Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clausen, Kelsie Jr V 21:54 7:18 3 39/112 1/7 1/7 16/20 23:35
(1:41,7.1)
23:35
(1:41,7.1)
23:35
(1:41,7.1)
23:35
(1:41,7.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Limpert, Alexandra So V 25:29 8:30 3 96/112 7/7 7/7 10/12
Mayock, Daniella Sr V 24:45 8:15 3 87/112 6/7 6/7 8/12 23:47 23:47 23:22 23:22
Mccullough, Megan Jr V 24:27 8:09 3 80/112 5/7 5/7 9/15
Pardi, Stephanie Jr V 23:00 7:40 3 63/112 4/7 4/7 8/17 22:19 22:19 22:19 22:19
Smith, Erica Sr V 22:44 7:35 3 59/112 3/7 3/7 9/18
Stephens, Maria Fr V 22:34 7:31 3 54/112 2/7 2/7 13/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 114:39
2:33
3 7:39 7:18 8:09 260 6:52 107:55 107:55 102:57 Kelsie Clausen (35), Maria Stephens (47), Erica Smith (52), Stephanie Pardi (56), Megan Mccullough (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Moore Fr St. Mary's College HS 18:32 6:11
2 Nicole Lane Jr El Molino 19:05 6:22
3 Jenna Joske Sr Justin-Siena 19:14 6:25
4 Anika Adeni Sr Moreau Catholic 19:16 6:25
5 Olivia Heitz Fr Tamalpais 19:38 6:33
6 Yvette Navaro Jr Moreau Catholic 19:45 6:35
7 Erin Mcnulty Jr Arcata 20:05 6:42
8 Lindsay Rogers Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:11 6:44
9 Julia Saunders Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:16 6:45
10 Zara Gastineau Sr Del Norte 20:16 6:45
11 Erica Morelli Sr Terra Linda 20:21 6:47
12 Katie Lee Sr Tamalpais 20:24 6:48
13 Kelsey Diederich Sr San Marin 20:24 6:48
14 Annie Woelffer Sr St. Mary's College HS 20:24 6:48
15 Katlin Mckeogh So Terra Linda 20:27 6:49
16 Mary Harrington Jr St. Mary's College HS 20:29 6:50
17 Nicole Peterson Jr Piedmont 20:31 6:50
18 Mary Welter Sr San Marin 20:34 6:51
19 Sarah Bates Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:38 6:53
20 Erin Safreno Sr Moreau Catholic 20:44 6:55
21 Summer Lawson So Sir Francis Drake 20:48 6:56
22 Maddie Tight Sr Terra Linda 20:53 6:58
23 Julia Eyer Fr St. Helena 20:54 6:58
24 Nicole Woodworth Sr Tamalpais 20:57 6:59
25 Mackinzie Stanley Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:00 7:00
26 Macauley Prickett Fr Terra Linda 21:07 7:02
27 Vera Heidmann Fr Arcata 21:10 7:03
28 Jazmen Mcginnis Jr Arcata 21:17 7:06
29 Claire Sullivan Jr St. Mary's College HS 21:28 7:09
30 Sam Gordon Sr Healdsburg 21:31 7:10
31 Jessica Kelly Sr Terra Linda 21:31 7:10
32 Jan Grandi So San Marin 21:41 7:14
33 Michele Gaines Fr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 21:41 7:14
34 Savanna Lawrence Sr Hercules 21:44 7:15
35 Claire Appelmans So Arcata 21:45 7:15
36 Bianca Doerschlag Sir Francis Drake 21:47 7:16
37 Maggie Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 21:49 7:16
38 Maria Barragon So Healdsburg 21:53 7:18
