Marin Catholic Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clausen, Kelsie Jr V 22:58 7:47 2.95 104/155 2/4 2/10 23/30
Jackson, Stephanie Jr JV 31:59 10:51 2.95 139/150 5/6 9/10 10/11
Limpert, Alexandra So V 26:53 9:07 2.95 153/155 4/4 4/10 24/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mccullough, Megan Jr V 26:13 8:53 2.95 150/155 3/4 3/10 26/26
Mcguire, Maureen So JV 28:07 9:32 2.95 107/150 1/6 5/10 24/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
Olmsted, Ashlen Jr V 22:49 7:44 2.95 96/155 1/4 1/10 32/33
Patsel, Maddie Jr JV 28:28 9:39 2.95 117/150 2/6 6/10 17/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
Robello, Jessica Jr JV 30:52 10:28 2.95 134/150 4/6 8/10 12/14
Stiteler, Alison So JV 32:32 11:02 2.95 143/150 6/6 10/10 7/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Winningham, Scarlett Jr JV 29:53 10:08 2.95 129/150 3/6 7/10 14/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 11/11 149:19
3:52
2.95 10:07 9:32 10:51 305 7:43 Maureen Mcguire (55), Maddie Patsel (59), Scarlett Winningham (61), Jessica Robello (64), Stephanie Jackson (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holland Reynolds Jr San Francisco University 18:32 6:17
2 Annie Marggraff So Acalanes 18:33 6:17
3 Morgan Healy Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:37 6:19
4 Kat Gregory Jr Woodside Priory School 18:41 6:20
5 Vanessa Estrada So Hollister 18:43 6:21
6 Nicole Lane Jr El Molino 18:45 6:21
7 Amy Hollshwandner So Acalanes 18:53 6:24
8 Bridget Blum Jr San Francisco University 19:01 6:27
9 Isabelle Demetz So Dougherty Valley 19:04 6:28
10 Alyssa Johnson So Leland 19:07 6:29
11 Rachel Skokowski Sr Castilleja 19:07 6:29
12 Tara Bozinni Fr Acalanes 19:27 6:36
13 Shayna Powless Jr Roseville 19:31 6:37
14 Rachel Gerards Washington (Fremont) 19:40 6:40
15 Sarah Schreck Jr Carlmont 19:43 6:41
16 Maritza Ruelas Jr Gilroy 19:49 6:43
17 Savanah Silacci Jr Gilroy 19:52 6:44
18 Elsa Valenzuela Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:54 6:45
19 Kelly Collins So Acalanes 19:56 6:45
20 Kerry West Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:57 6:46
21 Maggie Sullivan Washington (Fremont) 19:57 6:46
22 Athena Alarcon Jr Gilroy 19:59 6:46
23 Emilia Schrier Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:01 6:47
24 Kelsey Rife Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:02 6:47
25 Rachel Hinds Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:03 6:48
26 Nicolette Sorrenson So Acalanes 20:09 6:50
27 Lauren Nakaso Jr Dougherty Valley 20:15 6:52
28 Lauren Salazar So Dougherty Valley 20:18 6:53
29 Adrian Kerester Sr San Francisco University 20:20 6:54
30 Claire Pfieffer Sr Leland 20:21 6:54
31 Jessica Yee Washington (Fremont) 20:22 6:54
32 Graciela Belmontes So Alisal 20:24 6:55
33 Raggine Bhattacharya So Harker School 20:26 6:56
34 Kendall Hacker Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:28 6:56
35 Isabella Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:28 6:56
36 Megan Bordes So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:29 6:57
37 Claudia Tischler Fr Harker School 20:35 6:59
38 Maura Forbush So Hollister 20:36 6:59
39 Emily Hoeven Washington (Fremont) 20:42 7:01
40 Emily Goldfield So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 20:48 7:03
41 Miranda Rivera Fr Tulare Western 20:49 7:03
42 Mariella Meza Jr Alisal 20:52 7:04
43 Fiona Maloney-mccrystle So Castilleja 20:52 7:04
44 Rachel Heng Sr Irvington 20:59 7:07
45 Monica Guzman Jr Alisal 21:04 7:08
46 Megan Benham Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:04 7:08
47 Kristen Chan So Dougherty Valley 21:05 7:09
