Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan So V 20:04 6:28 3.1 8/124 1/13 1/13 5/10 19:33 GO MCXC (SBP)
Coduto, Sarah So V 27:41 8:56 3.1 110/124 12/13 12/13 5/7 GO MCXC (DSP)
Collins, Catherine Fr V 27:18 8:48 3.1 108/124 11/13 11/13 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP, DSP)
Karcher, Carmela So V 26:05 8:25 3.1 98/124 9/13 9/13 7/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Leavitt, Dana Jr V 22:27 7:15 3.1 46/124 4/13 4/13 5/10 22:46
(0:19,1.4)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Limpert, Alexandra Sr V 27:15 8:47 3.1 107/124 10/13 10/13 6/8 28:27
(1:12,4.2)
28:27
(1:12,4.2)
28:27
(1:12,4.2)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miramontes, Janet So V 27:45 8:57 3.1 111/124 13/13 13/13 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Park, Catie Fr V 25:28 8:13 3.1 92/124 8/13 8/13 7/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Spiess, Madeline Jr V 24:48 8:00 3.1 84/124 7/13 7/13 6/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Stephens, Maria Jr V 22:13 7:10 3.1 36/124 2/13 2/13 7/10 25:16
(3:03,12.1)
25:16
(3:03,12.1)
22:19
(0:06,0.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tonoc, Marta Jr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 79/124 6/13 6/13 6/10 27:03
(2:22,8.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Watkins, Anna Sr V 23:16 7:30 3.1 61/124 5/13 5/13 6/10 23:43
(0:27,1.9)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Wight, Addie So V 22:22 7:13 3.1 40/124 3/13 3/13 5/10 22:27
(0:05,0.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 110:22
3:12
3.1 7:07 6:28 7:30 157 6:25 126:28
(16:06,12.7)
111:24
(1:02,0.9%)
GO MCXC (LR, PR) Jordan Allen (8), Maria Stephens (30), Addie Wight (33), Dana Leavitt (38), Anna Watkins (48)
V 2nd 5 6/8 128:17
2:34
3.1 8:17 7:58 8:47 184 6:55 Marta Tonoc (29), Madeline Spiess (32), Catie Park (39), Carmela Karcher (40), Alexandra Limpert (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell BRANSON 17:57 5:47
2 Anna Harleen BRANSON 19:06 6:10
3 Megan Bordes REDWOOD 19:12 6:12
4 Bella Amyx TAMALPAIS 19:28 6:17
5 Isabel Moon NOVATO 19:42 6:21
6 Emma Gallagher REDWOOD 19:55 6:25
7 Kelsey Nieman NOVATO 19:57 6:26
8 Jordan Allen So Marin Catholic 20:04 6:28 1/13 1/13 5/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
9 Sophia Noto DRAKE 20:04 6:28
10 Allie Williams BRANSON 20:07 6:29
11 Sophie Epstein REDWOOD 20:08 6:30
12 Kaitlin Mckeogh TERRA LINDA 20:22 6:34
13 Kendra Loo REDWOOD 20:31 6:37
14 Raissa Boysen NOVATO 20:41 6:40
15 Sammy Cohen REDWOOD 20:43 6:41
16 Sophie Breck BRANSON 20:46 6:42
17 Lucie Semone REDWOOD 20:49 6:43
18 Kaleigh Jones TAMALPAIS 20:49 6:43
19 Aislinn Miller DRAKE 21:06 6:48
20 Rachel Bordes REDWOOD 21:14 6:51
21 Sammy Ferroggiaro REDWOOD 21:16 6:52
22 Jan Grandi SAN MARIN 21:21 6:53
23 Maddie Gebbe SAN RAFAEL 21:31 6:56
24 Jesse Eaton-lurie SAN RAFAEL 21:31 6:56
25 Sam Huff BRANSON 21:36 6:58
26 Katie Segers REDWOOD 21:52 7:03
27 Sayles Day BRANSON 21:59 7:05
28 Anisa Lester BRANSON 22:01 7:06
29 Gianna Garza TAMALPAIS 22:02 7:06
30 Madison Kwasny TAMALPAIS 22:03 7:07
31 Al-e Mcwhorter REDWOOD 22:04 7:07
32 Campbell Day BRANSON 22:05 7:07
33 Alexandra Nicolopoulis REDWOOD 22:07 7:08
