South Torrance Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/7/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Lily So V 19:28.8 6:30 3 34/244 3/9 3/19 6/37 20:15
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baran, Evelyn Fr Fr 23:28 7:49 3 56/111 3/3 13/19 7/16 24:36
(1:08,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Avides, Rivka Jr V 20:02 6:41 3 53/244 4/9 4/19 4/33 19:27
Cai, Yiyi So So 25:24.9 8:28 3 42/82 3/4 16/19 6/9 25:42
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter, Cait So Fr 21:28.9 7:10 3 22/111 2/3 9/19 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Clara Sr V 18:45.7 6:15 3 13/244 1/9 1/19 10/39 19:29
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Columbine, Emily Sr V 20:20.9 6:47 3 60/244 5/9 5/19 4/27 19:53
Elder, Haley Fr Fr 20:30.3 6:50 3 8/111 1/3 6/19 8/29 21:14
(0:44,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fujimoto, Jennifer Sr V 20:48.6 6:56 3 85/244 6/9 7/19 4/23 21:17
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gloyer, Emma Sr V 22:07.3 7:22 3 139/244 9/9 11/19 1/8 19:35
Hesson, Cora So So 22:43.2 7:34 3 9/82 1/4 12/19 7/24 22:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Chloe Sr JV 29:24.8 9:48 3 99/126 2/3 18/19 23/28 24:16
Masuda, Claire Jr V 22:06.2 7:22 3 137/244 8/9 10/19 3/13 21:12
Park, Sejin Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 90/244 7/9 8/19 4/19 20:42
Radmilovich, Anna Jr JV 23:42.7 7:54 3 30/126 1/3 14/19 12/30 23:28
Ruiz, Aryanna So So 24:47.7 8:16 3 36/82 2/4 15/19 9/16 25:09
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sakaguchi, Keila So So 25:59.4 8:40 3 46/82 4/4 17/19 4/7 25:35
Takaoka, Tea Jr JV 29:40.2 9:53 3 101/126 3/3 19/19 20/23 25:30
Trodden, Mia Jr V 19:21.9 6:27 3 27/244 2/9 2/19 9/38 18:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/27 97:59
1:35
3 6:32 6:15 6:47 163 6:20 Clara Chan (11), Mia Trodden (24), Lily Albert (30), Rivka Ben Avides (46), Emily Columbine (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Bautista Sr Santa Fe 18:03.5 6:01
2 Mia Bergman So Sonora SS 18:06.7 6:02
3 Lorelei Claxton Jr Bonita 18:07.3 6:02
4 Madison Enriquez Sr Barstow 18:10.3 6:03
5 Serena Duenas Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:13.9 6:05
6 Elizabeth Stetina Fr Sonora SS 18:17.8 6:06
7 Emily Leeb Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:18.7 6:06
8 Audrey Simpson Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 18:24.1 6:08
9 Gabriela Rangel Jr San Bernardino 18:24.7 6:08
10 Elizabeth Scott Jr Viewpoint 18:29.1 6:10
11 Caroline Stetina Sr Sonora SS 18:30.3 6:10
12 Georgia Mccorkle Fr Agoura 18:40.4 6:13
13 Clara Chan Sr South Torrance 18:45.7 6:15 1/9 1/19 10/39
14 Johanna Seng So Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:48.6 6:16
15 Kacie Kwan Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:49.9 6:17
16 Mia Chavez Fr Chino 18:54.6 6:18
17 Alyssa Romero Sr Alhambra (SS) 18:54.8 6:18
18 Alexa Garcia Fr Bonita 18:55.1 6:18
19 Sofia Dominguez Sr San Bernardino 18:55.6 6:19
20 Kayla Viramontes Fr Santa Fe 19:00.4 6:20
21 Joelle Vargas Sr Bonita 19:02.8 6:21
22 Dulce Fortiz Jr Santa Fe 19:03.7 6:21
23 Mari Monico So Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:07.3 6:22
24 Sofia Guzman So Bonita 19:10.8 6:24
25 Lauren Hill Jr Agoura 19:13.6 6:25
26 Shayli Maruya So Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:18.9 6:26
27 Mia Trodden Jr South Torrance 19:21.9 6:27 2/9 2/19 9/38
28 Jordyn Rodriguez Sr Patriot 19:22.8 6:28
29 Lindsay Sasaki Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:22.9 6:28
30 Liese Neelin Sr Notre Dame(SO) 19:24.6 6:28
31 Ella Parsley Fr Chadwick 19:25.4 6:28
32 Paloma Sanchez Jr Alhambra (SS) 19:25.9 6:29
33 Angelina Iniguez Jr Cathedral City 19:27.1 6:29
34 Lily Albert So South Torrance 19:28.8 6:30 3/9 3/19 6/37
35 Dhanya Rodrigo Sr Hart 19:30.3 6:30
36 Aminah Merchant So Agoura 19:30.6 6:30
37 Stephany Ramirez Sr Cathedral City 19:31.6 6:31
38 Sonia Avila Sr Hart 19:34.3 6:31
39 Olivia Ingram Sr Brentwood 19:35.5 6:32
40 Akare Briggs Jr Bonita 19:36.7 6:32
41 Blathnaid Heaney Sr Notre Dame(SO) 19:38.2 6:33
42 Emily Gutierrez Sr Chino 19:38.8 6:33
43 Danica Kern Jr Agoura 19:38.8 6:33
44 Kesley Bustamante Sr Mark Keppel 19:43 6:34
45 Megan Markow Jr Agoura 19:45.2 6:35
46 Rachel Shirley Jr Troy 19:47.5 6:36
47 Sarah Cuevas-molina Jr Chino 19:50.1 6:37
48 Daniela De La Torre Sr Wilson-HH 19:54.5 6:38
49 Megan Medina Jr Patriot 19:54.6 6:38
50 Carissa Guardado Jr Providence 19:56.1 6:39
51 Emma Barragan Sr Bonita 19:59.4 6:40
52 Daelyn Johnson-mooney So Crean Lutheran 20:01.8 6:41
