South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/15/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fujikura, Yusei Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 81/184 3/7 3/7 12/25 17:03
(0:10,1.0)
17:03
(0:10,1.0)
17:03
(0:10,1.0)
16:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goldstein, Connor So V 16:55 5:38 3 83/184 5/7 5/7 6/25 16:53
Kano, Alex So V 17:17 5:46 3 108/184 7/7 7/7 4/24 16:58
Martinez, Robert Sr V 16:04.2 5:21 3 28/184 1/7 1/7 17/34 16:02 16:02 16:02 15:53 You ROCK! (DSR)
Meyer, Nicholas So V 16:53.2 5:38 3 82/184 4/7 4/7 10/25 16:56
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Peters, Matt Jr V 16:22.7 5:28 3 46/184 2/7 2/7 13/26 18:08
(1:46,9.7)
16:50
(0:27,2.7)
15:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spencer, Casey Sr V 16:55.1 5:38 3 84/184 6/7 6/7 4/25 16:48 16:48 16:48 16:26 You ROCK! (DSP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/25 83:08
0:51
3 5:33 5:21 5:38 295 5:22 80:58 80:58 80:31 Robert Martinez (25), Matt Peters (42), Yusei Fujikura (75), Nicholas Meyer (76), Connor Goldstein (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 15:22.4 5:07
2 Eduardo De Paz Sr Baldwin Park 15:25.1 5:08
3 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 15:32.5 5:11
4 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:32.8 5:11
5 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark 15:33.4 5:11
6 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:35 5:12
7 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:36.8 5:12
8 Alexander Frias Sr St. John Bosco 15:42.4 5:14
9 Joshua Lewis Jr Vista Del Lago 15:45.1 5:15
10 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:46.6 5:16
11 Neil Bondoc Sr Yorba Linda 15:47 5:16
12 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:47.4 5:16
13 Andrew Calle Jr Servite 15:48.7 5:16
14 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco 15:51.5 5:17
15 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:53.4 5:18
16 Nicholas Acevedo Sr Rowland 15:54.2 5:18
17 Fernando Leon Jr La Sierra 15:55 5:18
18 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:56.8 5:19
19 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:56.9 5:19
20 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:57 5:19
21 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:57.2 5:19
22 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes 15:58.5 5:20
23 Alex Alvarez So Rowland 15:58.6 5:20
24 Marco Lopez Jr Santa Paula 15:58.8 5:20
25 Ravi Dhaliwal Sr Rowland 15:59.2 5:20
26 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark 16:00.5 5:20
27 Elliot Melchor Jr Baldwin Park 16:00.7 5:20
28 Robert Martinez Sr South Torrance 16:04.2 5:21 1/7 1/7 17/34 16:02 16:02 16:02
29 Nicolas DiConti Jr Gabrielino 16:05.9 5:22
30 Vincent Navarro Sr Arlington 16:06.7 5:22
31 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco 16:07.6 5:23
32 David Rush Sr Arlington 16:08.9 5:23
33 Jesse Diaz Sr Indio 16:11.1 5:24
34 Nicholas Probst Sr Torrance 16:11.9 5:24
35 Collin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 16:12.5 5:24
