Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan So V 21:48 7:16 3 27/110 1/7 1/7 11/21 19:27 19:27 19:27 19:27
Leavitt, Dana Jr V 22:57 7:39 3 46/110 4/7 4/7 4/16 22:35 22:35 22:35 22:35
Park, Catie Fr V 27:37 9:12 3 103/110 7/7 7/7 9/10
Stephens, Maria Jr V 22:21 7:27 3 35/110 2/7 2/7 9/18 21:55 21:55 21:55 21:55
Tonoc, Marta Jr V 25:23 8:28 3 86/110 6/7 6/7 8/12
Watkins, Anna Sr V 24:04 8:01 3 66/110 5/7 5/7 6/16
Wight, Addie So V 22:56 7:39 3 45/110 3/7 3/7 7/17 23:26
(0:30,2.1)
23:26
(0:30,2.1)
23:26
(0:30,2.1)
23:26
(0:30,2.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 114:06
2:16
3 7:36 7:16 8:01 210 6:34 109:16 109:16 102:57 Jordan Allen (26), Maria Stephens (34), Addie Wight (43), Dana Leavitt (44), Anna Watkins (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Pigg Fr Arcata 18:23 6:08
2 Elisa Ford So Arcata 19:31 6:30
3 Spencer Moore Jr St. Mary's College Hs 19:31 6:30
4 Morgin Coonfield Fr McKinleyville 19:36 6:32
5 Zoe Ziegler So Arcata 19:45 6:35
6 Michaela Barros So Fortuna 19:57 6:39
7 Sophia Noto So Sir Francis Drake 20:12 6:44
8 Chloe Jenkins So St. Mary's College Hs 20:24 6:48
9 Kaitlin Mckeogh Sr Terra Linda 20:25 6:48
10 Sara Davis So Arcata 20:27 6:49
11 Vera Heidman Jr Arcata 20:27 6:49
12 Sophia Mills So Piedmont 20:37 6:52
13 Sophie Reynolds Fr Piedmont 20:41 6:54
14 Aislinn Miller Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:42 6:54
15 Mayra Villa Jr Piner 20:47 6:56
16 Maddie Copeland Fr Piedmont 20:52 6:57
17 Josie Smale So St. Mary's College Hs 20:54 6:58
18 Paloma Romero Jr Piner 20:54 6:58
19 Natalia Riccardi Sr St. Mary's College Hs 20:58 6:59
20 Jessie Eaton-lurie Fr San Rafael 21:07 7:02
21 Mirelle Augst So St. Patrick/st. Vincent 21:10 7:03
22 Emma Seevak Fr Piedmont 21:11 7:04
23 Jasmine Nystrom Sr Piner 21:19 7:06
24 Sophie Maccracken Jr Piedmont 21:25 7:08
25 Emily Mabry Sr Piedmont 21:36 7:12
26 Alyssa Koski Sr Arcata 21:45 7:15
27 Jordan Allen So Marin Catholic 21:48 7:16 1/7 1/7 11/21 19:27 19:27 19:27
28 Mary Bisconer Sr Justin-Siena 21:50 7:17
29 Lianne Mckinney Jr St. Mary's College Hs 21:54 7:18
30 Jan Grandi Sr San Marin 22:04 7:21
31 Alexa Torres Jr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 22:08 7:23
32 Nora Apelgren So Justin-Siena 22:08 7:23
33 Maddie Gebbe So San Rafael 22:12 7:24
34 Amanda Keith Jr St. Mary's College Hs 22:19 7:26
35 Maria Stephens Jr Marin Catholic 22:21 7:27 2/7 2/7 9/18 21:55 21:55 21:55
36 Maria Barragan Sr Healdsburg 22:26 7:29
37 Isabel Havens So St. Mary's College Hs 22:27 7:29
38 Chloe Hunwick Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:27 7:29
39 Lizzi Fernandez Fr Arcata 22:27 7:29
40 Franncesca Pesce Fr Cardinal Newman 22:30 7:30
