South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at West HS, Torrance on 10/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
(David) Beni..., Mateo So Fr 18:50.3 6:17 3 15/73 5/22 23/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Al-Khafaji, Ali Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 21/73 7/22 26/51 2/3 19:45
(0:28,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Atagi, Ashwin Jr JV 20:55.2 6:58 3 105/119 19/22 37/51 3/4 21:37
(0:42,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benitez-santiago, Mateo So JV 19:20.1 6:27 3 76/119 13/22 28/51 2/4 23:06
(3:46,16.3)
23:06
(3:46,16.3)
19:28
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benoy, Conrad So JV 19:43.8 6:35 3 85/119 16/22 33/51 2/4 19:36 19:36 19:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Blumberg, Sal Fr Fr 19:14.2 6:25 3 19/73 6/22 25/51 2/3 18:58
Captains, Frank Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 108/119 20/22 39/51 3/4 21:30
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cho, Luke Fr Fr 18:38.8 6:13 3 14/73 4/22 19/51 3/3 18:31
Dimitrov, Teodor Jr JV 22:43.3 7:34 3 117/119 22/22 46/51 3/3 22:36 22:36 22:29
Eiland, Clayton Fr Fr 21:01.8 7:01 3 36/73 12/22 38/51 2/3 21:31
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Euperio-nacion, Mitchel Fr Fr 18:35.7 6:12 3 13/73 3/22 17/51 3/3 18:51
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Falconer, Ethan Sr JV 17:26.6 5:49 3 26/119 1/22 9/51 3/4 20:27
(3:00,14.7)
20:27
(3:00,14.7)
17:27
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fisher, Anthony Jr JV 20:30.1 6:50 3 98/119 17/22 34/51 4/4 21:05
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Forman, Alex Fr Fr 19:36.3 6:32 3 26/73 9/22 31/51 2/3 19:57
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
French, Nathan Jr JV 20:45.2 6:55 3 103/119 18/22 36/51 4/4 22:36
(1:51,8.2)
22:36
(1:51,8.2)
21:04
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 16:37 5:32 3 15/25 3/7 3/51 3/4 17:21
(0:44,4.3)
17:21
(0:44,4.3)
16:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Fukayama, Riki Fr Fr 21:50.5 7:17 3 48/73 15/22 42/51 2/3 21:37
Gil, Kai Fr Fr 21:18.6 7:06 3 38/73 13/22 40/51 2/3 21:41
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Goldstein, Connor So V 16:53 5:38 3 18/25 4/7 4/51 3/4 19:29
(2:36,13.4)
19:29
(2:36,13.4)
16:53
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Brandon Fr Fr 19:38.6 6:33 3 28/73 10/22 32/51 2/3 18:37
Hart, Kai Fr Fr 21:41.1 7:14 3 43/73 14/22 41/51 2/3 22:41
(0:59,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hughley, Evan Fr Fr 21:53.2 7:18 3 49/73 16/22 43/51 2/3 21:55
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hwang, Troy Fr Fr 23:27.6 7:49 3 66/73 20/22 49/51 2/3 24:15
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jasso, Cruz Fr Fr 18:06.4 6:02 3 9/73 2/22 13/51 3/3 17:33
Kano, Alex So V 17:04 5:41 3 22/25 7/7 7/51 1/2 18:39
(1:35,8.5)
18:39
(1:35,8.5)
16:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Justin Fr Fr 20:31.1 6:50 3 32/73 11/22 35/51 2/3 20:35
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kirk, Lamar Fr Fr 17:21.7 5:47 3 4/73 1/22 8/51 3/3 17:04
Kneller, Chase Fr Fr 19:17.2 6:26 3 22/73 8/22 27/51 2/3 19:10
Kumar, Rushil Fr Fr 22:47.7 7:36 3 60/73 19/22 48/51 2/3 22:15
Lafuente, Diego Fr Fr 22:44.2 7:35 3 58/73 18/22 47/51 2/3 20:51
Li, Caleb Jr JV 21:57 7:19 3 113/119 21/22 44/51 3/3 22:42
(0:45,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Long, Mathew So JV 17:48.2 5:56 3 35/119 4/22 12/51 2/4 18:25
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ma, Danny Jr JV 19:28 6:29 3 80/119 14/22 29/51 2/4 20:11
(0:43,3.6)
20:11
(0:43,3.6)
19:36
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marino, Dominic So JV 18:45 6:15 3 55/119 9/22 20/51 2/4 20:16
(1:31,7.5)
20:16
(1:31,7.5)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marino, Nick Jr JV 18:37.2 6:12 3 51/119 8/22 18/51 2/4 19:30
(0:53,4.5)
19:30
(0:53,4.5)
18:51
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Robert Sr V 16:31 5:30 3 13/25 2/7 2/51 3/4 16:19 16:19 15:53
