Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan Sr V 20:23 6:35 3.1 59/257 1/7 1/7 26/43 19:53 19:49 19:33
Brockman, Caroline So V 21:04 6:48 3.1 92/257 4/7 4/7 12/38 22:30
(1:26,6.4)
22:30
(1:26,6.4)
22:30
(1:26,6.4)
22:19
(1:15,5.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cliff, Jamie Jr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 190/257 7/7 7/7 10/24
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 20:47 6:42 3.1 76/257 2/7 2/7 18/40
Gorski, Ana Fr V 21:03 6:47 3.1 91/257 3/7 3/7 16/38
Redman, Julia So V 21:47 7:02 3.1 129/257 5/7 5/7 12/38
Wight, Addie Sr V 22:33 7:16 3.1 178/257 6/7 6/7 18/36 23:46
(1:13,5.1)
23:46
(1:13,5.1)
22:27 22:22 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/38 105:04
1:24
3.1 6:47 6:35 7:02 432 6:02 119:02
(13:58,11.7)
119:02
(13:58,11.7)
110:21
(5:17,4.8%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Jordan Allen (56), Alex Goldstein (73), Ana Gorski (88), Caroline Brockman (89), Julia Redman (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Hubert Sr BISHOP AMAT 17:54 5:46
2 Ally Palomino So BISHOP AMAT 18:00 5:48
3 Abbey Meck So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:08 5:51
4 Beatrice Boylan Sr CORNWALL 18:17 5:54
5 Niki Iyer So THE HARKER SCHOOL 18:18 5:54
6 Ashley Wallace Sr CORNWALL 18:30 5:58
7 Kayla Grahn Sr FLINT SACRED HEART 18:32 5:59
8 Sophia Noto Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:36 6:00
9 Jenna Storms Sr WEST VALLEY 18:41 6:02
10 Kaila Gibson Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:48 6:04
11 Chloe Pigg Jr ARCATA 18:50 6:05
12 Samantha Cabrera Jr BISHOP AMAT 18:50 6:05
13 Ashley Garnica So BISHOP AMAT 18:51 6:05
14 Roxanne Valle Sr AZUSA 18:54 6:06
15 Zoe Scileppi Fr CORNWALL 18:56 6:06
16 Sophia Mills Sr PIEDMONT 18:59 6:07
17 Mariah Moro Fr NOTRE DAME-SO 19:11 6:11
18 Hannah Mellino So CORNWALL 19:13 6:12
19 Amber Creasey Fr IMMACULATE HEART 19:20 6:14
20 Lexi Kyro So NATHAN HALE 19:23 6:15
21 Lindsey Dorney Sr ARCHBISHOP MURPHY 19:24 6:15
22 Elise Ford Sr ARCATA 19:25 6:16
23 Emma Seevak Jr PIEDMONT 19:26 6:16
24 Renee Phillips So CORONADO 19:26 6:16
25 Jasmine Rippey So CORONADO 19:26 6:16
26 Meri Krier So YREKA 19:34 6:19
27 Ellie Waters Jr RIPON 19:34 6:19
28 Allie Howell Sr IMMACULATE HEART 19:40 6:21
29 Emma Fleming Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 19:42 6:21
30 Alexa Flagg Sr WEST VALLEY 19:43 6:22
31 Paloma Farkas Jr NATHAN HALE 19:44 6:22
32 Sara Davis Sr ARCATA 19:45 6:22
33 Keely Hall So LAKEWOOD-WA 19:45 6:22
34 Iona Mahoney-moyer So ARCATA 19:49 6:24
35 Rachel Shapiro Sr BISHOP AMAT 19:49 6:24
36 Lauren Foster So DIXON 19:51 6:24
37 Maddy Perez Fr BISHOP AMAT 19:55 6:25
38 Becky Glaister So UNION MINE 19:59 6:27
39 Skyler Liu So PIEDMONT 20:00 6:27
40 Maddie Copeland Jr PIEDMONT 20:01 6:27
41 Dara Cuffe Sr CORNWALL 20:03 6:28
42 Kayla Lim So PIEDMONT 20:04 6:28
43 Chapin Miller-maes Fr CORONADO 20:05 6:29
44 Haley Chasin Sr CORONADO 20:07 6:29
45 Hailey Conger Sr SALPOINTE 20:07 6:29
46 Allison Babbage Jr UNION MINE 20:08 6:30
47 Michaela Yack So UNION MINE 20:09 6:30
48 Julia Sullivan So OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:10 6:30
