Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Colina, Jenny Sr V 22:27 7:29 3 49/105 3/7 3/7 8/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
Croy, Lucy Jr V 21:29 7:10 3 33/105 2/7 2/7 7/20 GO MCXC (SBP)
David, Christina Sr V 23:22 7:47 3 67/105 4/7 4/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Fisher, Natalee Fr V 20:26 6:49 3 18/105 1/7 1/7 9/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
Galiani, Gaby Sr V 24:04 8:01 3 78/105 5/7 5/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hand, Chrissy Sr V 24:09 8:03 3 79/105 6/7 6/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
Van Buskirk, Lizzie So V 25:10 8:23 3 88/105 7/7 7/7 9/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 111:48
3:38
3 7:27 6:49 8:01 227 6:11 105:49 105:49 Natalee Fisher (18), Lucy Croy (32), Jenny Colina (47), Christina David (62), Gaby Galiani (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Wright Bishop O'Dowd 17:15 5:45
2 Alexi Pappas Bishop O'Dowd 17:53 5:58
3 Gabi Rios-sotelo St. Mary's College 18:06 6:02
4 Yasmine White Arcata 18:17 6:06
5 Melissa Yee Bishop O'Dowd 18:45 6:15
6 Jehan Sparks Piedmont 18:45 6:15
7 Liz Hendrix Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:19
8 Naomi Sparks Piedmont 18:59 6:20
9 Rosa Magana Holy Names 19:19 6:26
10 Corinne Yee Moreau Catholic 19:23 6:28
11 Dana Isokawa Piedmont 19:36 6:32
12 Arielle Frasher-slavin Arcata 19:51 6:37
13 Mariele Ponticiello Ursuline 19:55 6:38
14 Brazile Clark Bishop O'Dowd 19:56 6:39
15 Lora Marchini Salesian 20:01 6:40
16 Emma Kelsey Arcata 20:12 6:44
17 Kelsey Walker Bishop O'Dowd 20:24 6:48
18 Natalee Fisher Fr Marin Catholic 20:26 6:49 1/7 1/7 9/21 GO MCXC (SBP)
19 Cory Davis San Rafael 20:33 6:51
20 Annie Pedlar Terra Linda 20:41 6:54
21 Keily Campagna Terra Linda 20:43 6:54
22 Alexis Tobin Arcata 20:46 6:55
23 Amy Recuero Moreau Catholic 20:48 6:56
24 Jane Leer Arcata 20:49 6:56
25 Mary Kate Fidler Justin-Siena 20:54 6:58
26 Erin Maravilla Moreau Catholic 20:57 6:59
27 Paulani Mui St. Joseph N. Dame 21:02 7:01
28 Michaela Satter Arcata 21:06 7:02
29 Cheyenne Waldman Willits 21:11 7:04
30 Keri Zaro Moreau Catholic 21:15 7:05
31 Sara Pennebaker St. Mary's College 21:26 7:09
32 Jamie Huey Moreau Catholic 21:29 7:10
33 Lucy Croy Jr Marin Catholic 21:29 7:10 2/7 2/7 7/20 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Tavisha Nicholson Ursuline 21:36 7:12
35 Natasha Matteson St. Mary's College 21:37 7:12
36 Claire Evans Piedmont 21:41 7:14
37 Mickey Davis San Rafael 21:42 7:14
38 Raeann Davis Willits 21:46 7:15
39 Billie Longley Bishop O'Dowd 21:49 7:16
40 Betsy Schroeder Piedmont 21:53 7:18
41 Alyssa Nickles Piedmont 21:53 7:18
42 Alexis Clore St. Joseph N. Dame 21:58 7:19
43 Sarah Hughes Willits 21:59 7:20
44 Emerald Maravilla Moreau Catholic 22:02 7:21
45 Sylvia Bingham Terra Linda 22:02 7:21
46 Piera Vonglahn Terra Linda 22:11 7:24
47 Julia Malvino Middletown 22:20 7:27
48 Katia Gomez Moreau Catholic 22:23 7:28
49 Jenny Colina Sr Marin Catholic 22:27 7:29 3/7 3/7 8/14 GO MCXC (SBP)
50 Lauren Shureen Ursuline 22:27 7:29
51 Heather Evans Ursuline 22:28 7:29