Meyer, Nicholas So V 17:01 5:40 3 20/25 6/7 6/51 3/3 18:17
(1:16,6.9)
18:17
(1:16,6.9)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nair, Ajith Sr V 16:56 5:39 3 19/25 5/7 5/51 3/4 19:15
(2:19,12.0)
19:15
(2:19,12.0)
17:10
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nunley, Andrew So JV 17:30.2 5:50 3 28/119 2/22 10/51 3/4 19:07
(1:37,8.5)
19:07
(1:37,8.5)
17:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'brien, Henry So JV 18:29.1 6:10 3 50/119 7/22 16/51 3/4 21:44
(3:15,15.0)
21:44
(3:15,15.0)
18:41
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peters, Matt Jr V 15:52 5:17 3 4/25 1/7 1/51 2/4 17:08
(1:16,7.3)
17:08
(1:16,7.3)
15:52
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ree, Benjamin Fr Fr 23:43.7 7:55 3 68/73 21/22 50/51 2/3 23:29
Roe, Jaiden Fr Fr 22:32.8 7:31 3 54/73 17/22 45/51 2/3 21:55
Saito, Ryu Jr JV 17:36.8 5:52 3 30/119 3/22 11/51 2/4 17:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soga, Korey Jr JV 18:49.9 6:17 3 61/119 11/22 22/51 2/4 20:02
(1:12,6.0)
20:02
(1:12,6.0)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Tamada, Yuto So JV 18:49.4 6:16 3 59/119 10/22 21/51 2/4 18:22 18:22 18:22
Tokeshi, Daniel Jr JV 19:35.2 6:32 3 82/119 15/22 30/51 2/4 19:12 19:12 18:59 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Von Stentz, Severin Fr Fr 24:25.6 8:09 3 70/73 22/22 51/51 2/3 23:53
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 18:11.3 6:04 3 39/119 5/22 14/51 2/4 18:16
(0:05,0.4)
18:16
(0:05,0.4)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Woolen, William Sr JV 18:22.9 6:08 3 42/119 6/22 15/51 2/4 18:59
(0:36,3.1)
18:59
(0:36,3.1)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR, DSP)
Yin, Connor Jr JV 18:57.1 6:19 3 64/119 12/22 24/51 2/4 20:16
(1:19,6.5)
20:16
(1:19,6.5)
19:49
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 82:49
1:04
3 5:31 5:17 5:39 69 5:13 81:51 81:51 Matt Peters (4), Robert Martinez (13), Yusei Fujikura (15), Connor Goldstein (18), Ajith Nair (19)
JV 1st 5 2/4 88:33
0:45
3 5:54 5:49 6:04 64 5:31 89:09
(0:36,0.7)
89:09
(0:36,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ethan Falconer (10), Andrew Nunley (11), Ryu Saito (12), Mathew Long (14), Nathan Wong (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 93:04
0:27
3 6:12 6:08 6:16 63 5:36 93:15
(0:11,0.2)
93:15
(0:11,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Woolen (8), Henry O'brien (11), Nick Marino (12), Dominic Marino (15), Yuto Tamada (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 96:10
0:45
3 6:25 6:17 6:32 53 5:43 96:26
(0:16,0.3)
96:26
(0:16,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Korey Soga (8), Connor Yin (9), Mateo Benitez-santiago (10), Danny Ma (12), Daniel Tokeshi (14)
JV 4th 5 3/4 103:12
1:34
3 6:53 6:35 7:06 83 5:47 101:02 99:44 Conrad Benoy (8), Anthony Fisher (14), Nathan French (19), Ashwin Atagi (20), Frank Captains (22)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 91:33
1:29
3 6:06 5:47 6:17 55 5:53 93:01
(1:28,1.6)
90:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lamar Kirk (4), Cruz Jasso (9), Mitchel Euperio-nacion (13), Luke Cho (14), Mateo (David) Beni... (15)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 97:03
0:24
3 6:28 6:25 6:33 40 6:24 97:15
(0:12,0.2)
96:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sal Blumberg (4), Ali Al-Khafaji (6), Chase Kneller (7), Alex Forman (11), Brandon Hamilton (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 106:23
1:19
3 7:06 6:50 7:17 47 6:37 110:21
(3:58,3.6)
102:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Kim (5), Clayton Eiland (8), Kai Gil (9), Kai Hart (12), Riki Fukayama (13)
Fr 4th 5 2/3 113:26
1:34
3 7:34 7:18 7:49 54 7:09 109:47 109:47 Evan Hughley (8), Jaiden Roe (9), Diego Lafuente (10), Rushil Kumar (11), Troy Hwang (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 15:05 5:02
2 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 15:23 5:08
3 Hayden Green So West Torrance 15:51 5:17
4 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 15:52 5:17 1/7 1/51 2/4 17:08
(1:16)
17:08
