Vista Del Lago Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/13/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Galvan | Fr | So | 12:52.9 | 6:08 | 2.1 | 23/49 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 8/9 | 12:51.22 | 12:51.22 | |||
Andrew Zimny | Sr | V | 16:56 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 11/78 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 17:07.58 (0:12,1.1) |
17:07.58 (0:12,1.1) |
16:26 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Dominick Gianetto | Jr | V | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 19/78 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/13 | 17:14.68 (0:09,0.9) |
17:14.68 (0:09,0.9) |
17:15 (0:09,0.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Edwin Hooey | Fr | V | 17:38.7 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 37/78 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/10 | 18:06.31 (0:28,2.5) |
18:06.31 (0:28,2.5) |
18:06 (0:28,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ian Enquist | Fr | So | 12:46.7 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 16/49 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 9/12 | 12:40.27 | 12:40.27 | |||
Jackson Burke | So | So | 13:42.5 | 6:32 | 2.1 | 39/49 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | 13:42.54 (0:00,0.0) |
13:42.54 (0:00,0.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DTW, TB) | ||
John Paul Pecha | Jr | V | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 49/78 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 18:29.58 (0:24,2.1) |
18:29.58 (0:24,2.1) |
18:11 (0:05,0.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Josh Hooey | So | V | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 67/78 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/8 | 19:14.38 (0:31,2.7) |
19:14.38 (0:31,2.7) |
18:50 (0:06,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Maxwell Rice | Fr | So | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 33/49 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13:22.26 | 13:22.26 | |||
Nick Granger | Jr | V | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 20/78 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 17:22.39 (0:17,1.6) |
17:22.39 (0:17,1.6) |
17:22 (0:17,1.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Riley Triplett | Fr | So | 13:32.8 | 6:27 | 2.1 | 36/49 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/6 | 14:14.83 (0:42,4.9) |
13:56.94 (0:24,2.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Silas Glynn | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 22/78 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/10 | 17:08.38 | 17:08.38 | 16:33 | ||
Xavier Biwott | Fr | So | 13:11.6 | 6:17 | 2.1 | 27/49 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | 13:29.03 (0:17,2.2) |
13:29.03 (0:17,2.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 86:04 0:43 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:28 | 5:42 | 92 | 5:18 | 86:59 (0:55,1.1) |
84:40 | 81:55 86:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Andrew Zimny (9), Dominick Gianetto (16), Nick Granger (17), Silas Glynn (19), Edwin Hooey (31) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/6 | 65:51 0:46 |
2.1 | 6:16 | 6:05 | 6:27 | 95 | 5:46 | 64:20 | 62:35 | Ian Enquist (10), Aiden Galvan (17), Xavier Biwott (19), Maxwell Rice (23), Riley Triplett (26) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Garcia | Sr | Pitman | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Josh Chu | So | Ponderosa | 16:09.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Donovan Cheruiyot | Jr | Vacaville | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Kellen Ruiz | Sr | Vacaville | 16:19.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Colton Walker | So | Vacaville | 16:27.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Asher Love | Sr | Vacaville | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Paul Hobbs | Sr | Vacaville | 16:31.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Julius Pena | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Efren Sanchez | Sr | Pitman | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Gilbert Sanchez | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Zimny | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 16:56 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/17 | 17:08 (0:12) |
17:08 (0:12) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | James Bowen | Sr | Whitney | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Gerardo Ramirez-mart | Sr | Grace Davis | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Nick Herrmann | Jr | Whitney | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Gavin Shields | So | Rio Americano | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Mateo Delgadillo | Jr | Whitney | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Sean Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Jake Tolman | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Dominick Gianetto | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/13 | 17:15 (0:09) |