48 Chelsea Mcalpine Jr Santa Teresa 21:06 7:09
49 Maria Fate Jr Dougherty Valley 21:07 7:09
50 Jackie Nguyen Washington (Fremont) 21:09 7:10
51 Cynthia Trujillo So Hollister 21:13 7:12
52 Kate Anvick So Cupertino 21:14 7:12
53 Jamie Kerester So San Francisco University 21:17 7:13
54 Susan Li So Lowell 21:20 7:14
55 Taylor Grossman Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:22 7:15
56 Megan Pape So Hollister 21:23 7:15
57 Alissa Barraza Fr San Marino 21:26 7:16
58 Marissa Moraza Jr Tulare Western 21:27 7:16
59 Sam Gordon Sr Healdsburg 21:27 7:16
60 Saskia Raether Jr San Marino 21:28 7:17
61 Lizzy Teerlink So San Francisco University 21:29 7:17
62 Christine Wang So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:30 7:17
63 Michelle Poquette So Leigh 21:31 7:18
64 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:35 7:19
65 Crystal Ramirez So Watsonville 21:37 7:20
66 Emilie Kemp Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:44 7:22
67 Natalie Sanchez SAN MARINO 21:45 7:22
68 Erin Geraghty Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:45 7:22
69 Jacquelyn Urbina Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:46 7:23
70 Dominique Chan Fr Leland 21:48 7:23
71 Yvette Herrera So Tulare Western 21:49 7:24
72 Michelle Dominguez So San Marino 21:52 7:25
73 Molly Lomanto Jr Hollister 21:53 7:25
74 Jessica O' Brien Fr Leigh 21:56 7:26
75 Grace Tobias Sr Hollister 22:00 7:27
76 Lindsay Smith Fr Leigh 22:03 7:28
77 Samantha Schuetz Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:09 7:31
78 Kristin Page So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 22:12 7:32
79 Anayeli Uriostegui Fr Alisal 22:16 7:33
80 Caitlin Hittner Sr San Marino 22:19 7:34
81 Anne West Sr Harker School 22:20 7:34
82 Briana Lara Jr Tulare Western 22:20 7:34
83 Jerusha Inglis Jr Woodside 22:24 7:36
84 Rinoka Sato So Cupertino 22:25 7:36
85 Kaitlin Alt Fr Pacific Grove 22:26 7:36
86 Katie Spence Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:28 7:37
87 Charlotte Young So San Francisco University 22:28 7:37
88 Alani Douglas Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:31 7:38
89 Lindsey Snaer SAN MARINO 22:38 7:40
90 Brianna Quincy Jr Pinewood School 22:42 7:42
91 Kassidy Pierce So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 22:45 7:43
92 Emma Keenan-grice So Lowell 22:46 7:43
93 Viviene Deguzman So Lowell 22:47 7:43
94 Leila Nacouzi So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 22:47 7:43
95 Natalie Chambers Sr Pacific Grove 22:48 7:44
96 Ashlen Olmsted Jr Marin Catholic 22:49 7:44 1/4 1/10 32/33
97 Adrienne Mendel So Harker School 22:50 7:44
98 Elizabeth Garcia Jr King City 22:51 7:45
99 Sabrina Quinonez So Lowell 22:51 7:45
100 Annie Maslan Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:52 7:45
101 Morgan Simpson Fr Roseville 22:53 7:45
102 Sylvia Liang Washington (Fremont) 22:54 7:46
103 Justine Hernandez Sr Santa Teresa 22:56 7:46
104 Kelsie Clausen Jr Marin Catholic 22:58 7:47 2/4 2/10 23/30
105 Megan Mccolley So Roseville 22:59 7:47
106 Shenice Ibarra Jr Hollister 23:04 7:49
107 Brandee Martinho Sr Tulare Western 23:06 7:50
108 Jenny Politoski Jr Leland 23:08 7:51
109 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:11 7:52
110 Emilee Molina Jr Santa Teresa 23:12 7:52
111 Eleni Fkiaras Jr Leland 23:15 7:53
112 Maria Rojo Jr King City 23:18 7:54
113 Andrea Mejia Sr San Marino 23:19 7:54
114 Maria Magallon So Watsonville 23:29 7:58
115 Karina Paonessa Jr Irvington 23:30 7:58
116 Nicole Sialaris Sr Leigh 23:30 7:58
117 Paige Silkey So Pacific Grove 23:34 7:59
118 Noemi Rivera So Gilroy 23:39 8:01
119 Ana Perez Jr King City 23:44 8:03