53 Rivka Ben Avides Jr South Torrance 20:02 6:41 4/9 4/19 4/33
54 Daniele Santoyo Jr Alhambra (SS) 20:05.5 6:42
55 Jadynne Ramirez Fr Gahr 20:09.2 6:43
56 Arianna Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 20:09.4 6:43
57 Madeline Perez So Notre Dame(SO) 20:10.8 6:44
58 Lindsey Jaeger So Hawaii Baptist Academy 20:16.1 6:45
59 Lucia Preze-saignar Jr Marymount 20:19.3 6:46
60 Emily Columbine Sr South Torrance 20:20.9 6:47 5/9 5/19 4/27
61 Regan Heredia So Pacifica (G.G.) 20:21.8 6:47
62 Lizzy Rielly Jr Marymount 20:22.4 6:47
63 Lauren Warner So Palm Desert 20:22.5 6:48
64 Margia Adriano Jr Bonita 20:23.6 6:48
65 Jennifer Fortanel Jr Santa Fe 20:24.3 6:48
66 Aimee Park Jr Troy 20:24.4 6:48
67 Krystal Hernandez Jr Santa Fe 20:24.7 6:48
68 Payton Mcgaffigan Jr Crean Lutheran 20:25.5 6:49
69 Isabell Ortega Jr Sonora SS 20:26.5 6:49
70 Melissa Shaw Jr Bonita 20:26.7 6:49
71 Mia Elliott Jr Chadwick 20:26.9 6:49
72 Tracy Acevedo So Santa Fe 20:27 6:49
73 Briana Fieffer Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 20:27.6 6:49
74 Catherine Davodi Fr Chadwick 20:30.2 6:50
75 Isra Malabeh Jr Gahr 20:30.4 6:50
76 Brielle Wiley Jr Hart 20:31.4 6:50
77 Brooke Ortega Fr Sonora SS 20:33.6 6:51
78 Vanneza Venzor Sr Glendale 20:33.8 6:51
79 Emely Bolagh So Santa Fe 20:34.6 6:52
80 Sophia Cabral So Notre Dame(SO) 20:39.2 6:53
81 Megan Traboulsi Jr Notre Dame(SO) 20:39.3 6:53
82 Callie Buchanan Jr Lakewood-WA 20:43.3 6:54
83 Daniela Castillo Jr Cathedral City 20:45.8 6:55
84 Madison Howe Jr Lakewood-WA 20:48.5 6:56
85 Jennifer Fujimoto Sr South Torrance 20:48.6 6:56 6/9 7/19 4/23
86 Jada Inouye Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 20:49 6:56
87 Allison Gutierrez Jr Chino 20:49.5 6:57
88 Michelle Tsujimoto Jr Notre Dame(SO) 20:51.5 6:57
89 Julia Fogel Sr Agoura 20:53.8 6:58
90 Sejin Park Jr South Torrance 20:56 6:59 7/9 8/19 4/19
91 Arelix Santos Jr Garfield 21:00.2 7:00
92 Jeanne Nguyen So Troy 21:00.3 7:00
93 Jenna Von Haden Fr Palm Desert 21:03.3 7:01
94 Ixiana Heredia So Santa Fe 21:05.1 7:02
95 Marie Brier Jr Rosary 21:08.4 7:03
96 Amanda Hogan Jr Viewpoint 21:08.8 7:03
97 Gabriela Valle So Chadwick 21:09.5 7:03
98 Kristen Huber Jr Louisville 21:09.6 7:03
99 Maddie Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 21:10.2 7:03
100 Alexis Garcia Jr Hart 21:15.2 7:05
101 Emma Gonzalez Fr Rosary 21:16.3 7:05
102 Sandra Vargas So Providence 21:18.1 7:06
103 Harleen Garcha So Gahr 21:20.7 7:07
104 Amalia Herrera Jr Pioneer SS 21:21.2 7:07
105 Alexis Hisgen So Palm Desert 21:24.8 7:08
106 Hana Sigsbee Jr Arlington 21:26 7:09
107 Sirena Oliva So Pioneer SS 21:26.2 7:09
108 Emily Anastasi Sr Heritage Christian 21:27 7:09
109 Lily Lin Sr Wilson-HH 21:28.6 7:10
110 Kaitlyn Rivadeneira Jr Hart 21:29.6 7:10
111 Citali Tejado So Legacy High Complex 21:30.2 7:10
112 Keilani Ramirez Sr Legacy High Complex 21:30.2 7:10
113 Leslie Quintana Fr Chino 21:31.3 7:10
114 Collette Mcgrath Jr Hart 21:31.6 7:11
115 Alyssa Lim Fr Rosary 21:31.6 7:11
116 Holly Riley Jr Lakewood-WA 21:32.4 7:11
117 Taylor Perez Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 21:37.6 7:13
118 Rachel Khlonen Fr Rosary 21:40.4 7:13
119 Lizeth Ochoa Jr Louisville 21:41.1 7:14
120 Ivonne Benitez Jr Cathedral City 21:41.6 7:14
121 Miriam Cuellar Jr Hart 21:45.3 7:15
122 Kimberly Vizcarra Sr Glendale 21:45.5 7:15
123 Chloe Maslansky Jr Louisville 21:46.5 7:16
124 Emily Aguilera Jr Notre Dame(SO) 21:47.5 7:16
125 Sandra Vu So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:50 7:17
126 Reagan Orr So Pacifica (G.G.) 21:50.4 7:17
127 Arianna Silanskis Jr Wilson-HH 21:51.9 7:17
128 Kaelin Francisco So Troy 21:53.4 7:18
129 Julia Cuddyer So Crean Lutheran 21:54.3 7:18
130 Sofia Gavura So Louisville 21:59.1 7:20
131 Grace Fairchild So Rosary 22:00.7 7:20
132 Carlen Penuliar So Gahr 22:01.4 7:20
133 Ciara Orr Jr Excelsior SS 22:02.2 7:21
134 Becca Danise Sr Viewpoint 22:02.9 7:21
135 Lila Dubois Jr Louisville 22:03.8 7:21
136 Ashley Hidalgo Sr San Bernardino 22:05.1 7:22
137 Claire Masuda Jr South Torrance 22:06.2 7:22 8/9 10/19 3/13
138 Tiffany Aleman Sr Alhambra (SS) 22:06.6 7:22
139 Emma Gloyer Sr South Torrance 22:07.3 7:22 9/9 11/19 1/8
140 Valerie Villatoro Jr Legacy High Complex 22:08.7 7:23
141 Isabel Aldrete So Rosary 22:08.9 7:23
142 Kiara Orr Jr Excelsior SS 22:09.8 7:23
143 Briana Hernandez Sr Pioneer SS 22:11.5 7:24
144 Charlie Boiler Sr Chadwick 22:12.8 7:24
145 Jaqueline Guerra Jr Arlington 22:14.2 7:25
146 Victoria Walters Jr Bonita 22:14.6 7:25
147 Clara Mangali Fr Chadwick 22:15.9 7:25
148 Jacqui Montano So Arlington 22:16.6 7:26
