Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/12/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrues, Michaela Jr JV 31:30.9 10:10 3.1 70/79 15/18 28/31 2/2 32:21
(0:50,2.6)
32:21
(0:50,2.6)
32:21
(0:50,2.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Augustine, Chanel So V 23:47.4 7:40 3.1 72/109 7/13 7/31 6/10 25:08
(1:21,5.4)
24:37
(0:50,3.4)
24:37
(0:50,3.4)
24:37
(0:50,3.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boyle, Kaylin So JV 28:54.1 9:19 3.1 54/79 10/18 23/31 2/3 28:30 28:30 28:30
Brockman, Caroline So V 21:49 7:02 3.1 32/109 2/13 2/31 8/10 22:19
(0:30,2.2)
22:09
(0:20,1.5)
22:09
(0:20,1.5)
21:04 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Buckley, Belen Fr JV 27:42.2 8:56 3.1 41/79 6/18 19/31 3/6 26:52 26:52 26:52
Byrne, Kiernan So V 23:46.6 7:40 3.1 71/109 6/13 6/31 6/10 23:59
(0:12,0.9)
23:59
(0:12,0.9)
23:59
(0:12,0.9)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Camp, Emily Fr V 25:08 8:06 3.1 88/109 9/13 10/31 5/8 24:06 24:06 24:06
Campbell, Tessa Jr JV 33:12 10:43 3.1 76/79 17/18 30/31 1/1 30:41 31:48 30:41 30:41
Cliff, Jamie Jr JV 26:30.8 8:33 3.1 26/79 4/18 17/31 4/7 22:50
Collins, Catherine Jr JV 30:26.2 9:49 3.1 62/79 12/18 25/31 2/2 27:38 29:42 27:18 27:18
Cooney, Jackie Sr V 25:10.2 8:07 3.1 90/109 11/13 12/31 4/6 26:04
(0:54,3.4)
26:04
(0:54,3.4)
22:12 GO MCXC (LR, PR, DSR, DSP)
Dandridge, Allison Jr JV 27:59.5 9:02 3.1 47/79 8/18 21/31 2/4 27:21 28:53
(0:54,3.1)
27:21 27:21 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Doerschlag, Gabby Jr V 25:47.5 8:19 3.1 96/109 13/13 15/31 2/3 26:02
(0:14,0.9)
25:23 25:23 25:23 GO MCXC (LY)
Garcia, Caroline Sr V 25:15.5 8:09 3.1 91/109 12/13 13/31 4/5 24:25 25:51
(0:36,2.3)
24:25 24:25 GO MCXC (LR, DSR, DSP)
Garcia, Jenna Sr V 25:08.3 8:07 3.1 89/109 10/13 11/31 5/7 24:14 25:51
(0:43,2.8)
24:14 24:14 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 21:20.6 6:53 3.1 26/109 1/13 1/31 9/10 21:18 21:18 20:47
Gorski, Ana Fr V 22:46.2 7:21 3.1 51/109 4/13 4/31 6/10 21:03
Holmes, Isabella Fr JV 25:59.2 8:23 3.1 20/79 3/18 16/31 3/9 26:25
(0:26,1.6)
26:25
(0:26,1.6)
26:25
(0:26,1.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Jennings, Rosie Jr JV 28:37.5 9:14 3.1 51/79 9/18 22/31 2/4
Karcher, Carmela Sr JV 27:58 9:01 3.1 45/79 7/18 20/31 2/5 30:22
(2:24,7.9)
28:58
(1:00,3.5)
26:05 26:05 GO MCXC (LY, LR, DSR)
Lechner, Sophia So JV 29:54.7 9:39 3.1 60/79 11/18 24/31 2/3 30:02
(0:07,0.4)
30:02
(0:07,0.4)
30:02
(0:07,0.4)
30:02
(0:07,0.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Lauren Sr JV 30:46.1 9:56 3.1 66/79 14/18 27/31 2/2 30:22 30:22 30:22 29:31
Miramontes, Janet Sr JV 32:08 10:22 3.1 73/79 16/18 29/31 2/2 31:33 27:45 27:45
O'Neil, Ryan So JV 30:40 9:54 3.1 64/79 13/18 26/31 2/2 30:11 30:11 30:11
Redman, Julia So V 22:14.2 7:10 3.1 43/109 3/13 3/31 8/10 23:38
(1:24,5.9)
23:38
(1:24,5.9)
