Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Clare Jr V 20:19 6:46 3 25/130 2/5 2/5 6/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
Cresalia, Therese Jr V 21:56 7:19 3 58/130 3/5 3/5 10/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
Fish, Avery So V 21:56 7:19 3 59/130 4/5 4/5 7/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Joffe, Natalie So V 19:37 6:32 3 12/130 1/5 1/5 9/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
Sweeney, Shauna Jr V 22:01 7:20 3 61/130 5/5 5/5 6/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 105:49
2:24
3 7:03 6:32 7:20 195 6:29 Natalie Joffe (12), Clare Ayala (23), Therese Cresalia (52), Avery Fish (53), Shauna Sweeney (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Duffy Sr St. Mary's 18:06 6:02
2 Danilla Musante Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:08 6:03
3 Anna Porcell So Bishop O'Dowd 18:15 6:05
4 Virginia Grillo Sr Novato 18:26 6:09
5 Allison Jolda Sr Piedmont 18:31 6:10
6 Gabi Rios-sotelo Fr St. Mary's 18:37 6:12
7 Catie Gilchrist Sr Piedmont 19:02 6:21
8 Kelly Rogers Jr Healdsburg 19:04 6:21
9 Tanya Rosengren So Alhambra 19:10 6:23
10 Erin Hampson So Arcata 19:21 6:27
11 Courtney Dowdall So San Marin 19:24 6:28
12 Natalie Joffe So Marin Catholic 19:37 6:32 1/5 1/5 9/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Anna Bretan Sr Novato 19:39 6:33
14 Marie Lindquist So Piedmont 19:52 6:37
15 Jehan Sparks Fr Piedmont 19:52 6:37
16 Bailey Kennedy Sr Windsor 19:58 6:39
17 Allison Rowe So Piedmont 20:02 6:41
18 Caitllin Smith Sr St. Joseph's Notre Dame 20:06 6:42
19 Naomi Sparks Fr Piedmont 20:08 6:43
20 Zoe Brown Jr San Marin 20:09 6:43
21 Kelsey Barah Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:15 6:45
22 Aoite Hanrahan So Moreau Catholic 20:16 6:45
23 Kristen Wheeler So Bishop O'Dowd 20:17 6:46
24 Robin Hextrum Fr Tamalpais 20:18 6:46
25 Clare Ayala Jr Marin Catholic 20:19 6:46 2/5 2/5 6/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
26 Emma Williams So Bishop O'Dowd 20:20 6:47
27 Megan Goedewaagen Jr Justin Siena 20:21 6:47
28 Samantha Jones Jr Alhambra 20:25 6:48
29 Lauren Candia Fr San Marin 20:30 6:50
30 Stephanie Farac Jr Terra Linda 20:30 6:50
31 Chelsea Torgersen-bell Sr St. Mary's 20:34 6:51
32 Cassandra Nowinsky Sr Lower Lake 20:36 6:52
33 Kellie Stephens Jr Alhambra 20:40 6:53
34 Kristen Komorowski Fr Healdsburg 20:42 6:54
35 Yana Waldman Sr Willits 20:44 6:55
36 Hillary Buckley So Ursuline 20:48 6:56
37 Rachael Cumbo Fr Ursuline 20:50 6:57
38 Liz Malenk Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:51 6:57
39 Mary Baldwin Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:52 6:57
40 Nicole Shanahan Jr St. Mary's 20:54 6:58
41 Beth Mork Sr Alhambra 20:56 6:59
42 Christina Larsen Jr Moreau Catholic 20:57 6:59
43 Amy Brennick Sr St. Mary's 21:12 7:04
44 Kayla Tyler Fr Fortuna 21:13 7:04
45 Emma Sleath So Novato 21:13 7:04
46 Billy Langley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:14 7:05
47 Claire Calalo Jr Moreau Catholic 21:15 7:05
