Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/11/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clausen, Kelsie Jr V 23:48 7:41 3.1 36/108 1/9 1/9 9/10 25:00
(1:12,4.8)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Limpert, Alexandra So V 28:27 9:11 3.1 99/108 7/9 7/9 9/10
Mccullough, Megan Jr V 26:32 8:34 3.1 82/108 5/9 5/9 9/10
Olmsted, Ashlen Jr V 27:25 8:51 3.1 91/108 6/9 6/9 9/10 22:42
Pardi, Stephanie Jr V 24:51 8:01 3.1 51/108 2/9 2/9 10/10
Patsel, Maddie Jr V 30:39 9:53 3.1 107/108 9/9 9/9 8/8
Schilling, Camille Sr V 30:21 9:47 3.1 106/108 8/9 8/9 9/9 29:00 29:00 29:00
Smith, Erica Sr V 26:01 8:24 3.1 73/108 4/9 4/9 9/10
Stephens, Maria Fr V 25:16 8:09 3.1 58/108 3/9 3/9 10/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/10 126:28
2:44
3.1 8:10 7:41 8:34 250 6:58 111:24 111:24 Kelsie Clausen (35), Stephanie Pardi (46), Maria Stephens (52), Erica Smith (57), Megan Mccullough (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell Fr BRANSON 20:12 6:31
2 Kathleen Killeen Jr REDWOOD 20:27 6:36
3 Jenna Joske Sr JUSTIN SIENA 20:43 6:41
4 Molly Hunt So REDWOOD 20:58 6:46
5 Julia Hansen Fr REDWOOD 21:21 6:53
6 Courtney Madson Sr NOVATO 21:26 6:55
7 Kate Courtney So BRANSON 21:27 6:55
8 Kaitlin Mckeogh So TERRA LINDA 21:33 6:57
9 Isabel Moon Fr NOVATO 21:38 6:59
10 Anna Harleen Fr BRANSON 21:47 7:02
11 Julia Saunders Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:48 7:02
12 Kelsey Nieman So NOVATO 22:05 7:07
13 Lindsay Rogers Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:13 7:10
14 Olivia Heitz Fr TAMALPAIS 22:28 7:15
15 Elisa Hicks Sr REDWOOD 22:31 7:16
16 Kelsey Diederich Sr SAN MARIN 22:34 7:17
17 Sarah Bates Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:37 7:18
18 Sophie Breck Fr BRANSON 22:39 7:18
19 Celine Abella Fr REDWOOD 22:44 7:20
20 Natalie Tallarico Jr REDWOOD 22:45 7:20
21 Kalia Rothlind Jr TAMALPAIS 22:46 7:21
22 Claire Hillman Jr REDWOOD 22:50 7:22
23 Teal Bullick Fr JUSTIN SIENA 22:52 7:23
24 Mary Welter Sr SAN MARIN 22:53 7:23
25 Katie Lee Sr TAMALPAIS 22:54 7:23
26 Maddie Tight Sr TERRA LINDA 23:02 7:26
27 Nicole Woodworth Sr TAMALPAIS 23:06 7:27
28 Jessica Kelly Sr TERRA LINDA 23:11 7:29
29 Mackinzie Stanley Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:11 7:29
30 Sami Emory Jr TAMALPAIS 23:12 7:29
31 Bianca Doerschlag Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:21 7:32
32 Violet Kelly-andre Fr REDWOOD 23:24 7:33
33 Brigitte Winkler Jr TAMALPAIS 23:38 7:37
34 Indigo Johnson Jr NOVATO 23:44 7:39
35 Summer Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:48 7:41
36 Kelsie Clausen Jr Marin Catholic 23:48 7:41 1/9 1/9 9/10
37 Macauley Prickett Fr TERRA LINDA 23:49 7:41
38 Caitlin Beckerman Sr SAN RAFAEL 23:56 7:43
39 Samantha Dame Sr SAN RAFAEL 23:59 7:44
40 Carissa Madson Fr NOVATO 24:02 7:45
41 Jan Grandi So SAN MARIN 24:05 7:46
42 Shae Matthews Sr REDWOOD 24:10 7:48
43 Jenna Lea Jr TAMALPAIS 24:11 7:48
44 Lilly Goldwasser Fr REDWOOD 24:13 7:49
45 Amy Bardo Sr NOVATO 24:20 7:51
46 Erica Morelli Sr TERRA LINDA 24:33 7:55
