Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa Fr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 30/191 1/1 1/1 25/51 21:22
(1:36,7.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Grace Sr Marlborou SS 18:24 5:56
2 Sara Howard Fr Colfax SJS 18:25 5:56
3 Brittny Escamill Sr El Molino NCS 18:29 5:58
4 Maritza Garcia Sr Riverbank SJS 18:29 5:58
5 Samantha Hamilto Fr Half Moon CCS 18:32 5:59
6 Catherine Hasbro Fr Nordhoff SS 18:40 6:01
7 Jennifer Bergman So Valley Ch CCS D4 18:42 6:02
8 Lauren Pischel Sr La Jolla SDS D4 18:44 6:03
9 Thea Lee Sr Carmel CCS 18:44 6:03
10 Sarah Pearson Fr La Reina SS 18:47 6:04
11 Sarah Sumpter Jr Healdsbur NCS 18:49 6:04
12 Annie Lee So R.L. Stev CCS 19:01 6:08
13 Alex Crawley Sr Laguna Be SS 19:07 6:10
14 Michelle Johnson So West Vall NS 19:09 6:11
15 Liza Truax Sr Santa Yne SS 19:16 6:13
16 Jamie Kent Fr Piedmont NCS 19:20 6:14
17 Kelly Mcenerney Jr Christian SJS 19:21 6:15
18 Jaclyn Christoph Sr Santa Fe SDS 19:21 6:15
19 Ashley Phillips So Marlborou SS 19:23 6:15
20 Brooke Lawrence Sr Bret Hart SJS 19:24 6:15
21 Danielle Van De Fr Marlborou SS 19:25 6:16
22 Annasophie Lee So Carmel CCS 19:26 6:16
23 Elizabeth Schulz So Bishop's SDS 19:30 6:17
24 Rachel Gill Sr Maranatha SS 19:32 6:18
25 Christina Philli Sr Marlborou SS 19:35 6:19
26 Grace Elgin Fr Templeton SS 19:36 6:19
27 Lora Marchini Sr Salesian NCS 19:39 6:20
28 Haley Kennedy So Paraclete SS 19:45 6:22
29 Roxanne Cook So Maranatha SS 19:45 6:22
30 Theresa Devine Fr Marin Catholic 19:46 6:23 1/1 1/1 25/51
31 Sammy Thomas Jr Morro Bay SS 19:46 6:23
32 Jenessa Rose Jr St. Bonav SS 19:47 6:23
33 Sara Mikesell So Bret Hart SJS 19:47 6:23
34 Kelly Mayer So Santa Yne SS 19:49 6:24
35 Laura Wyatt So Bishop's SDS 19:50 6:24
36 Christina Barrie Jr Harbor CCS 19:50 6:24
37 Sarah Clark Sr Colfax SJS 19:53 6:25
38 Leticia Domingue Sr Waterford SJS 19:55 6:25
39 Amanda Martin Jr Francis P SDS 19:56 6:26
40 Margot Sullivan So St. Mary' NCS 19:57 6:26
41 Allison Gonzales Jr Exeter CS 20:00 6:27
42 Morgan Celaya Jr Valley Ch CCS D4 20:01 6:27
43 Julia Cline Sr Big Bear SS 20:01 6:27
44 Celia Stockwell Sr Marlborou SS 20:06 6:29
45 Kelsey Johnson So Santa Cru CCS 20:07 6:29
46 Kaleigh Bucckurt Fr Maranatha SS 20:10 6:30
47 Kaitlin Huerta Sr Paraclete SS 20:12 6:31
48 Alex Choy Fr St. Mary' NCS 20:13 6:31
49 Cynthia Toth Sr Carmel CCS 20:13 6:31
50 Erica Lauer Fr Piedmont NCS 20:13 6:31
51 Carrie Turner So Yreka NS 20:17 6:33
52 Mckenzie O'malle So La Reina SS 20:18 6:33
53 Katie Holst Jr Christian SJS 20:19 6:33
54 Tabbitha Bailey Jr Colfax SJS 20:19 6:33
55 Ruby Lara Fr McFarland CS 20:25 6:35
56 Jessica Fenton Fr Carmel CCS 20:26 6:35
57 Krista Becker Sr Bret Hart SJS 20:27 6:36
58 Caitlin Clark Fr West Vall NS 20:28 6:36
59 Gina Davis Jr Yreka NS 20:29 6:36
60 Luz Mejia Fr Encinal NCS 20:30 6:37
61 Hailey Stiers Sr San Joaqu CS 20:30 6:37
62 Erin Riley Jr Morro Bay SS 20:32 6:37
