South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/6/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atagi, Kazuki JV 24:00.2 8:00 3 119/131 25/25 32/32 2/2
Benitez-santiago, Mateo So JV 21:06 7:02 3 67/131 13/25 20/32 2/4 24:39
(3:33,14.4)
24:39
(3:33,14.4)
19:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benoy, Conrad So JV 20:59.7 7:00 3 65/131 12/25 19/32 2/4 21:49
(0:49,3.8)
21:49
(0:49,3.8)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Captanis, Frank Jr JV 23:36 7:52 3 110/131 23/25 30/32 2/3 28:08
(4:32,16.1)
28:08
(4:32,16.1)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Falconer, Ethan Sr V 18:53.5 6:18 3 23/33 7/7 8/32 2/4 21:49
(2:56,13.4)
21:49
(2:56,13.4)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fisher, Anthony Jr JV 21:46.3 7:15 3 82/131 15/25 22/32 2/4 20:30
French, Nathan Jr JV 23:03.9 7:41 3 103/131 21/25 28/32 2/3 24:27
(1:23,5.7)
24:27
(1:23,5.7)
20:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goldstein, Connor So V 18:09.2 6:03 3 19/33 5/7 5/32 3/5 21:47
(3:38,16.7)
21:47
(3:38,16.7)
16:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hankey, Chris Jr JV 21:48.9 7:16 3 84/131 17/25 24/32 2/4 20:21
Kano, Alex So V 18:17.4 6:06 3 20/33 6/7 6/32 3/4 21:12
(2:54,13.7)
21:12
(2:54,13.7)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Li, Caleb Jr JV 23:36.8 7:52 3 111/131 24/25 31/32 2/3 21:57
Long, Matthew So JV 19:51.7 6:37 3 41/131 6/25 13/32 3/4 18:32
Ma, Danny Jr JV 22:00.4 7:20 3 87/131 19/25 26/32 2/3 22:54
(0:54,3.9)
22:54
(0:54,3.9)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marino, Dominic So JV 20:42.5 6:54 3 62/131 11/25 18/32 3/4 22:09
(1:27,6.5)
22:09
(1:27,6.5)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marino, Nicholas JV 20:38.8 6:53 3 61/131 10/25 17/32 3/4 18:39
Martinez, Robert Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 4/33 1/7 1/32 2/5 17:55
(0:30,2.8)
17:55
(0:30,2.8)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Meyer, Nicholas So V 18:06.2 6:02 3 18/33 4/7 4/32 3/5 20:01
(1:55,9.6)
20:01
(1:55,9.6)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nair, Ajith Sr JV 18:23.9 6:08 3 9/131 1/25 7/32 3/5 21:59
(3:35,16.3)
21:59
(3:35,16.3)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicles, Will Sr JV 23:31.1 7:50 3 109/131 22/25 29/32 2/3 22:15 21:41 18:41
Nunley, Andrew So JV 19:03.6 6:21 3 21/131 2/25 9/32 3/5 21:28
(2:24,11.2)
21:28
(2:24,11.2)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'brien, Henry So JV 20:29.4 6:50 3 58/131 8/25 15/32 3/4 18:29
Peters, Matt Jr V 18:01.2 6:00 3 15/33 2/7 2/32 3/5 15:52
Ruskowski, Sean Sr JV 22:00.8 7:20 3 88/131 20/25 27/32 2/3 24:50
(2:49,11.4)
24:50
(2:49,11.4)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Saito, Luffy Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 35/131 3/25 10/32 3/5 19:07 19:07 17:06
Sandkulla, Josh So JV 19:47.1 6:36 3 39/131 5/25 12/32 3/4 20:19
(0:32,2.6)
20:19
(0:32,2.6)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Soga, Korey Jr JV 21:47.1 7:16 3 83/131 16/25 23/32 2/4 22:45
(0:58,4.3)
22:45
(0:58,4.3)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer, Casey Sr V 18:03.6 6:01 3 16/33 3/7 3/32 3/5 18:19
(0:15,1.4)
18:19
(0:15,1.4)
16:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tamada, Yuto So JV 20:38.6 6:53 3 60/131 9/25 16/32 3/4 20:42
(0:04,0.3)
20:42