47 Jahya Burke Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:41 7:58
48 Billie Mendelbaum So TAMALPAIS 24:42 7:58
49 Haley Berkoe Sr SAN RAFAEL 24:46 7:59
50 Porter Montgomery So REDWOOD 24:47 8:00
51 Stephanie Pardi Jr Marin Catholic 24:51 8:01 2/9 2/9 10/10
52 Emma Pedlar Jr TERRA LINDA 24:52 8:01
53 Ciarra D'onofrio Sr TAMALPAIS 24:54 8:02
54 Marissa Caldwell Fr SAN MARIN 24:59 8:04
55 Samantha Huff So BRANSON 25:00 8:04
56 Anisa Lester Fr BRANSON 25:12 8:08
57 Aurora Heying Jr JUSTIN SIENA 25:13 8:08
58 Maria Stephens Fr Marin Catholic 25:16 8:09 3/9 3/9 10/10
59 Izzy Dahlke Jr TAMALPAIS 25:19 8:10
60 Emily Mallen Sr TERRA LINDA 25:20 8:10
61 Kirsten Martin Jr NOVATO 25:36 8:15
62 Shaina Foresman Jr REDWOOD 25:38 8:16
63 Leah Cohen Fr REDWOOD 25:40 8:17
64 Cali Gallardo So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 25:40 8:17
65 Leslie Johnson Sr JUSTIN SIENA 25:41 8:17
66 Meagan Monroe Jr TAMALPAIS 25:42 8:17
67 Olivia Siccoff So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 25:45 8:18
68 Danielle Damico So SAN MARIN 25:49 8:20
69 Grace Ross So REDWOOD 25:52 8:21
70 Kristal Garcia So TERRA LINDA 25:58 8:23
71 Isabelle Doerschla Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:00 8:23
72 Claire Mallen Sr TERRA LINDA 26:00 8:23
73 Erica Smith Sr Marin Catholic 26:01 8:24 4/9 4/9 9/10
74 Lauren Silver Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:04 8:25
75 India Neville Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:05 8:25
76 Cassie Howard Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:08 8:26
77 Sohpie Epstein So REDWOOD 26:09 8:26
78 Nicole Anacke Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:10 8:26
79 Shellan Saling Jr TERRA LINDA 26:22 8:30
80 Tara Knight So JUSTIN SIENA 26:24 8:31
81 Ali Pugash Sr BRANSON 26:27 8:32
82 Megan Mccullough Jr Marin Catholic 26:32 8:34 5/9 5/9 9/10
83 Allison Scott So NOVATO 26:33 8:34
84 Megan Caldwell Jr SAN MARIN 26:37 8:35
85 Nicole Coppinger So REDWOOD 26:51 8:40
86 Meredith Bowen So SAN RAFAEL 27:01 8:43
87 Jessica Arango So SAN MARIN 27:14 8:47
88 Meg Stroll Fr REDWOOD 27:23 8:50
89 Alicia Burr So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 27:24 8:50
90 Annabelle Huffman Jr JUSTIN SIENA 27:24 8:50
91 Ashlen Olmsted Jr Marin Catholic 27:25 8:51 6/9 6/9 9/10
92 Thalia Torres Fr SAN RAFAEL 27:33 8:53
93 Monika Neuweiler Jr SAN MARIN 27:37 8:55
94 Lauren Kemmeter So SAN RAFAEL 27:40 8:55
95 Delaney Tight Fr TERRA LINDA 28:01 9:02
96 Sara Haugen Jr SAN MARIN 28:04 9:03
97 Abby Dunn Fr BRANSON 28:26 9:10
98 Rachel Urban So SAN RAFAEL 28:26 9:10
99 Alexandra Limpert So Marin Catholic 28:27 9:11 7/9 7/9 9/10
100 Brittni Funke Jr NOVATO 28:31 9:12
101 Coco Kennedy Jr TAMALPAIS 29:04 9:23
102 Zoe Taylor Jr JUSTIN SIENA 29:20 9:28
103 Geraldine Zihlman Jr JUSTIN SIENA 29:21 9:28
104 Lauren Madrigal Fr JUSTIN SIENA 29:31 9:31
105 Shayla Wilson Sr NOVATO 29:40 9:34
106 Camille Schilling Sr Marin Catholic 30:21 9:47 8/9 8/9 9/9 29:00 29:00
107 Maddie Patsel Jr Marin Catholic 30:39 9:53 9/9 9/9 8/8
108 Madison Niesyn Jr NOVATO 32:30 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 REDWOOD
