South Torrance Results from the Warrior Mile at West HS Track on 10/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(semin) Park, Samuel Open 6:08.9 6:09 1 368/408 44/51 44/51 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Atagi, Kazuki Open 5:47.1 5:47 1 317/408 36/51 36/51 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benitez-santiago, Mateo So Open 5:22.1 5:22 1 227/408 19/51 19/51 6/8 6:14
(0:52,13.8)
6:14
(0:52,13.8)
6:14
(0:52,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benoy, Conrad So Open 5:38.3 5:38 1 284/408 32/51 32/51 4/6 5:42
(0:04,1.0)
5:42
(0:04,1.0)
5:42
(0:04,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Captanis, Frank Jr Open 5:38.3 5:38 1 283/408 31/51 31/51 4/6
Cho, Luke Fr Open 5:13.4 5:13 1 186/408 14/51 14/51 6/9
Eiland, Clayton Fr Open 5:49.9 5:50 1 325/408 38/51 38/51 3/5
Falconer, Ethan Sr Open 4:49 4:49 1 59/408 5/51 5/51 7/10 5:19
(0:30,9.3)
5:19
(0:30,9.3)
5:19
(0:30,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fisher, Anthony Jr Open 5:38 5:38 1 280/408 30/51 30/51 4/6
Forman, Alex Fr Open 5:28 5:28 1 245/408 22/51 22/51 5/7
French, Nathan Jr Open 6:05 6:05 1 357/408 42/51 42/51 4/5 6:12
(0:07,2.0)
6:12
(0:07,2.0)
6:12
(0:07,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fujikura, Yusei Sr Open 4:45.8 4:46 1 44/408 2/51 2/51 8/10 5:19
(0:33,10.3)
5:19
(0:33,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fukayama, Riki Fr Open 6:10.7 6:11 1 374/408 45/51 45/51 4/4
Gil, Kai Fr Open 6:04 6:04 1 353/408 41/51 41/51 4/5
Goldstein, Connor So Open 4:52.2 4:52 1 81/408 7/51 7/51 8/10 5:41
(0:49,14.3)
5:41
(0:49,14.3)
5:41
(0:49,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hamiton, Brandon Open 5:32.9 5:33 1 263/408 27/51 27/51 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hankey, Chris Jr Open 5:39.6 5:40 1 290/408 33/51 33/51 4/6
Hayasaka, Shinn So Open 5:15.4 5:15 1 198/408 15/51 15/51 6/9 5:20
(0:05,1.4)
5:20
(0:05,1.4)
5:20
(0:05,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hughley, Evan Fr Open 6:15.8 6:16 1 381/408 48/51 48/51 3/4
Hwang, Troy Fr Open 6:41.7 6:42 1 401/408 51/51 51/51 4/4
Jasso, Cruz Fr Open 5:06.1 5:06 1 157/408 12/51 12/51 6/9
Kano, Alex So Open 4:53.6 4:54 1 91/408 8/51 8/51 7/9 5:25
(0:31,9.7)
5:25
(0:31,9.7)
5:25
(0:31,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Justin Fr Open 5:33.7 5:34 1 266/408 28/51 28/51 4/7
Kirk, Lamar Fr Open 4:57.5 4:58 1 110/408 10/51 10/51 6/9
Kneller, Chase Fr Open 5:30.2 5:30 1 257/408 26/51 26/51 4/7
Kumar, Rushil Fr Open 6:31.9 6:32 1 396/408 49/51 49/51 4/4
Lafuente, Diego Fr Open 5:49.7 5:50 1 323/408 37/51 37/51 4/5
Lee, Daniel Fr Open 6:12.4 6:12 1 377/408 47/51 47/51 3/4
Li, Caleb Jr Open 6:12.2 6:12 1 376/408 46/51 46/51 4/4
Long, Matthew So Open 5:21.9 5:22 1 226/408 18/51 18/51 6/8 5:36
(0:14,4.3)
5:36
(0:14,4.3)
5:36
(0:14,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ma, Danny Jr Open 5:41.4 5:41 1 299/408 34/51 34/51 4/6 5:46
(0:04,1.3)
5:46
(0:04,1.3)
5:46
(0:04,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marino, Dominic So Open 5:29.8 5:30 1 253/408 25/51 25/51 4/7 5:48
(0:18,5.3)
5:48
(0:18,5.3)
5:48
(0:18,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marino, Nicholas Open 5:15.8 5:16 1 200/408 16/51 16/51 6/9 5:31
(0:15,4.5)
5:31
(0:15,4.5)
5:31
(0:15,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Martinez, Robert Sr Open 4:46.6 4:47 1 48/408 3/51 3/51 8/10 4:50
(0:03,1.0)
4:50
(0:03,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Meyer, Nicholas So Open 4:51.7 4:52 1 75/408 6/51 6/51 7/10 5:19
(0:27,8.4)
5:19
(0:27,8.4)
5:19
(0:27,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicles, Will Sr Open 5:51.8 5:52 1 328/408 39/51 39/51 3/5 5:19 5:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nunley, Andrew So Open 4:59.3 4:59 1 120/408 11/51 11/51 6/9 5:43
(0:44,12.7)
5:43
(0:44,12.7)
5:43
(0:44,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Peters, Cole Fr Open 4:38.2 4:38 1 24/408 1/51 1/51 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peters, Matt Jr Open 5:35.2 5:35 1 271/408 29/51 29/51 4/6 4:51 4:51 4:51
Roe, Jaiden Fr Open 6:08.2 6:08 1 365/408 43/51 43/51 4/4
Ruskowski, Sean Sr Open 5:45.4 5:45 1 307/408 35/51 35/51 4/6 5:46
(0:00,0.1)
5:46
(0:00,0.1)
5:46
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Saito, Luffy Jr Open 4:56.6 4:57 1 106/408 9/51 9/51 6/9 4:55 4:55 4:55
Sandkulla, Josh So Open 5:28.7 5:29 1 247/408 23/51 23/51 5/7 5:30
(0:01,0.4)
5:30
(0:01,0.4)
5:30
(0:01,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer, Casey Sr Open 4:47.4 4:47 1 51/408 4/51 4/51 7/10 4:51
(0:04,1.3)
4:51
(0:04,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tamada, Yuto So Open 5:09.7 5:10 1 175/408 13/51 13/51 6/9 5:17
(0:07,2.2)
5:17
(0:07,2.2)
5:17
(0:07,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taul, Daniel Fr Open 6:00.2 6:00 1 348/408 40/51 40/51 4/5
Tokeshi, Danny Jr Open 5:27 5:27 1 244/408 21/51 21/51 5/8 5:30
(0:03,0.9)
5:30
(0:03,0.9)
5:30
(0:03,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Von Stentzsch, Severin Fr Open 6:40 6:40 1 400/408 50/51 50/51 4/4
Wong, Nathan Sr Open 5:19.4 5:19 1 213/408 17/51 17/51 6/9 5:18 5:18 5:18
Woolen, William Sr Open 5:26.4 5:26 1 241/408 20/51 20/51 6/8 5:24 5:24 5:24
Yin, Connor Jr Open 5:29.4 5:29 1 251/408 24/51 24/51 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 8/10 23:47
0:11
1 4:45 4:38 4:49 210 4:32 Cole Peters (24), Yusei Fujikura (42), Robert Martinez (45), Casey Spencer (47), Ethan Falconer (52)
Open 2nd 5 6/9 24:32
0:06
1 4:54 4:52 4:58 178 4:43 Nicholas Meyer (28), Connor Goldstein (31), Alex Kano (36), Luffy Saito (41), Lamar Kirk (42)
Open 3rd 5 6/9 25:44
0:16
1 5:09 4:59 5:15 180 4:51 Andrew Nunley (25), Cruz Jasso (33), Yuto Tamada (39), Luke Cho (40), Shinn Hayasaka (43)