36 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark 16:13.4 5:24
37 Daniel Tellez Jr Santa Paula 16:13.6 5:25
38 Sebastian Delgado Sr Palos Verdes 16:14.8 5:25
39 Daniel Dorantes So Torrance 16:16.1 5:25
40 Gil Bothwell Sr Torrance 16:16.9 5:26
41 German Ramos Sr Los Amigos 16:17.5 5:26
42 Matthew Smalling Sr Palos Verdes 16:18.6 5:26
43 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes 16:18.8 5:26
44 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:18.8 5:26
45 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 16:20.6 5:27
46 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:22.7 5:28 2/7 2/7 13/26 18:08
(1:46)
16:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco 16:23.3 5:28
48 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:23.4 5:28
49 Jared Steins So Servite 16:24.1 5:28
50 Jake Martin Sr Torrance 16:24.4 5:28
51 Robert Cecena Sr Indio 16:25.2 5:28
52 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 16:25.6 5:29
53 Joseph Rynski Jr Torrance 16:25.9 5:29
54 Ernesto Martinez Sr San Bernardino 16:26.2 5:29
55 Alejandro De la To So Jurupa Hills 16:29.6 5:30
56 Noah Camacho Sr Yorba Linda 16:30.4 5:30
57 Juan Aguilar Jr Rowland 16:30.9 5:30
58 Michael Guerra Fr Servite 16:31.1 5:30
59 Aiden Rowe Sr Rosemead 16:31.1 5:30
60 Andres Chavez So Indio 16:31.3 5:30
61 Anthony Gil Sr Torrance 16:31.7 5:31
62 William Kirk So Palos Verdes 16:36 5:32
63 Rainier Villanueva Jr La Mirada 16:37.8 5:33
64 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:38 5:33
65 Hector Espana Jr Bolsa Grande 16:39 5:33
66 Gabriel Cordova Sr St. John Bosco 16:39.6 5:33
67 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 16:42.4 5:34
68 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:43.1 5:34
69 Victor Carillo-Sau So Arroyo (SS) 16:43.3 5:34
70 Leo Valencia Sr Rubidoux 16:43.8 5:35
71 Max Mendel So Palos Verdes 16:44 5:35
72 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 16:44.4 5:35
73 Emmanuel Bautista Sr Rosemead 16:45.6 5:35
74 Luis Villanueva Jr San Bernardino 16:46.1 5:35
75 Mario Perez Jr Garey 16:47.4 5:36
76 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:48.9 5:36
77 Chris Colchado Sr Rubidoux 16:49.2 5:36
78 Gian Leon So La Sierra 16:49.6 5:37
79 Mark Reyes Jr Los Amigos 16:50.3 5:37
80 Vijay Arora Jr Yorba Linda 16:50.4 5:37
81 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 16:53 5:38 3/7 3/7 12/25 17:03
(0:10)
17:03
(0:10)
17:03
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:53.2 5:38 4/7 4/7 10/25
83 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:55 5:38 5/7 5/7 6/25
84 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 16:55.1 5:38 6/7 6/7 4/25 16:48 16:48 16:48
85 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:55.6 5:39
86 Reyes Gonzales Fr Santa Paula 16:56 5:39
87 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:56.5 5:39
88 Alexander Anderson Jr Torrance 16:58.6 5:40
89 Mario Coria Sr La Sierra 16:59.9 5:40
90 Jason Nguyen Sr Baldwin Park 17:00.4 5:40
91 Daniel Garrido Jr Lakeside 17:01.3 5:40
92 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 17:01.7 5:41