39 Kelsie Clausen Jr Marin Catholic 21:54 7:18 1/7 1/7 16/20 23:35
(1:41)
23:35
(1:41)
23:35
(1:41)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
40 Caitlin Beckerman Sr San Rafael 21:55 7:18
41 Mariah Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic 21:59 7:20
42 Olivia Kuljian Jr Arcata 21:59 7:20
43 Dana Lester Jr Mckinleyville 22:00 7:20
44 Teal Bullick Fr Justin-Siena 22:02 7:21
45 Maria Morales Jr Mckinleyville 22:04 7:21
46 Emily Mabry So Piedmont 22:07 7:22
47 Jenna Lea Jr Tamalpais 22:09 7:23
48 Alexandra Sciocchetti Jr Fort Bragg 22:10 7:23
49 Sami Emory Jr Tamalpais 22:11 7:24
50 Hannah Van Duzer So Arcata 22:16 7:25
51 Emilie Uemura Jr Arcata 22:19 7:26
52 Samantha Dame Sr San Rafael 22:20 7:27
53 Haley Berkoe Sr San Rafael 22:31 7:30
54 Maria Stephens Fr Marin Catholic 22:34 7:31 2/7 2/7 13/19
55 Kimiko Masuoka So St. Mary's College HS 22:36 7:32
56 Brigitte Winkler So Tamalpais 22:40 7:33
57 Marissa Caldwell Fr San Marin 22:42 7:34
58 Jahya Burke So Sir Francis Drake 22:44 7:35
59 Erica Smith Sr Marin Catholic 22:44 7:35 3/7 3/7 9/18
60 Emma Pedlar Jr Terra Linda 22:48 7:36
61 Leslie Johnson Sr Justin-Siena 22:53 7:38
62 Emily Mallen Sr Terra Linda 22:56 7:39
63 Stephanie Pardi Jr Marin Catholic 23:00 7:40 4/7 4/7 8/17 22:19 22:19 22:19
64 Deanna Coffey Sr Hercules 23:04 7:41
65 Chloe Dee Sr Piedmont 23:08 7:43
66 Daniella Hohazab Fr Piedmont 23:13 7:44
67 Aurora Heying Jr Justin-Siena 23:14 7:45
68 Valeria Cisneros Fr St. Helena 23:25 7:48
69 Danielle Damico So San Marin 23:25 7:48
70 Kalia Rothlind Jr Tamalpais 23:31 7:50
71 Fabiola Parra Sr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 23:33 7:51
72 Keksey Oshimo Sr Piedmont 23:35 7:52
73 Jessica Arango So San Marin 23:37 7:52
74 Sarah Reed-guy So Piedmont 23:37 7:52
75 Alia Evans Sr Healdsburg 23:41 7:54
76 Kelly Xi So Hercules 23:52 7:57
77 Natalie Soto So Fort Bragg 23:59 8:00
78 Megan Caldwell Jr San Marin 24:01 8:00
79 Gabrielle Edwards So Hercules 24:23 8:08
80 Megan Mccullough Jr Marin Catholic 24:27 8:09 5/7 5/7 9/15
81 Brenna Coley Fr Mckinleyville 24:28 8:09
82 Sarah Allison Jr St. Mary's College HS 24:29 8:10
83 Autumn Turpin Jr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:30 8:10
84 Koly Kadel So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 24:36 8:12
85 Tara Knight So Justin-Siena 24:39 8:13
86 Maddy Woelffer Fr St. Mary's College HS 24:42 8:14
87 Daniella Mayock Sr Marin Catholic 24:45 8:15 6/7 6/7 8/12 23:47 23:47 23:22
88 Katja Collier Sr Piedmont 24:49 8:16
89 Jaimie Chamberlain Sr Moreau Catholic 25:07 8:22
90 Meredith Bowen So San Rafael 25:15 8:25
91 Annabelle Huffman Jr Justin-Siena 25:16 8:25
92 Zoe Taylor Jr Justin-Siena 25:16 8:25
93 Ashlin Neal Jr El Molino 25:17 8:26
94 Gabriela Lee Sr Moreau Catholic 25:22 8:27