120 Melissa Polumbus Jr Santa Teresa 23:45 8:03
121 Katie Ng So Irvington 23:46 8:03
122 Marisa D' Orfani So Leigh 23:47 8:04
123 Jissella Duarte So Alisal 23:49 8:04
124 Hannah Dabagian Jr Pinewood School 23:51 8:05
125 Kiki Hosie So San Francisco University 23:55 8:06
126 Jenay Valencia Jr Santa Teresa 23:56 8:07
127 Christy Khouderchah Jr Cupertino 23:58 8:07
128 Alia Evans Sr Healdsburg 23:59 8:08
129 Linh Dang Fr Leigh 24:00 8:08
130 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:03 8:09
131 Chelsey Kalata Jr Gilroy 24:04 8:09
132 Priyanka Mody Jr Harker School 24:06 8:10
133 Isabel Torres So Watsonville 24:10 8:12
134 Estephany Naranjo Sr Watsonville 24:12 8:12
135 Breanna Cheatham Jr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 24:21 8:15
136 Roxana Garcia Sr King City 24:26 8:17
137 Karen Chin Sr Lowell 24:29 8:18
138 Emma Ronne So Cupertino 24:31 8:19
139 Yesica Cuevas So King City 24:43 8:23
140 Marcela Hernandez Jr King City 25:03 8:29
141 Jenna Leung So Lowell 25:10 8:32
142 Jennifer Dai Sr Harker School 25:12 8:33
143 Angelica Perez So King City 25:27 8:38
144 Christina Weist Fr Roseville 25:33 8:40
145 Nicole Roberts Jr Irvington 25:36 8:41
146 Katheryn Li So Cupertino 25:52 8:46
147 Kaylee Efstathiv So Roseville 25:55 8:47
148 Ashlin Neal Jr El Molino 25:56 8:47
149 Roxanna Koosha Jr Santa Teresa 26:13 8:53
150 Megan Mccullough Jr Marin Catholic 26:13 8:53 3/4 3/10 26/26
151 Riti Bedi So Cupertino 26:14 8:54
152 Jessica Blecher Jr Leland 26:48 9:05
153 Alexandra Limpert So Marin Catholic 26:53 9:07 4/4 4/10 24/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
154 Celine Jeremiah Jr Irvington 26:56 9:08
155 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:01 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yaritza Barajas Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:56 6:45
2 Alexandra Cardenas So Newark Memorial 20:08 6:49
3 Corin Soleberg So Carlmont 20:19 6:53
4 Michelle Sanchez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:09 7:10
5 Cena Cook CARLMONT 21:56 7:26
6 Linda Delgado So North Monterey County 21:58 7:27
7 Indigo Cowherd So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:13 7:32
8 Allison Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 22:20 7:34
9 Heidi Thiele Jr Maria Carrillo 22:23 7:35
10 Kaitie Cook Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:36 7:40
11 Maria Barragan So Healdsburg 22:39 7:41
12 Veronica Mejia Fr San Marino 22:48 7:44
13 Rachel Ruberg So Dougherty Valley 22:51 7:45
14 Erika Serame So Dougherty Valley 22:52 7:45
15 Sarah Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 22:54 7:46
16 Monica Chen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:56 7:46
17 Jessica Drury Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:00 7:48
18 Marissa Chu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:04 7:49
19 Marisa Padilla So St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:11 7:52
20 Marina Flores So San Marino 23:12 7:52
21 Anelli Baron So Newark Memorial 23:22 7:55
22 Haley Tobin Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:23 7:56
23 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:24 7:56
24 Riley Back Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:25 7:56
25 Stephanie Zhou Sr Dougherty Valley 23:25 7:56
26 Jessie Hinojosa Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:33 7:59
27 Kassy Lamphere Jr Woodside 23:41 8:02
28 Kenzie Amak So Dougherty Valley 23:49 8:04
29 Dulce Conda Jr North Monterey County 23:50 8:05
30 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr Piner 23:58 8:07
31 Kelsey Glavee Sr Dougherty Valley 24:01 8:08
