Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Augustine, Chanel So V 23:12 7:44 3 62/95 5/7 5/7 6/13 22:17 22:17 22:17 22:17 GO MCXC (DSR)
Brockman, Caroline So V 21:23 7:08 3 35/95 2/7 2/7 8/17 21:12 21:12 21:12 21:12 GO MCXC (DSR)
Camp, Emily Fr V 24:56 8:19 3 84/95 6/7 6/7 10/12 24:42
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 20:22 6:47 3 12/95 1/7 1/7 8/18 21:27
(1:05,5.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Gorski, Ana Fr V 21:37 7:12 3 39/95 3/7 3/7 6/14 21:21
Redman, Julia So V 22:20 7:27 3 48/95 4/7 4/7 6/13 21:27 21:27 21:27
Sebahar, Claire Jr V 25:26 8:29 3 87/95 7/7 7/7 8/8 24:01 24:01 24:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 108:54
2:50
3 7:16 6:47 7:44 179 6:39 111:35
(2:41,2.4)
117:24
(8:30,7.2)
102:57 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Alex Goldstein (10), Caroline Brockman (32), Ana Gorski (36), Julia Redman (45), Chanel Augustine (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgin Coonfield Jr McKinleyville 18:50 6:17
2 Sophia Mills Sr Piedmont 19:23 6:28
3 Chloe Pigg Jr Arcata 19:25 6:28
4 Emma Seevak Jr Piedmont 19:28 6:29
5 Sophia Noto Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:36 6:32
6 Michaela Barros Sr Fortuna 19:48 6:36
7 Elise Ford Sr Arcata 19:48 6:36
8 Sofia Barker Fr Piedmont 19:56 6:39
9 Ana Drake-trip Sr Healdsburg 20:12 6:44
10 Ella Hymel Jr St. Mary's Chs 20:18 6:46
11 Aislinn Miller Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:20 6:47
12 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 20:22 6:47 1/7 1/7 8/18
13 Sara Davis Sr Arcata 20:25 6:48
14 Addie Maccracken So Piedmont 20:26 6:49
15 Iona Mahony-moy So Arcata 20:28 6:49
16 Maddie Copeland Jr Piedmont 20:29 6:50
17 Juliette Nast Fr Justin-Siena 20:30 6:50
18 Skyler Liu So Piedmont 20:33 6:51
19 Jessica Silveira Sr Terra Linda 20:36 6:52
20 Amelia Wirt So Fort Bragg 20:39 6:53
21 Mattie Hassett Sr San Rafael 20:39 6:53
22 Zoe Ziegler Sr Arcata 20:44 6:55
23 Kassia Changon So Piner 20:46 6:55
24 Avi Wilson-per So St. Mary's Chs 21:01 7:00
25 Shannon Mckillop-h Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:02 7:01
26 Taryn Kisch-gall Jr St. Mary's Chs 21:04 7:01
27 Hannah Chau Fr Justin-Siena 21:05 7:02
28 Maddie Gebbie Sr San Rafael 21:07 7:02
29 Amy Kohlbrenne So Sir Francis Drake 21:10 7:03
30 Ariana Corwin Sr St. Mary's Chs 21:13 7:04
31 Zoe Miller Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:20 7:07
32 Daniela Vaughan Jr St. Mary's Chs 21:21 7:07
33 Sami Koss Sr Terra Linda 21:22 7:07
34 Julia English So St. Mary's Chs 21:22 7:07
35 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 21:23 7:08 2/7 2/7 8/17 21:12 21:12 21:12
36 Donna Roscoe So Justin-Siena 21:26 7:09
37 Cantlen Forni Sr Cardinal Newman 21:31 7:10
38 Sage Mace So Sir Francis Drake 21:34 7:11
39 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 21:37 7:12 3/7 3/7 6/14
40 Mia Pambianco Jr McKinleyville 21:40 7:13
41 Sheena Blackwell Sr Piner 21:42 7:14
42 Eliana Heath So Cardinal Newman 21:46 7:15
43 Kestrel Hewson Fr Arcata 21:47 7:16
44 Isabelle Vreeland Fr Cardinal Newman 21:49 7:16
