South Torrance Results from the Cool Breeze Invitational at Brookside Golf Course on 9/6/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguayo, Ashley So V 19:59.8 6:40 3 117/200 4/9 4/29 15/25
Albert, Lily Jr V 18:02.5 6:01 3 24/200 1/9 1/29 16/28 19:29
(1:26,7.4)
19:29
(1:26,7.4)
19:29
(1:26,7.4)
18:55
(0:53,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baran, Evelyn So F/S 21:31.3 7:10 3 7/243 1/16 7/29 5/41 23:28
(1:57,8.3)
23:28
(1:57,8.3)
23:28
(1:57,8.3)
22:30
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Briggs, Emily Fr F/S 26:00.6 8:40 3 124/243 12/16 23/29 2/4
Candelaria, Jordyn Fr F/S 25:47.7 8:36 3 115/243 10/16 20/29 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Katie So V 19:59.4 6:40 3 116/200 3/9 3/29 21/25
Dizon, Angelle Fr F/S 24:42.8 8:14 3 85/243 6/16 15/29 3/19
Dizon, skye Fr F/S 24:06.5 8:02 3 63/243 5/16 14/29 3/24
Elder, Haley So V 20:01.5 6:41 3 119/200 5/9 5/29 10/25 20:30
(0:29,2.3)
20:30
(0:29,2.3)
20:30
(0:29,2.3)
20:30
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Esponoza, Mia Sr V 21:17.7 7:06 3 164/200 6/9 6/29 16/22
Gomaa, Rania Jr V 18:30.9 6:10 3 39/200 2/9 2/29 10/26 18:44
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hakim, Dunia Fr F/S 28:40.2 9:33 3 189/243 16/16 28/29 1/3
Hanna, Aziza Fr F/S 25:19.7 8:27 3 105/243 9/16 19/29 2/8
Hostinak, Elizabeth Fr F/S 22:26.1 7:29 3 25/243 3/16 12/29 2/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Khedesian, Aileen Fr F/S 25:57.8 8:39 3 121/243 11/16 22/29 2/4
Masuda, Claire Sr V 21:38.9 7:13 3 173/200 8/9 9/29 9/14 22:06
(0:27,2.1)
22:06
(0:27,2.1)
22:06
(0:27,2.1)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Min, Dorothy Fr F/S 27:30 9:10 3 169/243 15/16 27/29 1/4
Park, Sejin Sr V 22:21.3 7:27 3 181/200 9/9 10/29 6/10 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reeder, Sara Jr V 21:36.2 7:12 3 170/200 7/9 8/29 13/20 20:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Sophia So F/S 22:23.6 7:28 3 23/243 2/16 11/29 5/38
Sakaguchi, Keila Jr JV 25:56.5 8:39 3 58/147 2/4 21/29 14/26 25:59
(0:03,0.2)
25:59
(0:03,0.2)
25:59
(0:03,0.2)
24:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shibata, Nicole Fr F/S 23:59.9 8:00 3 62/243 4/16 13/29 7/28
Shoemaker, Maggie Fr F/S 26:51.1 8:57 3 148/243 13/16 25/29 2/4
Soares, Katie Fr F/S 25:12.5 8:24 3 99/243 8/16 18/29 3/11
Strickfaden, Christine Jr JV 31:08.1 10:23 3 132/147 4/4 29/29 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takaoka, Tea Sr JV 26:12.6 8:44 3 64/147 3/4 24/29 8/23 29:40
(3:28,11.7)
29:40
(3:28,11.7)
29:40
(3:28,11.7)
25:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsujimoto, Ryan Fr F/S 24:48.6 8:16 3 90/243 7/16 16/29 3/12
Ugwu, Amara Sr JV 25:11.5 8:24 3 46/147 1/4 17/29 19/31 24:27
Wong, Chloe Fr F/S 27:19.8 9:07 3 167/243 14/16 26/29 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/25 96:34
1:59
3 6:26 6:01 6:41 377 5:59 97:59
(1:25,1.4)
97:59
(1:25,1.4)
97:59
(1:25,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lily Albert (24), Rania Gomaa (37), Katie Chung (104), Ashley Aguayo (105), Haley Elder (107)
F/S 1st 5 3/24 114:27
2:35
3 7:38 7:10 8:02 135 7:06 Evelyn Baran (4), Sophia Ross (17), Elizabeth Hostinak (19), Nicole Shibata (47), skye Dizon (48)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 125:51
1:05
3 8:23 8:14 8:36 66 7:39 Angelle Dizon (11), Ryan Tsujimoto (12), Katie Soares (13), Aziza Hanna (14), Jordyn Candelaria (16)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 133:39
1:32
3 8:55 8:39 9:10 34 8:55 Aileen Khedesian (3), Emily Briggs (4), Maggie Shoemaker (6), Chloe Wong (10), Dorothy Min (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Rios Sr Colony 16:59.3 5:40
2 Dalia Frias So Mira Costa 17:01.1 5:40
3 Jacqueline Duarte Jr Chino Hills 17:01.4 5:40
4 Mia Barnett Jr Village Chr. 17:04.6 5:42
5 Maddie Coles So Claremont 17:13.9 5:45
6 Archana Mohandas Sr Newbury Park 17:29.7 5:50
7 Fiona Hawkins Jr Newbury Park 17:30.6 5:50
8 Azalea Segura-mora Sr Claremont 17:32.5 5:51
9 Jill Walker Jr Simi Valley 17:34.4 5:51
10 Aishling Fabian Fr Great Oak 17:41.5 5:54
11 Sophia Gutierrez Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:42.3 5:54
12 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 17:44.2 5:55
13 Hailey Rutter Sr Saugus 17:46.5 5:56
14 Hannah Fredericks Jr Saugus 17:46.5 5:56
15 Melinda Dang Fr Great Oak 17:47.9 5:56
16 Angie Gushue Jr Claremont 17:54.9 5:58
17 Dani Salcedo Jr Saugus 17:55.4 5:58
18 Divine Torza So Great Oak 17:57.4 5:59
19 Kelli Gaffney Fr Great Oak 18:00 6:00
20 Hailey Kirsch Sr Valencia-V 18:00.5 6:00
21 Danielle Gee Sr Yucaipa 18:00.5 6:00
22 Katelyn Vuong Sr Covina 18:00.9 6:00
23 Shaina Berk Jr Ayala 18:01.9 6:01
24 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 18:02.5 6:01 1/9 1/29 16/28 19:29
(1:26)
19:29
(1:26)
19:29
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Sam Mcdonnell So Newbury Park 18:08.9 6:03
26 Isabella Duarte So Saugus 18:09.2 6:03
27 Sofia Gibson So Lutheran (Orange) 18:10.7 6:04
28 Autumn Denine Sr Great Oak 18:15.6 6:05
29 Sarah Klem So Woodbridge 18:21 6:07
30 Gretchen Slattum Sr Newbury Park 18:21.4 6:07
31 Sierra Shaver Sr Woodbridge 18:21.6 6:07
32 Jenna Gallegos Fr Chino Hills 18:23.6 6:08
33 Mia Bergman Jr Sonora SS 18:23.6 6:08
34 Diana Bautista Jr Santiago (Cor) 18:23.8 6:08
35 Emmi Von Scherr So La Quinta(LQ) 18:26.3 6:09
36 Megan Oh Sr Ayala 18:27.1 6:09
37 Lauren Jauregui Sr Chino Hills 18:28.3 6:09
38 Pnina Tofler Sr Mira Costa 18:28.9 6:10
39 Rania Gomaa Jr South Torrance 18:30.9 6:10 2/9 2/29 10/26
40 Piper Newton Sr Mira Costa 18:32.7 6:11
41 Isabelle Buncab Sr Great Oak 18:33 6:11
42 Ruby Sirota-foster Jr Westlake 18:33.3 6:11
43 Atalie Bogh Sr Yucaipa 18:34.3 6:11
44 Rebecca Schultz Sr Westlake 18:37.6 6:13
45 Emma Arredondo Fr Bishop Amat 18:38.7 6:13
46 Taylor Becker Fr Yucaipa 18:38.9 6:13
47 Monique Verduzco So La Quinta(LQ) 18:39.1 6:13
48 Lily Miller Jr Webb 18:40 6:13
49 Sydney Covington So Westlake 18:40.6 6:14
50 Miranda Palacios Fr Covina 18:41.6 6:14
51 Morgan Rust Sr Bishop Amat 18:41.9 6:14
52 Marisa Cole So Yucaipa 18:42.8 6:14
53 Macy Bryant Sr Saugus 18:43.6 6:15
54 Sydney Sandoval Sr Yucaipa 18:44.7 6:15
55 Anna Chittenden Fr Mira Costa 18:47.9 6:16
56 Ailish Hawkins Fr Newbury Park 18:48.4 6:16
57 Jasmin Peterman Jr Mira Costa 18:48.5 6:16
58 Gianna Gonzales Sr Simi Valley 18:49.6 6:17
59 Sydney Makar Jr Valencia-V 18:51.1 6:17
60 Lauren Buckley Jr Great Oak 18:51.7 6:17
61 Kendall Harrison Sr Great Oak 18:52.7 6:18
62 Laura Shoaf Fr Great Oak 18:54.2 6:18
63 Ryley Burns So Linfield Chr. 18:55.2 6:18
64 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 18:56.4 6:19
65 Cadence Chang Jr Ayala 18:58.4 6:19
66 Nicole Meyer Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:58.7 6:20
67 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:59.5 6:20
68 Alejandra Cortez Jr Colony 19:01.7 6:21
69 Erica Mueller So Yucaipa 19:03.1 6:21
70 Miranda Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 19:03.4 6:21
71 Tia Pappas Sr Mira Costa 19:03.8 6:21
72 Morgan Nygren So Newbury Park 19:03.8 6:21
73 Miranda Velasco So Saugus 19:04.7 6:22
74 Emma Bialy Jr Ayala 19:05.1 6:22
75 Karis Brown So Chino Hills 19:05.3 6:22
76 Heather Jensen Fr Mira Costa 19:06.2 6:22
77 Julia Kiesler Fr Simi Valley 19:07.4 6:22
78 Cassidy Molina Sr Saugus 19:07.5 6:23
79 Cassidy Jarish Jr Yucaipa 19:07.8 6:23
80 Olivia Gomez Jr Ayala 19:08.9 6:23
81 Amber Orendain So Covina 19:09.7 6:23
82 Lolo Landrith So Lutheran (Orange) 19:10.1 6:23
83 Lily Widrig Jr Claremont 19:12.5 6:24
84 Jasmine Delgado Fr Bishop Amat 19:13.5 6:25
85 Mia Washida So Woodbridge 19:14.4 6:25
86 Emily Garcia Sr Ayala 19:15.1 6:25
87 Isatu N'diaye Sr Claremont 19:15.4 6:25
88 Keryn Casteel Sr Colony 19:15.5 6:25
89 Liliana Carrillo Sr Covina 19:16.1 6:25
90 Kayla Kershaw So Mira Costa 19:17.5 6:26
91 Tyler Sabadin Fr Valencia-V 19:19.4 6:26
92 Katelyn Meza Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:24.9 6:28
93 Cali Good Fr Yucaipa 19:29.2 6:30
94 Clarissa Clark Jr Yucaipa 19:29.3 6:30
95 Bridget Edwards Jr Moorpark 19:30 6:30