63 Katie O'connor Fr Bret Hart SJS 20:33 6:38
64 Melissa Lenker So Laguna Be SS 20:33 6:38
65 Marki Becker So Piedmont NCS 20:34 6:38
66 Melissa Bishop Sr Maranatha SS 20:35 6:38
67 Chelsea Flores Jr Bret Hart SJS 20:36 6:39
68 Kristen Anderson Jr Harbor CCS 20:37 6:39
69 Lynsie Krebs Sr Palo Verd SDS 20:38 6:39
70 Terri Moothart So Morro Bay SS 20:39 6:40
71 Cassidy Tokunaga Fr Big Bear SS 20:40 6:40
72 Kativa Stricklan Fr Laguna Be SS 20:42 6:41
73 Bonnie Given Jr Carmel CCS 20:43 6:41
74 Kelsey Luoma Sr Valley Ch CCS D4 20:44 6:41
75 Kathleen Abadie Fr Half Moon CCS 20:47 6:42
76 Mary Thompson Fr La Reina SS 20:48 6:43
77 Brianna Pagan So Paraclete SS 20:49 6:43
78 Katie Jungwirth So West Vall NS 20:49 6:43
79 Shelby Sutton Fr Exeter CS 20:52 6:44
80 Naomi Wagner So Bishop's SDS 20:52 6:44
81 Hiwet Mehari Sr Internati SFS 20:52 6:44
82 Alexis Samuels Fr La Jolla SDS D4 20:57 6:45
83 Audrey Brennan Fr Harbor CCS 20:59 6:46
84 Mikaela Cowen Jr Maranatha SS 20:59 6:46
85 Catie Cox So Piedmont NCS 21:01 6:47
86 Carlyle Davis So Marlborou SS 21:02 6:47
87 Cassie Crosby So Moreau Ca NCS 21:04 6:48
88 Kimm Russo So Pacific G CCS 21:05 6:48
89 Shelby Hawthorne Sr Carmel CCS 21:05 6:48
90 Theresa O'hallor Sr La Reina SS 21:06 6:48
91 Danielle Richter Sr Maranatha SS 21:12 6:50
92 Keri Zaro Sr Moreau Ca NCS 21:13 6:51
93 Libby Freeman Jr Piedmont NCS 21:13 6:51
94 Erin Nanik Fr Bret Hart SJS 21:14 6:51
95 Katlin Baumgartn Sr Morro Bay SS 21:14 6:51
96 Johanna Rhein Fr Marian SDS 21:16 6:52
97 Rebecca Hannon Jr Moreau Ca NCS 21:17 6:52
98 Kelsey Iafrate Jr Big Bear SS 21:18 6:52
99 Adrianna Davies Fr Coronado SDS 21:18 6:52
100 Sara Chatham Fr Big Bear SS 21:19 6:53
101 Krista Yardley Sr Yreka NS 21:20 6:53
102 Alyssa Nickles Sr Piedmont NCS 21:21 6:53
103 Megan Kendall So Big Bear SS 21:22 6:54
104 Nataliya Munishk Jr Santa Cru CCS 21:23 6:54
105 Chelsea Micheals Jr Half Moon CCS 21:23 6:54
106 Ariel Abbott Jr La Jolla SDS D4 21:24 6:54
107 Rosie Del Sarto Sr Colfax SJS 21:25 6:55
108 Sam Moseley So Big Bear SS 21:27 6:55
109 Miranda Harris Sr Lassen NS 21:27 6:55
110 Katie Twogood Jr Paraclete SS 21:29 6:56
111 Ami Martin So Yreka NS 21:31 6:56
112 Ella Del Sarto Sr Colfax SJS 21:31 6:56
113 Sonya Lucatero Sr Lassen NS 21:31 6:56
114 Audryanna Fernan Jr Paraclete SS 21:32 6:57
115 Erin Orme So San Joaqu CS 21:32 6:57
116 Allie Hughey Sr Half Moon CCS 21:34 6:57
117 Carolyn Ypma Sr San Joaqu CS 21:35 6:58
118 Julia Wallace Fr Valley Ch CCS D4 21:35 6:58
119 Elizabeth Mills Sr Bishop's SDS 21:36 6:58
120 Magali Blanco Jr Harbor CCS 21:36 6:58
121 Tara Blanchard Fr La Reina SS 21:37 6:58
122 Taylor Lawson Fr St. Mary' NCS 21:37 6:58
123 Pearl Rivers Fr Escalon SJS 21:37 6:58
124 Amber Santos Jr Kingsburg CS 21:38 6:59
125 Elizabeth Tipton Fr Piedmont NCS 21:40 6:59
126 Bre Musella So Big Bear SS 21:41 7:00
127 Alicia Triana So Bishop's SDS 21:41 7:00
