Marin Catholic Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/19/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Augustine, Chanel Fr F/S 15:52.7 7:34 2.1 5/30 2/3 2/8 2/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brockman, Caroline Fr F/S 15:08 7:12 2.1 3/30 1/3 1/8 2/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
Callahan, Sarah Sr V 27:03.5 8:44 3.1 32/34 4/4 4/4 5/5 24:26
Garcia, Caroline Jr Jr/Sr 15:59.7 7:37 2.1 1/30 1/5 3/8 1/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Garcia, Jenna Jr Jr/Sr 16:00.6 7:37 2.1 2/30 2/5 4/8 1/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Leavitt, Dana Sr V 26:53.6 8:41 3.1 31/34 3/4 3/4 5/5 22:27
Miller, Lauren Jr Jr/Sr 19:24.6 9:15 2.1 21/30 5/5 8/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Sebahar, Claire So F/S 16:33.1 7:53 2.1 9/30 3/3 5/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Stephens, Maria Sr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 15/34 1/4 1/4 5/7 22:13
Tonoc, Marta Sr Jr/Sr 17:31.3 8:21 2.1 14/30 4/5 7/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wight, Addie Jr V 25:06.9 8:06 3.1 21/34 2/4 2/4 5/6 22:22
Ziari, Sheela Jr Jr/Sr 16:50.3 8:01 2.1 10/30 3/5 6/8 2/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/4 85:47
3:25
2.1 8:10 7:37 9:15 43 7:53 Caroline Garcia (1), Jenna Garcia (2), Sheela Ziari (10), Marta Tonoc (12), Lauren Miller (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meagan Moyer So Mercy HSl Burlingame 21:07.2 6:49
2 Vernoica Aquillla Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 21:15.3 6:51
3 Crystal Vega Sr Sacred Heart HS 21:55.7 7:04
4 Ashley Salazar Sr Sacred Heart HS 22:13.4 7:10
5 Isabela Reid Sr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 22:35.2 7:17
6 Gabriela Buelna So Sacred Heart HS 22:41.8 7:19
7 Lydia Ho Sr Mercy HSl Burlingame 23:00.2 7:25
8 Lauren Rocheleau Fr Mercy HSl Burlingame 23:07.8 7:28
9 Mackenzie Carman Fr Mercy HSl Burlingame 23:21.1 7:32
10 Ruth Colom Sr Mercy HSl Burlingame 23:24.1 7:33
11 Elizabeth Westwood Sr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 23:36.8 7:37
12 Emily Laubscher Sr San Mateo HS 23:40.7 7:38
13 Justine Oliva Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 23:57 7:44
14 Melissa Olivas So Sacred Heart HS 24:06.6 7:47
15 Maria Stephens Sr Marin Catholic 24:41 7:58 1/4 1/4 5/7
16 Rose Bialer So San Francisco Waldorf HS 24:42 7:58
17 Carmela Paredes Jr Moreau Catholic HS 24:42.9 7:58
18 Claire Carges So San Francisco Waldorf HS 24:54.8 8:02
19 Andrea Sigala Jr Sacred Heart HS 25:03.7 8:05
20 Elisa Murillo Sr Sacred Heart HS 25:04.8 8:05
21 Addie Wight Jr Marin Catholic 25:06.9 8:06 2/4 2/4 5/6
22 Karina Duarte Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 25:18.3 8:10
23 Antoinette Acosta Jr Moreau Catholic HS 25:22.1 8:11
24 Daisy Maxion Jr Moreau Catholic HS 25:38.3 8:16
25 Megan Martinez Jr Sacred Heart HS 25:48.9 8:20
26 Lauren Tifft Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 25:52.3 8:21
27 Samantha Sulit So Moreau Catholic HS 26:02.2 8:24
28 Jessica Birky Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 26:24 8:31
29 Ellie Stuhlreyer So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 26:41.3 8:37
30 Jessica Academia Jr St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 26:43.7 8:37
31 Dana Leavitt Sr Marin Catholic 26:53.6 8:41 3/4 3/4 5/5
32 Sarah Callahan Sr Marin Catholic 27:03.5 8:44 4/4 4/4 5/5
33 Julie Sy So Moreau Catholic HS 29:38.4 9:34
34 Alyssa Suba So Moreau Catholic HS 29:40.6 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 15:59.7 7:37 1/5 3/8 1/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
2 Jenna Garcia Jr Marin Catholic 16:00.6 7:37 2/5 4/8 1/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
3 Jessica Chavez Sr Moreau Catholic HS 16:09.7 7:42
4 Joyce Aquino Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:11.7 7:43
5 Scoutt Kessler Sr Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:12.2 7:43
6 Allie Barri Sr Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:28.1 7:51
7 Andrea Chang Sr Sacred Heart HS 16:28.4 7:51
8 Amanjot Samra Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:39.6 7:56
9 Miraya Cortez Jr Sacred Heart HS 16:40.3 7:56
10 Sheela Ziari Jr Marin Catholic 16:50.3 8:01 3/5 6/8 2/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
