:55 3 150/297 9/9 9/54 5/16 16:56
Long, Mathew Fr Fr 19:25 6:28 3 58/180 6/18 22/54 3/13 20:04
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lum, Tyler Sr JV 20:53 6:58 3 99/181 8/13 36/54 3/6 19:49
Ma, Danny So So 20:39.3 6:53 3 72/140 6/14 33/54 3/11 23:25
(2:46,11.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mackenzie, Kai So So 22:58.2 7:39 3 121/140 13/14 46/54 1/1 21:53
Malu, Dini Fr Fr 29:02.7 9:41 3 176/180 18/18 54/54 1/1 30:43
(1:40,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Marino, Dominic Fr Fr 20:08.9 6:43 3 84/180 10/18 30/54 1/6 21:34
(1:25,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marino, Nick So So 19:44.4 6:35 3 57/140 5/14 27/54 3/13 19:50
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martinez, Robert Jr V 15:53.2 5:18 3 34/297 2/9 2/54 10/39 15:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meyer, Nicholas Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 26/180 2/18 11/54 11/28 19:52
(1:08,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morimoto, Justin Sr JV 21:32.7 7:11 3 117/181 10/13 39/54 1/5 19:11
Morimoto, Kevin So JV 19:31.9 6:31 3 56/181 5/13 24/54 4/16 18:15
Nair, Ajith Jr JV 19:06.7 6:22 3 42/181 1/13 16/54 16/35 17:52
Nakai, Kyle Sr JV 21:39.6 7:13 3 120/181 11/13 40/54 1/4 19:36
Nesbit, Conner Fr Fr 23:15.9 7:45 3 150/180 14/18 47/54 1/1 22:55
Nunley, Andrew Fr Fr 18:50.7 6:17 3 30/180 3/18 12/54 2/24 19:01
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Panganiban, Ryan Sr JV 19:20.9 6:27 3 48/181 4/13 21/54 6/23 17:17
Pirotto, Nick Jr JV 19:58.1 6:39 3 67/181 6/13 29/54 3/11
Rodriguez, Christopher Fr Fr 22:04.5 7:22 3 130/180 12/18 42/54 1/4 24:34
(2:30,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Saito, Ryu So V 17:27.4 5:49 3 127/297 8/9 8/54 5/18 17:26
Sandkulla, Josh Fr Fr 19:20.5 6:27 3 54/180 5/18 20/54 3/16
Shin, Ethan Fr Fr 25:24 8:28 3 171/180 16/18 50/54 1/1 27:17
(1:53,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Soga, Korey So So 19:33.6 6:31 3 49/140 4/14 25/54 3/20 19:40
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spencer, Casey Jr V 17:07.7 5:43 3 98/297 6/9 6/54 5/34 16:35
Spieleder, Hans So So 22:20.1 7:27 3 111/140 11/14 43/54 2/3 22:33
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sun, Yifei Sr JV 21:07.8 7:03 3 106/181 9/13 37/54 2/5 19:33
Tamada, Yuto Fr Fr 18:36.8 6:12 3 23/180 1/18 10/54 15/31
Taylor, Ryan Sr V 16:09.9 5:23 3 42/297 3/9 3/54 7/39 16:55
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tokeshi, Daniel So So 18:59.4 6:20 3 35/140 3/14 15/54 4/21 19:39
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Uchi, Michael So So 20:43.3 6:54 3 75/140 7/14 34/54 3/7 20:37 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Ueda, Kenshiro Fr Fr 20:38.7 6:53 3 100/180 11/18 32/54 1/4
Wong, Nathan Jr JV 19:14.7 6:25 3 45/181 3/13 19/54 9/27 18:14
Woolen, William Jr JV 20:12.9 6:44 3 76/181 7/13 31/54 2/10 19:37
Yamaki, Robert So So 18:52.9 6:18 3 30/140 1/14 13/54 17/27 18:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yin, Connor So So 20:51.1 6:57 3 78/140 8/14 35/54 3/3 20:52
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/36 81:04
1:41
3 5:24 5:08 5:42 217 5:14 Hayden Johnson (5), Robert Martinez (32), Ryan Taylor (39), Gregory Chan (54), Yusei Fujikura (87)
So 1st 5 4/13 96:05
0:52
3 6:24 6:18 6:35 133 6:01 Robert Yamaki (19), Isaac Chon (20), Daniel Tokeshi (22), Korey Soga (33), Nick Marino (39)
So 2nd 5 3/3 105:09
1:02
3 7:01 6:53 7:14 53 6:47 Danny Ma (8), Michael Uchi (9), Connor Yin (10), Nathan French (12), Brandon Ito (14)
JV 1st 5 6/16 96:25
0:25
3 6:26 6:22 6:31 150 5:44 Ajith Nair (26), Ethan Falconer (27), Nathan Wong (29), Ryan Panganiban (32), Kevin Morimoto (36)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 103:45
1:35
3 6:55 6:39 7:11 48 6:54 Nick Pirotto (2), William Woolen (5), Tyler Lum (11), Yifei Sun (13), Justin Morimoto (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/16 94:40
0:44
3 6:19 6:12 6:27 149 6:14 Yuto Tamada (19), Nicholas Meyer (22), Andrew Nunley (26), Shinn Hayasaka (36), Josh Sandkulla (46)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 98:39
0:44
3 6:35 6:28 6:43 19 6:35 Mathew Long (1), Conrad Benoy (2), Connor Goldstein (3), Alex Kano (6), Dominic Marino (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 112:55
3:26
3 7:32 6:53 8:02 15 7:32 Kenshiro Ueda (1), Christopher Rodriguez (2), Mateo Benitez-santiago (3), Conner Nesbit (4), Jason Anthony Pelena (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raen Reyes So La Quinta(LQ) 15:12.3 5:04
2 Arvin Sales Sr Glendale 15:16.8 5:06
3 Andrew Kuhl So Santiago (Cor) 15:23.7 5:08
4 Christain Santiago Sr La Mirada 15:24.1 5:08
5 Hayden Johnson Sr South Torrance 15:24.6 5:08 1/9 1/54 5/41
6 Michael Gutierrez Sr Canyon-Ana 15:25 5:08
7 Daniel Echeveste So Bonita 15:25.9 5:09
8 Daniel Casas Jr Garfield 15:26.9 5:09
9 David Reyes Sr Garfield 15:30 5:10
10 Matthew Mora So Santa Fe 15:30.1 5:10
11 Wyatt Sarkisian Sr Brentwood 15:30.8 5:10
12 Nick Acosta Jr Bonita 15:31.2 5:10
13 Nathaniel Estrada Jr Pioneer SS 15:31.8 5:11
14 Michael Thompson Sr Glendora 15:32.8 5:11
15 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 15:34 5:11
16 Shoichii Omoto Sr Troy 15:37.8 5:13
17 Trevor Benson Jr Bonita 15:38 5:13
18 Isaac Umana So Poly (Riv) 15:38.7 5:13
19 Brock Adams So Santiago (Cor) 15:39 5:13
20 Jonathan Pfeiffer Jr Wilson-HH 15:41 5:14
21 Ezekiel Delgado Sr St. John Bosco 15:41.7 5:14
22 Connor Hennig Sr Bonita 15:42.2 5:14
23 Marcelo Martinez Jr Pioneer SS 15:42.5 5:14
24 Daniel Covarrubias Jr St. John Bosco 15:42.9 5:14
25 Connor Albin So Canyon-Ana 15:43.7 5:15
26 Sergio Martin Jr Pioneer SS 15:44.2 5:15
27 Justin Bartlebaugh Sr Poly (Riv) 15:45.8 5:15
28 Nicholas Vega Jr Glendora 15:48 5:16
29 Jt Mccoy So St. John Bosco 15:48 5:16
30 Christian Sanders Sr Glendora 15:48.4 5:16
31 Nick Montijo Sr Providence 15:48.4 5:16
32 Chadi Saklaway Jr Glendale 15:48.8 5:16
33 Justin Smith Sr Notre Dame(SO) 15:50.3 5:17
34 Robert Martinez Jr South Torrance 15:53.2 5:18 2/9 2/54 10/39
35 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 15:57.2 5:19
36 Adrian Acosta Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:03.6 5:21
37 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:04.2 5:21
38 Chandler Agajanian So Santiago (Cor) 16:04.6 5:22
39 Zachary Cadima Jr Glendora 16:05.1 5:22
40 Denis Escobar Sr Garfield 16:07.1 5:22
41 Gabriel Cordova Jr St. John Bosco 16:09.8 5:23
42 Ryan Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:09.9 5:23 3/9 3/54 7/39
43 Matthew Doughly Sr Glendora 16:09.9 5:23
44 Drew Myers Sr Troy 16:10.5 5:24
45 Travis Gonzalez Jr Bonita 16:11 5:24
46 Christopher Chavez Fr St. John Bosco 16:12.2 5:24
47 Cole Costa Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:13.4 5:24
48 Nathan Sandberg Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:13.6 5:25
49 Rodrigo Arias So Barstow 16:19.1 5:26
50 Jeffrey Holliday So Barstow 16:19.1 5:26
51 Vincent Navarro Jr Arlington 16:20.5 5:27
52 Hector Negrete Sr San Bernardino 16:20.7 5:27
53 Zachary Sawley Sr Poly (Riv) 16:23.4 5:28
54 Ryan Yost So Glendora 16:23.4 5:28
55 Ethan Oatman Sr Silverado 16:24.3 5:28
56 Dominick Jahnig Sr La Quinta(LQ) 16:26.5 5:29
57 Jonathan Talarico Jr Santa Fe 16:27.9 5:29
58 Patrick Espinoza So Robert F Kennedy 16:28.8 5:30
59 Alex Jensen Jr Lakewood-WA 16:30.3 5:30
60 Gregory Chan Sr South Torrance 16:31 5:30 4/9 4/54 5/38
61 Sawyer Pomeroy Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:31.4 5:30
62 Jacob Shirota So Troy 16:31.8 5:31
63 Andrey Arista Sr Garfield 16:32.3 5:31
64 Andrew Lugo So Canyon-Ana 16:32.6 5:31
65 Antonio Calderon Sr La Mirada 16:32.6 5:31
66 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon-Ana 16:32.8 5:31
67 Samuel Neeley Jr Bonita 16:35 5:32
68 Nicolas Zacair Jr Troy 16:36.6 5:32
69 Jordy Mazariegos Sr La Mirada 16:38.3 5:33
70 Ethan Kisaka Fr Bonita 16:39.1 5:33
71 Peyton Oshiro Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 16:40.2 5:33
72 James Meeker So Glendora 16:41.6 5:34
73 Jalen Griego So Barstow 16:42.3 5:34
74 Alfredo Rios Guerrero So Robert F Kennedy 16:45.4 5:35
75 Benjamin Henriquez Jr Pioneer SS 16:45.4 5:35
76 Reshly Majam-finch Fr Troy 16:47.4 5:36
77 Ethan Florez Fr Canyon-Ana 16:47.6 5:36
78 Miguel Salcedo Sr St. John Bosco 16:47.9 5:36
79 Ethan Aimoto So Hawaii Baptist Academy 16:48.9 5:36
80 Christian Kuwaye So Hawaii Baptist Academy 16:53.1 5:38
81 Kelen Enders Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 16:54.2 5:38
82 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon-Ana 16:54.8 5:38
83 Christopher Anaya Sr La Mirada 16:56.3 5:39
84 Willem Slingerland Jr Crespi 16:57.4 5:39
85 David Rush Jr Arlington 16:58.7 5:40
86 Gabe Hatch So Lakewood-WA 16:59.6 5:40
87 Dayne O'brien Jr Barstow 17:00.3 5:40
88 Jonah Castanon So La Mirada 17:00.9 5:40
89 Julio Flores Sr Montebello 17:01.5 5:41
90 Dylan Brown So Heritage Christian 17:03.1 5:41
91 Andrew Dominguez Jr Palm Desert 17:04.4 5:41
92 Jonathan Maya Sr Montebello 17:04.4 5:41
93 Mark Ybarra Fr Poly (Riv) 17:04.7 5:42
94 Andy Solis So Pioneer SS 17:04.9 5:42
95 Andrew Carlson Sr Poly (Riv) 17:05.2 5:42
96 Yusei Fujikura Jr South Torrance 17:05.3 5:42 5/9 5/54 10/36
97 Sergio Mancilla Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:07.7 5:43
98 Casey Spencer Jr South Torrance 17:07.7 5:43 6/9 6/54 5/34
99 Mitchel Barron Sr Bonita 17:08.7 5:43
100 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon-Ana 17:09.2 5:43
101 Joel Rocha Jr La Mirada 17:09.5 5:43
102 Joesph Ensley So Arlington 17:09.9 5:43
103 Michael Camire Jr Canyon-Ana 17:11.6 5:44
104 Julio Villareal Sr Legacy High Complex 17:11.9 5:44
105 David Barros Jr Wilson-HH 17:12.2 5:44
106 Skylar Mann Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:12.8 5:44
107 Jorge Bautista So Santa Fe 17:13.2 5:44
108 Jonathan Pellior So Palm Desert 17:13.7 5:45
109 Zach Davis Sr South Torrance 17:13.7 5:45 7/9 7/54 4/29
110 Joshua Dardon Sr Glendale 17:14.3 5:45
111 Rainier Villanueva So La Mirada 17:15.9 5:45
112 Matthew Hamada Sr Notre Dame(SO) 17:17 5:46
113 Abdulla Fattahi Fr Oxford Acad. 17:17.5 5:46
114 Michael Garces Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:17.6 5:46
115 Jackson Standerfer So Poly (Riv) 17:18 5:46
116 Luis Fortanel So Santa Fe 17:18.3 5:46
117 Angel Parra Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:18.7 5:46
118 Riley Milligan So St. John Bosco 17:19.4 5:46
119 Oscar Batista So Robert F Kennedy 17:19.8 5:47
120 Jackson Mapel So Notre Dame(SO) 17:21.8 5:47
121 Michael Soto Sr Arlington 17:21.9 5:47
122 Jeremiah Echeverria Fr Sonora SS 17:24 5:48
123 Isidro Aguilar So Sonora SS 17:25.6 5:49
124 Mario Barletta Jr Lakewood-WA 17:26 5:49
125 Caleb Stacy Sr Excelsior SS 17:26.1 5:49
126 Adrian Acosta Jr La Mirada 17:27 5:49
127 Ryu Saito So South Torrance 17:27.4 5:49 8/9 8/54 5/18
128 Christian Sung Sr Canyon-Ana 17:27.6 5:49
129 Romeo Acosta So Pioneer SS 17:29 5:50
130 Gavin Payne Sr Poly (Riv) 17:29 5:50
131 Askanaz Sahakyan Sr Glendale 17:29.1 5:50
132 Jesse Stoddard Jr Lakewood-WA 17:29.4 5:50
133 Angel Artiga Sr Santa Fe 17:29.9 5:50
134 Rami Saad So Notre Dame(SO) 17:30.4 5:50
135 William Beyma Sr La Quinta(LQ) 17:30.9 5:50
136 Sean Conway So Notre Dame(SO) 17:31.1 5:50
137 Nicholas Valencia Sr Poly (Riv) 17:32.3 5:51
138 Diego Vizcaino Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:32.4 5:51
139 Jakob Salvas So La Mirada 17:32.5 5:51
140 Sebastian Alarcon So Santa Fe 17:33 5:51
141 Conner Clark Jr Poly (Riv) 17:34.6 5:52
142 Josh Olson Sr Palm Desert 17:34.6 5:52
143 Matthew Sanchez So Glendora 17:36.6 5:52
144 Aldo Delgadillo Sr Pioneer SS 17:37.6 5:53
145 Nathan Garcia Jr Pioneer SS 17:38.6 5:53
146 Erick Jimenez Sr Montebello 17:38.8 5:53
147 Justin Mayeshiro Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:39 5:53
148 Eduardo Gaxiola Sr Montebello 17:40.7 5:54
149 Claudio Reynoso Jr Marshall Fund 17:42.5 5:54
150 Quinn Kato Sr South Torrance 17:44.6 5:55 9/9 9/54 5/16
151 Joseph Fung Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:44.9 5:55
152 Jeffrey Zhang Sr Chadwick 17:45.1 5:55
153 Steven Song Jr Chadwick 17:45.9 5:55
154 Jarron Ransford Fr Lakewood-WA 17:46.8 5:56
155 Connor Malinger Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:47.2 5:56
156 Dylan Santana So Chadwick 17:47.3 5:56
157 Kyle Platt Sr Bonita 17:47.8 5:56
158 Luis Navarette Jr Wilson-HH 17:48.2 5:56
159 Clement Shih Sr Wilson-HH 17:48.3 5:56
160 Riley Dao Jr Sonora SS 17:48.4 5:56
161 Mark Pineda So Pacifica (G.G.) 17:48.6 5:56
162 Jacob Badillo Jr Pioneer SS 17:50.8 5:57
163 Shahan Sarkissian Fr Holy Martyrs 17:51.5 5:57
164 Adam Alvarez Sr Mark Keppel 17:53.5 5:58
165 Cooper Saye Fr Chadwick 17:57.1 5:59
166 Brandon Herrick Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 17:57.3 5:59
167 Edson Arias Jr Montebello 17:57.6 5:59
168 Tyler Boim Fr Notre Dame(SO) 17:57.7 5:59
169 Dan Khong Sr Mark Keppel 18:00.3 6:00
170 Garrett Chung Sr Mark Keppel 18:00.9 6:00
171 Andrey Vo Sr Oxford Acad. 18:02.2 6:01
172 David Ignacio So Bonita 18:02.3 6:01
173 Kami Arabian Jr Pilibos School 18:02.9 6:01
174 Brendon Lopez Sr Arlington 18:03.9 6:01
175 Bryan Albarran Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:04.1 6:01
176 Jason Cabrales-carcano Jr Marshall Fund 18:05.5 6:02
177 Daniel Gomez Jr Santa Fe 18:08.7 6:03
178 Riley Garrett Sr Barstow 18:10.5 6:04
179 Jesse Palacios Jr Wilson-HH 18:12.6 6:04
180 Reece Poe Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:13 6:04
181 Edgar Cid Jr Glendale 18:13.9 6:05
182 Nicolas Despras So Palm Desert 18:14.3 6:05
183 Jacob Bartlebaugh So Poly (Riv) 18:14.8 6:05
184 Caden Pak Jr Alhambra (SS) 18:15.1 6:05
185 Bradley Bohlken Jr Sonora SS 18:16 6:05
186 Ben Schmidt So Lakewood-WA 18:16.5 6:06
187 Kevyn Calleja Jr Wilson-HH 18:19.9 6:07
188 Brendan Gutirrez-ray Jr Troy 18:20.2 6:07
189 Harout Jinbashian Sr Pilibos School 18:20.5 6:07
190 Harout Nazarian Sr Holy Martyrs 18:20.7 6:07
191 Emanuel Bravo Jr Alhambra (SS) 18:21.8 6:07
192 Jonathan Garcia Sr Marshall Fund 18:21.9 6:07
193 Kevin Medina So Robert F Kennedy 18:23.9 6:08
194 Paul Eberhardt Sr Excelsior SS 18:24.2 6:08
195 Anthony Agallo So Sonora SS 18:24.9 6:08
196 Alex Santiago Fr La Mirada 18:25.3 6:08
197 Fernando Reyes So Sonora SS 18:25.6 6:09
198 Angel Mendoza Jr Montebello 18:25.9 6:09
199 Connor Flynn Fr Providence 18:28.1 6:09
200 Jesse Rhodes Fr Oxford Acad. 18:28.6 6:10
201 Christian Llamas Sr Wilson-HH 18:30.1 6:10
202 Hunter Campen Fr Providence 18:31.6 6:11
203 Luis Santos So Robert F Kennedy 18:31.7 6:11
204 Hunter Davis Jr Marshall Fund 18:32.5 6:11
205 Jesus Juarez-sanchez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 18:32.8 6:11
206 Andrew Ha Jr Wilson-HH 18:34.1 6:11
207 Nathan Palacio So Barstow 18:34.7 6:12
208 Nate Mester Jr Chadwick 18:35.1 6:12
209 Sam Raumin Sr Palm Desert 18:35.6 6:12
210 Christian Hatori Sr Sonora SS 18:37.6 6:13
211 Joey Heisley Fr Lakewood-WA 18:38 6:13
212 Narek Kurkjian So Pilibos School 18:39.8 6:13
213 Abran Rodriguez Fr Palm Desert 18:41.6 6:14
214 Ramiro Orozco Jr Legacy High Complex 18:42.3 6:14
215 Jordan Bonilla Jr Heritage Christian 18:42.3 6:14
216 Daniel Kleckner Sr Windward 18:43 6:14
217 Cristian Romero Sr Sonora SS 18:44.1 6:15
218 Jake Lopez Fr Santa Fe 18:46.7 6:16
219 Jacob Oper Jr Arlington 18:47.3 6:16
220 Jian Yu Sr Mark Keppel 18:47.6 6:16
221 Albert Pham So Oxford Acad. 18:48.1 6:16
222 Niko Balbin Jr Crespi 18:50.6 6:17
223 Benjamin Delacruz Fr Santa Fe 18:52.6 6:18
224 Omar Camara Jr Excelsior SS 18:53.1 6:18
225 James Franklin Jr Chadwick 18:53.9 6:18
226 Richard Strollo So Barstow 18:54 6:18
227 Carson Wisener Fr Palm Desert 18:54.4 6:18
228 Rafael Rodiles Jr Wilson-HH 18:57.1 6:19
229 Erick Vargas Sr Marshall Fund 18:59.1 6:20
230 Adam Mallory Fr Santa Fe 18:59.5 6:20
231 Dillon Wright Jr Heritage Christian 19:00 6:20
232 Brian Vo Sr Oxford Acad. 19:02 6:21
233 Antonio Morales Sr Montebello 19:02.4 6:21
234 Conrad Davis Sr Providence 19:03.7 6:21
235 Ryan Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:05.4 6:22
236 Jack Mehserdjian Jr Pilibos School 19:05.7 6:22
237 Erick Carmona Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:06.5 6:22
238 Alan Gallardo Sr Legacy High Complex 19:07.6 6:23
239 Jason Chen Sr Mark Keppel 19:07.8 6:23
240 Tommy Von Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:09.9 6:23
241 Jackson Drake So Brentwood 19:13.5 6:25
242 Christopher Gonzalez Sr Marshall Fund 19:16.4 6:25
243 Jonathan Diep Sr Mark Keppel 19:18.3 6:26
244 Ezequiel Baiza Sr Legacy High Complex 19:23.8 6:28
245 Quan Ly Sr Mark Keppel 19:25 6:28
246 James Nguyen So Oxford Acad. 19:25.6 6:29
247 Aung Luke Kyaw Sr Alhambra (SS) 19:29.1 6:30
248 Alejandro Zamora So Robert F Kennedy 19:30.6 6:30
249 Michael Schweitzer Jr Heritage Christian 19:32.6 6:31
250 Sebastian Melendres Sr Palm Desert 19:34.9 6:32
251 Christopher Smith Sr Heritage Christian 19:37.3 6:32
252 Ivy Garcia-guevara Sr San Bernardino 19:39.4 6:33
253 Gabriel Solano Jr Robert F Kennedy 19:40.7 6:34
254 Jacob Sulahian Sr Holy Martyrs 19:41.5 6:34
255 Christian Avaro Sr Legacy High Complex 19:41.7 6:34
256 Jackson Gurvitz So Brentwood 19:46.4 6:35
257 Edison Chung Jr Mark Keppel 19:48.3 6:36
258 Lucas Weaver Fr Providence 19:49.7 6:37
259 Tristan Melendres Jr Palm Desert 19:56.3 6:39
260 Allen Lew So Crespi 20:04 6:41
261 Ben Zou Sr Alhambra (SS) 20:06.8 6:42
262 Juan Navarro Sr Sonora SS 20:07.7 6:43
263 Christian Juarez So Mark Keppel 20:08.7 6:43
264 Joey Huynh Jr Mark Keppel 20:08.7 6:43
265 Kieran Gehan So Providence 20:19.8 6:47
266 Anthony Antonyan Sr Pilibos School 20:29.4 6:50
267 Carl Menke Sr Providence 20:33.5 6:51
268 Matthew Perez Jr Excelsior SS 20:37.7 6:53
269 Nicholas Vinokour So Brentwood 20:37.8 6:53
270 Kellen Mcneil So Excelsior SS 20:40.2 6:53
271 Alec Minassian So Holy Martyrs 20:52.9 6:58
272 Artin Khafardian So Holy Martyrs 20:53.1 6:58
273 James Calvin Sr Heritage Christian 20:58.5 7:00
274 Andrew Serimian Fr Holy Martyrs 21:01.5 7:01
275 Hakop Bambalian Jr Pilibos School 21:04.3 7:01
276 Michael Lichenwalter Sr Legacy High Complex 21:06.5 7:02
277 Pedro Diaz Sr San Bernardino 21:08 7:03
278 Erik Correa Sr Legacy High Complex 21:10 7:03
279 Steven Amador Jr Marshall Fund 21:15.4 7:05
280 Sam Galoustian Jr Pilibos School 21:22 7:07
281 Alexander Schiff Sr Brentwood 21:25.8 7:09
282 Isaiah Galvez So Providence 21:38.5 7:13
283 Alex Medina Jr Sonora SS 21:45.8 7:15
284 Joel Stern Jr Brentwood 21:57.1 7:19
285 Connor Wiesner Jr Crespi 22:03.9 7:21
286 Alec Vyas So Brentwood 22:15.4 7:25
287 Ethan Lee So Oxford Acad. 22:15.6 7:25
288 Garrett Lublin So Brentwood 22:26.5 7:29
289 Ethan Chung Jr Brentwood 22:32.2 7:31
290 Santi Toyama Sr Providence 22:58.2 7:39
291 Kyle Kalindjian So Pilibos School 23:18.1 7:46
292 Aaron Falcon Fr Robert F Kennedy 23:22.2 7:47
293 Armand Kirakossian Fr Pilibos School 23:30.9 7:50
294 Alex Badillo Sr Oxford Acad. 23:49.2 7:56
295 Aren Safarian Sr Holy Martyrs 24:05.2 8:02
296 Glen Sallee Jr Excelsior SS 24:05.9 8:02
297 Patrick Colvin Sr Excelsior SS 24:36.3 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
78:28
15:42
5:14
94 Daniel Echeveste
So
15:26
5:09
7
Nick Acosta
Jr
15:31
5:10
10
Trevor Benson
Jr
15:38
5:13
15
Connor Hennig
Sr
15:42
5:14
20
Travis Gonzalez
Jr
16:11
5:24
42
Samuel Neeley
Jr
16:35
5:32
60
Ethan Kisaka
Fr
16:39
5:33
63
2 Glendora
11-7-4-2-2
Gap: 0:31
79:11
15:50
5:17
134 Michael Thompson
Sr
15:33
5:11
12
Nicholas Vega
Jr
15:48
5:16
26
Christian Sanders
Sr
15:48
5:16
28
Dider Sandoval
Jr
15:57
5:19
33
Nick Ponzi
Sr
16:04
5:21
35
Zachary Cadima
Jr
16:05
5:22
37
Matthew Doughly
Sr
16:10
5:23
40
3 Santiago (Cor)
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:50
79:34
15:55
5:18
145 Andrew Kuhl
So
15:24
5:08
3
Brock Adams
So
15:39
5:13
17
Chandler Agajanian
So
16:05
5:22
36
Cole Costa
Jr
16:13
5:24
44
Nathan Sandberg
Jr
16:14
5:25
45