52 Sarah Clark St. Helena 22:30 7:30
53 Elisse Larouche St. Mary's College 22:33 7:31
54 Gina Germano Justin-Siena 22:34 7:31
55 Miranda Mager Healdsburg 22:39 7:33
56 Kelsey Ripp San Rafael 22:43 7:34
57 Makisha Maier Ursuline 22:55 7:38
58 Marie Perez St. Mary's College 22:58 7:39
59 Alexis Carpenter Holy Names 23:00 7:40
60 Nathalie Urroz San Rafael 23:04 7:41
61 Angeline Wolski Arcata 23:08 7:43
62 Kelsey Boyd Ursuline 23:10 7:43
63 Nhu Nguyen Salesian 23:11 7:44
64 Catlin Gowdey Terra Linda 23:12 7:44
65 Libby Freeman Piedmont 23:16 7:45
66 Allison Franklin San Rafael 23:20 7:47
67 Christina David Sr Marin Catholic 23:22 7:47 4/7 4/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
68 Ally Mckenna Holy Names 23:28 7:49
69 Claire Wilson St. Helena 23:28 7:49
70 Hanna Prud'homme Ursuline 23:30 7:50
71 Carolyn Latham Terra Linda 23:35 7:52
72 Jen Oliphant Fortuna 23:37 7:52
73 Maria Garcia Fortuna 23:37 7:52
74 Quenby Dolgushkin Healdsburg 23:44 7:55
75 Karla Garcia San Rafael 23:46 7:55
76 Joan Lubin St. Mary's College 23:53 7:58
77 Kate Lyons Lower Lake 24:01 8:00
78 Gaby Galiani Sr Marin Catholic 24:04 8:01 5/7 5/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
79 Chrissy Hand Sr Marin Catholic 24:09 8:03 6/7 6/7 9/13 GO MCXC (SBP)
80 Hannah Brassmassery St. Joseph N. Dame 24:18 8:06
81 Grace Alderson San Rafael 24:30 8:10
82 Katie Arreguan Willits 24:33 8:11
83 Marlee Prutton St. Joseph N. Dame 24:41 8:14
84 Julie Crandall Salesian 24:42 8:14
85 Sara Wright Healdsburg 24:46 8:15
86 Tamara Montiel St. Mary's College 24:59 8:20
87 Hanna Jewel Terra Linda 25:03 8:21
88 Lizzie Van Buskirk So Marin Catholic 25:10 8:23 7/7 7/7 9/11 GO MCXC (SBP)
89 Gabrielle Salcido Salesian 25:17 8:26
90 Jennifer Merino St. Joseph N. Dame 25:31 8:30
91 Keeshia Paradise Fort Bragg 25:36 8:32
92 Roseanne Burch Salesian 25:37 8:32
93 Alicia Brower Middletown 25:37 8:32
94 Lisa Kasari Salesian 25:48 8:36
95 Alyssa Perez Holy Names 26:14 8:45
96 Kealin Bugarin St. Joseph N. Dame 26:22 8:47
97 Colleen Kamoroff Willits 26:33 8:51
98 Genesis Guiterrez Holy Names 26:42 8:54
99 Corrina Kamoroff Willits 26:49 8:56
100 Brenna Sullivan Kelseyville 26:55 8:58
101 Sarah Perez Salesian 27:35 9:12
102 Roseanna Pealatere Willits 28:03 9:21
103 Monica Torrey Lower Lake 28:25 9:28
104 Jasmine Ross Holy Names 28:37 9:32
105 Rina Ferrario Kelseyville 28:50 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
92:46
18:33
6:11
29 Ariel Wright
-
17:15
5:45
1
Alexi Pappas
-
17:53
5:58
2
Melissa Yee
-
18:45
6:15
5
Liz Hendrix
-
18:57
6:19
7
Brazile Clark
-
19:56
6:39
14
Kelsey Walker
-
20:24
6:48
17
Billie Longley
-
21:49
7:16
38
2 Arcata
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:32
99:55
19:59
6:40
78 Yasmine White
-
18:17
6:06
4
Arielle Frasher-slavin
-
19:51
6:37
12
Emma Kelsey
-
20:12
6:44
16
Alexis Tobin
-
20:46
6:55
22
Jane Leer
-
20:49
6:56
24
Michaela Satter
-
21:06
7:02
27
Angeline Wolski
-
23:08
7:43
56
3 Piedmont
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:08
100:54
20:11
6:44
99 Jehan Sparks
-
18:45
6:15
6
Naomi Sparks
-
18:59
6:20
8
Dana Isokawa
-
19:36
6:32
11
Claire Evans
-
21:41
7:14