149 Ellyce Mares Jr Arlington 22:20.1 7:27
150 Yesenia Madrigal Jr Bonita 22:23 7:28
151 Alexandra Lashlee Jr Troy 22:25.8 7:29
152 Jessika Smith Jr Lakewood-WA 22:26.9 7:29
153 Viviana Aguilar So Palm Desert 22:28.3 7:29
154 Kirsten Song Fr Gahr 22:28.7 7:30
155 Hazel Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 22:28.7 7:30
156 Inessa Macias Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:29 7:30
157 Sarine Menzilcian Sr Holy Martyrs 22:29.7 7:30
158 Aris Torres-ortiz Sr Gahr 22:29.9 7:30
159 Sam Honey Jr Marymount 22:34.4 7:31
160 Crystal Rios Sr Chino 22:35.9 7:32
161 Ava Lepe Jr Heritage Christian 22:37.2 7:32
162 Palig Demirjian So Holy Martyrs 22:43.8 7:35
163 Stevette Perez Sr Heritage Christian 22:44.8 7:35
164 Mia Mcgarvey Sr Patriot 22:45.5 7:35
165 Elena Walz Fr Rosary 22:46.3 7:35
166 Megan Ravasdy Jr Maranatha 22:48 7:36
167 Meghrie Ashekian Sr Holy Martyrs 22:49 7:36
168 My Ly Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 22:49.7 7:37
169 Atziri Valdez Jr Pioneer SS 22:51.2 7:37
170 Naida Perez So Gahr 22:51.5 7:37
171 Clarissa Contreras So Barstow 22:55.4 7:38
172 Laila Baer Fr Maranatha 22:56.6 7:39
173 Noemi Plascencia Sr Alhambra (SS) 22:57.2 7:39
174 Jaydee Yargus Jr Lakewood-WA 22:58.6 7:40
175 Angelica Garcia Jr Garfield 22:59.9 7:40
176 Claire Leeb So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:02.5 7:41
177 Stephanie Ortiz Sr Legacy High Complex 23:03 7:41
178 Bailey Pablo Jr Wilson-HH 23:05.6 7:42
179 Sophia Daniels Jr Rosary 23:06.1 7:42
180 Maya Duenas Jr Palm Desert 23:07.1 7:42
181 Helena Avila Jr Sonora SS 23:07.7 7:43
182 Evelyn Jacobo Jr Barstow 23:09.8 7:43
183 Isabell Martinez So Gahr 23:10.5 7:44
184 Melissa Perez Sr Excelsior SS 23:13.3 7:44
185 Lois Feng Sr Wilson-HH 23:13.9 7:45
186 Katherine Arvizu Sr Heritage Christian 23:15.9 7:45
187 Kristie Nguyen So Oxford Acad. 23:21.3 7:47
188 Tamy Phung Sr Mark Keppel 23:22 7:47
189 Vana Derderian So Holy Martyrs 23:22.4 7:47
190 Mya Loya So Cathedral City 23:27.1 7:49
191 Thelma Sandi Jr Alhambra (SS) 23:31.4 7:50
192 Citlali Camacho So Palm Desert 23:34.3 7:51
193 Jessica Dong Sr Mark Keppel 23:37.9 7:53
194 Sahara Espino Jr Sonora SS 23:38.1 7:53
195 Nicole Wolensky Sr Palm Desert 23:38.8 7:53
196 Shaghig Derderian So Holy Martyrs 23:44 7:55
197 Amber Cruiel Jr Legacy High Complex 23:46.6 7:56
198 Brianna Greely So Oxford Acad. 23:47.4 7:56
199 Yesenia Rivera Sr Legacy High Complex 23:47.9 7:56
200 Yaneli Hernandez Sr Barstow 23:49.2 7:56
201 Ayden Billman Fr Palm Desert 23:49.3 7:56
202 Johanna Schmidt Sr Lakewood-WA 23:52 7:57
203 America Melchor Sr Garfield 23:53 7:58
204 Evelyn Zimlin Jr Hart 23:54.1 7:58
205 Torrie Blackwood So Lakewood-WA 23:55.5 7:59
206 Jenessey Jarrett Jr Barstow 23:58.8 8:00
207 Zoe Osborne So Barstow 24:02.9 8:01
208 Emilia Altamirano Jr Cathedral City 24:04.4 8:01
209 Mia Ruiz Jr Oxford Acad. 24:10.1 8:03
210 Emmy Khong So Mark Keppel 24:10.6 8:04
211 Karla Antounian Sr Holy Martyrs 24:11.3 8:04
212 Paulina Tolama Jr Cathedral City 24:14.7 8:05
213 Chenyr Grace So Maranatha 24:16.7 8:06
214 Kristal Navarro Sr Palm Desert 24:23.3 8:08
215 Emily Pantoja Jr Santa Fe 24:26.2 8:09
216 Ruth Shryock Jr Hart 24:37.5 8:13
217 Kimberly Paredes Sr Patriot 24:39.2 8:13
218 Vana Terterian Jr Holy Martyrs 24:40.6 8:14
219 Maddie Bove Sr Maranatha 24:40.7 8:14
220 Jennifer Garcia So Legacy High Complex 24:45.7 8:15
221 Faith Ochoa Fr Palm Desert 24:46.3 8:15
222 Abbygail Sanchez Sr Barstow 24:53.3 8:18
223 Rosa Ramos Sr Arlington 24:59.3 8:20
224 Nicole Ni Jr Crean Lutheran 25:17 8:26
225 Bianca Ayala So Cathedral City 25:22.2 8:27
226 Tatiana Arias Sr Gahr 25:33.6 8:31
227 Vivian Ngo Sr Mark Keppel 25:35.6 8:32
228 Carmen Lopez Fr Cathedral City 25:56.4 8:39
229 Lesley Gonzalez Sr Legacy High Complex 25:56.8 8:39
230 Heather Chou Sr Sonora SS 26:02.6 8:41
231 Melanie Zamora Jr Mark Keppel 26:11.2 8:44
232 Isabel Vogel Jr Maranatha 26:21.8 8:47
233 Kaitlyn Sallee Fr Excelsior SS 26:25.5 8:49
234 Chrystal Nhan Jr Mark Keppel 26:35.2 8:52
235 Megan Marquez Sr Providence 26:43.9 8:55
236 Victoria Ramos Jr Providence 26:59.6 9:00
237 Bella Camargo Jr Palm Desert 27:03.3 9:01
238 Azmire Castaneda Jr Louisville 27:21.6 9:07
239 Brooke Arnson So Palm Desert 27:22.7 9:08
240 Madison Barbello Jr Louisville 27:26.2 9:09
241 Eva Kha Sr Mark Keppel 27:28.5 9:09
242 Janisse Miranda Sr Louisville 27:32.9 9:11
243 Qennia Valle Jr Garfield 28:20.7 9:27
244 Melanie Hernandez Sr Cathedral City 28:43.9 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
3-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:29
94:53
18:59
6:20
