Marin Catholic Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cooney, Will Sr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 34/150 2/6 2/14 10/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
Friend, Nate Fr JV 23:41 8:02 2.95 169/190 6/8 12/14 13/17
Gooder, Austin So V 18:08 6:09 2.95 71/150 3/6 3/14 13/26
Harrington, Brian Fr JV 26:18 8:55 2.95 186/190 7/8 13/14 10/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
Karcher, Andrew So JV 20:28 6:56 2.95 92/190 1/8 6/14 26/30
Lecouturier, Audric Jr V 16:34 5:37 2.95 14/150 1/6 1/14 9/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lorne, Will So V 18:36 6:18 2.95 93/150 4/6 4/14 13/25
Mackintosh, Nelson Fr JV 23:05 7:49 2.95 163/190 5/8 11/14 14/20
Metre, Spencer Van So JV 26:54 9:07 2.95 188/190 8/8 14/14 8/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
Monterroso, Khristian Fr JV 21:08 7:10 2.95 117/190 3/8 9/14 16/29
Nunez, Moses Fr JV 21:10 7:11 2.95 119/190 4/8 10/14 13/21
Smith, Larry So JV 20:31 6:57 2.95 94/190 2/8 7/14 22/30
White, Patrick So V 20:53 7:05 2.95 142/150 6/6 8/14 10/11
Yandle, Jake Fr V 18:47 6:22 2.95 102/150 5/6 5/14 10/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/24 89:20
2:13
2.95 6:03 5:37 6:22 291 5:39 Audric Lecouturier (13), Will Cooney (31), Austin Gooder (66), Will Lorne (86), Jake Yandle (95)
JV 1st 5 16/20 106:22
2:37
2.95 7:13 6:56 7:49 404 5:46 Andrew Karcher (63), Larry Smith (65), Khristian Monterroso (84), Moses Nunez (85), Nelson Mackintosh (107)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho So Leland 15:34 5:17
2 Ned Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University 15:57 5:24
3 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:58 5:25
4 Eduardo Garibay So Yerba Buena 16:01 5:26
5 Tyler Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:13 5:30
6 Adler Faulkner So Acalanes 16:14 5:30
7 Chris Waschura Jr Woodside 16:15 5:31
8 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:16 5:31
9 James Goldfield Sr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:23 5:33
10 Francisco Salvador Jr Alisal 16:30 5:36
11 Robert Valencia Jr Alisal 16:32 5:36
12 Pierce Mckenzie Sr Carlmont 16:33 5:37
13 Tim Layten So Carlmont 16:34 5:37
14 Audric Lecouturier Jr Marin Catholic 16:34 5:37 1/6 1/14 9/32 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 James Burton So San Francisco University 16:38 5:38
16 Edgar Garcia Jr Watsonville 16:46 5:41
17 Timothy Williams Sr Gilroy 16:48 5:42
18 Juan Garcia Sr Woodside 16:50 5:42
19 Kyle Collet Jr Gilroy 16:51 5:43
20 Elias Cardona Jr Tulare Western 16:51 5:43
21 Richard Mendelsohn Sr Woodside 16:51 5:43
22 Robel Berhane Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 16:52 5:43
23 Luis Vargas So Alisal 16:54 5:44
24 Scott Bertics Jr Acalanes 16:54 5:44
25 Alex Yuter Sr San Marino 16:56 5:44
26 Colin Mack Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 17:00 5:46
27 David Knight Sr Watsonville 17:01 5:46
28 Keenan Byrne So Acalanes 17:01 5:46
29 Sean Flaherty Jr Leland 17:05 5:47
30 Russel Medonca Sr Newark Memorial 17:10 5:49
31 Reese Dickson So Carlmont 17:11 5:49
32 Mateo Sixtos So Alisal 17:13 5:50
33 Tyler Sorensen Jr Acalanes 17:13 5:50
34 Will Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 17:15 5:51 2/6 2/14 10/28 GO MCXC (SBP)
35 David Parry Jr North Monterey County 17:16 5:51
36 Kevin Martinez So San Rafael 17:18 5:52
37 Drew Azevedo Sr Leland 17:19 5:52
38 Joab Camarena Jr Woodside 17:20 5:53
39 Joey Morris So San Rafael 17:20 5:53
40 Ben Bunk Sr Carlmont 17:21 5:53
41 Gerardo Castellanos Sr North Monterey County 17:22 5:53
42 Enrique Villanueva So Gilroy 17:23 5:54
43 Duncan Hosie Jr San Francisco University 17:27 5:55
44 Esteban Gonzalez Jr North Monterey County 17:28 5:55
45 Vladimir Salvador Jr Alisal 17:30 5:56
46 Stephen Hart Sr North Monterey County 17:30 5:56
47 Alex Hillan Jr Lowell 17:30 5:56
48 Phillip Stellmack Jr Santa Teresa 17:34 5:57
49 David Ewell So Leigh 17:35 5:58
50 Sean Guntvedt Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:36 5:58
51 Marc Leprince Sr Washington (Fremont) 17:36 5:58
52 Jose Jurado So Tulare Western 17:37 5:58
53 Corey Adams Jr Tulare Western 17:38 5:59
54 Humberto Gaeta Jr Gilroy 17:39 5:59
55 Martin Corona So Watsonville 17:40 5:59
56 Ryan Swenor Jr Gilroy 17:42 6:00
57 Heriberto Sanchez Sr Tulare Western 17:43 6:00
58 Fred Ho Jr Dougherty Valley 17:44 6:01
59 Konnor Delang Sr Irvington 17:47 6:02
60 Spencer Pierschbacher Jr Tulare Western 17:49 6:02
61 Michael Leitchman So Leigh 17:49 6:02
62 Dylan Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 17:51 6:03
63 Jonathon Kaufman So San Rafael 17:52 6:03
64 Jesse Zipersky Sr Dougherty Valley 17:52 6:03
65 Yama Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 17:59 6:06