(0:04,0.3)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tokeshi, Danny Jr JV 21:58.7 7:20 3 86/131 18/25 25/32 2/3 18:51
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 19:45.1 6:35 3 38/131 4/25 11/32 3/5 20:45
(1:00,4.8)
20:45
(1:00,4.8)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woolen, William Sr JV 20:07.4 6:42 3 50/131 7/25 14/32 3/4 21:16
(1:09,5.4)
21:16
(1:09,5.4)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yin, Connor Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 75/131 14/25 21/32 2/4 25:04
(3:29,13.9)
25:04
(3:29,13.9)
18:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 89:45
0:44
3 5:59 5:48 6:03 72 5:49 90:46
(1:01,1.1)
87:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Martinez (4), Matt Peters (15), Casey Spencer (16), Nicholas Meyer (18), Connor Goldstein (19)
JV 1st 5 3/4 96:36
1:23
3 6:26 6:08 6:36 80 6:00 102:39
(6:04,5.9)
95:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ajith Nair (9), Andrew Nunley (14), Luffy Saito (18), Nathan Wong (19), Josh Sandkulla (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 101:46
0:47
3 6:47 6:37 6:53 75 6:12 110:10
(8:24,7.6)
100:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Long (9), William Woolen (12), Henry O'brien (17), Yuto Tamada (18), Nicholas Marino (19)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 106:10
1:04
3 7:05 6:54 7:15 60 6:21 113:17
(7:08,6.3)
103:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Dominic Marino (9), Conrad Benoy (10), Mateo Benitez-santiago (11), Connor Yin (14), Anthony Fisher (16)
JV 4th 5 2/3 109:36
0:14
3 7:18 7:16 7:20 50 6:23 120:28
(10:52,9.0)
109:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Korey Soga (8), Chris Hankey (9), Danny Tokeshi (10), Danny Ma (11), Sean Ruskowski (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 117:48
0:56
3 7:51 7:41 8:00 50 6:30 128:03
(10:15,8.0)
115:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan French (8), Will Nicles (9), Frank Captanis (10), Caleb Li (11), Kazuki Atagi (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray West 17:24.5 5:48
2 Jake Parker West 17:24.6 5:48
3 Hayden Green West 17:24.8 5:48
4 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 17:25 5:48 1/7 1/32 2/5 17:55
(0:30)
17:55
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Conor Gibson West 17:25.6 5:49
6 Mateo Gregory West 17:31.1 5:50
7 Gerardo Gonzalez West 17:32.2 5:51
8 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 17:33.5 5:51
9 Vinz wendell Dejesus Torrance 17:34.3 5:51
10 William Banta North 17:37.5 5:53
11 Gil Bothwell Torrance 17:41.8 5:54
12 Jake Martin Torrance 17:43.7 5:55
13 Joseph Rynski Torrance 17:44.9 5:55
14 Farris Munawar Torrance 17:53.4 5:58
15 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 18:01.2 6:00 2/7 2/32 3/5
16 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 18:03.6 6:01 3/7 3/32 3/5 18:19
(0:15)
18:19
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Alex Anderson Torrance 18:04.2 6:01
18 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 18:06.2 6:02 4/7 4/32 3/5 20:01
(1:55)
20:01
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 18:09.2 6:03 5/7 5/32 3/5 21:47
(3:38)
21:47
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Alex Kano So South Torrance 18:17.4 6:06 6/7 6/32 3/4 21:12
(2:54)
21:12
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Jefferson Duong North 18:30.8 6:10
22 Seth Potter North 18:37.9 6:13