4 St. John Bosco
16-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:31
79:35
15:55
5:18
149 Ezekiel Delgado
Sr
15:42
5:14
19
Daniel Covarrubias
Jr
15:43
5:14
22
Jt Mccoy
So
15:48
5:16
27
Gabriel Cordova
Jr
16:10
5:23
38
Christopher Chavez
Fr
16:12
5:24
43
Miguel Salcedo
Sr
16:48
5:36
70
Riley Milligan
So
17:19
5:46
107
5 Pioneer SS
10-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:33
80:49
16:10
5:23
208 Nathaniel Estrada
Jr
15:32
5:11
11
Marcelo Martinez
Jr
15:43
5:14
21
Sergio Martin
Jr
15:44
5:15
24
Benjamin Henriquez
Jr
16:45
5:35
67
Andy Solis
So
17:05
5:42
85
Romeo Acosta
So
17:29
5:50
115
Aldo Delgadillo
Sr
17:38
5:53
126
6 Canyon-Ana
6-3-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
81:02
16:12
5:24
214 Michael Gutierrez
Sr
15:25
5:08
6
Connor Albin
So
15:44
5:15
23
Andrew Lugo
So
16:33
5:31
57
Jackson Coney
Jr
16:33
5:31
59
Ethan Florez
Fr
16:48
5:36
69
Ryan Umipig
Sr
16:55
5:38
74
Kade Boyer
Sr
17:09
5:43
90
7 South Torrance
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
81:04
16:13
5:24
217 Hayden Johnson
Sr
15:25
5:08
5
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:53
5:18
32
Ryan Taylor
Sr
16:10
5:23
39
Gregory Chan
Sr
16:31
5:30
54
Yusei Fujikura
Jr
17:05
5:42
87
Casey Spencer
Jr
17:08
5:43
89
Zach Davis
Sr
17:14
5:45
98
8 Troy
13-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:10
81:44
16:21
5:27
240 Shoichii Omoto
Sr
15:38
5:13
14
Drew Myers
Sr
16:11
5:24
41
Jacob Shirota
So
16:32
5:31
56
Nicolas Zacair
Jr
16:37
5:32
61
Reshly Majam-finch
Fr
16:47
5:36
68
Brendan Gutirrez-ray
Jr
18:20
6:07
163