128 Lacey O'connor Jr Morro Bay SS 21:42 7:00
129 Julianne Humason Sr La Reina SS 21:45 7:01
130 Kady Tucker Sr Laguna Be SS 21:48 7:02
131 Margaux Recardo So Laguna Be SS 21:49 7:02
132 Ashley Contreras Sr Woodlake CS 21:50 7:03
133 Emily Sufrin So Marlborou SS 21:51 7:03
134 Alice Baker So St. Mary' NCS 21:53 7:04
135 Shayni Emerson Sr Bret Hart SJS 21:53 7:04
136 Megan Cugini Fr Morro Bay SS 21:55 7:04
137 Misty Jensen Fr West Vall NS 22:00 7:06
138 Yuliana Miranda So Northridg LAS 22:02 7:06
139 Catherine Appleg Sr Half Moon CCS 22:02 7:06
140 Jasmine Junnarka Sr La Jolla SDS D4 22:03 7:07
141 Melinda Magee Jr Taft CS 22:04 7:07
142 Jeannine Schumac Sr Harbor CCS 22:04 7:07
143 Rosie Spinks Sr La Reina SS 22:05 7:07
144 Kelly Mccarter So Laguna Be SS 22:06 7:08
145 Allison Clark Sr Christian SJS 22:11 7:09
146 Megan King Jr Christian SJS 22:13 7:10
147 Ann Kilzer Jr Moreau Ca NCS 22:15 7:11
148 Elisa Cuomo Jr Christian SJS 22:15 7:11
149 Kira Dame Jr West Vall NS 22:17 7:11
150 Liz Wallace Fr Valley Ch CCS D4 22:18 7:12
151 Kelsey Robberson So Yreka NS 22:23 7:13
152 Adriani Andrews So Foshay Lc LAS 22:25 7:14
153 Kaylie Grey Jr Harbor CCS 22:29 7:15
154 Cassidy Robinson So Laguna Be SS 22:33 7:16
155 Nichole Barry Jr West Vall NS 22:34 7:17
156 Zuly Garcia Fr Woodlake CS 22:35 7:17
157 Veronica William Sr Paraclete SS 22:40 7:19
158 Coco Evashenk Jr Christian SJS 22:42 7:19
159 Hilary Sanders Sr St. Mary' NCS 22:44 7:20
160 Denea Bartley So Northridg LAS 22:46 7:21
161 Sasha Binderow So La Jolla SDS D4 22:47 7:21
162 Kierra Zesati So Harbor CCS 22:48 7:21
163 Erin Maravilla Sr Moreau Ca NCS 22:49 7:22
164 Nicole Mauserat So Valley Ch CCS D4 22:51 7:22
165 Amy Recuero Sr Moreau Ca NCS 22:51 7:22
166 Kara Hayes So Exeter CS 22:56 7:24
167 Natalie Adami Jr Moreau Ca NCS 23:01 7:25
168 Megan Correa So Half Moon CCS 23:01 7:25
169 Michelle Wu So Bishop's SDS 23:02 7:26
170 Francesca Cole Jr Colfax SJS 23:12 7:29
171 Ivy Hunt Fr Carmel CCS 23:16 7:30
172 Allie Cohen Jr Colfax SJS 23:18 7:31
173 Laura Arguello So Northridg LAS 23:28 7:34
174 Brittany Hayes Jr Exeter CS 23:53 7:42
175 Lauren Virgen Jr Half Moon CCS 23:54 7:43
176 Diane O'meara Sr Paraclete SS 23:56 7:43
177 Chelsea Hamilton So Yreka NS 24:04 7:46
178 Maggie Abercromb Jr San Joaqu CS 24:38 7:57
179 Candace Richter Jr Maranatha SS 24:47 8:00
180 Margaret Waterho Jr Christian SJS 24:58 8:03
181 Iliana Rodriguez So San Joaqu CS 25:17 8:09
182 Jessica Alcott So San Joaqu CS 25:17 8:09
183 Lacey Jepma Sr Exeter CS 25:34 8:15
184 Alana Hall Fr Yreka NS 25:39 8:16
185 Michelle Bennett Sr West Vall NS 25:46 8:19
186 Kristen Au-yeung Sr Valley Ch CCS D4 27:01 8:43
187 Jennifer Landers Jr Exeter CS 27:11 8:46
188 Esmeralda Macias Sr Northridg LAS 27:19 8:49
189 Kenza Banoza Sr Northridg LAS 27:37 8:55
190 Yesenia Samano Jr Northridg LAS 27:43 8:56
191 Rikki Tobias Fr Exeter CS 30:13 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.