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Conor Gibson So West Torrance 15:54 5:18
6 Vinz De Jesus So Torrance 16:04 5:21
7 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 16:09 5:23
8 Farris Munawar So Torrance 16:12 5:24
9 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:14 5:25
10 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 16:26 5:29
11 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:27 5:29
12 William Banta Sr North Torrance 16:29 5:30
13 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 16:31 5:30 2/7 2/51 3/4 16:19 16:19
14 Joey Rynski Jr Torrance 16:33 5:31
15 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 16:37 5:32 3/7 3/51 3/4 17:21
(0:44)
17:21
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:49 5:36
17 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 16:52 5:37
18 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:53 5:38 4/7 4/51 3/4 19:29
(2:36)
19:29
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Ajith Nair Sr South Torrance 16:56 5:39 5/7 5/51 3/4 19:15
(2:19)
19:15
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 17:01 5:40 6/7 6/51 3/3 18:17
(1:16)
18:17
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 17:02 5:41
22 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:04 5:41 7/7 7/51 1/2 18:39
(1:35)
18:39
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Seth Potter So North Torrance 17:10 5:43
24 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 17:11 5:44
25 Alexander Anderson Jr Torrance 17:15 5:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:22
15:40
5:13
18 Joshua Murray
Jr
15:05
5:02
1
Jake Parker
Sr
15:23
5:08
2
Hayden Green
So
15:51
5:17
3
Conor Gibson
So
15:54
5:18
5
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
16:09
5:23
7
Mateo Gregory
Sr
16:14
5:25
9




2 Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
81:42
16:20
5:27
49 Vinz De Jesus
So
16:04
5:21
6
Farris Munawar
So
16:12
5:24
8
Daniel Dorantes
So
16:26
5:29
10
Jake Martin
Sr
16:27
5:29
11
Joey Rynski
Jr
16:33
5:31
14
Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Alexande Anderson
Jr
17:15
5:45
25
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
82:49
16:34
5:31
69 Matt Peters
Jr
15:52
5:17
4
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:31
5:30
13
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
16:37
5:32
15
Connor Goldstei
So
16:53
5:38
18
Ajith Nair
Sr
16:56
5:39
19
Nicholas Meyer
So
17:01
5:40
20
Alex Kano
So
17:04
5:41
22
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
84:44
16:57
5:39
97 William Banta
Sr
16:29
5:30
12
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Jefferso Duong
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Seth Potter
So
17:10
5:43
23
Abdulsam Bholat
Jr
17:11
5:44
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 16:30.2 5:30
2 Matt Frey So West Torrance 16:33.1 5:31
3 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 16:34.3 5:31
4 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 16:34.6 5:32
5 Malakai Mora Sr Torrance 16:39.4 5:33
6 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 16:39.8 5:33
7 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:41.2 5:34
8 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:49 5:36
9 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:50.2 5:37
10 Matthew Nguyen Sr West Torrance 16:50.6 5:37
11 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:53 5:38
12 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 16:57.3 5:39
13 Jake Herrera Jr West Torrance 17:07 5:42
14 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 17:07.9 5:43
15 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 17:11.1 5:44
16 Nicolas Russo Sr West Torrance 17:14.2 5:45
17 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 17:17.1 5:46
18 Jason Saruwatari Sr Torrance 17:17.8 5:46
19 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 17:19 5:46
20 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 17:21.4 5:47
21 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:21.9 5:47
22 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 17:24.5 5:48