9 Poly (Riv)
14-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:27
81:58
16:24
5:28
260 Isaac Umana
So
15:39
5:13
16
Justin Bartlebaugh
Sr
15:46
5:15
25
Zachary Sawley
Sr
16:23
5:28
49
Mark Ybarra
Fr
17:05
5:42
84
Andrew Carlson
Sr
17:05
5:42
86
Jackson Standerfer
So
17:18
5:46
104
Gavin Payne
Sr
17:29
5:50
116
10 La Mirada
4-14-11-11-10
Gap: 1:37
82:32
16:30
5:30
278 Christain Santiago
Sr
15:24
5:08
4
Antonio Calderon
Sr
16:33
5:31
58
Jordy Mazariegos
Sr
16:38
5:33
62
Christopher Anaya
Sr
16:56
5:39
75
Jonah Castanon
So
17:01
5:40
79
Joel Rocha
Jr
17:10
5:43
91
Rainier Villanueva
So
17:16
5:45
100
11 Pacifica (G.G.)
12-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:58
82:36
16:31
5:30
298 Shea Smith
Jr
15:34
5:11
13
Adrian Acosta
Sr
16:04
5:21
34
Sawyer Pomeroy
Sr
16:31
5:30
55
Kelen Enders
Sr
16:54
5:38
73
Diego Vizcaino
Sr
17:32
5:51
123
Mark Pineda
So
17:49
5:56
140
Brandon Herrick
Jr
17:57
5:59
144
12 La Quinta(LQ)
1-11-13-12-12
Gap: 2:06
83:18
16:40
5:33
340 Raen Reyes
So
15:12
5:04
1
Dominick Jahnig
Sr
16:27
5:29
50
Sergio Mancilla
Sr
17:08
5:43
88
Skylar Mann
Sr
17:13
5:44
95
Angel Parra
Sr
17:19
5:46
106
William Beyma
Sr
17:31
5:50
121
Jesus Juarez-sanchez
Sr
18:33
6:11
179
13 Santa Fe
8-13-14-15-13
Gap: 2:00
83:59
16:48
5:36
379 Matthew Mora
So
15:30
5:10
8
Jonathan Talarico
Jr
16:28
5:29
51
Jorge Bautista
So
17:13
5:44
96
Luis Fortanel
So
17:18
5:46
105
Angel Artiga
Sr
17:30
5:50
119
Sebastian Alarcon
So
17:33
5:51
124
Daniel Gomez
Jr
18:09
6:03
154
14 Barstow
19-15-15-13-14
Gap: 1:51
84:31
16:54
5:38
391 Rodrigo Arias
So
16:19
5:26
46
Jeffrey Holliday
So
16:19
5:26
47
Jalen Griego
So
16:42
5:34
65
Dayne O'brien
Jr
17:00
5:40
78
Riley Garrett
Sr
18:11
6:04
155
Nathan Palacio
So
18:35
6:12
180
Richard Strollo
So
18:54
6:18
194
15 Glendale
2-4-12-14-15
Gap: 2:57
84:03
16:49
5:36
405 Arvin Sales
Sr
15:17
5:06
2
Chadi Saklaway
Jr
15:49
5:16
30
Joshua Dardon
Sr
17:14
5:45
99
Askanaz Sahakyan
Sr
17:29
5:50
117
Edgar Cid
Jr
18:14
6:05
157








16 Hawaii Baptist Academy
23-21-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
85:19
17:04
5:41
438 Peyton Oshiro
Sr
16:40
5:33
64
Ethan Aimoto
So
16:49
5:36
71
Christian Kuwaye
So
16:53
5:38
72
Michael Garces
Jr
17:18
5:46
103
Justin Mayeshiro
Fr
17:39
5:53
128
Joseph Fung
Fr
17:45
5:55
131
Connor Malinger
Fr
17:47
5:56
135
17 Arlington
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:43
85:55
17:11
5:44
477 Vincent Navarro
Jr
16:21
5:27
48
David Rush
Jr
16:59
5:40
76
Joesph Ensley
So
17:10
5:43
92
Michael Soto
Sr
17:22
5:47
110
Brendon Lopez
Sr
18:04
6:01
151
Jacob Oper
Jr
18:47
6:16
189




18 Notre Dame(SO)
18-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:41
85:31
17:06
5:42
483 Justin Smith
Sr
15:50
5:17
31
Matthew Hamada
Sr
17:17
5:46
101
Jackson Mapel
So
17:22
5:47
109
Rami Saad
So
17:30
5:50
120
Sean Conway
So
17:31
5:50
122
Tyler Boim
Fr
17:58
5:59
146




19 Lakewood-WA
22-19-20-18-19
Gap: 1:17
86:12
17:14
5:45
495 Alex Jensen
Jr
16:30
5:30
53
Gabe Hatch
So
17:00
5:40
77
Mario Barletta
Jr
17:26
5:49
113
Jesse Stoddard
Jr
17:29
5:50
118
Jarron Ransford
Fr
17:47
5:56
134
Ben Schmidt
So
18:17
6:06
161
Joey Heisley
Fr
18:38
6:13
184
20 Wilson-HH
15-16-21-20-20
Gap: 2:32
86:42
17:20
5:47
543 Jonathan Pfeiffer
Jr
15:41
5:14
18
David Barros
Jr
17:12
5:44
94
Luis Navarette
Jr
17:48
5:56
137
Clement Shih
Sr
17:48
5:56
138
Jesse Palacios
Jr
18:13
6:04
156
Kevyn Calleja
Jr
18:20
6:07
162
Christian Llamas
Sr
18:30
6:10
175
21 Montebello
24-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:56
87:23
17:29
5:50
564 Julio Flores
Sr
17:02
5:41
80
Jonathan Maya
Sr
17:04
5:41
83
Erick Jimenez
Sr
17:39
5:53
127
Eduardo Gaxiola
Sr
17:41
5:54
129
Edson Arias
Jr
17:58
5:59
145
Angel Mendoza
Jr
18:26
6:09
172
Antonio Morales
Sr
19:02
6:21
199
22 Robert F Kennedy
21-17-18-21-22
Gap: 2:03
87:30
17:30
5:50
571 Patrick Espinoza
So
16:29
5:30
52
Alfredo Rios Guerrero
So
16:45
5:35
66
Oscar Batista
So
17:20
5:47
108
Kevin Medina
So
18:24
6:08
168
Luis Santos
So
18:32
6:11
177
Alejandro Zamora
So
19:31
6:30
213
Gabriel Solano
Jr
19:41
6:34
216
23 Palm Desert
26-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
88:43
17:45
5:55
644 Andrew Dominguez
Jr
17:04
5:41
82
Jonathan Pellior
So
17:14
5:45
97
Josh Olson
Sr
17:35
5:52
125
Nicolas Despras
So
18:14
6:05
158
Sam Raumin
Sr
18:36
6:12
182
Abran Rodriguez
Fr
18:42
6:14
186
Carson Wisener
Fr
18:54
6:18
195
24 Sonora SS
29-26-24-24-24
Gap: 1:01
89:19
17:52
5:57
692 Jeremiah Echeverria
Fr
17:24
5:48
111
Isidro Aguilar
So
17:26
5:49
112
Riley Dao
Jr
17:48
5:56
139
Bradley Bohlken
Jr
18:16
6:05
160
Anthony Agallo
So
18:25
6:08
170
Fernando Reyes
So
18:26
6:09
171
Christian Hatori
Sr
18:38
6:13
183
25 Chadwick
32-28-26-25-25
Gap: 0:50
89:51
17:58
5:59
725 Jeffrey Zhang
Sr
17:45
5:55
132
Steven Song
Jr
17:46
5:55
133
Dylan Santana
So
17:47
5:56
136
Cooper Saye
Fr
17:57
5:59
143
Nate Mester
Jr
18:35
6:12
181
James Franklin
Jr
18:54
6:18
193