96 Lynette Ruiz Jr Simi Valley 19:34.8 6:32
97 Shannon Atkins So Chino Hills 19:34.9 6:32
98 Analise Vidriezca So Oak Park 19:35.1 6:32
99 Kamryn Grossman Fr Valencia-V 19:36.5 6:32
100 Cara Chittenden Sr Mira Costa 19:36.9 6:32
101 Madeleine Zavala Jr Woodbridge 19:39.7 6:33
102 Ashley Waters Sr La Quinta(LQ) 19:41 6:34
103 Jennifer Thompson Jr Saugus 19:41.2 6:34
104 Emma Perez So Moorpark 19:43.3 6:34
105 Angelina Taylor Sr Oak Park 19:46 6:35
106 Vanessa Avila Sr Fillmore 19:47.9 6:36
107 Emma Lakatos So Linfield Chr. 19:48.5 6:36
108 Audrey Carrillo So Covina 19:50.1 6:37
109 Natasha Prociuk Jr Saugus 19:52 6:37
110 Chloe Denham Jr Moorpark 19:53.1 6:38
111 Amy Escobedo Jr Covina 19:53.3 6:38
112 Jocelyn Gallardo Jr Colony 19:54.6 6:38
113 Carly Leandro Sr Foothill Technology 19:54.8 6:38
114 Isabelle Tamaddon Sr Oak Park 19:55.3 6:38
115 Maisie Zurbuch So Claremont 19:58.7 6:40
116 Katie Chung So South Torrance 19:59.4 6:40 3/9 3/29 21/25
117 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 19:59.8 6:40 4/9 4/29 15/25
118 Alyssa Wood Fr Westlake 20:00.4 6:40
119 Haley Elder So South Torrance 20:01.5 6:41 5/9 5/29 10/25 20:30
(0:29)
20:30
(0:29)
20:30
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Ishani Hansji Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:03 6:41
121 Janelle Santos So Bishop Amat 20:03.3 6:41
122 Ava Basile Fr Westlake 20:04.9 6:42
123 Madison Parrone So Oak Park 20:05.3 6:42
124 Deidre Gorian Jr Linfield Chr. 20:06.4 6:42
125 Megan Chiotti Fr Chino Hills 20:08.1 6:43
126 Alison Ho So Woodbridge 20:10.1 6:43
127 Neha Jag So Oak Park 20:10.7 6:44
128 Brianna King Sr Ayala 20:11.2 6:44
129 Jessica Farfan Sr Westlake 20:12.5 6:44
130 Maylani Perez Jr Saugus 20:14.3 6:45
131 Georgina Ansley Jr La Quinta(LQ) 20:26.8 6:49
132 Brianna Valdavinos Jr Foothill Technology 20:27.7 6:49
133 Hannah Barbieri So Linfield Chr. 20:28.5 6:50
134 Lenea Guerrero Fr Bishop Amat 20:29.4 6:50
135 Caty Gaynor Sr Claremont 20:29.9 6:50
136 Samantha Garcia Jr Yucaipa 20:30.3 6:50
137 Emma Gutierrez So Chino Hills 20:31.7 6:51
138 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Fillmore 20:31.8 6:51
139 Camille Cortes Sr Chino Hills 20:36.5 6:52
140 Alianna Tapia So Fillmore 20:38.4 6:53
141 Katelyn Mattos Sr Village Chr. 20:39 6:53
142 Sabrina Kievman So Moorpark 20:39 6:53
143 Michaela Mattos Sr Village Chr. 20:39.8 6:53
144 Marrisa Arredondo Jr Bishop Amat 20:40.2 6:53
145 Sophia Harvey So Village Chr. 20:40.5 6:54
146 Miranda Rodriguez So Covina 20:42.3 6:54
147 Vanessa Cabral Jr Moorpark 20:42.3 6:54
148 Lauren Tsai So Woodbridge 20:43.3 6:54
149 Andi Kitts Sr Moorpark 20:43.5 6:55
150 Rebecca Hamilton Jr Moorpark 20:45.4 6:55
151 Olivia Velasquez Jr Simi Valley 20:49.8 6:57
152 Elisha Tong So Oak Park 20:52.6 6:58
153 Krystal Reynoso So Bishop Amat 20:53.8 6:58
154 Joy Nakazawa So Valencia-V 20:54.1 6:58
155 Luca Burns Sr Linfield Chr. 20:56 6:59
156 Micaela Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 20:56.2 6:59
157 Smantha Jordan Sr Colony 21:00.5 7:00
158 Kiana Flores Jr Foothill Technology 21:04.4 7:01
159 Caroline Ellis Sr Moorpark 21:04.7 7:02
160 Marlo Lavacude-klenck Jr Newbury Park 21:06.1 7:02
161 Angelica Herrera So Fillmore 21:09.4 7:03
162 Lanae Nembhard Jr Chino Hills 21:09.8 7:03
163 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 21:13.2 7:04
164 Mia Esponoza Sr South Torrance 21:17.7 7:06 6/9 6/29 16/22
165 Arielle Strossman Sr Newbury Park 21:21.4 7:07
166 Jaida Norman Jr Linfield Chr. 21:27 7:09
167 Sophie Price So Valencia-V 21:27 7:09
168 Kelly Avila Fr Valencia-V 21:30.6 7:10
169 Vanessa Ramirez So Nordhoff 21:31.4 7:10
170 Sara Reeder Jr South Torrance 21:36.2 7:12 7/9 8/29 13/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Emma Chau So Oak Park 21:38.3 7:13
172 Khadifa Darcus Sr Nordhoff 21:38.6 7:13
173 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 21:38.9 7:13 8/9 9/29 9/14 22:06
(0:27)
22:06
(0:27)
22:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Aliyah Cuellar So Covina 21:55.7 7:19
175 Julianna Perez Jr Woodbridge 21:58.4 7:19
176 Angelina Gray-reyes So Foothill Technology 21:59.9 7:20
177 Sienna Blanche Jr Linfield Chr. 22:03.1 7:21
178 Cynthia Trujillo So Colony 22:08.1 7:23
179 Heather Hinton Jr La Quinta(LQ) 22:15.3 7:25
180 Mary Price Sr Valencia-V 22:21.2 7:27
181 Sejin Park Sr South Torrance 22:21.3 7:27 9/9 10/29 6/10 20:56 20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Veronica Toccaceli Sr Linfield Chr. 22:26.1 7:29
183 Kayla Cordero Jr Covina 22:29.5 7:30
184 Lauren Jeremiah Sr Linfield Chr. 22:29.6 7:30
185 Sofia Salinas Sr La Quinta(LQ) 22:32.9 7:31
186 Giselle Perez Sr Fillmore 22:37.4 7:32
187 Emma Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 22:37.7 7:33
188 Sophia Fitch So Nordhoff 22:45.4 7:35
189 Avery Ray Fr Valencia-V 23:09.6 7:43
190 Maximarie Cabrerra Sr Colony 23:24.8 7:48
191 Emma Howes Jr Village Chr. 23:30.1 7:50
192 Jasmine Winters Jr Nordhoff 23:33.2 7:51
193 Autumn Gamboa Sr La Quinta(LQ) 23:33.8 7:51
194 Charlotte Walz So Village Chr. 23:35.4 7:52
195 Lucy Wu Jr Linfield Chr. 23:40.9 7:54
196 Payden Dalley So Valencia-V 23:46.3 7:55
197 Alondra Arevalo Jr Colony 24:16.8 8:06
198 Grace Mchale Jr Nordhoff 24:18.5 8:06
199 Kenia Verduzco Sr La Quinta(LQ) 24:52.1 8:17
200 Delylia Hackworth Sr Nordhoff 26:26.4 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
8-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:42
17:56
5:59
90 Aishling Fabian
Fr
17:42
5:54
10
Melinda Dang
Fr
17:48
5:56
15
Divine Torza
So
17:57
5:59
18
Kelli Gaffney
Fr
18:00
6:00
19
Autumn Denine
Sr
18:16
6:05
28
Isabelle Buncab
Sr
18:33
6:11
39
Lauren Buckley
Jr
18:52
6:17
57
2 Saugus
11-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:57
90:21
18:04
6:01
120 Hailey Rutter
Sr
17:47
5:56
13
Hannah Fredericks
Jr
17:47
5:56
14
Dani Salcedo
Jr
17:55
5:58
17
Isabella Duarte
So
18:09
6:03
26
Macy Bryant
Sr
18:44
6:15
50
Miranda Velasco
So
19:05
6:22
68
Cassidy Molina
Sr
19:08
6:23
73
3 Newbury Park
6-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
90:19
18:04
6:01
121 Archana Mohandas
Sr
17:30
5:50
6
Fiona Hawkins
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Sam Mcdonnell
So
18:09
6:03
25
Gretchen Slattum
Sr
18:21
6:07
30
Ailish Hawkins
Fr
18:48
6:16
53
Morgan Nygren
So
19:04
6:21
67
Marlo Lavacude-klenck
Jr
21:06
7:02
142
4 Mira Costa
2-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:47
91:39
18:20
6:07
182 Dalia Frias
So
17:01
5:40
2
Pnina Tofler
Sr
18:29
6:10
36
Piper Newton
Sr
18:33
6:11
38
Anna Chittenden
Fr
18:48
6:16
52
Jasmin Peterman
Jr
18:49
6:16
54
Tia Pappas
Sr
19:04
6:21
66
Heather Jensen
Fr
19:06
6:22
71
5 Claremont
5-1-1-4-5
Gap: 2:02
91:09
18:14
6:05
189 Maddie Coles
So
17:14
5:45
5
Azalea Segura-mora
Sr
17:33
5:51
8
Angie Gushue
Jr
17:55
5:58
16
Lily Widrig
Jr
19:13
6:24
78
Isatu N'diaye
Sr
19:15
6:25
82
Maisie Zurbuch
So
19:59
6:40
103
Caty Gaynor
Sr
20:30
6:50
122
6 Chino Hills
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:04
92:02
18:24
6:08
205 Jacqueline Duarte
Jr
17:01
5:40
3
Jenna Gallegos
Fr
18:24
6:08
32
Lauren Jauregui
Sr
18:28
6:09
35
Miranda Mcgarry
Jr
19:03
6:21
65
Karis Brown
So
19:05
6:22
70
Shannon Atkins
So
19:35
6:32
88
Megan Chiotti
Fr
20:08
6:43
113
7 Yucaipa
13-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:44
92:41
18:32
6:11
206 Danielle Gee
Sr
18:01
6:00
21
Atalie Bogh
Sr
18:34
6:11
41
Taylor Becker
Fr
18:39
6:13
44
Marisa Cole
So
18:43
6:14
49
Sydney Sandoval
Sr
18:45
6:15
51
Erica Mueller
So
19:03
6:21
64
Cassidy Jarish
Jr
19:08
6:23
74
8 Ayala
15-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:07
93:41
18:44
6:15
261 Shaina Berk
Jr
18:02
6:01
23
Megan Oh
Sr
18:27
6:09
34
Cadence Chang
Jr
18:58
6:19
60
Emma Bialy
Jr
19:05
6:22
69
Olivia Gomez
Jr
19:09
6:23
75
Emily Garcia
Sr
19:15
6:25
81
Brianna King
Sr
20:11
6:44
116
9 Lutheran (Orange)
9-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:21
94:05
18:49
6:16
284 Sophia Gutierrez
Jr
17:42
5:54
11
Sofia Gibson
So
18:11
6:04
27
Nicole Meyer
Jr
18:59
6:20
61
Lolo Landrith
So
19:10
6:23
77
Ishani Hansji
Jr
20:03
6:41
108








