South Torrance Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baran, Evelyn Fr Fr 23:13.5 7:45 3 15/58 2/2 4/9 6/11 23:28
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carter, Cait Fr Fr 22:12.5 7:24 3 7/58 1/2 3/9 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Espinoza, Mia Jr V 21:13.7 7:05 3 24/109 2/2 2/9 9/20 20:51
Hesson, Cora So JV 26:08.8 8:43 3 76/131 5/5 9/9 6/15 22:35
Radmilovich, Anna Jr JV 24:21.1 8:07 3 39/131 2/5 6/9 11/25 22:33
Reeder, Sara So V 20:47.6 6:56 3 15/109 1/2 1/9 11/22 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sakaguchi, Keila So JV 24:08.8 8:03 3 34/131 1/5 5/9 17/28 24:05
Takaoka, Tea Jr JV 25:55 8:38 3 75/131 4/5 8/9 10/17 27:44
(1:49,6.5)
27:44
(1:49,6.5)
25:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ugwu, Amara Jr JV 25:08.6 8:23 3 57/131 3/5 7/9 10/21 24:44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 11/15 125:42
2:00
3 8:23 8:03 8:43 235 7:25 Keila Sakaguchi (30), Anna Radmilovich (34), Amara Ugwu (48), Tea Takaoka (61), Cora Hesson (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo So Mission Vista 17:56.1 5:59
2 Mia Bergman So Sonora 19:17.1 6:26
3 Mieke Hesseling So Culver City 19:37.3 6:32
4 Lindsey Kojima Jr Culver City 19:42.6 6:34
5 Jaide Lin Sr Cerritos 19:46.5 6:36
6 Sofia Vasquez So Cerritos 19:56.7 6:39
7 Miranda Lam Jr Rosemead 20:15.7 6:45
8 Ella Parsley Fr Chadwick 20:16.7 6:46
9 Lexy Osterkamp Jr Villa Park 20:16.9 6:46
10 Kaydee Inouye Jr Louisville (G) 20:17.9 6:46
11 Natalie Juarez Jr Norwalk 20:34.2 6:51
12 Daniela De La Torre Garci Sr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 20:34.8 6:52
13 Kristen Huber Jr Louisville (G) 20:38.4 6:53
14 Samantha Chang So Cerritos 20:39 6:53
15 Sara Reeder So South Torrance 20:47.6 6:56 1/2 1/9 11/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Kiana Garcia Jr Mission Vista 20:51.5 6:57
17 Cassandra Chin Sr Rosemead 20:51.8 6:57
18 Katie Herron Jr Whittier Christian 20:53 6:58
19 Gabriela Valle So Chadwick 21:05.5 7:02
20 Maile Ettinger Fr Villa Park 21:07.5 7:03
21 Lauren Park Sr Cerritos 21:10.4 7:03
22 Elizabeth Gallardo Sr Norwalk 21:11.5 7:04
23 Jennifer Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:13.2 7:04
24 Mia Espinoza Jr South Torrance 21:13.7 7:05 2/2 2/9 9/20
25 Mary Goebel So Redlands East Valley 21:14.4 7:05
26 Audrey Yoh Fr Redlands East Valley 21:16.5 7:06
27 Christine Mika Hamakawa Sr Whitney 21:18.2 7:06
28 Crystal Lok Sr Gabrielino 21:19.3 7:06
29 Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Redlands East Valley 21:19.6 7:07
30 Viviana Rios Sr Norwalk 21:22.7 7:08
31 Kritika Pantha So Whitney 21:26.5 7:09
32 Elizabeth Romo Sr Norwalk 21:28 7:09
33 Blaise Slattery Sr Villa Park 21:31.6 7:11
34 Shannon Cockerill Fr Redlands East Valley 21:33.7 7:11
35 Alice Lei Fr Mission Vista 21:34.9 7:12
