Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/11/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David, Sabrina Sr V 26:34 8:34 3.1 58/75 5/5 5/5 7/10 27:12
(0:38,2.3)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Devine, Theresa Fr V 21:22 6:54 3.1 2/75 1/5 1/5 2/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
Fisher, Natalee Jr V 22:22 7:13 3.1 9/75 2/5 2/5 2/10 19:44 GO MCXC (SBP)
Sillman, Vanessa So V 25:12 8:08 3.1 40/75 3/5 3/5 9/10
Slessarev, Alex Sr V 26:10 8:26 3.1 52/75 4/5 4/5 7/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 121:40
5:12
3.1 7:51 6:54 8:34 150 7:12 Theresa Devine (2), Natalee Fisher (9), Vanessa Sillman (39), Alex Slessarev (47), Sabrina David (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilie Olson Sr Tamalpais 20:47 6:42
2 Theresa Devine Fr Marin Catholic 21:22 6:54 1/5 1/5 2/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
3 Amelia Burke Fr Redwood 21:38 6:59
4 Kelsey Ripp Jr San Rafael 21:45 7:01
5 Alizah Rotman So Novato 22:09 7:09
6 Chlesea Fenton Jr San Marin 22:13 7:10
7 Sammy Creath Jr Redwood 22:14 7:10
8 Katie Bachman Jr Redwood 22:19 7:12
9 Natalee Fisher Jr Marin Catholic 22:22 7:13 2/5 2/5 2/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
10 Hannah Farazmand Fr Redwood 22:25 7:14
11 Kristine Nowlain Sr Drake 22:41 7:19
12 Lauren Hall So Redwood 23:04 7:26
13 Mickey Davis Jr San Rafael 23:09 7:28
14 Kimberly Killion Jr San Rafael 23:15 7:30
15 Mary Kate Fidler Jr Justin Siena 23:16 7:30
16 Nina Atamaniuk So Novato 23:24 7:33
17 Monica Yorio Fr Tamalpais 23:25 7:33
18 Kelsey Olson Sr Novato 23:28 7:34
19 Lucy Rosenbloom Sr Tamalpais 23:29 7:35
20 Stephanie Thoma Jr San Marin 23:34 7:36
21 Katie Kane So Redwood 23:41 7:38
22 Sheehan Mitchell Jr Drake 23:47 7:40
23 Allison Franklin Jr San Rafael 23:50 7:41
24 Kristin Gloystein Fr Novato 23:53 7:42
25 Rebecca Bennett So San Marin 24:05 7:46
26 Katie Conklin Sr Novato 24:11 7:48
27 Bridgette Trowbridge Sr Novato 24:11 7:48
28 Rebecca Wheeler Jr Tamalpais 24:15 7:49
29 Ally Warson Fr Branson 24:19 7:51
30 Kelly Campagna Jr Terra Linda 24:24 7:52
31 Brooke Bainum Jr Justin Siena 24:27 7:53
32 Nathalie Urroz Jr San Rafael 24:36 7:56
33 Sara Helvestine Jr Redwood 24:43 7:58
34 Amelia Kao Fr San Marin 24:46 7:59
35 Kelsey Sands So Drake 24:53 8:02
36 Ellen Bialik Fr Terra Linda 24:56 8:03
37 Alley Pino Fr Terra Linda 24:57 8:03
38 Caitlin Schmitt Fr Redwood 25:02 8:05
39 Erin Kinda Fr Justin Siena 25:10 8:07
40 Vanessa Sillman So Marin Catholic 25:12 8:08 3/5 3/5 9/10
41 Aviva Maslow So Redwood 25:36 8:15
42 Gwen Burke So Redwood 25:38 8:16
43 Lisa Mithun Jr Tamalpais 25:40 8:17
44 Olivia Strain So San Marin 25:41 8:17
45 Kat McNiel Jr Tamalpais 25:42 8:17
46 Sara Jones So San Marin 25:43 8:18
47 Nicole Leighton So Redwood 25:44 8:18
48 Mariel Rossman Jr Tamalpais 25:46 8:19
49 Megan Digirolamo Jr Terra Linda 25:47 8:19
50 Kari Sandell So Redwood 25:50 8:20
51 Annie Pedlar Sr Terra Linda 25:50 8:20
52 Alex Slessarev Sr Marin Catholic 26:10 8:26 4/5 4/5 7/10
53 Samantha Sharpe Fr San Rafael 26:18 8:29
54 Maddie Ross Fr Branson 26:18 8:29
55 Kim Larson Jr Terra Linda 26:19 8:29
56 Caitlin Gowdey Sr Terra Linda 26:25 8:31
57 Julia Feldman So Novato 26:32 8:34
58 Sabrina David Sr Marin Catholic 26:34 8:34 5/5 5/5 7/10
59 Alanna Cottrell So Drake 26:35 8:35
60 Danielle Payton So Novato 26:36 8:35
61 Becky Cannon Sr Redwood 26:59 8:42
62 Carrie Coats Jr Tamalpais 27:20 8:49
63 Ali Barber Jr San Marin 27:24 8:50
64 Nicole Young So Branson 27:26 8:51
65 Michelle Spitzer So Branson 27:30 8:52
66 Laura Marks So Justin Siena 27:30 8:52
67 Lauren Caitlin Fr Drake 27:35 8:54
68 Callie Anderson Fr Drake 27:37 8:55
69 Carrie Adams Jr Branson 27:38 8:55
70 Megan Sands Jr Drake 27:56 9:01
71 Clare Carlson Sr Branson 28:03 9:03
72 Beatriz Arostegui So Justin Siena 28:04 9:03
73 Anna Hauswirth Sr Branson 28:24 9:10
74 Janet Alexander Sr Terra Linda 28:27 9:11
75 Daniella De Laat So Justin Siena 29:13 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
111:40
22:20
7:12
40 Amelia Burke
Fr
21:38
6:59
3
Sammy Creath
Jr
22:14
7:10
7
Katie Bachman
Jr
22:19
7:12
8
Hannah Farazmand
Fr
22:25
7:14
10
Lauren Hall
So
23:04
7:26
12