23 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 18:53.5 6:18 7/7 8/32 2/4 21:49
(2:56)
21:49
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Mateo Arreygue North 19:00.3 6:20
25 Koa Higa North 19:32.2 6:31
26 Abdulsamad Bholat North 19:32.4 6:31
27 Julio Constantino North 19:33.6 6:31
28 Naoki Kasai West 20:25 6:48
29 Ricardo Espinosa Morningside 21:40.7 7:14
30 Ceasar Anival Morningside 23:16.4 7:45
31 Melvin Mejia Morningside 23:31.4 7:50
32 Alex Lopez Morningside 24:00 8:00
33 Marvin Lopez Morningside 24:00.1 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
87:11
17:26
5:49
17 Joshua Murray
-
17:25
5:48
1
Jake Parker
-
17:25
5:48
2
Hayden Green
-
17:25
5:48
3
Conor Gibson
-
17:26
5:49
5
Mateo Gregory
-
17:31
5:50
6
Gerardo Gonzalez
-
17:32
5:51
7
Naoki Kasai
-
20:25
6:48
28
2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
88:18
17:40
5:53
53 Daniel Dorantes
-
17:34
5:51
8
Vinz wendell Dejesus
-
17:34
5:51
9
Gil Bothwell
-
17:42
5:54
11
Jake Martin
-
17:44
5:55
12
Joseph Rynski
-
17:45
5:55
13
Farris Munawar
-
17:53
5:58
14
Alex Anderson
-
18:04
6:01
17
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
89:45
17:57
5:59
72 Robert Martinez
Sr
17:25
5:48
4
Matt Peters
Jr
18:01
6:00
15
Casey Spencer
Sr
18:04
6:01
16
Nicholas Meyer
So
18:06
6:02
18
Connor Goldstein
So
18:09
6:03
19
Alex Kano
So
18:17
6:06
20
Ethan Falconer
Sr
18:54
6:18
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
93:19
18:40
6:13
102 William Banta
-
17:38
5:53
10
Jefferson Duong
-
18:31
6:10
21
Seth Potter
-
18:38
6:13
22
Mateo Arreygue
-
19:00
6:20
24
Koa Higa
-
19:32
6:31
25
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
19:32
6:31
26
Julio Constantino
-
19:34
6:31
27
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
116:29
23:18
7:46
155 Ricardo Espinosa
-
21:41
7:14
29
Ceasar Anival
-
23:16
7:45
30
Melvin Mejia
-
23:31
7:50
31
Alex Lopez
-
24:00
8:00
32
Marvin Lopez
-
24:00
8:00
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Probst Torrance 17:45.7 5:55
2 Carlo Aguila West 17:47.7 5:56
3 Matthew Frey West 17:49.3 5:56
4 Malakai Mora Torrance 17:58.9 6:00
5 Kai Smith West 18:00.1 6:00
6 Ryan Chang West 18:01.4 6:00
7 Anthony Gil Torrance 18:21 6:07
8 Shota Shimizu West 18:22.3 6:07
9 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 18:23.9 6:08 1/25 7/32 3/5 21:59
(3:35)
21:59
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Joseph Sarkisian West 18:25 6:08
11 Stephen Hansen West 18:30.2 6:10
12 Jack Timko West 18:37.1 6:12
13 Gustavo Orendain West 18:40.2 6:13
14 Matthew Nguyen West 18:40.5 6:14
15 Jacob Fuentes Torrance 18:45.8 6:15
16 Edwin Lopez North 18:53.5 6:18
17 Jake Herrera West 19:01.4 6:20
18 Brian Kim West 19:02.8 6:21
19 Matthew Lee West 19:03.2 6:21
20 Se yun Han West 19:03.5 6:21
21 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 19:03.6 6:21 2/25 9/32 3/5 21:28
(2:24)
21:28
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jason Lee West 19:03.9 6:21
23 Justin Matsui West 19:04.2 6:21
24 Nicolas Russo West 19:06.1 6:22
25 Tyler Vo West 19:09.4 6:23
26 Ray Heinonen West 19:13 6:24
27 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 19:15.4 6:25
28 Justin Han West 19:17.4 6:26
29 Vincent Corona West 19:17.6 6:26
30 Steven Ha West 19:20.3 6:27
31 Michael Welsome Torrance 19:25.2 6:28
32 Nathaniel Webster West 19:30 6:30
33 Ryan Miyata North 19:32.6 6:31
34 Seung Yang West 19:33.1 6:31
