Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Augustine, Chanel Fr V 22:17 7:26 3 49/112 3/7 3/7 7/18
Brockman, Caroline Fr V 21:12 7:04 3 35/112 1/7 1/7 13/19
Doerschlag, Gabby So V 24:22 8:07 3 94/112 7/7 7/7 9/11
Garcia, Caroline Jr V 22:48 7:36 3 65/112 4/7 4/7 8/16
Garcia, Jenna Jr V 23:01 7:40 3 68/112 5/7 5/7 7/16
Leavitt, Dana Sr V 24:03 8:01 3 90/112 6/7 6/7 9/14 22:57 22:57 22:35 22:35
Stephens, Maria Sr V 22:17 7:26 3 48/112 2/7 2/7 9/18 22:21
(0:04,0.3)
22:21
(0:04,0.3)
21:55 21:55 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 111:35
1:49
3 7:26 7:04 7:40 253 6:25 114:06
(2:31,2.2)
114:06
(2:31,2.2)
102:57 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Caroline Brockman (33), Maria Stephens (46), Chanel Augustine (47), Caroline Garcia (62), Jenna Garcia (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgin Coonfield So McKinleyville 17:33 5:51
2 Spencer Moore Sr St. Mary's College Hs 18:22 6:07
3 Chloe Pigg So Arcata 18:32 6:11
4 Michaela Barros Jr Fortuna 18:36 6:12
5 Sophia Noto Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:53 6:18
6 Zoe Ziegler Jr Arcata 18:54 6:18
7 Elise Ford Jr Arcata 18:56 6:19
8 Chloe Jenkins Jr St. Mary's College Hs 19:11 6:24
9 Sophia Mills Jr Piedmont 19:20 6:27
10 Ella Hymel So St. Mary's College Hs 19:28 6:29
11 Teal Bullick Sr Justin-Siena 19:29 6:30
12 Aislinn Miller So Sir Francis Drake 19:30 6:30
13 Julia English Fr St. Mary's College Hs 19:30 6:30
14 Skyler Liu Fr Piedmont 19:36 6:32
15 Paloma Romero Sr Piner 19:52 6:37
16 Vera Heidmann Sr Arcata 19:53 6:38
17 Emma Seevak So Piedmont 20:01 6:40
18 Ana Drake-tripp Jr Healdsburg 20:02 6:41
19 Mattie Hassett Jr San Rafael 20:03 6:41
20 Sara Davis Jr Arcata 20:04 6:41
21 Sophie Reynolds So Piedmont 20:05 6:42
22 Addie Maccracken Fr Piedmont 20:15 6:45
23 Mirelle Augst Jr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 20:21 6:47
24 Lilla Nagy Fr Healdsburg 20:33 6:51
25 Josie Smale Jr St. Mary's College Hs 20:36 6:52
26 Jesse Eaton-luria So San Rafael 20:36 6:52
27 Annika Heuser Fr Piedmont 20:38 6:53
28 Sophie Maccracken Sr Piedmont 20:41 6:54
29 Amy Kohlbrenner Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:50 6:57
30 Michelle Camara Sr Piner 20:52 6:57
31 Brianne Beronilla Fr Arcata 20:52 6:57
32 Molika Ouk So Piner 20:56 6:59
33 Isabel Havens Jr St. Mary's College Hs 21:04 7:01
34 Michelle Bollinger Sr San Marin 21:08 7:03
35 Caroline Brockman Fr Marin Catholic 21:12 7:04 1/7 1/7 13/19
36 Lasley Garriott So Sir Francis Drake 21:14 7:05
37 Mayra Villa Sr Piner 21:16 7:05
38 Maddie Gebbie Jr San Rafael 21:17 7:06
39 Carmela Paredes Jr Moreau Catholic 21:19 7:06
40 Iona Mahony-moyer Fr Arcata 21:32 7:11
41 Chloe Harwick So Sir Francis Drake 21:37 7:12
42 Stephanie Vajto Jr El Molino 21:41 7:14
43 Mischa Vernon-wyatt Sr St. Mary's College Hs 21:49 7:16