21:47 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Sebahar, Claire Jr V 23:57.2 7:44 3.1 77/109 8/13 8/31 5/8 25:38
(1:41,6.5)
24:11
(0:14,1.0)
24:11
(0:14,1.0)
24:11
(0:14,1.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Haley So JV 25:20.2 8:10 3.1 14/79 2/18 14/31 4/10 24:39 24:39 24:39
Wight, Addie Sr V 23:21.5 7:32 3.1 62/109 5/13 5/31 6/10 22:59 23:16 22:22 22:22
Wirth, Taylor Jr JV 25:00.9 8:04 3.1 12/79 1/18 9/31 5/10 25:44
(0:43,2.8)
25:44
(0:43,2.8)
25:41
(0:40,2.6)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Yampolsky, Alex So JV 33:40 10:52 3.1 78/79 18/18 31/31 1/1 32:30 32:30 32:30
Ziari, Sheela Sr JV 27:39.9 8:55 3.1 40/79 5/18 18/31 4/6 25:36 25:36 25:36 25:36 GO MCXC (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/10 111:32
2:01
3.1 7:12 6:53 7:32 193 6:18 117:37
(6:06,5.2)
112:36
(1:05,1.0)
110:22 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Alex Goldstein (25), Caroline Brockman (31), Julia Redman (41), Ana Gorski (44), Addie Wight (52)
V 2nd 5 5/7 121:48
1:22
3.1 7:51 7:40 8:07 142 6:59 125:52
(4:04,3.2)
121:32 121:32 GO MCXC (LY) Kiernan Byrne (23), Chanel Augustine (24), Claire Sebahar (28), Emily Camp (33), Jenna Garcia (34)
JV 1st 5 4/6 130:31
2:39
3.1 8:25 8:04 8:55 98 7:46 147:51
(17:20,11.7)
147:51
(17:20,11.7)
147:51
(17:20,11.7%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Wirth (12), Haley Skinner (14), Isabella Holmes (20), Jamie Cliff (24), Sheela Ziari (28)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 141:11
1:12
3.1 9:07 8:56 9:19 51 8:27 Belen Buckley (7), Carmela Karcher (9), Allison Dandridge (10), Rosie Jennings (12), Kaylin Boyle (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 153:18
1:36
3.1 9:53 9:39 10:10 41 9:07 Sophia Lechner (6), Catherine Collins (7), Ryan O'Neil (8), Lauren Miller (9), Michaela Andrues (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glennis Murphy Redwood 18:46 6:03
2 Mary Monda Oewel Redwood 18:49.9 6:04
3 Grace Dailey Branson 19:30.8 6:18
4 Sophia Noto Sir Francis Drake 19:35.2 6:19
5 Gillian Wagner Redwood 19:50.3 6:24
6 Kate Miekley Tamalpais 20:01.7 6:28
7 Sophia Mcwhorter Redwood 20:04.1 6:28
8 Gianna Garza Tamalpais 20:06 6:29
9 Rachel Bordes Redwood 20:14.3 6:32
10 Raissa Boysen Novato 20:19.1 6:33
11 Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson Tamalpais 20:27.3 6:36
12 Annie Fogarty Redwood 20:34.8 6:38
13 Bella Amyx Tamalpais 20:36.9 6:39
14 Lizzie Reeves Branson 20:37.6 6:39
15 Magali De Bryun Redwood 20:44.4 6:41
16 Campbell Day Branson 21:00.1 6:46
17 Jessica Silveira Terra Linda 21:01.6 6:47
18 Maddy Peng Redwood 21:02.7 6:47
19 Aislinn Miller Sir Francis Drake 21:04.5 6:48
20 Juliette Nast Justin Siena 21:05.1 6:48
21 Hannah Chau Justin Siena 21:05.8 6:48
22 Olivia Phillips Tamalpais 21:07.3 6:49
23 Mattie Hassett San Rafael 21:12 6:50
24 Maegen Dillon Branson 21:14.3 6:51
25 Anais Nagle Sir Francis Drake 21:15.7 6:52