35 Luffy Saito Jr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 3/25 10/32 3/5 19:07 19:07
36 Aidan Crofton West 19:41.5 6:34
37 Evan Gibson West 19:44.3 6:35
38 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 19:45.1 6:35 4/25 11/32 3/5 20:45
(1:00)
20:45
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 19:47.1 6:36 5/25 12/32 3/4 20:19
(0:32)
20:19
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Ryoma Kozaki West 19:48.7 6:36
41 Matthew Long So South Torrance 19:51.7 6:37 6/25 13/32 3/4
42 Troy Carpenter West 19:53.7 6:38
43 Thomas Meehan West 19:54.6 6:38
44 Mark Wisman Torrance 19:56.2 6:39
45 Jerecho Kato North 19:56.5 6:39
46 John Blais jr West 19:57.4 6:39
47 Garrett Ritchey West 19:58.5 6:40
48 Rafael Abalos Torrance 20:00.1 6:40
49 Angus Shen West 20:00.5 6:40
50 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 20:07.4 6:42 7/25 14/32 3/4 21:16
(1:09)
21:16
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 20:14.3 6:45
52 Shiro Endo Torrance 20:16.9 6:46
53 Kaleo Astorga North 20:18 6:46
54 Landon Huang Torrance 20:18.1 6:46
55 Hiroki Sasada North 20:21 6:47
56 Blake Pastrana West 20:21.7 6:47
57 Joshua Carrillo North 20:21.8 6:47
58 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 20:29.4 6:50 8/25 15/32 3/4
59 Matthew Kim West 20:33.2 6:51
60 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:38.6 6:53 9/25 16/32 3/4 20:42
(0:04)
20:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Nicholas Marino South Torrance 20:38.8 6:53 10/25 17/32 3/4
62 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 20:42.5 6:54 11/25 18/32 3/4 22:09
(1:27)
22:09
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Julian Snow North 20:43.1 6:54
64 Dennis Kim North 20:43.7 6:55
65 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:59.7 7:00 12/25 19/32 2/4 21:49
(0:49)
21:49
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Derrick Nghe North 21:04.5 7:02
67 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 21:06 7:02 13/25 20/32 2/4 24:39
(3:33)
24:39
(3:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 John Miller Torrance 21:07 7:02
69 Orie Piken West 21:11.3 7:04
70 Jacob Lee West 21:11.6 7:04
70 Ryan Endo North 21:11.6 7:04
72 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 21:13.3 7:04
73 Whit Eckert West 21:30.1 7:10
74 Hugo Osuna West 21:32.1 7:11
75 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 21:35 7:12 14/25 21/32 2/4 25:04
(3:29)
25:04
(3:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Nicholas Villongco West 21:36.3 7:12
77 Matthew Fehr West 21:37.1 7:12
78 Samuel Kim West 21:37.8 7:13
79 Noah Holker West 21:38.4 7:13
80 Joseph paul Pazcoguin Torrance 21:40.1 7:13
81 Dylan Newmeyer West 21:44.1 7:15
82 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 21:46.3 7:15 15/25 22/32 2/4
83 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 21:47.1 7:16 16/25 23/32 2/4 22:45
(0:58)
22:45
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 21:48.9 7:16 17/25 24/32 2/4
85 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 21:53.4 7:18
86 Danny Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 21:58.7 7:20 18/25 25/32 2/3
87 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 22:00.4 7:20 19/25 26/32 2/3 22:54
(0:54)
22:54
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 22:00.8 7:20 20/25 27/32 2/3 24:50
(2:49)
24:50
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Seth Sukal North 22:01.6 7:21