41 Meghan Beare Fr Clear Lake 22:40 7:33
42 Sara Evans So Terra Linda 22:43 7:34
43 Laura Vyenielo Jr Cardinal Newman 22:53 7:38
44 Megan Bertolone Fr Cardinal Newman 22:55 7:38
45 Addie Wight So Marin Catholic 22:56 7:39 3/7 3/7 7/17 23:26
(0:30)
23:26
(0:30)
23:26
(0:30)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
46 Dana Leavitt Jr Marin Catholic 22:57 7:39 4/7 4/7 4/16 22:35 22:35 22:35
47 Tonantzyn Beltran Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:05 7:42
48 Jahya Burke Sr Sir Francis Drake 23:11 7:44
49 Rachel Urban Sr San Rafael 23:13 7:44
50 Julia Eyer Jr St. Helena 23:20 7:47
51 Zuley Munoz Fr Piner 23:20 7:47
52 Diana Villagomez Fr Piner 23:24 7:48
53 Maddey Denatale So De Anza 23:26 7:49
54 Giavana Aviles So Moreau Catholic 23:29 7:50
55 Tess O'brien Fr San Marin 23:35 7:52
56 Izzy Doerschlag Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:38 7:53
57 Cantlen Forni So Cardinal Newman 23:44 7:55
58 Anissa Garcia Fr Piner 23:46 7:55
59 Lauren Kemmeter Sr San Rafael 23:48 7:56
60 Sierra Schienuck Jr Fortuna 23:49 7:56
61 Alexis Aguiar Sr Fortuna 23:51 7:57
62 Sabrina Listek So Moreau Catholic 23:52 7:57
63 Jessenya Rivas Fr Piner 23:56 7:59
64 Daniella Mohazab Jr Piedmont 24:01 8:00
65 Cali Gallardo Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:02 8:01
66 Anna Watkins Sr Marin Catholic 24:04 8:01 5/7 5/7 6/16
67 Brittany Panela Fr San Marin 24:05 8:02
68 Jessica Arango Sr San Marin 24:07 8:02
69 Melissa Coppini Fr Fortuna 24:10 8:03
70 Tori Roderick So Middletown 24:12 8:04
71 Monika Neuweiler Sr San Marin 24:20 8:07
72 Carmela Paredes So Moreau Catholic 24:25 8:08
73 Antoinette Acosta So Moreau Catholic 24:28 8:09
74 Alex Dennen So Cardinal Newman 24:32 8:11
75 Mariah Aguiar Sr Fortuna 24:33 8:11
76 Natalie Soto Sr Fort Bragg 24:41 8:14
77 Daisy Maxion So Moreau Catholic 24:45 8:15
78 Thalia Torres Jr San Rafael 24:51 8:17
79 Kristal Gracia Sr Terra Linda 24:59 8:20
80 Salena Herrera Fr Moreau Catholic 25:00 8:20
81 Tamara Rojas Sr Clear Lake 25:08 8:23
82 Victoria Polintan Jr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 25:08 8:23
83 Yesenia Huerta Sr Fort Bragg 25:11 8:24
84 Juliet Daniel So Healdsburg 25:15 8:25
85 Daphne Bradley Fr Cardinal Newman 25:16 8:25
86 Marta Tonoc Jr Marin Catholic 25:23 8:28 6/7 6/7 8/12
87 Lily Corlett Jr Terra Linda 25:57 8:39
88 Marissa Caldwell Jr San Marin 25:58 8:39
89 Koley Kadel Sr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 26:06 8:42
90 Veronica Champine Jr Terra Linda 26:13 8:44
91 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Moreau Catholic 26:17 8:46
92 Laura Yoshisato Sr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 26:20 8:47
93 Julia Duckhorn Fr Justin-Siena 26:23 8:48
