South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/15/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguayo, Ashley So V 20:39.7 6:53 3 70/144 5/7 5/7 7/19 20:00
Albert, Lily Jr V 18:18.7 6:06 3 2/144 1/7 1/7 2/30 19:00
(0:41,3.6)
19:00
(0:41,3.6)
19:00
(0:41,3.6)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chung, Katie So V 19:30.5 6:30 3 22/144 2/7 2/7 6/19 18:52
Elder, Haley So V 20:06.6 6:42 3 46/144 4/7 4/7 5/19 20:53
(0:46,3.7)
20:53
(0:46,3.7)
20:53
(0:46,3.7)
19:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Espinoza, Mia Sr V 21:13.7 7:05 3 92/144 6/7 6/7 8/19 20:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Masuda, Claire Sr V 21:16.2 7:05 3 93/144 7/7 7/7 6/19 21:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Trodden, Mia Sr V 19:32.6 6:31 3 24/144 3/7 3/7 2/19 18:49 18:49 18:43 18:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 98:08
2:21
3 6:33 6:06 6:53 139 6:30 96:32 96:32 95:57 Lily Albert (2), Katie Chung (17), Mia Trodden (19), Haley Elder (39), Ashley Aguayo (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:17.4 6:06
2 Lily Albert Jr South Torrance 18:18.7 6:06 1/7 1/7 2/30 19:00
(0:41)
19:00
(0:41)
19:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nicole Reeves So Esperanza 18:33 6:11
4 Kendall Saeger Jr Santa Margarita 18:44.3 6:15
5 Aariana Amezcua Fr Don Lugo 18:45.6 6:15
6 Arissa Hatcher Jr South Hills 19:05.1 6:22
7 Annika Anderson Sr Pasadena 19:06.2 6:22
8 Maya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 19:07.9 6:23
9 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons Fr Dos Pueblos 19:11.8 6:24
10 Alayna Peters Sr Monrovia 19:14.6 6:25
11 Aleks Crampton Sr Corona del Mar 19:15.8 6:25
12 Kaeli Smith Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:18.8 6:26
13 Claire Hardesty Jr Palos Verdes 19:21.2 6:27
14 Nina Rusillo Fr Oak Park 19:22.2 6:27
15 Allie Hipwell Fr Bonita 19:22.3 6:27
16 Natalia Zuniga So La Mirada 19:22.6 6:28
17 Emma Nelson Jr Palos Verdes 19:23.4 6:28
18 Mariah Walters Jr La Mirada 19:24.2 6:28
19 Ocean Rideout So Arlington 19:26.5 6:29
20 Alexa Garcia So Bonita 19:30.1 6:30
21 Andrea Elizalde Sr Rubidoux 19:30.2 6:30
22 Katie Chung So South Torrance 19:30.5 6:30 2/7 2/7 6/19
23 Claire Qiu So Corona del Mar 19:32 6:31
24 Mia Trodden Sr South Torrance 19:32.6 6:31 3/7 3/7 2/19 18:49 18:49 18:43
25 Melissa Flores Sr Bellflower 19:33.8 6:31
26 Sydney Sharp Jr Corona del Mar 19:34.2 6:31
27 Peyton Blackwell Fr Oak Park 19:36 6:32
28 Sophia Gomez Jr La Mirada 19:36.4 6:32
29 Cassie Pheiffer Jr Palos Verdes 19:44 6:35
30 Katarina Maldonaldo Fr Palm Desert 19:45 6:35
31 Madison Parrone So Oak Park 19:46.2 6:35
32 Nasa Kato Jr North Torrance 19:47.1 6:36
33 Angela Kim Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:48.3 6:36
34 Savannah Scriven Sr Palos Verdes 19:49.1 6:36