36 Cassidy Liu Sr Gabrielino 21:36.1 7:12
37 Megan Knox Sr Redlands East Valley 21:42.5 7:14
38 Jordan Fawcett Fr Mission Vista 21:49 7:16
39 Beneen Fune So Culver City 21:53.3 7:18
40 Emma Centeno Sr Whitney 21:56.1 7:19
41 Saeley Dorsey Sr Villa Park 22:01.3 7:20
42 June Metzler Jr Culver City 22:04.1 7:21
43 Mia Elliott Jr Chadwick 22:06.7 7:22
44 Larissa Carvajal Jr Norwalk 22:08.9 7:23
45 Catherine Mikhailova Fr Redlands East Valley 22:09.2 7:23
46 Leslie Aguila Jr Norwalk 22:19.6 7:27
47 Lily Lin Sr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 22:25.1 7:28
48 Brooke Ortega Fr Sonora 22:28 7:29
49 Julia Zervis Jr Bakersfield Christian 22:29.9 7:30
50 Adriana Little Sr Mission Vista 22:30.5 7:30
51 Maggie (Margaret) Wang So Culver City 22:31.1 7:30
52 Natalie Palacio So Norwalk 22:34.2 7:31
53 Lizeth Ochoa Jr Louisville (G) 22:37.9 7:33
54 Ariatna Luis Jr Mission Vista 22:46.3 7:35
55 Isha Pema Sr Cerritos 22:54 7:38
56 Amanda Cadoura Sr Rancho Alamitos 22:56.9 7:39
57 Romi Takara Sr Culver City 22:57.6 7:39
58 Sophia Mantville Jr Beverly Hills 22:58.7 7:40
59 Isabell Ortega Jr Sonora 22:58.9 7:40
60 Paloma Aguilar Jr Sonora 23:02.7 7:41
61 Sarah Isp Jr Whittier Christian 23:07.3 7:42
62 Emma Yang Jr Cerritos 23:08.1 7:43
63 Joanna Huang Sr Whitney 23:15.6 7:45
64 Katie Cook Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:17.4 7:46
65 Emily Sykes So Mission Vista 23:19.9 7:47
66 Tamara Shawl Sr Beverly Hills 23:20.2 7:47
67 Francesca Debaets Fr Mission Vista 23:22.6 7:48
68 Arianna Silanskis Jr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 23:23.4 7:48
69 Laila Baer Fr Maranatha 23:29.1 7:50
70 Florence Basile Fr Beverly Hills 23:40 7:53
71 Maria Lopez Jr Villa Park 23:40.6 7:54
72 Megan Ravasdy Jr Maranatha 23:41.6 7:54
73 Sydney Barry Jr Chadwick 23:43.4 7:54
74 Juliette Pinedo-Serrato Jr Sonora 23:46.8 7:56
75 Sofia Gavura So Louisville (G) 23:48.7 7:56
76 Evalie Rehor Jr Culver City 23:50.5 7:57
77 Angela Roberts So Villa Park 23:51.2 7:57
78 Taylor Leimbach Sr Hillcrest 23:53.6 7:58
79 Lauren Munoz Jr Whittier Christian 23:56.2 7:59
80 Helena Avila Jr Sonora 24:02.2 8:01
81 Piper King So Mission Vista 24:03.6 8:01
82 Lois Feng Sr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 24:07.1 8:02
83 Casey Duyan So Villa Park 24:09.2 8:03
84 Chenyr Grace So Maranatha 24:25.2 8:08
85 Ava Dillard Jr Beverly Hills 24:25.4 8:08
86 Caterina Marji So St. Monica Academy 24:26 8:09
87 Heidi Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 24:32.7 8:11
88 Wren Wilkerson So Bakersfield Christian 24:32.8 8:11
89 Sara Camarero Jr Gabrielino 24:37.3 8:12
90 Emilee Garcia-Guzman Fr Louisville (G) 24:40.1 8:13
91 Jacey Hokyo Jr Maranatha 24:47.6 8:16
92 Zoey Haug So Mission Vista 25:05.7 8:22
93 Anna Westberg Jr Beverly Hills 25:34.3 8:31