49 Elizabeth Coda Jr NOTRE DAME-SO 20:10 6:30
50 Lauren Conger Sr SALPOINTE 20:11 6:31
51 Sami Koss Sr TERRA LINDA 20:12 6:31
52 Sofia Barker Fr PIEDMONT 20:12 6:31
53 Aeron Yim Sr CORONADO 20:12 6:31
54 Maddy Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:12 6:31
55 Lilly Whitehead Jr LAKEWOOD-WA 20:13 6:31
56 Claire Conger So SALPOINTE 20:13 6:31
57 Sheena Blackwell Sr PINER 20:18 6:33
58 Abby Munterich So CORNWALL 20:21 6:34
59 Jordan Allen Sr Marin Catholic 20:23 6:35 1/7 1/7 26/43 19:53 19:49
60 Isabella Ancona So UNION MINE 20:24 6:35
61 Jackie Chandler Sr SANTA YNEZ 20:25 6:35
62 Juliette Fedoroff Jr NOTRE DAME-SO 20:25 6:35
63 Kaylee Craft So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:26 6:35
64 Madison Evans Sr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 20:28 6:36
65 Carolina Moreno Guzman So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:30 6:37
66 Jessica Macaluso Jr SANTA YNEZ 20:31 6:37
67 Ella Hymel Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 20:32 6:37
68 Ashley Gomez Fr BISHOP AMAT 20:33 6:38
69 Anais Nagle Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:34 6:38
70 Jacque Dinauer Fr SALPOINTE 20:37 6:39
71 Abigail White Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:38 6:39
72 Zoe Ziegler Sr ARCATA 20:39 6:40
73 Katie Lamb So SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:40 6:40
74 Miyo Mcginn Sr NATHAN HALE 20:40 6:40
75 Mattie Hassett Sr SAN RAFAEL 20:45 6:42
76 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 20:47 6:42 2/7 2/7 18/40
77 Kayla Jacklich Fr RIPON 20:48 6:43
78 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:49 6:43
79 Zoe Miller Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:50 6:43
80 Mikayla Smith So NOTRE DAME-SO 20:51 6:44
81 Juliette Nast Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 20:52 6:44
82 Nicole Roth Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 20:53 6:44
83 Sarah Conger So SALPOINTE 20:54 6:45
84 Marianne Madias Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 20:56 6:45
85 Aislinn Miller SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:57 6:45
86 Jessica Silveira Sr TERRA LINDA 20:58 6:46
87 Jasmyne Aragon Fr WEST VALLEY 21:00 6:46
88 Maddie Gebbie Sr SAN RAFAEL 21:00 6:46
89 Corina Lange Sr YREKA 21:01 6:47
90 Alexandra Nolasco So SANTA YNEZ 21:01 6:47
91 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 21:03 6:47 3/7 3/7 16/38
92 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 21:04 6:48 4/7 4/7 12/38 22:30
(1:26)
22:30
(1:26)
22:30
(1:26)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
93 Monica Collins So FLINT SACRED HEART 21:04 6:48
94 Donna Roscoe So JUSTIN-SIENA 21:05 6:48
95 Elisa Ibarra So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 21:07 6:49
96 Sarah Vega Sr FLINT SACRED HEART 21:07 6:49
97 Kaili Inouye So LOUISVILLE 21:08 6:49
98 Ariana Corwin Sr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:09 6:49
99 Lily Kachikis Fr IMMACULATE HEART 21:10 6:50
100 Gwendolyn Howes So IMMACULATE HEART 21:11 6:50
101 Olivia Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:13 6:51