48 Lindsay Lightsey So Alhambra 21:25 7:08
49 Lizzie Neyers Fr Ursuline 21:27 7:09
50 Carolyn Latham Fr Terra Linda 21:30 7:10
51 Erica Lindstrom Fr Healdsburg 21:35 7:12
52 Erica Simpson Jr Piedmont 21:40 7:13
53 Jenny Degennaro Fr Ursuline 21:41 7:14
54 Zoe Carter Sr Justin Siena 21:46 7:15
55 Jessica Hawkins Jr Arcata 21:47 7:16
56 Amber Shields So San Marin 21:48 7:16
57 Ariel Brown Jr San Marin 21:54 7:18
58 Therese Cresalia Jr Marin Catholic 21:56 7:19 3/5 3/5 10/23 GO MCXC (SBP)
59 Avery Fish So Marin Catholic 21:56 7:19 4/5 4/5 7/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
60 Catey Coppini Jr Moreau Catholic 22:00 7:20
61 Shauna Sweeney Jr Marin Catholic 22:01 7:20 5/5 5/5 6/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
62 Anne Southworth Jr Elmolino 22:02 7:21
63 Shannon Manual Fr Alhambra 22:02 7:21
64 Emily Olson Fr St. Mary's 22:04 7:21
65 Christina Jardin Jr Moreau Catholic 22:04 7:21
66 Danielle Deshazo So San Marin 22:06 7:22
67 Liza Manion Sr Novato 22:10 7:23
68 Carolyn Halsing So Arcata 22:14 7:25
69 Sara Monson Fr Healdsburg 22:18 7:26
70 Lucy Gibbs Fr Tamalpais 22:19 7:26
71 Valerie Wankner Sr Moreau Catholic 22:20 7:27
72 Lisa Bandner Jr San Marin 22:23 7:28
73 Shannon Hextrum Fr Tamalpais 22:28 7:29
74 Jannine Hutchings So Lower Lake 22:28 7:29
75 Meredith Stenberg Jr Fort Bragg 22:29 7:30
76 Bridget Grillo Fr Novato 22:30 7:30
77 Jennifer Keithly So Kelseyville 22:37 7:32
78 Whitney Shoemaker Sr Alhambra 22:39 7:33
79 Erin Strepy Fr Arcata 22:40 7:33
80 Rosa Lin Sr Moreau Catholic 22:43 7:34
81 Emily Huff Jr Windsor 22:44 7:35
82 Amy Yahn Sr Ursuline 22:46 7:35
83 Kathy Kelsey Jr Arcata 22:52 7:37
84 Alex Petek So San Rafael 22:53 7:38
85 Ariella Leaffer So Terra Linda 22:55 7:38
86 Katie Laird Jr Dublin High 22:55 7:38
87 Hifumi Nakamura Jr Terra Linda 22:59 7:40
88 Nicolle Mallinger Fr Windsor 23:00 7:40
89 Thea Ricchiutto So Salesian 23:03 7:41
90 Kaleigh Bulloch Fr Healdsburg 23:05 7:42
91 Lisa Marchini Jr Salesian 23:11 7:44
92 Sarah Zalusky Fr Kelseyville 23:12 7:44
93 Laura Srebro Fr Justin Siena 23:14 7:45
94 Heather Evans Fr Ursuline 23:15 7:45
95 Maureen Muldavin Fr Terra Linda 23:21 7:47
96 Danielle Dorfman Jr Tamalpais 23:30 7:50
97 Lauren Nelson Jr Novato 23:43 7:54
98 Stephanie Munos Jr Willits 23:45 7:55
99 Kari Colman Sr Novato 23:46 7:55
100 Erin Turner So Salesian 23:54 7:58
101 Ramine C-thornton Fr St. Mary's 23:55 7:58
102 Lili Emad So Arcata 24:07 8:02
103 Jessica Sanders Sr Fortuna 24:10 8:03
104 Josie Marks So Terra Linda 24:18 8:06
105 Rachel Molano Jr St. Patricks/St. Vincent 24:20 8:07
106 Beth Rickard Fr Arcata 24:24 8:08
107 Carmen Molina Jr Willits 24:32 8:11
108 Joan Sylva Jr Kelseyville 24:33 8:11
109 Lisa Cox Jr Tamalpais 24:45 8:15
110 Melissa Hartwig Fr Kelseyville 24:49 8:16
111 Michelle Mcmullen So Lower Lake 24:49 8:16
112 Brianne Oliphant Fr Fortuna 25:05 8:22
113 Monica Swiger So Kelseyville 25:18 8:26
114 Diana Ko Jr St. Patricks/St. Vincent 25:20 8:27
115 Polly Helm Jr Salesian 25:24 8:28
