Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa So V 18:49 6:16 3 4/93 1/7 1/7 4/18 19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dilsworth, Ally Jr V 23:35 7:52 3 71/93 7/7 7/7 4/7
Fisher, Natalee Sr V 19:24 6:28 3 9/93 2/7 2/7 3/16 19:49
(0:25,2.1)
19:49
(0:25,2.1)
19:22 19:22 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
Fitzpatrick, Katie Fr V 20:49 6:56 3 26/93 3/7 3/7 6/15
Kaufman, Cori Jr V 22:18 7:26 3 50/93 5/7 5/7 5/12
McLellan, Jessica Fr V 21:37 7:12 3 38/93 4/7 4/7 5/14
Sitzmann, Joanna Sr V 23:09 7:43 3 66/93 6/7 6/7 5/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 102:57
3:29
3 6:52 6:16 7:26 117 6:27 107:35
(4:38,4.3)
107:35
(4:38,4.3)
105:49
(2:52,2.7%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Theresa Devine (4), Natalee Fisher (9), Katie Fitzpatrick (24), Jessica McLellan (35), Cori Kaufman (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Sumpter Sr Healdsburg 16:59 5:40
2 Taylor Lawson So St. Mary's College 18:43 6:14
3 Michelle Davis Sr San Rafael 18:44 6:15
4 Theresa Devine So Marin Catholic 18:49 6:16 1/7 1/7 4/18 19:00
(0:11)
19:00
(0:11)
19:00
(0:11)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Alex Choy So St. Mary's College 18:50 6:17
6 Kelsey Ripp Sr San Rafael 19:07 6:22
7 Margot Sullivan Jr St. Mary's College 19:15 6:25
8 Allie Maher So Arcata 19:21 6:27
9 Natalee Fisher Sr Marin Catholic 19:24 6:28 2/7 2/7 3/16 19:49
(0:25)
19:49
(0:25)
19:22 GO MCXC (LY, LR)
10 Nochella Ozard So Fortuna 19:24 6:28
11 Anika Adeni Fr Moreau Catholic 19:37 6:32
12 Alice Baker Jr St. Mary's College 19:51 6:37
13 Erica Lauer So Piedmont 19:54 6:38
14 Katherine Shelton Jr Salesian 20:01 6:40
15 Kimberly Killion Sr San Rafael 20:08 6:43
16 Geneva Brooks Sr El Molino 20:10 6:43
17 Ashley Davis Jr St. Mary's College 20:11 6:44
18 Meredith Inman So Healdsburg 20:13 6:44
19 Montana Larson So Arcata 20:18 6:46
20 Cassidy Reich Sr Healdsburg 20:24 6:48
21 Casey Vonherrmann So Piedmont 20:29 6:50
22 Cassie Crosby Jr Moreau Catholic 20:30 6:50
23 Erin Safreno Fr Moreau Catholic 20:32 6:51
24 Anya Ritter So Arcata 20:35 6:52
25 Kelsey Shea So Sir Francis Drake 20:49 6:56
26 Katie Fitzpatrick Fr Marin Catholic 20:49 6:56 3/7 3/7 6/15
27 Maggie Hannon Fr Moreau Catholic 20:52 6:57
28 Rachel Bowen Jr San Rafael 21:04 7:01
29 Libby Freeman Sr Piedmont 21:12 7:04
30 Annie Woelffer Fr St. Mary's College 21:15 7:05
31 Marki Becker Jr Piedmont 21:21 7:07
32 Sara Pennebaker Sr St. Mary's College 21:23 7:08
33 Emma Nicholls So Piedmont 21:25 7:08
34 Caitlin Beckerman Fr San Rafael 21:30 7:10
35 Stephanie Thoma Sr San Marin 21:34 7:11
36 Rebecca Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 21:35 7:12
37 McKenzie Lee Jr Moreau Catholic 21:36 7:12
38 Jessica McLellan Fr Marin Catholic 21:37 7:12 4/7 4/7 5/14
39 Leslie Johnson Fr Justin-Siena 21:40 7:13
