South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguayo, Ashley So V 19:39.6 6:33 3 61/174 5/7 5/7 5/24 20:40
(1:00,4.8)
20:40
(1:00,4.8)
20:00
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Albert, Lily Jr V 17:59.9 6:00 3 8/174 1/7 1/7 7/32 19:00
(1:00,5.3)
18:19
(0:19,1.7)
18:19
(0:19,1.7)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baran, Evelyn So V 20:48.5 6:56 3 120/174 7/7 7/7 6/21 19:56
Ben Avides, Rivka Sr V 19:31.7 6:31 3 52/174 4/7 4/7 5/24 20:09
(0:38,3.1)
19:59
(0:27,2.3)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chung, Katie So V 19:10.6 6:24 3 32/174 3/7 3/7 3/24 19:31
(0:20,1.7)
19:31
(0:20,1.7)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elder, Haley So V 19:47.8 6:36 3 72/174 6/7 6/7 5/24 20:07
(0:19,1.6)
20:07
(0:19,1.6)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trodden, Mia Sr V 19:03.5 6:21 3 26/174 2/7 2/7 6/25 18:49 19:33
(0:29,2.5)
18:43 18:40 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 95:25
1:40
3 6:22 6:00 6:33 150 6:10 96:32
(1:07,1.2)
98:08
(2:43,2.8)
95:57
(0:31,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lily Albert (8), Mia Trodden (20), Katie Chung (25), Rivka Ben Avides (44), Ashley Aguayo (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Savannah Scriven Sr Palos Verdes 17:28.5 5:50
2 Samantha Steman Sr Palos Verdes 17:40.7 5:54
3 Siena Palicke Jr Yorba Linda 17:41.7 5:54
4 Mia Chavez So Chino 17:46.3 5:55
5 Nicole Reeves So Esperanza 17:46.4 5:55
6 Mia Douge Sr Brea Olinda 17:54.9 5:58
7 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola (Irvine) 17:56.4 5:59
8 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 17:59.9 6:00 1/7 1/7 7/32 19:00
(1:00)
18:19
(0:19)
18:19
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Whitney Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 18:01.7 6:01
10 Kendall Saeger Jr Santa Margarita 18:03.6 6:01
11 Symone Koppel Jr Granite Hills 18:24.9 6:08
12 Georgia McCorkle So Agoura 18:25 6:08
13 Angela Arellano Sr Torrance 18:28.4 6:09
14 Jalina Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills 18:38.2 6:13
15 Aariana Amezcua Fr Don Lugo 18:42.3 6:14
16 Maya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 18:42.8 6:14
17 Kelly Luna-Flores Sr Arroyo (SS) 18:46.2 6:15
18 Kendra Painter So Brea Olinda 18:46.8 6:16
19 Annika Anderson Sr Pasadena 18:47.4 6:16
20 Tamara Hirschman Sr Santa Margarita 18:47.5 6:16
21 Clarissa Hong Jr Temple City 18:52.1 6:17
22 Gabriela Rangel Sr San Bernardino 18:53.9 6:18
23 Maya Whitcomb Jr Palos Verdes 19:00 6:20
24 Meadow Burnett So Torrance 19:01.2 6:20
25 Claire Hardesty Jr Palos Verdes 19:02.8 6:21
26 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance 19:03.5 6:21 2/7 2/7 6/25 18:49 19:33
(0:29)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons Fr Dos Pueblos 19:03.5 6:21
28 Kaeli Smith Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:04 6:21
29 Hayley Killion Sr Yorba Linda 19:05 6:22
30 Emily Wernli So Brea Olinda 19:05.5 6:22