26 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 21:20.6 6:53 1/13 1/31 9/10 21:18 21:18
27 Donna Roscoe Justin Siena 21:24 6:54
28 Maddie Gebbie San Rafael 21:30.8 6:56
29 Lauren Tanel Tamalpais 21:34.3 6:58
30 Joanmarie Swanson Terra Linda 21:34.6 6:58
31 Annika Levaggi Tamalpais 21:45.9 7:01
32 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 21:49 7:02 2/13 2/31 8/10 22:19
(0:30)
22:09
(0:20)
22:09
(0:20)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brittany Panela San Marin 21:52.7 7:03
34 Jensen Neff Novato 21:53.1 7:04
35 Zoe Herbermann Branson 21:54.5 7:04
36 Zoe Miller Sir Francis Drake 21:56 7:05
37 Shannon Mckillop-herr Sir Francis Drake 21:56.6 7:05
38 Amy Kohlbrenner Sir Francis Drake 21:59.1 7:06
39 Katy Wearing Sir Francis Drake 22:00.6 7:06
40 Charlie Constantin Novato 22:03.9 7:07
41 Sami Koss Terra Linda 22:06.7 7:08
42 Meghan Tanel Tamalpais 22:12.2 7:10
43 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 22:14.2 7:10 3/13 3/31 8/10 23:38
(1:24)
23:38
(1:24)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
44 Sage Mace Sir Francis Drake 22:15.9 7:11
45 Natalie Metzger San Marin 22:16.7 7:11
46 Megan Bartschat Tamalpais 22:21.8 7:13
47 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 22:22.5 7:13
48 Chloe Hunwick Sir Francis Drake 22:26.2 7:14
49 Emily Mendoza Novato 22:27.3 7:15
50 Kate Peterson Tamalpais 22:36.9 7:18
51 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 22:46.2 7:21 4/13 4/31 6/10
52 Lucie Semone Redwood 22:51.5 7:22
53 Sabrina Nunez Redwood 22:54.6 7:23
54 Tori Buckley Novato 22:55.8 7:24
55 Grace Olson San Marin 22:57.3 7:24
56 Melissa Corona Justin Siena 22:58.6 7:25
57 Nye Day Branson 23:00.6 7:25
58 Jesse Eaton-lurie San Rafael 23:04.3 7:27
59 Charlotte Oster Branson 23:06.7 7:27
60 Grace Ducker Novato 23:08.2 7:28
61 Elena Daly Branson 23:12.5 7:29
62 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 23:21.5 7:32 5/13 5/31 6/10 22:59 23:16 22:22
63 Alexa Mckellips Redwood 23:22.1 7:32
64 Pilar Herrera Novato 23:23.1 7:33
65 Emily Freed San Rafael 23:26 7:34
66 Emily Butler San Rafael 23:27.4 7:34
67 Summer Atwood Justin Siena 23:30.3 7:35
68 Marisa Mays San Marin 23:30.4 7:35
69 Taylor Boyle Terra Linda 23:35.2 7:37
70 Nell Mitchell Tamalpais 23:43.2 7:39
71 Kiernan Byrne So Marin Catholic 23:46.6 7:40 6/13 6/31 6/10 23:59
(0:12)
23:59
(0:12)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
72 Chanel Augustine So Marin Catholic 23:47.4 7:40 7/13 7/31 6/10 25:08
(1:21)
24:37
(0:50)
24:37
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
73 Leila Seigel-zigmund Sir Francis Drake 23:47.4 7:40
74 Jenevieve Escabar Sir Francis Drake 23:49.3 7:41
75 Bella Mcwhorter Redwood 23:53.4 7:42
76 Sara Evans Terra Linda 23:54.5 7:43
77 Claire Sebahar Jr Marin Catholic 23:57.2 7:44 8/13 8/31 5/8 25:38
(1:41)
24:11
(0:14)
24:11