94 Bella Rutkowski Sr Healdsburg 26:33 8:51
95 Danielle Damico Sr San Marin 26:35 8:52
96 Destiny Desamito Fr St. Patrick/st. Vincent 26:57 8:59
97 Abigail Gonzaga Sr Healdsburg 27:28 9:09
98 Yasmine Baylee Jr Cardinal Newman 27:30 9:10
99 Helena Herber Justin-Siena 27:33 9:11
100 Mikayla Balmaceda Fr Justin-Siena 27:35 9:12
101 Gabrielle Roye Fr Justin-Siena 27:36 9:12
102 Kate Granlund Sr Terra Linda 27:36 9:12
103 Catie Park Fr Marin Catholic 27:37 9:12 7/7 7/7 9/10
104 Miranda Wanzer Sr Clear Lake 27:37 9:12
105 Jennifer Campos So De Anza 28:19 9:26
106 Alexandra Weitman Jr Terra Linda 28:38 9:33
107 Alia Tincknell Jr Healdsburg 29:07 9:42
108 Kryzalyn Velasquez Sr De Anza 29:24 9:48
109 Chandandeep Kaur So De Anza 32:42 10:54
110 Pwint Phyu Nandar So De Anza 35:38 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcata
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
98:33
19:43
6:34
26 Chloe Pigg
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Elisa Ford
So
19:31
6:30
2
Zoe Ziegler
So
19:45
6:35
4
Sara Davis
So
20:27
6:49
9
Vera Heidman
Jr
20:27
6:49
10
Alyssa Koski
Sr
21:45
7:15
25
Lizzi Fernandez
Fr
22:27
7:29
38
2 St. Mary's College Hs
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
103:41
20:44
6:55
72 Spencer Moore
Jr
19:31
6:30
3
Chloe Jenkins
So
20:24
6:48
7
Josie Smale
So
20:54
6:58
16
Natalia Riccardi
Sr
20:58
6:59
18
Lianne Mckinney
Jr
21:54
7:18
28
Amanda Keith
Jr
22:19
7:26
33
Isabel Havens
So
22:27
7:29
36
3 Piedmont
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
104:46
20:57
6:59
82 Sophia Mills
So
20:37
6:52
11
Sophie Reynolds
Fr
20:41
6:54
12
Maddie Copeland
Fr
20:52
6:57
15
Emma Seevak
Fr
21:11
7:04
21
Sophie Maccracken
Jr
21:25
7:08
23
Emily Mabry
Sr
21:36
7:12
24
Daniella Mohazab
Jr
24:01
8:00
61
4 Sir Francis Drake
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:59
109:37
21:55
7:18
147 Sophia Noto
So
20:12
6:44
6
Aislinn Miller
Fr
20:42
6:54
13
Chloe Hunwick
Fr
22:27
7:29
37
Tonantzyn Beltran
Sr
23:05
7:42
45
Jahya Burke
Sr
23:11
7:44
46
Izzy Doerschlag
Jr
23:38
7:53
53
Cali Gallardo
Sr
24:02
8:01
62
5 Piner
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:37
109:44
21:57
7:19
150 Mayra Villa
Jr
20:47
6:56
14
Paloma Romero
Jr
20:54
6:58
17
Jasmine Nystrom
Sr
21:19
7:06
22
Zuley Munoz
Fr
23:20
7:47
48
Diana Villagomez
Fr
23:24
7:48
49
Anissa Garcia
Fr
23:46
7:55
55
Jessenya Rivas
Fr
23:56
7:59
60
6 Marin Catholic
10-10-7-6-6
Gap: 2:16
114:06
22:49
7:36
210 Jordan Allen
So
21:48
7:16
26
Maria Stephens
Jr
22:21
7:27
34
Addie Wight
So
22:56
7:39
43
Dana Leavitt
Jr
22:57
7:39
44
Anna Watkins
Sr
24:04
8:01
63
Marta Tonoc
Jr
25:23
8:28
79
Catie Park
Fr
27:37
9:12
96
7 San Rafael
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 3:44