Open 4th 5 6/8 26:46
0:11
1 5:21 5:16 5:26 183 4:53 Nicholas Marino (32), Nathan Wong (35), Matthew Long (37), Mateo Benitez-santiago (38), William Woolen (41)
Open 5th 5 5/7 27:23
0:03
1 5:29 5:27 5:30 137 4:56 Danny Tokeshi (25), Alex Forman (26), Josh Sandkulla (27), Connor Yin (29), Dominic Marino (30)
Open 6th 5 4/6 27:50
0:08
1 5:34 5:30 5:38 119 4:59 Chase Kneller (20), Brandon Hamiton (23), Justin Kim (24), Matt Peters (25), Anthony Fisher (27)
Open 7th 5 4/6 28:23
0:07
1 5:41 5:38 5:45 113 5:02 Frank Captanis (19), Conrad Benoy (20), Chris Hankey (21), Danny Ma (25), Sean Ruskowski (28)
Open 8th 5 4/5 29:19
0:13
1 5:52 5:47 6:00 102 5:04 Kazuki Atagi (16), Diego Lafuente (18), Clayton Eiland (19), Will Nicles (20), Daniel Taul (29)
Open 9th 5 4/4 30:37
0:07
1 6:07 6:04 6:11 109 5:06 Kai Gil (18), Nathan French (19), Jaiden Roe (23), Samuel (semin) Park (24), Riki Fukayama (25)
Open 10th 5 4/4 31:52
0:28
1 6:22 6:12 6:40 102 5:14 Caleb Li (16), Daniel Lee (17), Evan Hughley (18), Rushil Kumar (25), Severin Von Stentzsch (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Atkinson Mira Costa 4:24.5 4:25
2 Jake Parker West 4:25.1 4:25
3 Joshua Murray West 4:26.2 4:26
4 Christoph Waligorski Redondo Union 4:26.5 4:27
5 Alex Frias St John Bosco 4:29 4:29
6 Andrew Maldonado San Pedro 4:30.6 4:31
7 Jon Ward Palos Verdes 4:30.8 4:31
8 Max Arroyo San Pedro 4:30.9 4:31
9 Finley Kircher San Pedro 4:31.6 4:32
10 Thomas Velvin Mira Costa 4:31.6 4:32
11 Jackson Chambers Redondo Union 4:32 4:32
12 Daniel Lutz Redondo Union 4:32.7 4:33
13 Alexander Fiorito Mira Costa 4:33.4 4:33
14 Matthew Smalling Palos Verdes 4:33.8 4:34
15 Colin Beale Mira Costa 4:34.7 4:35
16 Frankie Reid Palos Verdes 4:35.3 4:35
17 Naoki Kasai West 4:35.4 4:35
18 Gerardo Gonzalez West 4:36.6 4:37
19 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 4:37.1 4:37
20 Jt Mccoy St John Bosco 4:37.1 4:37
21 Daniel Covarrubias St John Bosco 4:37.3 4:37
22 Aidan Velleca Mira Costa 4:37.4 4:37
23 Trevor Blum Redondo Union 4:37.7 4:38
24 Cole Peters Fr South Torrance 4:38.2 4:38 1/51 1/51 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Chris Chavez St John Bosco 4:38.3 4:38
26 Matthew Wilhem Palos Verdes 4:38.4 4:38
27 Michael Carew Mira Costa 4:38.8 4:39
28 Ryan Chang West 4:38.8 4:39
29 Sebastian Delgado Palos Verdes 4:38.8 4:39
30 Jack Timko West 4:39 4:39
31 Joshua Goldstein Redondo Union 4:39.3 4:39
32 Jacob Hernandez Redondo Union 4:40.4 4:40
33 Caleb Hong Mira Costa 4:40.5 4:41
34 Hayden Green West 4:40.6 4:41
35 Gil Bothwell Torrance 4:40.9 4:41
36 Vinz wendell Dejesus Torrance 4:40.9 4:41
37 Jake Martin Torrance 4:41.1 4:41
38 Conor Gibson West 4:41.6 4:42
39 Gabe Cordova St John Bosco 4:42.7 4:43
40 Nicholas Probst Torrance 4:44.1 4:44
41 Cole Konis Mira Costa 4:45 4:45
42 Farris Munawar Torrance 4:45.1 4:45
43 Will Kirk Palos Verdes 4:45.4 4:45
44 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 4:45.8 4:46 2/51 2/51 8/10 5:19
(0:33)
5:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Blake Hampton Mira Costa 4:45.8 4:46
46 Collin Lantz Palos Verdes 4:46.1 4:46
47 William Banta North 4:46.1 4:46
48 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 4:46.6 4:47 3/51 3/51 8/10 4:50
(0:03)
4:50
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Seth Potter North 4:46.7 4:47
50 Shota Shimizu West 4:47 4:47
51 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 4:47.4 4:47 4/51 4/51 7/10 4:51
(0:04)
4:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Alex Anderson Torrance 4:47.8 4:48
53 Harrison Sanders Mira Costa 4:48.1 4:48
54 Matthew Frey West 4:48.3 4:48
55 Jeremy Flores San Pedro 4:48.6 4:49
56 Nick Alvarez St John Bosco 4:48.7 4:49
57 David Delatorre Redondo Union 4:48.8 4:49
58 Malakai Mora Torrance 4:48.9 4:49
59 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 4:49 4:49 5/51 5/51 7/10 5:19
(0:30)
5:19
(0:30)
5:19
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Owen Ladinig Palos Verdes 4:49 4:49
61 Andy Duran San Pedro 4:49.7 4:50
62 Matthew Nguyen West 4:49.9 4:50
63 Joseph Rynski Torrance 4:49.9 4:50
64 Ethan Trask Bishop Montgomery 4:50.1 4:50
65 Yudai Shimizu West 4:50.3 4:50
66 Gustavo Orendain West 4:50.5 4:51
67 Matthew Lee West 4:50.5 4:51
68 Max Levin Mira Costa 4:50.8 4:51
69 Joseph Barravecchio Redondo Union 4:50.9 4:51
70 Riley Milligan St John Bosco 4:51 4:51
71 Mateo Arreygue North 4:51.1 4:51
72 Ethan Silagan Mira Costa 4:51.2 4:51
73 George Gianoukakis Redondo Union 4:51.3 4:51
74 Nicolas Russo West 4:51.4 4:51
75 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 4:51.7 4:52 6/51 6/51 7/10 5:19
(0:27)
5:19
(0:27)
5:19
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Gota Okawa West 4:51.8 4:52
77 Ben Behar San Pedro 4:51.9 4:52
78 Ryder Want Redondo Union 4:51.9 4:52
79 Harry Lonsdale Redondo Union 4:52.1 4:52
80 Luis Sandoval San Pedro 4:52.2 4:52
81 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 4:52.2 4:52 7/51 7/51 8/10 5:41
(0:49)
5:41
(0:49)
5:41
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Nathanel Gries Redondo Union 4:52.6 4:53
83 Stephen Hansen West 4:52.8 4:53
84 Jake Herrera West 4:52.8 4:53
85 Andrew Serrano St John Bosco 4:52.9 4:53
86 Tor Gasteiger Palos Verdes 4:52.9 4:53
87 Joseph Sarkisian West 4:53 4:53
88 Ryan Yearley Bishop Montgomery 4:53.4 4:53
89 James Kobel Redondo Union 4:53.5 4:54
90 Ray Onodera Torrance 4:53.6 4:54
91 Alex Kano So South Torrance 4:53.6 4:54 8/51 8/51 7/9 5:25
(0:31)
5:25
(0:31)
5:25
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Solato Nakagawa Torrance 4:53.7 4:54
93 Jefferson Duong North 4:53.7 4:54
94 Faris Succari Mira Costa 4:54.2 4:54
95 Matthew Farnsworth Palos Verdes 4:54.3 4:54
96 Evan Gibson West 4:54.6 4:55