23 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 17:25.1 5:48
24 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 17:25.5 5:49
25 Justin Han So West Torrance 17:26.4 5:49
26 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 17:26.6 5:49 1/22 9/51 3/4 20:27
(3:00)
20:27
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:28.7 5:50
28 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:30.2 5:50 2/22 10/51 3/4 19:07
(1:37)
19:07
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Jason Lee Sr West Torrance 17:33.1 5:51
30 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 17:36.8 5:52 3/22 11/51 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 17:37.1 5:52
32 Troy Carpenter So West Torrance 17:37.5 5:53
33 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 17:38.7 5:53
34 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 17:40.7 5:54
35 Mathew Long So South Torrance 17:48.2 5:56 4/22 12/51 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Mark Wisman Sr Torrance 18:00.7 6:00
37 Michael Welsome Sr Torrance 18:04.4 6:01
38 Angus Shen So West Torrance 18:08.7 6:03
39 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 18:11.3 6:04 5/22 14/51 2/4 18:16
(0:05)
18:16
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 18:14.4 6:05
41 Takumi Sugita Sr West Torrance 18:18.2 6:06
42 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 18:22.9 6:08 6/22 15/51 2/4 18:59
(0:36)
18:59
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 18:23.6 6:08
44 Daniel Carrillo Fr Torrance 18:24.2 6:08
45 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 18:25 6:08
46 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 18:25.2 6:08
47 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 18:25.5 6:09
48 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 18:26 6:09
49 Julian Snow Sr North Torrance 18:29 6:10
50 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 18:29.1 6:10 7/22 16/51 3/4 21:44
(3:15)
21:44
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 18:37.2 6:12 8/22 18/51 2/4 19:30
(0:53)
19:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Kyle Mukogawa Jr Torrance 18:40.3 6:13
53 Josh Carrillo So North Torrance 18:41.6 6:14
54 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 18:43 6:14
55 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:45 6:15 9/22 20/51 2/4 20:16
(1:31)
20:16
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 John Blais So West Torrance 18:46.9 6:16
57 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 18:47.7 6:16
58 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 18:49.1 6:16
59 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:49.4 6:16 10/22 21/51 2/4 18:22 18:22
60 Landon Huang So Torrance 18:49.6 6:17
61 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 18:49.9 6:17 11/22 22/51 2/4 20:02
(1:12)
20:02
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 18:51.3 6:17
63 Abid Miah So West Torrance 18:54.1 6:18
64 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 18:57.1 6:19 12/22 24/51 2/4 20:16
(1:19)
20:16
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Rafael Abalos Jr Torrance 18:57.9 6:19
66 Nicholas Villongco So West Torrance 18:59.5 6:20
67 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 19:04.7 6:22
68 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 19:05.2 6:22
69 Jacob Lee Jr West Torrance 19:06 6:22
70 Orie Piken So West Torrance 19:07.6 6:23
71 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 19:07.9 6:23
72 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 19:08.8 6:23
73 Tyler Kikuno So Torrance 19:15 6:25
74 Jt Miller Sr Torrance 19:16.8 6:26
75 James Lee West Torrance 19:19.9 6:27
76 Mateo Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 19:20.1 6:27 13/22 28/51 2/4 23:06
(3:46)
23:06
(3:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Whitney Eckert Sr West Torrance 19:20.8 6:27
78 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 19:23.1 6:28
79 Samuel Kim Sr West Torrance 19:27.8 6:29
80 Danny Ma Jr South Torrance 19:28 6:29 14/22 29/51 2/4 20:11