95 Alia Tincknell Fr Healdsburg 25:26 8:29
96 Alexandra Limpert So Marin Catholic 25:29 8:30 7/7 7/7 10/12
97 Rose Paneno So El Molino 25:32 8:31
98 Nancy Hernandez So St. Helena 25:50 8:37
99 Carmina Fernandez So Hercules 26:00 8:40
100 Ashley Castromero So Hercules 26:04 8:41
101 Rachel Urban So San Rafael 26:22 8:47
102 Adriana Avalos So St. Helena 26:26 8:49
103 Danielle Rosa Sr John Swett 26:30 8:50
104 Aileen Dauz Jr St. Patrick/St. Vincent 26:32 8:51
105 Laura Yoshisato So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 26:34 8:51
106 Paige Cufee So St. Patrick/St. Vincent 26:34 8:51
107 Sierra Urnberg Fr John Swett 26:52 8:57
108 Jackie Lares Sr Hercules 27:11 9:04
109 Danielle Roach Fr John Swett 27:22 9:07
110 Madeline Hatch So John Swett 28:58 9:39
110 Hannah Whitman Sr El Molino 27:23 9:08
111 Lauren Janney Sr El Molino 31:42 10:34
112 Rachel Smith Fr John Swett 31:44 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
7-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:49
102:53
20:35
6:52
78 Lindsay Rogers
Sr
20:11
6:44
8
Julia Saunders
Sr
20:16
6:45
9
Sarah Bates
Fr
20:38
6:53
18
Summer Lawson
So
20:48
6:56
20
Mackinzie Stanley
Jr
21:00
7:00
23
Bianca Doerschlag
-
21:47
7:16
33
Jahya Burke
So
22:44
7:35
51
2 Terra Linda
8-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:10
104:19
20:52
6:57
97 Erica Morelli
Sr
20:21
6:47
10
Katlin Mckeogh
So
20:27
6:49
14
Maddie Tight
Sr
20:53
6:58
21
Macauley Prickett
Fr
21:07
7:02
24
Jessica Kelly
Sr
21:31
7:10
28
Emma Pedlar
Jr
22:48
7:36
53
Emily Mallen
Sr
22:56
7:39
55
3 Moreau Catholic
4-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:43
103:33
20:43
6:54
100 Anika Adeni
Sr
19:16
6:25
4
Yvette Navaro
Jr
19:45
6:35
6
Erin Safreno
Sr
20:44
6:55
19
Maggie Hannon
Sr
21:49
7:16
34
Mariah Garcia
Sr
21:59
7:20
37
Jaimie Chamberlain
Sr
25:07
8:22
78
Gabriela Lee
Sr
25:22
8:27
83
4 St. Mary's College HS
1-2-1-2-4
Gap: 4:04
103:29
20:42
6:54
104 Spencer Moore
Fr
18:32
6:11
1
Annie Woelffer
Sr
20:24
6:48
13
Mary Harrington
Jr
20:29
6:50
15
Claire Sullivan
Jr
21:28
7:09
27
Kimiko Masuoka
So
22:36
7:32
48
Sarah Allison
Jr
24:29
8:10
71
Maddy Woelffer
Fr
24:42
8:14
75
5 Tamalpais
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:33
105:19
21:04
7:01
121 Olivia Heitz
Fr
19:38
6:33
5
Katie Lee
Sr
20:24
6:48
11
Nicole Woodworth
Sr
20:57
6:59
22
Jenna Lea
Jr
22:09
7:23
41
Sami Emory
Jr
22:11
7:24
42
Brigitte Winkler
So
22:40
7:33
49
Kalia Rothlind
Jr
23:31
7:50
62
6 Arcata
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
106:16
21:15
7:05
128 Erin Mcnulty
Jr
20:05
6:42
7
Vera Heidmann
Fr
21:10
7:03
25
Jazmen Mcginnis
Jr
21:17
7:06
26
Claire Appelmans
So
21:45
7:15
32
Olivia Kuljian
Jr
21:59
7:20
38
Hannah Van Duzer
So
22:16