93 Lorelei Claxton
Jr
18:07
6:02
3
Alexa Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:18
16
Joelle Vargas
Sr
19:03
6:21
18
Sofia Guzman
So
19:11
6:24
21
Akare Briggs
Jr
19:37
6:32
35
Emma Barragan
Sr
19:59
6:40
44
Margia Adriano
Jr
20:24
6:48
55
1 Hawaii Baptist Academy
9-6-4-2-1
Gap: 0:34
95:28
19:06
6:22
93 Johanna Seng
So
18:49
6:16
12
Kacie Kwan
Jr
18:50
6:17
13
Mari Monico
So
19:07
6:22
20
Shayli Maruya
So
19:19
6:26
23
Lindsay Sasaki
Jr
19:23
6:28
25
Lindsey Jaeger
So
20:16
6:45
51
Jada Inouye
Sr
20:49
6:56
75
3 Agoura
7-7-6-6-3
Gap: 1:05
96:49
19:22
6:27
142 Georgia Mccorkle
Fr
18:40
6:13
10
Lauren Hill
Jr
19:14
6:25
22
Aminah Merchant
So
19:31
6:30
32
Danica Kern
Jr
19:39
6:33
38
Megan Markow
Jr
19:45
6:35
40
Julia Fogel
Sr
20:54
6:58
78




4 Sonora SS
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:27
95:55
19:11
6:24
144 Mia Bergman
So
18:07
6:02
2
Elizabet Stetina
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Caroline Stetina
Sr
18:30
6:10
9
Isabell Ortega
Jr
20:27
6:49
60
Brooke Ortega
Fr
20:34
6:51
67
Helena Avila
Jr
23:08
7:43
142
Sahara Espino
Jr
23:38
7:53
151
5 Santa Fe
1-3-2-4-5
Gap: 2:21
96:57
19:23
6:28
151 Katie Bautista
Sr
18:04
6:01
1
Kayla Viramont
Fr
19:00
6:20
17
Dulce Fortiz
Jr
19:04
6:21
19
Jennifer Fortanel
Jr
20:24
6:48
56
Krystal Hernande
Jr
20:25
6:48
58
Tracy Acevedo
So
20:27
6:49
62
Emely Bolagh
So
20:35
6:52
68
6 South Torrance
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:35
97:59
19:36
6:32
163 Clara Chan
Sr
18:46
6:15
11
Mia Trodden
Jr
19:22
6:27
24
Lily Albert
So
19:29
6:30
30
Rivka Ben Avides
Jr
20:02
6:41
46
Emily Columbin
Sr
20:21
6:47
52
Jennifer Fujimoto
Sr
20:49
6:56
74
Sejin Park
Jr
20:56
6:59
79
7 Alhambra (SS)
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:53
98:47
19:45
6:35
210 Serena Duenas
Sr
18:14
6:05
5
Alyssa Romero
Sr
18:55
6:18
15
Paloma Sanchez
Jr
19:26
6:29
28
Daniele Santoyo
Jr
20:06
6:42
47
Tiffany Aleman
Sr
22:07
7:22
115
Noemi Plascenc
Sr
22:57
7:39
137
Thelma Sandi
Jr
23:31
7:50
148
8 Pacifica (G.G.)
6-2-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
99:10
19:50
6:37
230 Emily Leeb
Sr
18:19
6:06
7
Audrey Simpson
Sr
18:24
6:08
8
Regan Heredia
So
20:22
6:47
53
Briana Fieffer
Jr
20:28
6:49
63
Taylor Perez
Sr
21:38
7:13
99
Sandra Vu
So
21:50
7:17
106
Reagan Orr
So
21:50
7:17
107
9 Notre Dame(SO)
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:15
100:32
20:06
6:42
251 Liese Neelin
Sr
19:25
6:28
26
Blathnai Heaney
Sr
19:38
6:33
36
Madeline Perez
So
20:11
6:44
50
Sophia Cabral
So
20:39
6:53
69
Megan Trabouls
Jr
20:39
6:53
70
Michelle Tsujimot
Jr
20:52
6:57
77
Emily Aguilera
Jr
21:48
7:16
105
10 Chino
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:37
100:44
20:09
6:43
264 Mia Chavez
Fr
18:55
6:18
14
Emily Gutierre
Sr
19:39
6:33
37
Sarah Cuevas-m
Jr
19:50
6:37
42
Allison Gutierre
Jr
20:50
6:57
76
Leslie Quintana
Fr
21:31
7:10
95
Crystal Rios
Sr
22:36
7:32
129




11 Hart
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:59
102:21
20:28
6:49
309 Dhanya Rodrigo
Sr
19:30
6:30
31
Sonia Avila
Sr
19:34
6:31
34
Brielle Wiley
Jr
20:31
6:50
66
Alexis Garcia
Jr
21:15
7:05
86
Kaitlyn Rivadene
Jr
21:30
7:10
92
Collette Mcgrath
Jr
21:32
7:11
96
Miriam Cuellar
Jr
21:45
7:15
103
12 Crean Lutheran
18-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:53
103:41
20:44
6:55
348 Daelyn Johnson-
So
20:02
6:41
45
Arianna Kochan
Jr
20:09
6:43
49
Payton Mcgaffig
Jr
20:26
6:49
59
Maddie Luther
Jr
21:10
7:03
85
Julia Cuddyer
So
21:54
7:18
110
Nicole Ni
Jr
25:17
8:26
171




13 Chadwick
12-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:47
103:45
20:45
6:55
353 Ella Parsley
Fr
19:25
6:28
27
Mia Elliott
Jr
20:27
6:49
61
Catherin Davodi
Fr
20:30
6:50
64
Gabriela Valle
So
21:10
7:03
83
Charlie Boiler
Sr
22:13
7:24
118
Clara Mangali
Fr
22:16
7:25
120




14 Cathedral City
13-10-12-13-14
Gap: 4:00
104:53
20:59
7:00
383 Angelina Iniguez
Jr
19:27
6:29
29
Stephany Ramirez
Sr
19:32
6:31
33
Daniela Castillo
Jr
20:46
6:55
72
Ivonne Benitez
Jr
21:42
7:14
102
Mya Loya
So
23:27
7:49
147
Emilia Altamira
Jr
24:04
8:01
161
Paulina Tolama
Jr
24:15
8:05
164
15 Troy
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:38
105:31
21:06
7:02
410 Rachel Shirley
Jr
19:48
6:36
41
Aimee Park
Jr
20:24
6:48
57
Jeanne Nguyen
So
21:00
7:00
80
Kaelin Francisc
So
21:53
7:18
109
Alexandr Lashlee
Jr
22:26
7:29
123








16 Gahr
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:20
106:30
21:18
7:06
440 Jadynne Ramirez
Fr
20:09
6:43
48
Isra Malabeh
Jr
20:30
6:50
65
Harleen Garcha
So
21:21
7:07
88
Carlen Penuliar
So
22:01
7:20
113
Kirsten Song
Fr
22:29
7:30
126
