Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fisher, Natalee So V 19:44 6:22 3.1 31/186 1/1 1/1 22/49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maritza Garcia Jr Riverbank 18:14 5:53
2 Taylor Johnson So San Lorenz 18:20 5:55
3 Amanda Moreno Sr Escalon 18:32 5:59
4 Jennifer Bergmann Fr Valley Chr 18:35 6:00
5 Jacqueline Turner Jr Lutheran 18:39 6:01
6 Michelle Johnson Fr West Valle 18:47 6:04
7 Jane Kerner So Lutheran 18:52 6:05
8 Cara Hoyt So San Lorenz 18:53 6:05
9 Alex Crawley Jr Laguna Bea 19:01 6:08
10 Bridget Ballard Sr Harvard-We 19:05 6:09
11 Jenessa Rose So St. Bonave 19:05 6:09
12 Valerie Christy Sr La Jolla C 19:09 6:11
13 Kate Grace Jr Marlboroug 19:15 6:13
14 Aly Millett Sr Half Moon 19:18 6:14
15 Roseanne Fleming So Oaks Chris 19:22 6:15
16 Tiffany Knox Sr Arcata 19:23 6:15
17 Erika Keylon So Inderkum 19:27 6:16
18 Chelsea Schwerdtfege So San Lorenz 19:27 6:16
19 Lauren Pischel Jr La Jolla C 19:28 6:17
20 Staci Foster Fr Lutheran 19:28 6:17
21 Megan Correa Fr Half Moon 19:31 6:18
22 Liza Truax Jr Santa Ynez 19:33 6:18
23 Alexis Velazquez So Paraclete 19:35 6:19
24 Mary Wagner Sr Golden Sie 19:36 6:19
25 Rachel Gill Jr Maranatha 19:36 6:19
26 Poppy Lawman Fr Valley Chr 19:42 6:21
27 Julia Cline Jr Big Bear 19:43 6:22
28 Kaitlin Huerta Jr Paraclete 19:43 6:22
29 Margaret Sitker Jr La Salle 19:43 6:22
30 Bianca Melchor Sr Riverbank 19:44 6:22
31 Natalee Fisher So Marin Catholic 19:44 6:22 1/1 1/1 22/49
32 Haley Kennedy Fr Paraclete 19:44 6:22
33 Catherine Humphrevil Sr Harvard-We 19:46 6:23
34 Thea Lee Jr Carmel 19:50 6:24
35 Samantha Racine So Half Moon 19:50 6:24
36 Dana Isokawa Sr Piedmont 19:50 6:24
37 Marki Becker Fr Piedmont 20:00 6:27
38 Tamilyn Lee Sr Bret Harte 20:02 6:28
39 Elizabeth Schulze Fr The Bishop 20:05 6:29
40 Jaclyn Flynn So S.h. Cathe 20:05 6:29
41 Mackenzie Klein So Maranatha 20:06 6:29
42 Britiny Riley Sr Lassen 20:06 6:29
43 Hanako Justice Sr La Jolla C 20:07 6:29
44 Emma Kelsey Sr Arcata 20:08 6:30
45 Christina Phillips Jr Marlboroug 20:08 6:30
46 Lynsie Krebs Jr Palo Verde 20:08 6:30
47 Jessica Nelson Sr Amador 20:09 6:30
48 Kirsta Andrews So Lutheran 20:11 6:31
49 Melanie Swan Sr San Lorenz 20:12 6:31
50 Lizzie Franck Jr San Lorenz 20:12 6:31
51 Arielle Frasher-slav So Arcata 20:15 6:32
52 Caitlin Brant Sr Centrial C 20:15 6:32
53 Danielle Stam Fr Colfax 20:16 6:32
54 Sunnye Lauren Jr Piedmont 20:17 6:33
55 Katherine Fulp-allen Sr Half Moon 20:19 6:33
56 Adriana Bracamonte Jr Lutheran 20:19 6:33
57 Marielle Ponticiello Jr Ursuline 20:20 6:34
58 Abby Herhold Jr Half Moon 20:21 6:34
59 Sammy Thomas So Morro Bay 20:21 6:34