102 Mikaela Inman Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:16 6:52
103 Lydia Simpson Jr NATHAN HALE 21:17 6:52
104 Sydney Decker Fr CORNWALL 21:18 6:52
105 Francheska Cross Fr FLINT SACRED HEART 21:19 6:53
106 Sage Mace So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:20 6:53
107 Anna Moore So DIXON 21:21 6:53
108 Justina Martinez So FIREBAUGH 21:21 6:53
109 Maddie Mckenzie Sr CARMEL 21:21 6:53
110 Taryn Gallagher Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:22 6:54
111 Bobbie Byrne Fr FLINT SACRED HEART 21:23 6:54
112 Sophia O'neal Jr DIXON 21:23 6:54
113 Sarah Delgado Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 21:23 6:54
114 Kamryn Jackson So YREKA 21:24 6:54
115 Rebekah Shulman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:25 6:55
116 Deanna Santos Jr SEASIDE 21:27 6:55
117 Cassie Day Sr YREKA 21:28 6:55
118 Sierra Reid So LA REINA 21:31 6:56
119 Natalie Novitsky So SACRED HEART PREP 21:34 6:57
120 Mary Spearman Fr IMMACULATE HEART 21:36 6:58
121 Joanmarie Swanson Sr TERRA LINDA 21:36 6:58
122 Hannah Downey Sr CORONADO 21:36 6:58
123 Destaney Vasquez Jr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 21:37 6:58
124 Kiarra Ko-madden Fr DIXON 21:37 6:58
125 Camryn Meli So LA REINA 21:37 6:58
126 Annika Heuser PIEDMONT 21:38 6:59
127 Katie Gulick So FLINT SACRED HEART 21:46 7:01
128 Giselle Rodriguez Sr SANTA YNEZ 21:46 7:01
129 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 21:47 7:02 5/7 5/7 12/38
130 Katy Waring So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:47 7:02
131 Josie Smale Sr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 21:49 7:02
132 Ciara Kennedy Sr SALPOINTE 21:49 7:02
133 Emily Austin Jr ARCHBISHOP MURPHY 21:52 7:03
134 Lacey Jackson So YREKA 21:54 7:04
135 Brianna Hooks Sr IMMACULATE HEART 21:55 7:04
136 Anne Fitz Sr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 21:58 7:05
137 Amy Kohlbrenner So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:59 7:05
138 Sienna Bruinsma So IMMACULATE HEART 21:59 7:05
139 Hannah Chau Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 22:00 7:06
140 Yuli Garibay Sr SANTA YNEZ 22:01 7:06
141 Kitsia Pelayo So DIXON 22:01 7:06
142 Arianna Brooks Jr YREKA 22:04 7:07
143 Melissa Corona Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 22:04 7:07
144 Kat Hegnes Jr LAKEWOOD-WA 22:04 7:07
145 Reyna Ortiz Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 22:06 7:08
146 Ellen Knowles Sr LAKEWOOD-WA 22:07 7:08
147 Clara Toubes Jr WEST VALLEY 22:08 7:08
148 Kendall Zeile Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:09 7:09
149 Kristine Daily Jr NOTRE DAME-SO 22:09 7:09
150 Hannah Sandles Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:09 7:09
151 Anne Wendelin Jr LOUISVILLE 22:09 7:09
152 Alex Lagos Fr NOTRE DAME-SO 22:09 7:09
153 Kristina Mercolino Jr FLINT SACRED HEART 22:10 7:09
154 Maya Hymel Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 22:12 7:10
155 Elizabeth Uemura So ARCATA 22:14 7:10
156 Nikki Torres Jr DIXON 22:14 7:10
157 Darby Throndsen Sr LAKEWOOD-WA 22:15 7:11
158 Mia Pambianco Jr MCKINLEYVILLE 22:15 7:11
159 Unknown GILROY 22:17 7:11