34 Angela Seeger BRANSON 22:10 7:09
35 Nora Apelgren JUSTIN SIENA 22:11 7:09
36 Maria Stephens Jr Marin Catholic 22:13 7:10 2/13 2/13 7/10 25:16
(3:03)
25:16
(3:03)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Charlotte Oster BRANSON 22:15 7:11
38 Mackenzie Quinlivan NOVATO 22:21 7:13
39 Mary Bisconer JUSTIN SIENA 22:21 7:13
40 Addie Wight So Marin Catholic 22:22 7:13 3/13 3/13 5/10
41 Meghan Tanel TAMALPAIS 22:23 7:13
42 Rebekah Katz REDWOOD 22:23 7:13
43 Sara Evans TERRA LINDA 22:24 7:14
44 Rachel Urban SAN RAFAEL 22:25 7:14
45 Chloe Hunwick DRAKE 22:27 7:15
46 Dana Leavitt Jr Marin Catholic 22:27 7:15 4/13 4/13 5/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
47 Cali Gallardo DRAKE 22:28 7:15
48 Franny Kiles TAMALPAIS 22:33 7:16
49 Izzy Doerschlag DRAKE 22:37 7:18
50 Maddy Peng REDWOOD 22:38 7:18
51 Billie Mandelbaum TAMALPAIS 22:39 7:18
52 Erin Brown REDWOOD 22:43 7:20
53 Grace Dougherty TAMALPAIS 22:50 7:22
54 Jahya Burke DRAKE 22:53 7:23
55 Violet Kelley-andrews REDWOOD 22:57 7:24
56 Alli Degeorge NOVATO 23:01 7:25
57 Tonantsyn Beltran DRAKE 23:02 7:26
58 Julia Nurse REDWOOD 23:04 7:26
59 Jennifer Hard JUSTIN SIENA 23:11 7:29
60 Ashley Nieman NOVATO 23:13 7:29
61 Anna Watkins Sr Marin Catholic 23:16 7:30 5/13 5/13 6/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Avi Cahn TAMALPAIS 23:20 7:32
63 Lauren Kemmeter SAN RAFAEL 23:22 7:32
64 Isabelle Carbone REDWOOD 23:25 7:33
65 Beatrix Berry DRAKE 23:25 7:33
66 Charlotte Moxley DRAKE 23:25 7:33
67 Ashley Hatfield NOVATO 23:36 7:37
68 Morgana Sidholm TAMALPAIS 23:38 7:37
69 Izzy Dahlke TAMALPAIS 23:43 7:39
70 Tess O'brien SAN MARIN 23:43 7:39
71 Callie Smith BRANSON 23:48 7:41
72 Monika Neuweiler SAN MARIN 24:14 7:49
73 Jackie Dunnett TAMALPAIS 24:15 7:49
74 Brittany Panela SAN MARIN 24:16 7:50
75 Jessica Arango SAN MARIN 24:18 7:50
76 Summer Lawson DRAKE 24:32 7:55
77 Thalia Torres SAN RAFAEL 24:34 7:55
78 Lana Marks BRANSON 24:38 7:57
79 Marta Tonoc Jr Marin Catholic 24:41 7:58 6/13 6/13 6/10
80 Sophia Stuart DRAKE 24:42 7:58
81 Marissa Caldwell SAN MARIN 24:42 7:58
82 Kristal Garcia TERRA LINDA 24:42 7:58
83 Amanda Moe TAMALPAIS 24:43 7:58
84 Madeline Spiess Jr Marin Catholic 24:48 8:00 7/13 7/13 6/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
85 Danielle Damico SAN MARIN 24:48 8:00
86 Ellie Larsen NOVATO 24:49 8:00
87 Megan Macquarrie NOVATO 24:59 8:04
88 Meghan Coyle DRAKE 25:06 8:06
89 Emma Westerlund SAN MARIN 25:07 8:06
90 Taylor Wheaton SAN MARIN 25:20 8:10
91 Julia Duckhorn JUSTIN SIENA 25:21 8:11
92 Catie Park Fr Marin Catholic 25:28 8:13 8/13 8/13 7/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
93 Emma Jones BRANSON 25:33 8:15
94 Kaitlyn Robles JUSTIN SIENA 25:52 8:21
95 Nicole Anacker DRAKE 25:54 8:21
96 Corinne Bernhard BRANSON 25:59 8:23
97 Lily Corlett TERRA LINDA 26:03 8:24
98 Carmela Karcher So Marin Catholic 26:05 8:25 9/13 9/13 7/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
99 Isabel Verhille BRANSON 26:06 8:25
100 Susannah Jennings JUSTIN SIENA 26:07 8:25
101 Allie Stanley DRAKE 26:21 8:30
102 Veronica Champine TERRA LINDA 26:22 8:30
103 Helena Herber JUSTIN SIENA 26:31 8:33
104 Kate Granlund TERRA LINDA 26:35 8:35
105 Brianna Polk-perez NOVATO 26:53 8:40
106 Isabel Gelatti SAN RAFAEL 27:12 8:46