66 Charles Deffarges Sr San Francisco University 18:00 6:06
67 Robert Yates So Harker School 18:00 6:06
68 Johnathan On Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:02 6:07
69 Moritz Mauerhoff Sr North Monterey County 18:02 6:07
70 Noah Faulk Jr Newark Memorial 18:05 6:08
71 Austin Gooder So Marin Catholic 18:08 6:09 3/6 3/14 13/26
72 Adarsh Ranganathan Sr Harker School 18:09 6:09
73 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Tulare Western 18:11 6:10
74 Jesus Loza Jr Newark Memorial 18:11 6:10
75 Erik Lopez Jr North Monterey County 18:12 6:10
76 Andrew Yu Jr Irvington 18:13 6:11
77 Abraham Corrales Jr Watsonville 18:14 6:11
78 Rodrigo Vargas So El Molino 18:15 6:11
79 Gene Horecka Jr Washington (Fremont) 18:16 6:12
80 Darren Singh Jr Newark Memorial 18:17 6:12
81 Alex Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 18:18 6:12
82 Brent Melton Sr Santa Teresa 18:20 6:13
83 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 18:21 6:13
84 Matthew Hernandez So San Rafael 18:26 6:15
85 Robert Moreton Sr San Marino 18:27 6:15
86 Will Dolan So San Francisco University 18:28 6:16
87 Raul Moreno Fr Leigh 18:29 6:16
88 Kedar Pujara So Washington (Fremont) 18:30 6:16
89 Brian Nguyen Fr Lowell 18:30 6:16
90 Alex Beernink Sr Carlmont 18:31 6:17
91 Jose Ordonez So San Rafael 18:34 6:18
92 Jeff Crawford Jr Santa Teresa 18:35 6:18
93 Will Lorne So Marin Catholic 18:36 6:18 4/6 4/14 13/25
94 Joe Farned So Woodside Priory School 18:38 6:19
95 Raymond Lang So Lowell 18:41 6:20
96 Jack Champion Jr Washington (Fremont) 18:43 6:21
97 Cesar Vega Jr Tulare Western 18:44 6:21
98 Christophe Pellissier Jr Harker School 18:44 6:21
99 Rahul Siaasao Fr Leigh 18:45 6:21
100 Dylan Croll So Woodside Priory School 18:45 6:21
101 Daniel Schade Sr Carlmont 18:46 6:22
102 Jake Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 18:47 6:22 5/6 5/14 10/24
103 Christian Friday Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:49 6:23
104 Sung Park Fr Leigh 18:49 6:23
105 Eugene Wong So Irvington 18:53 6:24
106 Sean Kelley Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:54 6:24
107 Matthew Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 18:58 6:26
108 Quinn Stewart So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 18:59 6:26
109 Guo Wei Li Jr Galileo Academy 19:00 6:26
110 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 19:02 6:27
111 Luis Cornejo So North Monterey County 19:03 6:27
112 Edilzer Juarez Sr Mission 19:04 6:28
113 Ricky Tinoco Sr Santa Teresa 19:05 6:28
114 Donald Chen Fr Lowell 19:08 6:29
115 Leyland Kato Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:10 6:30
116 Will Rice Fr Leigh 19:16 6:32
117 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 19:17 6:32
118 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 19:18 6:33
119 Abraham Ortiz So Watsonville 19:24 6:35
120 Charles Nguyen Jr Lowell 19:28 6:36
121 Imran Kahn Jr Irvington 19:28 6:36
122 Charles Levine Jr Harker School 19:29 6:36
123 Andrew Sprinkles Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:29 6:36
124 David Thiessen So El Molino 19:30 6:37
125 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 19:32 6:37
126 Syed Mohsin Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:32 6:37
127 Miguel Corona Jr Santa Teresa 19:37 6:39
128 Robert Perez So Woodside Priory School 19:38 6:39
129 Chris Ng So Lowell 19:38 6:39
130 Andre Vernot So Washington (Fremont) 19:39 6:40
131 Danny Patino Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:40 6:40
132 Mitchell Magat Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:55 6:45
133 Daniel Covarrabias Jr San Marino 19:55 6:45
134 Alex Saunders So El Molino 19:56 6:45
135 Michael Huang So Cupertino 19:59 6:46
136 Alexander Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 20:07 6:49
137 Jack Wookey Jr Woodside Priory School 20:07 6:49
138 Shival Dasu Jr Harker School 20:15 6:52
139 Connor Mahoney Jr Leland 20:24 6:55
140 Alan Barner Sr Leigh 20:27 6:56
141 Burt Sadler Jr Woodside Priory School 20:31 6:57
142 Patrick White So Marin Catholic 20:53 7:05 6/6 8/14 10/11
143 Chris Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 20:56 7:06
144 Austin Smandra Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:00 7:07
145 Rahul Sridhar Fr Harker School 21:17 7:13
146 Jacob Bartenhagen Sr Leland 21:52 7:25
147 Marshall Thiessen So El Molino 22:20 7:34
148 Donny Hersam So El Molino 22:46 7:43
149 Bv Amaya Sr Mission 24:20 8:15
150 Kyle Cheng Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:50 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:14
16:39
5:39
81 Kyle Feuerhelm
Sr
15:58
5:25
3
Chris Waschura
Jr
16:15
5:31
6
Juan Garcia
Sr
16:50
5:42
17
Richard Mendelsohn
Sr
16:51
5:43
20
Joab Camarena
Jr
17:20
5:53
35