45 Joanmari Swanson Sr Terra Linda 21:49 7:16
46 Anais Nagle Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:12 7:24
47 Clare Curran Fr Cardinal Newman 22:13 7:24
48 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 22:20 7:27 4/7 4/7 6/13 21:27 21:27
49 Carlie Borders So Cardinal Newman 22:24 7:28
50 Adriana Torres Jr Piner 22:33 7:31
51 Josie Smale Sr St. Mary's Chs 22:34 7:31
52 Raina Sciocchett Jr Fort Bragg 22:37 7:32
53 Melissa Corona Fr Justin-Siena 22:45 7:35
54 Lisa Werner Fr Fortuna 22:47 7:36
55 Alex Dennen Sr Cardinal Newman 22:50 7:37
56 Emily Freed Sr San Rafael 22:56 7:39
57 Morgan Riley Fr Willits 22:57 7:39
58 Tori Dove Sr Cardinal Newman 22:59 7:40
59 Jesse Eaton-luri Jr San Rafael 23:02 7:41
60 Brianne Beronilla So Arcata 23:08 7:43
61 Taylor Boyle Fr Terra Linda 23:10 7:43
62 Chanel Augustine So Marin Catholic 23:12 7:44 5/7 5/7 6/13 22:17 22:17 22:17
63 Emma Tuck Jr Terra Linda 23:28 7:49
64 Gwen Deleon So El Molino 23:32 7:51
65 Stephani Vajto Sr El Molino 23:36 7:52
66 Julia Hershberge Fr McKinleyville 23:46 7:55
67 Marianna Sanchez Fr San Rafael 23:46 7:55
68 Carmela Paredez Sr Moreau Catholic 23:52 7:57
69 Alexis Aquilizan Fr Moreau Catholic 24:00 8:00
70 Abigail Castrucci Sr Justin-Siena 24:05 8:02
71 Melissa Coppini Jr Fortuna 24:07 8:02
72 Zuley Munoz Jr Piner 24:09 8:03
73 Summer Atwood Sr Justin-Siena 24:11 8:04
74 Emily Butler So San Rafael 24:15 8:05
75 Katie Haitema So Moreau Catholic 24:22 8:07
76 Jackie Gutierrez Fr Piner 24:25 8:08
77 Aylin Garcia So Piner 24:25 8:08
78 Elisia Catalogna Fr Hercules 24:38 8:13
79 Flor Baten Jr San Rafael 24:39 8:13
80 Ariel Kivela So Justin-Siena 24:46 8:15
81 Lizzi Mceligot Fr Terra Linda 24:50 8:17
82 Jaelin Quinn Fr McKinleyville 24:51 8:17
83 Chiara Miranda Jr Moreau Catholic 24:52 8:17
84 Emily Camp Fr Marin Catholic 24:56 8:19 6/7 6/7 10/12
85 Sara Evans Sr Terra Linda 25:01 8:20
86 Alyssa Suba Jr Moreau Catholic 25:09 8:23
87 Claire Sebahar Jr Marin Catholic 25:26 8:29 7/7 7/7 8/8 24:01 24:01
88 Franches Chicoine Jr Moreau Catholic 25:39 8:33
89 Sierra Wood Fr McKinleyville 25:43 8:34
90 Crystal Milatante Fr Hercules 26:01 8:40
91 Jaquelyn Dela Cruz Fr Hercules 26:24 8:48
92 Briley Wong Jr Hercules 27:02 9:01
93 Mio Shibata Jr McKinleyville 27:17 9:06
94 Jocelyne Aguayo So Hercules 28:11 9:24
95 Rachel Kanonchoff Sr Willits 28:35 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
99:42
19:56
6:39
39 Sophia Mills
Sr
19:23
6:28
2
Emma Seevak
Jr
19:28
6:29
4
Sofia Barker
Fr
19:56
6:39
7
Addie Maccracken
So
20:26
6:49
12
Maddie Copeland
Jr
20:29
6:50
14
Skyler Liu
So
20:33
6:51
16




2 Arcata
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
100:50
20:10
6:43
52 Chloe Pigg
Jr
19:25
6:28
3
Elise Ford
Sr
19:48
6:36
6
Sara Davis
Sr
20:25
6:48
11
Iona Mahony-moy
So
20:28
6:49
13
Zoe Ziegler
Sr
20:44
6:55
19
Kestrel Hewson
Fr
21:47
7:16
40
Brianne Beronilla
So
23:08
7:43
54
3 Sir Francis Drake
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
103:28
20:42
6:54
90 Sophia Noto
Sr
19:36
6:32
5
Aislinn Miller
Jr
20:20
6:47
9
Shannon Mckillop-h
Fr
21:02
7:01
22
Amy Kohlbrenne
So
21:10
7:03
26
Zoe Miller
