Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/99
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Van Buskirk, Emily | Fr | V | 21:11 | 7:04 | 3 | 23/146 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bridget Duffy | St. Mary's | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
2 | Jessica Neu | Alhambra | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
3 | Stephanie Farac | Terra Linda | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
4 | Amber Henrix | Moreau Catholic | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
5 | Tiffany Vickers | Del Norte | 19:37 | 6:32 | ||||||||
6 | Mary Phelps | Piedmont | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
7 | Maya Kessler | Arcata | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
8 | Christine Atkins | Campolindo | 19:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
9 | Morgan Banks | Sir Francis Drake | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
10 | Amy Loper-riley | Alhambra | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
11 | Jen Saura | Miramonte | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
12 | Andrea Lovio | Arcata | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
13 | Kelly Rogers | Healdsburg | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
14 | Amber Simmons | Del Norte | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
15 | Karen Lee | Campolindo | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
16 | Eva Gut | Novato | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
17 | Sarah Cooke | Miramonte | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
18 | Virginia Grillo | Novato | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
19 | Ashley Mehler-clark | Campolindo | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
20 | Sayaka Matsumoto | St. Mary's | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
21 | Katie Azevedo | Arcata | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
22 | Christina Chavez | St. Mary's | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
23 | Emily Van Buskirk | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:11 | 7:04 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 13/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
24 | Allison Jolda | Piedmont | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
25 | Danila Musante | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
26 | Florinda Larkin | St. Mary's | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
27 | Liana Tergis | Tamalpais | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
28 | Nora Jovanovich | Miramonte | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
29 | Chelsea Torgersen-bell | St. Mary's | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
30 | Caitlin Lawrence | Fortuna | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
31 | Skimra Rodriguez | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
32 | Erin Haffner | Campolindo | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
33 | Emily Powell | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
34 | Courtney Burmann | Moreau Catholic | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
35 | Margaret Smith | Moreau Catholic | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
36 | Rebecca Zamolo | Alhambra | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
37 | Gina Perrone | Miramonte | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
38 | Sara Kessler | Miramonte | 21:31 | 7:10 | ||||||||
39 | Beth Mork | Alhambra | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
40 | Liz Chiba | Campolindo | 21:37 | 7:12 | ||||||||
41 | Tami Zanotti | Arcata | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
42 | Laurel Kellner | San Marin | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
43 | Shannon Mcintyre | Miramonte | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
44 | Suzie James | Dublin | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
45 | Erika Rose | Arcata | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
46 | Elaina Vigil | Dublin | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
47 | Cassandra Nowinsky | Lower Lake | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
48 | Meghan Lane | Campolindo | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
49 | Samantha Jones | Alhambra | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
50 | Ashley Dodson | Novato | 21:59 | 7:20 | ||||||||
51 | Sally Larson | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
52 | Jordan Landes-brenman | Piedmont | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
53 | Katherine Isokawa | Piedmont | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
54 | Lauren Buwalda | Arcata | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
55 | Baily Kennedy | Windsor | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
56 | Andrea Guibao | Moreau Catholic | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
57 | Rachel Baudler | Tamalpais | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
58 | Nicole Shanahan | St. Mary's | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
59 | Christina Gunther-murphy | Piedmont | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
60 | Renee Johnson | Sir Francis Drake | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
61 | Kara Rockett | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:20 | 7:27 | ||||||||
62 | Amanda Brecht | Miramonte | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
63 | Shannon Wilhelm | Tamalpais | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
64 | Kellie Stephens | Alhambra | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
65 | Shawna Leppert | Moreau Catholic | 22:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
66 | Raquel Hakel | Ursuline | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