2 Acalanes
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
83:35
16:43
5:40
87 Tyler Troxel
Jr
16:13
5:30
4
Adler Faulkner
So
16:14
5:30
5
Scott Bertics
Jr
16:54
5:44
23
Keenan Byrne
So
17:01
5:46
25
Tyler Sorensen
Jr
17:13
5:50
30
Yama Nowrouz
Sr
17:59
6:06
60




3 Alisal
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
84:39
16:56
5:44
112 Francisco Salvador
Jr
16:30
5:36
9
Robert Valencia
Jr
16:32
5:36
10
Luis Vargas
So
16:54
5:44
22
Mateo Sixtos
So
17:13
5:50
29
Vladimir Salvador
Jr
17:30
5:56
42








4 Carlmont
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:58
86:10
17:14
5:51
171 Pierce Mckenzie
Sr
16:33
5:37
11
Tim Layten
So
16:34
5:37
12
Reese Dickson
So
17:11
5:49
28
Ben Bunk
Sr
17:21
5:53
37
Alex Beernink
Sr
18:31
6:17
83
Daniel Schade
Sr
18:46
6:22
94




5 Gilroy
10-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:54
86:23
17:17
5:51
175 Timothy Williams
Sr
16:48
5:42
16
Kyle Collet
Jr
16:51
5:43
18
Enrique Villanueva
So
17:23
5:54
39
Humberto Gaeta
Jr
17:39
5:59
50
Ryan Swenor
Jr
17:42
6:00
52








6 San Francisco University
2-4-6-5-6
Gap: 2:31
86:30
17:18
5:52
196 Ned Tannenbaum
Sr
15:57
5:24
2
James Burton
So
16:38
5:38
14
Duncan Hosie
Jr
17:27
5:55
40
Charles Deffarges
Sr
18:00
6:06
61
Will Dolan
So
18:28
6:16
79








7 North Monterey County
13-13-11-8-7
Gap: 0:46
87:38
17:32
5:56
218 David Parry
Jr
17:16
5:51
32
Gerardo Castellanos
Sr
17:22
5:53
38
Esteban Gonzalez
Jr
17:28
5:55
41
Stephen Hart
Sr
17:30
5:56
43
Moritz Mauerhoff
Sr
18:02
6:07
64
Erik Lopez
Jr
18:12
6:10
70
Luis Cornejo
So
19:03
6:27
102
8 Tulare Western
11-11-12-10-8
Gap: 0:58
87:38
17:32
5:56
224 Elias Cardona
Jr
16:51
5:43
19
Jose Jurado
So
17:37
5:58
48
Corey Adams
Jr
17:38
5:59
49
Heriberto Sanchez
Sr
17:43
6:00
53
Spencer Pierschbacher
Jr
17:49
6:02
55
Adrian Rodriguez
Sr
18:11
6:10
68
Cesar Vega
Jr
18:44
6:21
90
9 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
5-3-3-7-9
Gap: 2:38
87:14
17:27
5:55
230 Jose Mendoza
Jr
16:16
5:31
7
James Goldfield
Sr
16:23
5:33
8
Robel Berhane
Jr
16:52
5:43
21
Christian Friday
Fr
18:49
6:23
96
Sean Kelley
Fr
18:54
6:24
98
Quinn Stewart
So
18:59
6:26
100
Austin Smandra
Jr
21:00
7:07
131
10 Watsonville
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:38
89:05
17:49
6:02
270 Edgar Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:41
15
David Knight
Sr
17:01
5:46
24
Martin Corona
So
17:40
5:59
51
Abraham Corrales
Jr
18:14
6:11
71
Abraham Ortiz
So
19:24
6:35
109