97 Caden Vandermeulen Redondo Union 4:54.7 4:55
98 Carlo Aguila West 4:55 4:55
99 Anthony Gil Torrance 4:55.1 4:55
100 Kai Graham Mira Costa 4:55.2 4:55
101 Fin Kehrli Palos Verdes 4:55.5 4:56
102 Brian Kim West 4:55.6 4:56
103 Steven Ha West 4:55.9 4:56
104 Colin Mccarthy Redondo Union 4:56.3 4:56
105 Garrett Ritchey West 4:56.4 4:56
106 Luffy Saito Jr South Torrance 4:56.6 4:57 9/51 9/51 6/9 4:55 4:55 4:55
107 Ryoma Kozaki West 4:57 4:57
108 Andrew Martin Mira Costa 4:57.2 4:57
109 Kai Smith West 4:57.3 4:57
110 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 4:57.5 4:58 10/51 10/51 6/9
111 Baron Baker Redondo Union 4:58.1 4:58
112 Max Mendel Palos Verdes 4:58.4 4:58
113 Hunter Dunlavey Palos Verdes 4:58.6 4:59
114 Daniel Korfist Redondo Union 4:58.7 4:59
115 Justin Matsui West 4:58.8 4:59
116 Alexander Cull Redondo Union 4:58.9 4:59
117 Se yun Han West 4:59.1 4:59
118 Troy Carpenter West 4:59.1 4:59
119 Takumi Sugita West 4:59.3 4:59
120 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 4:59.3 4:59 11/51 11/51 6/9 5:43
(0:44)
5:43
(0:44)
5:43
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Aaron Thomas Redondo Union 4:59.7 5:00
122 Daniel Aguilar Redondo Union 4:59.7 5:00
123 Hatcher Johnson Mira Costa 4:59.7 5:00
124 Koa Higa North 4:59.8 5:00
125 Nike Broughton Redondo Union 5:00.1 5:00
126 Connor Bevan Bishop Montgomery 5:00.5 5:01
127 Jake Typrowicz Palos Verdes 5:00.7 5:01
128 John Blais jr West 5:00.9 5:01
129 Michael Welsome Torrance 5:01.1 5:01
130 Jacob Moutes West 5:01.3 5:01
131 Nicholas Alejo Redondo Union 5:01.5 5:02
132 Ray Heinonen West 5:01.5 5:02
133 Rocco Cabanday West 5:02 5:02
134 Justin Han West 5:02 5:02
135 Jacob Fuentes Torrance 5:02.1 5:02
136 Lucas Livingston Redondo Union 5:02.4 5:02
137 Thomas Meehan West 5:02.5 5:03
138 Jacob Dick Redondo Union 5:02.6 5:03
139 Adam Demoner Palos Verdes 5:03.4 5:03
140 Trent Swenson Palos Verdes 5:03.4 5:03
141 Aidan Crofton West 5:03.8 5:04
142 Tyler Vo West 5:04.1 5:04
143 Edwin Lopez North 5:04.1 5:04
144 Jerecho Kato North 5:04.3 5:04
145 Cooper Acuesta West 5:04.8 5:05
146 Justin Prupas Redondo Union 5:05 5:05
147 Zachary Fleming Redondo Union 5:05.4 5:05
148 Matthew Kim West 5:05.5 5:06
149 Navier Quezada West 5:05.5 5:06
150 Jonathan Graves Mira Costa 5:05.6 5:06
151 Davide Ciuffoli Bishop Montgomery 5:05.7 5:06
152 Jason Lee West 5:05.7 5:06
153 Jonathan Qi Mira Costa 5:05.8 5:06
154 Ethan Poladian Redondo Union 5:05.9 5:06
155 Angus Shen West 5:05.9 5:06
156 Julio Constantino North 5:06 5:06
157 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 5:06.1 5:06 12/51 12/51 6/9
158 Jack Humphrey Redondo Union 5:06.2 5:06
159 Vincent Corona West 5:06.3 5:06
160 Alexander Bailey Mira Costa 5:06.5 5:07
161 Jacob Lee West 5:06.7 5:07
162 Drake Mckechnie Bishop Montgomery 5:07.2 5:07
163 Abdulsamad Bholat North 5:07.5 5:08
164 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 5:07.6 5:08
165 Isaiah Wick Redondo Union 5:07.7 5:08
166 Farhan Tariq Redondo Union 5:08 5:08
167 Robert Hernandez St John Bosco 5:08.1 5:08
168 Ryan Miyata North 5:08.5 5:09
169 Nolan Parker Mira Costa 5:08.6 5:09
170 Mark Wisman Torrance 5:08.6 5:09
171 Clark Michel Palos Verdes 5:08.7 5:09
172 Blake Pastrana West 5:09.1 5:09
173 Kaleo Astorga North 5:09.2 5:09
174 Joey Anaya Torrance 5:09.3 5:09
175 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 5:09.7 5:10 13/51 13/51 6/9 5:17
(0:07)
5:17
(0:07)
5:17
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
176 Carter Dimesa Redondo Union 5:10.4 5:10
177 Jake Spangler Redondo Union 5:10.4 5:10
178 Dylan Thomas Redondo Union 5:10.8 5:11
179 Kyle Mukogawa Torrance 5:11.1 5:11
180 Dante Trudo Redondo Union 5:11.4 5:11
181 Jack Laplant Palos Verdes 5:11.4 5:11
182 Jude Graham Mira Costa 5:12.6 5:13
183 Sean Alliegro Mira Costa 5:12.7 5:13
184 Matthew Anaya Torrance 5:13 5:13
185 Michael Arellano Redondo Union 5:13 5:13
186 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 5:13.4 5:13 14/51 14/51 6/9
187 Alejandro Beltran Torrance 5:13.6 5:14
188 William Tennant Bishop Montgomery 5:13.6 5:14
189 Isaac Flaherty Redondo Union 5:13.7 5:14
190 Rafael Abalos Torrance 5:14 5:14
191 Dylan Pell Mira Costa 5:14.5 5:15
192 Nathaniel Webster West 5:14.5 5:15
193 Shiro Endo Torrance 5:14.6 5:15
194 Mark Georgy West 5:14.9 5:15
195 Mauricio Rosales Bishop Montgomery 5:14.9 5:15
196 Hiroki Sasada North 5:15.1 5:15
197 Julian Snow North 5:15.2 5:15
198 Shinn Hayasaka So South Torrance 5:15.4 5:15 15/51 15/51 6/9 5:20
(0:05)
5:20
(0:05)
5:20
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
199 Aaron Sanchez St John Bosco 5:15.7 5:16
200 Nicholas Marino South Torrance 5:15.8 5:16 16/51 16/51 6/9 5:31
(0:15)
5:31
(0:15)
5:31
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
201 Nicholas Villongco West 5:16.2 5:16
202 Derrick Nghe North 5:16.8 5:17
203 Evan Ito North 5:17.4 5:17
204 Kevin Nguyen Redondo Union 5:17.7 5:18
205 Dylan Newmeyer West 5:17.7 5:18
206 Cameron Rosales West 5:17.8 5:18
207 Dana Mato North 5:17.9 5:18
208 Lucas Verduzco Redondo Union 5:18.6 5:19
209 Samuel Kim West 5:18.7 5:19
210 William Welsh Palos Verdes 5:18.9 5:19
211 Adam Muwakki Mira Costa 5:19.2 5:19
212 Aaron Liu West 5:19.2 5:19
213 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 5:19.4 5:19 17/51 17/51 6/9 5:18 5:18 5:18
214 Ian Murray West 5:19.5 5:20
215 Takuma Kainuma West 5:19.8 5:20
216 Sebastian Linan Bishop Montgomery 5:20.2 5:20
217 Joshua Carrillo North 5:20.3 5:20
218 Lorenzo Canosa-carr Redondo Union 5:20.5 5:21
219 Jacob Lewin Mira Costa 5:20.5 5:21
220 Benjamin Arrata West 5:21.1 5:21
221 Sigurd Thune Mira Costa 5:21.1 5:21
222 Orie Piken West 5:21.3 5:21
223 Kevin Han West 5:21.4 5:21
224 Griffin Esperon West 5:21.6 5:22
225 Seto Kawate West 5:21.8 5:22