93 Mason French Sr Yorba Linda 17:04 5:41
94 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 17:08.1 5:43
95 Nicholas Lai So Rowland 17:09.8 5:43
96 Brandon Nowland So Yorba Linda 17:10.9 5:44
97 Tyler Garces Jr Santa Paula 17:11.4 5:44
98 Joseph Albano Sr Servite 17:11.6 5:44
99 Erik Horowitz Jr La Sierra 17:12.1 5:44
100 Ulises Depaz Fr Baldwin Park 17:12.9 5:44
101 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 17:13.7 5:45
102 David Vasquez Sr Rubidoux 17:13.9 5:45
103 Benjamin Ruangsang Jr Rosemead 17:14 5:45
104 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 17:14.3 5:45
105 Angelo Calderon Sr La Sierra 17:15.3 5:45
106 Sahit Jimenez Sr Santa Paula 17:15.5 5:45
107 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 17:16.3 5:45
108 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:17 5:46 7/7 7/7 4/24
109 Thomas Van Fleet So Agoura 17:18.5 5:46
110 Nikolas Gutierrez Fr Servite 17:19.5 5:47
111 Elijah Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 17:20.9 5:47
112 Marko Coria Jr La Sierra 17:24.1 5:48
113 Jacob Woodruff Jr Arlington 17:24.3 5:48
114 Steven Dominguez Sr Indio 17:24.9 5:48
115 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark 17:26.3 5:49
116 Angel Vilchis Jr St. John Bosco 17:26.4 5:49
117 Moses Nicolas Lucas Jr La Sierra 17:29.5 5:50
118 Christian Brady Br Fr Moorpark 17:30.6 5:50
119 Robert Martinez Sr Rosemead 17:32.3 5:51
120 Erick Hernandez Jr Los Amigos 17:32.4 5:51
121 Matthew Tran Sr Rowland 17:32.9 5:51
122 Juan Lovera Jr San Bernardino 17:33.2 5:51
123 Justin Grove Sr Jurupa Hills 17:33.8 5:51
124 Nick Reyes So Century 17:34.1 5:51
125 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark 17:34.7 5:52
126 Kevin Mendoza Jr Rosemead 17:35.4 5:52
127 Juan Remigio Jr Indio 17:36.6 5:52
128 David Van Dyke So Yorba Linda 17:36.9 5:52
129 Eric Bazan Jr Los Amigos 17:39 5:53
130 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 17:39.2 5:53
131 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:43.9 5:55
132 Arshpreet Malhi Jr Jurupa Hills 17:44.7 5:55
133 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco 17:45.5 5:55
134 Prince Musimiki Sr Rosemead 17:47.8 5:56
135 Damian Cisneros Sr Los Amigos 17:49.4 5:56
136 Yahir Rodrigues So San Bernardino 17:49.7 5:57
137 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:49.7 5:57
138 Marco Munoz So Los Amigos 17:49.9 5:57
139 Kirk Williams Jr Rowland 17:51.1 5:57
140 Alexandro Ramirez Jr San Bernardino 17:53.9 5:58
141 Alessio Becerra Jr Indio 17:56.5 5:59
142 William Santiago Jr Baldwin Park 17:57 5:59
143 Nicolas Rameriz So Jurupa Hills 17:59.4 6:00
144 Joseph Ensley Jr Arlington 18:00.1 6:00
145 Omar Morales Jr Nogales 18:00.6 6:00
146 Shawn Ly Sr Rosemead 18:01.5 6:01
147 Juan Guillen Sr Santa Paula 18:02.6 6:01
148 Jovan Diaz So Indio 18:06.3 6:02
149 Ivan Valdivia So Garey 18:07.1 6:02
150 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:07.5 6:03
151 Cesar Arredondo So San Bernardino 18:09.9 6:03
152 Carlos Celis Sr Jurupa Hills 18:14.4 6:05
153 Michael Torres Fr San Bernardino 18:17.6 6:06
154 Antolin Garduno So Arlington 18:19.3 6:06