11 San Rafael
14-12-13-13-11
Gap: 1:16
89:30
17:54
6:04
289 Kevin Martinez
So
17:18
5:52
33
Joey Morris
So
17:20
5:53
36
Jonathon Kaufman
So
17:52
6:03
58
Matthew Hernandez
So
18:26
6:15
78
Jose Ordonez
So
18:34
6:18
84








12 Marin Catholic
8-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:13
89:20
17:52
6:03
291 Audric Lecouturier
Jr
16:34
5:37
13
Will Cooney
Sr
17:15
5:51
31
Austin Gooder
So
18:08
6:09
66
Will Lorne
So
18:36
6:18
86
Jake Yandle
Fr
18:47
6:22
95
Patrick White
So
20:53
7:05
129




13 Leland
1-7-7-11-13
Gap: 6:18
92:14
18:27
6:15
320 Richard Ho
So
15:34
5:17
1
Sean Flaherty
Jr
17:05
5:47
26
Drew Azevedo
Sr
17:19
5:52
34
Connor Mahoney
Jr
20:24
6:55
126
Jacob Bartenhagen
Sr
21:52
7:25
133








14 Newark Memorial
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
90:41
18:08
6:09
334 Russel Medonca
Sr
17:10
5:49
27
Noah Faulk
Jr
18:05
6:08
65
Jesus Loza
Jr
18:11
6:10
69
Darren Singh
Jr
18:17
6:12
74
Matthew Jorgens
Sr
18:58
6:26
99








15 Santa Teresa
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:31
91:25
18:17
6:12
366 Phillip Stellmack
Jr
17:34
5:57
45
Dylan Garrissere
Jr
17:51
6:03
57
Brent Melton
Sr
18:20
6:13
76
Jeff Crawford
Jr
18:35
6:18
85
Ricky Tinoco
Sr
19:05
6:28
103
Miguel Corona
Jr
19:37
6:39
115




16 Leigh
17-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:14
91:27
18:17
6:12
371 David Ewell
So
17:35
5:58
46
Michael Leitchman
So
17:49
6:02
56
Raul Moreno
Fr
18:29
6:16
80
Rahul Siaasao
Fr
18:45
6:21
92
Sung Park
Fr
18:49
6:23
97
Will Rice
Fr
19:16
6:32
106
Alan Barner
Sr
20:27
6:56
127
17 Washington (Fremont)
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:03
92:44
18:33
6:17
408 Marc Leprince
Sr
17:36
5:58
47
Gene Horecka
Jr
18:16
6:12
73
Kedar Pujara
So
18:30
6:16
81
Jack Champion
Jr
18:43
6:21
89
Andre Vernot
So
19:39
6:40
118








18 Lowell
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:58
93:17
18:39
6:19
428 Alex Hillan
Jr
17:30
5:56
44
Brian Nguyen
Fr
18:30
6:16
82
Raymond Lang
So
18:41
6:20
88
Donald Chen
Fr
19:08
6:29
104
Charles Nguyen
Jr
19:28
6:36
110
Chris Ng
So
19:38
6:39
117




19 Dougherty Valley
19-17-17-18-19
Gap: 3:12
94:57
18:59
6:26
441 Fred Ho
Jr
17:44
6:01
54
Jesse Zipersky
Sr
17:52
6:03
59
Alex Mccann
Sr
18:18
6:12
75
Alexander Salazar
Sr
20:07
6:49
123
Chris Wong
Jr
20:56
7:06
130








20 Harker School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:15
94:37
18:55
6:25
456 Robert Yates
So
18:00
6:06
62
Adarsh Ranganathan
Sr
18:09
6:09
67
Christophe Pellissier
Jr
18:44
6:21
91
Charles Levine
Jr
19:29
6:36
111
Shival Dasu
Jr
20:15
6:52
125
Rahul Sridhar
Fr
21:17
7:13
132




21 Cupertino
23-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:11
95:30
19:06
6:28
507 Justin Shieh
So
18:21
6:13
77
Steven Chew
Sr
19:02
6:27
101
Leonard Siew
Jr
19:17
6:32
107
Ryan Mcclintick
So
19:18
6:33
108
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
19:32
6:37
114
Michael Huang
So
19:59
6:46
122




22 Archbishop Riordan
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:53
96:16
19:15
6:32
519 Johnathan On
Jr
18:02
6:07
63
Leyland Kato
Fr
19:10
6:30
105
Andrew Sprinkles
Sr
19:29
6:36
112
Danny Patino
Sr
19:40
6:40
119
Mitchell Magat
Sr
19:55
6:45
120








23 Woodside Priory School
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:53
97:39
19:32
6:37
548 Joe Farned
So
18:38
6:19
87
Dylan Croll
So
18:45
6:21
93
Robert Perez
So
19:38
6:39
116
Jack Wookey
Jr
20:07
6:49
124
Burt Sadler
Jr
20:31
6:57
128