(0:14)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
78 Shannon Donelan Redwood 24:00.3 7:45
79 Lizzi Mceligot Terra Linda 24:09.4 7:48
80 Camille Pon Branson 24:11.6 7:48
81 Emma Tuck Terra Linda 24:13.4 7:49
82 Cameron Sylla Redwood 24:18.5 7:50
83 Callie Smith Branson 24:28.9 7:54
84 Amanda Gordon Sir Francis Drake 24:35.4 7:56
85 Marianna Sanchez San Rafael 24:44.2 7:59
86 Laurel Halvorson Novato 24:44.5 7:59
87 Abigail Castrucci Justin Siena 25:02.4 8:05
88 Emily Camp Fr Marin Catholic 25:08 8:06 9/13 10/31 5/8 24:06 24:06
89 Jenna Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 25:08.3 8:07 10/13 11/31 5/7 24:14 25:51
(0:43)
24:14 GO MCXC (LR)
90 Jackie Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 25:10.2 8:07 11/13 12/31 4/6 26:04
(0:54)
26:04
(0:54)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
91 Caroline Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 25:15.5 8:09 12/13 13/31 4/5 24:25 25:51
(0:36)
24:25 GO MCXC (LR)
92 Ariel Kivela Justin Siena 25:19.5 8:10
93 Maeve Peace Justin Siena 25:27.9 8:13
94 Nia Whitlock Novato 25:38.9 8:16
95 Emma Stratman San Marin 25:39.7 8:17
96 Gabby Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 25:47.5 8:19 13/13 15/31 2/3 26:02
(0:14)
25:23 25:23 GO MCXC (LY)
97 Katie Osborn Novato 25:49.1 8:20
98 Sadie Ural San Marin 25:52.7 8:21
99 Chelsea Grimm Novato 25:57.8 8:23
100 Amairani Roman San Marin 26:06.8 8:25
101 Jane Williams San Marin 26:16.5 8:29
102 Nelly Almeida-bryant San Marin 26:23.1 8:31
103 Flor Baten San Rafael 27:01.5 8:43
104 Ryann England Justin Siena 27:14 8:47
105 Lauren Estrada San Marin 28:11 9:05
106 Cate Guempel San Marin 28:43.5 9:16
107 Victoria Malatesta San Marin 29:17.7 9:27
108 Bronte Hoefer San Marin 30:46.5 9:56
109 Meghan Scott San Marin 32:28.3 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
97:45
19:33
6:18
24 Glennis Murphy
-
18:46
6:03
1
Mary Monda Oewel
-
18:50
6:04
2
Gillian Wagner
-
19:50
6:24
5
Sophia Mcwhorter
-
20:04
6:28
7
Rachel Bordes
-
20:14
6:32
9
Annie Fogarty
-
20:35
6:38
12
Magali De Bryun
-
20:44
6:41
15
2 Tamalpais
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
102:19
20:28
6:36
59 Kate Miekley
-
20:02
6:28
6
Gianna Garza
-
20:06
6:29
8
Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson
-
20:27
6:36
11
Bella Amyx
-
20:37
6:39
13
Olivia Phillips
-
21:07
6:49
21
Lauren Tanel
-
21:34
6:58
28
Annika Levaggi
-
21:46
7:01
30
3 Branson
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
104:17
20:51
6:44
90 Grace Dailey
-
19:31
6:18
3
Lizzie Reeves
-
20:38
6:39
14
Campbell Day
-
21:00
6:46
16
Maegen Dillon
-
21:14
6:51
23
Zoe Herbermann
-
21:55
7:04
34
Nye Day
-
23:01
7:25
48
Charlotte Oster
-
23:07
7:27
50
4 Sir Francis Drake
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
105:48
21:10
6:50
117 Sophia Noto
-
19:35
6:19
4
Aislinn Miller
-
21:05
6:48
18
Anais Nagle
-
21:16
6:52
24
Zoe Miller
-
21:56
7:05
35