31 Alayna Peters Sr Monrovia 19:06.5 6:22
32 Katie Chung So South Torrance 19:10.6 6:24 3/7 3/7 3/24 19:31
(0:20)
19:31
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Bridget Edwards Jr Moorpark 19:11 6:24
34 Kaylee Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:11.5 6:24
35 Maya Krishnan Sr Yorba Linda 19:11.8 6:24
36 Nicole Shintaku Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:12.6 6:24
37 Clarice Margo Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.5 6:25
38 Cassandra Apahidean So Brea Olinda 19:16 6:25
39 Natalia Gagliano Sr Palos Verdes 19:17.9 6:26
40 Chloe Denham Jr Moorpark 19:20.3 6:27
41 Ryan Prioleau Fr Torrance 19:21.1 6:27
42 Karla Cedillo Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:21.7 6:27
43 Karina Felix Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:23.1 6:28
44 Mariah Walters Jr La Mirada 19:23.7 6:28
45 Kiara Witt Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:24.2 6:28
46 Emma Karcher Jr Yorba Linda 19:24.7 6:28
47 Rebecca Hamilton Jr Moorpark 19:24.8 6:28
48 Natalia Zuniga So La Mirada 19:25.1 6:28
49 Peyton Blackwell Fr Oak Park 19:27.1 6:29
50 Angelina Taylor Sr Oak Park 19:28.4 6:29
51 Madison Parrone So Oak Park 19:29.9 6:30
52 Rivka Ben Avides Sr South Torrance 19:31.7 6:31 4/7 4/7 5/24 20:09
(0:38)
19:59
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Aleks Crampton Sr Corona del Mar 19:32.3 6:31
54 Nina Rusillo Fr Oak Park 19:33 6:31
55 Alexa Garcia So Bonita 19:35.1 6:32
56 Amelia Rivas So Arroyo (SS) 19:35.2 6:32
57 Emma Nelson Jr Palos Verdes 19:36.1 6:32
58 Kailey Cook Sr Yorba Linda 19:36.9 6:32
59 Shaina King Fr San Marcos 19:37 6:32
60 Kayla Bergin Sr Granite Hills 19:39.6 6:33
61 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 19:39.6 6:33 5/7 5/7 5/24 20:40
(1:00)
20:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Sophia Gomez Jr La Mirada 19:40.4 6:33
63 Angela Kim Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:40.7 6:34
64 Arissa Hatcher Jr South Hills 19:41.1 6:34
65 Sabrina Kievman So Moorpark 19:44.4 6:35
66 Genevieve Herrera Jr Buena 19:44.5 6:35
67 Allie Hipwell Fr Bonita 19:44.5 6:35
68 Claire Qiu So Corona del Mar 19:45.7 6:35
69 Kate Hayashi Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:47 6:36
70 Bella Wachter Sr Yorba Linda 19:47.6 6:36
71 Amber Anderson Fr Torrance 19:47.7 6:36
72 Haley Elder So South Torrance 19:47.8 6:36 6/7 6/7 5/24 20:07
(0:19)
20:07
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Isabelle Tamaddon Sr Oak Park 19:48.2 6:36
74 Samantha Valdovinos Sr North Torrance 19:50.1 6:37
75 Celina Zambrano Fr San Marcos 19:54.2 6:38
76 Analise Vidriezca So Oak Park 19:54.6 6:38
77 Meghan Wright Sr Torrance 19:55.1 6:38
78 Nataly Toledo So North Torrance 19:56.3 6:39
79 Carissa Teran Fr Yorba Linda 19:57.1 6:39
80 Danica Kern Sr Agoura 19:58.6 6:40
81 Alexis Wachowski Fr Chino 19:58.9 6:40
82 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:01.3 6:40
83 Charlotte Hele Fr Granite Hills 20:01.9 6:41