155 Fernando Llamas Sr Rubidoux 18:19.7 6:07
156 Edwin Hernandez So Baldwin Park 18:20.7 6:07
157 Raul Armenta Jr Garey 18:23.4 6:08
158 Ganiel Manalo Sr Baldwin Park 18:23.4 6:08
159 Gavin Blackfelner Sr Arlington 18:26.2 6:09
160 Issac Villegas Sr Jurupa Hills 18:34.3 6:11
161 Juan Gomez Jr Garey 18:35.4 6:12
162 David Guzman Sr Adelanto 18:37.1 6:12
163 Cesar Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula 18:40.3 6:13
164 Ricardo Garcia Sr Nogales 18:42 6:14
165 Moises Pablo Sr Century 18:43.4 6:14
166 Juan Quijada So Century 18:45.3 6:15
167 Everardo Arias Sr Garey 18:47.7 6:16
168 Jesse Valtierra So Garey 18:54.8 6:18
169 David Medina So Arlington 18:56.6 6:19
170 Anthony Ortiz Jr Century 19:01.8 6:21
171 Josue Islas Jr Adelanto 19:05.7 6:22
172 Taylor Colon Jr Adelanto 19:07.4 6:22
173 Pedro Garcia Sr Century 19:07.9 6:23
174 Gerardo Avila Jr Jr Jurupa Hills 19:10.2 6:23
175 Rey Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:11.7 6:24
176 Andy Arreola So Century 19:12.5 6:24
177 Angel Trujillo Sr Garey 19:31.6 6:31
178 Jorge Abarca Sr Century 19:35.7 6:32
179 Allen Mendoza Sr Adelanto 19:57.1 6:39
180 Rolando Lopez Sr Adelanto 19:58.6 6:40
181 Salvador Arambula Sr Rubidoux 20:00.3 6:40
182 Abraham Islas So Adelanto 20:09 6:43
183 Christian Vinoya Sr Adelanto 20:12.7 6:44
184 Johnny Vazquez Sr Rubidoux 20:24 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
11-6-4-2-1
Gap: 0:48
80:32
16:06
5:22
132 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:57
5:19
15
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:57
5:19
16
Ethan Godsey
So
15:57
5:19
17
Ben Klepper
Jr
15:57
5:19
18
Enrique Ochoa
Sr
16:44
5:35
66
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
17:14
5:45
93
Thomas Van Fleet
So
17:19
5:46
101
2 St. John Bosco
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:57
80:44
16:09
5:23
147 Alexander Frias
Sr
15:42
5:14
6
Jt Mccoy
Jr
15:52
5:17
11
Christopher Chavez
So
16:08
5:23
27
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
16:23
5:28
43
Gabriel Cordova
Sr
16:40
5:33
60
Angel Vilchis
Jr
17:26
5:49
108
Riley Milligan
Jr
17:46
5:55
125
3 Palos Verdes
12-9-7-6-3
Gap: 0:20
81:03
16:13
5:24
161 Jon Ward
Jr
15:59
5:20
19
Collin Lantz
Jr
16:13
5:24
31
Sebastian Delgado
Sr
16:15
5:25
34
Matthew Smalling
Sr
16:19
5:26
38
Frankie Reid
Sr
16:19
5:26
39
William Kirk
So
16:36
5:32
58
Max Mendel
So
16:44
5:35
65
4 Moorpark
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:04
80:36
16:07
5:22
168 Keith Murray
Sr
15:22
5:07
1
Liam Pereira
Sr
15:33
5:11
5
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:01
5:20
23
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:13
5:24
32
Vishal Ramesh
So
17:26
5:49
107
Christian Brady Br
Fr
17:31
5:50
110
Kai Easley
Jr
17:35
5:52
117
5 Arroyo (SS)
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 1:11
80:50
16:10
5:23
170 Saket Sama
Jr
15:33
5:11
3
Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
16:19
5:26
40
Cesar Naranjo
So
16:42
5:34
61
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:43
5:34
62
Victor Carillo-Sau
So
16:43
5:34
63
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:49