26 Providence
17-24-25-26-26
Gap: 4:01
91:42
18:20
6:07
798 Nick Montijo
Sr
15:48
5:16
29
Connor Flynn
Fr
18:28
6:09
173
Hunter Campen
Fr
18:32
6:11
176
Conrad Davis
Sr
19:04
6:21
200
Lucas Weaver
Fr
19:50
6:37
220
Kieran Gehan
So
20:20
6:47
222
Carl Menke
Sr
20:34
6:51
224
27 Oxford Acad.
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:45
91:38
18:20
6:07
814 Abdulla Fattahi
Fr
17:18
5:46
102
Andrey Vo
Sr
18:02
6:01
149
Jesse Rhodes
Fr
18:29
6:10
174
Albert Pham
So
18:48
6:16
191
Brian Vo
Sr
19:02
6:21
198
James Nguyen
So
19:26
6:29
211
Ethan Lee
So
22:16
7:25
240
28 Marshall Fund
31-31-30-29-28
Gap: 1:17
91:42
18:20
6:07
824 Claudio Reynoso
Jr
17:43
5:54
130
Jason Cabrales-carcano
Jr
18:06
6:02
153
Jonathan Garcia
Sr
18:22
6:07
167
Hunter Davis
Jr
18:33
6:11
178
Erick Vargas
Sr
18:59
6:20
196
Christopher Gonzalez
Sr
19:16
6:25
207
Steven Amador
Jr
21:15
7:05
235
29 Mark Keppel
34-33-29-28-29
Gap: 1:14
91:50
18:22
6:07
831 Adam Alvarez
Sr
17:54
5:58
142
Dan Khong
Sr
18:00
6:00
147
Garrett Chung
Sr
18:01
6:00
148
Jian Yu
Sr
18:48
6:16
190
Jason Chen
Sr
19:08
6:23
204
Jonathan Diep
Sr
19:18
6:26
208
Quan Ly
Sr
19:25
6:28
210
30 Alhambra (SS)
36-35-33-31-30
Gap: 1:06
92:57
18:35
6:12
884 Bryan Albarran
Sr
18:04
6:01
152
Caden Pak
Jr
18:15
6:05
159
Emanuel Bravo
Jr
18:22
6:07
166
Erick Carmona
Jr
19:07
6:22
202
Tommy Von
Jr
19:10
6:23
205
Aung Luke Kyaw
Sr
19:29
6:30
212
Ben Zou
Sr
20:07
6:42
221
31 Heritage Christian
25-29-31-32-31
Gap: 2:34
93:55
18:47
6:16
895 Dylan Brown
So
17:03
5:41
81
Jordan Bonilla
Jr
18:42
6:14
188
Dillon Wright
Jr
19:00
6:20
197
Michael Schweitzer
Jr
19:33
6:31
214
Christopher Smith
Sr
19:37
6:32
215
James Calvin
Sr
20:59
7:00
230




32 Brentwood
9-25-28-30-32
Gap: 5:55
96:34
19:19
6:26
897 Wyatt Sarkisian
Sr
15:31
5:10
9
Jackson Drake
So
19:14
6:25
206
Jackson Gurvitz
So
19:46
6:35
219
Nicholas Vinokour
So
20:38
6:53
226
Alexander Schiff
Sr
21:26
7:09
237
Joel Stern
Jr
21:57
7:19
238
Alec Vyas
So
22:15
7:25
239
33 Legacy High Complex
27-30-34-33-33
Gap: 2:30
94:07
18:49
6:16
910 Julio Villareal
Sr
17:12
5:44
93
Ramiro Orozco
Jr
18:42
6:14
187
Alan Gallardo
Sr
19:08
6:23
203
Ezequiel Baiza
Sr
19:24
6:28
209
Christian Avaro
Sr
19:42
6:34
218
Michael Lichenwalter
Sr
21:07
7:02
233
Erik Correa
Sr
21:10
7:03
234
34 Pilibos School
35-36-35-34-34
Gap: 2:27
94:38
18:56
6:19
923 Kami Arabian
Jr
18:03
6:01
150
Harout Jinbashian
Sr
18:21
6:07
164
Narek Kurkjian
So
18:40
6:13
185
Jack Mehserdjian
Jr
19:06
6:22
201
Anthony Antonyan
Sr
20:29
6:50
223
Hakop Bambalian
Jr
21:04
7:01
232
Sam Galoustian
Jr
21:22
7:07
236
35 Excelsior SS
30-31-32-34-35
Gap: 3:14
96:01
19:12
6:24
927 Caleb Stacy
Sr
17:26
5:49
114
Paul Eberhardt
Sr
18:24
6:08
169
Omar Camara
Jr
18:53
6:18
192
Matthew Perez
Jr
20:38
6:53
225
Kellen Mcneil
So
20:40
6:53
227
Glen Sallee
Jr
24:06
8:02
242
Patrick Colvin
Sr
24:36
8:12
243
36 Holy Martyrs
33-34-36-36-36
Gap: 3:02
97:40
19:32
6:31
980 Shahan Sarkissian
Fr
17:52
5:57
141
Harout Nazarian
Sr
18:21
6:07
165
Jacob Sulahian
Sr
19:42
6:34
217
Alec Minassian
So
20:53
6:58
228
Artin Khafardian
So
20:53
6:58
229
Andrew Serimian
Fr
21:02
7:01
231
Aren Safarian
Sr
24:05
8:02
241
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cesar Romero So Indio 16:40 5:33
2 Owen Ladinig So Palos Verdes 16:47 5:36
3 Jeremy Merritt So Windward 17:03.9 5:41
4 Kristian Kimberlin So Chino 17:05.1 5:42
5 Angel Vilchis So St. John Bosco 17:17.5 5:46
6 Erick Gutierrez So Fillmore 17:20.2 5:47
7 Cesar Hernandez So Chino 17:22.8 5:48
8 Justice Eriksen So Western Chr. 17:24.2 5:48
9 Diego Guerrero So Flintridge Prep 17:27.6 5:49
10 Jaden Milbrodt So La Canada 17:31.7 5:51
11 Rudy Ruiz So Flintridge Prep 17:36.8 5:52
12 Juan Remigio So Indio 17:37 5:52
13 Luis Villanueva So San Bernardino 17:44.1 5:55
14 Tyler Ewald So Palos Verdes 17:46.6 5:56
15 Steven Alvizar So Cathedral 17:48.6 5:56
16 Aiden Vasquez So Bonita 18:08.2 6:03
17 Joey David So Flintridge Prep 18:10.6 6:04
18 Ric Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 18:21.8 6:07
19 Jason Cuevas So Western 18:23.6 6:08
20 Jonathan Pilnick So Oak Park 18:24.9 6:08
21 Hunter Dunlavey So Palos Verdes 18:27.4 6:09
22 Fin Kehrli So Palos Verdes 18:27.9 6:09
23 Kai Repella So Marshall Fund 18:38 6:13
24 Jordan Jaross So La Canada 18:43.8 6:15
25 Marko Jovanovic So La Canada 18:44.7 6:15
26 Hayden Brown So Oak Park 18:46.6 6:16
27 Tor Gasteiger So Palos Verdes 18:49.5 6:17
28 Ian Gutierrez So Cathedral 18:49.9 6:17
29 Cauahtemoc Baltazar So Western 18:50.9 6:17
30 Robert Yamaki So South Torrance 18:52.9 6:18 1/14 13/54 17/27
31 Jake Mallari So Notre Dame(SO) 18:54 6:18
32 Isaac Chon So South Torrance 18:54.3 6:18 2/14 14/54 9/24
33 Liam Basinger So Pacifica (G.G.) 18:56.9 6:19
34 Ian Stentz So Viewpoint 18:59 6:20
35 Daniel Tokeshi So South Torrance 18:59.4 6:20 3/14 15/54 4/21
36 Viencent Luong-kha So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:00.3 6:20
37 Antoine Moats So Marshall Fund 19:01.3 6:20
38 David Shiang So Oak Park 19:06.3 6:22
39 Alex Carter So Windward 19:11.2 6:24
40 Jack Nisbit So Bonita 19:12.8 6:24
41 Michael Caira So Pacifica (G.G.) 19:14 6:25
42 Robert Hernandez So St. John Bosco 19:14.5 6:25
43 Cody Hipwell So Bonita 19:22.2 6:27
44 Jack La Plant So Palos Verdes 19:22.3 6:27
45 Harrison Johnstone So La Canada 19:28.7 6:30
46 Nicholas Toney So St. John Bosco 19:29.7 6:30
47 Noah Chun So La Canada 19:30.5 6:30
48 Cole Hammes So La Canada 19:32.3 6:31
49 Korey Soga So South Torrance 19:33.6 6:31 4/14 25/54 3/20
50 Alexander Rivera So Western 19:36.6 6:32
51 Dyssael Sandoval So Wilson-HH 19:38.2 6:33
52 Brandon Wences So Bonita 19:39.2 6:33
53 John Mac Menamie So Palos Verdes 19:39.9 6:33
54 Christian Sanchez So Cathedral 19:40.2 6:33
55 Angel Salvador So Western 19:42.7 6:34
56 Martin Villanueva So Cathedral 19:44.1 6:35
57 Nick Marino So South Torrance 19:44.4 6:35 5/14 27/54 3/13
58 Cameron Greene So Palos Verdes 19:51.5 6:37
59 Eugene Mendez Fr San Bernardino 19:52 6:37
60 Pablo Backer Peral So La Canada 19:54.4 6:38
61 Tyler Metzger So Barstow 19:55.3 6:38
62 Mason Pirkey So La Canada 20:09.1 6:43
63 Anthony Nuccitelli So Heritage Christian 20:11.2 6:44
64 Alessio Becerra Jr Indio 20:14.6 6:45
65 Richard Villegas So Barstow 20:18.4 6:46
66 Takumi Tagasugi So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:21.5 6:47
67 Connor Ruiz So Bonita 20:22.5 6:48
68 Jackson Koos-davis So Flintridge Prep 20:23 6:48
69 Jesse Luna So San Bernardino 20:29.2 6:50
70 Milo Jhun Fr La Canada 20:33.5 6:51
71 Brian Diaz So Heritage Christian 20:39.2 6:53
72 Danny Ma So South Torrance 20:39.3 6:53 6/14 33/54 3/11
73 Ryan England So Oak Park 20:39.7 6:53
74 Alejandro Alhaidary So Covina 20:41.5 6:54
75 Michael Uchi So South Torrance 20:43.3 6:54 7/14 34/54 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Andrew Ternet So Crean Lutheran 20:43.4 6:54
77 Bruce Hayden So Oak Park 20:46.5 6:56
78 Connor Yin So South Torrance 20:51.1 6:57 8/14 35/54 3/3
79 Tylr Kennedy So Marshall Fund 20:52.7 6:58
80 Colson Kishimoto So Marshall Fund 20:52.8 6:58
81 Carl Paraso So Barstow 20:55.5 6:59
82 Yahir Garcia So St. John Bosco 21:00.2 7:00
83 David Campos So Flintridge Prep 21:05.3 7:02
84 Mark Lee So Palos Verdes 21:05.9 7:02
85 Gustavo Formento So San Bernardino 21:08.8 7:03
86 Jesus Valdivia So San Bernardino 21:09.3 7:03
87 Jordan Chapman So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:10.7 7:04
88 Yuming Gao So Maranatha 21:11 7:04
89 Nathan French So South Torrance 21:13.7 7:05 9/14 38/54 3/3
90 Luke Harris So Chadwick 21:17.9 7:06
91 Bethmin Perera So Marshall Fund 21:23.5 7:08
92 Luke Longarzo So Windward 21:27 7:09
93 Max Severa So Marshall Fund 21:29.9 7:10
94 John Leavitt So Heritage Christian 21:30 7:10
95 Raymond Mata So San Bernardino 21:38.6 7:13
96 Michael Kavounas So Windward 21:40.1 7:13
97 Colin Melillo So La Canada 21:40.3 7:13
98 Brandon Ito So South Torrance 21:41.5 7:14 10/14 41/54 2/3
99 Joshua Berrios Jr Wilson-HH 21:48 7:16
100 Roland Pasqual So Cathedral 21:50.7 7:17
101 Daniel Plascencia So Chadwick 21:51.1 7:17
102 Kobi Hinzer So La Canada 21:58.8 7:20
103 John Maurizio So Palos Verdes 21:59.8 7:20
104 Charlie Park So La Canada 22:00.3 7:20
105 Isaias Aguilar So Wilson-HH 22:03.3 7:21
106 Ryan Solot So Oak Park 22:04.6 7:22
107 Dom Gaidys So Viewpoint 22:05.2 7:22
108 Christopher Tom So Maranatha 22:13.3 7:24
109 Reiden Webber So Cathedral 22:15.7 7:25
110 Alex Chice So Bonita 22:19.1 7:26
111 Hans Spieleder So South Torrance 22:20.1 7:27 11/14 43/54 2/3
112 Joaquin Torres So Cathedral 22:23.4 7:28
113 Thomas Dinu So Wilson-HH 22:24.5 7:28
114 Lane Levens So Western Chr. 22:30.5 7:30
115 David Wang So Maranatha 22:33.8 7:31
116 Frank Captanis So South Torrance 22:40.4 7:33 12/14 44/54 2/3
117 David Villasenor So Wilson-HH 22:45.7 7:35
118 Toan Vo So Pacifica (G.G.) 22:47.2 7:36
119 Arun Das So Notre Dame(SO) 22:48.6 7:36
120 Eli Kaufer So Chadwick 22:52.3 7:37
121 Kai Mackenzie So South Torrance 22:58.2 7:39 13/14 46/54 1/1
122 Anthony Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:01.5 7:41
123 Matt Malhatra So Maranatha 23:01.6 7:41
124 Leon Kuo So Flintridge Prep 23:05.5 7:42
125 Caleb Tu So Maranatha 23:16.2 7:45
126 Michael Rodriguez So Barstow 23:29.6 7:50
127 Vince Villasenor So Palos Verdes 23:41.9 7:54
128 Samuel Armelotte So Western Chr. 23:50.4 7:57
129 Alex Ong So Viewpoint 23:57.3 7:59
130 Robbie Marshall So Palos Verdes 23:59 8:00
131 Andy Liang So Viewpoint 24:15.5 8:05
132 Edgar Garcia So San Bernardino 24:26.9 8:09
133 Anthony Estrella So Fillmore 24:30.1 8:10
134 Benton Hruska So Western Chr. 24:34.6 8:12
135 Ashwin Atagi So South Torrance 24:34.7 8:12 14/14 49/54 1/1
136 Anthony Coronado So Barstow 24:38.2 8:13
137 Evan Allen So Barstow 24:49 8:16
138 Wesley Anastasi So Heritage Christian 25:08.4 8:23
139 Nigel Stiger So Chadwick 25:43.7 8:35
140 Ruben Aguilar So Barstow 26:20.4 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:03
90:18
18:04
6:01
47 Owen Ladinig
So
16:47
5:36
1
Tyler Ewald
So
17:47
5:56
6
Hunter Dunlavey
So
18:27
6:09
11
Fin Kehrli
So
18:28
6:09
12
Tor Gasteiger
So
18:50
6:17
17
Jack La Plant
So
19:22
6:27
29
John Mac Menamie
So
19:40
6:33
36
2 La Canada
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:59
93:59
18:48
6:16
93 Jaden Milbrodt
So
17:32
5:51
3
Jordan Jaross
So
18:44
6:15
14
Marko Jovanovic
So
18:45
6:15
15
Harrison Johnstone
So
19:29
6:30
30
Noah Chun
So
19:31
6:30
31
Cole Hammes
So
19:32
6:31
32
Pablo Backer Peral
So
19:54
6:38
41
3 Flintridge Prep
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:38
94:43
18:57
6:19
116 Diego Guerrero
So
17:28
5:49
2
Rudy Ruiz
So
17:37
5:52
4
Joey David
So
18:11
6:04
9
Jackson Koos-davis
So
20:23
6:48
46
David Campos
So
21:05
7:02
55
Leon Kuo
So
23:06
7:42
77