Aris Torres-o
Sr
22:30
7:30
128
Naida Perez
So
22:52
7:37
134
17 Rosary
22-21-20-18-17
Gap: 0:52
107:37
21:31
7:10
478 Marie Brier
Jr
21:08
7:03
82
Emma Gonzalez
Fr
21:16
7:05
87
Alyssa Lim
Fr
21:32
7:11
97
Rachel Khlonen
Fr
21:40
7:13
100
Grace Fairchil
So
22:01
7:20
112
Isabel Aldrete
So
22:09
7:23
117
Elena Walz
Fr
22:46
7:35
131
18 Palm Desert
20-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:45
108:26
21:41
7:14
490 Lauren Warner
So
20:23
6:48
54
Jenna Von Haden
Fr
21:03
7:01
81
Alexis Hisgen
So
21:25
7:08
89
Viviana Aguilar
So
22:28
7:29
125
Maya Duenas
Jr
23:07
7:42
141
Citlali Camacho
So
23:34
7:51
149
Nicole Wolensky
Sr
23:39
7:53
152
19 Lakewood-WA
21-20-18-18-19
Gap: 2:15
108:30
21:42
7:14
504 Callie Buchanan
Jr
20:43
6:54
71
Madison Howe
Jr
20:49
6:56
73
Holly Riley
Jr
21:32
7:11
98
Jessika Smith
Jr
22:27
7:29
124
Jaydee Yargus
Jr
22:59
7:40
138
Johanna Schmidt
Sr
23:52
7:57
157
Torrie Blackwoo
So
23:56
7:59
158
20 Louisville
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 0:54
108:40
21:44
7:15
514 Kristen Huber
Jr
21:10
7:03
84
Lizeth Ochoa
Jr
21:41
7:14
101
Chloe Maslansk
Jr
21:47
7:16
104
Sofia Gavura
So
21:59
7:20
111
Lila Dubois
Jr
22:04
7:21
114
Azmire Castaned
Jr
27:22
9:07
176
Madison Barbello
Jr
27:26
9:09
177
21 Wilson-HH
17-17-18-20-21
Gap: 3:19
109:35
21:55
7:18
526 Daniela De La Torre
Sr
19:55
6:38
43
Lily Lin
Sr
21:29
7:10
91
Arianna Silanski
Jr
21:52
7:17
108
Bailey Pablo
Jr
23:06
7:42
140
Lois Feng
Sr
23:14
7:45
144








22 Legacy High Complex
25-24-23-23-22
Gap: 2:16
111:59
22:24
7:28
596 Citali Tejado
So
21:30
7:10
93
Keilani Ramirez
Sr
21:30
7:10
94
Valerie Villator
Jr
22:09
7:23
116
Stephani Ortiz
Sr
23:03
7:41
139
Amber Cruiel
Jr
23:47
7:56
154
Yesenia Rivera
Sr
23:48
7:56
155
Jennifer Garcia
So
24:46
8:15
168
23 Barstow
4-19-21-22-23
Gap: 5:49
112:04
22:25
7:28
597 Madison Enriquez
Sr
18:10
6:03
4
Clarissa Contrera
So
22:55
7:38
135
Evelyn Jacobo
Jr
23:10
7:43
143
Yaneli Hernande
Sr
23:49
7:56
156
Jenessey Jarrett
Jr
23:59
8:00
159
Zoe Osborne
So
24:03
8:01
160
Abbygail Sanchez
Sr
24:53
8:18
169
24 Arlington
24-25-24-24-24
Gap: 3:33
113:16
22:39
7:33
622 Hana Sigsbee
Jr
21:26
7:09
90
Jaquelin Guerra
Jr
22:14
7:25
119
Jacqui Montano
So
22:17
7:26
121
Ellyce Mares
Jr
22:20
7:27
122
Rosa Ramos
Sr
24:59
8:20
170








25 Mark Keppel
15-22-25-25-25
Gap: 5:53
116:29
23:18
7:46
668 Kesley Bustaman
Sr
19:43
6:34
39
Tamy Phung
Sr
23:22
7:47
145
Jessica Dong
Sr
23:38
7:53
150
Emmy Khong
So
24:11
8:04
162
Vivian Ngo
Sr
25:36
8:32
172
Melanie Zamora
Jr
26:11
8:44
173
Chrystal Nhan
Jr
26:35
8:52
175
26 Holy Martyrs
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:14
115:09
23:02
7:41
689 Sarine Menzilci
Sr
22:30
7:30
127
Palig Demirjia
So
22:44
7:35
130
Meghrie Ashekian
Sr
22:49
7:36
133
Vana Derderia
So
23:22
7:47
146
Shaghig Derderia
So
23:44
7:55
153
Karla Antounia
Sr
24:11
8:04
163
Vana Terteria
Jr
24:41
8:14
166
27 Maranatha
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:34
121:04
24:13
8:04
774 Megan Ravasdy
Jr
22:48
7:36
132
Laila Baer
Fr
22:57
7:39
136
Chenyr Grace
So
24:17
8:06
165
Maddie Bove
Sr
24:41
8:14
167
Isabel Vogel
Jr
26:22
8:47
174








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Morales So Barstow 19:43.8 6:35
2 Jacqueline Mathers So Oak Park 20:37.3 6:52
3 Genevieve Harvey So Flintridge Prep 20:38.6 6:53
4 Maya Rodriguez So Bishop Amat 21:04.7 7:02
5 Gillian Ong So Oak Park 21:09 7:03
6 Sydney Reese So Oak Park 22:17.9 7:26
7 Andrea Rubio So Bonita 22:24.6 7:28
8 Jaelynn Ledesma So La Mirada 22:24.8 7:28
9 Cora Hesson So South Torrance 22:43.2 7:34 1/4 12/19 7/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Lauren Nicholson So Oak Park 22:48.2 7:36
11 Riddhi Verma So Western 22:56.4 7:39
12 Amelia Nunez So Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:58 7:39
13 Lilah Harvey So Notre Dame(SO) 22:59.9 7:40
14 Anna Turysheva So Flintridge Prep 23:00.6 7:40
15 Isabel Gonzalez So Wilson-HH 23:02.2 7:41
16 Silvia Ioannou So Flintridge Prep 23:02.5 7:41
17 Wendy Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:24.1 7:48
18 Rachel Mccarley So Flintridge Prep 23:34.2 7:51
19 Sophia Rocha So Sacred Heart of Jesus 23:43.9 7:55
20 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:48.5 7:56
21 Jasmine Saldano So Wilson-HH 23:50.2 7:57
22 Jamille Abdallah So Western Chr. 23:52.4 7:57
23 Terrie Vu So Pacifica (G.G.) 23:54.1 7:58
24 Sabrina O'connor So Oak Park 23:54.7 7:58
25 Lusine Nalbandian So Holy Martyrs 23:55.2 7:58
26 Sammie Gabriel So Bonita 24:01.6 8:01
27 Andrea Scarano So Oak Park 24:04.7 8:02
28 Bretanny Morales Jr Western 24:05.8 8:02