Shannon Mckillop-herr
-
21:57
7:05
36
Amy Kohlbrenner
-
21:59
7:06
37
Katy Wearing
-
22:01
7:06
38
5 Justin Siena
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
110:04
22:01
7:06
168 Juliette Nast
-
21:05
6:48
19
Hannah Chau
-
21:06
6:48
20
Donna Roscoe
-
21:24
6:54
26
Melissa Corona
-
22:59
7:25
47
Summer Atwood
-
23:30
7:35
56
Abigail Castrucci
-
25:02
8:05
65
Ariel Kivela
-
25:20
8:10
66
6 Novato
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
109:39
21:56
7:04
170 Raissa Boysen
-
20:19
6:33
10
Jensen Neff
-
21:53
7:04
33
Charlie Constantin
-
22:04
7:07
39
Emily Mendoza
-
22:27
7:15
43
Tori Buckley
-
22:56
7:24
45
Grace Ducker
-
23:08
7:28
51
Pilar Herrera
-
23:23
7:33
53
7 Marin Catholic
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:01
111:32
22:18
7:12
193 Alex Goldstein
Fr
21:21
6:53
25
Caroline Brockman
So
21:49
7:02
31
Julia Redman
So
22:14
7:10
41
Ana Gorski
Fr
22:46
7:21
44
Addie Wight
Sr
23:22
7:32
52
Kiernan Byrne
So
23:47
7:40
59
Chanel Augustine
So
23:47
7:40
60
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
8 Terra Linda
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:53
112:13
22:27
7:14
205 Jessica Silveira
-
21:02
6:47
17
Joanmarie Swanson
-
21:35
6:58
29
Sami Koss
-
22:07
7:08
40
Taylor Boyle
-
23:35
7:37
58
Sara Evans
-
23:55
7:43
61
Lizzi Mceligot
-
24:09
7:48
62
Emma Tuck
-
24:13
7:49
63
9 San Rafael
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
112:41
22:32
7:16
207 Mattie Hassett
-
21:12
6:50
22
Maddie Gebbie
-
21:31
6:56
27
Jesse Eaton-lurie
-
23:04
7:27
49
Emily Freed
-
23:26
7:34
54
Emily Butler
-
23:27
7:34
55
Marianna Sanchez
-
24:44
7:59
64
Flor Baten
-
27:02
8:43
70
10 San Marin
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:47
116:17
23:15
7:30
244 Brittany Panela
-
21:53
7:03
32
Natalie Metzger
-
22:17
7:11
42
Grace Olson
-
22:57
7:24
46
Marisa Mays
-
23:30
7:35
57
Emma Stratman
-
25:40
8:17
67
Sadie Ural
-
25:53
8:21
68
Amairani Roman
-
26:07
8:25
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
108:08
21:38
6:59
35 Annie Fogarty
-
20:35
6:38
1
Magali De Bryun
-
20:44
6:41
2
Maddy Peng
-
21:03
6:47
3
Lucie Semone
-
22:52
7:22
14
Sabrina Nunez
-
22:55
7:23
15
Alexa Mckellips
-
23:22
7:32
20
Bella Mcwhorter
-
23:53
7:42
27
2 Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
110:17
22:03
7:07
38 Lauren Tanel
-
21:34
6:58
4
Annika Levaggi
-
21:46
7:01
5
Meghan Tanel
-
22:12
7:10
8
Megan Bartschat
-
22:22
7:13
10
Katie Mcghie
-
22:23
7:13
11
Kate Peterson
-
22:37
7:18
13
Nell Mitchell
-
23:43
7:39
22
3 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
112:29
22:30
7:15
59 Amy Kohlbrenner
-
21:59
7:06
6
Katy Wearing
-
22:01
7:06
7
Sage Mace
-
22:16
7:11
9
Chloe Hunwick
-
22:26
7:14
12
Leila Seigel-zigmund
-
23:47
7:40
25
Jenevieve Escabar
-
23:49
7:41
26
Amanda Gordon
-
24:35
7:56
31
4 Branson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
118:00