160 Mady Houseman Jr CARMEL 22:19 7:12
161 Maya Roe Jr SUMMERVILLE 22:20 7:12
162 Aylin Garcia So PINER 22:21 7:13
163 Elisabeth Lomis Sr LOUISVILLE 22:22 7:13
164 Maya Powell Jr NATHAN HALE 22:24 7:14
165 Sophia Silva Fr CASTILLEJA 22:24 7:14
166 Jesse Eaton-luria Jr SAN RAFAEL 22:25 7:14
167 Sierra Heinrichs Fr UNION MINE 22:26 7:14
168 Brianne Beronilla Jr ARCATA 22:26 7:14
169 Hannah Sanders So HILMAR 22:27 7:15
170 Kaylee Green Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 22:28 7:15
171 Elena Huynh Jr SEASIDE 22:29 7:15
172 Breanna Winter So UNION MINE 22:30 7:15
173 Naomi Dimas Sr SEASIDE 22:31 7:16
174 Emily Butler So SAN RAFAEL 22:31 7:16
175 Kyra Yanny Jr NATHAN HALE 22:31 7:16
176 Daniela Ramirez Fr SEASIDE 22:32 7:16
177 Isabel Perez Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:32 7:16
178 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 22:33 7:16 6/7 6/7 18/36 23:46
(1:13)
23:46
(1:13)
22:27 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
179 Angelica Rodriguez So WEST VALLEY 22:37 7:18
180 Mallory Ward Jr YREKA 22:38 7:18
181 Lotty Halle Jr LOUISVILLE 22:39 7:18
182 Julia Hershburger Fr MCKINLEYVILLE 22:39 7:18
183 Maritza Solorio Sr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 22:41 7:19
184 Savannah Avery Jr SANTA YNEZ 22:41 7:19
185 Zuley Munoz Jr PINER 22:42 7:19
186 Miriam Raffel-smith Jr ST MARY'S-BERKELEY 22:46 7:21
187 Sara Evans Sr TERRA LINDA 22:48 7:21
188 Kiki Cazares Jr SUMMERVILLE 22:48 7:21
189 Taylor Boyle Fr TERRA LINDA 22:49 7:22
190 Jamie Cliff Jr Marin Catholic 22:50 7:22 7/7 7/7 10/24
191 Hannah Dodson So NATHAN HALE 22:54 7:23
192 Rayleen Matheson Sr WEST VALLEY 22:56 7:24
193 Aubrey Flagler Jr OAKS CHRISTIAN 22:59 7:25
194 Alayna Swilley Fr RIPON 23:08 7:28
195 Marley Jenks Fr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 23:09 7:28
196 Veronica Aguilar Sr SEASIDE 23:10 7:28
197 Ashley Bell Jr UNION MINE 23:12 7:29
198 Isabella Wilkens Jr RIPON 23:17 7:31
199 Alexus Espino Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 23:24 7:33
200 Hunter Clark Jr LAKEWOOD-WA 23:25 7:33
201 Dina Safreno Jr SACRED HEART PREP 23:27 7:34
202 Natalie Gutierrez Jr HILMAR 23:27 7:34
203 Kylynn Daley Fr LA REINA 23:28 7:34
204 Molika Ouk Jr PINER 23:28 7:34
205 Summer Atwood Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 23:31 7:35
206 Sarajean St. John So SUMMERVILLE 23:37 7:37
207 Katie Harrison So SACRED HEART PREP 23:39 7:38
208 Emily Freed Sr SAN RAFAEL 23:41 7:38
209 Mary Tuomala Jr SACRED HEART PREP 23:41 7:38
210 Yalitza Gonzalez Sr FIREBAUGH 23:41 7:38
211 Victoria Han CARMEL 23:43 7:39
212 Jessenya Rivas Jr PINER 23:45 7:40
213 Brigid White Sr SACRED HEART PREP 23:46 7:40
214 Lilli Deleon Fr NOTRE DAME-SO 23:48 7:41
215 Kayla Deleuze So JUSTIN-SIENA 23:50 7:41
216 Emma Tuck Jr TERRA LINDA 23:54 7:43
217 Brittany Farias Jr LOUISVILLE 23:56 7:43
218 Kassandra Lopez Jr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 23:58 7:44
219 Liz Eicher Sr RIPON 23:59 7:44
220 Lindsey Segal Fr CASTILLEJA 24:00 7:45
221 Taylor Mahnke Sr SACRED HEART PREP 24:03 7:45
222 Analisa Rangel Jr RIPON 24:03 7:45