35 Samantha Steman Sr Palos Verdes 19:49.2 6:36
36 Wendy Villalobos Sr Mayfair 19:51.2 6:37
37 Jacqueline Padilla So Corona del Mar 19:53.5 6:38
38 Sarah Corsaro Sr Palos Verdes 19:56 6:39
39 Gabriela Kenly Jr Dos Pueblos 19:56.1 6:39
40 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:57.6 6:39
41 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:02.3 6:41
42 Kate Hayashi Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:03.6 6:41
43 Samantha Valdovinos Sr North Torrance 20:04.6 6:42
44 Estella Ye Sr Dos Pueblos 20:05.5 6:42
45 Analise Vidriezca So Oak Park 20:06.5 6:42
46 Haley Elder So South Torrance 20:06.6 6:42 4/7 4/7 5/19 20:53
(0:46)
20:53
(0:46)
20:53
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Elena Fernandez So Citrus Hill 20:06.9 6:42
48 Alice Shin Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:07.2 6:42
49 Elliot Gleason Fr Dos Pueblos 20:09.8 6:43
50 Nataly Toledo So North Torrance 20:11.5 6:44
51 Isabelle Tamaddon Sr Oak Park 20:11.6 6:44
52 Reese Wahlberg Fr Dos Pueblos 20:12.4 6:44
53 Ellyce Mares Sr Arlington 20:13 6:44
54 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:17.5 6:46
55 Lan Shimizu So North Torrance 20:19.8 6:47
56 Angelina Taylor Sr Oak Park 20:19.9 6:47
57 Sara Miller So Corona del Mar 20:20.7 6:47
58 Neha Jag So Oak Park 20:21.3 6:47
59 Desiree De La Riva So Santiago (Garden Gro 20:23.1 6:48
60 Katie Sam Jr Gabrielino 20:25.8 6:49
61 Rocio Hernandez Sr Rubidoux 20:28 6:49
62 Julia Tung Sr Corona del Mar 20:29.5 6:50
63 Angela Snelson Fr Mayfair 20:29.8 6:50
64 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:30.4 6:50
65 Katherine Hellman So Dos Pueblos 20:33.3 6:51
66 Kristin Song So Gabrielino 20:34.4 6:51
67 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:36 6:52
68 Angelina Iniguez Sr Cathedral City 20:36.9 6:52
69 Daniella Castillo Sr Cathedral City 20:38.5 6:53
70 Ashley Aguayo So South Torrance 20:39.7 6:53 5/7 5/7 7/19
71 Alyssa Binder Jr Lakeside 20:41.8 6:54
72 Anya Alonzo Fr La Mirada 20:43.6 6:55
73 Madeline Choi Jr Dos Pueblos 20:44.1 6:55
74 Aiko Hirose Sr North Torrance 20:47.9 6:56
75 Mayra Ramirez So Indian Springs 20:48.6 6:56
76 Gelina Guzman Jr Bolsa Grande 20:51 6:57
77 Emma Shelton So Gabrielino 20:51.1 6:57
78 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:52.1 6:57
79 Helen Benitez So Gabrielino 20:54.4 6:58
80 Haylie Patrick So Esperanza 20:54.6 6:58
81 Sydney Badescu Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:54.8 6:58
82 Hana Sigsbee Sr Arlington 20:55.7 6:59
83 Ailani Diaz Sr La Mirada 20:55.7 6:59
84 Savannah Labarda Jr North Torrance 20:56.8 6:59
85 Isabel Santana Sr La Mirada 20:57.5 6:59
86 Margia Adriano Sr Bonita 20:59.1 7:00
87 Ximena Torres Fr Citrus Hill 21:00.8 7:00
88 Kylee Narasaki Fr North Torrance 21:01.2 7:00
89 Mia Cuellar So Mayfair 21:04.5 7:02
90 Quyen Le Sr Gabrielino 21:04.7 7:02