23:36
7:37
111 Nye Day
-
23:01
7:25
16
Charlotte Oster
-
23:07
7:27
17
Elena Daly
-
23:13
7:29
19
Camille Pon
-
24:12
7:48
29
Callie Smith
-
24:29
7:54
30








5 Marin Catholic
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
121:48
24:22
7:51
142 Kiernan Byrne
So
23:47
7:40
23
Chanel Augustine
So
23:47
7:40
24
Claire Sebahar
Jr
23:57
7:44
28
Emily Camp
Fr
25:08
8:06
33
Jenna Garcia
Sr
25:08
8:07
34
Jackie Cooney
Sr
25:10
8:07
35
Caroline Garcia
Sr
25:16
8:09
36
GO MCXC (LY)
6 Novato
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:41
122:44
24:33
7:55
146 Grace Ducker
-
23:08
7:28
18
Pilar Herrera
-
23:23
7:33
21
Laurel Halvorson
-
24:45
7:59
32
Nia Whitlock
-
25:39
8:16
37
Katie Osborn
-
25:49
8:20
38
Chelsea Grimm
-
25:58
8:23
40




7 San Marin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
132:50
26:34
8:34
209 Sadie Ural
-
25:53
8:21
39
Amairani Roman
-
26:07
8:25
41
Jane Williams
-
26:17
8:29
42
Nelly Almeida-bryant
-
26:23
8:31
43
Lauren Estrada
-
28:11
9:05
44
Cate Guempel
-
28:44
9:16
45
Victoria Malatesta
-
29:18
9:27
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexa Barth Tamalpais 22:25.5 7:14
2 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 22:37.5 7:18
3 Devin Miller Sir Francis Drake 24:04.4 7:46
4 Izzy Noto Sir Francis Drake 24:06 7:46
5 Olivia Tait Redwood 24:14.5 7:49
6 Maile Lazor Redwood 24:25.9 7:53
7 Heidi Cantrell Redwood 24:33.8 7:55
8 Samantha Locke Tamalpais 24:34.3 7:56
9 Olivia Carpenter Redwood 24:46.1 7:59
10 Lexi Omholt Novato 24:48.6 8:00
11 Colette Bartschat Tamalpais 24:56.4 8:03
12 Taylor Wirth Jr Marin Catholic 25:00.9 8:04 1/18 9/31 5/10 25:44
(0:43)
25:44
(0:43)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
13 Logan Sanderson Branson 25:07.8 8:06
14 Haley Skinner So Marin Catholic 25:20.2 8:10 2/18 14/31 4/10 24:39 24:39
15 Danica Bulshev Redwood 25:24.2 8:12
16 Ellie Gerson Redwood 25:27.9 8:13
17 Kate Badertscher Redwood 25:28.4 8:13
18 Sarah Steele Tamalpais 25:49.6 8:20
19 Sophia Taylor Novato 25:57.8 8:23
20 Isabella Holmes Fr Marin Catholic 25:59.2 8:23 3/18 16/31 3/9 26:25
(0:26)
26:25
(0:26)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
21 Sofia Reiss Sir Francis Drake 26:09.4 8:26
22 Hannah Blazei Redwood 26:09.6 8:26
23 Zoe Hamblin Sir Francis Drake 26:18.6 8:29
24 Ellen Clack Sir Francis Drake 26:26.3 8:32
25 Alaina Arrington San Rafael 26:28 8:32
26 Jamie Cliff Jr Marin Catholic 26:30.8 8:33 4/18 17/31 4/7
27 Cathrine Erickson Terra Linda 26:33.1 8:34
28 Lana Marks Branson 26:41.6 8:37
29 Sarah Goldberg San Rafael 26:51 8:40
30 Maggie O'dell San Rafael 26:52.3 8:40
31 Maddie Hake Redwood 26:54.8 8:41
32 Vittoria Battegazzore Justin Siena 26:55.3 8:41
33 Catherine Conrow Redwood 27:04 8:44
34 Sierra Zane Tamalpais 27:13 8:47
35 Paul Ziegler Justin Siena 27:16.2 8:48
36 Nina Muller Terra Linda 27:17.1 8:48
37 Isabel Mazariegos San Rafael 27:25.9 8:51