94 Maddie Bove Sr Maranatha 25:45.2 8:35
95 Kaylie Zhou Sr Gabrielino 25:51 8:37
96 Giselle Chavez Sr Antelope Valley 25:51.9 8:37
97 Elizabeth Cruz So Louisville (G) 25:57.7 8:39
98 Valerie Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:02.4 8:41
99 Maricielo Landazuri Jr Gabrielino 26:10.4 8:43
100 Bailey Pablo Jr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 26:16.4 8:45
101 Isabella Sanchez So Whittier Christian 26:42.4 8:54
102 Miriam Sanchez Sr Antelope Valley 26:45.9 8:55
103 Lucy Wan Sr Whitney 26:47.8 8:56
104 Evelyn Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:58.5 9:00
105 Ariana Castillo Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:38.8 9:13
106 Olivia Munoz Jr Rancho Alamitos 28:11.7 9:24
107 Meagan Aguirre Jr Whittier Christian 29:07.5 9:43
108 Madison Barbello Jr Louisville (G) 29:21.6 9:47
109 Saray Martinez Jr Antelope Valley 30:58 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leeta Squier Fr St. Anthony 20:34.7 6:52
2 Jeny Moreno Jr Rosemead 21:05.9 7:02
3 Chanelle Mizrahi So Geffen Academy 21:08.8 7:03
4 Emmie Fitz-Gibbon Fr Geffen Academy 21:42.8 7:14
5 Savannah Baca Jr Hillcrest 21:49.8 7:17
6 Leslie Torres Sr Saddleback 22:07.3 7:22
7 Lizzie Rodriguez So Big Bear 22:15.5 7:25
8 Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:16.7 7:26
9 Bonnie Cho So Rosemead 22:18.6 7:26
10 Emily Castro So Redlands East Valley 22:30 7:30
11 Lynn Truong Jr Rosemead 22:31.7 7:31
12 Alicia Gullon Fr Redlands East Valley 22:35.4 7:32
13 Zoe Luu Jr Rosemead 22:37.6 7:33
14 Elizabeth Solares Jr Savanna 22:38.9 7:33
15 Jazmin Llamas Sr Saddleback 22:40.1 7:33
16 Dorothy Truong Jr Rosemead 22:43 7:34
17 Johana Corona Jr Saddleback 22:43.4 7:34
18 Kassidy Campbell Fr St. Monica 22:59.4 7:40
19 Alicia Cruz Jr Cerritos 23:03.6 7:41
20 Riley Norris Fr Villa Park 23:04.3 7:41
21 Jocelyn Arcos Jr Hillcrest 23:04.8 7:42
22 Elise Nguyen Jr Cerritos 23:08.5 7:43
23 Abbey Brown Jr Villa Park 23:14 7:45
24 Deanna Diaz So Big Bear 23:20 7:47
25 Gisselle Alarcon Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:30 7:50
26 Harmony Rangel Fr Mission Vista 23:39 7:53
27 Marianna Viveros So Hawthorne 23:41.9 7:54
28 Amy Camacho Jr Big Bear 23:48.7 7:56
29 Madeline Christopher Fr Villa Park 23:53.4 7:58
30 Jarethzy Roman Fr Mountain View 23:57.6 7:59
31 Maya Glorioso Jr Culver City 23:58.2 7:59
32 Grace Hirai Sr Culver City 24:01.9 8:01
33 Nia Yick So Culver City 24:06.1 8:02
34 Keila Sakaguchi So South Torrance 24:08.8 8:03 1/5 5/9 17/28
35 Fatima Nava Jr Saddleback 24:11 8:04
36 Shervey Asumbrado So Gahr 24:12.4 8:04
37 Brenda Sanchez Sr Norwalk 24:12.9 8:04
38 Denise Rosales Jr Norwalk 24:18.7 8:06
39 Anna Radmilovich Jr South Torrance 24:21.1 8:07 2/5 6/9 11/25
40 Joanne Huynh Jr Cerritos 24:21.7 8:07
41 Ximena Toxqui Fr Mountain View 24:22.1 8:07