24 El Molino
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:31
102:47
20:33
6:58
575 Rodrigo Vargas
So
18:15
6:11
72
David Thiessen
So
19:30
6:37
113
Alex Saunders
So
19:56
6:45
121
Marshall Thiessen
So
22:20
7:34
134
Donny Hersam
So
22:46
7:43
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Sandoval Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:15 5:31
2 David Aguilar So Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:38 5:38
3 Nicholas Mantovani Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:53 5:43
4 Bradley Afroilan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:59 5:45
5 Steven Hernandez Sr Hollister 17:11 5:49
6 Jordan Landstrom So Central Catholic 17:22 5:53
7 Daniel Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:26 5:55
8 John Bigelow Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:30 5:56
9 Andrew Green So Central Catholic 17:44 6:01
10 Rufino Mendoza Jr Alisal 17:50 6:03
11 Jorge Aguilar Sr Hollister 17:54 6:04
12 Sean Yamagiwa Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:54 6:04
13 Schuyler Mortimer Jr Maria Carrillo 17:54 6:04
14 Marshall Crawford Jr Acalanes 17:59 6:06
15 Kevin Matheny Jr Central Catholic 18:02 6:07
16 Carl Sonnenschein So Central Catholic 18:03 6:07
17 Drew Gallagher Jr Maria Carrillo 18:04 6:07
18 Rick Sullivan Sr Central Catholic 18:05 6:08
19 Simon Coffin Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:06 6:08
20 Aj Killoran Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:07 6:08
21 Christian Burkhartsmeyer So Central Catholic 18:07 6:08
22 Grant Silverstein Jr Maria Carrillo 18:12 6:10
23 James Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:11
24 Jonathan Nolasco Jr North Monterey County 18:20 6:13
25 Martinez Nery Jr Mission 18:22 6:14
26 Ryan Meyers So Central Catholic 18:22 6:14
27 Gus Murray Jr Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:15
28 Tyler Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 18:34 6:18
29 Carl Molina Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
30 Jesus Bermudez So Tulare Western 18:37 6:19
31 Beau Pauken Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:39 6:19
32 Drew Jack Fr San Marino 18:42 6:20
33 Eddy Zheng Jr Lowell 18:46 6:22
34 Andrew Cook Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:46 6:22
35 Jordon Marvin Jr MISSION 18:47 6:22
36 David Brown So Tulare Western 18:50 6:23
37 Barry Pham So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:51 6:23
38 Justin Carrancho So Watsonville 18:56 6:25
39 Jefferson Hernandez Sr Newark Memorial 18:56 6:25
40 Eric Kroh Sr Piner 18:58 6:26
41 Matthew Chan Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:59 6:26
42 Wesley Larson Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:01 6:27
43 Ned Geeslin Fr San Francisco University 19:02 6:27
44 Daniel Phan Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:03 6:27
45 Ed Lopez Fr Piner 19:03 6:27
46 Jonathan Gutteriez Jr Alisal 19:05 6:28
47 Ben Sheridan Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
48 Jose Galvez Jr San Rafael 19:09 6:29
49 Eric Thorne Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:10 6:30
50 Xavier Kenevan Fr San Marino 19:13 6:31
51 Matt Burley Sr Hollister 19:15 6:32
52 Keenan Donath Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:16 6:32
53 Hayden Fawcett So Central Catholic 19:17 6:32
54 Jovanni Stefani Fr Lowell 19:17 6:32
55 Chris Chow So Lowell 19:25 6:35
56 Jamie Suhr Jr Junipero Serra 19:26 6:35
57 Alex Mendoza Sr Piner 19:26 6:35
58 Joe Ruiz So Piner 19:27 6:36
59 Carlos Bautista Fr North Monterey County 19:28 6:36
60 Michael Allen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:30 6:37
61 Cameron Chiechi Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:31 6:37
62 Austin Neri Fr San Francisco University 19:32 6:37
63 Taiyo Onoda Sr Lowell 19:32 6:37
64 Aaron Herrera Jr Alisal 19:34 6:38
65 Joseph Diaz Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:34 6:38
66 Cj Toy Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:36 6:39
67 Andrew Mikkelsen Jr Gilroy 19:37 6:39