91 Esmeralda Ocampo Sr Century 21:07 7:02
92 Mia Espinoza Sr South Torrance 21:13.7 7:05 6/7 6/7 8/19
93 Claire Masuda Sr South Torrance 21:16.2 7:05 7/7 7/7 6/19
94 Emily Avila Fr La Mirada 21:17.6 7:06
95 Isabel Zaferson Jr Esperanza 21:17.9 7:06
96 Cahterine Palm Fr Bolsa Grande 21:27.9 7:09
97 Emma Yun Jr Gabrielino 21:28.5 7:09
98 Melissa Shaw Sr Bonita 21:30 7:10
99 Kathlyn Pham So Bolsa Grande 21:31.2 7:10
100 Andrea Rubio Jr Bonita 21:32 7:11
101 Ruby Perez Fr Citrus Hill 21:36.9 7:12
102 Jennifer Baltazar Jr Magnolia 21:37 7:12
103 Angie Flores Sr Bolsa Grande 21:40.8 7:14
104 Sofia Guzman Jr Bonita 21:41.8 7:14
105 Hannah Does Jr Esperanza 21:43.3 7:14
106 Liliana Castro So Rubidoux 21:52.5 7:18
107 Victoria Walters Sr Bonita 21:53.3 7:18
108 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:53.9 7:18
109 Samantha Polk So Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:03.2 7:21
110 Grace Bonvechio So Palos Verdes 22:05.4 7:22
111 Aaliyah Bustamante Sr Esperanza 22:08.8 7:23
112 Sarah Gomez So Esperanza 22:09.5 7:23
113 Britney Aguirre Fr Rubidoux 22:10.4 7:23
114 Emily Sanchez Fr Indian Springs 22:10.8 7:24
115 Kendra Amaro Fr Citrus Hill 22:15 7:25
116 Estrella Nava Sr Bolsa Grande 22:15.4 7:25
117 Grace Doughty So Mayfair 22:19.2 7:26
118 Christine Tran So Bolsa Grande 22:19.5 7:27
119 Angela Madrigal Sr Citrus Hill 22:19.5 7:27
120 Jackeline Flores Jr Bolsa Grande 22:21.4 7:27
121 Wendy Lopez Sr Indian Springs 22:31.9 7:31
122 Jacquelyn Lopez So Arlington 22:33.4 7:31
123 Diana Corona Sr Rubidoux 22:37.1 7:32
124 Marie Azzi So Arlington 22:38.5 7:33
125 Katherine Gonzalez So Indian Springs 22:40.6 7:34
126 Sloane Cole Sr Cathedral City 22:42.9 7:34
127 Priscella Baeza Jr Mayfair 22:47.5 7:36
128 Ivonne Benitez Sr Cathedral City 22:50.7 7:37
129 Carmen Lopez So Cathedral City 22:54.6 7:38
130 Sofia Chavez So Gabrielino 23:04.4 7:41
131 Melanie Molano So Mayfair 23:05 7:42
132 Vanessa Valencia Jr Citrus Hill 23:10.3 7:43
133 Lizet Valencia Sr Citrus Hill 23:10.6 7:44
134 Arely Rodriguez Jr Rubidoux 23:14.6 7:45
135 Hannah Seng So Mayfair 23:24.7 7:48
136 Eliana Zaferson So Esperanza 23:37.3 7:52
137 Ashley Martinez Fr Indian Springs 23:50.6 7:57
138 Jacqueline Cardenas Sr Indian Springs 23:55.2 7:58
139 Yamileth Sanchez Sr Rubidoux 24:03.4 8:01
140 Yuliana Cortez Fr Indian Springs 24:06.4 8:02
141 Jacqui Montano Jr Arlington 24:09.9 8:03
142 Emilia Altamirano Sr Cathedral City 24:28.5 8:09
143 Cindy Jimenez Sr Arlington 24:48.7 8:16
144 Alyssa Cordero Jr Cathedral City 25:55.3 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:23
19:29
6:30
78 Maya Buchwald
Sr
19:08
6:23
4
Aleks Crampton
Sr
19:16
6:25
6
Claire Qiu
So
19:32
6:31
18
Sydney Sharp
Jr
19:34
6:31
20
Jacqueline Padilla
So
19:54
6:38
30
Sara Miller
So
20:21
6:47
50
Julia Tung
Sr
20:30
6:50
54
2 Palos Verdes