223 Maeye Peace So JUSTIN-SIENA 24:06 7:46
224 Mariana Sanchez Fr SAN RAFAEL 24:06 7:46
225 Cathrine Erickson So TERRA LINDA 24:08 7:47
226 Anne Bornhorn So NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 24:12 7:48
227 Sahaira Torres Sr FIREBAUGH 24:15 7:49
228 Monic Gonzalez Fr HILMAR 24:20 7:51
229 Petrina Pinto Jr CARMEL 24:20 7:51
230 Martha Espinoza Sr FIREBAUGH 24:29 7:54
231 Flor Baten Jr SAN RAFAEL 24:31 7:55
232 Alex Stout Fr CASTILLEJA 24:33 7:55
233 Erika Depalatis Sr CARMEL 24:37 7:56
234 Ali Handal Jr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 24:39 7:57
235 Jessica Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 24:40 7:57
236 Danica Dickison Sr LA REINA 24:45 7:59
237 Denise Montes Fr FIREBAUGH 24:46 7:59
238 Dania Lopez FIREBAUGH 24:49 8:00
239 Natalia Osorio Jr SEASIDE 24:50 8:01
240 Fatima Gamino Jr FIREBAUGH 24:53 8:02
241 Jennifer Waid Fr LA REINA 25:02 8:05
242 Mia Wafer Jr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 25:06 8:06
243 Olivia Pole LOUISVILLE 25:18 8:10
244 Brenda Cachay So CASTILLEJA 25:24 8:12
245 Caoimhe Macrunnels Sr CASTILLEJA 25:27 8:13
246 Cristina Rocha Sr HILMAR 25:34 8:15
247 Kajsa Williams Fr CARMEL 25:42 8:17
248 Marie Ciprari Jr NOTRE DAME ACADEMY 25:49 8:20
249 Ali Vieira So HILMAR 25:51 8:20
250 Autumn Lomas So SUMMERVILLE 25:57 8:22
251 Riya Berry Fr CASTILLEJA 26:00 8:23
252 Mackenzie Hartwig Fr SUMMERVILLE 26:04 8:25
253 Clare Mccarthy Jr SACRED HEART PREP 26:04 8:25
254 Ellen Howard Fr CASTILLEJA 26:25 8:31
255 Katie Petersen So SUMMERVILLE 26:46 8:38
256 Maddi Moak Jr HILMAR 26:57 8:42
257 Emili Rico Fr SUMMERVILLE 30:11 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BISHOP AMAT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
93:24
18:41
6:02
58 Emily Hubert
Sr
17:54
5:46
1
Ally Palomino
So
18:00
5:48
2
Samantha Cabrera
Jr
18:50
6:05
11
Ashley Garnica
So
18:51
6:05
12
Rachel Shapiro
Sr
19:49
6:24
32
Maddy Perez
Fr
19:55
6:25
34
Ashley Gomez
Fr
20:33
6:38
65
2 CORNWALL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
94:59
19:00
6:08
76 Beatrice Boylan
Sr
18:17
5:54
4
Ashley Wallace
Sr
18:30
5:58
5
Zoe Scileppi
Fr
18:56
6:06
13
Hannah Mellino
So
19:13
6:12
16
Dara Cuffe
Sr
20:03
6:28
38
Abby Munterich
So
20:21
6:34
55
Sydney Decker
Fr
21:18
6:52
101
3 PIEDMONT
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
98:30
19:42
6:21
146 Sophia Mills
Sr
18:59
6:07
14
Emma Seevak
Jr
19:26
6:16
20
Skyler Liu
So
20:00
6:27
36
Maddie Copeland
Jr
20:01
6:27
37
Kayla Lim
So
20:04
6:28
39
Sofia Barker
Fr
20:12
6:31
49
Annika Heuser
-
21:38
6:59
123
4 ARCATA
7-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:49
98:28
19:42
6:21
158 Chloe Pigg
Jr
18:50
6:05
10
Elise Ford
Sr
19:25
6:16
19
Sara Davis
Sr
19:45
6:22
29
Iona Mahoney-moyer
So
19:49
6:24
31
Zoe Ziegler
Sr
20:39
6:40
69
Elizabeth Uemura
So
22:14
7:10
151
Brianne Beronilla
Jr
22:26
7:14
162
5 CORONADO
12-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
99:16
19:51
6:24
174 Renee Phillips
So
19:26
6:16
21
Jasmine Rippey
So
19:26
6:16
22
Chapin Miller-maes
Fr
20:05
6:29
40
Haley Chasin
Sr
20:07
6:29
41
Aeron Yim
Sr
20:12
6:31
50
Hannah Downey