84 Gabriela Kenly Jr Dos Pueblos 20:08 6:43
85 Estella Ye Sr Dos Pueblos 20:10.6 6:44
86 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:10.7 6:44
87 Samantha Grantham Fr Granite Hills 20:10.8 6:44
88 Andi Kitts Sr Moorpark 20:11.4 6:44
89 Sara Miller So Corona del Mar 20:12.7 6:44
90 Sydney Sharp Jr Corona del Mar 20:13.3 6:44
91 Brenda Garcia Jr Buena 20:13.6 6:45
92 Alice Shin Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:16.4 6:45
93 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:16.6 6:46
94 Neha Jag So Oak Park 20:17.2 6:46
95 Aiko Hirose Sr North Torrance 20:17.4 6:46
96 Claire Trask So Buena 20:17.9 6:46
97 Jordyn Walla Jr Moorpark 20:18.3 6:46
98 Quinn Lewis Jr Buena 20:19 6:46
99 Madison Lam Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:19.6 6:47
100 Katie Sam Jr Gabrielino 20:21 6:47
101 Nikki Bothwell So Torrance 20:23.4 6:48
102 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:24 6:48
103 Megan Mirolla Sr Chino 20:27.2 6:49
104 Lan Shimizu So North Torrance 20:27.5 6:49
105 Navneet Ghotra Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:27.9 6:49
106 Reese Wahlberg Fr Dos Pueblos 20:28.5 6:50
107 Anna Terrell So Palos Verdes 20:29.4 6:50
108 Tamara Burnett Jr Hillcrest 20:30.9 6:50
109 Julia Tung Sr Corona del Mar 20:30.9 6:50
110 Isabel Santana Sr La Mirada 20:31.2 6:50
111 Megan Martin Fr North Torrance 20:31.7 6:51
112 Kristin Song So Gabrielino 20:35.7 6:52
113 Megan Markow Sr Agoura 20:38 6:53
114 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:39.2 6:53
115 Merlen Arriola Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:41.9 6:54
116 Anya Alonzo Fr La Mirada 20:43.2 6:54
117 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:45.1 6:55
118 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:46.5 6:56
119 Emma Shelton So Gabrielino 20:47.6 6:56
120 Evelyn Baran So South Torrance 20:48.5 6:56 7/7 7/7 6/21
121 Natalie Fanger Fr Moorpark 20:50.6 6:57
122 Annabelle Boudreau Jr Corona del Mar 20:52 6:57
123 Phoebe Roberts So Agoura 20:52.9 6:58
124 Helen Benitez So Gabrielino 20:53.7 6:58
125 Louisa Zadeh Sr San Marcos 20:55.1 6:58
126 Kylee Narasaki Fr North Torrance 20:57.5 6:59
127 Allison Gutierrez Sr Chino 20:58.8 7:00
128 Isabel Zaferson Jr Esperanza 21:00 7:00
129 Savannah Baca Sr Hillcrest 21:00.1 7:00
130 Elliot Gleason Fr Dos Pueblos 21:00.2 7:00
131 Gwen Maddox Fr Brea Olinda 21:05.7 7:02
132 Kelsey Heffernan So Agoura 21:09.2 7:03
133 Hailey Momii Fr Torrance 21:11.1 7:04
134 Savannah Labarda Jr North Torrance 21:11.7 7:04
135 Madison Funk Sr San Marcos 21:15.8 7:05
136 Andrea Rubio Jr Bonita 21:16.4 7:05
137 Melissa Shaw Sr Bonita 21:17.5 7:06
138 Emma Yun Jr Gabrielino 21:18.2 7:06
139 Tashira Burnett So Hillcrest 21:20.6 7:07
140 Haylie Patrick So Esperanza 21:20.7 7:07
141 Madeline Choi Jr Dos Pueblos 21:20.7 7:07
142 Hannah Does Jr Esperanza 21:23 7:08
143 Denise Flores Jr Hillcrest 21:23.4 7:08
144 Quyen Le Sr Gabrielino 21:24.1 7:08