60 Angelica Duarte Sr Riverbank 20:22 6:34
61 Roxanne Cook Fr Maranatha 20:23 6:35
62 Amanda Sperling Sr Oroville 20:26 6:35
63 Brittany Williams Sr West Valle 20:27 6:36
64 Ali Simpson Sr Templeton 20:28 6:36
65 Cynthia Toth Jr Carmel 20:29 6:36
66 Taylor Dutch So Lutheran 20:29 6:36
67 Kady Tucker Jr Laguna Bea 20:31 6:37
68 Allie Hughey Jr Half Moon 20:32 6:37
69 Amanda Martin So Francis Pa 20:33 6:38
70 Sarah Mills Sr Harvard-We 20:33 6:38
71 Carlyle Davis Fr Marlboroug 20:34 6:38
72 Bonnie Given So Carmel 20:34 6:38
73 Georgina Arnold Sr Riverbank 20:34 6:38
74 Cheyenne Waldman Sr Willits 20:36 6:39
75 Rebecca Cassou So Maranatha 20:36 6:39
76 Sarah Clark Jr Colfax 20:36 6:39
77 Danielle Ritcher Jr Maranatha 20:38 6:39
78 Rosie Balcar Jr Carmel 20:41 6:40
79 Kelly Wimmer Sr Templeton 20:43 6:41
80 Kim Canete Sr Morro Bay 20:43 6:41
81 Catherine Applegate Jr Half Moon 20:45 6:42
82 Allison Gonzales So Exeter 20:46 6:42
83 Julie Heidt So Marlboroug 20:47 6:42
84 Terri Moothart Fr Morro Bay 20:47 6:42
85 Amelia Martin Fr Yreka 20:47 6:42
86 Annasophie Lee Fr Carmel 20:47 6:42
87 Shelby Hawthorne Jr Carmel 20:52 6:44
88 Leanne Riley Sr Lassen 20:53 6:44
89 Emi Miller Sr Morro Bay 20:53 6:44
90 Katlin Baumgartner Jr Morro Bay 20:54 6:45
91 Damajeria Dubose Fr St. Joseph 20:57 6:45
92 Lora Marchini Jr Salesian 20:58 6:46
93 Emily Alves Sr Escalon 20:59 6:46
94 Paulani Mui Sr St. Joseph 20:59 6:46
95 Annelyse Delucchi So Escalon 21:00 6:46
96 Hiwet Mehari Jr Int'l Stud 21:02 6:47
97 Avery Zoellner Jr Laguna Bea 21:03 6:47
98 Tabbitha Bailey So Colfax 21:04 6:48
99 Kendra Arnold Fr Laguna Bea 21:05 6:48
100 Ashley Phillips Fr Marlboroug 21:07 6:49
101 Gina Davis So Yreka 21:08 6:49
102 Marissa Mcreynolds Sr San Lorenz 21:10 6:50
103 Carrie Turner Fr Yreka 21:14 6:51
104 Kelly Mccarter Fr Laguna Bea 21:15 6:51
105 Annie Williams Fr San Lorenz 21:15 6:51
106 Ashley Shepherd Sr Willits 21:17 6:52
107 Kristina Brandt Jr Oroville 21:18 6:52
108 Julia Wick So Harvard-We 21:19 6:53
109 Erin Riley So Morro Bay 21:21 6:53
110 Abbey Cochran Sr Exeter 21:21 6:53
111 Alicia Triana Fr The Bishop 21:22 6:54
112 Rachel Kahn Jr Francis Pa 21:22 6:54
113 Chanel Brooks So Laguna Bea 21:22 6:54
114 Miranda Harris Jr Lassen 21:23 6:54
115 Krista Yardley Jr Yreka 21:26 6:55
116 Celia Stockwell Jr Marlboroug 21:30 6:56
117 Heidi Keas Fr Morro Bay 21:32 6:57
118 Hailey Stiers Jr San Joaqui 21:33 6:57
119 Catherine Pourdavoud Jr Paraclete 21:33 6:57
120 Libby Freeman So Piedmont 21:38 6:59
121 Janise On Jr Harvard-We 21:40 6:59
122 Mikarla Cowen So Maranatha 21:43 7:00
123 Allie Gross Sr Marlboroug 21:45 7:01