(0:43)
20:11
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Mathew Simpson Sr Torrance 19:30.2 6:30
82 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 19:35.2 6:32 15/22 30/51 2/4 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Michael Kowata So Torrance 19:37.4 6:32
84 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 19:39.9 6:33
85 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 19:43.8 6:35 16/22 33/51 2/4 19:36 19:36
86 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 19:44.6 6:35
87 Mateo Perez So Torrance 19:46.2 6:35
88 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 19:56.9 6:39
89 Ethan Bautista-The Sr North Torrance 20:02.2 6:41
90 Joseph Pazcoguin So Torrance 20:02.8 6:41
91 Travis Yonekawa So Torrance 20:05.4 6:42
92 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 20:09.5 6:43
93 Lucas Ishida So Torrance 20:13 6:44
94 Dana Mato Sr North Torrance 20:14.3 6:45
95 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 20:14.5 6:45
96 Nicholas Martinez Jr Torrance 20:25.6 6:49
97 Danish Tran Jr North Torrance 20:29.2 6:50
98 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 20:30.1 6:50 17/22 34/51 4/4
99 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 20:33 6:51
100 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 20:35.4 6:52
101 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 20:35.8 6:52
102 Evan Sheardown Sr Torrance 20:43.8 6:55
103 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 20:45.2 6:55 18/22 36/51 4/4 22:36
(1:51)
22:36
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 20:47.6 6:56
105 Ashwin Atagi Jr South Torrance 20:55.2 6:58 19/22 37/51 3/4
106 Uchenna Maduno Sr West Torrance 21:02.5 7:01
107 Vincent Phan So Torrance 21:07.9 7:03
108 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 21:18 7:06 20/22 39/51 3/4
109 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 21:18.4 7:06
110 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 21:21.4 7:07
111 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 21:28.8 7:10
112 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 21:53.7 7:18
113 Caleb Li Jr South Torrance 21:57 7:19 21/22 44/51 3/3
114 Nicolas Krug Sr West Torrance 22:07 7:22
115 Dean Cao So North Torrance 22:10.6 7:24
116 Sumit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 22:42.7 7:34
117 Teodor Dimitrov Jr South Torrance 22:43.3 7:34 22/22 46/51 3/3 22:36 22:36
118 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 22:55.1 7:38
119 Ven Alamares So Torrance 23:13.9 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
82:52
16:34
5:31
16 Shota Shimizu
Jr
16:30
5:30
1
Matt Frey
So
16:33
5:31
2
Joseph Sarkisia
Jr
16:34
5:31
3
Carlo Aguila
Sr
16:35
5:32
4
Naoki Kasai
Jr
16:40
5:33
6
Kai Smith
So
16:41
5:34
7
stephen Hansen
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
2 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
88:33
17:43
5:54
64 Ethan Falconer
Sr
17:27
5:49
10
Andrew Nunley
So
17:30
5:50
11
Ryu Saito
Jr
17:37
5:52
12
Mathew Long
So
17:48
5:56
14
Nathan Wong
Sr
18:11
6:04
17
William Woolen
Sr
18:23
6:08
19
Henry O'brien
So
18:29
6:10
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:45
88:27
17:41
5:54
65 Malakai Mora
Sr
16:39
5:33
5
Jason Saruwata
Sr
17:18
5:46
9
Mark Wisman
Sr
18:01
6:00
15
Michael Welsome
Sr
18:04
6:01
16
Daniel Carrillo
Fr
18:24
6:08
20
Kyle Mukogawa
Jr
18:40
6:13
27
Landon Huang
So
18:50
6:17
28
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
91:09
18:14
6:05
97 Edwin Lopez
Sr
17:39
5:53
13
Dennis Kim
So
18:14
6:05
18
Jerecho Kato
So
18:25
6:08
21
Kaleo Astorga
Sr
18:25
6:08
22
Shune Kawaoto
Jr
18:26
6:09
23
Hiroki Sasada
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Julian Snow
Sr
18:29
6:10
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
84:04
16:49
5:36
15 Kai Smith
So
16:41
5:34
1
stephen Hansen
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
Jack Timko
Jr
16:50
5:37
3
Matthew Nguyen
Sr
16:51
5:37
4
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:53
5:38
5
Evan Gibson
So
16:57
5:39
6
Jake Herrera