42 Sahara Espino Jr Sonora 24:22.9 8:08
43 Andrea Gonzalez So Norwalk 24:25.5 8:09
44 Joise Nieh Jr Whitney 24:31.1 8:10
45 Adriana Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:36.3 8:12
46 Isabela Estrada Fr Hawthorne 24:39.1 8:13
47 Esmeralda Trellez Jr Villa Park 24:43.2 8:14
48 Sinai Pina Fr Big Bear 24:45.3 8:15
49 Casey Reiser Sr Mission Vista 24:50.8 8:17
50 Nathalie Moreno So Savanna 24:53.9 8:18
51 Jenny Medina Jr USC College Prep Santa Ana 24:54.6 8:18
52 Hannah Cardenas Fr Redlands East Valley 24:56.7 8:19
53 Natalia De La Torre So Norwalk 25:06.3 8:22
54 Susana Toscano Jr Whitney 25:07.1 8:22
55 Valerie Lopez-Sanchez Jr Cerritos 25:07.8 8:23
56 Mackenzie Lema Jr Hillcrest 25:07.9 8:23
57 Amara Ugwu Jr South Torrance 25:08.6 8:23 3/5 7/9 10/21
58 Sofia Naidu Fr Geffen Academy 25:13.6 8:25
59 Estefania Castro-Garcia Jr Norwalk 25:14.7 8:25
60 Ashley Moreno Sr Savanna 25:16.4 8:25
61 Suhani Saraswat Fr Geffen Academy 25:19.1 8:26
62 Nayeli Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 25:22.5 8:28
63 Leanna Theam Sr Whitney 25:24 8:28
64 Lucia Cleveland Fr Geffen Academy 25:24.5 8:28
65 Julianna Quevedo Fr Mission Vista 25:25.6 8:29
66 Farzana Faiz Jr Culver City 25:29.8 8:30
67 Amaris Nunez Jr Norwalk 25:35.9 8:32
68 Maleia Roman Jr Cerritos 25:36.4 8:32
69 Sydney Schuetz Fr Bakersfield Christian 25:39.7 8:33
70 Alice Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 25:40 8:33
71 Paloma Olmedo So St. Monica 25:41.9 8:34
72 Emilie Pu So Maranatha 25:50 8:37
73 Tatianna Arias Sr Gahr 25:53.3 8:38
74 Giselle Williams So Geffen Academy 25:53.7 8:38
75 Tea Takaoka Jr South Torrance 25:55 8:38 4/5 8/9 10/17 27:44
(1:49)
27:44
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Cora Hesson So South Torrance 26:08.8 8:43 5/5 9/9 6/15
77 Hannah James So Bakersfield Christian 26:12.4 8:44
78 Kamryn Howell Sr Hillcrest 26:12.7 8:44
79 Megan Navarette Fr Gahr 26:23.3 8:48
80 Noa Aoyagi Jr Culver City 26:31.4 8:50
81 Caitlyn Hancock Jr Chadwick 26:38.2 8:53
82 Pamela Yo Jr Whitney 26:43.7 8:55
83 Kimberly Saldivar Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:44.1 8:55
84 Zania Cannady So Norwalk 26:44.9 8:55
85 Crystal Cardona Sr Savanna 26:46.4 8:55
86 Sofia Stuart Jr Culver City 26:48.1 8:56
87 Damaris Reyes So Santa Ana Valley 26:51.4 8:57
88 Sharon Song Fr Chadwick 26:52.8 8:58
89 Karina Torres So Redlands East Valley 26:56.6 8:59
90 Lina Zanaid So Mission Vista 26:59.2 9:00
91 Haila De Santiago Sr Saddleback 27:11.1 9:04
92 Mariana Regalado Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:21.4 9:07
93 Natalie Zambrano Sr Hillcrest 27:23.9 9:08
94 Ashley Lewis So Redlands East Valley 27:26.6 9:09
95 Laila Juarez Jr Redlands East Valley 27:30 9:10
96 Bri Moore Jr Mission Vista 27:32.3 9:11
97 Nancy Tecpoyotl Jr Savanna 27:34.9 9:12