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
108:01
21:36
6:58
45 Kathleen Killeen
Jr
20:27
6:36
2
Molly Hunt
So
20:58
6:46
4
Julia Hansen
Fr
21:21
6:53
5
Elisa Hicks
Sr
22:31
7:16
15
Celine Abella
Fr
22:44
7:20
19
Natalie Tallarico
Jr
22:45
7:20
20
Claire Hillman
Jr
22:50
7:22
22
2 BRANSON
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:48
111:05
22:13
7:10
85 Julia Maxwell
Fr
20:12
6:31
1
Kate Courtney
So
21:27
6:55
7
Anna Harleen
Fr
21:47
7:02
10
Sophie Breck
Fr
22:39
7:18
18
Samantha Huff
So
25:00
8:04
49
Anisa Lester
Fr
25:12
8:08
50
Ali Pugash
Sr
26:27
8:32
59
3 NOVATO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
112:55
22:35
7:17
99 Courtney Madson
Sr
21:26
6:55
6
Isabel Moon
Fr
21:38
6:59
9
Kelsey Nieman
So
22:05
7:07
12
Indigo Johnson
Jr
23:44
7:39
33
Carissa Madson
Fr
24:02
7:45
39
Amy Bardo
Sr
24:20
7:51
42
Kirsten Martin
Jr
25:36
8:15
54
4 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
113:10
22:38
7:18
101 Julia Saunders
Sr
21:48
7:02
11
Lindsay Rogers
Sr
22:13
7:10
13
Sarah Bates
Fr
22:37
7:18
17
Mackinzie Stanley
Jr
23:11
7:29
29
Bianca Doerschlag
Jr
23:21
7:32
31
Summer Lawson
So
23:48
7:41
34
Jahya Burke
Fr
24:41
7:58
44
5 TAMALPAIS
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
114:26
22:53
7:23
117 Olivia Heitz
Fr
22:28
7:15
14
Kalia Rothlind
Jr
22:46
7:21
21
Katie Lee
Sr
22:54
7:23
25
Nicole Woodworth
Sr
23:06
7:27
27
Sami Emory
Jr
23:12
7:29
30
Brigitte Winkler
Jr
23:38
7:37
32
Jenna Lea
Jr
24:11
7:48
41
6 TERRA LINDA
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:00
116:08
23:14
7:30
141 Kaitlin Mckeogh
So
21:33
6:57
8
Maddie Tight
Sr
23:02
7:26
26
Jessica Kelly
Sr
23:11
7:29
28
Macauley Prickett
Fr
23:49
7:41
36
Erica Morelli
Sr
24:33
7:55
43
Emma Pedlar
Jr
24:52
8:01
47
Emily Mallen
Sr
25:20
8:10
53
7 SAN MARIN
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:15
120:20
24:04
7:46
184 Kelsey Diederich
Sr
22:34
7:17
16
Mary Welter
Sr
22:53
7:23
24
Jan Grandi
So
24:05
7:46
40
Marissa Caldwell
Fr
24:59
8:04
48
Danielle Damico
So
25:49
8:20
56
Megan Caldwell
Jr
26:37
8:35
61
Jessica Arango
So
27:14
8:47
63
8 JUSTIN SIENA
3-5-7-8-8
Gap: 5:41
120:53
24:11
7:48
190 Jenna Joske
Sr
20:43
6:41
3
Teal Bullick
Fr
22:52
7:23
23
Aurora Heying
Jr
25:13
8:08
51
Leslie Johnson
Sr
25:41
8:17
55
Tara Knight
So
26:24
8:31
58
Annabelle Huffman
Jr
27:24
8:50
64
Zoe Taylor
Jr
29:20
9:28
70
9 SAN RAFAEL
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:37
127:15
25:27
8:13
248 Caitlin Beckerman
Sr
23:56
7:43
37
Samantha Dame
Sr
23:59
7:44
38
Haley Berkoe
Sr
24:46
7:59
45
Meredith Bowen
So
27:01
8:43
62
Thalia Torres
Fr
27:33
8:53
66
Lauren Kemmeter
So
27:40
8:55
67
Rachel Urban
So
28:26
9:10
68
10 Marin Catholic
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
126:28
25:18
8:10
250 Kelsie Clausen
Jr
23:48
7:41
35
Stephanie Pardi
Jr
24:51
8:01
46
Maria Stephens
Fr
25:16
8:09
52
Erica Smith
Sr
26:01
8:24
57
Megan Mccullough
Jr
26:32
8:34
60
Ashlen Olmsted
Jr
27:25
8:51
65
Alexandra Limpert
So
28:27
9:11
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.