17:15 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Nick Granger | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 17:22 (0:17) |
17:22 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Hunter Schwab | Sr | Whitney | 17:11.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Silas Glynn | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 17:18 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/10 | 17:08.38 | 17:08.38 | ||
23 | Diego Cortes | So | Rodriguez | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | William Liu | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Noah Lopez | So | Whitney | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Cole Jamieson | Jr | Whitney | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Cyrus Justinian | So | Rio Americano | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Kellen Steplight | Sr | Vacaville | 17:22.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Eragon Tijerina | So | Roseville | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Jay Chew | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Vigil | Jr | Roseville | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Riley Walker | Fr | Lodi | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Diego Cardenas | Sr | Grace Davis | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Logan Marlatt | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Mcdonald | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:36.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Harrison Kariakin | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Edwin Hooey | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 17:38.7 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/10 | 18:06 (0:28) |
18:06 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Ethan Vahle | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Olah | Jr | Whitney | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Tanner Bristow | Sr | Atwater | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Honey | Fr | Woodcreek | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | William Mccoy | Jr | Laguna Creek | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Sorci | Jr | Atwater | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Noah Balla-hawkins | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:54.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Bode Briseno | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Hayden Brooks | So | Ponderosa | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Evan Mitchell | Jr | Vacaville | 18:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Xavier Jarrell | Jr | Atwater | 18:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | John Paul Pecha | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | 18:30 (0:24) |
18:30 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Aaron Brewer | Sr | Atwater | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Diego Carreon | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Diego Cisneros | Jr | Pitman | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Landon Eynon | So | Bella Vista | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | David Reyes | Sr | Atwater | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Zachery Hardin | Jr | Atwater | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Haydn Bennion | So | Rodriguez | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Cole Williams | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Eric Burns | So | Rodriguez | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Fabian De Loa | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Hunter Boyenga | Sr | Atwater | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Mitchell Maseba | So | Laguna Creek | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Dean Ramos | Jr | Rodriguez | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Gutierrez | Sr | Pitman | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Noah Gleim | So | Laguna Creek | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Angelo Nunez | Sr | Roseville | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Levenstein | Sr | Roseville | 18:42.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Josh Hooey | So | Vista Del Lago | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/8 | 19:14 (0:31) |
19:14 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Rylan Persons | Jr | Pitman | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Parker Bishop | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:49.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Disilvestro | So | Rio Americano | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Witte | Sr | Rio Americano | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
72 | Javier Camacho | Jr | Pitman | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Andres Lemus-leon | Sr | Downey | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Aiden Escay | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Zachary Galamgam | Sr | Roseville | 19:48.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Boston Tarble | So | Roseville | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Gannon Connors | So | Roseville | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Aiden Mandate | Jr | Rodriguez | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vacaville 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