4 South Torrance
9-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
96:05
19:13
6:24
133 Robert Yamaki
So
18:53
6:18
19
Isaac Chon
So
18:54
6:18
20
Daniel Tokeshi
So
18:59
6:20
22
Korey Soga
So
19:34
6:31
33
Nick Marino
So
19:44
6:35
39
Danny Ma
So
20:39
6:53
48
Michael Uchi
So
20:43
6:54
50
5 Bonita
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:14
96:45
19:21
6:27
142 Aiden Vasquez
So
18:08
6:03
8
Jack Nisbit
So
19:13
6:24
26
Cody Hipwell
So
19:22
6:27
28
Brandon Wences
So
19:39
6:33
35
Connor Ruiz
So
20:23
6:48
45
Alex Chice
So
22:19
7:26
69




6 Oak Park
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:44
19:33
6:31
151 Jonathan Pilnick
So
18:25
6:08
10
Hayden Brown
So
18:47
6:16
16
David Shiang
So
19:06
6:22
25
Ryan England
So
20:40
6:53
49
Bruce Hayden
So
20:47
6:56
51
Ryan Solot
So
22:05
7:22
66




7 Cathedral
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 4:02
97:54
19:35
6:32
164 Steven Alvizar
So
17:49
5:56
7
Ian Gutierrez
So
18:50
6:17
18
Christian Sanchez
So
19:40
6:33
37
Martin Villanueva
So
19:44
6:35
38
Roland Pasqual
So
21:51
7:17
64
Reiden Webber
So
22:16
7:25
68
Joaquin Torres
So
22:23
7:28
70
8 Pacifica (G.G.)
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
98:43
19:45
6:35
173 Liam Basinger
So
18:57
6:19
21
Viencent Luong-kha
So
19:00
6:20
23
Michael Caira
So
19:14
6:25
27
Takumi Tagasugi
So
20:22
6:47
44
Jordan Chapman
So
21:11
7:04
58
Toan Vo
So
22:47
7:36
74
Anthony Tran
So
23:02
7:41
75
9 Marshall Fund
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
100:48
20:10
6:43
202 Kai Repella
So
18:38
6:13
13
Antoine Moats
So
19:01
6:20
24
Tylr Kennedy
So
20:53
6:58
52
Colson Kishimoto
So
20:53
6:58
53
Bethmin Perera
So
21:24
7:08
60
Max Severa
So
21:30
7:10
61




10 San Bernardino
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
100:23
20:05
6:42
205 Luis Villanueva
So
17:44
5:55
5
Eugene Mendez
Fr
19:52
6:37
40
Jesse Luna
So
20:29
6:50
47
Gustavo Formento
So
21:09
7:03
56
Jesus Valdivia
So
21:09
7:03
57
Raymond Mata
So
21:39
7:13
62
Edgar Garcia
So
24:27
8:09
80
11 Barstow
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:43
109:17
21:51
7:17
299 Tyler Metzger
So
19:55
6:38
42
Richard Villegas
So
20:18
6:46
43
Carl Paraso
So
20:56
6:59
54
Michael Rodriguez
So
23:30
7:50
79
Anthony Coronado
So
24:38
8:13
81
Evan Allen
So
24:49
8:16
82
Ruben Aguilar
So
26:20
8:47
83
12 Wilson-HH
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
108:40
21:44
7:15
306 Dyssael Sandoval
So
19:38
6:33
34
Joshua Berrios
Jr
21:48
7:16
63
Isaias Aguilar
So
22:03
7:21
65
Thomas Dinu
So
22:25
7:28
71
David Villasenor
So
22:46
7:35
73