Fr
21:20
7:07
28
Sage Mace
So
21:34
7:11
35
Anais Nagle
Fr
22:12
7:24
43
4 St. Mary's Chs
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
104:57
20:59
7:00
108 Ella Hymel
Jr
20:18
6:46
8
Avi Wilson-per
So
21:01
7:00
21
Taryn Kisch-gall
Jr
21:04
7:01
23
Ariana Corwin
Sr
21:13
7:04
27
Daniela Vaughan
Jr
21:21
7:07
29
Julia English
So
21:22
7:07
31
Josie Smale
Sr
22:34
7:31
48
5 Marin Catholic
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:50
108:54
21:47
7:16
179 Alex Goldstein
Fr
20:22
6:47
10
Caroline Brockman
So
21:23
7:08
32
Ana Gorski
Fr
21:37
7:12
36
Julia Redman
So
22:20
7:27
45
Chanel Augustine
So
23:12
7:44
56
Emily Camp
Fr
24:56
8:19
75
Claire Sebahar
Jr
25:26
8:29
78
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
6 Justin-Siena
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:35
109:51
21:58
7:19
183 Juliette Nast
Fr
20:30
6:50
15
Hannah Chau
Fr
21:05
7:02
24
Donna Roscoe
So
21:26
7:09
33
Melissa Corona
Fr
22:45
7:35
49
Abigail Castrucci
Sr
24:05
8:02
62
Summer Atwood
Sr
24:11
8:04
64
Ariel Kivela
So
24:46
8:15
71
7 Terra Linda
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:52
110:25
22:05
7:22
201 Jessica Silveira
Sr
20:36
6:52
17
Sami Koss
Sr
21:22
7:07
30
Joanmari Swanson
Sr
21:49
7:16
42
Taylor Boyle
Fr
23:10
7:43
55
Emma Tuck
Jr
23:28
7:49
57
Lizzi Mceligot
Fr
24:50
8:17
72
Sara Evans
Sr
25:01
8:20
76
8 Cardinal Newman
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:53
109:43
21:57
7:19
204 Cantlen Forni
Sr
21:31
7:10
34
Eliana Heath
So
21:46
7:15
39
Isabelle Vreeland
Fr
21:49
7:16
41
Clare Curran
Fr
22:13
7:24
44
Carlie Borders
So
22:24
7:28
46
Alex Dennen
Sr
22:50
7:37
50
Tori Dove
Sr
22:59
7:40
52
9 San Rafael
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:07
111:30
22:18
7:26
206 Mattie Hassett
Sr
20:39
6:53
18
Maddie Gebbie
Sr
21:07
7:02
25
Emily Freed
Sr
22:56
7:39
51
Jesse Eaton-luri
Jr
23:02
7:41
53
Marianna Sanchez
Fr
23:46
7:55
59
Emily Butler
So
24:15
8:05
65
Flor Baten
Jr
24:39
8:13
70
10 Piner
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:39
113:35
22:43
7:34
235 Kassia Changon
So
20:46
6:55
20
Sheena Blackwell
Sr
21:42
7:14
38
Adriana Torres
Jr
22:33
7:31
47
Zuley Munoz
Jr
24:09
8:03
63
Jackie Gutierrez
Fr
24:25
8:08
67
Aylin Garcia
So
24:25
8:08
68




11 McKinleyville
1-5-9-11-11
Gap: 6:53
114:50
22:58
7:39
249 Morgin Coonfield
Jr
18:50
6:17
1
Mia Pambianco
Jr
21:40
7:13
37
Julia Hershberge
Fr
23:46
7:55
58
Jaelin Quinn
Fr
24:51
8:17
73
Sierra Wood
Fr
25:43
8:34
80
Mio Shibata
Jr
27:17
9:06
84




12 Moreau Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:17
122:15
24:27
8:09
338 Carmela Paredez
Sr
23:52
7:57
60
Alexis Aquilizan
Fr
24:00
8:00
61
Katie Haitema
So
24:22
8:07
66
Chiara Miranda
Jr
24:52
8:17
74
Alyssa Suba
Jr
25:09
8:23
77
Franches Chicoine
Jr
25:39
8:33
79




13 Hercules
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:33
132:16
26:27
8:49
400 Elisia Catalogna
Fr
24:38
8:13
69
Crystal Milatante
Fr
26:01
8:40
81
Jaquelyn Dela Cruz
Fr
26:24
8:48
82
Briley Wong
Jr
27:02
9:01
83
Jocelyne Aguayo
So
28:11
9:24
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.