98 Daisy Rios So Santa Ana Valley 27:38.8 9:13
99 Jasmine Amin So Beverly Hills 27:54.1 9:18
100 Audrey Rekedal So Maranatha 27:56.3 9:19
101 Ashley Mendoza Fr Big Bear 28:16.3 9:25
102 Yaira Balakhane Jr Beverly Hills 28:20.6 9:27
103 Camilla Fernandez Sr Culver City 28:54.2 9:38
104 Sydney Marrah So St. Monica 29:08 9:43
105 Jennifer Delgado So Culver City 29:18.9 9:46
106 Michelle Nguyen Sr Savanna 29:21.4 9:47
107 Elizabeth Lee Jr Whitney 29:30.2 9:50
108 Audrey Ancheta Jr Whitney 29:42.5 9:54
109 Jocelyn Lopez So Culver City 29:44.3 9:55
110 Jessica Grey Jr Mary Star of the Sea 29:55.2 9:58
111 Kathleen Arias Jr Hillcrest 29:55.7 9:59
112 Elliana Lee Jr Whitney 30:08.8 10:03
113 Caitlin Kim Jr Cerritos 30:18.9 10:06
114 Chloe Chau Jr Cerritos 30:29.8 10:10
115 Kaira Hernandez So Culver City 30:31.1 10:10
116 Isabella Lamas Sr Beverly Hills 30:35.5 10:12
117 Emily Lopez So Norwalk 30:43.5 10:15
118 Crystal Hernandez Sr Orion International Academy 30:52.4 10:17
119 Lily Heisler So Chadwick 30:52.5 10:18
120 Bailey Cooper Jr Culver City 31:13 10:24
121 Kira Licht Jr St. Anthony 31:22.9 10:28
122 Emily Cheungsombourne Fr Geffen Academy 31:27.7 10:29
123 Asley Fuestan So Cerritos 31:42 10:34
124 Samantha Santoro Jr Maranatha 32:03.8 10:41
125 Erika Agata So St. Monica 33:04.5 11:02
126 Nina Campbell Jr Mary Star of the Sea 33:23 11:08
127 Molly Donoghue So Villa Park 33:43 11:14
128 Shambavi Bhandan So Culver City 33:56.6 11:19
129 Antoninette Valdez Fr Gahr 34:31.4 11:30
130 Kathryn Hitt Jr Cerritos 34:45.1 11:35
131 Melanie Hernandez Jr Norwalk 36:07 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
111:17
22:15
7:25
46 Jeny Moreno
Jr
21:06
7:02
1
Bonnie Cho
So
22:19
7:26
8
Lynn Truong
Jr
22:32
7:31
10
Zoe Luu
Jr
22:38
7:33
12
Dorothy Truong
Jr
22:43
7:34
15








2 Redlands East Valley
6-3-2-3-2
Gap: 3:23
117:59
23:36
7:52
129 Ella Moss-Vaz
Jr
22:17
7:26
7
Emily Castro
So
22:30
7:30
9
Alicia Gullon
Fr
22:35
7:32
11
Hannah Cardenas
Fr
24:57
8:19
43
Alice Hernande
So
25:40
8:33
59
Karina Torres
So
26:57
8:59
71
Ashley Lewis
So
27:27
9:09
76
3 Saddleback
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 5:04
118:53
23:47
7:56
139 Leslie Torres
Sr
22:07
7:22
5
Jazmin Llamas
Sr
22:40
7:33
14
Johana Corona
Jr
22:43
7:34
16
Fatima Nava
Jr
24:11
8:04
31
Haila De Santiago
Sr
27:11
9:04
73








4 Geffen Academy
2-1-5-6-4
Gap: 4:16
118:49
23:46
7:55
160 Chanelle Mizrahi
So
21:09
7:03
2
Emmie Fitz-Gib
Fr
21:43
7:14
3
Sofia Naidu
Fr
25:14
8:25
49
Suhani Saraswat
Fr
25:19
8:26
52
Lucia Clevelan
Fr
25:25
8:28
54
Giselle Williams
So
25:54
8:38
60
Emily Cheungso
Fr
31:28
10:29
89
5 Big Bear
5-6-4-4-5
Gap: 6:01
122:26
24:29
8:10
173 Lizzie Rodrigue
So
22:16
7:25
6
Deanna Diaz
So
23:20
7:47
22
Amy Camacho
Jr
23:49
7:56
25
Sinai Pina
Fr
24:45
8:15
40
Ashley Mendoza
Fr
28:16
9:25