Sr
21:36
6:58
119




6 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
2-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
98:59
19:48
6:23
223 Abbey Meck
So
18:08
5:51
3
Kaila Gibson
Sr
18:48
6:04
9
Carolina Moreno Guzman
So
20:30
6:37
62
Katie Lamb
So
20:40
6:40
70
Nicole Roth
Jr
20:53
6:44
79
Hannah Sandles
Fr
22:09
7:09
146
Kaylee Green
Sr
22:28
7:15
164
7 SALPOINTE
19-15-13-9-7
Gap: 0:47
102:02
20:24
6:35
289 Hailey Conger
Sr
20:07
6:29
42
Lauren Conger
Sr
20:11
6:31
47
Claire Conger
So
20:13
6:31
53
Jacque Dinauer
Fr
20:37
6:39
67
Sarah Conger
So
20:54
6:45
80
Ciara Kennedy
Sr
21:49
7:02
129




8 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
5-12-14-12-8
Gap: 2:44
102:17
20:27
6:36
334 Sophia Noto
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Anais Nagle
Fr
20:34
6:38
66
Zoe Miller
Fr
20:50
6:43
76
Aislinn Miller
-
20:57
6:45
82
Sage Mace
So
21:20
6:53
103
Katy Waring
So
21:47
7:02
127
Amy Kohlbrenner
So
21:59
7:05
133
9 UNION MINE
18-13-10-7-9
Gap: 2:27
103:06
20:37
6:39
340 Becky Glaister
So
19:59
6:27
35
Allison Babbage
Jr
20:08
6:30
43
Michaela Yack
So
20:09
6:30
44
Isabella Ancona
So
20:24
6:35
57
Sierra Heinrichs
Fr
22:26
7:14
161
Breanna Winter
So
22:30
7:15
166
Ashley Bell
Jr
23:12
7:29
190
10 NOTRE DAME-SO
9-10-9-8-10
Gap: 2:58
102:46
20:33
6:38
342 Mariah Moro
Fr
19:11
6:11
15
Elizabeth Coda
Jr
20:10
6:30
46
Juliette Fedoroff
Jr
20:25
6:35
59
Mikayla Smith
So
20:51
6:44
77
Kristine Daily
Jr
22:09
7:09
145
Alex Lagos
Fr
22:09
7:09
148
Lilli Deleon
Fr
23:48
7:41
207
11 IMMACULATE HEART
10-7-11-13-11
Gap: 2:16
102:57
20:35
6:39
352 Amber Creasey
Fr
19:20
6:14
17
Allie Howell
Sr
19:40
6:21
25
Lily Kachikis
Fr
21:10
6:50
96
Gwendolyn Howes
So
21:11
6:50
97
Mary Spearman
Fr
21:36
6:58
117
Brianna Hooks
Sr
21:55
7:04
131
Sienna Bruinsma
So
21:59
7:05
134
12 OAKS CHRISTIAN
15-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:27
103:35
20:43
6:41
364 Emma Fleming
Sr
19:42
6:21
26
Julia Sullivan
So
20:10
6:30
45
Abigail White
Sr
20:38
6:39
68
Marianne Madias
Sr
20:56
6:45
81
Kendall Zeile
Jr
22:09
7:09
144
Isabel Perez
Sr
22:32
7:16
171
Aubrey Flagler
Jr
22:59
7:25
186
13 NATHAN HALE
11-9-7-10-13
Gap: 3:01
103:28
20:42
6:41
375 Lexi Kyro
So
19:23
6:15
18
Paloma Farkas
Jr
19:44
6:22
28
Miyo Mcginn
Sr
20:40
6:40
71
Lydia Simpson
Jr
21:17
6:52
100
Maya Powell
Jr
22:24
7:14
158
Kyra Yanny
Jr
22:31
7:16
169
Hannah Dodson
So
22:54
7:23
184
14 SCOTTS VALLEY
21-19-15-15-14
Gap: 1:04
103:56
20:47
6:42
383 Maddy Barton
Jr
20:12
6:31
51
Kaylee Craft
So
20:26
6:35
60
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
20:49
6:43
75
Olivia Ross
Fr
21:13
6:51
98
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:16
6:52
99
Rebekah Shulman
Sr
21:25
6:55
112




15 FLINT SACRED HEART
4-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:51
103:25
20:41
6:40
399 Kayla Grahn
Sr
18:32
5:59
6
Monica Collins
So
21:04
6:48
90
Sarah Vega
Sr
21:07
6:49
93
Francheska Cross
Fr
21:19
6:53
102
Bobbie Byrne
Fr
21:23
6:54
108
Katie Gulick
So
21:46
7:01
124
Kristina Mercolino
Jr
22:10
7:09
149
16 Marin Catholic
23-21-18-17-16
Gap: 1:24
105:04
21:01
6:47
432 Jordan Allen
Sr
20:23