35
Betsy Schroeder
-
21:53
7:18
39
Alyssa Nickles
-
21:53
7:18
40
Libby Freeman
-
23:16
7:45
60
4 Moreau Catholic
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
103:52
20:46
6:55
118 Corinne Yee
-
19:23
6:28
10
Amy Recuero
-
20:48
6:56
23
Erin Maravilla
-
20:57
6:59
25
Keri Zaro
-
21:15
7:05
29
Jamie Huey
-
21:29
7:10
31
Emerald Maravilla
-
22:02
7:21
43
Katia Gomez
-
22:23
7:28
46
5 St. Mary's College
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:52
106:40
21:20
7:07
170 Gabi Rios-sotelo
-
18:06
6:02
3
Sara Pennebaker
-
21:26
7:09
30
Natasha Matteson
-
21:37
7:12
34
Elisse Larouche
-
22:33
7:31
50
Marie Perez
-
22:58
7:39
53
Joan Lubin
-
23:53
7:58
67
Tamara Montiel
-
24:59
8:20
75
6 Terra Linda
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
108:49
21:46
7:15
189 Annie Pedlar
-
20:41
6:54
20
Keily Campagna
-
20:43
6:54
21
Sylvia Bingham
-
22:02
7:21
44
Piera Vonglahn
-
22:11
7:24
45
Catlin Gowdey
-
23:12
7:44
59
Carolyn Latham
-
23:35
7:52
65
Hanna Jewel
-
25:03
8:21
76
7 Ursuline
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
109:21
21:52
7:17
195 Mariele Ponticiello
-
19:55
6:38
13
Tavisha Nicholson
-
21:36
7:12
33
Lauren Shureen
-
22:27
7:29
48
Heather Evans
-
22:28
7:29
49
Makisha Maier
-
22:55
7:38
52
Kelsey Boyd
-
23:10
7:43
57
Hanna Prud'homme
-
23:30
7:50
64
8 San Rafael
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:47
111:22
22:16
7:25
222 Cory Davis
-
20:33
6:51
19
Mickey Davis
-
21:42
7:14
36
Kelsey Ripp
-
22:43
7:34
51
Nathalie Urroz
-
23:04
7:41
55
Allison Franklin
-
23:20
7:47
61
Karla Garcia
-
23:46
7:55
66
Grace Alderson
-
24:30
8:10
71
9 Marin Catholic
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:38
111:48
22:22
7:27
227 Natalee Fisher
Fr
20:26
6:49
18
Lucy Croy
Jr
21:29
7:10
32
Jenny Colina
Sr
22:27
7:29
47
Christina David
Sr
23:22
7:47
62
Gaby Galiani
Sr
24:04
8:01
68
Chrissy Hand
Sr
24:09
8:03
69
Lizzie Van Buskirk
So
25:10
8:23
77
10 Willits
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:22
116:02
23:12
7:44
263 Cheyenne Waldman
-
21:11
7:04
28
Raeann Davis
-
21:46
7:15
37
Sarah Hughes
-
21:59
7:20
42
Katie Arreguan
-
24:33
8:11
72
Colleen Kamoroff
-
26:33
8:51
84
Corrina Kamoroff
-
26:49
8:56
86
Roseanna Pealatere
-
28:03
9:21
88
11 St. Joseph N. Dame
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:29
117:30
23:30
7:50
289 Paulani Mui
-
21:02
7:01
26
Alexis Clore
-
21:58
7:19
41
Hannah Brassmassery
-
24:18
8:06
70
Marlee Prutton
-
24:41
8:14
73
Jennifer Merino
-
25:31
8:30
79
Kealin Bugarin
-
26:22
8:47
83




12 Holy Names
5-10-11-11-12
Gap: 7:23
118:43
23:45
7:55
293 Rosa Magana
-
19:19
6:26
9
Alexis Carpenter
-
23:00
7:40
54
Ally Mckenna
-
23:28
7:49
63
Alyssa Perez
-
26:14
8:45
82
Genesis Guiterrez
-
26:42
8:54
85
Jasmine Ross
-
28:37
9:32
89




13 Salesian
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:36
118:48
23:46
7:55
305 Lora Marchini
-
20:01
6:40
15
Nhu Nguyen
-
23:11
7:44
58
Julie Crandall
-
24:42
8:14
74
Gabrielle Salcido
-
25:17
8:26
78
Roseanne Burch
-
25:37
8:32
80
Lisa Kasari
-
25:48
8:36
81
Sarah Perez
-
27:35
9:12
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.