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
93:04
18:37
6:12
63 William Woolen
Sr
18:23
6:08
8
Henry O'brien
So
18:29
6:10
11
Nick Marino
Jr
18:37
6:12
12
Dominic Marino
So
18:45
6:15
15
Yuto Tamada
So
18:49
6:16
17
Korey Soga
Jr
18:50
6:17
19
Connor Yin
Jr
18:57
6:19
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Torrance
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
93:30
18:42
6:14
71 Hiroki Sasada
Jr
18:26
6:09
9
Julian Snow
Sr
18:29
6:10
10
Josh Carrillo
So
18:42
6:14
14
Evan Ito
Fr
18:49
6:16
16
Derrick Nghe
So
19:05
6:22
22
Ryan Endo
Jr
19:23
6:28
25
Seth Sukal
Jr
19:40
6:33
28
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
95:00
19:00
6:20
99 Kyle Mukogawa
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
Landon Huang
So
18:50
6:17
18
Rafael Abalos
Jr
18:58
6:19
21
Tyler Kikuno
So
19:15
6:25
23
Jt Miller
Sr
19:17
6:26
24
Mathew Simpson
Sr
19:30
6:30
26
Michael Kowata
So
19:37
6:32
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
85:38
17:08
5:43
15 Evan Gibson
So
16:57
5:39
1
Jake Herrera
Jr
17:07
5:42
2
Justin Matsui
Jr
17:08
5:43
3
Brian Kim
Jr
17:11
5:44
4
Nicolas Russo
Sr
17:14
5:45
5
Matthew Lee
Jr
17:17
5:46
6
Thomas Meehan
Jr
17:19
5:46
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
96:10
19:14
6:25
53 Korey Soga
Jr
18:50
6:17
8
Connor Yin
Jr
18:57
6:19
9
Mateo Benitez-
So
19:20
6:27
10
Danny Ma
Jr
19:28
6:29
12
Daniel Tokeshi
Jr
19:35
6:32
14
Conrad Benoy
So
19:44
6:35
17
Anthony Fisher
Jr
20:30
6:50
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:59
19:48
6:36
88 Ryan Endo
Jr
19:23
6:28
11
Seth Sukal
Jr
19:40
6:33
16
Evan Kishaba
Fr
19:45
6:35
18
Ethan Bautista
Sr
20:02
6:41
20
Thomas Macdonal
Jr
20:10
6:43
23
Dana Mato
Sr
20:14
6:45
25
Jose Martinez
So
20:15
6:45
26
4 Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
99:02
19:48
6:36
90 Mathew Simpson
Sr
19:30
6:30
13
Michael Kowata
So
19:37
6:32
15
Mateo Perez
So
19:46
6:35
19
Joseph Pazcogui
So
20:03
6:41
21
Travis Yonekawa
So
20:05
6:42
22
Lucas Ishida
So
20:13
6:44
24
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
20:26
6:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
86:44
17:21
5:47
15 Matthew Lee
Jr
17:17
5:46
1
Thomas Meehan
Jr
17:19
5:46
2
Aidan Crofton
Jr
17:21
5:47
3
Steven Ha
Jr
17:22
5:47
4
Gota Okawa
So
17:25
5:48
5
Vincent Corona
So
17:25
5:48
6
Ray Heinonen
So
17:26
5:49
7
2 North Torrance
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
102:06
20:25
6:48
65 Dana Mato
Sr
20:14
6:45
10
Jose Martinez
So
20:15
6:45
11
Danish Tran
Jr
20:29
6:50
13
Samuel Chun
So
20:33
6:51
15
Riku Okubo
So
20:35
6:52
16
Dylan Suzuki
So
20:36
6:52
17
Mustafa Darsot
So
21:29
7:10
23
3 South Torrance
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
103:12
20:38
6:53
83 Conrad Benoy
So
19:44
6:35
8
Anthony Fisher
Jr
20:30
6:50
14
Nathan French
Jr
20:45
6:55
19
Ashwin Atagi
Jr
20:55
6:58
20
Frank Captains
Jr
21:18
7:06
22
Caleb Li
Jr
21:57
7:19
24
Teodor Dimitrov
Jr
22:43
7:34
25
4 Torrance
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:01
105:44
21:09
7:03
86 Lucas Ishida
So
20:13
6:44
9
Nicholas Martinez
Jr
20:26
6:49
12
Evan Sheardow
Sr
20:44
6:55
18
Vincent Phan
So
21:08
7:03
21
Ven Alamares
So
23:14
7:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yudai Shimizu Fr West Torrance 16:55 5:38
2 Solato Nakagawa Fr Torrance 17:12.7 5:44
3 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 17:20.7 5:47
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:21.7 5:47 1/22 8/51 3/3
5 Ray Onodera Fr Torrance 17:49.8 5:57
6 Rocco Cabanday Fr West Torrance 17:50.2 5:57
7 Cooper Acuesta Fr West Torrance 18:01.3 6:00
8 Cameron Rosales Fr West Torrance 18:04 6:01
9 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 18:06.4 6:02 2/22 13/51 3/3
10 Joey Anaya Fr Torrance 18:07.7 6:03
11 Alejandro Beltran Fr Torrance 18:12.5 6:04
12 Matthew Anaya Fr Torrance 18:28.7 6:10
13 Mitchel Euperio-nacion Fr South Torrance 18:35.7 6:12 3/22 17/51 3/3
14 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:38.8 6:13 4/22 19/51 3/3