6:35
56
Alex Goldstein
Fr
20:47
6:42
73
Ana Gorski
Fr
21:03
6:47
88
Caroline Brockman
So
21:04
6:48
89
Julia Redman
So
21:47
7:02
126
Addie Wight
Sr
22:33
7:16
172
Jamie Cliff
Jr
22:50
7:22
183
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
17 WEST VALLEY
6-6-8-14-17
Gap: 3:56
104:09
20:50
6:43
435 Jenna Storms
Sr
18:41
6:02
8
Alexa Flagg
Sr
19:43
6:22
27
Jasmyne Aragon
Fr
21:00
6:46
84
Clara Toubes
Jr
22:08
7:08
143
Angelica Rodriguez
So
22:37
7:18
173
Rayleen Matheson
Sr
22:56
7:24
185




18 YREKA
13-18-19-19-18
Gap: 2:20
105:21
21:04
6:48
464 Meri Krier
So
19:34
6:19
23
Corina Lange
Sr
21:01
6:47
86
Kamryn Jackson
So
21:24
6:54
111
Cassie Day
Sr
21:28
6:55
114
Lacey Jackson
So
21:54
7:04
130
Arianna Brooks
Jr
22:04
7:07
138
Mallory Ward
Jr
22:38
7:18
174
19 SANTA YNEZ
24-20-17-18-19
Gap: 1:36
105:44
21:09
6:49
469 Jackie Chandler
Sr
20:25
6:35
58
Jessica Macaluso
Jr
20:31
6:37
63
Alexandra Nolasco
So
21:01
6:47
87
Giselle Rodriguez
Sr
21:46
7:01
125
Yuli Garibay
Sr
22:01
7:06
136
Savannah Avery
Jr
22:41
7:19
177




20 DIXON
17-23-21-21-20
Gap: 2:10
106:13
21:15
6:51
504 Lauren Foster
So
19:51
6:24
33
Anna Moore
So
21:21
6:53
104
Sophia O'neal
Jr
21:23
6:54
109
Kiarra Ko-madden
Fr
21:37
6:58
121
Kitsia Pelayo
So
22:01
7:06
137
Nikki Torres
Jr
22:14
7:10
152




21 LAKEWOOD-WA
16-14-20-20-21
Gap: 2:30
106:24
21:17
6:52
517 Keely Hall
So
19:45
6:22
30
Lilly Whitehead
Jr
20:13
6:31
52
Kat Hegnes
Jr
22:04
7:07
140
Ellen Knowles
Sr
22:07
7:08
142
Darby Throndsen
Sr
22:15
7:11
153
Hunter Clark
Jr
23:25
7:33
193




22 ST MARY'S-BERKELEY
26-25-23-22-22
Gap: 1:40
107:04
21:25
6:54
544 Ella Hymel
Jr
20:32
6:37
64
Ariana Corwin
Sr
21:09
6:49
95
Taryn Gallagher
Jr
21:22
6:54
107
Josie Smale
Sr
21:49
7:02
128
Maya Hymel
Jr
22:12
7:10
150
Miriam Raffel-smith
Jr
22:46
7:21
179




23 TERRA LINDA
20-22-22-23-23
Gap: 2:37
108:23
21:41
7:00
611 Sami Koss
Sr
20:12
6:31
48
Jessica Silveira
Sr
20:58
6:46
83
Joanmarie Swanson
Sr
21:36
6:58
118
Sara Evans
Sr
22:48
7:21
180
Taylor Boyle
Fr
22:49
7:22
182
Emma Tuck
Jr
23:54
7:43
209
Cathrine Erickson
So
24:08
7:47
218
24 N. MONTEREY COUNTY
29-28-27-25-24
Gap: 1:34
108:54
21:47
7:02
639 Elisa Ibarra
So
21:07
6:49
92
Sarah Delgado
Fr
21:23
6:54
110
Destaney Vasquez
Jr
21:37
6:58
120
Reyna Ortiz
Fr
22:06
7:08
141
Maritza Solorio
Sr
22:41
7:19
176
Alexus Espino
Fr
23:24
7:33
192
Kassandra Lopez
Jr
23:58
7:44
211
25 JUSTIN-SIENA
28-26-25-24-25
Gap: 2:39
109:32
21:54
7:04
641 Juliette Nast
Fr
20:52
6:44
78
Donna Roscoe
So
21:05
6:48
91
Hannah Chau
Fr
22:00
7:06
135
Melissa Corona
Fr
22:04
7:07
139
Summer Atwood
Sr
23:31
7:35
198
Kayla Deleuze
So
23:50
7:41
208
Maeye Peace
So
24:06
7:46
216
26 SAN RAFAEL
27-24-26-27-26
Gap: 2:56
110:22
22:04
7:07
686 Mattie Hassett
Sr
20:45
6:42
72
Maddie Gebbie
Sr
21:00
6:46
85
Jesse Eaton-luria
Jr
22:25
7:14
160
Emily Butler
So
22:31
7:16
168
Emily Freed
Sr
23:41
7:38
201
Mariana Sanchez
Fr
24:06
7:46
217
Flor Baten
Jr
24:31
7:55
224
27 RIPON
14-17-24-26-27
Gap: 4:25
110:46
22:09
7:09
688 Ellie Waters
Jr
19:34
6:19
24
Kayla Jacklich
Fr
20:48
6:43
74
Alayna Swilley
Fr
23:08
7:28
187
Isabella Wilkens
Jr
23:17
7:31
191
Liz Eicher