32 Daisy Villegas Jr Piner 24:07 8:11
33 Audrey Gomez Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:11 8:12
34 Zoe Rogers-lemke So Dougherty Valley 24:12 8:12
35 Maya Nowak Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:14 8:13
36 Ruth Frederick Jr Acalanes 24:15 8:13
37 Katrina Odfina Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:17 8:14
38 Lynda Nguyen-le Jr Irvington 24:20 8:15
39 Carolina Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 24:23 8:16
40 Jessica Arciga Jr Gilroy 24:25 8:17
41 Ida Suarez So North Monterey County 24:27 8:17
42 Jillian Crowley Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:29 8:18
43 Laura Fracchia Sr Woodside 24:31 8:19
44 Priscella Chan So Carlmont 24:31 8:19
45 Corinne Cook Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 24:33 8:19
46 Natalie Lei So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:36 8:20
47 Alex Stanley Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:46 8:24
48 Sarah Roppiyakuda Sr Newark Memorial 24:47 8:24
49 Megan Cleary Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:49 8:25
50 Maritsa Cabrera So Newark Memorial 24:49 8:25
51 Sarah Lewis Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:51 8:25
52 Genesis Paredes Jr Piner 24:52 8:26
53 Annie Haslan CARLMONT 24:53 8:26
54 Margaret Marron Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:54 8:26
55 Gissell Jacome So Piner 24:56 8:27
56 Alex Murphy Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:59 8:28
57 Rachel Parent Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:06 8:31
58 Cecilia Ponce Jr North Monterey County 25:12 8:33
59 Mariella Beltran Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:15 8:34
60 Sadie Carpenter So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 25:20 8:35
61 Alison Wan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:23 8:36
62 Laura Lucchesi Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:25 8:37
63 Nicole Smith Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:26 8:37
64 Vasilia Veziris Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:27 8:38
65 Nicole Grubinskas Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:33 8:40
66 Claire Jensen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:36 8:41
67 Molly Purnell Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:39 8:42
68 Mei-lin Okino Jr Carlmont 25:39 8:42
69 Meghan Mcberry Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:41 8:42
70 Jessica Sunseri Jr Newark Memorial 25:46 8:44
71 Mara Midiere Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:46 8:44
72 Kelsey Spirz Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:47 8:44
73 Kaeli Conte So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:49 8:45
74 Jenna Cerrone Fr Newark Memorial 25:54 8:47
75 Halina Murphy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:01 8:49
76 Allison Mcandrews Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:18 8:55
77 Claudia Garcia Jr Alisal 26:19 8:55
78 Amanda Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:23 8:57
79 Vicky Farias Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:30 8:59
80 Perez Norma Aracely Sr Mission 26:42 9:03
81 Rachel Torre So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:43 9:03
82 Christen Bertain Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:44 9:04
83 Carolyn Capitolo Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:51 9:06
84 Janice Gau Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:52 9:06
85 Ruby Kaiser Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 26:53 9:07
86 Alyssa Nunez Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:54 9:07