40 Ann Kilzer Sr Moreau Catholic 21:43 7:14
41 Kate Inhthapatha So Mckinleyville 21:46 7:15
42 Erica Morelli Fr Terra Linda 21:48 7:16
43 Rebecca Bennett Jr San Marin 21:54 7:18
44 Erin Kinda So Justin-Siena 21:56 7:19
45 Samantha Gordon Fr Healdsburg 21:57 7:19
46 Keily Campagna Sr Terra Linda 21:58 7:19
47 Kaitlyn Sharp Sr Ursuline 21:59 7:20
48 Laura Duenas So San Rafael 22:01 7:20
49 Allie Pino So Terra Linda 22:09 7:23
50 Cori Kaufman Jr Marin Catholic 22:18 7:26 5/7 5/7 5/12
51 Sheehan Mitchell Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:18 7:26
52 Mary Welter Fr San Marin 22:20 7:27
53 Brooke Bainum Sr Justin-Siena 22:23 7:28
54 Kathryn Hutchins So Sir Francis Drake 22:30 7:30
55 Alana Fichman Jr El Molino 22:31 7:30
56 Camille Cooley Fr Ursuline 22:31 7:30
57 Alia Evans Fr Healdsburg 22:33 7:31
58 Allison Franklin Sr San Rafael 22:36 7:32
59 Stephanie Herwatt Jr Justin-Siena 22:50 7:37
60 Gwyndolyn Ozard Jr Fortuna 22:51 7:37
61 Mary Kate Fidler Sr Justin-Siena 22:58 7:39
62 Lola Figueiredo Sr Arcata 23:00 7:40
63 Beatriz Arostegui Jr Justin-Siena 23:02 7:41
64 Connie Noonan Jr Ursuline 23:03 7:41
65 Julia Sweitzer So Arcata 23:08 7:43
66 Joanna Sitzmann Sr Marin Catholic 23:09 7:43 6/7 6/7 5/11
67 Ellen Bialik So Terra Linda 23:17 7:46
68 Alex Ecker Fr Ursuline 23:25 7:48
69 Kim Larson Sr Terra Linda 23:30 7:50
70 Lauren Janney Fr El Molino 23:34 7:51
71 Ally Dilsworth Jr Marin Catholic 23:35 7:52 7/7 7/7 4/7
72 Alanna Cottrell Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:53 7:58
73 Tyler Campagna So Terra Linda 23:55 7:58
74 Julie Andresen Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:03 8:01
75 Lauren Caitlin So Sir Francis Drake 24:06 8:02
76 Tessa Opalach Fr Arcata 24:09 8:03
77 Brooke Parsons So El Molino 24:14 8:05
78 Nicole Sayre So Healdsburg 24:16 8:05
79 Meagan McKellar So Ursuline 24:27 8:09
80 Kelsey Murphy Jr El Molino 24:31 8:10
81 Megan Gregory Jr St. Patrick/Vincent 24:31 8:10
82 Elizbeth Buckley Fr Ursuline 24:34 8:11
83 Maya Blakemore Fr Arcata 24:38 8:13
84 Asmara Vega-Curtis Fr St. Patrick/Vincent 24:52 8:17
85 Jane Elliott Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:59 8:20
86 Michelle Lee So Mckinleyville 24:59 8:20
87 Rose Randazzo Jr Mckinleyville 25:11 8:24
88 Dominique Knowles Sr St. Patrick/Vincent 26:14 8:45
89 Rebecca Knopf Fr Terra Linda 26:19 8:46
90 Margaret Ryan Sr St. Patrick/Vincent 27:25 9:08
91 Taylor Nolan Jr Mckinleyville 27:33 9:11
92 Brenda Duenas Jr Holy Names 27:59 9:20
93 Chelsea Raff So El Molino 28:09 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's College
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
96:50
19:22
6:27
40 Taylor Lawson
So
18:43
6:14
2
Alex Choy
So
18:50
6:17
5
Margot Sullivan
Jr
19:15
6:25
7
Alice Baker
Jr
19:51
6:37
11
Ashley Davis
Jr
20:11
6:44
15