Sr
23:59
7:44
212
Analisa Rangel
Jr
24:03
7:45
215




28 LOUISVILLE
30-31-30-28-28
Gap: 2:48
112:14
22:27
7:14
783 Kaili Inouye
So
21:08
6:49
94
Anne Wendelin
Jr
22:09
7:09
147
Elisabeth Lomis
Sr
22:22
7:13
157
Lotty Halle
Jr
22:39
7:18
175
Brittany Farias
Jr
23:56
7:43
210
Olivia Pole
-
25:18
8:10
236




29 PINER
22-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:27
112:34
22:31
7:16
790 Sheena Blackwell
Sr
20:18
6:33
54
Aylin Garcia
So
22:21
7:13
156
Zuley Munoz
Jr
22:42
7:19
178
Molika Ouk
Jr
23:28
7:34
197
Jessenya Rivas
Jr
23:45
7:40
205








30 SEASIDE
33-33-32-31-30
Gap: 1:43
112:09
22:26
7:14
804 Deanna Santos
Jr
21:27
6:55
113
Elena Huynh
Jr
22:29
7:15
165
Naomi Dimas
Sr
22:31
7:16
167
Daniela Ramirez
Fr
22:32
7:16
170
Veronica Aguilar
Sr
23:10
7:28
189
Jessica Vasquez
Sr
24:40
7:57
228
Natalia Osorio
Jr
24:50
8:01
232
31 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY
25-27-28-30-31
Gap: 4:11
114:26
22:53
7:23
827 Madison Evans
Sr
20:28
6:36
61
Anne Fitz
Sr
21:58
7:05
132
Marley Jenks
Fr
23:09
7:28
188
Anne Bornhorn
So
24:12
7:48
219
Ali Handal
Jr
24:39
7:57
227
Mia Wafer
Jr
25:06
8:06
235
Marie Ciprari
Jr
25:49
8:20
241
32 LA REINA
34-30-31-32-32
Gap: 3:31
116:23
23:17
7:31
896 Sierra Reid
So
21:31
6:56
115
Camryn Meli
So
21:37
6:58
122
Kylynn Daley
Fr
23:28
7:34
196
Danica Dickison
Sr
24:45
7:59
229
Jennifer Waid
Fr
25:02
8:05
234








33 CARMEL
32-32-33-33-33
Gap: 3:16
116:20
23:16
7:30
912 Maddie Mckenzie
Sr
21:21
6:53
106
Mady Houseman
Jr
22:19
7:12
154
Victoria Han
-
23:43
7:39
204
Petrina Pinto
Jr
24:20
7:51
222
Erika Depalatis
Sr
24:37
7:56
226
Kajsa Williams
Fr
25:42
8:17
240




34 SACRED HEART PREP
35-35-34-34-34
Gap: 2:12
116:07
23:13
7:29
918 Natalie Novitsky
So
21:34
6:57
116
Dina Safreno
Jr
23:27
7:34
194
Katie Harrison
So
23:39
7:38
200
Mary Tuomala
Jr
23:41
7:38
202
Brigid White
Sr
23:46
7:40
206
Taylor Mahnke
Sr
24:03
7:45
214
Clare Mccarthy
Jr
26:04
8:25
246
35 FIREBAUGH
31-34-35-35-35
Gap: 3:25
118:32
23:42
7:39
981 Justina Martinez
So
21:21
6:53
105
Yalitza Gonzalez
Sr
23:41
7:38
203
Sahaira Torres
Sr
24:15
7:49
220
Martha Espinoza
Sr
24:29
7:54
223
Denise Montes
Fr
24:46
7:59
230
Dania Lopez
-
24:49
8:00
231
Fatima Gamino
Jr
24:53
8:02
233
36 SUMMERVILLE
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:44
120:46
24:09
7:47
1023 Maya Roe
Jr
22:20
7:12
155
Kiki Cazares
Jr
22:48
7:21
181
Sarajean St. John
So
23:37
7:37
199
Autumn Lomas
So
25:57
8:22
243
Mackenzie Hartwig
Fr
26:04
8:25
245
Katie Petersen
So
26:46
8:38
248
Emili Rico
Fr
30:11
9:44
250
37 HILMAR
38-37-37-37-37
Gap: 3:24
121:39
24:20
7:51
1060 Hannah Sanders
So
22:27
7:15
163
Natalie Gutierrez
Jr
23:27
7:34
195
Monic Gonzalez
Fr
24:20
7:51
221
Cristina Rocha
Sr
25:34
8:15
239
Ali Vieira
So
25:51
8:20
242
Maddi Moak
Jr
26:57
8:42
249




38 CASTILLEJA
37-38-38-38-38
Gap: 3:03
121:48
24:22
7:51
1072 Sophia Silva
Fr
22:24
7:14
159
Lindsey Segal
Fr
24:00
7:45
213
Alex Stout
Fr
24:33
7:55
225
Brenda Cachay
So
25:24
8:12
237
Caoimhe Macrunnels
Sr
25:27
8:13
238
Riya Berry
Fr
26:00
8:23
244
Ellen Howard
Fr
26:25
8:31
247
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.