13 Maranatha
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
112:16
22:27
7:29
352 Yuming Gao
So
21:11
7:04
59
Christopher Tom
So
22:13
7:24
67
David Wang
So
22:34
7:31
72
Matt Malhatra
So
23:02
7:41
76
Caleb Tu
So
23:16
7:45
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
101:50
20:22
6:47
33 Cole Hammes
So
19:32
6:31
2
Pablo Backer Peral
So
19:54
6:38
5
Mason Pirkey
So
20:09
6:43
6
Milo Jhun
Fr
20:34
6:51
7
Colin Melillo
So
21:40
7:13
13
Kobi Hinzer
So
21:59
7:20
15
Charlie Park
So
22:00
7:20
17
2 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
101:59
20:24
6:48
35 Jack La Plant
So
19:22
6:27
1
John Mac Menamie
So
19:40
6:33
3
Cameron Greene
So
19:52
6:37
4
Mark Lee
So
21:06
7:02
11
John Maurizio
So
22:00
7:20
16
Vince Villasenor
So
23:42
7:54
20
Robbie Marshall
So
23:59
8:00
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
105:09
21:02
7:01
53 Danny Ma
So
20:39
6:53
8
Michael Uchi
So
20:43
6:54
9
Connor Yin
So
20:51
6:57
10
Nathan French
So
21:14
7:05
12
Brandon Ito
So
21:42
7:14
14
Hans Spieleder
So
22:20
7:27
18
Frank Captanis
So
22:40
7:33
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Echeverria Sr Palos Verdes 17:06 5:42
2 Sebastian Delgado Jr Palos Verdes 17:07.9 5:43
3 Nicholas Franklin Sr Palos Verdes 17:11.5 5:44
4 Matthew Smalling Jr Palos Verdes 17:15.5 5:45
5 Aiden Ruiz Jr Cathedral 17:16 5:45
6 Matthew Wilhem Jr Palos Verdes 17:16 5:45
7 Trent Swenson Jr Palos Verdes 17:18 5:46
8 Jesus Cadena Sr Fillmore 17:23.6 5:48
9 Phillip Doyle So St. Margaret's 17:41.2 5:54
10 Aiden Momtaz Fr St. Margaret's 17:44 5:55
11 Andre Canon Jr Cathedral 17:50.4 5:57
12 Phoenyx Aguada So Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:51.4 5:57
13 Josiah Lum Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:52 5:57
14 Robert Guess Sr Cathedral 17:52.6 5:58
15 Sebastian Higuera Jr Indio 17:55.4 5:58
16 Garrett Ponce Sr Palos Verdes 17:56.2 5:59
17 Jesse Vela Jr Cathedral 17:58.2 5:59
18 Sam Kahn Sr Bridges Academy 17:58.3 5:59
19 Matthew Garcia Sr Chino 18:11.1 6:04
20 Carter Harrigian Jr Palos Verdes 18:11.7 6:04
21 Alexander Recancoj Jr Fillmore 18:14 6:05
22 Sean Hirano Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:19 6:06
23 Nicholas Kwon Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:20.2 6:07
24 Jorge Acevedo Sr Fillmore 18:21.6 6:07
25 Andrew Serrano Jr St. John Bosco 18:22.1 6:07
26 Ryan Lewis So La Mirada 18:24.1 6:08
27 Caden Weaver So Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:28.5 6:09
28 Jose Ortiz So La Mirada 18:35.4 6:12
29 Alan Cervantes Jr La Mirada 18:38.5 6:13
30 Bryce Immke Jr Oak Park 18:41 6:14
31 Duke Swajian So Palm Desert 18:44.5 6:15
32 Joseph Pineda Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:45.5 6:15
33 Josh Messe Sr Oak Park 18:45.6 6:15
34 Nicholas Helgeson Sr Chino 18:48.3 6:16
35 Josh Kim So St. Margaret's 18:53.7 6:18
36 Steven Dominguez Jr Indio 18:54.5 6:18
37 Lucas Melton Jr Oak Park 18:57.6 6:19
38 Mason Harline Sr St. Margaret's 18:59.9 6:20
39 Bailey Hobey Jr Flintridge Prep 19:04.4 6:21
40 Brian Althouse Jr Maranatha 19:05.3 6:22
41 Jose Rodriguez Sr Indio 19:06.5 6:22
42 Ajith Nair Jr South Torrance 19:06.7 6:22 1/13 16/54 16/35
43 Ethan Falconer Jr South Torrance 19:10.5 6:24 2/13 18/54 10/32
44 Tristan Blandon Fr Palm Desert 19:12.2 6:24
45 Nathan Wong Jr South Torrance 19:14.7 6:25 3/13 19/54 9/27
46 Ethan Faithorn So Bridges Academy 19:15.1 6:25
47 Jack Winowich Jr Oak Park 19:17.2 6:26
48 Ryan Panganiban Sr South Torrance 19:20.9 6:27 4/13 21/54 6/23
49 Brandon Gonzalez Jr Bonita 19:21.8 6:27
50 Matt St Ives Jr Bonita 19:25.2 6:28
51 Leo Perez Sr Bishop Amat 19:25.9 6:29
52 Aidan Schnurr Jr Oak Park 19:26.1 6:29
53 Reynaldo Torres Jr Covina 19:26.6 6:29
54 Elmer Castillo Jr Chadwick 19:28 6:29
55 Tyler Beer Jr Notre Dame(SO) 19:30 6:30
56 Kevin Morimoto So South Torrance 19:31.9 6:31 5/13 24/54 4/16
57 Kyle Ramos Jr Bonita 19:32.8 6:31
58 Louis Yi Sr Oak Park 19:34.5 6:32
59 Trent Snyder So La Mirada 19:39.9 6:33
60 Kevin Aguilar Sr St. John Bosco 19:40.4 6:33
61 Joshua Hill O'neal Jr Barstow 19:43.1 6:34
62 David Olson Jr Palm Desert 19:48.7 6:36
63 Ubaldo Reyes Baron So Palm Desert 19:50.2 6:37
64 Diego Nunez Jr Wilson-HH 19:51.8 6:37
65 Jose Jimenez Sr Barstow 19:55.1 6:38
66 Michael Triay So La Mirada 19:55.6 6:39
67 Nick Pirotto Jr South Torrance 19:58.1 6:39 6/13 29/54 3/11
68 Luis Leon Sr Fillmore 19:59.1 6:40
69 David Malone Sr Chadwick 20:02.6 6:41
70 Jose Rosales Jr San Bernardino 20:04.1 6:41
71 Isai Dominguez Cruz Fr Palm Desert 20:04.2 6:41
72 Matthew Wolf So Maranatha 20:07.9 6:43
73 Jeremiah Lockett Fr Palm Desert 20:08.3 6:43
74 Sean Zhang Jr Viewpoint 20:08.4 6:43
75 James Tapia Jr La Mirada 20:09.5 6:43
76 William Woolen Jr South Torrance 20:12.9 6:44 7/13 31/54 2/10
77 Daniel Cruz Sr Fillmore 20:14.1 6:45
78 Connor Jamison Jr Oak Park 20:15.1 6:45
79 Ethan Kahn Fr Bridges Academy 20:17.1 6:46
80 Jack Fogg Jr Notre Dame(SO) 20:18.8 6:46
81 Andres Lara Jr Wilson-HH 20:21.3 6:47
82 William Hanson So Palm Desert 20:24.3 6:48
83 Ethan Khousavath Jr Wilson-HH 20:27.3 6:49
84 Danny Manzo Jr Wilson-HH 20:32.1 6:51
85 Tucker Hale Sr Chadwick 20:36 6:52
86 Ken Kan So Maranatha 20:37.8 6:53
87 Michael Palermo So La Mirada 20:38.1 6:53
88 Andrew Otineru Jr Fillmore 20:38.6 6:53
89 Jesse Rosas Jr Western 20:38.8 6:53
90 Wade Burleson Jr Chadwick 20:39 6:53
91 Jacob Woodruff So Arlington 20:40.7 6:54
92 Adi Mejia Jr Arlington 20:43.2 6:54
93 Carlos Regalado Sr Western Chr. 20:44.5 6:55
94 Zachary Sparks Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:45.1 6:55
95 David Jun Jr Wilson-HH 20:45.7 6:55
96 Spencer Driggs Jr Oak Park 20:45.8 6:55
97 Neev Levy Sr Oak Park 20:47 6:56
98 Josh Freer So Maranatha 20:50.8 6:57
99 Tyler Lum Sr South Torrance 20:53 6:58 8/13 36/54 3/6
100 Noah Beck Jr Palm Desert 20:56.6 6:59
101 Joshua Fults Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:00.3 7:00
102 Eric Salgado Jr Western 21:00.5 7:00
103 Nathan Graziano Jr Bishop Amat 21:04.2 7:01
104 Henry Xiang Jr Bishop Amat 21:04.8 7:02
105 Sidharth Ramkumar Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:06.4 7:02
106 Yifei Sun Sr South Torrance 21:07.8 7:03 9/13 37/54 2/5
107 Duane Ortaleza Jr Wilson-HH 21:08 7:03
108 Alex Salgado Jr San Bernardino 21:14.1 7:05
109 Adrian Hernandez Jr Pioneer SS 21:15.9 7:05
110 Carlos Montero So Notre Dame(SO) 21:16.5 7:06
111 Aaron Lopez Jr Arlington 21:17.9 7:06
112 Thomas Lee Jr Wilson-HH 21:26.5 7:09
113 Ritchie Estrada Jr Barstow 21:27.4 7:09
114 Angelo Alonzo Jr Wilson-HH 21:28.4 7:09
115 Jose Pilego Jr Western 21:28.5 7:09
116 Caleb Lorenz Sr Pioneer SS 21:30.8 7:10
117 Justin Morimoto Sr South Torrance 21:32.7 7:11 10/13 39/54 1/5
118 Hudson Campbell Sr Viewpoint 21:32.9 7:11
119 Sam Kleinberg Fr Bridges Academy 21:36.2 7:12
120 Kyle Nakai Sr South Torrance 21:39.6 7:13 11/13 40/54 1/4
121 James Nguyen Jr Covina 21:42.4 7:14
122 Erik Palacio Sr Barstow 21:42.5 7:14
123 Adrian Garcia Fr Covina 21:50.5 7:17
124 Adam Lara Sr Wilson-HH 21:52.1 7:17
125 Mandre Armineto Sr Wilson-HH 21:52.7 7:18
126 Julian Handler Jr Chadwick 21:54.6 7:18
127 Alexander Garver Jr Arlington 21:57.2 7:19
128 Connor Caruthers Jr Crean Lutheran 21:58 7:19
129 Russell Jacobs Jr Windward 22:01.4 7:20
130 Brandon Ontiveros So Covina 22:06.1 7:22
131 Alan Perez Jr Oak Park 22:09 7:23
132 Leonardo De Santiago Jr Pioneer SS 22:11.3 7:24
133 Ethan Kita Sr Maranatha 22:15.8 7:25
134 Jacob Henderson Jr Maranatha 22:16.4 7:25
135 Fred Robles So Covina 22:18.5 7:26
136 Alex Patterson Jr Bonita 22:18.9 7:26
137 Josiah Guzman-mariscal Jr Chadwick 22:19.4 7:26
138 Michael Valdez Jr Bishop Amat 22:20.6 7:27
139 Reagan Schmidt Jr Flintridge Prep 22:25.1 7:28
140 Ryan Machuca Fr Covina 22:44.2 7:35
141 Elijah Andrews So Palm Desert 22:46.4 7:35
142 Anthony Gonzales Jr Fillmore 22:46.4 7:35
143 David Vera Robles Fr La Mirada 22:55.9 7:39
144 Blake Courtis Sr Oak Park 22:57.8 7:39
145 Chris Kelamyan Jr Providence 23:03.5 7:41
146 Jackson Hicks Fr Providence 23:06.8 7:42
147 Anthony Cisneros So Marshall Fund 23:10.3 7:43
148 Dominic Conte Sr Marshall Fund 23:12.9 7:44
149 Blake Kilgore Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:13.8 7:45
150 Benjamin Villalpando Jr Notre Dame(SO) 23:22.2 7:47
151 Noeh De La Cruz So La Mirada 23:23.7 7:48
152 Daunte Trueblood So Palm Desert 23:41.3 7:54
153 Aidan John Sr Oak Park 23:58.7 8:00
154 Henry Le Jr Wilson-HH 24:06.4 8:02
155 Matthew Almaraz Jr Crean Lutheran 24:17.8 8:06
156 Christian Wood Sr Crean Lutheran 24:24.5 8:08
157 Jayden Mcdonough So Palm Desert 24:35.2 8:12
158 Zach Griffin Sr Bridges Academy 24:39.5 8:13
159 Gabriel Lauro Jr Crean Lutheran 24:42.8 8:14
160 Razmig Sevadjian Jr Holy Martyrs 24:46.6 8:16
161 David Navarro Jr Maranatha 24:48.7 8:16
162 Cole Guardino Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:01.1 8:20
163 Patrick Ryan So La Mirada 25:06.5 8:22
164 Issac Taja Fr Excelsior SS 25:16.3 8:25
165 John Calderon Jr Barstow 25:21.2 8:27
166 Julius Martinez Fr Palm Desert 25:42.8 8:34
167 Julius Kang Jr South Torrance 26:08.7 8:43 12/13 51/54 3/3
168 Justin Lee Jr Chadwick 26:30.7 8:50
169 Ethan Kang Jr South Torrance 27:22.3 9:07 13/13 53/54 1/3
170 Andrew Edelstein Jr Oak Park 27:23 9:08
171 Jacob Smith Sr Oak Park 27:29.5 9:10
172 Henry Vargas Jr Marshall Fund 27:55.2 9:18
173 Zergio Ruvalcaba Sr Providence 27:58.6 9:20
174 Derek Baba Jr Windward 28:02.8 9:21
175 Gabriel Miranda Jr Western 28:23.1 9:28
176 Adrian Romero-carrillo Sr Arlington 28:48.3 9:36
177 Travis Anger Jr Western 29:08 9:43
178 Cody Khoury Sr Providence 29:18.1 9:46
179 Nathan Prado So Covina 29:18.5 9:46
180 Calvin Katz Jr Flintridge Prep 29:29.5 9:50
181 Paul Casas So Palm Desert 33:29.6 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
85:57
17:11
5:44
15 Ryan Echeverria
Sr
17:06
5:42
1
Sebastian Delgado
Jr
17:08
5:43
2
Nicholas Franklin
Sr
17:12
5:44
3
Matthew Smalling
Jr
17:16
5:45
4
Matthew Wilhem
Jr
17:16
5:45
5
Trent Swenson
Jr
17:18
5:46
6
Garrett Ponce
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
2 Hawaii Baptist Academy
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
90:51
18:10
6:03
61 Phoenyx Aguada
So
17:51
5:57
8
Josiah Lum
Fr
17:52
5:57
9
Sean Hirano
Sr
18:19
6:06
13
Nicholas Kwon
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
Caden Weaver
So
18:29
6:09
17








3 Oak Park
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:45
95:08
19:02
6:21
131 Bryce Immke
Jr
18:41
6:14
20
Josh Messe
Sr
18:46
6:15
23
Lucas Melton
Jr
18:58
6:19
24
Jack Winowich
Jr
19:17
6:26
31
Aidan Schnurr
Jr
19:26
6:29
33
Louis Yi
Sr
19:35
6:32
37
Connor Jamison
Jr
20:15
6:45
54
4 Fillmore
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
94:12
18:50
6:17
133 Jesus Cadena
Sr
17:24
5:48
7
Alexander Recancoj
Jr
18:14
6:05
12
Jorge Acevedo
Sr
18:22
6:07
15
Luis Leon
Sr
19:59
6:40
46
Daniel Cruz
Sr
20:14
6:45
53
Andrew Otineru
Jr
20:39
6:53
63
Anthony Gonzales
Jr
22:46
7:35
91
5 La Mirada
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
95:14
19:03
6:21
135 Ryan Lewis
So
18:24
6:08
16
Jose Ortiz
So
18:35
6:12
18
Alan Cervantes
Jr
18:39
6:13
19
Trent Snyder
So
19:40
6:33
38
Michael Triay
So
19:56
6:39
44
James Tapia
Jr
20:10
6:43
51
Michael Palermo
So
20:38
6:53
62
6 South Torrance
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
96:25
19:17
6:26
150 Ajith Nair
Jr
19:07
6:22
26
Ethan Falconer
Jr
19:11
6:24
27
Nathan Wong
Jr
19:15
6:25
29
Ryan Panganiban
Sr
19:21
6:27
32
Kevin Morimoto
So
19:32
6:31
36
Nick Pirotto
Jr
19:58
6:39
45
William Woolen
Jr
20:13
6:44
52
7 Palm Desert
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
97:40
19:32
6:31
178 Duke Swajian
So
18:45
6:15
21
Tristan Blandon
Fr
19:12
6:24
28
David Olson
Jr
19:49
6:36
40
Ubaldo Reyes Baron
So
19:50
6:37
41
Isai Dominguez Cruz
Fr
20:04
6:41
48
Jeremiah Lockett
Fr
20:08
6:43
50
William Hanson
So
20:24
6:48
57
8 Bridges Academy
4-5-8-8-8
Gap: 6:41
103:46
20:45
6:55
268 Sam Kahn
Sr
17:58
5:59
11
Ethan Faithorn
So
19:15
6:25
30
Ethan Kahn
Fr
20:17
6:46
55
Sam Kleinberg
Fr
21:36
7:12
79
Zach Griffin
Sr
24:40
8:13
93








9 Wilson-HH
14-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:54
101:58
20:24
6:48
284 Diego Nunez
Jr
19:52
6:37
42
Andres Lara
Jr
20:21
6:47
56
Ethan Khousavath
Jr
20:27
6:49
58
Danny Manzo
Jr
20:32
6:51
59
David Jun
Jr
20:46
6:55
69
Duane Ortaleza
Jr
21:08
7:03
74
Thomas Lee
Jr
21:27
7:09
76
10 Chadwick
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
102:40
20:32
6:51
290 Elmer Castillo
Jr
19:28
6:29
35
David Malone
Sr
20:03
6:41
47
Tucker Hale
Sr
20:36
6:52
60
Wade Burleson
Jr
20:39
6:53
65
Julian Handler
Jr
21:55
7:18
83
Josiah Guzman-mariscal
Jr
22:19
7:26
89
Justin Lee
Jr
26:31
8:50
97
11 Maranatha
9-9-9-9-11
Gap: 3:11
102:58
20:36
6:52
291 Brian Althouse
Jr
19:05
6:22
25
Matthew Wolf
So
20:08
6:43
49
Ken Kan
So
20:38
6:53
61
Josh Freer
So
20:51
6:57
70
Ethan Kita
Sr
22:16
7:25
86
Jacob Henderson
Jr
22:16
7:25
87
David Navarro
Jr
24:49
8:16
94
12 Pacifica (G.G.)
8-12-13-12-12
Gap: 4:28
104:51
20:58
6:59
326 Joseph Pineda
Jr
18:46
6:15
22
Zachary Sparks
Jr
20:45
6:55
68
Joshua Fults
Sr
21:00
7:00
71
Sidharth Ramkumar
Sr
21:06
7:02
73
Blake Kilgore
Jr
23:14
7:45
92
Cole Guardino
Jr
25:01
8:20
95




13 Barstow
13-10-12-13-13
Gap: 5:38
108:09
21:38
7:13
336 Joshua Hill O'neal
Jr
19:43
6:34
39
Jose Jimenez
Sr
19:55
6:38
43
Ritchie Estrada
Jr
21:27
7:09
77
Erik Palacio
Sr
21:43
7:14
81
John Calderon
Jr
25:21
8:27
96