2 San Rafael
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
116:35
23:19
7:31
86 Kelsey Ripp
Jr
21:45
7:01
4
Mickey Davis
Jr
23:09
7:28
13
Kimberly Killion
Jr
23:15
7:30
14
Allison Franklin
Jr
23:50
7:41
23
Nathalie Urroz
Jr
24:36
7:56
32








3 Novato
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:02
117:05
23:25
7:33
89 Alizah Rotman
So
22:09
7:09
5
Nina Atamaniuk
So
23:24
7:33
16
Kelsey Olson
Sr
23:28
7:34
18
Kristin Gloystein
Fr
23:53
7:42
24
Katie Conklin
Sr
24:11
7:48
26








4 Tamalpais
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 4:53
117:36
23:31
7:35
105 Emilie Olson
Sr
20:47
6:42
1
Monica Yorio
Fr
23:25
7:33
17
Lucy Rosenbloom
Sr
23:29
7:35
19
Rebecca Wheeler
Jr
24:15
7:49
28
Lisa Mithun
Jr
25:40
8:17
40








5 San Marin
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:28
120:19
24:04
7:46
126 Chlesea Fenton
Jr
22:13
7:10
6
Stephanie Thoma
Jr
23:34
7:36
20
Rebecca Bennett
So
24:05
7:46
25
Amelia Kao
Fr
24:46
7:59
34
Olivia Strain
So
25:41
8:17
41








6 Marin Catholic
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 5:12
121:40
24:20
7:51
150 Theresa Devine
Fr
21:22
6:54
2
Natalee Fisher
Jr
22:22
7:13
9
Vanessa Sillman
So
25:12
8:08
39
Alex Slessarev
Sr
26:10
8:26
47
Sabrina David
Sr
26:34
8:34
53








7 Drake
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:54
125:31
25:06
8:06
181 Kristine Nowlain
Sr
22:41
7:19
11
Sheehan Mitchell
Jr
23:47
7:40
22
Kelsey Sands
So
24:53
8:02
35
Alanna Cottrell
So
26:35
8:35
54
Lauren Caitlin
Fr
27:35
8:54
59








8 Terra Linda
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
125:54
25:11
8:07
194 Kelly Campagna
Jr
24:24
7:52
30
Ellen Bialik
Fr
24:56
8:03
36
Alley Pino
Fr
24:57
8:03
37
Megan Digirolamo
Jr
25:47
8:19
45
Annie Pedlar
Sr
25:50
8:20
46








9 Justin Siena
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:48
128:27
25:41
8:17
206 Mary Kate Fidler
Jr
23:16
7:30
15
Brooke Bainum
Jr
24:27
7:53
31
Erin Kinda
Fr
25:10
8:07
38
Laura Marks
So
27:30
8:52
58
Beatriz Arostegui
So
28:04
9:03
64








10 Branson
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
133:11
26:38
8:36
252 Ally Warson
Fr
24:19
7:51
29
Maddie Ross
Fr
26:18
8:29
49
Nicole Young
So
27:26
8:51
56
Michelle Spitzer
So
27:30
8:52
57
Carrie Adams
Jr
27:38
8:55
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.