124 Ella Delsarto Jr Colfax 21:45 7:01
125 Kelsey Robberson Fr Yreka 21:49 7:02
126 Catie Cox Fr Piedmont 21:50 7:03
127 Josie Ruzette Fr Colfax 21:56 7:05
128 Mary Courtright Sr Escalon 22:01 7:06
129 Molly Hoch Sr Arcata 22:03 7:07
130 Clarissa Kenney So Lutheran 22:03 7:07
131 Mary Hallisey Sr Sierra 22:04 7:07
132 Julia Malvino Sr Middletown 22:04 7:07
133 Amber Shepherd Sr Willits 22:07 7:08
134 Stephanie Greenwood Jr Colfax 22:09 7:09
135 Brittany Harrison Sr Riverbank 22:10 7:09
136 Diane O'meara Jr Paraclete 22:11 7:09
137 Breanna Muir Fr La Jolla C 22:15 7:11
138 Katie Twogood So Paraclete 22:16 7:11
139 Taylor Arnold Fr Escalon 22:17 7:11
140 Jane Leer Jr Arcata 22:21 7:13
141 Claire Evans Jr Piedmont 22:23 7:13
142 Raeann Davis Sr Willits 22:23 7:13
143 Sasha Binderow Fr La Jolla C 22:24 7:14
144 Jasmine Junnarkar Jr La Jolla C 22:25 7:14
145 Francesca Cole So Colfax 22:27 7:15
146 Annie Immordino So Ursuline 22:27 7:15
147 Kara Hayes Fr Exeter 22:28 7:15
148 Joy Cuerten Jr Templeton 22:32 7:16
149 Ariel Abbott So La Jolla C 22:32 7:16
150 Nicole Thomas Jr Corcoran 22:35 7:17
151 Ashley Eaton So Laguna Bea 22:35 7:17
152 Carolyn Ypma Jr San Joaqui 22:36 7:17
153 Kim Velasquez Sr Templeton 22:37 7:18
154 Sasha Mitchell Sr Harvard-We 22:39 7:18
155 Priscilla Caldera So Imperial 22:41 7:19
156 Corinne Hieatt Sr Harvard-We 22:45 7:20
157 Melissa Bishop Jr Maranatha 22:46 7:21
158 Julie Weber So Yreka 22:56 7:24
159 Samantha Metzler Sr Escalon 22:58 7:25
160 Rachelle Puccioni So Ursuline 23:01 7:25
161 Rachel Mitchell Sr Exeter 23:06 7:27
162 Rachel Simkover Jr Piedmont 23:07 7:27
163 Marie Beard Jr Escalon 23:09 7:28
164 Melinda Megee So Taft 23:12 7:29
165 Andrea Gutierrez Sr Paraclete 23:26 7:34
166 Tiffany Lackey Sr Riverbank 23:31 7:35
167 Molly Simas Jr Arcata 23:39 7:38
168 Alexx Robles Fr Templeton 23:41 7:38
169 Naomi Wagner Fr The Bishop 23:44 7:39
170 Chelsea Hamilton Fr Yreka 23:46 7:40
171 Gabby Garcia Fr Exeter 23:53 7:42
172 Reanna El-sabbagh Jr Templeton 23:54 7:43
173 Becca Levin Sr The Bishop 23:54 7:43
174 Grecia Madriz Jr Exeter 23:55 7:43
175 Jennifer Landers So Exeter 23:59 7:44
176 Shawna Schuyler Jr Lassen 24:06 7:46
177 Maya Mileck Jr Willits 24:25 7:53
178 Emily Taylor Jr The Bishop 24:36 7:56
179 Ashely Rosenquist Sr Willits 24:39 7:57
180 Maryann Guererro So Lassen 24:50 8:01
181 Gabie Cobar Fr Ursuline 25:00 8:04
182 Makisha Maier Sr Ursuline 25:06 8:06
183 Colleen Kamaroff Fr Willits 25:14 8:08
184 Ali Glenesk Sr Templeton 25:49 8:20
185 Yasha Truxton Sr Lassen 32:00 10:19
186 Yasmine White Sr Arcata 32:50 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.