Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Jordan | Fr | V | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 69/194 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 37/52 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Fraser | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Cami Chapus | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Amy Weissenbach | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Kellian Hunt | Sr | Whittier Christian | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Camacho | Sr | Templeton | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Kaila Gibson | Fr | Soquel | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Nicole Lane | Sr | El Molino | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Anna Maxwell | So | S.L.V. | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Moore | So | St. Mary's College | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Katherine Tercek | Sr | Marlborough | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Becky Hobby | Sr | Hughson | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Nicole Davies | Sr | Coronado | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jessica Meyers | Sr | Santa Ynez | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Claire Macmillan | So | S.L.V. | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Anna Farello | Jr | El Segundo | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Natasha Strickland | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Mikayla Florez | So | Riverbank | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Jenna Storms | Fr | West Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Dorman | Jr | West Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Brooke Kunzelman | Fr | Jserra | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Geisler | Fr | Jserra | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Ariana Brajkovich | Fr | La Reina | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Abby Sherman | So | S.L.V. | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Abby Utic | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jordan Mullins | Jr | El Segundo | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Smith | Jr | Sonora | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Vargas | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Hunsaker | So | Jserra | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Joseph | Jr | Mayfield | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Katie Alioto | Sr | Soquel | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Coley Mozilo | Sr | Mayfield | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Kaylee Sedler | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Christina Cordano | Jr | Mayfield | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Chandra Anderson | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Yesenia Silva | Jr | Exeter | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Alissa Barraza | So | San Marino | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Blanca Hernandez | Sr | Firebaugh | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Samantha Mckibben | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Leah Vitrano | Sr | Jserra | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Reid | Fr | Exeter | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Alyssa Frank | So | La Reina | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Zoe Ziegler | Fr | Arcata | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Watkins | Fr | Pacific Grove | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Colby Lindholm | Jr | Jserra | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Germany | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Adriana Rosales | Sr | Riverbank | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Anna Wilcoxon | Jr | Stevenson | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Kylie Freeburg | So | Half Moon Bay | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Jazmen Mcginnis | Sr | Arcata | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Alexandra Sciocchetti | Sr | Fort Bragg | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Elizabeth Ford | Fr | Arcata | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Paulina Antaplyan | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Megan Freiburger | Jr | El Segundo | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Riley Gilmartin | So | Flintridge(s. H.) | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Leyna Rowan | Sr | The Bishop's School | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Janie Crawford | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Kelsey Gallegos | Sr | Livingston | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Elle Wilson | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Annette Acosta | So | Exeter | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Yasmin Felipe | Fr | McFarland | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Kylee Fracassi | So | Jserra | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Eliza Romero | So | Laguna Beach | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Cantrell | So | Bret Harte | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Camille Herhusky | Sr | Carmel | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Karina Alvarez | Jr | Mayfield | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Shannon Youmans | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Monica Nimmagadda | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Gillian Belton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Allen | Fr | Marin Catholic | 20:09 | 6:30 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 37/52 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
70 | Jordan Jeworski | Jr | La Reina | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Carmen Arguello | So | McKinleyville | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Krista Andreassen | So | La Reina | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Dakota Cash | So | Yreka | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Teal Bullick | So | Justin-Siena | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Courtney Schrier | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Maddie Peterson | So | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Macy Vezina | Jr | El Segundo | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Calico Jan | Jr | Christian | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Jessica Jensen | So | S.L.V. | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Darcy Brown | Sr | El Segundo | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Caitlin Nilssen | Jr | Jserra | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Abby Murch | Fr | Central Valley | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Marisa Merchant | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Caitlin Yee | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Carmen Hernandez | So | McFarland | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Katharine Aiton | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Audrey Yang | So | Francis Parker | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Jasmine Shaff | So | Half Moon Bay | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Natalie Schmidt | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | Carlee Ressler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Ana Vargas | So | Fulton College Prep | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Leticia Garcia | Jr | Woodlake | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Lizzy Thomas | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Michaela Barros | Fr | Fortuna | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Alyssa Rivas | So | Mayfield | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Sara Davis | Fr | Arcata | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Mary Harrington | Sr | St. Mary's College | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Aeron Yim | Fr | Coronado | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Ann-marie