44 Sage Mace Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:54 7:18
45 Katy Wearing Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:56 7:19
46 Brittany Panela So San Marin 21:58 7:19
47 Amelia Wirt Fr Fort Bragg 22:07 7:22
48 Maria Stephens Sr Marin Catholic 22:17 7:26 2/7 2/7 9/18 22:21
(0:04)
22:21
(0:04)
21:55 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
49 Chanel Augustine Fr Marin Catholic 22:17 7:26 3/7 3/7 7/18
50 Donna Roscoe Fr Justin-Siena 22:17 7:26
51 Alexa Torres Sr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 22:19 7:26
52 Natalya Quiroz Fr Healdsburg 22:20 7:27
53 Zuley Munoz So Piner 22:22 7:27
54 Antoinette Acosta Jr Moreau Catholic 22:25 7:28
55 Jenna Tooley So San Marin 22:27 7:29
56 Emily Butler Fr San Rafael 22:31 7:30
57 Jessenya Rivas So Piner 22:33 7:31
58 Tess O'brien So San Marin 22:34 7:31
59 Dalas Hayes Jr Fortuna 22:39 7:33
60 Sara Evans Jr Terra Linda 22:39 7:33
61 Serina Young Fr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 22:41 7:34
62 Jessica Chavez Sr Moreau Catholic 22:43 7:34
63 Merritt Geary Sr Cardinal Newman 22:45 7:35
64 Jessica Corr Fr Terra Linda 22:47 7:36
65 Caroline Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 22:48 7:36 4/7 4/7 8/16
66 Stephanie Pulido-garcia So Fort Bragg 22:48 7:36
67 Marissa Caldwell Sr San Marin 22:49 7:36
68 Jenna Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 23:01 7:40 5/7 5/7 7/16
69 Maxine Santos Sr Hercules 23:02 7:41
70 Sheena Blackwell Jr Piner 23:03 7:41
71 Cantlin Forni Jr Cardinal Newman 23:06 7:42
72 Cortney Arrington Sr San Rafael 23:11 7:44
73 Joan Marie Swanson Jr Terra Linda 23:14 7:45
74 Gwen Deleon Fr El Molino 23:23 7:48
75 Eliena Heath Fr Cardinal Newman 23:25 7:48
76 Sarah Bens Jr El Molino 23:28 7:49
77 Hannah Duplessis Jr Fortuna 23:28 7:49
78 Summer Atwood Jr Justin-Siena 23:32 7:51
79 Sarah Goldberg Jr San Rafael 23:34 7:51
80 Francesca Chicoine So Moreau Catholic 23:39 7:53
81 Andrea Ramirez Sr Healdsburg 23:43 7:54
82 Flor Baten So San Rafael 23:45 7:55
83 Kristen Ferguson Sr Terra Linda 23:48 7:56
84 Daisey Maxion Jr Moreau Catholic 23:50 7:57
85 Katie Haitema Fr Moreau Catholic 23:51 7:57
86 Briley Wong So Hercules 23:54 7:58
87 Amairani Roman So San Marin 23:54 7:58
88 Tori Dove Jr Cardinal Newman 23:56 7:59
89 Allysa Suba So Moreau Catholic 24:00 8:00
90 Dana Leavitt Sr Marin Catholic 24:03 8:01 6/7 6/7 9/14 22:57 22:57 22:35
91 Jane Williams Fr San Marin 24:11 8:04
92 Abbey Castrucci Jr Justin-Siena 24:11 8:04
93 Clara Maddison Jr El Molino 24:13 8:04
94 Gabby Doerschlag So Marin Catholic 24:22 8:07 7/7 7/7 9/11
95 Alex Dennen Jr Cardinal Newman 24:25 8:08
96 Margaret Donelan Sr Fort Bragg 24:31 8:10
97 Laurel Levin Sr Terra Linda 24:38 8:13
98 Victoria Yanez So Fort Bragg 24:43 8:14
99 Samantha Djonne So El Molino 25:01 8:20