107 Alexandra Limpert Sr Marin Catholic 27:15 8:47 10/13 10/13 6/8 28:27
(1:12)
28:27
(1:12)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Catherine Collins Fr Marin Catholic 27:18 8:48 11/13 11/13 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
109 Alexandra Weitman TERRA LINDA 27:37 8:55
110 Sarah Coduto So Marin Catholic 27:41 8:56 12/13 12/13 5/7
111 Janet Miramontes So Marin Catholic 27:45 8:57 13/13 13/13 5/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
112 Hannah Roberts SAN MARIN 28:40 9:15
113 Mikayla Balmaceda JUSTIN SIENA 28:52 9:19
114 Sophia Popeal TERRA LINDA 29:03 9:22
115 Grace Vavuris SAN MARIN 29:04 9:23
116 Vanessa Torres SAN MARIN 29:06 9:23
117 Lucca Collier NOVATO 29:48 9:37
118 Gabrielle Roye JUSTIN SIENA 29:53 9:38
119 Lauren Madrigal JUSTIN SIENA 29:53 9:38
120 Talia Westphal NOVATO 30:09 9:44
121 Niki Salarpi TERRA LINDA 30:20 9:47
122 Meghan Scott SAN MARIN 31:41 10:13
123 Melanie Olsen NOVATO 31:53 10:17
124 Sammy Yazdi BRANSON 32:09 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 REDWOOD
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:31
100:29
20:06
6:29
48 Megan Bordes
-
19:12
6:12
3
Emma Gallagher
-
19:55
6:25
6
Sophie Epstein
-
20:08
6:30
11
Kendra Loo
-
20:31
6:37
13
Sammy Cohen
-
20:43
6:41
15
Lucie Semone
-
20:49
6:43
17
Rachel Bordes
-
21:14
6:51
20
2 BRANSON
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:39
99:32
19:54
6:25
53 Julia Maxwell
-
17:57
5:47
1
Anna Harleen
-
19:06
6:10
2
Allie Williams
-
20:07
6:29
10
Sophie Breck
-
20:46
6:42
16
Sam Huff
-
21:36
6:58
24
Sayles Day
-
21:59
7:05
25
Anisa Lester
-
22:01
7:06
26
3 NOVATO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
105:42
21:08
6:49
101 Isabel Moon
-
19:42
6:21
5
Kelsey Nieman
-
19:57
6:26
7
Raissa Boysen
-
20:41
6:40
14
Mackenzie Quinlivan
-
22:21
7:13
31
Alli Degeorge
-
23:01
7:25
44
Ashley Nieman
-
23:13
7:29
47
Ashley Hatfield
-
23:36
7:37
50
4 TAMALPAIS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
106:45
21:21
6:53
111 Bella Amyx
-
19:28
6:17
4
Kaleigh Jones
-
20:49
6:43
18
Gianna Garza
-
22:02
7:06
27
Madison Kwasny
-
22:03
7:07
28
Meghan Tanel
-
22:23
7:13
34
Franny Kiles
-
22:33
7:16
40
Billie Mandelbaum
-
22:39
7:18
42
5 DRAKE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
108:42
21:44
7:01
145 Sophia Noto
-
20:04
6:28
9
Aislinn Miller
-
21:06
6:48
19
Chloe Hunwick
-
22:27
7:15
37
Cali Gallardo
-
22:28
7:15
39
Izzy Doerschlag
-
22:37
7:18
41
Jahya Burke
-
22:53
7:23
43
Tonantsyn Beltran
-
23:02
7:26
45
6 Marin Catholic
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
110:22
22:04
7:07
157 Jordan Allen
So
20:04
6:28
8
Maria Stephens
Jr
22:13
7:10
30
Addie Wight
So
22:22
7:13
33
Dana Leavitt
Jr
22:27
7:15
38
Anna Watkins
Sr
23:16
7:30
48
Marta Tonoc
Jr
24:41
7:58
56
Madeline Spiess
Jr
24:48
8:00
59
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
7 SAN RAFAEL
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
113:23
22:41
7:19
185 Maddie Gebbe
-
21:31
6:56
22
Jesse Eaton-lurie
-
21:31
6:56
23
Rachel Urban
-
22:25
7:14
36
Lauren Kemmeter
-
23:22
7:32
49
Thalia Torres
-
24:34
7:55
55
Isabel Gelatti
-
27:12
8:46
68




8 JUSTIN SIENA
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:41
118:56
23:47
7:40
230 Nora Apelgren