145 Jillaine Carigma Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:24.4 7:08
146 Sofia Guzman Jr Bonita 21:25.7 7:09
147 Katherine Hellman So Dos Pueblos 21:29.9 7:10
148 Margia Adriano Sr Bonita 21:29.9 7:10
149 Kathryn Chenoweth So San Marcos 21:33.4 7:11
150 Ailani Diaz Sr La Mirada 21:37.6 7:13
151 Lauren Hill Sr San Marcos 21:41.9 7:14
152 Jaelynn Ledesma Jr La Mirada 21:44.6 7:15
153 Inna Shylo Jr San Marcos 21:49.6 7:17
154 Kimberly Norato So Hillcrest 21:49.8 7:17
155 Samantha Polk So Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:53 7:18
156 Victoria Walters Sr Bonita 21:58.4 7:19
157 Sarah Cuevas-Molina Sr Chino 22:02.9 7:21
158 Alexa Turrubiartes So Buena 22:03.4 7:21
159 Ashlynn Ewing Jr Buena 22:04.3 7:21
160 Michelle Palacios So Hillcrest 22:05.4 7:22
161 Aminah Merchant Jr Agoura 22:08.6 7:23
162 Aaliyah Bustamante Sr Esperanza 22:15 7:25
163 Maliyah Van Rutledge So Hillcrest 22:22 7:27
164 Amaya Dzul So Buena 22:26.7 7:29
165 Alyssa Trejo So Chino 22:37.1 7:32
166 Xochitl Iglesias Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:37.6 7:33
167 Genesis Huerta Fr Granite Hills 22:43.3 7:34
168 Ryan Leanos Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:56.2 7:39
169 Sofia Chavez So Gabrielino 23:02.7 7:41
170 Eliana Zaferson So Esperanza 23:04.8 7:42
171 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 23:09 7:43
172 Heidi Rosas Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:14.2 7:45
173 Amy Zakharia So Esperanza 23:16.7 7:46
174 Neveah Smith Sr Granite Hills 24:11.2 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
92:30
18:30
6:10
70 Savannah Scriven
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Samantha Steman
Sr
17:41
5:54
2
Maya Whitcomb
Jr
19:00
6:20
17
Claire Hardesty
Jr
19:03
6:21
19
Natalia Gagliano
Sr
19:18
6:26
31
Emma Nelson
Jr
19:36
6:32
49
Anna Terrell
So
20:29
6:50
98
2 Brea Olinda
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
93:02
18:36
6:12
84 Mia Douge
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Whitney Valenti
Sr
18:02
6:01
9
Kendra Painter
So
18:47
6:16
16
Emily Wernli
So
19:06
6:22
24
Clarice Margo
Jr
19:14
6:25
29
Cassandra Apahidean
So
19:16
6:25
30
Gwen Maddox
Fr
21:06
7:02
122
3 Yorba Linda
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
95:00
19:00
6:20
141 Siena Palicke
Jr
17:42
5:54
3
Hayley Killion
Sr
19:05
6:22
23
Maya Krishnan
Sr
19:12
6:24
27
Emma Karcher
Jr
19:25
6:28
38
Kailey Cook
Sr
19:37
6:32
50
Bella Wachter
Sr
19:48
6:36
61
Carissa Teran
Fr
19:57
6:39
70
4 Arroyo (SS)
12-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:38
96:08
19:14
6:25
149 Kelly Luna-Flores
Sr
18:46
6:15
15
Nicole Shintaku
Sr
19:13
6:24
28
Karla Cedillo
Jr
19:22
6:27
34
Karina Felix
Sr
19:23
6:28
35
Kiara Witt
Jr
19:24
6:28
37
Amelia Rivas
So
19:35
6:32
48
Navneet Ghotra
Sr
20:28
6:49
96
5 South Torrance
7-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:40
95:25
19:05
6:22
150 Lily Albert
Jr
18:00
6:00
8
Mia Trodden
Sr
19:04
6:21
20
Katie Chung
So
19:11
6:24
25