90 Austin Bunuan Torrance 22:03.6 7:21
91 Matthew Simpson Torrance 22:08.5 7:23
92 Lucas Ishida Torrance 22:10.4 7:23
93 Michael Kowata Torrance 22:12.9 7:24
94 Evan Sheardown Torrance 22:18.5 7:26
95 Justus Downing West 22:28.7 7:30
96 Abid Miah West 22:30.5 7:30
97 James Lee West 22:33.4 7:31
98 Dylan Suzuki North 22:37.9 7:33
99 Edward Fu West 22:41.7 7:34
100 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 22:54 7:38
101 Samuel Chun North 22:54.2 7:38
102 Aidan Toy West 22:56.8 7:39
103 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 23:03.9 7:41 21/25 28/32 2/3 24:27
(1:23)
24:27
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Jose Martinez North 23:09.1 7:43
105 Riku Okubo North 23:22.3 7:47
106 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 23:22.6 7:48
107 Muhammad Baig West 23:27.2 7:49
108 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 23:27.4 7:49
109 Will Nicles Sr South Torrance 23:31.1 7:50 22/25 29/32 2/3 22:15 21:41
110 Frank Captanis Jr South Torrance 23:36 7:52 23/25 30/32 2/3 28:08
(4:32)
28:08
(4:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 23:36.8 7:52 24/25 31/32 2/3
112 Timothy Tran West 23:47.3 7:56
113 Vincent Phan Torrance 23:49.6 7:57
114 Nicolas Krug West 23:52.7 7:58
115 Noel Franco Morningside 23:54.4 7:58
116 Jack Kagimoto West 23:56.7 7:59
117 Uchenna Maduno West 23:56.8 7:59
118 Tommy Tran West 23:58.1 7:59
119 Kazuki Atagi South Torrance 24:00.2 8:00 25/25 32/32 2/2
120 Nicholas Soepadmo West 24:20.6 8:07
121 Lukas Foassis Torrance 24:22.1 8:07
122 Sumit Sunampally West 24:23.1 8:08
123 Ven Almares Torrance 24:44.2 8:15
124 Tristan Castillo Morningside 24:47.8 8:16
125 Conan Erikson West 24:55.2 8:18
126 Mustafa Darsot North 25:02.3 8:21
127 Alex Campos Morningside 25:04.8 8:22
128 Ian Lopez West 25:14.9 8:25
129 Jesse Lizarraga Morningside 25:39.6 8:33
130 Ethan Smith West 25:59 8:40
131 Scott Johnson West 26:05.1 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
90:01
18:00
6:00
24 Carlo Aguila
-
17:48
5:56
2
Matthew Frey
-
17:49
5:56
3
Kai Smith
-
18:00
6:00
5
Ryan Chang
-
18:01
6:00
6
Shota Shimizu
-
18:22
6:07
8
Joseph Sarkisian
-
18:25
6:08
10
Stephen Hansen
-
18:30
6:10
11
2 Torrance
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
92:07
18:25
6:08
39 Nicholas Probst
-
17:46
5:55
1
Malakai Mora
-
17:59
6:00
4
Anthony Gil
-
18:21
6:07
7
Jacob Fuentes
-
18:46
6:15
12
Jason Saruwatari
-
19:15
6:25
15
Michael Welsome
-
19:25
6:28
16
Mark Wisman
-
19:56
6:39
22
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
96:36
19:19
6:26
80 Ajith Nair
Sr
18:24
6:08
9
Andrew Nunley
So
19:04
6:21
14
Luffy Saito
Jr
19:36
6:32
18
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:45
6:35
19
Josh Sandkulla
So
19:47
6:36
20
Matthew Long
So
19:52
6:37
21
William Woolen
Sr
20:07
6:42
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
99:02
19:48
6:36
104 Edwin Lopez
-
18:54
6:18
13
Ryan Miyata
-
19:33
6:31
17
Jerecho Kato
-
19:57
6:39
23
Kaleo Astorga
-
20:18
6:46
25
Hiroki Sasada
-
20:21
6:47
26
Joshua Carrillo
-
20:22
6:47
27
Julian Snow
-
20:43
6:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:53
18:35
6:12
15 Joseph Sarkisian
-
18:25
6:08
1
Stephen Hansen
-
18:30
6:10
2
Jack Timko
-
18:37
6:12
3
Gustavo Orendain
-
18:40
6:13
4
Matthew Nguyen
-
18:41
6:14
5
Jake Herrera
-
19:01
6:20
6
Brian Kim
-
19:03
6:21
7
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