67 | Melanie Barker | El Molino | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
68 | Emily Claymore | San Marin | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
69 | Stephanie Perttula | Piedmont | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
70 | Lindsey Goldberg | Tamalpais | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
71 | Shira Howerton | American | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Kelsey Barale | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
73 | Kerry Byrne | Ursuline | 22:43 | 7:34 | ||||||||
74 | Dusty Miller | Fort Bragg | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
75 | Alex Garcia | Willits | 22:45 | 7:35 | ||||||||
76 | Colleen Bailey | Fort Bragg | 22:46 | 7:35 | ||||||||
77 | Lauren Barbieri | Piedmont | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
78 | Heidi Hendren | Healdsburg | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
79 | Kassie Cook | American | 22:53 | 7:38 | ||||||||
80 | Mary Baldwin | Sir Francis Drake | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
81 | Hillary Atwood | Bishop O'Dowd | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
82 | Liza Manion | Novato | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
83 | Nely Jacobo | Healdsburg | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
84 | Yana Waldman | Willits | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
85 | Gabriela Maguire | St. Mary's | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
86 | Tessa Hulls | Sir Francis Drake | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
87 | Meagen Mallonee | San Marin | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
88 | Heidi Whittmer | American | 23:11 | 7:44 | ||||||||
89 | Heather Terbeek | American | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
90 | Mariana Castiaux | Moreau Catholic | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
91 | Malissa Vivian | American | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
92 | Devon Foster | Campolindo | 23:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
93 | Sophie Lawson | Terra Linda | 23:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
94 | Jen Clouse | Ursuline | 23:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
95 | Jessica Sanders | Fortuna | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
96 | April Tatton | Ursuline | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
97 | Isabel French | Fortuna | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
98 | Jen Barrett | Ursuline | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
99 | Heather Stephens | Alhambra | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
100 | Holly Howell | Arcata | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
101 | Akiko Takahashi | Willits | 23:31 | 7:50 | ||||||||
102 | Katie Goulart | Fortuna | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
103 | Merissa Andre | Kelseyville | 23:34 | 7:51 | ||||||||
104 | Dory Weston | Sir Francis Drake | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
105 | Amanda Gibbs | Willits | 23:35 | 7:52 | ||||||||
106 | Hifumi Nakamura | Terra Linda | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
107 | Meaghan Hathhorne | Tamalpais | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
108 | Christina Larsen | Moreau Catholic | 23:39 | 7:53 | ||||||||
109 | Blaire Williams | Sir Francis Drake | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
110 | Abby Rains | American | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
111 | Denise Berndt | El Molino | 23:45 | 7:55 | ||||||||
112 | Charlotte Tyler | Novato | 23:48 | 7:56 | ||||||||
113 | Laura Kumataka | Tamalpais | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
114 | Celina Hidalgo | Dublin | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
115 | Patty Pantoja | Lower Lake | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
116 | Kate Oppenheimer | Terra Linda | 24:01 | 8:00 | ||||||||
117 | Cindy Jao | Terra Linda | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
118 | Alissa Sullivan | Tamalpais | 24:26 | 8:09 | ||||||||
119 | Bryanne O'leary | Terra Linda | 24:31 | 8:10 | ||||||||
120 | Anna Bretan | Novato | 24:39 | 8:13 | ||||||||
121 | Miryam Popal | American | 24:39 | 8:13 | ||||||||
122 | Cindy Lyerly | Dublin | 24:49 | 8:16 | ||||||||
123 | Jessie Needham | San Marin | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
124 | Jeanine Willig | El Molino | 25:13 | 8:24 | ||||||||
125 | Ruth Miller | Kelseyville | 25:16 | 8:25 | ||||||||
126 | Diana Dobkin | Terra Linda | 25:19 | 8:26 | ||||||||
127 | Kristen Bechtel | Dublin | 25:20 | 8:27 | ||||||||
128 | Alanna Stenberg | Fort Bragg | 25:22 | 8:27 | ||||||||
129 | Nina Acuna | El Molino | 25:29 | 8:30 | ||||||||
130 | Jennifer Wescott | Lower Lake | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
131 | Joan Sylva | Kelseyville | 25:33 | 8:31 | ||||||||
132 | Brandi Maresh | Fort Bragg | 25:48 | 8:36 | ||||||||
133 | Felicity Lyons | Ursuline | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
134 | Rachel Foote | Sir Francis Drake | 26:01 | 8:40 | ||||||||
135 | Kristal Dorrance | Dublin | 26:35 | 8:52 | ||||||||
136 | Allison Case | Fortuna | 26:36 | 8:52 | ||||||||
137 | Camellia Clutton | Fort Bragg | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
138 | Y-nhi Huynh | Dublin | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
139 | Janelle Knight | Lower Lake | 26:51 | 8:57 | ||||||||
140 | Melissa Farrell | Lower Lake | 26:51 | 8:57 | ||||||||
141 | Jaque Etter | Fortuna | 27:24 | 9:08 | ||||||||
142 | Anne Southworth | El Molino | 27:26 | 9:09 | ||||||||
143 | Kristin Norris | Lower Lake | 27:40 | 9:13 | ||||||||
144 | Jamie Wise | Willits | 27:43 | 9:14 | ||||||||
145 | Maria Fleishauer | Windsor | 29:56 | 9:59 | ||||||||
146 | Katie Pelmear | San Marin | 31:59 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.