38 Michelle Lewis Redwood 27:32.6 8:53
39 Caroline Gamble Novato 27:37.5 8:55
40 Sheela Ziari Sr Marin Catholic 27:39.9 8:55 5/18 18/31 4/6 25:36 25:36 25:36
41 Belen Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 27:42.2 8:56 6/18 19/31 3/6 26:52 26:52
42 Allie Stanley Sir Francis Drake 27:44.4 8:57
43 Breanna August Redwood 27:44.7 8:57
44 Annie Connors Redwood 27:55.9 9:01
45 Carmela Karcher Sr Marin Catholic 27:58 9:01 7/18 20/31 2/5 30:22
(2:24)
28:58
(1:00)
26:05 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
46 Ashley Hatfield Novato 27:58.9 9:02
47 Allison Dandridge Jr Marin Catholic 27:59.5 9:02 8/18 21/31 2/4 27:21 28:53
(0:54)
27:21 GO MCXC (LR)
48 Daisy Barraza Novato 28:09.9 9:05
49 Chantal Wang Branson 28:10.8 9:05
50 Rachel Barnett Novato 28:11.8 9:06
51 Rosie Jennings Jr Marin Catholic 28:37.5 9:14 9/18 22/31 2/4
52 Jaclyn Alvarado Redwood 28:47.4 9:17
53 Emily Ramos Sir Francis Drake 28:51.2 9:18
54 Kaylin Boyle So Marin Catholic 28:54.1 9:19 10/18 23/31 2/3 28:30 28:30
55 Sophie Strauss Sir Francis Drake 29:03.4 9:22
56 Lauren Mccauley Novato 29:10.6 9:25
57 Corinne Bernhard Branson 29:17.1 9:27
58 Emily Caindec Redwood 29:17.3 9:27
59 Isabelle Khoo-miller Branson 29:50.4 9:38
60 Sophia Lechner So Marin Catholic 29:54.7 9:39 11/18 24/31 2/3 30:02
(0:07)
30:02
(0:07)
30:02
(0:07)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
61 Alix Li Sir Francis Drake 30:08 9:43
62 Catherine Collins Jr Marin Catholic 30:26.2 9:49 12/18 25/31 2/2 27:38 29:42 27:18
63 Samantha Robinson Terra Linda 30:28.6 9:50
64 Ryan O'Neil So Marin Catholic 30:40 9:54 13/18 26/31 2/2 30:11 30:11
65 Sammy Yazdi Branson 30:45.2 9:55
66 Lauren Miller Sr Marin Catholic 30:46.1 9:56 14/18 27/31 2/2 30:22 30:22 30:22
67 Danielle Dube Novato 30:52 9:57
68 Aviva Schiff Redwood 31:01.9 10:01
69 Julia Nicholson Novato 31:27.8 10:09
70 Michaela Andrues Jr Marin Catholic 31:30.9 10:10 15/18 28/31 2/2 32:21
(0:50)
32:21
(0:50)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
71 Andreina Ochoa Novato 31:50.7 10:16
72 Lucca Collier Novato 31:54.8 10:18
73 Janet Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 32:08 10:22 16/18 29/31 2/2 31:33 27:45
74 Alison Purvis San Marin 32:20.8 10:26
75 Jayda San Gabriel Justin Siena 32:33.1 10:30
76 Tessa Campbell Jr Marin Catholic 33:12 10:43 17/18 30/31 1/1 30:41 31:48 30:41
77 Daniela Rodas San Marin 33:30.5 10:49
78 Alex Yampolsky So Marin Catholic 33:40 10:52 18/18 31/31 1/1 32:30 32:30
79 Isabel Scal Branson 34:48.8 11:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
120:23
24:05
7:46
40 Alexa Barth
-
22:26
7:14
1
Maggie Barbour
-
22:38
7:18
2
Samantha Locke
-
24:34
7:56
8
Colette Bartschat
-
24:56
8:03
11
Sarah Steele
-
25:50
8:20
18
Sierra Zane
-
27:13
8:47
26




2 Redwood
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
123:25
24:41
7:58
42 Olivia Tait
-
24:15
7:49
5