10 Covina
14-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:49
94:58
19:00
6:20
326 Katelyn Vuong
Sr
18:01
6:00
22
Miranda Palacios
Fr
18:42
6:14
47
Amber Orendain
So
19:10
6:23
76
Liliana Carrillo
Sr
19:16
6:25
84
Audrey Carrillo
So
19:50
6:37
97
Amy Escobedo
Jr
19:53
6:38
99
Miranda Rodriguez
So
20:42
6:54
130
11 Westlake
19-18-10-13-11
Gap: 1:32
95:57
19:11
6:24
344 Ruby Sirota-foster
Jr
18:33
6:11
40
Rebecca Schultz
Sr
18:38
6:13
42
Sydney Covington
So
18:41
6:14
46
Alyssa Wood
Fr
20:00
6:40
106
Ava Basile
Fr
20:05
6:42
110
Jessica Farfan
Sr
20:13
6:44
117




12 Woodbridge
17-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
95:47
19:09
6:23
345 Sarah Klem
So
18:21
6:07
29
Sierra Shaver
Sr
18:22
6:07
31
Mia Washida
So
19:14
6:25
80
Madeleine Zavala
Jr
19:40
6:33
91
Alison Ho
So
20:10
6:43
114
Lauren Tsai
So
20:43
6:54
132
Julianna Perez
Jr
21:58
7:19
153
13 Simi Valley
7-12-11-10-13
Gap: 3:15
95:56
19:11
6:24
358 Jill Walker
Jr
17:34
5:51
9
Gianna Gonzales
Sr
18:50
6:17
55
Julia Kiesler
Fr
19:07
6:22
72
Lynette Ruiz
Jr
19:35
6:32
87
Olivia Velasquez
Jr
20:50
6:57
135








14 South Torrance
16-10-16-16-14
Gap: 1:59
96:34
19:19
6:26
377 Lily Albert
Jr
18:03
6:01
24
Rania Gomaa
Jr
18:31
6:10
37
Katie Chung
So
19:59
6:40
104
Ashley Aguayo
So
20:00
6:40
105
Haley Elder
So
20:02
6:41
107
Mia Esponoza
Sr
21:18
7:06
145
Sara Reeder
Jr
21:36
7:12
150
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Colony
1-12-14-14-15
Gap: 4:01
96:12
19:14
6:25
387 Amber Rios
Sr
16:59
5:40
1
Alejandra Cortez
Jr
19:02
6:21
63
Keryn Casteel
Sr
19:16
6:25
83
Jocelyn Gallardo
Jr
19:55
6:38
100
Smantha Jordan
Sr
21:01
7:00
140
Cynthia Trujillo
So
22:08
7:23
156
Maximarie Cabrerra
Sr
23:25
7:48
161
16 Valencia-V
12-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:54
96:42
19:20
6:27
389 Hailey Kirsch
Sr
18:01
6:00
20
Sydney Makar
Jr
18:51
6:17
56
Tyler Sabadin
Fr
19:19
6:26
85
Kamryn Grossman
Fr
19:37
6:32
90
Joy Nakazawa
So
20:54
6:58
138
Sophie Price
So
21:27
7:09
147
Kelly Avila
Fr
21:31
7:10
148
17 Bishop Amat
20-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:51
97:07
19:25
6:28
400 Emma Arredondo
Fr
18:39
6:13
43
Morgan Rust
Sr
18:42
6:14
48
Jasmine Delgado
Fr
19:14
6:25
79
Janelle Santos
So
20:03
6:41
109
Lenea Guerrero
Fr
20:29
6:50
121
Marrisa Arredondo
Jr
20:40
6:53
128
Krystal Reynoso
So
20:54
6:58
137
18 Foothill Technology
10-15-19-19-18
Gap: 3:20
98:08
19:38
6:33
432 Brooke Secreto
Jr
17:44
5:55
12
Gretchen Scherrei
Sr
18:56
6:19
59
Carly Leandro
Sr
19:55
6:38
101
Brianna Valdavinos
Jr
20:28
6:49
119
Kiana Flores
Jr
21:04
7:01
141
Quinn Dinkler
Sr
21:13
7:04
144
Angelina Gray-reyes
So
22:00
7:20
154
19 La Quinta(LQ)
18-17-17-18-19
Gap: 3:49
99:29
19:54
6:38
445 Emmi Von Scherr
So
18:26
6:09
33
Monique Verduzco
So
18:39
6:13
45
Ashley Waters
Sr
19:41
6:34
92
Georgina Ansley
Jr
20:27
6:49
118
Heather Hinton
Jr
22:15
7:25
157
Sofia Salinas
Sr
22:33
7:31
158
Autumn Gamboa
Sr
23:34
7:51
164
20 Oak Park
24-23-23-22-20
Gap: 0:36
99:32
19:54
6:38
511 Analise Vidriezca
So
19:35
6:32
89
Angelina Taylor
Sr
19:46
6:35
94
Isabelle Tamaddon
Sr
19:55
6:38
102
Madison Parrone
So
20:05
6:42
111
Neha Jag
So
20:11
6:44
115
Elisha Tong
So
20:53
6:58
136
Emma Chau
So
21:38
7:13
151
21 Linfield Chr.
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:01
100:15
20:03
6:41
525 Ryley Burns
So
18:55
6:18
58
Emma Lakatos
So
19:49
6:36
96
Deidre Gorian
Jr
20:06
6:42
112
Hannah Barbieri
So
20:29
6:50
120
Luca Burns
Sr
20:56
6:59
139
Jaida Norman
Jr
21:27
7:09
146
Sienna Blanche
Jr
22:03
7:21
155
22 Moorpark
23-22-22-23-22
Gap: 1:12
100:28
20:06
6:42
534 Bridget Edwards
Jr
19:30
6:30
86
Emma Perez
So
19:43
6:34
93
Chloe Denham
Jr
19:53
6:38
98
Sabrina Kievman
So
20:39
6:53
126
Vanessa Cabral
Jr
20:42
6:54
131
Andi Kitts
Sr
20:44
6:55
133
Rebecca Hamilton
Jr
20:45
6:55
134
23 Village Chr.
4-20-20-20-23
Gap: 6:26
102:34
20:31
6:50
547 Mia Barnett
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Katelyn Mattos
Sr
20:39
6:53
125
Michaela Mattos
Sr
20:40
6:53
127
Sophia Harvey
So
20:41
6:54
129
Emma Howes
Jr
23:30
7:50
162
Charlotte Walz
So
23:35
7:52
165