29 Rachel Zamfir So Oak Park 24:12.6 8:04
30 Carolina Bautista Jr Western 24:13 8:04
31 Karina Corbera So Sacred Heart of Jesus 24:25.8 8:09
32 Meagan Lesser So Chadwick 24:29.4 8:10
33 Elvira Aceves So San Bernardino 24:32 8:11
34 Maddie Olea So Bishop Amat 24:40 8:13
35 Jahselyn Medina So Flintridge Prep 24:42.7 8:14
36 Aryanna Ruiz So South Torrance 24:47.7 8:16 2/4 15/19 9/16
37 Sofia Echavarria So Flintridge Prep 24:47.8 8:16
38 Talia Majhu So Oak Park 24:48.9 8:16
39 Shannon Chou So Oak Park 24:49.1 8:16
40 Joana Navarro So Sacred Heart of Jesus 24:52.4 8:17
41 Keena Patel So Oak Park 25:22.6 8:28
42 Yiyi Cai So South Torrance 25:24.9 8:28 3/4 16/19 6/9
43 Abbie Hernandez So La Mirada 25:35.7 8:32
44 Noelle Bermudez So Rosary 25:36.8 8:32
45 Chloe Tolchinsky So Oak Park 25:37.7 8:33
46 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 25:59.4 8:40 4/4 17/19 4/7
47 Alyssa Orozco So Barstow 26:07 8:42
48 Noa Sunshine So Oak Park 26:08 8:43
49 Cassidy Honeymar So Oak Park 26:08.2 8:43
50 Celia Guess So Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:09 8:43
51 Erin Jow So Pacifica (G.G.) 26:16.3 8:45
52 Isabela De La Cruz So Fillmore 26:30.6 8:50
53 Jenny Tran So Pacifica (G.G.) 26:38 8:53
54 Isabella Mac So Marymount 26:39.7 8:53
55 Karyme Suarez So Covina 26:46.4 8:55
56 Lacey Schlarmann So Pacifica (G.G.) 26:50.1 8:57
57 Nathalie Koes So Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:56.2 8:59
58 Rosanelly Torres So Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:58.5 9:00
59 Madeline Castellanos So Barstow 27:10.4 9:03
60 Rebecca Kassarjian So Holy Martyrs 27:25.1 9:08
61 Kathleen Wang So Heritage Christian 27:40.6 9:14
62 Emma Ortiz So Fillmore 27:47.5 9:16
63 Loran Murray So Flintridge Prep 27:49.7 9:17
64 Marysol Cazarez So Rosary 28:25.5 9:29
65 Jacqueline Padilla Jr Western 28:28.5 9:30
66 Aliyah Lemmon So Barstow 28:30.7 9:30
67 April Salazar So Sacred Heart of Jesus 28:41.5 9:34
68 Maylee Tan Fr Crean Lutheran 28:49.1 9:36
69 Ava Tribe So Oak Park 29:02.1 9:41
70 Ema Nunez So St. Joseph-Lw 29:28.6 9:50
71 Nyssa Lim So Western 29:33.3 9:51
72 Paige Paulsen So St. Joseph-Lw 29:37.5 9:53
73 Diana Olivares So Barstow 29:44.5 9:55
74 Lily Heisler So Chadwick 29:59.3 10:00
75 Giselle Castaneda So Rosary 30:13.5 10:04
76 Regina Mejia Sr Western 30:42.6 10:14
77 Reanna Alam So Western 31:11 10:24
78 Jeanie Nguyen So Pacifica (G.G.) 31:11.3 10:24
79 Lori Garavartanian So Holy Martyrs 31:30.1 10:30
80 Denise Sanchez So Sacred Heart of Jesus 31:51.4 10:37
81 Mia Martinez So Pioneer SS 32:05.7 10:42
82 Niharika Kumar Jr Western 32:38.5 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gia Carrera Sr Bishop Amat 20:02.3 6:41
2 Natalie Diaz So Palos Verdes 20:32.2 6:51
3 Hueston Shea Jr St. Margaret's 20:58.5 7:00
4 Sarah Cosaro Jr Palos Verdes 21:04.3 7:01
5 Morgan Farrier Jr Palos Verdes 21:28 7:09
6 Aliyah Cuellar Fr Covina 21:49.4 7:16
7 Penny Pope Jr Palos Verdes 21:54.7 7:18
8 Shelby Ponce So Palos Verdes 21:56.4 7:19
9 Miranda Rodriguez Fr Covina 22:00.2 7:20
10 Jacqueline Leung Jr St. Margaret's 22:04.1 7:21
11 Alyssa Mayeshiro Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:15.7 7:25
12 Trinity Halemano-reed Jr Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:28.9 7:30
13 Rachel Spellman Jr Oak Park 22:37.8 7:33
14 Natalie Bax Jr Flintridge Prep 22:39.7 7:33
15 Molly Allison Fr St. Margaret's 22:40.3 7:33
16 Cadence Fisher Fr Marshall Fund 22:47.3 7:36
17 Kira Ferguson So Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:47.9 7:36
18 Alexis Nakabayashi Sr Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:56.6 7:39
19 Samantha Palacios Sr Covina 23:01.1 7:40
20 Sylvie Shure Jr Flintridge Prep 23:09.6 7:43
21 Rocio Chavez Sr Covina 23:15.5 7:45
22 Peyton Pope Jr Palos Verdes 23:19 7:46
23 Naomi Kearl Jr La Canada 23:21.1 7:47
24 Alina Tong Jr Oak Park 23:28.7 7:50
25 Mia Falshaw So St. Margaret's 23:32.6 7:51
26 Megan Shadrick Jr Bonita 23:34.4 7:51
27 Kate Bolin Jr Alverno 23:34.7 7:52
28 Audrey Laun Jr Flintridge Prep 23:35.4 7:52
29 Sulika Ili Jr Bishop Amat 23:41.5 7:54
30 Anna Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 23:42.7 7:54 1/3 14/19 12/30
31 Audrey Farnsworth Jr Oak Park 23:44.6 7:55
32 London Dowdle Jr Bonita 23:45 7:55
33 Emma Orozco Sr Fillmore 23:47.6 7:56
34 Katie Maruna Sr Alverno 23:54.3 7:58
35 Isabel Sagheb Jr Notre Dame(SO) 23:56.6 7:59
36 Lauren Pulido Sr St. Joseph-Lw 23:58.9 8:00
37 Allison Crudele Jr Notre Dame(SO) 24:13.3 8:04
38 Anamary Pulgar Jr Covina 24:13.4 8:04
39 Alice Hong Jr La Canada 24:17.5 8:06
40 Isabella Maria Lopez Sr Rosary 24:29.6 8:10