226 Matthew Long So South Torrance 5:21.9 5:22 18/51 18/51 6/8 5:36
(0:14)
5:36
(0:14)
5:36
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
227 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 5:22.1 5:22 19/51 19/51 6/8 6:14
(0:52)
6:14
(0:52)
6:14
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
228 Matthew Hirokawa Redondo Union 5:22.2 5:22
229 Raymond Ruvalcalba St John Bosco 5:22.3 5:22
230 Edward Fu West 5:22.3 5:22
231 Whit Eckert West 5:22.5 5:23
232 Jose Montano Redondo Union 5:22.6 5:23
233 Ryan Aflalo Redondo Union 5:23 5:23
234 Vardhit Veeramachaneni West 5:23.4 5:23
235 Marco Boardman Palos Verdes 5:23.5 5:24
236 Dennis Kim North 5:23.7 5:24
237 Zane Hodge Redondo Union 5:25.4 5:25
238 Landon Huang Torrance 5:25.9 5:26
239 William Beck Mira Costa 5:26.2 5:26
240 Abid Miah West 5:26.2 5:26
241 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 5:26.4 5:26 20/51 20/51 6/8 5:24 5:24 5:24
242 Ryan Endo North 5:26.6 5:27
243 Matthew Fehr West 5:26.7 5:27
244 Danny Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 5:27 5:27 21/51 21/51 5/8 5:30
(0:03)
5:30
(0:03)
5:30
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
245 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 5:28 5:28 22/51 22/51 5/7
246 Christopher Cisneros Redondo Union 5:28 5:28
247 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 5:28.7 5:29 23/51 23/51 5/7 5:30
(0:01)
5:30
(0:01)
5:30
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
248 Connor Flynn Mira Costa 5:28.9 5:29
249 Sean Conlon Palos Verdes 5:29 5:29
250 Joshua Torrellas Redondo Union 5:29.1 5:29
251 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 5:29.4 5:29 24/51 24/51 4/7
252 Justus Downing West 5:29.4 5:29
253 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 5:29.8 5:30 25/51 25/51 4/7 5:48
(0:18)
5:48
(0:18)
5:48
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
254 Kyle Fukumoto Mira Costa 5:29.9 5:30
255 James Haynes Mira Costa 5:30 5:30
256 Tyler Kikuno Torrance 5:30.1 5:30
257 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 5:30.2 5:30 26/51 26/51 4/7
258 Kainoa Crow Mira Costa 5:30.3 5:30
259 Jonathan Aflalo Redondo Union 5:30.6 5:31
260 Ricardo Rodriguez St John Bosco 5:32.6 5:33
261 Ryan Lewis Mira Costa 5:32.7 5:33
262 Ethan Hershman Redondo Union 5:32.8 5:33
263 Brandon Hamiton South Torrance 5:32.9 5:33 27/51 27/51 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
264 Hugo Osuna West 5:33.5 5:34
265 Noah Holker West 5:33.6 5:34
266 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 5:33.7 5:34 28/51 28/51 4/7
267 Tyler Bradford Torrance 5:33.9 5:34
268 Ethan Esperon West 5:34.2 5:34
269 Anthony Dipasquo Redondo Union 5:34.2 5:34
270 Samuel Chun North 5:34.7 5:35
271 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 5:35.2 5:35 29/51 29/51 4/6 4:51 4:51 4:51
272 Tyler Hiromoto Bishop Montgomery 5:35.5 5:36
273 Aiden Kubitz Mira Costa 5:35.7 5:36
274 Harold Horta cuellar West 5:35.9 5:36
275 Andres Diaz Bishop Montgomery 5:36.8 5:37
276 Ian Kenneally Bishop Montgomery 5:36.9 5:37
277 Ezra Nam Torrance 5:36.9 5:37
278 Arvin Rod Palos Verdes 5:37.5 5:38
279 Ryan Sarabakhsh West 5:38 5:38
280 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 5:38 5:38 30/51 30/51 4/6
281 Justin James Mira Costa 5:38.2 5:38
282 Frank Wong West 5:38.2 5:38
283 Frank Captanis Jr South Torrance 5:38.3 5:38 31/51 31/51 4/6
284 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 5:38.3 5:38 32/51 32/51 4/6 5:42
(0:04)
5:42
(0:04)
5:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
285 Michael Kowata Torrance 5:38.8 5:39
286 Koichi Inoue Torrance 5:38.9 5:39
287 Dylan Suzuki North 5:39.1 5:39
288 Timothy Tran West 5:39.1 5:39
289 Mateo Perez Torrance 5:39.4 5:39
290 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 5:39.6 5:40 33/51 33/51 4/6
291 Evan Sheardown Torrance 5:39.6 5:40
292 Ethan Bautista-therieau North 5:39.6 5:40
293 Matthew Simpson Torrance 5:39.7 5:40
294 Travis Yonekawa Torrance 5:39.9 5:40
295 David Wingard Palos Verdes 5:40.3 5:40
296 Cameron Greene Palos Verdes 5:40.9 5:41
297 Evan Kishaba North 5:41 5:41
298 John Miller Torrance 5:41.2 5:41
299 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 5:41.4 5:41 34/51 34/51 4/6 5:46
(0:04)
5:46
(0:04)
5:46
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
300 Benjamin Choi West 5:41.7 5:42
301 Collin Demersseman Redondo Union 5:41.7 5:42
302 Timothy Boughton Mira Costa 5:41.8 5:42
303 Ian Flores Redondo Union 5:42.3 5:42
304 Zacharia Ahmadi Palos Verdes 5:42.5 5:43
305 Tobey Valencia Torrance 5:43.4 5:43
306 Alejandro Sosa St John Bosco 5:44.8 5:45
307 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 5:45.4 5:45 35/51 35/51 4/6 5:46
(0:00)
5:46
(0:00)
5:46
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
308 Jacob Perez St John Bosco 5:45.6 5:46
309 Jordan Andrade Torrance 5:45.8 5:46
310 Kunaal Menon Torrance 5:46.1 5:46
311 Ian Lopez West 5:46.5 5:47
312 Jack Kagimoto West 5:46.5 5:47
313 Reynaldo Rivera Bishop Montgomery 5:46.6 5:47
314 Danish Tran North 5:46.9 5:47
315 Macarthur Decatrel West 5:47.1 5:47
316 Nicholas Soepadmo West 5:47.1 5:47
317 Kazuki Atagi South Torrance 5:47.1 5:47 36/51 36/51 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
318 Keigo Morita West 5:47.5 5:48
319 Ari Silva West 5:47.6 5:48
320 Almonznane Jenkins Torrance 5:48 5:48
321 Jake Milam Palos Verdes 5:49.2 5:49
322 Jaden Croft West 5:49.7 5:50
323 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 5:49.7 5:50 37/51 37/51 4/5
324 Raphael Chaumartin West 5:49.8 5:50
325 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 5:49.9 5:50 38/51 38/51 3/5
326 Muhammad Taha West 5:51.3 5:51
327 Tommy Tran West 5:51.3 5:51
328 Will Nicles Sr South Torrance 5:51.8 5:52 39/51 39/51 3/5 5:19 5:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