15 Mateo (David) Beni... So South Torrance 18:50.3 6:17 5/22 23/51 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Benjamin Arrayta Fr West Torrance 19:04.3 6:21
17 Griffin Esperon Fr West Torrance 19:07.1 6:22
18 Seto Kawate Fr West Torrance 19:08.5 6:23
19 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:14.2 6:25 6/22 25/51 2/3
20 Mark Georgy Fr West Torrance 19:16.4 6:25
21 Ali Al-Khafaji Fr South Torrance 19:17 6:26 7/22 26/51 2/3
22 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 19:17.2 6:26 8/22 27/51 2/3
23 Aaron Liu Fr West Torrance 19:17.2 6:26
24 Kevin Han Fr West Torrance 19:22.6 6:28
25 Benjamin Choi Fr West Torrance 19:27.1 6:29
26 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 19:36.3 6:32 9/22 31/51 2/3
27 Frank Wong Fr West Torrance 19:38.2 6:33
28 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 19:38.6 6:33 10/22 32/51 2/3
29 Tyler Bradford Fr Torrance 20:06 6:42
30 Ezra Nam Fr Torrance 20:12.2 6:44
31 Brenden Dalziel Fr West Torrance 20:12.4 6:44
32 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 20:31.1 6:50 11/22 35/51 2/3
33 Ethan Esperon Fr West Torrance 20:31.4 6:50
34 MacArthur Decatrel Fr West Torrance 20:51.1 6:57
35 Jordan Andrade Fr Torrance 21:01.4 7:00
36 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 21:01.8 7:01 12/22 38/51 2/3
37 D'Mozhane Jenkins- Fr Torrance 21:11.6 7:04
38 Kai Gil Fr South Torrance 21:18.6 7:06 13/22 40/51 2/3
39 Robert Shelton Fr West Torrance 21:19.2 7:06
40 Koichi Inoue Fr Torrance 21:31.7 7:11
41 Isaac Oliva Fr Torrance 21:33.1 7:11
42 Jaden Croft Fr West Torrance 21:39 7:13
43 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 21:41.1 7:14 14/22 41/51 2/3
44 Keigo Morita Fr West Torrance 21:44.4 7:15
45 Raphael Chaumartin Fr West Torrance 21:44.7 7:15
46 Ari Silva Fr West Torrance 21:45 7:15
47 Eric Via Fr West Torrance 21:49.6 7:17
48 Riki Fukayama Fr South Torrance 21:50.5 7:17 15/22 42/51 2/3
49 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 21:53.2 7:18 16/22 43/51 2/3
50 Kaushik Saravanan Fr West Torrance 21:53.8 7:18
51 Nabil Alloush Fr West Torrance 22:05.9 7:22
52 Rome Santonil Fr Torrance 22:06.1 7:22
53 Philip Ogbuehi Fr West Torrance 22:29.8 7:30
54 Jaiden Roe Fr South Torrance 22:32.8 7:31 17/22 45/51 2/3
55 Raiden Go Ramero Fr West Torrance 22:33.9 7:31
56 Russell Gagajena Fr Torrance 22:34.4 7:31
57 Andrew Adame Fr Torrance 22:37.6 7:33
58 Diego Lafuente Fr South Torrance 22:44.2 7:35 18/22 47/51 2/3
59 Nicholas Reeder Fr Torrance 22:47.4 7:36
60 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 22:47.7 7:36 19/22 48/51 2/3
61 Justin Delarea Fr Torrance 22:52.5 7:38
62 Ian Crocker Fr Torrance 22:56.3 7:39
63 Matthew Alvarez Fr Torrance 22:57.9 7:39
64 Tobey Valencia Fr Torrance 23:05.5 7:42
65 Kristian Membribes Fr West Torrance 23:09.6 7:43
66 Troy Hwang Fr South Torrance 23:27.6 7:49 20/22 49/51 2/3
67 Muhammad Taha Fr West Torrance 23:34.1 7:51
68 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 23:43.7 7:55 21/22 50/51 2/3
69 Andree Ayala Fr Torrance 23:53.2 7:58
70 Severin Von Stentz Fr South Torrance 24:25.6 8:09 22/22 51/51 2/3
71 Nathan Penado Fr West Torrance 26:02.5 8:41
72 Andres Ramirez Fr Torrance 26:42.2 8:54
73 Jonathan Birbeck Fr Torrance 27:49.8 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
88:11
17:38
5:53
25 Yudai Shimizu
Fr
16:55
5:38
1
Jacob Moutes
Fr
17:21
5:47
3
Rocco Cabanday
Fr
17:50
5:57
6
Cooper Acuesta
Fr
18:01
6:00
7
Cameron Rosales
Fr
18:04
6:01
8
Benjamin Arrayta
Fr
19:04
6:21
16
Griffin Esperon
Fr
19:07
6:22
17
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
89:51
17:58
5:59
40 Solato Nakagawa
Fr
17:13
5:44
2
Ray Onodera
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Joey Anaya
Fr
18:08
6:03
10
Alejandr Beltran
Fr
18:13
6:04
11
Matthew Anaya
Fr
18:29
6:10
12
Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:06
6:42
20
Ezra Nam
Fr
20:12
6:44
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
91:33
18:19
6:06
55 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:22
5:47
4
Cruz Jasso
Fr
18:06
6:02
9
Mitchel Euperio-
Fr
18:36
6:12
13
Luke Cho
Fr
18:39
6:13
14
Mateo (David) Beni...