24 Fillmore
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 2:50
104:45
20:57
6:59
644 Vanessa Avila
Sr
19:48
6:36
95
Nicole Gonzalez
Sr
20:32
6:51
123
Alianna Tapia
So
20:38
6:53
124
Angelica Herrera
So
21:09
7:03
143
Giselle Perez
Sr
22:37
7:32
159








25 Nordhoff
22-24-25-25-25
Gap: 4:34
108:28
21:42
7:14
686 Jasmine Ramirez
Sr
19:00
6:20
62
Vanessa Ramirez
So
21:31
7:10
149
Khadifa Darcus
Sr
21:39
7:13
152
Sophia Fitch
So
22:45
7:35
160
Jasmine Winters
Jr
23:33
7:51
163
Grace Mchale
Jr
24:19
8:06
166
Delylia Hackworth
Sr
26:26
8:49
167
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stevie Knapp Jr Agoura 21:30.1 7:10
2 Megan Schellhase Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:58.7 7:20
3 Katie Bridenbecker Jr Lutheran (Orange) 22:03.8 7:21
4 Rachel Spellman Sr Oak Park 22:18.6 7:26
5 Athena Cruz-albrecht Sr Oak Park 22:34.6 7:32
6 Lauren Nicholson Jr Oak Park 22:42.2 7:34
7 Kate Maddux So Laguna Beach 22:53.8 7:38
8 Liana Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 22:57.8 7:39
9 Lauren Warner Jr Palm Desert 22:59.5 7:40
10 Audrey Farnsworth Sr Oak Park 23:02.5 7:41
11 Solei Burgess Sr Oak Park 23:04.6 7:42
12 Dani Williams So Linfield Chr. 23:13 7:44
13 Danica Kern Sr Agoura 23:17.5 7:46
14 Mara Williams Fr Laguna Beach 23:19 7:46
15 Stephanie Levy Sr Oak Park 23:21.7 7:47
16 Chloe Ling Jr Lutheran (Orange) 23:22.5 7:48
17 Isabelle Newson Jr Immaculate 23:30.3 7:50
18 Skylir Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame Academy 23:36.9 7:52
19 Alina Tong Sr Oak Park 23:37 7:52
20 Michelle Grajeda So Bishop Amat 23:37.1 7:52
21 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 23:38.9 7:53
22 Skylar Matthews Sr Palm Desert 23:39.9 7:53
23 Eva Vieyra Sr Fillmore 23:41.2 7:54
24 Kendra Teraoka Jr Notre Dame Academy 24:02.4 8:01
25 Naomi Kearl Sr La Canada 24:03.7 8:01
26 Meika Casolari Fr Laguna Beach 24:08 8:03
27 Emma De La Torre Jr Flintridge SH 24:09.4 8:03
28 Sophie Holland Jr Moorpark 24:11.3 8:04
29 Riley Goode Fr Laguna Beach 24:12.6 8:04
30 Sara Mccomb Jr Agoura 24:12.9 8:04
31 Ivy Rosales Sr Notre Dame Academy 24:14.1 8:05
32 Gigi Palazzo Fr Laguna Beach 24:14.8 8:05
33 Ava Fitts Jr Palm Desert 24:18.4 8:06
34 Rebekah Larreynaga Jr Agoura 24:21.2 8:07
35 Melissa Pallasigui Jr Bishop Alemany 24:21.9 8:07
36 Abigail Williams So Laguna Beach 24:29.6 8:10
37 Hannah Levy Sr Agoura 24:30.3 8:10
38 Loretta Deranja Jr Notre Dame(SO) 24:31.1 8:10
39 Whitney Weymouth Sr Moorpark 24:37.8 8:13
40 Maris Bronson Fr Westridge 24:39.6 8:13
41 Kassie Mendoza Jr Foothill Technology 24:52.7 8:18
42 Sylvie Shure Sr Flintridge Prep 24:56.2 8:19
43 Silvia Ioannou Jr Flintridge Prep 24:58.4 8:19
44 Talia Majhu Jr Oak Park 25:03.1 8:21
45 Julianna Deras Jr Immaculate 25:05.3 8:22
46 Amara Ugwu Sr South Torrance 25:11.5 8:24 1/4 17/29 19/31
47 Ayden Billman So Palm Desert 25:16.8 8:26
48 Jahselyn Medina Jr Flintridge Prep 25:19.4 8:26
49 Janelle Krome So Linfield Chr. 25:20.2 8:27
50 Kristela Marie Avendano Fr Oxford Acad. 25:21 8:27
51 Sage Miller Jr Laguna Beach 25:32.2 8:31
52 Julia Yellen Sr Flintridge SH 25:38 8:33
53 Simone Badaruddin Sr La Canada 25:42 8:34
54 Josefina Alvarez Sr La Salle 25:49 8:36
55 Grace Letherer Jr Western Chr. 25:51 8:37
56 Fiona Mccue Fr Laguna Beach 25:51.4 8:37
57 Faith Ochoa So Palm Desert 25:54.2 8:38
58 Keila Sakaguchi Jr South Torrance 25:56.5 8:39 2/4 21/29 14/26 25:59
(0:03)
25:59
(0:03)
25:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Oladys (gabi) Martin Sr La Salle 26:02.1 8:41
60 Kaitlyn Hammer Jr Alverno 26:04.3 8:41
61 Michelle Tsujimoto Sr Notre Dame(SO) 26:10.6 8:44
62 Maille Mansbridge So Alverno 26:11.2 8:44
63 Chloe Tolchinsky Jr Oak Park 26:11.6 8:44
64 Tea Takaoka Sr South Torrance 26:12.6 8:44 3/4 24/29 8/23 29:40
(3:28)
29:40
(3:28)
29:40
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Kayla Evenhouse Jr Valley Christian 26:16 8:45
66 Sarah Delgadillo So Alverno 26:16.9 8:46
67 Kambria Reed Fr Linfield Chr. 26:19.6 8:47
68 Grace Stiglich Jr Bishop Alemany 26:22.8 8:48
69 Daisy Gutierrez Jr Santa Paula 26:22.8 8:48
70 Loran Murray Jr Flintridge Prep 26:23.2 8:48
71 Claudette Weiland Jr Immaculate 26:23.6 8:48
72 Sarah Hanks Sr Flintridge SH 26:24.8 8:48
73 Sofia Echavarria Jr Flintridge Prep 26:25.2 8:48
74 Samantha Torres Jr Alverno 26:27.3 8:49
75 Gillian Ong Jr Oak Park 26:30.5 8:50
76 Madelyn Olea Jr Bishop Amat 26:31.6 8:51
77 Hannah Thomas So Palm Desert 26:32.4 8:51
78 Annie Yan Jr Flintridge SH 26:43.2 8:54
79 Alexsandra Abrantes Fr Oxford Acad. 26:53.8 8:58
80 Julia Divers Fr Alverno 26:57.6 8:59
81 Ysabella Militello Sr Bishop Amat 26:59.6 9:00
82 Yuna Jung So Oxford Acad. 27:01.7 9:01
83 Caitlyn Ackerknecht Jr Oak Park 27:09.5 9:03
84 Margaux Castillo Jr Rowland 27:10.2 9:03
85 Tracy Nguyen Fr Oxford Acad. 27:11.4 9:04
86 Chelsie Yuan Sr Rowland 27:15.3 9:05
87 Keena Patel Jr Oak Park 27:16.1 9:05
88 Aya Rosen Fr Westridge 27:17 9:06
89 Shannon Chou Jr Oak Park 27:30.2 9:10
90 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Moorpark 27:33.1 9:11
91 Briana Azar So Notre Dame(SO) 27:33.5 9:11
92 Allison Crudele Sr Notre Dame(SO) 27:36.6 9:12
93 Jenna Doubt Jr Bishop Alemany 27:45.2 9:15
94 Milla Durfee Sr Flintridge Prep 27:47.3 9:16
95 Melanie Luquin So Alverno 27:50.3 9:17
96 Leanne Vo Fr Oxford Acad. 27:50.6 9:17
97 Eunice Kang Jr Flintridge SH 27:56.2 9:19
98 Izamar Castillo Sr Pasadena 28:01.3 9:20
99 Paloma Vasquez So Bishop Amat 28:16 9:25
100 Grace Nguyen So Oxford Acad. 28:22.8 9:28
101 Oxford Female Runner 1 Fr Oxford Acad. 28:33 9:31
102 Shannon Phan So Oxford Acad. 28:33.6 9:31
103 Yarely Orozco Fr Fillmore 28:36.9 9:32
104 Sabrina O'connor Jr Oak Park 28:44.7 9:35
105 Jazmin Ortega Sr Santa Paula 28:47.8 9:36
106 Madison Byler Jr Linfield Chr. 28:47.8 9:36
107 Nadia Mazon Jr Rowland 28:48.6 9:36
108 Emily Alonso Sr Immaculate 28:48.9 9:36
109 Faith Daludado Fr Linfield Chr. 28:53.3 9:38
110 Yasmin Perez Jr Nordhoff 28:55.8 9:39
111 Jennifer Medina Sr Santa Paula 28:56.8 9:39
112 Alyssa Trac Jr La Salle 29:04.8 9:42
113 Claire Anderson Fr Laguna Beach 29:08.9 9:43
114 Giavanna Siracusano Jr Agoura 29:09.3 9:43
115 Emily Aguilera Sr Notre Dame(SO) 29:13.2 9:44
116 Shukan Shah Jr Oxford Acad. 29:15.7 9:45
117 Brooke Arnson Jr Palm Desert 29:16.5 9:46
118 Neomi Goodman Jr La Canada 29:25.2 9:48
119 Kirra Moore Fr Laguna Beach 29:31.9 9:51
120 Celine Harris So Linfield Chr. 29:38.5 9:53
121 Campbell Buffington Jr Flintridge SH 29:40.7 9:54
122 Kayla Foog Fr Oxford Acad. 29:44.4 9:55
123 Rhiannon Seely Sr Laguna Beach 29:47.6 9:56
124 Allison Lopez Jr Nordhoff 29:48.8 9:56
125 Sophia Frizzell Jr Alverno 29:52.1 9:57
126 Callie Taylor Sr Oak Park 29:53 9:58
127 Tori Nutting So Westridge 30:06.7 10:02
128 Angie Prieto Jr Valley Christian 30:24.3 10:08
129 Samantha Reynoso So Bishop Amat 30:42.2 10:14