100 Daphaine Bradley So Cardinal Newman 25:01 8:20
101 Felicia Sanchez So Fort Bragg 25:17 8:26
102 Veronica Champine Sr Terra Linda 25:18 8:26
103 Victoria Polintan Sr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 25:19 8:26
104 Ryann England Fr Justin-Siena 25:19 8:26
105 Melanie Chow Sr Hercules 25:24 8:28
106 Lily Corlett Sr Terra Linda 25:24 8:28
107 Kayla Deleuze Fr Justin-Siena 25:46 8:35
108 Eva Martinez So Healdsburg 25:52 8:37
109 Amber Ramirez Sr Fort Bragg 25:55 8:38
110 Kristin Lewis Jr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 25:56 8:39
111 Janae Lewis Fr Justin-Siena 26:18 8:46
112 Kaitlyn Fernando-igna Sr St.Patrick/st.Vincent 27:01 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcata
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
96:19
19:16
6:25
43 Chloe Pigg
So
18:32
6:11
2
Zoe Ziegler
Jr
18:54
6:18
4
Elise Ford
Jr
18:56
6:19
5
Vera Heidmann
Sr
19:53
6:38
14
Sara Davis
Jr
20:04
6:41
18
Brianne Beronilla
Fr
20:52
6:57
29
Iona Mahony-moyer
Fr
21:32
7:11
38
2 St. Mary's College Hs
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
97:07
19:25
6:28
49 Spencer Moore
Sr
18:22
6:07
1
Chloe Jenkins
Jr
19:11
6:24
6
Ella Hymel
So
19:28
6:29
8
Julia English
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Josie Smale
Jr
20:36
6:52
23
Isabel Havens
Jr
21:04
7:01
31
Mischa Vernon-wyatt
Sr
21:49
7:16
41
3 Piedmont
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
99:17
19:51
6:37
73 Sophia Mills
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
Skyler Liu
Fr
19:36
6:32
12
Emma Seevak
So
20:01
6:40
15
Sophie Reynolds
So
20:05
6:42
19
Addie Maccracken
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Annika Heuser
Fr
20:38
6:53
25
Sophie Maccracken
Sr
20:41
6:54
26
4 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
102:04
20:25
6:48
113 Sophia Noto
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Aislinn Miller
So
19:30
6:30
10
Amy Kohlbrenner
Fr
20:50
6:57
27
Lasley Garriott
So
21:14
7:05
34
Chloe Harwick
So
21:37
7:12
39
Sage Mace
Fr
21:54
7:18
42
Katy Wearing
Fr
21:56
7:19
43
5 Piner
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
105:18
21:04
7:01
157 Paloma Romero
Sr
19:52
6:37
13
Michelle Camara
Sr
20:52
6:57
28
Molika Ouk
So
20:56
6:59
30
Mayra Villa
Sr
21:16
7:05
35
Zuley Munoz
So
22:22
7:27
51
Jessenya Rivas
So
22:33
7:31
55
Sheena Blackwell
Jr
23:03
7:41
66
6 San Rafael
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
107:38
21:32
7:11
199 Mattie Hassett
Jr
20:03
6:41
17
Jesse Eaton-luria
So
20:36
6:52
24
Maddie Gebbie
Jr
21:17
7:06
36
Emily Butler
Fr
22:31
7:30
54
Cortney Arrington
Sr
23:11
7:44
68
Sarah Goldberg
Jr
23:34
7:51
74
Flor Baten
So
23:45
7:55
77
7 San Marin
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:41
110:56
22:11
7:24
249 Michelle Bollinger
Sr
21:08
7:03
32