68 Sam Herniman Jr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:39
69 Jeffrey Chen Fr Lowell 19:42 6:41
70 Alejandro Gonzalez Sr Tulare Western 19:44 6:41
71 Bryan Kachakji Fr Gilroy 19:45 6:42
72 Curtis Chan Jr Cupertino 19:47 6:42
73 Nathan Dias Jr Tulare Western 19:48 6:43
74 Bryce Daniel So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 19:50 6:43
75 Sam Curtis Fr San Rafael 19:51 6:44
76 Steve Nava Jr Newark Memorial 19:52 6:44
77 Andrew Whitney Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:55 6:45
78 Luke Johnston Jr Acalanes 19:56 6:45
79 Ryan Thomas Jr Junipero Serra 19:57 6:46
80 Cj Allen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:58 6:46
81 Alex Davis Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:00 6:47
82 Jason Melo Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:00 6:47
83 Jesus Sanchez So Hollister 20:04 6:48
84 Caleb Hancock Fr Leigh 20:04 6:48
85 Thomas Steinke Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:05 6:48
86 Tomas Ortiz Sr Newark Memorial 20:07 6:49
87 Brandon Sumida Sr Gilroy 20:12 6:51
88 Marc Krohn Fr Tulare Western 20:15 6:52
89 Alec Duran Jr Irvington 20:16 6:52
90 Ian Nuzum So Leigh 20:20 6:54
91 Chioke Bautista Sr Lowell 20:23 6:55
92 Andrew Karcher So Marin Catholic 20:28 6:56 1/8 6/14 26/30
93 Oscar Pinedo Jr Newark Memorial 20:29 6:57
94 Larry Smith So Marin Catholic 20:31 6:57 2/8 7/14 22/30
95 Chris Conners Jr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:57
96 David Kret Jr Hollister 20:33 6:58
97 Calvin Li Fr Lowell 20:36 6:59
98 Jack Olson Fr Lowell 20:37 6:59
99 Vinit Nayak Sr Newark Memorial 20:37 6:59
100 Alex Nguyenle So Irvington 20:41 7:01
101 Alexander Weseloh Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:43 7:01
102 Shane Hansel Jr Junipero Serra 20:45 7:02
103 Ian Wilson Fr San Francisco University 20:45 7:02
104 Blake Souza Jr Newark Memorial 20:47 7:03
105 Yoo Shin Kim Jr Irvington 20:52 7:04
106 Gary Dickson Jr Gilroy 20:54 7:05
107 Tyler Vanvalkenburg Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:56 7:06
108 Lindsay Deffarges Fr San Francisco University 20:56 7:06
109 Zachery Howe Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:58 7:06
110 Tim Pan Jr Santa Teresa 20:59 7:07
111 Jason Lopata Sr Newark Memorial 21:01 7:07
112 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 21:03 7:08
113 Anthony Cruz Fr Tulare Western 21:05 7:09
114 Zach Hall Fr San Francisco University 21:05 7:09
115 Chris Heng Fr Irvington 21:06 7:09
116 Cesar Hernandez Jr Hollister 21:07 7:09
117 Khristian Monterroso Fr Marin Catholic 21:08 7:10 3/8 9/14 16/29
118 Kyle Trujillo Jr Acalanes 21:10 7:11
119 Moses Nunez Fr Marin Catholic 21:10 7:11 4/8 10/14 13/21
120 Marcos Avalos So Watsonville 21:11 7:11
121 Ben Isaacs Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:11 7:11
122 Spencer Kim Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:14 7:12
123 Charles Walker Jr Gilroy 21:15 7:12
124 Jack Tannenbaum Fr San Francisco University 21:16 7:13
125 Jerry Shen Fr Harker School 21:17 7:13
126 Spencer O'reilly Fr San Rafael 21:18 7:13
127 Calvin Lai Sr Irvington 21:20 7:14
128 Adam Granath Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:20 7:14
129 Eric Ye So Lowell 21:21 7:14
130 Henry Hammel Fr Lowell 21:24 7:15
131 Austin Lynch Jr Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:16
132 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:26 7:16
133 Nick Conroy Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:29 7:17
134 Chance Tavares Jr Santa Teresa 21:29 7:17
135 Clinton Hill Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:31 7:18
136 Cameron Pierre So San Rafael 21:39 7:20
137 Ryan Ruiz Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:40 7:21
138 Pascal Blersch Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:47 7:23
139 Kevin Lin So Harker School 21:48 7:23
140 Jacob Cook Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:54 7:25
141 Chance Daniel So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:55 7:26
142 Micael Severi So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:56 7:26