5:36
70
6 Rowland
9-7-5-4-6
Gap: 1:16
81:33
16:19
5:26
195 Nicholas Acevedo
Sr
15:54
5:18
13
Alex Alvarez
So
15:59
5:20
20
Ravi Dhaliwal
Sr
15:59
5:20
22
Juan Aguilar
Jr
16:31
5:30
53
Nicholas Lai
So
17:10
5:43
87
Matthew Tran
Sr
17:33
5:51
113
Kirk Williams
Jr
17:51
5:57
131
7 Torrance
17-14-8-8-7
Gap: 0:14
81:35
16:19
5:26
196 Nicholas Probst
Sr
16:12
5:24
30
Daniel Dorantes
So
16:16
5:25
35
Gil Bothwell
Sr
16:17
5:26
36
Jake Martin
Sr
16:24
5:28
46
Joseph Rynski
Jr
16:26
5:29
49
Anthony Gil
Sr
16:32
5:31
57
Alexander Anderson
Jr
16:59
5:40
81
8 Servite
8-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:23
82:21
16:28
5:29
247 Andrew Calle
Jr
15:49
5:16
10
Jared Steins
So
16:24
5:28
45
Ethan Gutierrez
Sr
16:26
5:29
48
Michael Guerra
Fr
16:31
5:30
54
Joseph Albano
Sr
17:12
5:44
90
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
17:14
5:45
96
Nikolas Gutierrez
Fr
17:20
5:47
102
8 Rancho Alamitos
7-4-6-7-8
Gap: 1:57
82:26
16:29
5:30
247 Raymond Ruvachaba
Sr
15:47
5:16
9
Andrew Hernandez
Sr
15:53
5:18
12
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:23
5:28
44
Don Molina
Jr
16:38
5:33
59
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:44
5:55
123
Brendon Maus
Sr
17:50
5:57
129
Jesus Salas
Sr
18:08
6:03
141
10 South Torrance
14-15-15-12-10
Gap: 0:51
83:08
16:38
5:33
295 Robert Martinez
Sr
16:04
5:21
25
Matt Peters
Jr
16:23
5:28
42
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
16:53
5:38
75
Nicholas Meyer
So
16:53
5:38
76
Connor Goldstein
So
16:55
5:38
77
Casey Spencer
Sr
16:55
5:38
78
Alex Kano
So
17:17
5:46
100
11 Los Altos
5-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:22
83:13
16:39
5:33
297 Luke Francis
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Noah Palafox
Jr
16:21
5:27
41
Frank Juarez
Jr
16:56
5:39
79
Karl Fernandez
Jr
17:02
5:41
84
Joseph Siwiecki
Sr
17:08
5:43
86
Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:16
5:45
99
Adrian Estrada
So
17:39
5:53
122
12 Yorba Linda
6-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:24
83:23
16:41
5:34
307 Neil Bondoc
Sr
15:47
5:16
8
Noah Camacho
Sr
16:30
5:30
52
Vijay Arora
Jr
16:50
5:37
74
Mason French
Sr
17:04
5:41
85
Brandon Nowland
So
17:11
5:44
88
Elijah Lemos
Jr
17:21
5:47
103
David Van Dyke
So
17:37
5:52
120
13 Santa Paula
13-10-13-14-13
Gap: 1:17
83:35
16:43
5:34
321 Marco Lopez
Jr
15:59
5:20
21
Daniel Tellez
Jr
16:14
5:25
33
Reyes Gonzales
Fr
16:56
5:39
80
Tyler Garces
Jr
17:11
5:44
89
Sahit Jimenez
Sr
17:16
5:45
98
Juan Guillen
Sr
18:03
6:01
138
Cesar Valdovinos
Jr
18:40
6:13
154
14 Baldwin Park
2-5-10-10-14
Gap: 2:32
83:36
16:43
5:34
335 Eduardo De Paz
Sr
15:25
5:08
2
Elliot Melchor
Jr
16:01
5:20
24
Jason Nguyen
Sr
17:00
5:40
83
Ulises Depaz
Fr
17:13
5:44
92
William Santiago
Jr
17:57
5:59
134
Edwin Hernandez
So
18:21
6:07
147
Ganiel Manalo
Sr
18:23
6:08
149
15 La Sierra
10-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:20
84:12
16:50
5:37
356 Fernando Leon
Jr
15:55
5:18
14
Gian Leon
So
16:50
5:37
72
Mario Coria
Sr
17:00
5:40
82
Erik Horowitz
Jr
17:12
5:44
91
Angelo Calderon
Sr
17:15
5:45
97
Marko Coria
Jr
17:24
5:48
104