-
22:11
7:09
29
Mary Bisconer
-
22:21
7:13
32
Jennifer Hard
-
23:11
7:29
46
Julia Duckhorn
-
25:21
8:11
61
Kaitlyn Robles
-
25:52
8:21
62
Susannah Jennings
-
26:07
8:25
64
Helena Herber
-
26:31
8:33
66
9 SAN MARIN
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:57
117:52
23:34
7:36
231 Jan Grandi
-
21:21
6:53
21
Tess O'brien
-
23:43
7:39
51
Monika Neuweiler
-
24:14
7:49
52
Brittany Panela
-
24:16
7:50
53
Jessica Arango
-
24:18
7:50
54
Marissa Caldwell
-
24:42
7:58
57
Danielle Damico
-
24:48
8:00
60
10 TERRA LINDA
7-8-8-8-10
Gap: 6:00
119:53
23:59
7:44
233 Kaitlin Mckeogh
-
20:22
6:34
12
Sara Evans
-
22:24
7:14
35
Kristal Garcia
-
24:42
7:58
58
Lily Corlett
-
26:03
8:24
63
Veronica Champine
-
26:22
8:30
65
Kate Granlund
-
26:35
8:35
67
Alexandra Weitman
-
27:37
8:55
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 REDWOOD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
107:15
21:27
6:55
17 Lucie Semone
-
20:49
6:43
1
Rachel Bordes
-
21:14
6:51
2
Sammy Ferroggiaro
-
21:16
6:52
3
Katie Segers
-
21:52
7:03
4
Al-e Mcwhorter
-
22:04
7:07
7
Alexandra Nicolopoulis
-
22:07
7:08
9
Rebekah Katz
-
22:23
7:13
12
2 BRANSON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
110:30
22:06
7:08
40 Sayles Day
-
21:59
7:05
5
Anisa Lester
-
22:01
7:06
6
Campbell Day
-
22:05
7:07
8
Angela Seeger
-
22:10
7:09
10
Charlotte Oster
-
22:15
7:11
11
Callie Smith
-
23:48
7:41
25
Lana Marks
-
24:38
7:57
28
3 TAMALPAIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
115:00
23:00
7:25
84 Franny Kiles
-
22:33
7:16
13
Billie Mandelbaum
-
22:39
7:18
14
Grace Dougherty
-
22:50
7:22
15
Avi Cahn
-
23:20
7:32
19
Morgana Sidholm
-
23:38
7:37
23
Izzy Dahlke
-
23:43
7:39
24
Jackie Dunnett
-
24:15
7:49
26
4 DRAKE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
117:17
23:27
7:34
101 Jahya Burke
-
22:53
7:23
16
Tonantsyn Beltran
-
23:02
7:26
17
Beatrix Berry
-
23:25
7:33
20
Charlotte Moxley
-
23:25
7:33
21
Summer Lawson
-
24:32
7:55
27
Sophia Stuart
-
24:42
7:58
30
Meghan Coyle
-
25:06
8:06
36
5 NOVATO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
123:30
24:42
7:58
152 Ashley Nieman
-
23:13
7:29
18
Ashley Hatfield
-
23:36
7:37
22
Ellie Larsen
-
24:49
8:00
34
Megan Macquarrie
-
24:59
8:04
35
Brianna Polk-perez
-
26:53
8:40
43
Lucca Collier
-
29:48
9:37
51
Talia Westphal
-
30:09
9:44
54
6 Marin Catholic
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 2:34
128:17
25:39
8:17
184 Marta Tonoc
Jr
24:41
7:58
29
Madeline Spiess
Jr
24:48
8:00
32
Catie Park
Fr
25:28
8:13
39
Carmela Karcher
So
26:05
8:25
40
Alexandra Limpert
Sr
27:15
8:47
44
Catherine Collins
Fr
27:18
8:48
45
Sarah Coduto
So
27:41
8:56
46
7 SAN MARIN
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 3:58
128:37
25:43
8:18
186 Marissa Caldwell
-
24:42
7:58
31
Danielle Damico
-
24:48
8:00
33
Emma Westerlund
-
25:07
8:06
37
Taylor Wheaton
-
25:20
8:10
38
Hannah Roberts
-
28:40
9:15
47
Grace Vavuris
-
29:04
9:23
49
Vanessa Torres
-
29:06
9:23
50
8 JUSTIN SIENA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
141:16
28:15
9:07
236 Susannah Jennings
-
26:07
8:25
41
Helena Herber
-
26:31
8:33
42
Mikayla Balmaceda
-
28:52
9:19
48
Gabrielle Roye
-
29:53
9:38
52
Lauren Madrigal
-
29:53
9:38
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.