143 Cameron Mau Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:56 7:26
144 Jeremy Hebert Jr Newark Memorial 21:57 7:26
145 Kurtis Allen Jr Piner 21:58 7:27
146 Adrian Aguayo Sr North Monterey County 21:58 7:27
147 Dalen Angelo Sr Bellarmine College Prep 21:05 7:09
148 Josh Wakeman So Leigh 21:07 7:09
149 Nathaniel Hoffman Jr Harker School 21:16 7:13
150 Michael Bui Sr Newark Memorial 21:19 7:14
151 Wesley Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:20 7:14
152 Jeremy Cothran Sr Santa Teresa 21:21 7:14
153 Michael Youngdahl Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:25 7:16
154 Luis Sanchez Sr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 21:26 7:16
155 Francis Estacio Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:31 7:18
156 Roberto Naranjo Jr Gilroy 21:44 7:22
157 Ethan Penner Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:45 7:22
158 Reed Hawkins Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:53 7:25
159 David Capistano Sr Archbishop Riordan 21:56 7:26
160 Arun Durvasula Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:57 7:26
161 Miguel Guerrero Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:58 7:27
162 Jose Gomez So Watsonville 23:04 7:49
163 Nelson Mackintosh Fr Marin Catholic 23:05 7:49 5/8 11/14 14/20
164 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 23:06 7:50
165 Thomas Ramirez Jr Alisal 23:09 7:51
166 Ernie Reese Sr Archbishop Riordan 23:19 7:54
167 Jose Gallegos So North Monterey County 23:22 7:55
168 Eswar Dhinakaran Fr Irvington 23:38 8:01
169 Nate Friend Fr Marin Catholic 23:41 8:02 6/8 12/14 13/17
170 Max Isenberet Jr Harker School 23:48 8:04
171 Arvind Ramjopol So Harker School 24:01 8:08
172 Alvin Blanco Jr Mission 24:03 8:09
173 Nik Datuashvili So Harker School 24:04 8:09
174 Brian Lafrance Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:14 8:13
175 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 24:25 8:17
176 Elliot Fiske Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:29 8:18
177 Max Maynard Jr Harker School 25:01 8:29
178 Jason Collins Sr North Monterey County 25:14 8:33
179 Johnathan Gonzales Jr Archbishop Riordan 25:16 8:34
180 Mark Lerner Fr San Francisco University 25:17 8:34
181 Raymond Cheng Fr Harker School 25:17 8:34
182 Noah Epstein Fr San Rafael 25:54 8:47
183 Hector Covarrabias So San Marino 26:04 8:50
184 Achyuth Madabhushi Jr Cupertino 26:13 8:53
185 Aidan Powers So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 26:17 8:55
186 Brian Harrington Fr Marin Catholic 26:18 8:55 7/8 13/14 10/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
187 Neil Khemani Fr Harker School 26:37 9:01
188 Spencer Van Metre So Marin Catholic 26:54 9:07 8/8 14/14 8/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
189 Alex Bravo Sr North Monterey County 26:55 9:07
190 Wes Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:12 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
85:03
17:01
5:46
19 Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:15
5:31
1
Nicholas Mantovani
Jr
16:53
5:43
2
Bradley Afroilan
Jr
16:59
5:45
3
Daniel Toy
Jr
17:26
5:55
6
John Bigelow
Jr
17:30
5:56
7
Sean Yamagiwa
Jr
17:54
6:04
10
Simon Coffin
Jr
18:06
6:08
16
2 Central Catholic
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
89:16
17:51
6:03
53 Jordan Landstrom
So
17:22
5:53
5
Andrew Green
So
17:44
6:01
8
Kevin Matheny
Jr
18:02
6:07
12
Carl Sonnenschein
So
18:03
6:07
13
Rick Sullivan
Sr
18:05
6:08
15
Christian Burkhartsmeyer
So
18:07
6:08
17
Ryan Meyers
So
18:22
6:14
21
3 Maria Carrillo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
90:51
18:10
6:10
84 Schuyler Mortimer
Jr
17:54
6:04
11
Drew Gallagher
Jr
18:04
6:07
14
Grant Silverstein
Jr
18:12
6:10
18
James Nicklas
Sr
18:15
6:11
19
Gus Murray
Jr
18:26
6:15
22
Tyler Jones
Jr
18:34
6:18
23
Sam Herniman
Jr
19:38
6:39
44
4 Hollister
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
94:57
18:59
6:26
169 Steven Hernandez
Sr
17:11
5:49
4
Jorge Aguilar
Sr
17:54
6:04
9
Matt Burley
Sr
19:15
6:32
34
Jesus Sanchez
So
20:04
6:48
56
David Kret
Jr
20:33
6:58
66
Cesar Hernandez
Jr
21:07
7:09
83