Moses Nicolas Lucas
Jr
17:30
5:50
109
16 Indio
16-16-12-15-16
Gap: 1:26
84:09
16:50
5:37
357 Jesse Diaz
Sr
16:11
5:24
29
Robert Cecena
Sr
16:25
5:28
47
Andres Chavez
So
16:31
5:30
56
Steven Dominguez
Sr
17:25
5:48
106
Juan Remigio
Jr
17:37
5:52
119
Alessio Becerra
Jr
17:57
5:59
133
Jovan Diaz
So
18:06
6:02
139
17 Arlington
15-10-16-17-17
Gap: 2:13
85:59
17:12
5:44
440 Vincent Navarro
Sr
16:07
5:22
26
David Rush
Sr
16:09
5:23
28
Jacob Woodruff
Jr
17:24
5:48
105
Joseph Ensley
Jr
18:00
6:00
136
Antolin Garduno
So
18:19
6:06
145
Gavin Blackfelner
Sr
18:26
6:09
150
David Medina
So
18:57
6:19
159
18 Rosemead
21-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:04
85:38
17:08
5:43
446 Aiden Rowe
Sr
16:31
5:30
55
Emmanuel Bautista
Sr
16:46
5:35
67
Benjamin Ruangsang
Jr
17:14
5:45
95
Robert Martinez
Sr
17:32
5:51
111
Kevin Mendoza
Jr
17:35
5:52
118
Prince Musimiki
Sr
17:48
5:56
126
Shawn Ly
Sr
18:02
6:01
137
19 Los Amigos
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
86:09
17:14
5:45
470 German Ramos
Sr
16:18
5:26
37
Mark Reyes
Jr
16:50
5:37
73
Erick Hernandez
Jr
17:32
5:51
112
Eric Bazan
Jr
17:39
5:53
121
Damian Cisneros
Sr
17:49
5:56
127
Marco Munoz
So
17:50
5:57
130
Rey Martinez
Sr
19:12
6:24
165
20 San Bernardino
19-19-21-20-20
Gap: 1:28
86:29
17:18
5:46
492 Ernesto Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:29
50
Luis Villanueva
Jr
16:46
5:35
68
Juan Lovera
Jr
17:33
5:51
114
Yahir Rodrigues
So
17:50
5:57
128
Alexandro Ramirez
Jr
17:54
5:58
132
Cesar Arredondo
So
18:10
6:03
142
Michael Torres
Fr
18:18
6:06
144
21 Rubidoux
22-21-20-21-21
Gap: 3:17
89:07
17:49
5:56
546 Leo Valencia
Sr
16:44
5:35
64
Chris Colchado
Sr
16:49
5:36
71
David Vasquez
Sr
17:14
5:45
94
Fernando Llamas
Sr
18:20
6:07
146
Salvador Arambula
Sr
20:00
6:40
171
Johnny Vazquez
Sr
20:24
6:48
174




22 Jurupa Hills
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:45
88:02
17:36
5:52
568 Alejandro De la To
So
16:30
5:30
51
Justin Grove
Sr
17:34
5:51
115
Arshpreet Malhi
Jr
17:45
5:55
124
Nicolas Rameriz
So
17:59
6:00
135
Carlos Celis
Sr
18:14
6:05
143
Issac Villegas
Sr
18:34
6:11
151
Gerardo Avila Jr
Jr
19:10
6:23
164
23 Garey
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:00
90:41
18:08
6:03
666 Mario Perez
Jr
16:47
5:36
69
Ivan Valdivia
So
18:07
6:02
140
Raul Armenta
Jr
18:23
6:08
148
Juan Gomez
Jr
18:35
6:12
152
Everardo Arias
Sr
18:48
6:16
157
Jesse Valtierra
So
18:55
6:18
158
Angel Trujillo
Sr
19:32
6:31
167
24 Century
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
93:13
18:39
6:13
750 Nick Reyes
So
17:34
5:51
116
Moises Pablo
Sr
18:43
6:14
155
Juan Quijada
So
18:45
6:15
156
Anthony Ortiz
Jr
19:02
6:21
160
Pedro Garcia
Sr
19:08
6:23
163
Andy Arreola
So
19:13
6:24
166
Jorge Abarca
Sr
19:36
6:32
168
25 Adelanto
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:22
96:46
19:21
6:27
815 David Guzman
Sr
18:37
6:12
153
Josue Islas
Jr
19:06
6:22
161
Taylor Colon
Jr
19:07
6:22
162
Allen Mendoza
Sr
19:57
6:39
169
Rolando Lopez
Sr
19:59
6:40
170
Abraham Islas
So
20:09
6:43
172
Christian Vinoya
Sr
20:13
6:44
173
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.