Peacock | So | Mayfield | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Averie Roberts | Jr | Gridley | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Vera Heidmann | So | Arcata | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Hanna Armendariz | Fr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Ashley Engelman | Jr | Coronado | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Rachel Spellenberg | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Natalia Riccardi | Jr | St. Mary's College | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Layla Masotta | So | Los Angeles Ces | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Veronica Garcia | So | McFarland | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Hyllery Hershberger | Sr | S.L.V. | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Kayla Baskevitch | So | Laguna Beach | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Maya Allen | Jr | The Bishop's School | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Nora Welsh | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Kelly Reinke | Sr | La Reina | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Lianne Mckinney | So | St. Mary's College | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Annmarie Delfino | So | The Bishop's School | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Brenna Payne | Fr | Gridley | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Michalay Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Cara Chesney | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Hayley Herberg | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Carina Perezchica | Fr | McFarland | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Jasmine Anklesaria | So | Francis Parker | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Olivia Gonzalez | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Hayley Walke | Jr | La Reina | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Kathy Torres | Sr | McFarland | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
124 | Annie Maguire | Sr | Flintridge(s. H.) | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Katrina Luque | So | S.L.V. | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Alma Serabia | So | McFarland | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Bitterly | So | La Reina | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
128 | Rachel Steffen | So | Coronado | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Cailin Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
130 | Madison Murphy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Kathryn Leahy | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Michaela Justice | Sr | Yreka | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Karina Carstens | Fr | Exeter | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Madison Pachoe | Sr | The Bishop's School | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Brooke Pierson | So | Coronado | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Natalie Strohm | So | Half Moon Bay | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Hayley Rizzi | So | Bret Harte | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Claire Appelmans | Jr | Arcata | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Yasmin Moreno | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Danielle Osborn | Fr | Mission Vista | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Mallory Davenport | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Meghan Holland | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Mary Najarian | Jr | Mayfield | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
144 | Amaijah Summers | Jr | Mission Vista | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Olivia Duncan | Jr | St. Mary's College | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
146 | Valerie Morrison | So | Scotts Valley | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Mary Hoffman | Jr | El Segundo | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Madison Ward | So | Bret Harte | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Alisa Carstens | Sr | Exeter | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Jill Bushman | So | The Bishop's School | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
151 | Elise Umansky | Jr | Coronado | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Dana Lester | Sr | McKinleyville | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
153 | Monica White | So | Laguna Beach | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Maria Morales | Sr | McKinleyville | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Iris Perez | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
156 | Jennifer Ramirez | So | McFarland | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
157 | Alysia Lovio | Sr | McKinleyville | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
158 | Maddie Hagarty | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Amanda Keith | So | St. Mary's College | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
160 | Sarah Padlipsky | So | El Segundo | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Celeste Lara | Sr | Exeter | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
162 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Elisa Martinez | So | Francis Parker | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
164 | Gwennie Gardiner | So | Francis Parker | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | Arianna Gibeault | Sr | Sierra (cs) | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Alexandra Flagg | Fr | The Bishop's School | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
167 | Krista Mcnulty | Sr | Scotts Valley | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Hannah Downey | Fr | Coronado | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Maddie Morgan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Jessie Evans | So | Bret Harte | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Kamiko Masvoka | Jr | St. Mary's College | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Carli Dininni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Teagan Perry | So | West Valley | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
174 | Rachel Wiley | So | Yreka | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Chantell Fraser | So | Yreka | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
176 | Jamie Maher | Jr | Arcata | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | Angelina Smith | Sr | West Valley | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
178 | Hannah Goldberg | Jr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
179 | Kaylyn Stirton | Fr | West Valley | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
180 | Zoe Restine | Fr | Yreka | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
181 | Jesica Roriguez | So | West Valley | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
182 | Brenna Coley | So | McKinleyville | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Bernice Estrada | So | Los Angeles Ces | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
184 | Lexie Smallwood | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | Christina Clark | So | Francis Parker | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
186 | Kimberly Carrizoza | Sr | Elizabeth Lrng Ctr | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
187 | Anjyu Yee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
188 | Simone Alva | Jr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
189 | Kate Bechtel | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
190 | Emily Scott | Fr | Los Angeles Ces | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
191 | Rayleen Quinonez | Fr | West Valley | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Corina Lange | Fr | Yreka | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
193 | Miranda Parsons | Sr | Yreka | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
194 | Michelle Li | So | Los Angeles Ces | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.