130 Sofi Valencia Sr La Salle 30:54.7 10:18
131 Alainah Campos Jr Santa Paula 31:08 10:23
132 Christine Strickfaden Jr South Torrance 31:08.1 10:23 4/4 29/29 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Gabriella Pimentel Jr Moorpark 31:33 10:31
134 Ciarra Anderson Jr Bishop Alemany 32:32.8 10:51
135 Kimberley Cedeno Jr Rowland 32:38.1 10:53
136 Andrea Guerrero Jr Bishop Alemany 32:44.5 10:55
137 Natalie Santillian Jr Linfield Chr. 32:54.2 10:58
138 Melissa Johnson Jr Bishop Alemany 33:44.5 11:15
139 Eliana Escobar Sr Bishop Amat 34:08.2 11:23
140 Alexia Edjourian Jr Crescenta Vlly 35:25.1 11:48
141 Sydney Parrone Sr Oak Park 35:27.1 11:49
142 Justine Bassett Sr Valley Christian 37:08.8 12:23
143 Samantha Serrato Jr La Quinta(LQ) 37:19.8 12:27
144 Crystal Perez Jr Rowland 37:23.1 12:28
145 Claire Picht Jr Riverside Preparatory 39:22 13:07
146 Yessica Zavala Sr Santa Paula 39:22 13:07
147 Breanna Tobias Sr Santa Paula 39:40.3 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peyton Blackwell Fr Oak Park 19:58.2 6:39
2 Alexis Wachowski Fr Chino 20:34.2 6:51
3 Nina Rusillo Fr Oak Park 20:51.8 6:57
4 Patricia Ramirez So Riverside Preparatory 21:13.6 7:05
5 Charlotte Bradley-mckinnon So Marshall Fund 21:22.9 7:08
6 Priscilla Ramirez So Riverside Preparatory 21:31.1 7:10
7 Evelyn Baran So South Torrance 21:31.3 7:10 1/16 7/29 5/41 23:28
(1:57)
23:28
(1:57)
23:28
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sara Tsai So Oak Park 21:38.4 7:13
9 Erin Y. Lee So Oxford Acad. 21:38.8 7:13
10 Sophia Tang So Immaculate 21:40.1 7:13
11 Sophia Moreno So Valley Christian 21:44.4 7:15
12 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 21:48.1 7:16
13 Rahni Reed So Lutheran (Orange) 21:51.1 7:17
14 Amanda Dermott So Oak Park 21:58.7 7:20
15 Izella Han So Oxford Acad. 22:01.1 7:20
16 Olivia Horstman Fr Oak Park 22:04.8 7:22
17 Ria Mandal Fr La Canada 22:08.7 7:23
18 Wesli Oeh Fr Valley Christian 22:11.8 7:24
19 Audrey Jung Fr Flintridge Prep 22:12.6 7:24
20 Natalie Fanger Fr Moorpark 22:14.4 7:25
21 Ali Botuchis Fr St. Margaret's 22:16.5 7:26
22 Cassidy Honeymar Jr Oak Park 22:18.3 7:26
23 Sophia Ross So South Torrance 22:23.6 7:28 2/16 11/29 5/38
24 Miriam Mcgregor Fr Moorpark 22:25.6 7:29
25 Elizabeth Hostinak Fr South Torrance 22:26.1 7:29 3/16 12/29 2/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Jatziri Medina So Indio 22:26.4 7:29
27 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 22:29.5 7:30
28 Julianne Caro Fr Oak Park 22:35.4 7:32
29 Amy Baran So Rowland 22:36.6 7:32
30 Piper Guthrie Fr Marshall Fund 22:40.1 7:33
31 Mckenna Brown Fr Oak Park 22:41.9 7:34
32 Meg Pheifer So Valley Christian 22:43 7:34
33 Izzy Mozillo Fr Flintridge SH 22:44.9 7:35
34 Charys Pyle Fr Foothill Technology 22:51.2 7:37
35 Caitlin Roehmholdt Fr La Canada 22:54.5 7:38
36 Kaliz Perez Fr Moorpark 22:57.5 7:39
37 Taylor Jamison So Notre Dame Academy 22:57.8 7:39
38 Kristin Cole Fr Moorpark 22:59.4 7:40
39 Allyson Youde Fr Oak Park 23:01.7 7:41
40 Jasmine Vega So Fillmore 23:02.3 7:41
41 Evita Morales So Notre Dame Academy 23:07.7 7:43
42 Simone Juarez So Moorpark 23:10 7:43
43 Roxanne Igoe Fr Notre Dame(SO) 23:24.3 7:48
44 Charlotte Bax Fr Flintridge Prep 23:24.8 7:48
45 Natalie Saas Fr Xavier Prep 23:26 7:49
46 Molly Allison So St. Margaret's 23:30 7:50
47 Emma Griffin Fr St. Margaret's 23:32.3 7:51
48 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:34.9 7:52
49 Joanna Gropper Fr La Canada 23:37.5 7:53
50 Lianne Cha So Oxford Acad. 23:39.3 7:53
51 Maryam Lomri So Irvine 23:42.2 7:54
52 Brianna Cuellar Jr Bassett /ss 23:44 7:55
53 Sophie Hill Fr Palm Desert 23:44 7:55
54 Caroline Kargenian Fr Lutheran (Orange) 23:47.8 7:56
55 Jonna Riley So Immaculate 23:50 7:57
56 Sarah Morong So La Canada 23:52.8 7:58
57 Crystal Rosales Fr Moorpark 23:53.7 7:58
58 Clancy Kimble Fr Barstow 23:54.2 7:58
59 Sofia Vasquez Fr Marshall Fund 23:56.7 7:59
60 Charlotte Newman Fr St. Margaret's 23:57.2 7:59
61 Claire Lee So Oxford Acad. 23:58.7 8:00
62 Nicole Shibata Fr South Torrance 23:59.9 8:00 4/16 13/29 7/28
63 skye Dizon Fr South Torrance 24:06.5 8:02 5/16 14/29 3/24
64 Katie Pallares So Flintridge SH 24:07.4 8:02
65 Alexa Zatarain So Indio 24:09 8:03
66 Jeanne Rhode So Oak Park 24:09.2 8:03
67 Emily Wong Fr Flintridge SH 24:09.4 8:03
68 Savannah Sawyer Fr Oak Park 24:09.9 8:03
69 Natalie Cobian So Fillmore 24:14 8:05
70 Rossy Jimenez Avila Fr Bassett /ss 24:14.1 8:05
71 Juliana Girotto Fr Moorpark 24:14.9 8:05
72 Allie Wang Fr Oak Park 24:16.5 8:06
73 Ellie Cucullu Fr La Canada 24:20.3 8:07
74 Natalia Romero So Oxford Acad. 24:20.8 8:07
75 Savannah Rangel So Agoura 24:23.6 8:08
76 Zeljka Culina So Immaculate 24:23.8 8:08
77 Neftaly Meza-cardenas So Santa Paula 24:25.2 8:08
78 Alice Lee So Immaculate 24:26 8:09
79 Aanya Sharma So Irvine 24:27 8:09
80 Lauryn Sessing Fr Agoura 24:27.1 8:09
81 Alyssa Trejo So Chino 24:27.3 8:09
82 Veronica Habashy So Flintridge Prep 24:28.3 8:09
83 Isabella Metspakyan So Holy Martyrs 24:36.5 8:12
84 Avery Henson Fr Moorpark 24:40.5 8:14
85 Angelle Dizon Fr South Torrance 24:42.8 8:14 6/16 15/29 3/19
86 Josie Perkins Fr Flintridge SH 24:43.3 8:14
87 Marissa Hehir Fr Western Chr. 24:45.6 8:15
88 Hannah Doering So Lutheran (Orange) 24:46.4 8:15
89 Giselle Molina Fr Heritage Christian 24:47.4 8:16
90 Ryan Tsujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:48.6 8:16 7/16 16/29 3/12
91 Audrey Paiz Fr Xavier Prep 24:49.5 8:17
92 Janet Dionicio Fr Rowland 24:55.4 8:18
93 Kayla Medrano Fr Santa Paula 24:56 8:19
94 Tiffany Wu So Irvine 25:06.5 8:22
95 Samantha Reynoso Fr Marshall Fund 25:06.7 8:22
96 Yoomin Kim So Irvine 25:07.5 8:23
97 Maya Ismail So Flintridge SH 25:08.1 8:23
98 Natalia Castillo So Covina 25:12.4 8:24
99 Katie Soares Fr South Torrance 25:12.5 8:24 8/16 18/29 3/11
100 Sarah Castillo Fr San Bernardino 25:14.2 8:25
101 Alicia Gomez Fr San Bernardino 25:16.1 8:25
102 Nideline Lagunas Fr St. Margaret's 25:16.5 8:26
103 Anoushka Khajanchi So Irvine 25:16.7 8:26
104 Cassie Calvin So Heritage Christian 25:18.9 8:26
105 Aziza Hanna Fr South Torrance 25:19.7 8:27 9/16 19/29 2/8
106 Natalia Lopez Fr Notre Dame Academy 25:20 8:27
107 Nina Cardoza Fr Pacific 25:25 8:28
108 Alyssa Banawa Jr Irvine 25:29.4 8:30
109 Stephanie Santillan So Rowland 25:33.6 8:31
110 Natally Abubo Fr Xavier Prep 25:35.1 8:32
111 Michelle Barrios Fr Rowland 25:36.5 8:32
112 Bailey Becker Fr Marshall Fund 25:37.3 8:32
113 Grace Serimian So Holy Martyrs 25:42.8 8:34
114 Ariana Sandoval Fr Bassett /ss 25:44.5 8:35
115 Jordyn Candelaria Fr South Torrance 25:47.7 8:36 10/16 20/29 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Allyson Barragan Fr Flintridge SH 25:49.7 8:37
117 Ariana Becerra Fr Indio 25:51.9 8:37
118 Ashley Ralph So Heritage Christian 25:57.1 8:39
119 Sofia Lawson So Foothill Technology 25:57.1 8:39