7:25
43
Emilie Uemura
Jr
22:19
7:26
44
7 San Marin
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:01
108:46
21:45
7:15
169 Kelsey Diederich
Sr
20:24
6:48
12
Mary Welter
Sr
20:34
6:51
17
Jan Grandi
So
21:41
7:14
29
Marissa Caldwell
Fr
22:42
7:34
50
Danielle Damico
So
23:25
7:48
61
Jessica Arango
So
23:37
7:52
65
Megan Caldwell
Jr
24:01
8:00
68
8 Justin-Siena
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:25
112:02
22:24
7:28
230 Jenna Joske
Sr
19:14
6:25
3
Teal Bullick
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
Leslie Johnson
Sr
22:53
7:38
54
Aurora Heying
Jr
23:14
7:45
60
Tara Knight
So
24:39
8:13
74
Annabelle Huffman
Jr
25:16
8:25
80
Zoe Taylor
Jr
25:16
8:25
81
9 Piedmont
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:04
112:34
22:31
7:30
237 Nicole Peterson
Jr
20:31
6:50
16
Emily Mabry
So
22:07
7:22
40
Chloe Dee
Sr
23:08
7:43
58
Daniella Hohazab
Fr
23:13
7:44
59
Keksey Oshimo
Sr
23:35
7:52
64
Sarah Reed-guy
So
23:37
7:52
66
Katja Collier
Sr
24:49
8:16
77
10 Marin Catholic
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:33
114:39
22:56
7:39
260 Kelsie Clausen
Jr
21:54
7:18
35
Maria Stephens
Fr
22:34
7:31
47
Erica Smith
Sr
22:44
7:35
52
Stephanie Pardi
Jr
23:00
7:40
56
Megan Mccullough
Jr
24:27
8:09
70
Daniella Mayock
Sr
24:45
8:15
76
Alexandra Limpert
So
25:29
8:30
84
11 San Rafael
14-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:27
118:23
23:41
7:54
294 Caitlin Beckerman
Sr
21:55
7:18
36
Samantha Dame
Sr
22:20
7:27
45
Haley Berkoe
Sr
22:31
7:30
46
Meredith Bowen
So
25:15
8:25
79
Rachel Urban
So
26:22
8:47
88








12 Hercules
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:16
119:03
23:49
7:56
310 Savanna Lawrence
Sr
21:44
7:15
31
Deanna Coffey
Sr
23:04
7:41
57
Kelly Xi
So
23:52
7:57
67
Gabrielle Edwards
So
24:23
8:08
69
Carmina Fernandez
So
26:00
8:40
86
Ashley Castromero
So
26:04
8:41
87
Jackie Lares
Sr
27:11
9:04
94
13 St. Patrick/St. Vincent
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 4:51
120:52
24:10
8:03
328 Michele Gaines
Fr
21:41
7:14
30
Fabiola Parra
Sr
23:33
7:51
63
Autumn Turpin
Jr
24:30
8:10
72
Koly Kadel
So
24:36
8:12
73
Aileen Dauz
Jr
26:32
8:51
90
Laura Yoshisato
So
26:34
8:51
91
Paige Cufee
So
26:34
8:51
92
14 El Molino
2-12-14-14-14
Gap: 12:37
128:59
25:48
8:36
363 Nicole Lane
Jr
19:05
6:22
2
Ashlin Neal
Jr
25:17
8:26
82
Rose Paneno
So
25:32
8:31
85
Hannah Whitman
Sr
27:23
9:08
96
Lauren Janney
Sr
31:42
10:34
98








15 John Swett
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:14
141:26
28:17
9:26
472 Danielle Rosa
Sr
26:30
8:50
89
Sierra Urnberg
Fr
26:52
8:57
93
Danielle Roach
Fr
27:22
9:07
95
Madeline Hatch
So
28:58
9:39
96
Rachel Smith
Fr
31:44
10:35
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.