41 Zyanya Rizzo Sr Marshall Fund 24:36.1 8:12
42 Karissa Sugita Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 24:37.4 8:12
43 Alyssa Bruna Jr Marshall Fund 24:45.4 8:15
44 Sabine Fregoso Jr Flintridge Prep 24:54.1 8:18
45 Julia Barylak Sr Oak Park 25:02 8:21
46 Sarah Levy Sr Oak Park 25:03.1 8:21
47 Callie Taylor Jr Oak Park 25:10.7 8:24
48 Kira Gopinath Jr Windward 25:10.8 8:24
49 Sydney Barry Jr Chadwick 25:14.3 8:25
50 Angela Baltazar Sr Rosary 25:14.9 8:25
51 Emily Ortiz Jr Marymount 25:15.7 8:25
52 Corina Cervantes So Covina 25:15.8 8:25
53 Samantha Torres So Alverno 25:22.4 8:27
54 Alexis Gudino Jr Barstow 25:24 8:28
55 Delaney Baumer Jr Marymount 25:29.6 8:30
56 Eva Vieyra Jr Fillmore 25:31 8:30
57 Leah Won Jr Bonita 25:34.3 8:31
58 Skyler Hartmire Sr Oak Park 25:44.8 8:35
59 Juliana Hwang Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 25:45.6 8:35
60 Katelyn Chang Sr St. Joseph-Lw 25:46.1 8:35
61 Serafina Fikre Jr Windward 25:47.6 8:36
62 Marina Saffold Fr La Mirada 25:54.9 8:38
63 Miranda Rios Jr La Mirada 26:07.2 8:42
64 Juliette Amaya Excelsior SS 26:07.4 8:42
65 Izabella Rivera Sr Rosary 26:08.3 8:43
66 Rachel Fekrat Sr Oak Park 26:10.2 8:43
67 Taylor Brobst Sr Pacifica (G.G.) 26:12.5 8:44
68 Marissa Habashy Sr Flintridge Prep 26:20.6 8:47
69 Alyssa Kelly Jr La Canada 26:23 8:48
70 Ally Lopez Jr Windward 26:27.8 8:49
71 Viola Loaiza Jr La Mirada 26:29.7 8:50
72 Kaitlyn Hammer So Alverno 26:31.7 8:51
73 Jasmine Smith Sr Barstow 26:41.4 8:54
74 Sophia Frizzell So Alverno 26:45.1 8:55
75 Breanna Chun Fr Hawaii Baptist Academy 26:50.8 8:57
76 Jazmyn Mendoza-rios Jr Covina 26:51.1 8:57
77 Caitlyn Hancock Jr Chadwick 26:55.5 8:59
78 Jacqueline Mcguire Sr Oak Park 26:55.7 8:59
79 Laura Garcia Sr Rosary 27:12.2 9:04
80 Sophia Ritz So Oak Park 27:14.6 9:05
81 Milla Durfee Jr Flintridge Prep 27:18.7 9:06
82 Millie Dyer Sr Marymount 27:20.3 9:07
83 Breana Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 27:21.2 9:07
84 Sharon Song Fr Chadwick 27:25.5 9:09
85 Gisselle Magana Jr San Bernardino 27:30.5 9:10
86 Mary Murphy Jr Marymount 27:42 9:14
87 Beatriz Araiza Jr Viewpoint 27:51.4 9:17
88 Anna Kuchison Jr Barstow 27:53.3 9:18
89 Victoria Liu Sr Heritage Christian 27:53.5 9:18
90 Bella Wright Sr Marymount 28:04.6 9:22
91 Claire Liu Sr Flintridge Prep 28:10.9 9:24
92 Yohaira Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 28:11.9 9:24
93 Jackie Castanon Jr St. Joseph-Lw 28:13.9 9:25
94 Caitlin Donovan So Marymount 28:32.5 9:31
95 Reese Murphy Fr Marymount 28:35.8 9:32
96 Michelle Barbot Jr St. Joseph-Lw 28:59.7 9:40
97 Kathy Lopez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 29:13 9:44
98 Audrey Rekedal So Maranatha 29:22.8 9:48
99 Chloe Lin Sr South Torrance 29:24.8 9:48 2/3 18/19 23/28
100 Amanda Silva Jr Barstow 29:33.2 9:51
101 Tea Takaoka Jr South Torrance 29:40.2 9:53 3/3 19/19 20/23
102 Meera Sood Sr Chadwick 29:46.6 9:56
103 Nataly Derdomo Jr Arlington 29:50.9 9:57
104 Jacey Hokyo Jr Maranatha 29:56.3 9:59
105 Taura Chelsea Jr Viewpoint 29:59.5 10:00
106 Samantha Santoro Jr Maranatha 30:13.2 10:04
107 Britton Dedmon Jr Pacifica (G.G.) 30:18.2 10:06
108 Angelina Umali-nelkin Sr Barstow 30:35.4 10:12
109 Alaura O'balles Sr La Mirada 30:37.2 10:12
110 Hannah Thompson So Oak Park 30:41 10:14
111 Yevyeni Lopez Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 31:54.5 10:38
112 Anya Nanda Sr Viewpoint 32:03.8 10:41
113 Jacqueline De Paz Sr San Bernardino 33:13.1 11:04
114 Cindy Jimenez Jr Arlington 33:24.4 11:08
115 Julia Siegal Jr Windward 33:48.3 11:16
116 Victoria Wood Jr Santiago (Cor) 33:59.6 11:20
117 Vivian Shen Jr Maranatha 34:01.3 11:20
118 Ashley Ortiz Jr St. Joseph-Lw 34:41.9 11:34
119 Clio Klapsis Sr Flintridge Prep 34:45.2 11:35
120 Gloria White Sr Flintridge Prep 35:02.1 11:41
121 Mansha Amador Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 36:45.1 12:15
122 Oriyaun Steele Jr La Mirada 36:58.2 12:19
123 Brianna Estrada Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 37:07.9 12:23
124 Denisse Ceballos Jr Barstow 38:07.8 12:43
125 Lashay Jackson Excelsior SS 38:42.6 12:54
126 Destiny Jackson Excelsior SS 39:12.6 13:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karla Rodriguez Western 19:08.2 6:23
2 Analise Vidriezca Oak Park 19:30.8 6:30
3 Mercedes Javelera Flintridge Prep 19:49.7 6:37
4 Izzy Carranza Wilson-HH 19:52.5 6:38
5 Jacquelyn Lopez Arlington 19:55.9 6:39
6 Janelle Santos Bishop Amat 20:08.9 6:43
7 Maddie Doi Windward 20:27.4 6:49
8 Haley Elder Fr South Torrance 20:30.3 6:50 1/3 6/19 8/29
9 Emma Chau Oak Park 20:31.4 6:50