120 Dakota Stanghill Fr Barstow 25:57.2 8:39
121 Aileen Khedesian Fr South Torrance 25:57.8 8:39 11/16 22/29 2/4
122 Michaela Syverson So Nordhoff 25:58.1 8:39
123 Sofia Majarian Fr Holy Martyrs 26:00 8:40
124 Emily Briggs Fr South Torrance 26:00.6 8:40 12/16 23/29 2/4
125 Lulu Hood Fr Flintridge SH 26:02.5 8:41
126 Raela Jayasekara Fr Pasadena 26:03.8 8:41
127 Sophia Tapia Fr Viewpoint 26:09.3 8:43
128 Angela Rebolledo Fr Irvine 26:10.1 8:43
129 Sophie Campbell Fr Moorpark 26:13.5 8:45
130 Esther Ovadia Fr Oak Park 26:16.1 8:45
131 Maricela Zacarias So Santa Paula 26:20.6 8:47
132 Isabel Dela Cruz So Fillmore 26:25.9 8:49
133 Destiny Tai So Flintridge Prep 26:27.2 8:49
134 Sarah De Hoyos So Rowland 26:27.4 8:49
135 Allison Klopp Fr Agoura 26:27.8 8:49
136 Gabriela Gordillo Fr Bassett /ss 26:28.5 8:50
137 Audrey Cuevas-molina So Chino 26:31.3 8:50
138 Aryana Matsumoto Fr Notre Dame(SO) 26:33.2 8:51
139 Alisa Velez So Pasadena 26:36.6 8:52
140 Macy Melzer Fr Moorpark 26:38 8:53
141 Emily Garcia Fr Irvine 26:38.7 8:53
142 Sofia Sanchez So Santa Paula 26:41 8:54
143 Joyce Kirk So Flintridge Prep 26:44.1 8:55
144 Eleni Menemenlis So La Canada 26:45 8:55
145 Arizbeth Jimenez So Barstow 26:45.1 8:55
146 Mia Saad Fr Notre Dame(SO) 26:45.5 8:55
147 Margaret Brandow So Marshall Fund 26:49.7 8:57
148 Maggie Shoemaker Fr South Torrance 26:51.1 8:57 13/16 25/29 2/4
149 Yip Charlize Fr Irvine 26:51.5 8:57
150 Mayle Rodriguez Fr Covina 26:52 8:57
151 Abby Westhead So St. Margaret's 26:52.3 8:57
152 Abi Mcvicker So Nordhoff 26:57 8:59
153 Valerey Evans Sr Irvine 26:58.9 9:00
154 Meraly Vazquez Fr Bassett /ss 27:01.3 9:00
155 Krystal Puentes Fr Barstow 27:04.2 9:01
156 Asheley Fanella Fr Moorpark 27:04.9 9:02
157 Vibusha Vadivel Fr Agoura 27:06.8 9:02
158 Maya Sharma Fr La Canada 27:07.7 9:03
159 Olivia Hernandez Fr Excelsior SS 27:08.6 9:03
160 Brooke Ramirez So Santa Paula 27:09.9 9:03
161 Lilyana Brkic So Agoura 27:10 9:03
162 Arantxa Bernal Fr Irvine 27:11.8 9:04
163 Hope Wellikson Fr Irvine 27:12.2 9:04
164 Emma Wilson Fr Nordhoff 27:16.6 9:06
165 Natalee Nunez Fr La Canada 27:16.7 9:06
166 Cameron Trubee Fr Palm Desert 27:16.9 9:06
167 Chloe Wong Fr South Torrance 27:19.8 9:07 14/16 26/29 1/4
168 Emma Sobenes So Nordhoff 27:20.2 9:07
169 Dorothy Min Fr South Torrance 27:30 9:10 15/16 27/29 1/4
170 Sophia Carillo Jr Notre Dame(SO) 27:33.6 9:11
171 Peyton Staat So Flintridge Prep 27:34.8 9:12
172 Portia Acevedo Fr Palm Desert 27:39.1 9:13
173 Jadyn Danese Fr Viewpoint 27:39.9 9:13
174 Gaby Pabustan So Rowland 27:42.7 9:14
175 Skylar Licha So Heritage Christian 27:48.1 9:16
176 Maya Duenas Sr Palm Desert 27:50.2 9:17
177 Helen Ku So Rowland 27:59.6 9:20
178 Janely Quijas So Santa Paula 28:00.3 9:20
179 Aria Russell Fr Moorpark 28:11.8 9:24
180 Genesis Huerta Fr Granite Hills SS 28:14 9:25
181 Claire Robinson Fr Flintridge SH 28:15.3 9:25
182 Maria Eagleton So Granite Hills SS 28:18.1 9:26
183 Emily Ralph So Heritage Christian 28:19.4 9:26
184 Catherine Leon Fr Covina 28:26.3 9:29
185 Anne Pouiln So Irvine 28:29.2 9:30
186 Lia Limon Fr Xavier Prep 28:31.6 9:31
187 Jae-ann Dejager Fr Barstow 28:38.3 9:33
188 Ada Muzoglu Fr Moorpark 28:39.1 9:33
189 Dunia Hakim Fr South Torrance 28:40.2 9:33 16/16 28/29 1/3
190 Natalia Gerovian Fr Holy Martyrs 28:42.5 9:34
191 Celeste Flores So Indio 28:46.9 9:36
192 Diana Nunez So Santa Paula 28:47.4 9:36
193 Sydney Improta Fr Viewpoint 28:50.4 9:37
194 Jasmine Ornelas Fr San Bernardino 28:53 9:38
195 Amanda Molinar Fr Granite Hills SS 28:54.1 9:38
196 Erin Beazley Fr Viewpoint 29:08.5 9:43
197 Kylee Mitchell Fr Heritage Christian 29:10.7 9:44
198 Ashley Quevedo Fr Indio 29:11.2 9:44
199 Summer Hamilton So Pasadena 29:13.2 9:44
200 Ashley Beal So Viewpoint 29:22.7 9:48
201 Reyleen Delgado So Bassett /ss 29:23.7 9:48
202 Annie Killion Fr Moorpark 29:29.6 9:50
203 Natalie Deanda Fr Indio 29:29.6 9:50
204 Jocelyn Kwon Fr Irvine 29:39.5 9:53
205 Rosa Deloya Fr Rowland 29:42.1 9:54
206 Angie Bleau So Oak Park 29:42.8 9:54
207 Catherine O'callaghan Fr Flintridge SH 29:48.2 9:56
208 Abigail Diaz Fr Barstow 29:53.3 9:58
209 Lorena Mondragon Fr Santa Paula 30:16.3 10:05
210 Jada Ratana So Covina 30:23.4 10:08
211 Pauline Santos So La Salle 30:30.6 10:10
212 Arianna Alonso So Nordhoff 30:32.4 10:11
213 Samara Holloway So Immaculate 30:46.7 10:16
214 Jesse James So Barstow 30:58.7 10:20
215 Claire Hass Fr Oak Park 31:00.8 10:20
216 Aubrey Orozco Fr Xavier Prep 31:01.9 10:21
217 Maria Villasenor Fr Moorpark 31:02.6 10:21
218 Sarel Chahmelikian Fr Holy Martyrs 31:14.2 10:25
219 Arden Marrs So Xavier Prep 31:16.3 10:25
220 Carli Roach Fr Western Chr. 31:27.3 10:29
221 Minta Sloan Fr Alverno 31:34.9 10:32
222 Morgan Mcdonald Fr Barstow 31:35 10:32
223 Patricia Romo Fr Indio 31:53 10:38
224 Jaelynn Hill So Barstow 31:55.8 10:39
225 Taline Balian Fr Holy Martyrs 32:12.8 10:44
226 Amanda Linecker So Nordhoff 32:15.1 10:45
227 Anais Rallion Fr Alverno 32:39.1 10:53
228 Yoselin Morales Fr Moorpark 32:39.4 10:53
229 Nattaly Jaara Fr Rowland 32:44.5 10:55
230 Natalie Turner Fr Oak Park 32:54.5 10:58
231 Joanna Chow Sr Irvine 32:55.3 10:58
232 Daniela Ledesma So La Salle 32:57.1 10:59
233 Estella Rios So Covina 33:11.2 11:04
234 Natalia Aranda Fr Bassett /ss 33:14.4 11:05
235 Erica Zhu Fr La Salle 33:18 11:06
236 Krystal Vermanyan Fr Holy Martyrs 33:27.2 11:09
237 Michelle Villon So Indio 34:31 11:30
238 Eva Macdonald So Pasadena 35:59.8 12:00
239 Elaina Alaniz Fr Covina 37:04.5 12:22
240 Zovag Seraydarian Fr Holy Martyrs 37:13.7 12:25
241 Lara Aprahamian Fr Holy Martyrs 38:58.7 13:00
242 Sarah Franco Fr Notre Dame Academy 39:38.1 13:13
243 Emily Velarde Fr Shadow Hills 43:00.1 14:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
106:32
21:18
7:06
28 Peyton Blackwell
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Nina Rusillo
Fr
20:52
6:57
2
Sara Tsai
So
21:38
7:13
5
Amanda Dermott
So
21:59
7:20
9
Olivia Horstman
Fr
22:05
7:22
11
Cassidy Honeymar
Jr
22:18
7:26
16
Julianne Caro
Fr
22:35
7:32
22
2 Moorpark
9-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:56
113:47
22:45
7:35
119 Natalie Fanger
Fr
22:14
7:25
14
Miriam Mcgregor
Fr
22:26
7:29
18
Kaliz Perez
Fr
22:58
7:39
28
Kristin Cole
Fr
22:59
7:40
29
Simone Juarez
So
23:10
7:43
30
Crystal Rosales
Fr
23:54
7:58
42
Juliana Girotto
Fr
24:15
8:05
53
3 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:35
114:27
22:53
7:38
135 Evelyn Baran
So
21:31
7:10
4
Sophia Ross
So
22:24
7:28
17
Elizabeth Hostinak
Fr
22:26
7:29
19
Nicole Shibata
Fr
24:00
8:00
47
skye Dizon
Fr
24:07
8:02
48
Angelle Dizon
Fr
24:43
8:14
64
Ryan Tsujimoto
Fr
24:49
8:16
67
4 Oxford Acad.
4-2-3-5-4
Gap: 2:42
115:39
23:08
7:43
154 Erin Y. Lee
So
21:39
7:13
6
Izella Han
So
22:01
7:20
10
Lianne Cha
So
23:39
7:53
37
Claire Lee
So
23:59
8:00
46
Natalia Romero
So
24:21
8:07
55