80








6 Cerritos
8-7-8-7-6
Gap: 2:33
121:18
24:16
8:05
176 Alicia Cruz
Jr
23:04
7:41
17
Elise Nguyen
Jr
23:09
7:43
20
Joanne Huynh
Jr
24:22
8:07
35
Valerie Lopez-Sa
Jr
25:08
8:23
46
Maleia Roman
Jr
25:36
8:32
58
Caitlin Kim
Jr
30:19
10:06
87
Chloe Chau
Jr
30:30
10:10
88
7 Villa Park
9-8-6-5-7
Gap: 10:39
128:38
25:44
8:35
194 Riley Norris
Fr
23:04
7:41
18
Abbey Brown
Jr
23:14
7:45
21
Madeline Christop
Fr
23:53
7:58
26
Esmerald Trellez
Jr
24:43
8:14
39
Molly Donoghue
So
33:43
11:14
90








8 Norwalk
14-13-10-10-8
Gap: 1:02
123:18
24:40
8:13
195 Brenda Sanchez
Sr
24:13
8:04
32
Denise Rosales
Jr
24:19
8:06
33
Andrea Gonzalez
So
24:26
8:09
36
Natalia De La Torre
So
25:06
8:22
44
Estefani Castro-G
Jr
25:15
8:25
50
Amaris Nunez
Jr
25:36
8:32
57
Zania Cannady
So
26:45
8:55
67
9 Culver City
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
124:07
24:49
8:16
204 Maya Glorioso
Jr
23:58
7:59
27
Grace Hirai
Sr
24:02
8:01
28
Nia Yick
So
24:06
8:02
29
Farzana Faiz
Jr
25:30
8:30
56
Noa Aoyagi
Jr
26:31
8:50
64
Sofia Stuart
Jr
26:48
8:56
69
Camilla Fernande
Sr
28:54
9:38
81
10 Hillcrest
3-5-7-8-10
Gap: 5:34
123:39
24:44
8:15
208 Savannah Baca
Jr
21:50
7:17
4
Jocelyn Arcos
Jr
23:05
7:42
19
Mackenzi Lema
Jr
25:08
8:23
47
Kamryn Howell
Sr
26:13
8:44
63
Natalie Zambrano
Sr
27:24
9:08
75
Kathleen Arias
Jr
29:56
9:59
85




11 South Torrance
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:00
125:42
25:08
8:23
235 Keila Sakaguch
So
24:09
8:03
30
Anna Radmilov
Jr
24:21
8:07
34
Amara Ugwu
Jr
25:09
8:23
48
Tea Takaoka
Jr
25:55
8:38
61
Cora Hesson
So
26:09
8:43
62








12 Savanna
7-9-11-12-12
Gap: 4:56
127:11
25:26
8:29
252 Elizabet Solares
Jr
22:39
7:33
13
Nathalie Moreno
So
24:54
8:18
42
Ashley Moreno
Sr
25:16
8:25
51
Crystal Cardona
Sr
26:46
8:55
68
Nancy Tecpoyot
Jr
27:35
9:12
78
Michelle Nguyen
Sr
29:21
9:47
82




13 Mission Vista
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:53
128:27
25:41
8:34
269 Harmony Rangel
Fr
23:39
7:53
24
Casey Reiser
Sr
24:51
8:17
41
Julianna Quevedo
Fr
25:26
8:29
55
Lina Zanaid
So
26:59
9:00
72
Bri Moore
Jr
27:32
9:11
77








14 Santa Ana Valley
10-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:51
129:03
25:49
8:36
271 Gisselle Alarcon
Jr
23:30
7:50
23
Adriana Torres
Fr
24:36
8:12
38
Kimberly Saldivar
Jr
26:44
8:55
66
Damaris Reyes
So
26:51
8:57
70
Mariana Regalado
Jr
27:21
9:07
74
Daisy Rios
So
27:39
9:13
79




15 Whitney
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:59
131:16
26:15
8:45
283 Joise Nieh
Jr
24:31
8:10
37
Susana Toscano
Jr
25:07
8:22
45
Leanna Theam
Sr
25:24
8:28
53
Pamela Yo
Jr
26:44
8:55
65
Elizabet Lee
Jr
29:30
9:50
83
Audrey Ancheta
Jr
29:43
9:54
84
Elliana Lee
Jr
30:09
10:03
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Carranza Fr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 20:14 6:45