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:28
98:07
19:37
6:32
98 Claire Hardesty
Jr
19:21
6:27
8
Emma Nelson
Jr
19:23
6:28
12
Cassie Pheiffer
Jr
19:44
6:35
23
Savannah Scriven
Sr
19:49
6:36
27
Samantha Steman
Sr
19:49
6:36
28
Sarah Corsaro
Sr
19:56
6:39
31
Grace Bonvechio
So
22:05
7:22
99
3 Portola (Irvine)
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
97:35
19:31
6:30
110 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
18:17
6:06
1
Kaeli Smith
Jr
19:19
6:26
7
Angela Kim
Jr
19:48
6:36
26
Kate Hayashi
Jr
20:04
6:41
35
Alice Shin
Fr
20:07
6:42
41
Alyssa Ing
Sr
20:52
6:57
69
Sydney Badescu
Fr
20:55
6:58
72
4 Oak Park
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:49
99:03
19:49
6:36
136 Nina Rusillo
Fr
19:22
6:27
9
Peyton Blackwell
Fr
19:36
6:32
21
Madison Parrone
So
19:46
6:35
24
Analise Vidriezca
So
20:07
6:42
38
Isabelle Tamaddon
Sr
20:12
6:44
44
Angelina Taylor
Sr
20:20
6:47
49
Neha Jag
So
20:21
6:47
51
5 South Torrance
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:21
98:08
19:38
6:33
139 Lily Albert
Jr
18:19
6:06
2
Katie Chung
So
19:31
6:30
17
Mia Trodden
Sr
19:33
6:31
19
Haley Elder
So
20:07
6:42
39
Ashley Aguayo
So
20:40
6:53
62
Mia Espinoza
Sr
21:14
7:05
82
Claire Masuda
Sr
21:16
7:05
83
6 Dos Pueblos
5-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
99:36
19:55
6:38
161 Phoebe Wolfe-Lyons
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Gabriela Kenly
Jr
19:56
6:39
32
Estella Ye
Sr
20:06
6:42
37
Elliot Gleason
Fr
20:10
6:43
42
Reese Wahlberg
Fr
20:12
6:44
45
Katherine Hellman
So
20:33
6:51
57
Madeline Choi
Jr
20:44
6:55
64
7 La Mirada
9-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:33
100:03
20:01
6:40
183 Natalia Zuniga
So
19:23
6:28
11
Mariah Walters
Jr
19:24
6:28
13
Sophia Gomez
Jr
19:36
6:32
22
Anya Alonzo
Fr
20:44
6:55
63
Ailani Diaz
Sr
20:56
6:59
74
Isabel Santana
Sr
20:58
6:59
76
Emily Avila
Fr
21:18
7:06
84
8 North Torrance
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
101:11
20:14
6:45
217 Nasa Kato
Jr
19:47
6:36
25
Samantha Valdovinos
Sr
20:05
6:42
36
Nataly Toledo
So
20:12
6:44
43
Lan Shimizu
So
20:20
6:47
48
Aiko Hirose
Sr
20:48
6:56
65
Savannah Labarda
Jr
20:57
6:59
75
Kylee Narasaki
Fr
21:01
7:00
79
9 Pacifica (Garden Gro
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
101:24
20:17
6:46
229 Regan Heredia
Jr
19:58
6:39
33
Allie Poor
Fr
20:02
6:41
34
Hannah Jensen
So
20:18
6:46
47
Ava Scarberry
So
20:30
6:50
56
Sonia Salazar
So
20:36
6:52
59
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
21:54
7:18
97
Samantha Polk
So
22:03
7:21
98
10 Bonita
8-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:10
102:54
20:35
6:52
280 Allie Hipwell
Fr
19:22
6:27
10
Alexa Garcia
So
19:30
6:30
15
Margia Adriano
Sr
20:59
7:00
77
Melissa Shaw
Sr
21:30
7:10
88
Andrea Rubio
Jr
21:32
7:11
90
Sofia Guzman
Jr
21:42
7:14
93
Victoria Walters
Sr
21:53