87 Meleah Guillardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:55 9:07
88 Taylor Gumm Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:58 9:08
89 Alwyn Lansing Jr Woodside Priory School 27:05 9:11
90 Jacquelyn Colman Jr Leland 27:08 9:12
91 Jenny Feng Jr Mission 27:16 9:15
92 Madhavi Muralidharan Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:23 9:17
93 Anna Mai So Galileo Academy 27:27 9:18
94 Cornia Gonzalez Jr Hollister 27:34 9:21
95 Marissa Clapp Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:35 9:21
96 Diane Vivio Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 27:36 9:21
97 Marissa Gutierrez Jr Hollister 27:40 9:23
98 Kelly Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:47 9:25
99 Julianne O'leary Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:47 9:25
100 Brenda Ortega Jr Alisal 27:48 9:25
101 Katlyn Murphy Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:48 9:25
102 Jackie Chisholm So St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:55 9:28
103 Veronica Vasquez So Gilroy 27:56 9:28
104 Nora Titus Fr San Marino 27:59 9:29
105 Marisa Moreno Fr Newark Memorial 28:01 9:30
106 Sophia Xiao Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:02 9:30
107 Maureen Mcguire So Marin Catholic 28:07 9:32 1/6 5/10 24/25 GO MCXC (SBP)
108 Anna Beckman Sr North Monterey County 28:07 9:32
109 Sofia Reales Jr Newark Memorial 28:09 9:33
110 Alyssa Organ Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:11 9:33
111 Jacqueline Martin Sr Hollister 28:13 9:34
112 Leslie Ossai Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:22 9:37
113 Marlen Sanchez Jr North Monterey County 28:22 9:37
114 Alexandra Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 28:24 9:38
115 Yadira Silva Jr Gilroy 28:25 9:38
116 Sarah Pereira Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:27 9:39
117 Maddie Patsel Jr Marin Catholic 28:28 9:39 2/6 6/10 17/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
118 Andrea Carrillo Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:44 9:44
119 Alia Tincknell Fr Healdsburg 28:51 9:47
120 Kayla Ramans Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:22 9:57
121 Crystal Prado Sr North Monterey County 29:23 9:58
122 Alicia Ruiz Fr Irvington 29:25 9:58
123 Alyssa Bautista Sr Hollister 29:28 9:59
124 Tanya Chimaco Sr Piner 29:32 10:01
125 Sarah Bedard Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:38 10:03
126 Delaney Archer So St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:42 10:04
127 Allison Sun Fr Harker School 29:43 10:04
128 Macy Chantharak Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:44 10:05
129 Scarlett Winningham Jr Marin Catholic 29:53 10:08 3/6 7/10 14/15 GO MCXC (SBP)
130 Maria Putul So Mission 29:56 10:09
131 Valerie Fleckenstein So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 30:10 10:14
132 Katie Kelley Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 30:27 10:19
133 Maria Robles Gongalez Sr Leland 30:36 10:22
134 Jessica Robello Jr Marin Catholic 30:52 10:28 4/6 8/10 12/14
135 Isabelle Asuncion Fr Newark Memorial 31:13 10:35
136 Anel Castillo Jr Mission 31:15 10:36
137 Sonya Shekhar Jr Harker School 31:34 10:42
138 Denisha Fullwood Fr North Monterey County 31:58 10:50
139 Stephanie Jackson Jr Marin Catholic 31:59 10:51 5/6 9/10 10/11
140 Christina Navarro So Newark Memorial 32:06 10:53
141 Gina Chen Fr Newark Memorial 32:28 11:00
142 Sandra Lee Fr Newark Memorial 32:30 11:01
143 Alison Stiteler So Marin Catholic 32:32 11:02 6/6 10/10 7/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
144 Tiffani Borg Fr Newark Memorial 33:29 11:21
145 Eva Quintanar Jr Gilroy 34:21 11:39