Rivka Ben Avides
Sr
19:32
6:31
44
Ashley Aguayo
So
19:40
6:33
53
Haley Elder
So
19:48
6:36
63
Evelyn Baran
So
20:49
6:56
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Torrance
10-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:27
96:34
19:19
6:26
193 Angela Arellano
Sr
18:28
6:09
12
Meadow Burnett
So
19:01
6:20
18
Ryan Prioleau
Fr
19:21
6:27
33
Amber Anderson
Fr
19:48
6:36
62
Meghan Wright
Sr
19:55
6:38
68
Nikki Bothwell
So
20:23
6:48
92
Hailey Momii
Fr
21:11
7:04
124
7 Portola (Irvine)
6-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:20
96:45
19:21
6:27
227 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
17:56
5:59
7
Kaeli Smith
Jr
19:04
6:21
22
Angela Kim
Jr
19:41
6:34
55
Kate Hayashi
Jr
19:47
6:36
60
Alice Shin
Fr
20:16
6:45
83
Madison Lam
Sr
20:20
6:47
90
Alyssa Ing
Sr
20:47
6:56
109
7 Granite Hills
8-3-6-8-7
Gap: 1:46
96:55
19:23
6:28
227 Symone Koppel
Jr
18:25
6:08
10
Jalina Lindstrom
Sr
18:38
6:13
13
Kayla Bergin
Sr
19:40
6:33
52
Charlotte Hele
Fr
20:02
6:41
74
Samantha Grantham
Fr
20:11
6:44
78
Genesis Huerta
Fr
22:43
7:34
158
Neveah Smith
Sr
24:11
8:04
165
9 Moorpark
14-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
97:52
19:34
6:31
232 Bridget Edwards
Jr
19:11
6:24
26
Chloe Denham
Jr
19:20
6:27
32
Rebecca Hamilton
Jr
19:25
6:28
39
Sabrina Kievman
So
19:44
6:35
56
Andi Kitts
Sr
20:11
6:44
79
Jordyn Walla
Jr
20:18
6:46
88
Natalie Fanger
Fr
20:51
6:57
112
10 Oak Park
16-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:21
97:47
19:33
6:31
236 Peyton Blackwell
Fr
19:27
6:29
41
Angelina Taylor
Sr
19:28
6:29
42
Madison Parrone
So
19:30
6:30
43
Nina Rusillo
Fr
19:33
6:31
46
Isabelle Tamaddon
Sr
19:48
6:36
64
Analise Vidriezca
So
19:55
6:38
67
Neha Jag
So
20:17
6:46
85
11 Corona del Mar
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:31
98:27
19:41
6:34
279 Maya Buchwald
Sr
18:43
6:14
14
Aleks Crampton
Sr
19:32
6:31
45
Claire Qiu
So
19:46
6:35
59
Sara Miller
So
20:13
6:44
80
Sydney Sharp
Jr
20:13
6:44
81
Julia Tung
Sr
20:31
6:50
100
Annabelle Boudreau
Jr
20:52
6:57
113
12 La Mirada
15-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:20
99:44
19:57
6:39
338 Mariah Walters
Jr
19:24
6:28
36
Natalia Zuniga
So
19:25
6:28
40
Sophia Gomez
Jr
19:40
6:33
54
Isabel Santana
Sr
20:31
6:50
101
Anya Alonzo
Fr
20:43
6:54
107
Ailani Diaz
Sr
21:38
7:13
141
Jaelynn Ledesma
Jr
21:45
7:15
143
13 Dos Pueblos
13-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:57
100:51
20:10
6:43
390 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons
Fr
19:04
6:21
21
Gabriela Kenly
Jr
20:08
6:43
75
Estella Ye
Sr
20:11
6:44
76
Reese Wahlberg
Fr
20:29
6:50
97
Elliot Gleason
Fr
21:00
7:00
121
Madeline Choi
Jr
21:21
7:07
132
Katherine Hellman
So
21:30
7:10
138
14 North Torrance
20-19-16-16-14
Gap: 0:42
101:03
20:13
6:44
417 Samantha Valdovinos
Sr
19:50
6:37
65
Nataly Toledo
So
19:56
6:39
69
Aiko Hirose
Sr
20:17
6:46
86
Lan Shimizu
So
20:28
6:49
95
Megan Martin
Fr
20:32
6:51
102
Kylee Narasaki
Fr
20:58
6:59
117
Savannah Labarda