2 Kristin Song Fr Gabrielino 20:39.2 6:53
3 Bennissa Hombrebueno So Rosemead 21:32.9 7:11
4 Tashira Burnett Fr Hillcrest 21:35.2 7:12
5 Emma Shelton Fr Gabrielino 22:00.9 7:20
6 Sierra Nimnual Fr Culver City 22:09.4 7:23
7 Cait Carter Fr South Torrance 22:12.5 7:24 1/2 3/9 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Sharon Phan Fr Rosemead 22:13.7 7:25
9 Jennifer Rico Fr Saddleback 22:39.7 7:33
10 Angel Gilbert Fr Culver City 22:42.7 7:34
11 Gloria Zarazua Fr Culver City 22:48.4 7:36
12 Annabelle Bernardo Fr Cerritos 23:04.9 7:42
13 Letty Soloman Fr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 23:07.3 7:42
14 Perla Mendoza Fr Saddleback 23:12.6 7:44
15 Evelyn Baran Fr South Torrance 23:13.5 7:45 2/2 4/9 6/11
16 Nary Park Fr Cerritos 23:25.1 7:48
17 Victoria Forgeng Fr Culver City 23:26.2 7:49
18 Itzamara Valdez Fr Saddleback 23:34.5 7:52
19 Caroline Ton So Rosemead 23:41.9 7:54
20 Zoe White Fr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 23:45.4 7:55
21 Ashley Galan Fr Rosemead 23:48.8 7:56
22 Ariel Gilbert Fr Culver City 23:51.4 7:57
23 Kayla Tran Fr Gabrielino 24:19.2 8:06
24 Kelly Hy Fr Gabrielino 24:21.2 8:07
25 Metly Igualete Fr Hillcrest 24:22.5 8:08
26 Angela Ortiz Fr Saddleback 24:25.3 8:08
27 Tara Wang Fr Cerritos 24:36.6 8:12
28 Angie Dinh So Rosemead 24:45.7 8:15
29 Melanie Sagun Fr Cerritos 25:10.9 8:24
30 maliyah Van Rutledge Fr Hillcrest 25:26.1 8:29
31 Shani Trieu Fr Rosemead 25:30.3 8:30
32 Samantha Romo Fr Norwalk 25:42.3 8:34
33 Ellen Ahn Fr Cerritos 25:45.5 8:35
34 Kristen Tang Fr Cerritos 26:17.4 8:46
35 Marian Qaqish Fr Hillcrest 26:22.6 8:48
36 Jasmine To Fr Rosemead 26:31.4 8:50
37 Helen Benitez Fr Gabrielino 26:33.2 8:51
38 Kayla Arisue Fr Cerritos 26:37.1 8:52
39 Justine Cohan Fr Beverly Hills 26:42.4 8:54
40 Aghigh Hemmatyar Fr Beverly Hills 27:10 9:03
41 Araceli Martinez Fr Saddleback 27:20.2 9:07
42 Ruby Garcia Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:31.1 9:10
43 Bianca Villeda Fr Mountain View 27:45.9 9:15
44 Jaina Doshi Fr Cerritos 27:58.1 9:19
45 Lisa Lopez Fr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 28:08.9 9:23
46 Alejandra Galvan Fr Cerritos 28:18.1 9:26
47 Johana Martinez Fr Norwalk 28:43.2 9:34
48 Gretel Marin Fr Hillcrest 28:45.4 9:35
49 Caitlin Hwang Fr Cerritos 29:03.2 9:41
50 Felicia Hidalgo Fr Whitney 29:25.1 9:48
51 Fatima Martinez Fr Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 30:13.3 10:04
52 Bianca Arce Fr Mountain View 30:16.4 10:05
53 Amanda Tae Fr Cerritos 30:58.8 10:20
54 Keira Lamb Fr Culver City 31:16.7 10:26
55 Carolyn Watanabe Fr Cerritos 31:45.3 10:35
56 Ainara Ibarrondo Fr Culver City 33:18.1 11:06
57 Isabel Banuelos Fr St. Anthony 34:11.4 11:24
58 Sonali Malhi Fr Cerritos 35:10.5 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

9 races + combined.