329 Brenden Dalziel West 5:52 5:52
330 Uchenna Maduno West 5:52.3 5:52
331 Jacob Aguirre Torrance 5:52.4 5:52
332 Braden Dupee Mira Costa 5:53.3 5:53
333 Rome Santonil Torrance 5:53.3 5:53
334 Robert Shelton West 5:55.7 5:56
335 Lucas Ishida Torrance 5:55.9 5:56
336 Jose Martinez North 5:56.3 5:56
337 Gabriel Qatto Redondo Union 5:56.6 5:57
338 Mustafa Darsot North 5:56.6 5:57
339 Riku Okubo North 5:57 5:57
340 Otto Schantz Mira Costa 5:57.5 5:58
341 Nicholas Martinez Torrance 5:57.7 5:58
342 Justin Hong Mira Costa 5:57.8 5:58
343 Theodore Dokmanovich Bishop Montgomery 5:57.8 5:58
344 Scott Johnson West 5:57.9 5:58
345 Luke Rafijah Palos Verdes 5:58.3 5:58
346 Vincent Phan Torrance 5:59 5:59
347 Robert Vela Torrance 5:59.3 5:59
348 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 6:00.2 6:00 40/51 40/51 4/5
349 Joseph O'connor Palos Verdes 6:01.7 6:02
350 Johnny Weldon Bishop Montgomery 6:03 6:03
351 Christopher Wallace Palos Verdes 6:03.7 6:04
352 Logan Hill Palos Verdes 6:03.9 6:04
353 Kai Gil Fr South Torrance 6:04 6:04 41/51 41/51 4/5
354 David Rodriguez St John Bosco 6:04.2 6:04
355 Raiden Go romero West 6:04.6 6:05
356 Kaushik Saravanan West 6:05 6:05
357 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 6:05 6:05 42/51 42/51 4/5 6:12
(0:07)
6:12
(0:07)
6:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
358 Andrew Song Bishop Montgomery 6:05.2 6:05
359 Ven Almares Torrance 6:05.2 6:05
360 Andrew Bouffiou Redondo Union 6:05.5 6:06
361 Conan Erikson West 6:05.8 6:06
362 Aiden Kennebeck St John Bosco 6:06 6:06
363 Russsel Gagajena Torrance 6:07.1 6:07
364 Justin Delarea Torrance 6:07.6 6:08
365 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 6:08.2 6:08 43/51 43/51 4/4
366 Shane Garrett Mira Costa 6:08.4 6:08
367 Michael Hollinger Mira Costa 6:08.5 6:09
368 Samuel (semin) Park South Torrance 6:08.9 6:09 44/51 44/51 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
369 John Kimble Mira Costa 6:09.6 6:10
370 Cole Quirarte Bishop Montgomery 6:09.6 6:10
371 Jack Weiss Mira Costa 6:09.8 6:10
372 Rene Diaz Bishop Montgomery 6:10.1 6:10
373 Kristian Membribes West 6:10.4 6:10
374 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 6:10.7 6:11 45/51 45/51 4/4
375 Owen Chas Palos Verdes 6:10.7 6:11
376 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 6:12.2 6:12 46/51 46/51 4/4
377 Daniel Lee Fr South Torrance 6:12.4 6:12 47/51 47/51 3/4
378 Sage Barron Redondo Union 6:12.8 6:13
379 Sumit Sunampally West 6:14.3 6:14
380 Luke Spranza Bishop Montgomery 6:15.2 6:15
381 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 6:15.8 6:16 48/51 48/51 3/4
382 James Cook Palos Verdes 6:17.1 6:17
383 Matthew Alvarez Torrance 6:17.5 6:18
384 Ian Crocker Torrance 6:19.5 6:20
385 Jack Birbeck Torrance 6:19.6 6:20
386 Andree Ayala Torrance 6:21.6 6:22
387 Ryan O'shaughnessy Bishop Montgomery 6:22.9 6:23
388 Lukas Foassis Torrance 6:23.2 6:23
389 Jacob Miller Torrance 6:24.7 6:25
390 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 6:25.3 6:25
391 Andrew Adame Torrance 6:25.4 6:25
392 Dean Cao North 6:26.2 6:26
393 Arshia Maleki Palos Verdes 6:27.1 6:27
394 Nicholas Reeder Torrance 6:27.3 6:27
395 Andrew Haneline Bishop Montgomery 6:31.4 6:31
396 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 6:31.9 6:32 49/51 49/51 4/4
397 Nathan Hidalgo Redondo Union 6:36.6 6:37
398 Ryan Foley Palos Verdes 6:38.8 6:39
399 Ethan Smith West 6:39.4 6:39
400 Severin Von Stentzsch Fr South Torrance 6:40 6:40 50/51 50/51 4/4
401 Troy Hwang Fr South Torrance 6:41.7 6:42 51/51 51/51 4/4
402 Abhinav Atthota West 6:46.1 6:46
403 Jaden Demedio West 6:48.4 6:48
404 Nathan Penado West 6:50.7 6:51
405 Andres Ramirez Torrance 7:14.9 7:15
406 Ellis Mcconaughy Palos Verdes 7:15.3 7:15
407 Jacob Miller Bishop Montgomery 7:27.7 7:28
408 Jack Chavez St John Bosco 9:15.9 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 0:13
22:42
4:32
4:32
61 William Atkinson
-
4:25
4:25
1
Thomas Velvin
-
4:32
4:32
10
Alexander Fiorito
-
4:33
4:33
13
Colin Beale
-
4:35
4:35
15
Aidan Velleca
-
4:37
4:37
22
Michael Carew
-
4:39
4:39
27
Caleb Hong
-
4:41
4:41
33
2 West
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:14
22:42
4:32
4:32
68 Jake Parker
-
4:25
4:25
2
Joshua Murray
-
4:26
4:26
3
Naoki Kasai
-
4:35
4:35
17
Gerardo Gonzalez
-
4:37
4:37
18
Ryan Chang
-
4:39
4:39
28
Jack Timko
-
4:39
4:39
30
Hayden Green
-
4:41
4:41
34
3 Redondo Union
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:13
22:48
4:34
4:34
81 Christoph Waligorski
-
4:27
4:27
4
Jackson Chambers
-
4:32
4:32
11
Daniel Lutz
-
4:33
4:33
12
Trevor Blum
-
4:38
4:38
23
Joshua Goldstein
-
4:39
4:39
31
Jacob Hernandez
-
4:40
4:40
32
David Delatorre
-
4:49
4:49
51
4 Palos Verdes
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:08
22:57
4:35
4:35
92 Jon Ward
-
4:31
4:31
7
Matthew Smalling
-
4:34
4:34
14
Frankie Reid
-
4:35
4:35
16
Matthew Wilhem
-
4:38
4:38
26
Sebastian Delgado
-
4:39
4:39
29
Will Kirk
-
4:45
4:45
41
Collin Lantz
-
4:46
4:46
43
5 St John Bosco
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:14
23:04
4:37
4:37
109 Alex Frias
-
4:29
4:29
5
Jt Mccoy
-
4:37
4:37
20
Daniel Covarrubias
-
4:37
4:37
21
Chris Chavez
-
4:38
4:38
25
Gabe Cordova
-
4:43
4:43
38
Nick Alvarez
-
4:49
4:49
50
Riley Milligan
-
4:51
4:51
55
6 San Pedro
5-3-2-6-6
Gap: 0:19
23:11
4:38
4:38
125 Andrew Maldonado
-
4:31
4:31
6
Max Arroyo
-
4:31
4:31
8
Finley Kircher
-
4:32
4:32
9
Jeremy Flores
-
4:49
4:49
49
Andy Duran
-
4:50
4:50
53
Ben Behar
-
4:52
4:52
58
Luis Sandoval
-
4:52
4:52
59
7 Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:07
23:24
4:41
4:41
166 Daniel Dorantes
-
4:37
4:37
19
Gil Bothwell
-
4:41
4:41
35
Vinz wendell Dejesus
-
4:41
4:41
36
Jake Martin
-
4:41