2 San Rafael
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
100:33
20:07
6:42
80 Michelle Davis
Sr
18:44
6:15
3
Kelsey Ripp
Sr
19:07
6:22
6
Kimberly Killion
Sr
20:08
6:43
13
Rachel Bowen
Jr
21:04
7:01
26
Caitlin Beckerman
Fr
21:30
7:10
32








3 Moreau Catholic
6-6-6-5-3
Gap: 1:58
103:06
20:37
6:52
109 Anika Adeni
Fr
19:37
6:32
10
Cassie Crosby
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Erin Safreno
Fr
20:32
6:51
21
Maggie Hannon
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
Rebecca Hannon
Sr
21:35
7:12
33








4 Marin Catholic
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 3:29
102:57
20:35
6:52
117 Theresa Devine
So
18:49
6:16
4
Natalee Fisher
Sr
19:24
6:28
9
Katie Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:49
6:56
24
Jessica McLellan
Fr
21:37
7:12
35
Cori Kaufman
Jr
22:18
7:26
45








GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
5 Piedmont
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:31
104:21
20:52
6:57
118 Erica Lauer
So
19:54
6:38
12
Casey Vonherrmann
So
20:29
6:50
19
Libby Freeman
Sr
21:12
7:04
27
Marki Becker
Jr
21:21
7:07
29
Emma Nicholls
So
21:25
7:08
31








6 Healdsburg
1-4-3-4-6
Gap: 5:34
102:06
20:25
6:48
126 Sarah Sumpter
Sr
16:59
5:40
1
Meredith Inman
So
20:13
6:44
16
Cassidy Reich
Sr
20:24
6:48
18
Samantha Gordon
Fr
21:57
7:19
40
Alia Evans
Fr
22:33
7:31
51








7 Arcata
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:47
106:22
21:16
7:05
160 Allie Maher
So
19:21
6:27
8
Montana Larson
So
20:18
6:46
17
Anya Ritter
So
20:35
6:52
22
Lola Figueiredo
Sr
23:00
7:40
55
Julia Sweitzer
So
23:08
7:43
58








8 Justin-Siena
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:18
111:47
22:21
7:27
229 Leslie Johnson
Fr
21:40
7:13
36
Erin Kinda
So
21:56
7:19
39
Brooke Bainum
Sr
22:23
7:28
47
Stephanie Herwatt
Jr
22:50
7:37
53
Mary Kate Fidler
Sr
22:58
7:39
54








9 Terra Linda
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:42
112:42
22:32
7:31
245 Erica Morelli
Fr
21:48
7:16
38
Keily Campagna
Sr
21:58
7:19
41
Allie Pino
So
22:09
7:23
44
Ellen Bialik
So
23:17
7:46
60
Kim Larson
Sr
23:30
7:50
62








10 Sir Francis Drake
9-9-8-9-10
Gap: 3:14
113:33
22:43
7:34
249 Kelsey Shea
So
20:49
6:56
23
Sheehan Mitchell
Sr
22:18
7:26
46
Kathryn Hutchins
So
22:30
7:30
48
Alanna Cottrell
Jr
23:53
7:58
65
Julie Andresen
Sr
24:03
8:01
67








11 El Molino
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 4:21
115:00
23:00
7:40
269 Geneva Brooks
Sr
20:10
6:43
14
Alana Fichman
Jr
22:31
7:30
49
Lauren Janney
Fr
23:34
7:51
63
Brooke Parsons
So
24:14
8:05
70
Kelsey Murphy
Jr
24:31
8:10
73








12 Ursuline
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
115:25
23:05
7:42
282 Kaitlyn Sharp
Sr
21:59
7:20
42
Camille Cooley
Fr
22:31
7:30
50
Connie Noonan
Jr
23:03
7:41
57
Alex Ecker
Fr
23:25
7:48
61
Meagan McKellar
So
24:27
8:09
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.