14 Covina
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:52
107:24
21:29
7:10
369 Reynaldo Torres
Jr
19:27
6:29
34
James Nguyen
Jr
21:42
7:14
80
Adrian Garcia
Fr
21:51
7:17
82
Brandon Ontiveros
So
22:06
7:22
85
Fred Robles
So
22:19
7:26
88
Ryan Machuca
Fr
22:44
7:35
90
Nathan Prado
So
29:19
9:46
101
15 Arlington
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:08
113:27
22:41
7:34
391 Jacob Woodruff
So
20:41
6:54
66
Adi Mejia
Jr
20:43
6:54
67
Aaron Lopez
Jr
21:18
7:06
75
Alexander Garver
Jr
21:57
7:19
84
Adrian Romero-carrillo
Sr
28:48
9:36
99








16 Western
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:29
120:39
24:08
8:03
412 Jesse Rosas
Jr
20:39
6:53
64
Eric Salgado
Jr
21:01
7:00
72
Jose Pilego
Jr
21:29
7:09
78
Gabriel Miranda
Jr
28:23
9:28
98
Travis Anger
Jr
29:08
9:43
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
103:31
20:42
6:54
47 Louis Yi
Sr
19:35
6:32
1
Connor Jamison
Jr
20:15
6:45
6
Spencer Driggs
Jr
20:46
6:55
9
Neev Levy
Sr
20:47
6:56
10
Alan Perez
Jr
22:09
7:23
21
Blake Courtis
Sr
22:58
7:39
24
Aidan John
Sr
23:59
8:00
27
2 South Torrance
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
103:45
20:45
6:55
48 Nick Pirotto
Jr
19:58
6:39
2
William Woolen
Jr
20:13
6:44
5
Tyler Lum
Sr
20:53
6:58
11
Yifei Sun
Sr
21:08
7:03
13
Justin Morimoto
Sr
21:33
7:11
17
Kyle Nakai
Sr
21:40
7:13
18
Julius Kang
Jr
26:09
8:43
32
3 Palm Desert
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
107:57
21:35
7:12
70 Jeremiah Lockett
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
William Hanson
So
20:24
6:48
7
Noah Beck
Jr
20:57
6:59
12
Elijah Andrews
So
22:46
7:35
22
Daunte Trueblood
So
23:41
7:54
26
Jayden Mcdonough
So
24:35
8:12
29
Julius Martinez
Fr
25:43
8:34
31
4 Wilson-HH
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
107:48
21:34
7:11
84 Duane Ortaleza
Jr
21:08
7:03
14
Thomas Lee
Jr
21:27
7:09
15
Angelo Alonzo
Jr
21:28
7:09
16
Adam Lara
Sr
21:52
7:17
19
Mandre Armineto
Sr
21:53
7:18
20
Henry Le
Jr
24:06
8:02
28




5 La Mirada
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:57
112:14
22:27
7:29
90 James Tapia
Jr
20:10
6:43
4
Michael Palermo
So
20:38
6:53
8
David Vera Robles
Fr
22:56
7:39
23
Noeh De La Cruz
So
23:24
7:48
25
Patrick Ryan
So
25:07
8:22
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Cartmill Fr Palos Verdes 17:12.7 5:44
2 Benjamin (ben) Weitz Fr Windward 17:18.5 5:46
3 Will Kirk Fr Palos Verdes 17:19.1 5:46
4 Luis (gio) Gudiel Fr Wilson-HH 17:29.3 5:50
5 Luke Zanuck Fr Windward 17:36.8 5:52
6 Joshua Sickler Fr Barstow 17:42.1 5:54
7 Diego Perez Fr Cathedral 17:45.4 5:55
8 John Boring Fr Cathedral 17:47.6 5:56
9 Andres Chavez Fr Indio 17:49.5 5:57
10 Henry Didden Fr Viewpoint 17:50.8 5:57
11 Rahul Naveen Fr Oak Park 17:50.8 5:57
12 Diego Camarena Fr Chino 17:56.2 5:59
13 Nicholas Granville Fr Chadwick 17:59.2 6:00
14 Leo Mazzocco Fr Oak Park 18:02.9 6:01
15 Axel Alcocer Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:03.4 6:01
16 Weston Swadling Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:10 6:03
17 Luke Ramey Fr Barstow 18:18.8 6:06
18 George Branda Fr La Canada 18:18.9 6:06
19 Calvin Benedict Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:23.8 6:08
20 Jonas Li Fr Covina 18:25.4 6:08
21 Adeola Egberongbe Fr Viewpoint 18:27.6 6:09
22 Christian Rodriguez Fr Covina 18:27.6 6:09
23 Yuto Tamada Fr South Torrance 18:36.8 6:12 1/18 10/54 15/31
24 Jake Xie Fr Wilson-HH 18:39.8 6:13
25 Aiden Fortre Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:42.6 6:14
26 Nicholas Meyer Fr South Torrance 18:44 6:15 2/18 11/54 11/28
27 Henry Pullara Fr Chadwick 18:47.4 6:16
28 Ethan Franklin Fr Covina 18:47.9 6:16
29 Ian Sanchez Fr St. John Bosco 18:48.1 6:16
30 Andrew Nunley Fr South Torrance 18:50.7 6:17 3/18 12/54 2/24
31 Nathan Nikhoo Fr Notre Dame(SO) 18:51.6 6:17
32 Jack Gilbert Fr Oak Park 18:52.5 6:18
33 Joshua Whittington Fr Oak Park 18:53 6:18
34 Tucker Crawford Fr Palm Desert 18:56.8 6:19
35 Logan Davis Fr Marshall Fund 18:58.1 6:19
36 Rodrigo Aguilera Fr Chino 18:58.2 6:19
37 Weiss Will Fr St. Margaret's 18:58.3 6:19
38 Damien Perez Fr Covina 18:59 6:20
39 Nolan Reber Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:00.5 6:20
40 Alek Mouradian Fr Heritage Christian 19:00.9 6:20
41 Michael Burg Fr Chadwick 19:03.4 6:21
42 Ryan Martinez Fr Marshall Fund 19:03.9 6:21
43 Eric Polanco Fr Bonita 19:04.1 6:21
44 Shinn Hayasaka Fr South Torrance 19:07.8 6:23 4/18 17/54 4/20
45 Aaron Sanchez Fr St. John Bosco 19:09 6:23
46 Joesph Miramontes Fr Palos Verdes 19:09.4 6:23
47 Arya Ghaneh Fr La Canada 19:10 6:23
48 Reese Clausi Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 19:10.2 6:23
49 Jared Severns Fr Chadwick 19:12.5 6:24
50 Nicholas Antaky Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:13.9 6:25
51 Lars Saltzmann Fr Chadwick 19:15.5 6:25
52 Django Sbarge Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:17.3 6:26
53 Ryan Antaky Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:17.6 6:26
54 Josh Sandkulla Fr South Torrance 19:20.5 6:27 5/18 20/54 3/16
55 Zane Schoning Fr Palm Desert 19:22 6:27
56 Jamar Castro Fr Chadwick 19:23.4 6:28
57 Trey Davis Fr Marshall Fund 19:25 6:28
58 Mathew Long Fr South Torrance 19:25 6:28 6/18 22/54 3/13
59 Elijah Kirk Fr Crean Lutheran 19:25.3 6:28
60 Whitman Wilder Fr Maranatha 19:26.5 6:29
61 Jullian Elliot Fr Palm Desert 19:26.6 6:29
62 Conrad Benoy Fr South Torrance 19:28.4 6:29 7/18 23/54 2/12
63 Phillip Callihan Fr Maranatha 19:33.4 6:31
64 Sebastian Despras Fr Palm Desert 19:35.4 6:32
65 James Flores Fr Fillmore 19:37.1 6:32
66 Connor Goldstein Fr South Torrance 19:39 6:33 8/18 26/54 1/8
67 Cameron Zucco Fr Barstow 19:41.5 6:34
68 Aazik Chavez Fr Barstow 19:42.1 6:34
69 Antolin Garduno Fr Arlington 19:43.7 6:35
70 Yahir Rodrigues Fr San Bernardino 19:45 6:35
71 Max Mendel Fr Palos Verdes 19:47.4 6:36
72 Vito Nunez Fr Barstow 19:48.1 6:36
73 Matthew Tu Fr Oak Park 19:48.6 6:36
74 Colin Welch Fr Oak Park 19:49.9 6:37
75 Benjamin Dilbeck Fr Barstow 19:50.3 6:37
76 Jackson Krischer Fr Notre Dame(SO) 19:52 6:37
77 Adrian Villaneda Fr Marshall Fund 19:54.1 6:38
78 Cesar Campuzano Fr Arlington 19:55 6:38
79 Oliver Green Fr Viewpoint 19:55.3 6:38
80 Alex Kano Fr South Torrance 19:57.3 6:39 9/18 28/54 1/8
81 Ethan Miller Fr Crean Lutheran 20:00.3 6:40
82 Kamran Samudrala Fr La Canada 20:01.8 6:41
83 Adam Lopez Fr Bonita 20:05.7 6:42
84 Dominic Marino Fr South Torrance 20:08.9 6:43 10/18 30/54 1/6
85 Malcolm Huss Fr Windward 20:09.9 6:43
86 Joey Weatherbee Fr Crespi 20:12.1 6:44
87 Troy Freed Fr Brentwood 20:12.9 6:44
88 Tamara Zamoranos Fr Covina 20:16.1 6:45
89 William Lanstra Fr Flintridge Prep 20:20.3 6:47
90 Daniel Morlet Fr Palm Desert 20:22.8 6:48
91 Timothy Brugarolas Fr La Canada 20:24.9 6:48
92 Scott Pomeroy Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:27.1 6:49
93 Shane Fremgen Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:27.7 6:49
94 Bailey Swenson Fr Barstow 20:32.4 6:51
95 Jesse Han Fr Wilson-HH 20:32.4 6:51
96 Anthony Pesce Fr Crespi 20:34.4 6:51
97 Sean Conlon Fr Palos Verdes 20:35.5 6:52
98 Adam Delgado Fr Palos Verdes 20:35.8 6:52
99 Noah Azua Fr San Bernardino 20:38.2 6:53
100 Kenshiro Ueda Fr South Torrance 20:38.7 6:53 11/18 32/54 1/4
101 Joveth Carrasco Fr Chino 20:39.7 6:53
102 Aiden Gomez Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:49.4 6:56
103 Mathieu Fernandez Fr Palos Verdes 20:52.2 6:57
104 Caleb Quinia Fr Wilson-HH 20:55.4 6:58
105 David Medina Fr Arlington 21:04.4 7:01
106 Peter Fernandes Fr Oak Park 21:07.4 7:02
107 Jack Hobart Fr Chadwick 21:08.4 7:03
108 Alotl Aparicio Fr Fillmore 21:08.8 7:03
109 Jason Ngo Fr Covina 21:10.1 7:03
110 Anthony Strollo Fr Barstow 21:15.7 7:05
111 Chris Cons Fr Cathedral 21:17 7:06
112 Jack Blake Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:17.6 7:06
113 David Ceballos Fr Barstow 21:22.7 7:08
114 Nicholas Castro Fr Covina 21:23.3 7:08
115 David Chagoyen Neumann Fr Flintridge Prep 21:25.1 7:08
116 Manuel Gutierrez Fr Pioneer SS 21:25.3 7:08
117 Elishah Dockter-fierro Fr Barstow 21:25.5 7:09
118 John Chung Fr Brentwood 21:28.9 7:10
119 Peter Mack Fr St. Margaret's 21:30 7:10
120 Abraham Ou Fr Covina 21:31.3 7:10
121 Keon Vafaee Fr Windward 21:37.6 7:13
122 Alex Amador Fr Marshall Fund 21:42.5 7:14
123 Anthony Flores So San Bernardino 21:45.4 7:15
124 Gabriel Settimio Fr Notre Dame(SO) 21:47.3 7:16
125 Dave Roberts So Wilson-HH 21:51.8 7:17
126 Juan Villegas Fr Marshall Fund 21:55.4 7:18
127 Ethan Beck Fr St. John Bosco 22:01 7:20
128 Jeremy Budiono Fr Maranatha 22:01.3 7:20
129 Jose Garcia-lara Fr Indio 22:03.8 7:21
130 Christopher Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 22:04.5 7:22 12/18 42/54 1/4
131 Aaron Yoo Fr Wilson-HH 22:07.6 7:23
132 Collin Yi Fr Palos Verdes 22:08.6 7:23
133 Dean Zeeman Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:15 7:25
134 Lucas Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 22:16.9 7:26
135 Andrew Zhang Fr Viewpoint 22:19.1 7:26
136 Patrick Ea Fr Wilson-HH 22:20.2 7:27
137 Jack Lorenz Fr Marshall Fund 22:32.1 7:31
138 Henry Brittan Fr Windward 22:33.5 7:31
139 Vincent Avery Pryce Fr Barstow 22:33.8 7:31
140 Alan Romero Leon Fr Palos Verdes 22:36.9 7:32
141 Nathan Derhake Fr Chadwick 22:37.9 7:33
142 Christian Pelayo Fr San Bernardino 22:46.4 7:35
143 Mateo Benitez-santiago Fr South Torrance 22:51 7:37 13/18 45/54 1/1
144 Aditya Sehgal Fr La Canada 22:53 7:38
145 Christopher Lee Fr Flintridge Prep 22:59.5 7:40
146 James Chang Fr Palm Desert 23:11.2 7:44
147 Nathan Luciano Fr Crean Lutheran 23:12.5 7:44
148 Pol Bertran Fr La Canada 23:14.9 7:45
149 Aiden Lumbao Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:15.6 7:45
150 Conner Nesbit Fr South Torrance 23:15.9 7:45 14/18 47/54 1/1
151 Charlie Walker Fr Maranatha 23:16.8 7:46
152 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 23:22.7 7:48
153 Declan Farriday So Oak Park 23:24.8 7:48
154 Andrew Fekrat Fr Oak Park 23:25.1 7:48
155 Tony Whalen Fr Maranatha 23:34.6 7:52
156 Caleb Enders Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 23:35 7:52
157 Jacob Perez Fr St. John Bosco 23:36.5 7:52
158 Dominick Schraeder Fr Flintridge Prep 23:49.6 7:57
159 Austin Kim Fr Chadwick 23:58.9 8:00
160 Ricardo Yanez Fr Chino 24:04.1 8:01
161 Jason Anthony Pelena Fr South Torrance 24:05.1 8:02 15/18 48/54 1/1
162 Michael Granirer Fr Crespi 24:12.7 8:04
163 Johnny Qi Fr Crean Lutheran 24:35.9 8:12
164 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 24:44.4 8:15
165 Eneyin Ortega Fr Fillmore 24:48.3 8:16
166 Benjamin Radner Fr La Canada 24:52.9 8:18
167 Daren Palacio Fr Barstow 24:56.3 8:19
168 Samuel (sam) Motzkin Fr Windward 24:59.3 8:20
169 Maxwell Raumin Fr Palm Desert 25:13.3 8:24
170 Eric Blay Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:21.9 8:27
171 Ethan Shin Fr South Torrance 25:24 8:28 16/18 50/54 1/1
172 Jake Danon Fr Palos Verdes 25:39.4 8:33
173 Noah Lindquist Fr Oak Park 25:56.4 8:39
174 Matt Daddario Fr South Torrance 26:09.4 8:43 17/18 52/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Jack Colitre Fr Viewpoint 26:10.4 8:43
176 Dini Malu Fr South Torrance 29:02.7 9:41 18/18 54/54 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Alex Hawley Fr Pacifica (G.G.) 29:28.2 9:49
178 Ellis Mcconaughy Fr Palos Verdes 30:18 10:06
179 Matthew Delgado Fr St. John Bosco 31:03.5 10:21
180 Dylan Hunter Fr Palos Verdes 31:11.6 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
93:28
18:42
6:14
135 Rahul Naveen
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Leo Mazzocco
Fr
18:03
6:01
10
Jack Gilbert
Fr
18:53
6:18
28
Joshua Whittington
Fr
18:53
6:18
29
Matthew Tu
Fr
19:49
6:36
60
Colin Welch
Fr
19:50
6:37
61
Peter Fernandes
Fr
21:07
7:02
79
2 Notre Dame(SO)
10-10-4-3-2
Gap: 0:50
94:12
18:50
6:17
138 Calvin Benedict
Fr
18:24
6:08
15
Aiden Fortre
Fr
18:43
6:14
21
Nathan Nikhoo
Fr
18:52
6:17
27
Nolan Reber
Fr
19:01
6:20
33
Nicholas Antaky
Fr
19:14
6:25
42
Django Sbarge
Fr
19:17
6:26
44
Ryan Antaky
Fr
19:18
6:26
45
3 South Torrance
12-11-7-5-3
Gap: 0:44
94:40
18:56
6:19
149 Yuto Tamada
Fr
18:37
6:12
19
Nicholas Meyer
Fr
18:44
6:15
22
Andrew Nunley
Fr
18:51
6:17
26
Shinn Hayasaka
Fr
19:08
6:23
36
Josh Sandkulla
Fr
19:21
6:27
46
Mathew Long
Fr
19:25
6:28
50
Conrad Benoy
Fr
19:28
6:29
53
4 Chadwick
7-8-6-6-4
Gap: 1:16
94:18
18:52
6:17
150 Nicholas Granville
Fr
17:59
6:00
9
Henry Pullara
Fr
18:47
6:16
23
Michael Burg
Fr
19:03
6:21
34
Jared Severns
Fr
19:13
6:24
41
Lars Saltzmann
Fr
19:16
6:25
43
Jamar Castro
Fr
19:23
6:28
48
Jack Hobart
Fr
21:08
7:03
80
5 Covina
11-9-3-2-5
Gap: 1:51
94:56
18:59
6:20
157 Jonas Li
Fr
18:25
6:08
16
Christian Rodriguez
Fr
18:28
6:09
18
Ethan Franklin
Fr
18:48
6:16
24
Damien Perez
Fr
18:59
6:20
32
Tamara Zamoranos
Fr
20:16
6:45
67
Jason Ngo
Fr
21:10
7:03
81
Nicholas Castro
Fr
21:23
7:08
83
6 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-4-6
Gap: 3:23
94:04
18:49
6:16
174 Matthew Cartmill
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Will Kirk
Fr
17:19
5:46
3
Joesph Miramontes
Fr
19:09
6:23
38
Max Mendel
Fr
19:47
6:36
58
Sean Conlon
Fr
20:36
6:52
74
Adam Delgado
Fr
20:36
6:52
75
Mathieu Fernandez
Fr
20:52
6:57
77
7 Barstow
4-4-9-7-7
Gap: 2:06
95:13
19:03
6:21
191 Joshua Sickler
Fr
17:42
5:54
6
Luke Ramey
Fr
18:19
6:06
13
Cameron Zucco
Fr
19:42
6:34
56
Aazik Chavez
Fr
19:42
6:34
57
Vito Nunez
Fr
19:48
6:36
59
Benjamin Dilbeck
Fr
19:50
6:37
62
Bailey Swenson
Fr
20:32
6:51
72
8 Pacifica (G.G.)
8-5-4-8-8
Gap: 2:24
96:18
19:16
6:25
204 Axel Alcocer
Fr
18:03
6:01
11
Weston Swadling
Fr
18:10
6:03
12
Reese Clausi
Fr
19:10
6:23
40
Scott Pomeroy
Fr
20:27
6:49
70
Shane Fremgen
Fr
20:28
6:49
71
Aiden Gomez
Fr
20:49
6:56
76
Jack Blake
Fr
21:18
7:06
82
9 Windward
2-2-8-9-9
Gap: 5:15
99:16
19:51
6:37
251 Benjamin (ben) Weitz
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Luke Zanuck
Fr
17:37
5:52
5
Malcolm Huss
Fr
20:10
6:43
66
Keon Vafaee
Fr
21:38
7:13
84
Henry Brittan
Fr
22:34
7:31
94
Samuel (sam) Motzkin
Fr
24:59
8:20
102