20 | Donovan Cheruiyot Jr 16:17 5:15 2 |
Kellen Ruiz Sr 16:19 5:16 3 |
Colton Walker So 16:27 5:18 4 |
Asher Love Sr 16:31 5:20 5 |
Paul Hobbs Sr 16:32 5:20 6 |
Kellen Steplight Sr 17:23 5:36 25 |
Evan Mitchell Jr 18:03 5:49 39 |
2 | Whitney 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
74 | James Bowen Sr 16:57 5:28 10 |
Nick Herrmann Jr 16:59 5:29 11 |
Mateo Delgadillo Jr 17:02 5:30 13 |
Hunter Schwab Sr 17:12 5:33 18 |
Noah Lopez So 17:20 5:36 22 |
Cole Jamieson Jr 17:20 5:36 23 |
Brandon Olah Jr 17:40 5:42 33 |
3 | Vista Del Lago 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
86:04 17:13 5:33 |
92 | Andrew Zimny Sr 16:56 5:28 9 |
Dominick Gianetto Jr 17:06 5:31 16 |
Nick Granger Jr 17:06 5:31 17 |
Silas Glynn Sr 17:18 5:35 19 |
Edwin Hooey Fr 17:39 5:42 31 |
John Paul Pecha Jr 18:06 5:50 41 |
Josh Hooey So 18:44 6:02 58 |
4 | Bella Vista 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
126 | Gilbert Sanchez Sr 16:55 5:27 8 |
Sean Lacey Sr 17:04 5:30 14 |
Logan Marlatt Jr 17:35 5:40 29 |
Noah Balla-hawkins Jr 17:54 5:46 37 |
Bode Briseno Jr 17:58 5:48 38 |
Landon Eynon So 18:09 5:51 45 |
Cole Williams Jr 18:17 5:54 49 |
5 | Rio Americano 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:55 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
159 | Gavin Shields So 17:00 5:29 12 |
Cyrus Justinian So 17:22 5:36 24 |
Harrison Kariakin Sr 17:37 5:41 30 |
Ethan Vahle Sr 17:40 5:42 32 |
Joshua Disilvestro So 18:55 6:06 61 |
Ryan Witte Sr 19:05 6:09 62 |
Aiden Escay Jr 19:31 6:18 64 |
6 | Pitman 1-2-5-6-6 Gap: 2:43 |
88:12 17:38 5:41 |
165 | Damian Garcia Sr 16:02 5:10 1 |
Efren Sanchez Sr 16:46 5:25 7 |
Diego Cisneros Jr 18:09 5:51 44 |
Gabriel Gutierrez Sr 18:30 5:58 54 |
Rylan Persons Jr 18:45 6:03 59 |
Javier Camacho Jr 19:25 6:16 63 |
|
7 | Laguna Creek 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
172 | Jake Tolman Sr 17:05 5:31 15 |
Jay Chew Sr 17:24 5:37 27 |
William Mccoy Jr 17:52 5:46 35 |
Diego Carreon Jr 18:08 5:51 43 |
Mitchell Maseba So 18:28 5:57 52 |
Noah Gleim So 18:37 6:00 55 |
Parker Bishop Jr 18:50 6:04 60 |
8 | Rodriguez 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
192 | Diego Cortes So 17:19 5:35 20 |
William Liu Sr 17:19 5:35 21 |
Haydn Bennion So 18:17 5:54 48 |
Eric Burns So 18:20 5:55 50 |
Dean Ramos Jr 18:28 5:58 53 |
Aiden Mandate Jr 20:17 6:32 68 |
|
9 | Atwater 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:32 |
89:58 18:00 5:48 |
198 | Tanner Bristow Sr 17:41 5:42 34 |
Daniel Sorci Jr 17:53 5:46 36 |
Xavier Jarrell Jr 18:05 5:50 40 |
Aaron Brewer Sr 18:07 5:51 42 |
David Reyes Sr 18:13 5:53 46 |
Zachery Hardin Jr 18:15 5:53 47 |
Hunter Boyenga Sr 18:22 5:56 51 |
10 | Roseville 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
232 | Eragon Tijerina So 17:23 5:36 26 |
Alexander Vigil Jr 17:27 5:38 28 |
Angelo Nunez Sr 18:39 6:01 56 |
Joshua Levenstein Sr 18:42 6:02 57 |
Zachary Galamgam Sr 19:49 6:24 65 |
Boston Tarble So 19:52 6:25 66 |
Gannon Connors So 20:12 6:31 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Young | So | Tokay | 11:42.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Perry Hutchinson | So | Whitney | 11:47.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Sam Engott | So | Granite Bay | 11:50.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | David Hurren | So | Whitney | 11:55.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Brendan Whitmore | So | Whitney | 11:58.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Noah Reed | So | Whitney | 12:01.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Ben Asche | So | Granite Bay | 12:02.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Josiah Rowland | So | Vacaville | 12:05.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Reuben Ripken | So | Tokay | 12:24.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Thanh | So | Tracy | 12:29.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Palacio | So | Vacaville | 12:35.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Kaden Nelson | Fr | Ponderosa | 12:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Ian Bishop | So | Bella Vista | 12:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Finn Johnston | So | Downey | 12:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Everett Johnson | So | Downey | 12:44.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Ian Enquist | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 12:46.7 | 6:05 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 9/12 | 12:40.27 | 12:40.27 | ||