5 Lowell
7-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:56
96:42
19:20
6:33
185 Eddy Zheng
Jr
18:46
6:22
25
Jovanni Stefani
Fr
19:17
6:32
36
Chris Chow
So
19:25
6:35
37
Taiyo Onoda
Sr
19:32
6:37
42
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:42
6:41
45
Chioke Bautista
Sr
20:23
6:55
62
Calvin Li
Fr
20:36
6:59
67
6 Tulare Western
6-5-5-7-6
Gap: 1:38
97:14
19:27
6:36
205 Jesus Bermudez
So
18:37
6:19
24
David Brown
So
18:50
6:23
26
Alejandro Gonzalez
Sr
19:44
6:41
46
Nathan Dias
Jr
19:48
6:43
49
Marc Krohn
Fr
20:15
6:52
60
Anthony Cruz
Fr
21:05
7:09
80




7 Piner
9-7-6-5-7
Gap: 3:00
98:52
19:46
6:42
236 Eric Kroh
Sr
18:58
6:26
28
Ed Lopez
Fr
19:03
6:27
32
Alex Mendoza
Sr
19:26
6:35
38
Joe Ruiz
So
19:27
6:36
39
Kurtis Allen
Jr
21:58
7:27
99








8 St. Francis (Mountain View)
13-13-10-8-8
Gap: 0:49
99:19
19:52
6:44
254 Keenan Donath
Jr
19:16
6:32
35
Cj Allen
Jr
19:58
6:46
53
Alex Davis
Jr
20:00
6:47
54
Jason Melo
Jr
20:00
6:47
55
Thomas Steinke
Jr
20:05
6:48
57
Alexander Weseloh
Jr
20:43
7:01
70
Zachery Howe
Jr
20:58
7:06
77
9 Newark Memorial
8-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
100:01
20:00
6:47
269 Jefferson Hernandez
Sr
18:56
6:25
27
Steve Nava
Jr
19:52
6:44
52
Tomas Ortiz
Sr
20:07
6:49
58
Oscar Pinedo
Jr
20:29
6:57
64
Vinit Nayak
Sr
20:37
6:59
68
Blake Souza
Jr
20:47
7:03
72
Jason Lopata
Sr
21:01
7:07
78
10 San Francisco University
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
101:20
20:16
6:52
299 Ned Geeslin
Fr
19:02
6:27
30
Austin Neri
Fr
19:32
6:37
41
Ian Wilson
Fr
20:45
7:02
71
Lindsay Deffarges
Fr
20:56
7:06
76
Zach Hall
Fr
21:05
7:09
81
Jack Tannenbaum
Fr
21:16
7:13
87
Mark Lerner
Fr
25:17
8:34
121
11 Gilroy
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:38
101:43
20:21
6:54
309 Andrew Mikkelsen
Jr
19:37
6:39
43
Bryan Kachakji
Fr
19:45
6:42
47
Brandon Sumida
Sr
20:12
6:51
59
Gary Dickson
Jr
20:54
7:05
74
Charles Walker
Jr
21:15
7:12
86
Roberto Naranjo
Jr
21:44
7:22
104




12 Archbishop Mitty
10-7-8-12-12
Gap: 5:13
104:34
20:55
7:05
353 Wesley Larson
Jr
19:01
6:27
29
Daniel Phan
Jr
19:03
6:27
31
Tyler Vanvalkenburg
Jr
20:56
7:06
75
Wesley Chan
Jr
21:20
7:14
102
Brian Lafrance
Jr
24:14
8:13
116
Wes Chan
Jr
27:12
9:13
127




13 Irvington
17-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:04
104:15
20:51
7:04
375 Alec Duran
Jr
20:16
6:52
61
Alex Nguyenle
So
20:41
7:01
69
Yoo Shin Kim
Jr
20:52
7:04
73
Chris Heng
Fr
21:06
7:09
82
Calvin Lai
Sr
21:20
7:14
90
Eswar Dhinakaran
Fr
23:38
8:01
111




14 San Rafael
12-12-14-13-14
Gap: 6:45
107:51
21:34
7:19
387 Jose Galvez
Jr
19:09
6:29
33
Sam Curtis
Fr
19:51
6:44
51
Spencer O'reilly
Fr
21:18
7:13
89
Cameron Pierre
So
21:39
7:20
92
Noah Epstein
Fr
25:54
8:47
122








15 North Monterey County
5-7-13-14-15
Gap: 6:54
108:22
21:40
7:21
389 Jonathan Nolasco
Jr
18:20
6:13
20
Carlos Bautista
Fr
19:28
6:36
40
Adrian Aguayo
Sr
21:58
7:27
100
Jose Gallegos
So
23:22
7:55
110
Jason Collins
Sr
25:14
8:33
119
Alex Bravo
Sr
26:55
9:07
126




16 Marin Catholic
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
106:22
21:16
7:13
404 Andrew Karcher
So
20:28
6:56
63
Larry Smith
So
20:31
6:57
65
Khristian Monterroso
Fr
21:08
7:10
84
Moses Nunez
Fr
21:10
7:11
85
Nelson Mackintosh
Fr
23:05
7:49
107
Nate Friend
Fr
23:41
8:02
112
Brian Harrington
Fr
26:18
8:55
125
17 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
16-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:06
107:22
21:28
7:17
431 Bryce Daniel
So
19:50
6:43
50
Pascal Blersch
Jr
21:47
7:23
93
Jacob Cook
Jr
21:54
7:25
95
Chance Daniel
So
21:55
7:26
96
Micael Severi
So
21:56
7:26
97
Luis Sanchez
Sr
21:26
7:16
103
Aidan Powers
So
26:17
8:55
124
18 Cupertino
15-15-17-18-18
Gap: 6:26
114:34
22:55
7:46
475 Curtis Chan
Jr
19:47
6:42
48
Ian Geiger
Jr
21:03
7:08
79
Calvin Rong
Fr
23:06
7:50
108
Koichi Ensatsu
Fr
24:25
8:17
117
Achyuth Madabhushi
Jr
26:13
8:53
123








19 Archbishop Riordan
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:48
110:40
22:08
7:30
509 Clinton Hill
Jr
21:31
7:18
91
Cameron Mau
Sr
21:56
7:26
98
David Capistano
Sr
21:56
7:26
105
Miguel Guerrero
Jr
21:58
7:27
106
Ernie Reese
Sr
23:19
7:54
109
Johnathan Gonzales
Jr
25:16
8:34
120




20 Harker School
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:44
112:10
22:26
7:36
510 Jerry Shen
Fr
21:17
7:13
88
Kevin Lin
So
21:48
7:23
94
Nathaniel Hoffman
Jr
21:16
7:13
101
Max Isenberet
Jr
23:48
8:04
113
Arvind Ramjopol
So
24:01
8:08
114
Nik Datuashvili
So
24:04
8:09
115
Max Maynard
Jr
25:01
8:29
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.