10 Palm Desert
14-15-14-13-10
Gap: 1:26
97:44
19:33
6:31
252 Tucker Crawford
Fr
18:57
6:19
30
Zane Schoning
Fr
19:22
6:27
47
Jullian Elliot
Fr
19:27
6:29
52
Sebastian Despras
Fr
19:35
6:32
55
Daniel Morlet
Fr
20:23
6:48
68
James Chang
Fr
23:11
7:44
96
Maxwell Raumin
Fr
25:13
8:24
103
11 Wilson-HH
3-6-11-10-11
Gap: 4:23
99:29
19:54
6:38
261 Luis (gio) Gudiel
Fr
17:29
5:50
4
Jake Xie
Fr
18:40
6:13
20
Jesse Han
Fr
20:32
6:51
73
Caleb Quinia
Fr
20:55
6:58
78
Dave Roberts
So
21:52
7:17
86
Aaron Yoo
Fr
22:08
7:23
90
Patrick Ea
Fr
22:20
7:27
92
12 Marshall Fund
15-14-12-11-12
Gap: 2:44
99:04
19:49
6:36
263 Logan Davis
Fr
18:58
6:19
31
Ryan Martinez
Fr
19:04
6:21
35
Trey Davis
Fr
19:25
6:28
49
Adrian Villaneda
Fr
19:54
6:38
63
Alex Amador
Fr
21:43
7:14
85
Juan Villegas
Fr
21:55
7:18
87
Jack Lorenz
Fr
22:32
7:31
93
13 La Canada
9-12-13-14-13
Gap: 4:34
100:49
20:10
6:43
282 George Branda
Fr
18:19
6:06
14
Arya Ghaneh
Fr
19:10
6:23
39
Kamran Samudrala
Fr
20:02
6:41
65
Timothy Brugarolas
Fr
20:25
6:48
69
Aditya Sehgal
Fr
22:53
7:38
95
Pol Bertran
Fr
23:15
7:45
97
Benjamin Radner
Fr
24:53
8:18
101
14 Viewpoint
5-6-10-12-14
Gap: 8:20
104:43
20:57
6:59
283 Henry Didden
Fr
17:51
5:57
7
Adeola Egberongbe
Fr
18:28
6:09
17
Oliver Green
Fr
19:55
6:38
64
Andrew Zhang
Fr
22:19
7:26
91
Jack Colitre
Fr
26:10
8:43
104








15 St. John Bosco
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 12:15
114:38
22:56
7:39
355 Ian Sanchez
Fr
18:48
6:16
25
Aaron Sanchez
Fr
19:09
6:23
37
Ethan Beck
Fr
22:01
7:20
88
Jacob Perez
Fr
23:37
7:52
100
Matthew Delgado
Fr
31:04
10:21
105








16 Maranatha
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:08
107:53
21:35
7:12
391 Whitman Wilder
Fr
19:27
6:29
51
Phillip Callihan
Fr
19:33
6:31
54
Jeremy Budiono
Fr
22:01
7:20
89
Charlie Walker
Fr
23:17
7:46
98
Tony Whalen
Fr
23:35
7:52
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
98:39
19:44
6:35
19 Mathew Long
Fr
19:25
6:28
1
Conrad Benoy
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Connor Goldstein
Fr
19:39
6:33
3
Alex Kano
Fr
19:57
6:39
6
Dominic Marino
Fr
20:09
6:43
7
Kenshiro Ueda
Fr
20:39
6:53
10
Christopher Rodriguez
Fr
22:05
7:22
21
2 Barstow
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
104:27
20:53
6:58
64 Benjamin Dilbeck
Fr
19:50
6:37
5
Bailey Swenson
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
Anthony Strollo
Fr
21:16
7:05
15
David Ceballos
Fr
21:23
7:08
17
Elishah Dockter-fierro
Fr
21:26
7:09
19
Vincent Avery Pryce
Fr
22:34
7:31
24
Daren Palacio
Fr
24:56
8:19
32
3 Palos Verdes
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 5:04
111:53
22:23
7:28
102 Adam Delgado
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Mathieu Fernandez
Fr
20:52
6:57
12
Collin Yi
Fr
22:09
7:23
22
Alan Romero Leon
Fr
22:37
7:32
25
Jake Danon
Fr
25:39
8:33
34
Ellis Mcconaughy
Fr
30:18
10:06
37
Dylan Hunter
Fr
31:12
10:24
38
4 Pacifica (G.G.)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:46
111:13
22:15
7:25
106 Aiden Gomez
Fr
20:49
6:56
11
Jack Blake
Fr
21:18
7:06
16
Dean Zeeman
Fr
22:15
7:25
23
Aiden Lumbao
Fr
23:16
7:45
26
Caleb Enders
Fr
23:35
7:52
30
Eric Blay
Fr
25:22
8:27
33
Alex Hawley
Fr
29:28
9:49
36
5 Oak Park
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 6:07
113:44
22:45
7:35
109 Colin Welch
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Peter Fernandes
Fr
21:07
7:02
13
Declan Farriday
So
23:25
7:48
28
Andrew Fekrat
Fr
23:25
7:48
29
Noah Lindquist
Fr
25:56
8:39
35








6 Covina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
112:12
22:26
7:29
110 Jason Ngo
Fr
21:10
7:03
14
Nicholas Castro
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Abraham Ou
Fr
21:31
7:10
20
Anthony Haro
Fr
23:23
7:48
27
Jacob Cervantes
Fr
24:44
8:15
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:26
112:55
22:35
7:32
15 Kenshiro Ueda
Fr
20:39
6:53
1
Christopher Rodriguez
Fr
22:05
7:22
2
Mateo Benitez-santiago
Fr
22:51
7:37
3
Conner Nesbit
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Jason Anthony Pelena
Fr
24:05
8:02
5
Ethan Shin
Fr
25:24
8:28
6
Matt Daddario
Fr
26:09
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.