So
18:50
6:17
15
Sal Blumberg
Fr
19:14
6:25
18
Ali Al-Khafa
Fr
19:17
6:26
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
95:54
19:11
6:24
19 Benjamin Arrayta
Fr
19:04
6:21
1
Griffin Esperon
Fr
19:07
6:22
2
Seto Kawate
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Mark Georgy
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Aaron Liu
Fr
19:17
6:26
8
Kevin Han
Fr
19:23
6:28
9
Benjamin Choi
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
97:03
19:25
6:28
40 Sal Blumberg
Fr
19:14
6:25
4
Ali Al-Khafa
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Chase Kneller
Fr
19:17
6:26
7
Alex Forman
Fr
19:36
6:32
11
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
19:39
6:33
12
Justin Kim
Fr
20:31
6:50
15
Clayton Eiland
Fr
21:02
7:01
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
104:03
20:49
6:56
80 Tyler Bradford
Fr
20:06
6:42
13
Ezra Nam
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Jordan Andrade
Fr
21:01
7:00
16
D'Mozhan Jenkins-
Fr
21:12
7:04
18
Koichi Inoue
Fr
21:32
7:11
19
Isaac Oliva
Fr
21:33
7:11
20
Rome Santonil
Fr
22:06
7:22
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
99:12
19:50
6:37
16 Kevin Han
Fr
19:23
6:28
1
Benjamin Choi
Fr
19:27
6:29
2
Frank Wong
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Brenden Dalziel
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Ethan Esperon
Fr
20:31
6:50
6
MacArthu Decatrel
Fr
20:51
6:57
7
Robert Shelton
Fr
21:19
7:06
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
106:23
21:17
7:06
47 Justin Kim
Fr
20:31
6:50
5
Clayton Eiland
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Kai Gil
Fr
21:19
7:06
9
Kai Hart
Fr
21:41
7:14
12
Riki Fukayama
Fr
21:51
7:17
13
Evan Hughley
Fr
21:53
7:18
14
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:33
7:31
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
111:39
22:20
7:27
80 Isaac Oliva
Fr
21:33
7:11
11
Rome Santonil
Fr
22:06
7:22
15
Russell Gagajena
Fr
22:34
7:31
17
Andrew Adame
Fr
22:38
7:33
18
Nicholas Reeder
Fr
22:47
7:36
19
Justin Delarea
Fr
22:53
7:38
20
Ian Crocker
Fr
22:56
7:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
107:18
21:28
7:09
15 MacArthu Decatrel
Fr
20:51
6:57
1
Robert Shelton
Fr
21:19
7:06
2
Jaden Croft
Fr
21:39
7:13
3
Keigo Morita
Fr
21:44
7:15
4
Raphael Chaumart
Fr
21:45
7:15
5
Ari Silva
Fr
21:45
7:15
6
Eric Via
Fr
21:50
7:17
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
113:26
22:41
7:34
54 Evan Hughley
Fr
21:53
7:18
8
Jaiden Roe
Fr
22:33
7:31
9
Diego Lafuente
Fr
22:44
7:35
10
Rushil Kumar
Fr
22:48
7:36
11
Troy Hwang
Fr
23:28
7:49
16
Benjamin Ree
Fr
23:44
7:55
17
Severin Von Stentz
Fr
24:26
8:09
19
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
115:45
23:09
7:43
72 Justin Delarea
Fr
22:53
7:38
12
Ian Crocker
Fr
22:56
7:39
13
Matthew Alvarez
Fr
22:58
7:39
14
Tobey Valencia
Fr
23:06
7:42
15
Andree Ayala
Fr
23:53
7:58
18
Andres Ramirez
Fr
26:42
8:54
20
Jonathan Birbeck
Fr
27:50
9:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.