11 Arielle Gutierrez Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 17:18 8:14
12 Katie Nelson Jr Redwood Christian 17:24.1 8:17
13 Clare Dunnegan Sr Redwood Christian 17:24.3 8:17
14 Marta Tonoc Sr Marin Catholic 17:31.3 8:21 4/5 7/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 Erin Choy Sr Redwood Christian 17:31.8 8:21
16 Maciel Gallardo Sr Sacred Heart HS 17:33.8 8:22
17 Krystal Orteza Sr Moreau Catholic HS 17:48.7 8:29
18 Julia Deschaumes Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 17:53.7 8:31
19 Kaylas Halili Jr Moreau Catholic HS 18:09.4 8:39
20 Adriana Valeriano-rollins Jr Moreau Catholic HS 18:27.5 8:47
21 Lauren Miller Jr Marin Catholic 19:24.6 9:15 5/5 8/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Mollie Nordin Jr Moreau Catholic HS 19:41.9 9:23
23 Amangeet Samra Jr Mercy HSl Burlingame 19:51.2 9:27
24 Dina Bohigian Sr Mercy HSl Burlingame 19:57 9:30
25 Diana Ponce Sr Sacred Heart HS 20:00.5 9:32
26 Angela Pedrigal Jr Moreau Catholic HS 20:26.8 9:44
27 Guadalupe Quinonez Jr Moreau Catholic HS 21:02.4 10:01
28 Catherine Spiers Jr Sacred Heart HS 21:12.9 10:06
29 Mary Jane Perdiguerra Jr Moreau Catholic HS 21:21.5 10:10
30 Christine Awambu Jr Moreau Catholic HS 24:54.9 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mercy HSl Burlingame
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
82:50
16:34
7:53
34 Joyce Aquino
Jr
16:12
7:43
4
Scoutt Kessler
Sr
16:12
7:43
5
Allie Barri
Sr
16:28
7:51
6
Amanjot Samra
Jr
16:40
7:56
8
Arielle Gutierrez
Jr
17:18
8:14
11
Julia Deschaumes
Jr
17:54
8:31
15
Amangeet Samra
Jr
19:51
9:27
20
2 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:25
85:47
17:09
8:10
43 Caroline Garcia
Jr
16:00
7:37
1
Jenna Garcia
Jr
16:01
7:37
2
Sheela Ziari
Jr
16:50
8:01
10
Marta Tonoc
Sr
17:31
8:21
12
Lauren Miller
Jr
19:25
9:15
18








3 Moreau Catholic HS
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:32
90:17
18:03
8:36
69 Jessica Chavez
Sr
16:10
7:42
3
Krystal Orteza
Sr
17:49
8:29
14
Kaylas Halili
Jr
18:09
8:39
16
Adriana Valeriano-rollins
Jr
18:28
8:47
17
Mollie Nordin
Jr
19:42
9:23
19
Angela Pedrigal
Jr
20:27
9:44
22
Guadalupe Quinonez
Jr
21:02
10:01
23
4 Sacred Heart HS
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:45
91:56
18:23
8:45
74 Andrea Chang
Sr
16:28
7:51
7
Miraya Cortez
Jr
16:40
7:56
9
Maciel Gallardo
Sr
17:34
8:22
13
Diana Ponce
Sr
20:01
9:32
21
Catherine Spiers
Jr
21:13
10:06
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Cagney So Mercy HSl Burlingame 14:26.7 6:53
2 Emily Naughton Fr Mercy HSl Burlingame 15:06 7:11
3 Caroline Brockman Fr Marin Catholic 15:08 7:12 1/3 1/8 2/8 GO MCXC (SBP)
4 Gabby Stanton-fischer So Mercy HSl Burlingame 15:20.7 7:18
5 Chanel Augustine Fr Marin Catholic 15:52.7 7:34 2/3 2/8 2/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
6 Mia Rodriguez So John F. Kennedy HS 16:30 7:51
7 Jessica Barri So Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:30.6 7:52
8 Sophia Harrell Fr Mercy HSl Burlingame 16:32.7 7:53
9 Claire Sebahar So Marin Catholic 16:33.1 7:53 3/3 5/8 2/4 GO MCXC (SBP)
10 Catherine Lee Fr San Mateo HS 16:48 8:00
11 Briana Guerra So Sacred Heart HS 17:01.2 8:06
12 Francesca Chicoine So Moreau Catholic HS 17:04 8:08
13 Julia Mai So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 17:16.9 8:14
14 Alexia Angel So Moreau Catholic HS 17:25.1 8:18
15 Hayley Martinez Fr Redwood Christian 17:27 8:19
16 Chelsey Yu-sze So Moreau Catholic HS 17:38.6 8:24
17 Chiara Miranda So Moreau Catholic HS 17:52.6 8:31
18 Erin Sisk Fr Mercy HSl Burlingame 18:12.6 8:40
19 Daniela Villalobos Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:25 8:46
20 Therese Evangelista Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:35 8:51
21 Raquel Suba Fr Moreau Catholic HS 18:44.7 8:56
22 Frances Magsalian So Moreau Catholic HS 18:47.2 8:57
23 Tania Ortiz-rosales So St. Joseph HS (Alameda) 18:51.1 8:59
24 Chelsea Arias-perez Fr Sacred Heart HS 19:02.2 9:04
25 Darlene Gonzalez Fr Sacred Heart HS 19:12.9 9:09
26 Constance Aguirre So Moreau Catholic HS 19:50.9 9:27
27 Nihchal Suri Fr Moreau Catholic HS 20:54.9 9:58
28 Ginelle Luna So Moreau Catholic HS 21:14.4 10:07
29 Valerie Domingo Fr Moreau Catholic HS 21:18.5 10:09
30 Daileena Duncan Fr Moreau Catholic HS 22:36.5 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.