146 Fok Margaret Jr Mission 34:44 11:46
147 Bella Colpo Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:54 11:50
148 Tanvi Varma Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 35:07 11:54
149 Jody Spraggins Sr North Monterey County 35:13 11:56
150 Gabriella Zoger Sr Acalanes 37:44 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
114:01
22:48
7:44
46 Allison Zhong
Fr
22:20
7:34
6
Rachel Ruberg
So
22:51
7:45
8
Erika Serame
So
22:52
7:45
9
Sarah Hay
Fr
22:54
7:46
10
Marissa Chu
Jr
23:04
7:49
13
Stephanie Zhou
Sr
23:25
7:56
19
Kenzie Amak
So
23:49
8:04
21
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
113:56
22:47
7:43
49 Indigo Cowherd
So
22:13
7:32
5
Kaitie Cook
Fr
22:36
7:40
7
Monica Chen
Jr
22:56
7:46
11
Jessica Drury
Fr
23:00
7:48
12
Marisa Padilla
So
23:11
7:52
14
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
23:24
7:56
17
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
23:33
7:59
20
3 CARLMONT
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 5:20
117:18
23:28
7:57
110 Corin Soleberg
So
20:19
6:53
2
Cena Cook
-
21:56
7:26
3
Priscella Chan
So
24:31
8:19
28
Annie Haslan
-
24:53
8:26
35
Mei-lin Okino
Jr
25:39
8:42
42








4 North Monterey County
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:14
119:50
23:58
8:07
116 Linda Delgado
So
21:58
7:27
4
Dulce Conda
Jr
23:50
8:05
22
Carolina Ibarra
Fr
24:23
8:16
26
Ida Suarez
So
24:27
8:17
27
Cecilia Ponce
Jr
25:12
8:33
37
Anna Beckman
Sr
28:07
9:32
56
Marlen Sanchez
Jr
28:22
9:37
58
5 Newark Memorial
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:38
118:52
23:46
8:04
124 Alexandra Cardenas
So
20:08
6:49
1
Anelli Baron
So
23:22
7:55
15
Sarah Roppiyakuda
Sr
24:47
8:24
31
Maritsa Cabrera
So
24:49
8:25
33
Jessica Sunseri
Jr
25:46
8:44
44
Jenna Cerrone
Fr
25:54
8:47
45
Marisa Moreno
Fr
28:01
9:30
54
6 St. Ignatius College Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
122:32
24:30
8:18
142 Haley Tobin
Jr
23:23
7:56
16
Audrey Gomez
Jr
24:11
8:12
25
Alex Stanley
Sr
24:46
8:24
30
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:49
8:25
32
Alison Wan
Jr
25:23
8:36
39
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
25:25
8:37
40
Nicole Smith
Jr
25:26
8:37
41
7 Piner
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:34
127:25
25:29
8:38
177 Jocelyn Mendoza
Jr
23:58
8:07
23
Daisy Villegas
Jr
24:07
8:11
24
Genesis Paredes
Jr
24:52
8:26
34
Gissell Jacome
So
24:56
8:27
36
Tanya Chimaco
Sr
29:32
10:01
60








8 Archbishop Mitty
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
128:17
25:39
8:42
202 Riley Back
Jr
23:25
7:56
18
Meghan Mcberry
Jr
25:41
8:42
43
Allison Mcandrews
Jr
26:18
8:55
46
Amanda Dillon
Jr
26:23
8:57
47
Vicky Farias
Jr
26:30
8:59
48
Meleah Guillardo
Jr
26:55
9:07
51
Alyssa Organ
Jr
28:11
9:33
57
9 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:37
134:32
26:54
9:07
233 Corinne Cook
Fr
24:33
8:19
29
Sadie Carpenter
So
25:20
8:35
38
Ruby Kaiser
Fr
26:53
9:07
50
Diane Vivio
Fr
27:36
9:21
53
Valerie Fleckenstein
So
30:10
10:14
63








10 Mission
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:02
149:53
29:59
10:10
296 Perez Norma Aracely
Sr
26:42
9:03
49
Jenny Feng
Jr
27:16
9:15
52
Maria Putul
So
29:56
10:09
62
Anel Castillo
Jr
31:15
10:36
65
Fok Margaret
Jr
34:44
11:46
68








11 Marin Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:52
149:19
29:52
10:07
305 Maureen Mcguire
So
28:07
9:32
55
Maddie Patsel
Jr
28:28
9:39
59
Scarlett Winningham
Jr
29:53
10:08
61
Jessica Robello
Jr
30:52
10:28
64
Stephanie Jackson
Jr
31:59
10:51
66
Alison Stiteler
So
32:32
11:02
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.