10 Ava Fagnani Oak Park 20:31.6 6:51
11 Hannah Jensen Pacifica (G.G.) 20:36.4 6:52
12 Elisha Tong Oak Park 20:38.2 6:53
13 Karlee Littler Arlington 20:42.6 6:54
14 Shaina Rangel San Bernardino 20:46.7 6:56
15 Neha Jag Oak Park 20:47.3 6:56
16 Grace Bonvechio Palos Verdes 20:48.9 6:56
17 Evelyn Baldwin Notre Dame(SO) 21:00.4 7:00
18 Greta Norris Palos Verdes 21:01.4 7:00
19 Milena Altschuler Notre Dame(SO) 21:09 7:03
20 Maya Eghbali Oak Park 21:23.7 7:08
21 Amber Orendain Covina 21:27.1 7:09
22 Cait Carter So South Torrance 21:28.9 7:10 2/3 9/19 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Nicole Mirzaian Flintridge Prep 21:32.2 7:11
24 Regan Sakai Flintridge Prep 21:33.3 7:11
25 Colette Samek Viewpoint 21:39.3 7:13
26 Mariana Padilla Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:40.4 7:13
27 Alexa Zatarain Indio 21:40.8 7:14
28 Jimena Muro Bishop Amat 21:42 7:14
29 Ava Scarberry Pacifica (G.G.) 22:05.5 7:22
30 Samantha Polk Pacifica (G.G.) 22:16.7 7:26
31 Mia Rodriguez Bonita 22:20.9 7:27
32 Madison Parrone Oak Park 22:26.5 7:29
33 Siena Reale Oak Park 22:28.1 7:29
34 Isabella Corona Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:37.2 7:32
35 Mallie Mansbridge Alverno 22:43.5 7:35
36 Samantha Shao Palos Verdes 22:44.7 7:35
37 Rosalinda Chen Flintridge Prep 22:46.1 7:35
38 Bahteli Feldblumb Western 22:51.7 7:37
39 Letty Soloman Wilson-HH 22:53 7:38
40 Sasha Rolfe Flintridge Prep 22:53.5 7:38
41 Sarine Nazarian Holy Martyrs 22:53.8 7:38
42 Julia Pastoriza Covina 22:55.7 7:39
43 Eva Muldoon Marymount 22:55.8 7:39
44 Fiona Fisher Marymount 23:06.1 7:42
45 Sareen Armenian Flintridge Prep 23:08.6 7:43
46 Marylou Arimian Holy Martyrs 23:11.5 7:44
47 Isabella Metspakyan Holy Martyrs 23:11.6 7:44
48 Emilee Garcia-guzman Louisville 23:12 7:44
49 Sophia Ponce La Canada 23:12.1 7:44
50 Sarah Delgadillo Alverno 23:13.9 7:45
51 Kayla Sadraie Oak Park 23:21.4 7:47
52 Cayla Castaneda Rosary 23:24.5 7:48
53 Reese Murphy Marymount 23:26.7 7:49
54 Alexandria Vo Pacifica (G.G.) 23:27 7:49
55 Angelica Herrera Fillmore 23:27.2 7:49
56 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 23:28 7:49 3/3 13/19 7/16
57 Sevan Derderian Holy Martyrs 23:32.3 7:51
58 Zoe White Wilson-HH 23:34.1 7:51
59 Sheila Martins Rosary 23:37.1 7:52
60 Sasha Winterstellar Flintridge Prep 23:37.8 7:53
61 Jeanne Rhode Oak Park 23:37.8 7:53
62 Estee Langbord Flintridge Prep 23:38.8 7:53
63 Sonia Salazar Pacifica (G.G.) 23:42.3 7:54
64 Veronica Habashy Flintridge Prep 23:44.8 7:55
65 Ashley Beal Viewpoint 23:45.3 7:55
66 Delaney Burns Palos Verdes 23:55.5 7:59
67 Natalia Castillo Covina 24:16.5 8:06
68 Sara Tsai Oak Park 24:16.6 8:06
69 Luna Santiago Viewpoint 24:23.4 8:08
70 Jasmine Herrera Pioneer SS 24:29.9 8:10
71 Ashley Ralph Heritage Christian 24:50.7 8:17
72 Ani Karajayan Holy Martyrs 24:58.6 8:20
73 Eleni Menemenlis La Canada 24:59.3 8:20
74 Olivia Licata Rosary 25:00.7 8:20
75 Hailey Martinez Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:01.8 8:21
76 Cristina Erskine Louisville 25:19.5 8:27
77 Catherine Tran Pacifica (G.G.) 25:39.1 8:33
78 Briana Gonzalez Sacred Heart of Jesus 25:56.4 8:39
79 Cassie Calvin Heritage Christian 26:04.5 8:42
80 Hope Ware Flintridge Prep 26:08.3 8:43
81 Fatima Martinez Wilson-HH 26:09.2 8:43
82 Rosalinda Zhao Brentwood 26:10.7 8:44
83 Angie Bleau Oak Park 26:12.4 8:44
84 Jacqueline Monzon Sacred Heart of Jesus 26:16.6 8:46
85 Marissa Traviglia Pacifica (G.G.) 26:27.3 8:49
86 Jenna Morgan Marymount 26:32.4 8:51
87 Kiana Won Bonita 26:39.9 8:53
88 Joyce Kirk Flintridge Prep 26:54.3 8:58
89 Sarah Shim La Mirada 27:00.1 9:00
90 Jasmine Vega Fillmore 27:04.4 9:01
91 Celeste Flores Indio 27:23.2 9:08
92 Abigail (abbie) O'connor Windward 27:24.4 9:08
93 Karlene Rodriguez Sacred Heart of Jesus 27:34.5 9:12
94 Isabel Delacruz Fillmore 27:42.4 9:14
95 Sarah Chehrzadeh Palos Verdes 27:50.3 9:17
96 Krystal Reynoso Bishop Amat 27:56.1 9:19
97 Jocelyn Marin Pacifica (G.G.) 28:04.5 9:22
98 Michelle Grajeda Bishop Amat 28:26.7 9:29
99 Jessica Montano Arlington 29:03.3 9:41
100 Destiny Tai Flintridge Prep 29:10.2 9:43
101 Melanie Luquin Alverno 29:13.1 9:44
102 Grace Serimian Holy Martyrs 29:15.1 9:45
103 Riley Shields Pacifica (G.G.) 30:16.4 10:05
104 Daisy Guerrero Fillmore 30:25.3 10:08
105 Kalea King Marymount 30:54.2 10:18
106 Catherine Gomez Sacred Heart of Jesus 31:15.1 10:25
107 Meisha Sharp Chino 31:33.8 10:31
108 Josel Navarro Sacred Heart of Jesus 33:03.9 11:01
109 Josie Mar Viewpoint 33:39 11:13
110 Savannah Krieger Palos Verdes 33:43.2 11:14
111 Estella Rios Covina 34:11.5 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.