4:41
37
Nicholas Probst
-
4:44
4:44
39
Farris Munawar
-
4:45
4:45
40
Alex Anderson
-
4:48
4:48
48
8 South Torrance
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:11
23:47
4:45
4:45
210 Cole Peters
Fr
4:38
4:38
24
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
4:46
4:46
42
Robert Martinez
Sr
4:47
4:47
45
Casey Spencer
Sr
4:47
4:47
47
Ethan Falconer
Sr
4:49
4:49
52
Nicholas Meyer
So
4:52
4:52
57
Connor Goldstein
So
4:52
4:52
60
9 North
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:14
24:17
4:51
4:51
271 William Banta
-
4:46
4:46
44
Seth Potter
-
4:47
4:47
46
Mateo Arreygue
-
4:51
4:51
56
Jefferson Duong
-
4:54
4:54
62
Koa Higa
-
5:00
5:00
63
Edwin Lopez
-
5:04
5:04
65
Jerecho Kato
-
5:04
5:04
66
10 Bishop Montgomery
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:17
24:57
4:59
4:59
314 Ethan Trask
-
4:50
4:50
54
Ryan Yearley
-
4:53
4:53
61
Connor Bevan
-
5:01
5:01
64
Davide Ciuffoli
-
5:06
5:06
67
Drake Mckechnie
-
5:07
5:07
68
William Tennant
-
5:14
5:14
69
Mauricio Rosales
-
5:15
5:15
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
23:38
4:44
4:44
36 Michael Carew
-
4:39
4:39
1
Caleb Hong
-
4:41
4:41
4
Cole Konis
-
4:45
4:45
7
Blake Hampton
-
4:46
4:46
10
Harrison Sanders
-
4:48
4:48
14
Max Levin
-
4:51
4:51
23
Ethan Silagan
-
4:51
4:51
26
2 West
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
23:37
4:43
4:43
40 Jack Timko
-
4:39
4:39
2
Hayden Green
-
4:41
4:41
5
Conor Gibson
-
4:42
4:42
6
Shota Shimizu
-
4:47
4:47
12
Matthew Frey
-
4:48
4:48
15
Matthew Nguyen
-
4:50
4:50
20
Yudai Shimizu
-
4:50
4:50
22
3 Torrance
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
24:05
4:49
4:49
95 Farris Munawar
-
4:45
4:45
8
Alex Anderson
-
4:48
4:48
13
Malakai Mora
-
4:49
4:49
18
Joseph Rynski
-
4:50
4:50
21
Ray Onodera
-
4:54
4:54
35
Solato Nakagawa
-
4:54
4:54
37
Anthony Gil
-
4:55
4:55
39
4 Redondo Union
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:12
24:03
4:49
4:49
100 Jacob Hernandez
-
4:40
4:40
3
David Delatorre
-
4:49
4:49
17
Joseph Barravecchio
-
4:51
4:51
24
George Gianoukakis
-
4:51
4:51
27
Ryder Want
-
4:52
4:52
29
Harry Lonsdale
-
4:52
4:52
30
Nathanel Gries
-
4:53
4:53
32
5 Palos Verdes
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 0:09
24:08
4:50
4:50
111 Will Kirk
-
4:45
4:45
9
Collin Lantz
-
4:46
4:46
11
Owen Ladinig
-
4:49
4:49
19
Tor Gasteiger
-
4:53
4:53
34
Matthew Farnsworth
-
4:54
4:54
38
Fin Kehrli
-
4:56
4:56
40
Max Mendel
-
4:58
4:58
43
6 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:06
24:32
4:54
4:54
178 Nicholas Meyer
So
4:52
4:52
28
Connor Goldstein
So
4:52
4:52
31
Alex Kano
So
4:54
4:54
36
Luffy Saito
Jr
4:57
4:57
41
Lamar Kirk
Fr
4:58
4:58
42
Andrew Nunley
So
4:59
4:59
44
Cruz Jasso
Fr
5:06
5:06
48
7 St John Bosco
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 0:27
24:56
4:59
4:59
180 Nick Alvarez
-
4:49
4:49
16
Riley Milligan
-
4:51
4:51
25
Andrew Serrano
-
4:53
4:53
33
Robert Hernandez
-
5:08
5:08
50
Aaron Sanchez
-
5:16
5:16
56
Raymond Ruvalcalba
-
5:22
5:22
58
Ricardo Rodriguez
-
5:33
5:33
59
8 North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:04
25:30
5:06
5:06
238 Edwin Lopez
-
5:04
5:04
45
Jerecho Kato
-
5:04
5:04
46
Julio Constantino
-
5:06
5:06
47
Abdulsamad Bholat
-
5:08
5:08
49
Ryan Miyata
-
5:09
5:09
51
Kaleo Astorga
-
5:09
5:09
52
Hiroki Sasada
-
5:15
5:15
55
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:23
27:01
5:24
5:24
285 William Tennant
-
5:14
5:14
53
Mauricio Rosales
-
5:15
5:15
54
Sebastian Linan
-
5:20
5:20
57
Tyler Hiromoto
-
5:36
5:36
60
Andres Diaz
-
5:37
5:37
61
Ian Kenneally
-
5:37
5:37
62
Reynaldo Rivera
-
5:47
5:47
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:13
4:51
4:51
17 Matthew Nguyen
-
4:50
4:50
1
Yudai Shimizu
-
4:50
4:50
2
Gustavo Orendain
-
4:51
4:51
3
Matthew Lee
-
4:51
4:51
4
Nicolas Russo
-
4:51
4:51
7
Gota Okawa
-
4:52
4:52
8
Stephen Hansen
-
4:53
4:53
11
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:06
24:29
4:54
4:54
62 Max Levin
-
4:51
4:51
5
Ethan Silagan
-
4:51
4:51
6
Faris Succari
-
4:54
4:54
14
Kai Graham
-
4:55
4:55
17
Andrew Martin
-
4:57
4:57
20
Hatcher Johnson
-
5:00
5:00
26
Jonathan Graves
-
5:06
5:06
32
3 Redondo Union
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:04
24:29
4:54
4:54
65 Harry Lonsdale
-
4:52
4:52
9
Nathanel Gries
-
4:53
4:53
10
James Kobel
-
4:54
4:54
12
Caden Vandermeulen
-
4:55
4:55
15
Colin Mccarthy
-
4:56
4:56
19
Baron Baker
-
4:58
4:58
21
Daniel Korfist
-
4:59
4:59
24
4 Palos Verdes
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:08
24:57
4:59
4:59
120 Fin Kehrli
-
4:56
4:56
18
Max Mendel
-
4:58
4:58
22
Hunter Dunlavey
-
4:59
4:59
23
Jake Typrowicz
-
5:01
5:01
27
Adam Demoner
-
5:03
5:03
30
Trent Swenson
-
5:03
5:03
31
Clark Michel
-
5:09
5:09
36
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
25:00
5:00
5:00
120 Solato Nakagawa
-
4:54
4:54
13
Anthony Gil
-
4:55
4:55
16
Michael Welsome
-
5:01
5:01
28
Jacob Fuentes
-
5:02
5:02
29
Jason Saruwatari
-
5:08
5:08
34
Mark Wisman
-
5:09
5:09
35
Joey Anaya
-
5:09
5:09
38
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
25:44
5:09
5:09
180 Andrew Nunley
So
4:59
4:59
25
Cruz Jasso
Fr
5:06
5:06
33
Yuto Tamada
So
5:10
5:10
39
Luke Cho
Fr
5:13
5:13
40
Shinn Hayasaka
So
5:15
5:15
43
Nicholas Marino

5:16
5:16
44
Nathan Wong
Sr
5:19
5:19
48
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:08
26:14
5:15
5:15
211 Kaleo Astorga
-
5:09
5:09
37
Hiroki Sasada
-
5:15
5:15
41
Julian Snow
-
5:15
5:15
42
Derrick Nghe
-
5:17
5:17
45
Evan Ito
-
5:17
5:17
46
Dana Mato
-
5:18
5:18
47
Joshua Carrillo
-
5:20
5:20
49
8 St John Bosco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
28:30
5:42
5:42
266 Raymond Ruvalcalba
-
5:22
5:22
50
Ricardo Rodriguez
-
5:33
5:33
51
Alejandro Sosa
-
5:45
5:45
53
Jacob Perez
-