Brittany Panela
So
21:58
7:19
44
Jenna Tooley
So
22:27
7:29
53
Tess O'brien
So
22:34
7:31
56
Marissa Caldwell
Sr
22:49
7:36
64
Amairani Roman
So
23:54
7:58
81
Jane Williams
Fr
24:11
8:04
85
8 Marin Catholic
11-11-8-9-8
Gap: 1:49
111:35
22:19
7:26
253 Caroline Brockman
Fr
21:12
7:04
33
Maria Stephens
Sr
22:17
7:26
46
Chanel Augustine
Fr
22:17
7:26
47
Caroline Garcia
Jr
22:48
7:36
62
Jenna Garcia
Jr
23:01
7:40
65
Dana Leavitt
Sr
24:03
8:01
84
Gabby Doerschlag
So
24:22
8:07
88
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
9 Healdsburg
7-5-7-7-9
Gap: 5:50
112:30
22:30
7:30
265 Ana Drake-tripp
Jr
20:02
6:41
16
Lilla Nagy
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Natalya Quiroz
Fr
22:20
7:27
50
Andrea Ramirez
Sr
23:43
7:54
76
Eva Martinez
So
25:52
8:37
101








10 Moreau Catholic
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 2:31
113:56
22:47
7:36
302 Carmela Paredes
Jr
21:19
7:06
37
Antoinette Acosta
Jr
22:25
7:28
52
Jessica Chavez
Sr
22:43
7:34
59
Francesca Chicoine
So
23:39
7:53
75
Daisey Maxion
Jr
23:50
7:57
79
Katie Haitema
Fr
23:51
7:57
80
Allysa Suba
So
24:00
8:00
83
11 Justin-Siena
5-8-11-10-11
Gap: 5:50
114:48
22:58
7:39
314 Teal Bullick
Sr
19:29
6:30
9
Donna Roscoe
Fr
22:17
7:26
48
Summer Atwood
Jr
23:32
7:51
73
Abbey Castrucci
Jr
24:11
8:04
86
Ryann England
Fr
25:19
8:26
98
Kayla Deleuze
Fr
25:46
8:35
100
Janae Lewis
Fr
26:18
8:46
104
12 St.Patrick/st.Vincent
9-9-9-12-12
Gap: 5:35
116:36
23:19
7:46
328 Mirelle Augst
Jr
20:21
6:47
21
Alexa Torres
Sr
22:19
7:26
49
Serina Young
Fr
22:41
7:34
58
Victoria Polintan
Sr
25:19
8:26
97
Kristin Lewis
Jr
25:56
8:39
103
Kaitlyn Fernando-igna
Sr
27:01
9:00
105




13 Terra Linda
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:59
117:06
23:25
7:48
356 Sara Evans
Jr
22:39
7:33
57
Jessica Corr
Fr
22:47
7:36
61
Joan Marie Swanson
Jr
23:14
7:45
69
Kristen Ferguson
Sr
23:48
7:56
78
Laurel Levin
Sr
24:38
8:13
91
Veronica Champine
Sr
25:18
8:26
96
Lily Corlett
Sr
25:24
8:28
99
14 El Molino
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:20
117:46
23:33
7:51
362 Stephanie Vajto
Jr
21:41
7:14
40
Gwen Deleon
Fr
23:23
7:48
70
Sarah Bens
Jr
23:28
7:49
72
Clara Maddison
Jr
24:13
8:04
87
Samantha Djonne
So
25:01
8:20
93








15 Cardinal Newman
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:40
117:37
23:31
7:50
369 Merritt Geary
Sr
22:45
7:35
60
Cantlin Forni
Jr
23:06
7:42
67
Eliena Heath
Fr
23:25
7:48
71
Tori Dove
Jr
23:56
7:59
82
Alex Dennen
Jr
24:25
8:08
89
Daphaine Bradley
So
25:01
8:20
94




16 Fort Bragg
14-13-15-16-16
Gap: 3:10
119:26
23:53
7:58
385 Amelia Wirt
Fr
22:07
7:22
45
Stephanie Pulido-garcia
So
22:48
7:36
63
Margaret Donelan
Sr
24:31
8:10
90
Victoria Yanez
So
24:43
8:14
92
Felicia Sanchez
So
25:17
8:26
95
Amber Ramirez
Sr
25:55
8:38
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.