115:11
23:02
7:41
227 Jessie Eaton-lurie
Fr
21:07
7:02
19
Maddie Gebbe
So
22:12
7:24
32
Rachel Urban
Sr
23:13
7:44
47
Lauren Kemmeter
Sr
23:48
7:56
56
Thalia Torres
Jr
24:51
8:17
73








8 Cardinal Newman
14-12-9-8-8
Gap: 2:02
116:34
23:19
7:46
246 Franncesca Pesce
Fr
22:30
7:30
39
Laura Vyenielo
Jr
22:53
7:38
41
Megan Bertolone
Fr
22:55
7:38
42
Cantlen Forni
So
23:44
7:55
54
Alex Dennen
So
24:32
8:11
70
Daphne Bradley
Fr
25:16
8:25
78
Yasmine Baylee
Jr
27:30
9:10
91
9 Fortuna
3-11-8-9-9
Gap: 4:36
116:20
23:16
7:45
257 Michaela Barros
So
19:57
6:39
5
Sierra Schienuck
Jr
23:49
7:56
57
Alexis Aguiar
Sr
23:51
7:57
58
Melissa Coppini
Fr
24:10
8:03
66
Mariah Aguiar
Sr
24:33
8:11
71








10 San Marin
12-13-13-12-10
Gap: 2:16
118:11
23:38
7:53
277 Jan Grandi
Sr
22:04
7:21
29
Tess O'brien
Fr
23:35
7:52
52
Brittany Panela
Fr
24:05
8:02
64
Jessica Arango
Sr
24:07
8:02
65
Monika Neuweiler
Sr
24:20
8:07
67
Marissa Caldwell
Jr
25:58
8:39
81
Danielle Damico
Sr
26:35
8:52
88
11 Terra Linda
5-6-9-10-11
Gap: 5:48
120:17
24:03
8:01
285 Kaitlin Mckeogh
Sr
20:25
6:48
8
Sara Evans
So
22:43
7:34
40
Kristal Gracia
Sr
24:59
8:20
74
Lily Corlett
Jr
25:57
8:39
80
Veronica Champine
Jr
26:13
8:44
83
Kate Granlund
Sr
27:36
9:12
95
Alexandra Weitman
Jr
28:38
9:33
98
12 St. Patrick/st. Vincent
9-7-11-11-12
Gap: 5:10
120:52
24:10
8:03
293 Mirelle Augst
So
21:10
7:03
20
Alexa Torres
Jr
22:08
7:23
30
Victoria Polintan
Jr
25:08
8:23
76
Koley Kadel
Sr
26:06
8:42
82
Laura Yoshisato
Sr
26:20
8:47
85
Destiny Desamito
Fr
26:57
8:59
89




13 Moreau Catholic
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:16
120:59
24:12
8:04
319 Giavana Aviles
So
23:29
7:50
51
Sabrina Listek
So
23:52
7:57
59
Carmela Paredes
So
24:25
8:08
68
Antoinette Acosta
So
24:28
8:09
69
Daisy Maxion
So
24:45
8:15
72
Salena Herrera
Fr
25:00
8:20
75
Elizabeth Lopez
Fr
26:17
8:46
84
14 Justin-Siena
11-9-12-13-14
Gap: 5:45
125:29
25:06
8:22
329 Mary Bisconer
Sr
21:50
7:17
27
Nora Apelgren
So
22:08
7:23
31
Julia Duckhorn
Fr
26:23
8:48
86
Helena Herber
-
27:33
9:11
92
Mikayla Balmaceda
Fr
27:35
9:12
93
Gabrielle Roye
Fr
27:36
9:12
94




15 Healdsburg
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:41
130:49
26:10
8:43
388 Maria Barragan
Sr
22:26
7:29
35
Juliet Daniel
So
25:15
8:25
77
Bella Rutkowski
Sr
26:33
8:51
87
Abigail Gonzaga
Sr
27:28
9:09
90
Alia Tincknell
Jr
29:07
9:42
99








16 De Anza
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 12:12
149:29
29:54
9:58
450 Maddey Denatale
So
23:26
7:49
50
Jennifer Campos
So
28:19
9:26
97
Kryzalyn Velasquez
Sr
29:24
9:48
100
Chandandeep Kaur
So
32:42
10:54
101
Pwint Phyu Nandar
So
35:38
11:53
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.