5 La Canada
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:12
116:54
23:23
7:48
170 Ria Mandal
Fr
22:09
7:23
12
Caitlin Roehmholdt
Fr
22:55
7:38
27
Joanna Gropper
Fr
23:38
7:53
36
Sarah Morong
So
23:53
7:58
41
Ellie Cucullu
Fr
24:20
8:07
54
Eleni Menemenlis
So
26:45
8:55
103
Maya Sharma
Fr
27:08
9:03
112
6 Foothill Technology
6-5-4-4-6
Gap: 4:09
116:41
23:20
7:47
179 Sofie Prieto
So
21:48
7:16
8
Madison Bowman
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
Charys Pyle
Fr
22:51
7:37
26
Acacia Crouch
So
23:35
7:52
35
Sofia Lawson
So
25:57
8:39
89








7 St. Margaret's
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 3:00
118:33
23:43
7:54
203 Ali Botuchis
Fr
22:17
7:26
15
Molly Allison
So
23:30
7:50
33
Emma Griffin
Fr
23:32
7:51
34
Charlotte Newman
Fr
23:57
7:59
45
Nideline Lagunas
Fr
25:17
8:26
76
Abby Westhead
So
26:52
8:57
107




8 Marshall Fund
2-4-6-8-8
Gap: 4:14
118:44
23:45
7:55
226 Charlotte Bradley-mckinno
So
21:23
7:08
3
Piper Guthrie
Fr
22:40
7:33
24
Sofia Vasquez
Fr
23:57
7:59
44
Samantha Reynoso
Fr
25:07
8:22
72
Bailey Becker
Fr
25:37
8:32
83
Margaret Brandow
So
26:50
8:57
105




9 Flintridge SH
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 2:23
120:53
24:11
8:04
264 Izzy Mozillo
Fr
22:45
7:35
25
Katie Pallares
So
24:07
8:02
49
Emily Wong
Fr
24:09
8:03
51
Josie Perkins
Fr
24:43
8:14
65
Maya Ismail
So
25:08
8:23
74
Allyson Barragan
Fr
25:50
8:37
86
Lulu Hood
Fr
26:03
8:41
93
10 Immaculate
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 9:07
125:07
25:01
8:20
303 Sophia Tang
So
21:40
7:13
7
Jonna Riley
So
23:50
7:57
40
Zeljka Culina
So
24:24
8:08
57
Alice Lee
So
24:26
8:09
59
Samara Holloway
So
30:47
10:16
140








11 Flintridge Prep
8-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:32
123:17
24:39
8:13
305 Audrey Jung
Fr
22:13
7:24
13
Charlotte Bax
Fr
23:25
7:48
31
Veronica Habashy
So
24:28
8:09
62
Destiny Tai
So
26:27
8:49
97
Joyce Kirk
So
26:44
8:55
102
Peyton Staat
So
27:35
9:12
117