17 | Nathan Vang | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:47.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Luke Wirth | So | Vacaville | 12:48.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Peyton Boyd | So | Whitney | 12:48.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Dwayne Calica | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:49.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Skyler Lopez | So | Bella Vista | 12:50.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Seamus Sweeney | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:52.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Aiden Galvan | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 12:52.9 | 6:08 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 8/9 | 12:51.22 | 12:51.22 | ||
24 | Ethan Thompson | So | Antelope | 12:54.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Ben Cofran | So | Bella Vista | 13:02.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Logan Sweetman | So | Tokay | 13:09.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Xavier Biwott | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 13:11.6 | 6:17 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | 13:29 (0:17) |
13:29 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Bryce Lovins | So | Bella Vista | 13:12.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Simon Watson | So | Rodriguez | 13:18.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Porter Soughayer | Fr | Rodriguez | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Elmer Valle | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:23.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Sanchez | Fr | Downey | 13:26.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Maxwell Rice | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 13:26.9 | 6:24 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13:22.26 | 13:22.26 | ||
34 | Abram Angeles | Fr | Downey | 13:28.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Sean Coxford | So | Downey | 13:28.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Riley Triplett | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 13:32.8 | 6:27 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/6 | 14:15 (0:42) |
13:57 (0:24) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Aiden Covert | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:33.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Gavin Flanders | Fr | Downey | 13:38.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Burke | So | Vista Del Lago | 13:42.5 | 6:32 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | 13:43 (0:00) |
13:43 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Austin Moffett | So | Bella Vista | 13:44.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Landon Wibbeler | So | Whitney | 13:44.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Diego Lopez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:56.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Sherby | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 13:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Kaden Orozco | So | Vacaville | 14:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Hadley Teater | So | Bella Vista | 14:08.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Akanis Surapak | So | Whitney | 14:23.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Jax Bartlett | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:29.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Jaiden Figueroa | So | Vacaville | 16:14.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | George Cruz | So | Vacaville | 21:40.9 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
60:32 12:06 5:46 |
23 | Perry Hutchinson So 11:48 5:37 1 |
David Hurren So 11:56 5:41 2 |
Brendan Whitmore So 11:58 5:42 3 |
Noah Reed So 12:02 5:44 4 |
Peyton Boyd So 12:49 6:06 13 |
Landon Wibbeler So 13:45 6:33 31 |
Akanis Surapak So 14:23 6:51 36 |
2 | Downey 4-3-3-5-2 Gap: 0:46 |
65:50 13:10 6:16 |
88 | Finn Johnston So 12:43 6:03 8 |
Everett Johnson So 12:45 6:04 9 |
Matthew Sanchez Fr 13:26 6:24 22 |
Abram Angeles Fr 13:28 6:25 24 |
Sean Coxford So 13:28 6:25 25 |
Gavin Flanders Fr 13:39 6:30 28 |
|
3 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:46 |
65:28 13:06 6:14 |
89 | Nathan Vang So 12:48 6:06 11 |
Dwayne Calica So 12:50 6:07 14 |
Seamus Sweeney Fr 12:53 6:08 16 |
Elmer Valle So 13:24 6:23 21 |
Aiden Covert Fr 13:34 6:28 27 |
Diego Lopez So 13:57 6:38 32 |
Ryan Sherby So 13:57 6:39 33 |
4 | Bella Vista 3-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:07 |
65:28 13:06 6:14 |
90 | Ian Bishop So 12:38 6:01 7 |
Skyler Lopez So 12:51 6:07 15 |
Ben Cofran So 13:02 6:12 18 |
Bryce Lovins So 13:12 6:17 20 |
Austin Moffett So 13:45 6:33 30 |
Hadley Teater So 14:08 6:44 35 |
Jax Bartlett Fr 14:30 6:54 37 |
5 | Vista Del Lago 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:46 |
65:51 13:10 6:16 |
95 | Ian Enquist Fr 12:47 6:05 10 |
Aiden Galvan Fr 12:53 6:08 17 |
Xavier Biwott Fr 13:12 6:17 19 |
Maxwell Rice Fr 13:27 6:24 23 |
Riley Triplett Fr 13:33 6:27 26 |
Jackson Burke So 13:43 6:32 29 |
|
5 | Vacaville 2-2-2-2-5 Gap: 4:09 |
67:46 13:33 6:27 |
95 | Josiah Rowland So 12:06 5:46 5 |
Carlos Palacio So 12:36 6:00 6 |
Luke Wirth So 12:49 6:06 12 |
Kaden Orozco So 14:02 6:41 34 |
Jaiden Figueroa So 16:14 7:44 38 |
George Cruz So 21:41 10:19 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.