5:46
5:46
54
David Rodriguez
-
6:04
6:04
58
Aiden Kennebeck
-
6:06
6:06
60
Jack Chavez
-
9:16
9:16
63
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:28
29:30
5:54
5:54
279 Ian Kenneally
-
5:37
5:37
52
Reynaldo Rivera
-
5:47
5:47
55
Theodore Dokmanovich
-
5:58
5:58
56
Johnny Weldon
-
6:03
6:03
57
Andrew Song
-
6:05
6:05
59
Cole Quirarte
-
6:10
6:10
61
Rene Diaz
-
6:10
6:10
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
24:25
4:53
4:53
15 Gota Okawa
-
4:52
4:52
1
Stephen Hansen
-
4:53
4:53
2
Jake Herrera
-
4:53
4:53
3
Joseph Sarkisian
-
4:53
4:53
4
Evan Gibson
-
4:55
4:55
5
Carlo Aguila
-
4:55
4:55
6
Brian Kim
-
4:56
4:56
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:02
24:55
4:59
4:59
50 Baron Baker
-
4:58
4:58
8
Daniel Korfist
-
4:59
4:59
9
Alexander Cull
-
4:59
4:59
10
Aaron Thomas
-
5:00
5:00
11
Daniel Aguilar
-
5:00
5:00
12
Nike Broughton
-
5:00
5:00
14
Nicholas Alejo
-
5:02
5:02
15
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
25:26
5:05
5:05
87 Hatcher Johnson
-
5:00
5:00
13
Jonathan Graves
-
5:06
5:06
17
Jonathan Qi
-
5:06
5:06
18
Alexander Bailey
-
5:07
5:07
19
Nolan Parker
-
5:09
5:09
20
Jude Graham
-
5:13
5:13
26
Sean Alliegro
-
5:13
5:13
27
4 Torrance
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:05
25:56
5:11
5:11
125 Mark Wisman
-
5:09
5:09
21
Joey Anaya
-
5:09
5:09
23
Kyle Mukogawa
-
5:11
5:11
24
Matthew Anaya
-
5:13
5:13
28
Alejandro Beltran
-
5:14
5:14
29
Rafael Abalos
-
5:14
5:14
30
Shiro Endo
-
5:15
5:15
31
5 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:20
26:06
5:13
5:13
136 Trent Swenson
-
5:03
5:03
16
Clark Michel
-
5:09
5:09
22
Jack Laplant
-
5:11
5:11
25
William Welsh
-
5:19
5:19
34
Marco Boardman
-
5:24
5:24
39
Sean Conlon
-
5:29
5:29
45
Arvin Rod
-
5:38
5:38
47
6 South Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:11
26:46
5:21
5:21
183 Nicholas Marino

5:16
5:16
32
Nathan Wong
Sr
5:19
5:19
35
Matthew Long
So
5:22
5:22
37
Mateo Benitez-santiago
So
5:22
5:22
38
William Woolen
Sr
5:26
5:26
41
Danny Tokeshi
Jr
5:27
5:27
43
Alex Forman
Fr
5:28
5:28
44
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:17
27:03
5:25
5:25
197 Dana Mato
-
5:18
5:18
33
Joshua Carrillo
-
5:20
5:20
36
Dennis Kim
-
5:24
5:24
40
Ryan Endo
-
5:27
5:27
42
Samuel Chun
-
5:35
5:35
46
Dylan Suzuki
-
5:39
5:39
48
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
5:40
5:40
49
8 Bishop Montgomery
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:22
31:29
6:18
6:18
260 Cole Quirarte
-
6:10
6:10
50
Rene Diaz
-
6:10
6:10
51
Luke Spranza
-
6:15
6:15
52
Ryan O'shaughnessy
-
6:23
6:23
53
Andrew Haneline
-
6:31
6:31
54
Jacob Miller
-
7:28
7:28
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:40
4:56
4:56
15 Carlo Aguila
-
4:55
4:55
1
Brian Kim
-
4:56
4:56
2
Steven Ha
-
4:56
4:56
3
Garrett Ritchey
-
4:56
4:56
4
Ryoma Kozaki
-
4:57
4:57
5
Kai Smith
-
4:57
4:57
6
Justin Matsui
-
4:59
4:59
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
25:12
5:02
5:02
50 Nike Broughton
-
5:00
5:00
8
Nicholas Alejo
-
5:02
5:02
9
Lucas Livingston
-
5:02
5:02
10
Jacob Dick
-
5:03
5:03
11
Justin Prupas
-
5:05
5:05
12
Zachary Fleming
-
5:05
5:05
13
Ethan Poladian
-
5:06
5:06
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
26:20
5:16
5:16
90 Jude Graham
-
5:13
5:13
15
Sean Alliegro
-
5:13
5:13
16
Dylan Pell
-
5:15
5:15
18
Adam Muwakki
-
5:19
5:19
20
Jacob Lewin
-
5:21
5:21
21
Sigurd Thune
-
5:21
5:21
22
William Beck
-
5:26
5:26
24
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
26:59
5:24
5:24
124 Rafael Abalos
-
5:14
5:14
17
Shiro Endo
-
5:15
5:15
19
Landon Huang
-
5:26
5:26
23
Tyler Kikuno
-
5:30
5:30
31
Tyler Bradford
-
5:34
5:34
34
Ezra Nam
-
5:37
5:37
35
Michael Kowata
-
5:39
5:39
37
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
27:23
5:29
5:29
137 Danny Tokeshi
Jr
5:27
5:27
25
Alex Forman
Fr
5:28
5:28
26
Josh Sandkulla
So
5:29
5:29
27
Connor Yin
Jr
5:29
5:29
29
Dominic Marino
So
5:30
5:30
30
Chase Kneller
Fr
5:30
5:30
32
Brandon Hamiton

5:33
5:33
33
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:14
28:10
5:38
5:38
188 Sean Conlon
-
5:29
5:29
28
Arvin Rod
-
5:38
5:38
36
David Wingard
-
5:40
5:40
40
Cameron Greene
-
5:41
5:41
41
Zacharia Ahmadi
-
5:43
5:43
43
Jake Milam
-
5:49
5:49
45
Luke Rafijah
-
5:58
5:58
49
7 North
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:17
28:43
5:45
5:45
209 Dylan Suzuki
-
5:39
5:39
38
Ethan Bautista-therieau
-
5:40
5:40
39
Evan Kishaba
-
5:41
5:41
42
Danish Tran
-
5:47
5:47
44
Jose Martinez
-
5:56
5:56
46
Mustafa Darsot
-
5:57
5:57
47
Riku Okubo
-
5:57
5:57
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
24:54
4:59
4:59
15 Kai Smith
-
4:57
4:57
1
Justin Matsui
-
4:59
4:59
2
Se yun Han
-
4:59
4:59
3
Troy Carpenter
-
4:59
4:59
4
Takumi Sugita
-
4:59
4:59
5
John Blais jr
-
5:01
5:01
6
Jacob Moutes
-
5:01
5:01
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:03
25:33
5:07
5:07
50 Zachary Fleming
-
5:05
5:05
8
Ethan Poladian
-
5:06
5:06
9
Jack Humphrey
-
5:06
5:06
10
Isaiah Wick
-
5:08
5:08
11
Farhan Tariq
-
5:08
5:08
12
Carter Dimesa
-
5:10
5:10
13
Jake Spangler
-
5:10
5:10
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
27:16
5:27
5:27
85 Sigurd Thune
-
5:21
5:21
15
William Beck
-
5:26
5:26
16
Connor Flynn
-
5:29
5:29
17
Kyle Fukumoto
-
5:30
5:30
18
James Haynes
-
5:30
5:30
19
Kainoa Crow
-
5:30
5:30
21
Ryan Lewis
-
5:33
5:33
22
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:08
27:50
5:34
5:34
119 Chase Kneller
Fr
5:30
5:30
20
Brandon Hamiton

5:33
5:33
23
Justin Kim
Fr
5:34
5:34
24
Matt Peters
Jr
5:35
5:35
25
Anthony Fisher
Jr
5:38
5:38
27
Frank Captanis
Jr
5:38
5:38
28
Conrad Benoy
So
5:38
5:38
29
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:03
28:14
5:39
5:39
152 Ezra Nam
-
5:37
5:37
26
Michael Kowata
-
5:39
5:39
30
Koichi Inoue