12 Irvine
15-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:35
123:40
24:44
8:15
319 Maryam Lomri
So
23:42
7:54
38
Aanya Sharma
So
24:27
8:09
60
Tiffany Wu
So
25:07
8:22
71
Yoomin Kim
So
25:08
8:23
73
Anoushka Khajanchi
So
25:17
8:26
77
Alyssa Banawa
Jr
25:29
8:30
79
Angela Rebolledo
Fr
26:10
8:43
95
13 Rowland
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:51
125:10
25:02
8:21
352 Amy Baran
So
22:37
7:32
23
Janet Dionicio
Fr
24:55
8:18
69
Stephanie Santillan
So
25:34
8:31
80
Michelle Barrios
Fr
25:37
8:32
82
Sarah De Hoyos
So
26:27
8:49
98
Gaby Pabustan
So
27:43
9:14
119
Helen Ku
So
28:00
9:20
121
14 Bassett /ss
16-13-15-14-14
Gap: 3:17
127:12
25:26
8:29
385 Brianna Cuellar
Jr
23:44
7:55
39
Rossy Jimenez Avila
Fr
24:14
8:05
52
Ariana Sandoval
Fr
25:45
8:35
85
Gabriela Gordillo
Fr
26:29
8:50
100
Meraly Vazquez
Fr
27:01
9:00
109
Reyleen Delgado
So
29:24
9:48
135
Natalia Aranda
Fr
33:14
11:05
149
15 Indio
11-11-12-15-15
Gap: 6:45
130:25
26:05
8:42
418 Jatziri Medina
So
22:26
7:29
20
Alexa Zatarain
So
24:09
8:03
50
Ariana Becerra
Fr
25:52
8:37
87
Celeste Flores
So
28:47
9:36
128
Ashley Quevedo
Fr
29:11
9:44
133
Natalie Deanda
Fr
29:30
9:50
136
Patricia Romo
Fr
31:53
10:38
145
16 Santa Paula
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 2:45
129:33
25:55
8:38
438 Neftaly Meza-cardenas
So
24:25
8:08
58
Kayla Medrano
Fr
24:56
8:19
70
Maricela Zacarias
So
26:21
8:47
96
Sofia Sanchez
So
26:41
8:54
101
Brooke Ramirez
So
27:10
9:03
113
Janely Quijas
So
28:00
9:20
122
Diana Nunez
So
28:47
9:36
129
17 Agoura
18-17-17-18-17
Gap: 2:46
129:35
25:55
8:38
441 Savannah Rangel
So
24:24
8:08
56
Lauryn Sessing
Fr
24:27
8:09
61
Allison Klopp
Fr
26:28
8:49
99
Vibusha Vadivel
Fr
27:07
9:02
111
Lilyana Brkic
So
27:10
9:03
114








18 Xavier Prep
14-16-16-16-18
Gap: 7:36
133:24
26:41
8:54
448 Natalie Saas
Fr
23:26
7:49
32
Audrey Paiz
Fr
24:50
8:17
68
Natally Abubo
Fr
25:35
8:32
81
Lia Limon
Fr
28:32
9:31
125
Aubrey Orozco
Fr
31:02
10:21
142
Arden Marrs
So
31:16
10:25
144




19 Barstow
17-19-20-19-19
Gap: 4:44
132:19
26:28
8:49
473 Clancy Kimble
Fr
23:54
7:58
43
Dakota Stanghill
Fr
25:57
8:39
90
Arizbeth Jimenez
So
26:45
8:55
104
Krystal Puentes
Fr
27:04
9:01
110
Jae-ann Dejager
Fr
28:38
9:33
126
Abigail Diaz
Fr
29:53
9:58
137
Jesse James
So
30:59
10:20
141
20 Heritage Christian
21-20-19-20-20
Gap: 3:32
132:11
26:26
8:49
475 Giselle Molina
Fr
24:47
8:16
66
Cassie Calvin
So
25:19
8:26
78
Ashley Ralph
So
25:57
8:39
88
Skylar Licha
So
27:48
9:16
120
Emily Ralph
So
28:19
9:26
123
Kylee Mitchell
Fr
29:11
9:44
132




21 Holy Martyrs
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:38
136:16
27:15
9:05
509 Isabella Metspakyan
So
24:37
8:12
63
Grace Serimian
So
25:43
8:34
84
Sofia Majarian
Fr
26:00
8:40
92
Natalia Gerovian
Fr
28:43
9:34
127
Sarel Chahmelikian
Fr
31:14
10:25
143
Taline Balian
Fr
32:13
10:44
146
Krystal Vermanyan
Fr
33:27
11:09
150
22 Nordhoff
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 4:34
138:04
27:37
9:12
569 Michaela Syverson
So
25:58
8:39
91
Abi Mcvicker
So
26:57
8:59
108
Emma Wilson
Fr
27:17
9:06
115
Emma Sobenes
So
27:20
9:07
116
Arianna Alonso
So
30:32
10:11
139
Amanda Linecker
So
32:15
10:45
147




23 Covina
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 7:59
144:05
28:49
9:36
591 Natalia Castillo
So
25:12
8:24
75
Mayle Rodriguez
Fr
26:52
8:57
106
Catherine Leon
Fr
28:26
9:29
124
Jada Ratana
So
30:23
10:08
138
Estella Rios
So
33:11
11:04
148
Elaina Alaniz
Fr
37:05
12:22
151




24 Viewpoint
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:13
141:11
28:14
9:25
607 Sophia Tapia
Fr
26:09
8:43
94
Jadyn Danese
Fr
27:40
9:13
118
Sydney Improta
Fr
28:50
9:37
130
Erin Beazley
Fr
29:09
9:43
131
Ashley Beal
So
29:23
9:48
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
114:47
22:57
7:39
16 Cassidy Honeymar
Jr
22:18
7:26
1
Julianne Caro
Fr
22:35
7:32
2
Mckenna Brown
Fr
22:42
7:34
3
Allyson Youde
Fr
23:02
7:41
4
Jeanne Rhode
So
24:09
8:03
6
Savannah Sawyer
Fr
24:10
8:03
7
Allie Wang
Fr
24:17
8:06
9
2 Moorpark
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
125:41
25:08
8:23
64 Crystal Rosales
Fr
23:54
7:58
5
Juliana Girotto
Fr
24:15
8:05
8
Avery Henson
Fr
24:41
8:14
10
Sophie Campbell
Fr
26:14
8:45
20
Macy Melzer
Fr
26:38
8:53
21
Asheley Fanella
Fr
27:05
9:02
25
Aria Russell
Fr
28:12
9:24
28
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
125:51
25:10
8:23
66 Angelle Dizon
Fr
24:43
8:14
11
Ryan Tsujimoto
Fr
24:49
8:16
12
Katie Soares
Fr
25:13
8:24
13
Aziza Hanna
Fr
25:20
8:27
14
Jordyn Candelaria
Fr
25:48
8:36
16
Aileen Khedesian
Fr
25:58
8:39
17
Emily Briggs
Fr
26:01
8:40
18
4 Irvine
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
132:09
26:26
8:49
103 Alyssa Banawa
Jr
25:29
8:30
15
Angela Rebolledo
Fr
26:10
8:43
19
Emily Garcia
Fr
26:39
8:53
22
Yip Charlize
Fr
26:52
8:57
23
Valerey Evans
Sr
26:59
9:00
24
Arantxa Bernal
Fr
27:12
9:04
26
Hope Wellikson
Fr
27:12
9:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
133:39
26:44
8:55
34 Aileen Khedesian
Fr
25:58
8:39
3
Emily Briggs
Fr
26:01
8:40
4
Maggie Shoemaker
Fr
26:51
8:57
6
Chloe Wong
Fr
27:20
9:07
10
Dorothy Min
Fr
27:30
9:10
11
Dunia Hakim
Fr
28:40
9:33
15




2 Oak Park
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:51
135:26
27:05
9:02
45 Savannah Sawyer
Fr
24:10
8:03
1
Allie Wang
Fr
24:17
8:06
2
Esther Ovadia
Fr
26:16
8:45
5
Angie Bleau
So
29:43
9:54
18
Claire Hass
Fr
31:01
10:20
19
Natalie Turner
Fr
32:55
10:58
22




3 Moorpark
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:58
144:28
28:54
9:38
69 Asheley Fanella
Fr
27:05
9:02
7
Aria Russell
Fr
28:12
9:24
12
Ada Muzoglu
Fr
28:39
9:33
14
Annie Killion
Fr
29:30
9:50
16
Maria Villasenor
Fr
31:03
10:21
20
Yoselin Morales
Fr
32:39
10:53
21




4 Irvine
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:44
145:28
29:06
9:42
70 Arantxa Bernal
Fr
27:12
9:04
8
Hope Wellikson
Fr
27:12
9:04
9
Anne Pouiln
So
28:29
9:30
13
Jocelyn Kwon
Fr
29:40
9:53
17
Joanna Chow
Sr
32:55
10:58
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.