99:53
19:59
6:40
56 Michael Welsome
-
19:25
6:28
8
Mark Wisman
-
19:56
6:39
10
Rafael Abalos
-
20:00
6:40
11
Kyle Mukogawa
-
20:14
6:45
13
Shiro Endo
-
20:17
6:46
14
Landon Huang
-
20:18
6:46
15
John Miller
-
21:07
7:02
25
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:46
20:21
6:47
75 Matthew Long
So
19:52
6:37
9
William Woolen
Sr
20:07
6:42
12
Henry O'brien
So
20:29
6:50
17
Yuto Tamada
So
20:39
6:53
18
Nicholas Marino

20:39
6:53
19
Dominic Marino
So
20:43
6:54
20
Conrad Benoy
So
21:00
7:00
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
104:05
20:49
6:56
109 Joshua Carrillo
-
20:22
6:47
16
Julian Snow
-
20:43
6:54
21
Dennis Kim
-
20:44
6:55
22
Derrick Nghe
-
21:05
7:02
24
Ryan Endo
-
21:12
7:04
26
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
21:53
7:18
27
Seth Sukal
-
22:02
7:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
95:15
19:03
6:21
15 Jake Herrera
-
19:01
6:20
1
Brian Kim
-
19:03
6:21
2
Matthew Lee
-
19:03
6:21
3
Se yun Han
-
19:04
6:21
4
Jason Lee
-
19:04
6:21
5
Justin Matsui
-
19:04
6:21
6
Nicolas Russo
-
19:06
6:22
7
2 South Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
106:10
21:14
7:05
60 Dominic Marino
So
20:43
6:54
9
Conrad Benoy
So
21:00
7:00
10
Mateo Benitez-santiago
So
21:06
7:02
11
Connor Yin
Jr
21:35
7:12
14
Anthony Fisher
Jr
21:46
7:15
16
Korey Soga
Jr
21:47
7:16
17
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:49
7:16
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
106:22
21:16
7:05
69 Landon Huang
-
20:18
6:46
8
John Miller
-
21:07
7:02
12
Tyler Kikuno
-
21:13
7:04
13
Joseph paul Pazcoguin
-
21:40
7:13
15
Austin Bunuan
-
22:04
7:21
21
Matthew Simpson
-
22:09
7:23
22
Lucas Ishida
-
22:10
7:23
23
4 North
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
112:36
22:31
7:30
114 Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
21:53
7:18
19
Seth Sukal
-
22:02
7:21
20
Dylan Suzuki
-
22:38
7:33
24
Samuel Chun
-
22:54
7:38
25
Jose Martinez
-
23:09
7:43
26
Riku Okubo
-
23:22
7:47
27
Mustafa Darsot
-
25:02
8:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:50
19:10
6:23
15 Justin Matsui
-
19:04
6:21
1
Nicolas Russo
-
19:06
6:22
2
Tyler Vo
-
19:09
6:23
3
Ray Heinonen
-
19:13
6:24
4
Justin Han
-
19:17
6:26
5
Vincent Corona
-
19:18
6:26
6
Steven Ha
-
19:20
6:27
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
109:36
21:55
7:18
50 Korey Soga
Jr
21:47
7:16
8
Chris Hankey
Jr
21:49
7:16
9
Danny Tokeshi
Jr
21:59
7:20
10
Danny Ma
Jr
22:00
7:20
11
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
22:01
7:20
12
Nathan French
Jr
23:04
7:41
18
Will Nicles
Sr
23:31
7:50
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
111:44
22:21
7:27
75 Matthew Simpson
-
22:09
7:23
13
Lucas Ishida
-
22:10
7:23
14
Michael Kowata
-
22:13
7:24
15
Evan Sheardown
-
22:19
7:26
16
Travis Yonekawa
-
22:54
7:38
17
Nicholas Martinez
-
23:23
7:48
19
Vincent Phan
-
23:50
7:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
97:23
19:29
6:30
15 Vincent Corona
-
19:18
6:26
1
Steven Ha
-
19:20
6:27
2
Nathaniel Webster
-
19:30
6:30
3
Seung Yang
-
19:33
6:31
4
Aidan Crofton
-
19:42
6:34
5
Evan Gibson
-
19:44
6:35
6
Ryoma Kozaki
-
19:49
6:36
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
117:48
23:34
7:51
50 Nathan French
Jr
23:04
7:41
8
Will Nicles
Sr
23:31
7:50
9
Frank Captanis
Jr
23:36
7:52
10
Caleb Li
Jr
23:37
7:52
11
Kazuki Atagi

24:00
8:00
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.