-
5:39
5:39
31
Mateo Perez
-
5:39
5:39
32
Evan Sheardown
-
5:40
5:40
33
Matthew Simpson
-
5:40
5:40
34
Travis Yonekawa
-
5:40
5:40
35
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:15
29:57
5:59
5:59
190 Jake Milam
-
5:49
5:49
36
Luke Rafijah
-
5:58
5:58
37
Joseph O'connor
-
6:02
6:02
38
Christopher Wallace
-
6:04
6:04
39
Logan Hill
-
6:04
6:04
40
Owen Chas
-
6:11
6:11
41
James Cook
-
6:17
6:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
25:08
5:02
5:02
15 John Blais jr
-
5:01
5:01
1
Jacob Moutes
-
5:01
5:01
2
Ray Heinonen
-
5:02
5:02
3
Rocco Cabanday
-
5:02
5:02
4
Justin Han
-
5:02
5:02
5
Thomas Meehan
-
5:03
5:03
6
Aidan Crofton
-
5:04
5:04
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:03
25:56
5:11
5:11
50 Carter Dimesa
-
5:10
5:10
8
Jake Spangler
-
5:10
5:10
9
Dylan Thomas
-
5:11
5:11
10
Dante Trudo
-
5:11
5:11
11
Michael Arellano
-
5:13
5:13
12
Isaac Flaherty
-
5:14
5:14
13
Kevin Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
14
3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
27:59
5:36
5:36
92 Kainoa Crow
-
5:30
5:30
15
Ryan Lewis
-
5:33
5:33
16
Aiden Kubitz
-
5:36
5:36
17
Justin James
-
5:38
5:38
18
Timothy Boughton
-
5:42
5:42
26
Braden Dupee
-
5:53
5:53
34
Otto Schantz
-
5:58
5:58
35
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
28:23
5:41
5:41
113 Frank Captanis
Jr
5:38
5:38
19
Conrad Benoy
So
5:38
5:38
20
Chris Hankey
Jr
5:40
5:40
21
Danny Ma
Jr
5:41
5:41
25
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
5:45
5:45
28
Kazuki Atagi

5:47
5:47
31
Diego Lafuente
Fr
5:50
5:50
33
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:06
28:30
5:42
5:42
125 Matthew Simpson
-
5:40
5:40
22
Travis Yonekawa
-
5:40
5:40
23
John Miller
-
5:41
5:41
24
Tobey Valencia
-
5:43
5:43
27
Jordan Andrade
-
5:46
5:46
29
Kunaal Menon
-
5:46
5:46
30
Almonznane Jenkins
-
5:48
5:48
32
6 Palos Verdes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
32:49
6:34
6:34
190 Owen Chas
-
6:11
6:11
36
James Cook
-
6:17
6:17
37
Arshia Maleki
-
6:27
6:27
38
Ryan Foley
-
6:39
6:39
39
Ellis Mcconaughy
-
7:15
7:15
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
25:21
5:04
5:04
15 Thomas Meehan
-
5:03
5:03
1
Aidan Crofton
-
5:04
5:04
2
Tyler Vo
-
5:04
5:04
3
Cooper Acuesta
-
5:05
5:05
4
Matthew Kim
-
5:06
5:06
5
Navier Quezada
-
5:06
5:06
6
Jason Lee
-
5:06
5:06
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
26:33
5:19
5:19
50 Isaac Flaherty
-
5:14
5:14
8
Kevin Nguyen
-
5:18
5:18
9
Lucas Verduzco
-
5:19
5:19
10
Lorenzo Canosa-carr
-
5:21
5:21
11
Matthew Hirokawa
-
5:22
5:22
12
Jose Montano
-
5:23
5:23
13
Ryan Aflalo
-
5:23
5:23
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:10
29:16
5:51
5:51
100 Kunaal Menon
-
5:46
5:46
15
Almonznane Jenkins
-
5:48
5:48
17
Jacob Aguirre
-
5:52
5:52
21
Rome Santonil
-
5:53
5:53
23
Lucas Ishida
-
5:56
5:56
24
Nicholas Martinez
-
5:58
5:58
26
Vincent Phan
-
5:59
5:59
28
4 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:13
29:19
5:52
5:52
102 Kazuki Atagi

5:47
5:47
16
Diego Lafuente
Fr
5:50
5:50
18
Clayton Eiland
Fr
5:50
5:50
19
Will Nicles
Sr
5:52
5:52
20
Daniel Taul
Fr
6:00
6:00
29
Kai Gil
Fr
6:04
6:04
30
Nathan French
Jr
6:05
6:05
31
5 Mira Costa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
30:06
6:01
6:01
139 Braden Dupee
-
5:53
5:53
22
Otto Schantz
-
5:58
5:58
25
Justin Hong
-
5:58
5:58
27
Shane Garrett
-
6:08
6:08
32
Michael Hollinger
-
6:09
6:09
33
John Kimble
-
6:10
6:10
34
Jack Weiss
-
6:10
6:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
25:30
5:06
5:06
15 Navier Quezada
-
5:06
5:06
1
Jason Lee
-
5:06
5:06
2
Angus Shen
-
5:06
5:06
3
Vincent Corona
-
5:06
5:06
4
Jacob Lee
-
5:07
5:07
5
Blake Pastrana
-
5:09
5:09
6
Nathaniel Webster
-
5:15
5:15
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:07
27:08
5:26
5:26
50 Jose Montano
-
5:23
5:23
8
Ryan Aflalo
-
5:23
5:23
9
Zane Hodge
-
5:25
5:25
10
Christopher Cisneros
-
5:28
5:28
11
Joshua Torrellas
-
5:29
5:29
12
Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:31
5:31
13
Ethan Hershman
-
5:33
5:33
14
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
30:08
6:02
6:02
89 Nicholas Martinez
-
5:58
5:58
15
Vincent Phan
-
5:59
5:59
16
Robert Vela
-
5:59
5:59
17
Ven Almares
-
6:05
6:05
20
Russsel Gagajena
-
6:07
6:07
21
Justin Delarea
-
6:08
6:08
22
Matthew Alvarez
-
6:18
6:18
28
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:07
30:37
6:07
6:07
109 Kai Gil
Fr
6:04
6:04
18
Nathan French
Jr
6:05
6:05
19
Jaiden Roe
Fr
6:08
6:08
23
Samuel (semin) Park

6:09
6:09
24
Riki Fukayama
Fr
6:11
6:11
25
Caleb Li
Jr
6:12
6:12
26
Daniel Lee
Fr
6:12
6:12
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
26:12
5:14
5:14
15 Blake Pastrana
-
5:09
5:09
1
Nathaniel Webster
-
5:15
5:15
2
Mark Georgy
-
5:15
5:15
3
Nicholas Villongco
-
5:16
5:16
4
Dylan Newmeyer
-
5:18
5:18
5
Cameron Rosales
-
5:18
5:18
6
Samuel Kim
-
5:19
5:19
7
2 Redondo Union
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
28:02
5:36
5:36
50 Jonathan Aflalo
-
5:31
5:31
8
Ethan Hershman
-
5:33
5:33
9
Anthony Dipasquo
-
5:34
5:34
10
Collin Demersseman
-
5:42
5:42
11
Ian Flores
-
5:42
5:42
12
Gabriel Qatto
-
5:57
5:57
13
Andrew Bouffiou
-
6:06
6:06
14
3 Torrance
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:14
31:26
6:17
6:17
97 Justin Delarea
-
6:08
6:08
15
Matthew Alvarez
-
6:18
6:18
19
Ian Crocker
-
6:20
6:20
20
Jack Birbeck
-
6:20
6:20
21
Andree Ayala
-
6:22
6:22
22
Lukas Foassis
-
6:23
6:23
23
Jacob Miller
-
6:25
6:25
24
4 South Torrance
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:28
31:52
6:22
6:22
102 Caleb Li
Jr
6:12
6:12
16
Daniel Lee
Fr
6:12
6:12
17
Evan Hughley
Fr
6:16
6:16
18
Rushil Kumar
Fr
6:32
6:32
25
Severin Von Stentzsch
Fr
6:40
6:40
26
Troy Hwang
Fr
6:42
6:42
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.