Maile Lazor
-
24:26
7:53
6
Heidi Cantrell
-
24:34
7:55
7
Olivia Carpenter
-
24:46
7:59
9
Danica Bulshev
-
25:24
8:12
15
Ellie Gerson
-
25:28
8:13
16
Kate Badertscher
-
25:28
8:13
17
3 Sir Francis Drake
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
127:05
25:25
8:12
73 Devin Miller
-
24:04
7:46
3
Izzy Noto
-
24:06
7:46
4
Sofia Reiss
-
26:09
8:26
21
Zoe Hamblin
-
26:19
8:29
22
Ellen Clack
-
26:26
8:32
23
Allie Stanley
-
27:44
8:57
30
Emily Ramos
-
28:51
9:18
36
4 Marin Catholic
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
130:31
26:06
8:25
98 Taylor Wirth
Jr
25:01
8:04
12
Haley Skinner
So
25:20
8:10
14
Isabella Holmes
Fr
25:59
8:23
20
Jamie Cliff
Jr
26:31
8:33
24
Sheela Ziari
Sr
27:40
8:55
28
Belen Buckley
Fr
27:42
8:56
29
Carmela Karcher
Sr
27:58
9:01
31
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Novato
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
134:33
26:55
8:41
121 Lexi Omholt
-
24:49
8:00
10
Sophia Taylor
-
25:58
8:23
19
Caroline Gamble
-
27:38
8:55
27
Ashley Hatfield
-
27:59
9:02
32
Daisy Barraza
-
28:10
9:05
33
Rachel Barnett
-
28:12
9:06
35
Lauren Mccauley
-
29:11
9:25
37
6 Branson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:43
139:08
27:50
8:59
149 Logan Sanderson
-
25:08
8:06
13
Lana Marks
-
26:42
8:37
25
Chantal Wang
-
28:11
9:05
34
Corinne Bernhard
-
29:17
9:27
38
Isabelle Khoo-miller
-
29:50
9:38
39
Sammy Yazdi
-
30:45
9:55
40
Isabel Scal
-
34:49
11:14
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
131:05
26:13
8:27
15 Ellie Gerson
-
25:28
8:13
1
Kate Badertscher
-
25:28
8:13
2
Hannah Blazei
-
26:10
8:26
3
Maddie Hake
-
26:55
8:41
4
Catherine Conrow
-
27:04
8:44
5
Michelle Lewis
-
27:33
8:53
6
Breanna August
-
27:45
8:57
8
2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
141:11
28:14
9:07
51 Belen Buckley
Fr
27:42
8:56
7
Carmela Karcher
Sr
27:58
9:01
9
Allison Dandridge
Jr
28:00
9:02
10
Rosie Jennings
Jr
28:38
9:14
12
Kaylin Boyle
So
28:54
9:19
13
Sophia Lechner
So
29:55
9:39
15
Catherine Collins
Jr
30:26
9:49
16
3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:39
151:33
30:19
9:47
79 Rachel Barnett
-
28:12
9:06
11
Lauren Mccauley
-
29:11
9:25
14
Danielle Dube
-
30:52
9:57
17
Julia Nicholson
-
31:28
10:09
18
Andreina Ochoa
-
31:51
10:16
19
Lucca Collier
-
31:55
10:18
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
141:18
28:16
9:07
15 Michelle Lewis
-
27:33
8:53
1
Breanna August
-
27:45
8:57
2
Annie Connors
-
27:56
9:01
3
Jaclyn Alvarado
-
28:47
9:17
4
Emily Caindec
-
29:17
9:27
5
Aviva Schiff
-
31:02
10:01
10




2 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
153:18
30:40
9:53
41 Sophia Lechner
So
29:55
9:39
6
Catherine Collins
Jr
30:26
9:49
7
Ryan O'Neil
So
30:40
9:54
8
Lauren Miller
Sr
30:46
9:56
9
Michaela Andrues
Jr
31:31
10:10
11
Janet Miramontes
Sr
32:08
10:22
12
Tessa Campbell
Jr
33:12
10:43
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.