7:18
96
11 Gabrielino
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:39
103:50
20:46
6:55
329 Katie Sam
Jr
20:26
6:49
52
Kristin Song
So
20:34
6:51
58
Emma Shelton
So
20:51
6:57
68
Helen Benitez
So
20:54
6:58
70
Quyen Le
Sr
21:05
7:02
81
Emma Yun
Jr
21:29
7:09
87
Sofia Chavez
So
23:04
7:41
119
12 Esperanza
3-13-12-13-12
Gap: 3:36
104:38
20:56
6:59
353 Nicole Reeves
So
18:33
6:11
3
Haylie Patrick
So
20:55
6:58
71
Isabel Zaferson
Jr
21:18
7:06
85
Hannah Does
Jr
21:43
7:14
94
Aaliyah Bustamante
Sr
22:09
7:23
100
Sarah Gomez
So
22:10
7:23
101
Eliana Zaferson
So
23:37
7:52
125
13 Arlington
10-9-11-11-13
Gap: 3:12
105:47
21:09
7:03
357 Ocean Rideout
So
19:27
6:29
14
Ellyce Mares
Sr
20:13
6:44
46
Hana Sigsbee
Sr
20:56
6:59
73
Jacquelyn Lopez
So
22:33
7:31
111
Marie Azzi
So
22:39
7:33
113
Jacqui Montano
Jr
24:10
8:03
130
Cindy Jimenez
Sr
24:49
8:16
132
14 Rubidoux
11-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:07
106:38
21:20
7:07
378 Andrea Elizalde
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Rocio Hernandez
Sr
20:28
6:49
53
Liliana Castro
So
21:53
7:18
95
Britney Aguirre
Fr
22:10
7:23
102
Diana Corona
Sr
22:37
7:32
112
Arely Rodriguez
Jr
23:15
7:45
123
Yamileth Sanchez
Sr
24:03
8:01
128
15 Mayfair
13-14-13-15-15
Gap: 2:56
106:32
21:18
7:06
386 Wendy Villalobos
Sr
19:51
6:37
29
Angela Snelson
Fr
20:30
6:50
55
Mia Cuellar
So
21:05
7:02
80
Grace Doughty
So
22:19
7:26
106
Priscella Baeza
Jr
22:48
7:36
116
Melanie Molano
So
23:05
7:42
120
Hannah Seng
So
23:25
7:48
124
16 Citrus Hill
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:13
107:19
21:28
7:09
421 Elena Fernandez
So
20:07
6:42
40
Ximena Torres
Fr
21:01
7:00
78
Ruby Perez
Fr
21:37
7:12
91
Kendra Amaro
Fr
22:15
7:25
104
Angela Madrigal
Sr
22:20
7:27
108
Vanessa Valencia
Jr
23:10
7:43
121
Lizet Valencia
Sr
23:11
7:44
122
17 Bolsa Grande
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:24
107:46
21:33
7:11
439 Gelina Guzman
Jr
20:51
6:57
67
Cahterine Palm
Fr
21:28
7:09
86
Kathlyn Pham
So
21:31
7:10
89
Angie Flores
Sr
21:41
7:14
92
Estrella Nava
Sr
22:15
7:25
105
Christine Tran
So
22:20
7:27
107
Jackeline Flores
Jr
22:21
7:27
109
18 Cathedral City
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:18
109:44
21:57
7:19
471 Angelina Iniguez
Sr
20:37
6:52
60
Daniella Castillo
Sr
20:39
6:53
61
Sloane Cole
Sr
22:43
7:34
115
Ivonne Benitez
Sr
22:51
7:37
117
Carmen Lopez
So
22:55
7:38
118
Emilia Altamirano
Sr
24:29
8:09
131
Alyssa Cordero
Jr
25:55
8:38
133
19 Indian Springs
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:02
112:03
22:25
7:28
519 Mayra Ramirez
So
20:49
6:56
66
Emily Sanchez
Fr
22:11
7:24
103
Wendy Lopez
Sr
22:32
7:31
110
Katherine Gonzalez
So
22:41
7:34
114
Ashley Martinez
Fr
23:51
7:57
126
Jacqueline Cardenas
Sr
23:55
7:58
127
Yuliana Cortez
Fr
24:06
8:02
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.