Jr
21:12
7:04
125
15 Agoura
9-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:44
101:04
20:13
6:44
423 Georgia McCorkle
So
18:25
6:08
11
Danica Kern
Sr
19:59
6:40
71
Megan Markow
Sr
20:38
6:53
104
Phoebe Roberts
So
20:53
6:58
114
Kelsey Heffernan
So
21:09
7:03
123
Aminah Merchant
Jr
22:09
7:23
152




16 Pacifica (Garden Gro
21-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:44
101:38
20:20
6:47
435 Regan Heredia
Jr
20:01
6:40
73
Allie Poor
Fr
20:11
6:44
77
Hannah Jensen
So
20:17
6:46
84
Ava Scarberry
So
20:24
6:48
93
Sonia Salazar
So
20:45
6:55
108
Samantha Polk
So
21:53
7:18
146
Sandra Vu
Jr
23:09
7:43
162
17 Chino
3-11-13-14-17
Gap: 4:17
101:14
20:15
6:45
436 Mia Chavez
So
17:46
5:55
4
Alexis Wachowski
Fr
19:59
6:40
72
Megan Mirolla
Sr
20:27
6:49
94
Allison Gutierrez
Sr
20:59
7:00
118
Sarah Cuevas-Molina
Sr
22:03
7:21
148
Alyssa Trejo
So
22:37
7:32
156




18 Buena
19-20-17-16-18
Gap: 2:19
102:38
20:32
6:51
464 Genevieve Herrera
Jr
19:45
6:35
57
Brenda Garcia
Jr
20:14
6:45
82
Claire Trask
So
20:18
6:46
87
Quinn Lewis
Jr
20:19
6:46
89
Alexa Turrubiartes
So
22:03
7:21
149
Ashlynn Ewing
Jr
22:04
7:21
150
Amaya Dzul
So
22:27
7:29
155
19 Bonita
17-16-18-20-19
Gap: 1:51
103:19
20:40
6:53
497 Alexa Garcia
So
19:35
6:32
47
Allie Hipwell
Fr
19:45
6:35
58
Andrea Rubio
Jr
21:16
7:05
127
Melissa Shaw
Sr
21:18
7:06
128
Sofia Guzman
Jr
21:26
7:09
137
Margia Adriano
Sr
21:30
7:10
139
Victoria Walters
Sr
21:58
7:19
147
20 San Marcos
18-17-19-19-20
Gap: 1:56
103:16
20:39
6:53
499 Shaina King
Fr
19:37
6:32
51
Celina Zambrano
Fr
19:54
6:38
66
Louisa Zadeh
Sr
20:55
6:58
116
Madison Funk
Sr
21:16
7:05
126
Kathryn Chenoweth
So
21:33
7:11
140
Lauren Hill
Sr
21:42
7:14
142
Inna Shylo
Jr
21:50
7:17
144
21 Esperanza
4-18-21-21-21
Gap: 4:29
103:45
20:45
6:55
541 Nicole Reeves
So
17:46
5:55
5
Isabel Zaferson
Jr
21:00
7:00
119
Haylie Patrick
So
21:21
7:07
131
Hannah Does
Jr
21:23
7:08
133
Aaliyah Bustamante
Sr
22:15
7:25
153
Eliana Zaferson
So
23:05
7:42
161
Amy Zakharia
So
23:17
7:46
164
22 Gabrielino
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:57
103:56
20:47
6:56
548 Katie Sam
Jr
20:21
6:47
91
Kristin Song
So
20:36
6:52
103
Emma Shelton
So
20:48
6:56
110
Helen Benitez
So
20:54
6:58
115
Emma Yun
Jr
21:18
7:06
129
Quyen Le
Sr
21:24
7:08
135
Sofia Chavez
So
23:03
7:41
160
23 Hillcrest
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:19
106:05
21:13
7:04
628 Tamara Burnett
Jr
20:31
6:50
99
Savannah Baca
Sr
21:00
7:00
120
Tashira Burnett
So
21:21
7:07
130
Denise Flores
Jr
21:23
7:08
134
Kimberly Norato
So
21:50
7:17
145
Michelle Palacios
So
22:05
7:22
151
Maliyah Van Rutledge
So
22:22
7:27
154
24 Rancho Alamitos
24-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:17
108:19
21:40
7:13
663 Elizabeth Lopez
Fr
20:39
6:53
105
Merlen Arriola
Fr
20:42
6:54
106
Jillaine Carigma
Jr
21:24
7:08
136
Xochitl Iglesias
Fr
22:38
7:33
157
Ryan Leanos
Jr
22:56
7:39
159
Heidi Rosas
Sr
23:14
7:45
163




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.