116 Carly Stockman So Kelseyville 25:25 8:28
117 Wanda Perkins So Lower Lake 25:26 8:29
118 Jamie Wise Jr Willits 25:36 8:32
119 Jana Ayco So Dublin High 25:40 8:33
120 Andee Jones So Dublin High 25:41 8:34
121 Laura Akstin So Salesian 26:07 8:42
122 Alisha Wimberly So Fort Bragg 26:40 8:53
123 Christa Mcconnell Jr Willits 27:19 9:06
124 Kristin Norris Jr Lower Lake 27:59 9:20
125 Charlene Lazaro Jr St. Patricks/St. Vincent 28:15 9:25
126 Jenny Oates Jr Fort Bragg 28:29 9:30
127 Carolyn Lihn Fr Fort Bragg 28:32 9:31
128 Liz Crowell So Fort Bragg 28:50 9:37
129 Julia Kamoroff So Willits 29:24 9:48
130 Heather Rambo So Fort Bragg 30:09 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
97:19
19:28
6:29
57 Allison Jolda
Sr
18:31
6:10
5
Catie Gilchrist
Sr
19:02
6:21
7
Marie Lindquist
So
19:52
6:37
14
Jehan Sparks
Fr
19:52
6:37
15
Allison Rowe
So
20:02
6:41
16
Naomi Sparks
Fr
20:08
6:43
17
Erica Simpson
Jr
21:40
7:13
47
2 Bishop O'Dowd
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
97:15
19:27
6:29
69 Danilla Musante
Sr
18:08
6:03
2
Anna Porcell
So
18:15
6:05
3
Kelsey Barah
Sr
20:15
6:45
19
Kristen Wheeler
So
20:17
6:46
21
Emma Williams
So
20:20
6:47
24
Liz Malenk
Sr
20:51
6:57
35
Billy Langley
Fr
21:14
7:05
41
3 St. Mary's
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
99:23
19:53
6:38
110 Bridget Duffy
Sr
18:06
6:02
1
Gabi Rios-sotelo
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Chelsea Torgersen-bell
Sr
20:34
6:51
28
Nicole Shanahan
Jr
20:54
6:58
36
Amy Brennick
Sr
21:12
7:04
39
Emily Olson
Fr
22:04
7:21
57
Ramine C-thornton
Fr
23:55
7:58
89
4 Alhambra
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 2:15
102:36
20:31
6:50
144 Tanya Rosengren
So
19:10
6:23
9
Samantha Jones
Jr
20:25
6:48
25
Kellie Stephens
Jr
20:40
6:53
30
Beth Mork
Sr
20:56
6:59
37
Lindsay Lightsey
So
21:25
7:08
43
Shannon Manual
Fr
22:02
7:21
56
Whitney Shoemaker
Sr
22:39
7:33
71
5 San Marin
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
103:45
20:45
6:55
156 Courtney Dowdall
So
19:24
6:28
11
Zoe Brown
Jr
20:09
6:43
18
Lauren Candia
Fr
20:30
6:50
26
Amber Shields
So
21:48
7:16
50
Ariel Brown
Jr
21:54
7:18
51
Danielle Deshazo
So
22:06
7:22
59
Lisa Bandner
Jr
22:23
7:28
65
6 Novato
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:04
103:58
20:48
6:56
186 Virginia Grillo
Sr
18:26
6:09
4
Anna Bretan
Sr
19:39
6:33
13
Emma Sleath
So
21:13
7:04
40
Liza Manion
Sr
22:10
7:23
60
Bridget Grillo
Fr
22:30
7:30
69
Lauren Nelson
Jr
23:43
7:54
85
Kari Colman
Sr
23:46
7:55
87
7 Marin Catholic
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:24
105:49
21:10
7:03
195 Natalie Joffe
So
19:37
6:32
12
Clare Ayala
Jr
20:19
6:46
23
Therese Cresalia
Jr
21:56
7:19
52
Avery Fish
So
21:56
7:19
53
Shauna Sweeney
Jr
22:01
7:20
55








8 Moreau Catholic
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:48
106:32
21:18
7:06
212 Aoite Hanrahan
So
20:16
6:45
20
Christina Larsen
Jr
20:57
6:59
38
Claire Calalo
Jr
21:15
7:05
42
Catey Coppini
Jr
22:00
7:20
54
Christina Jardin
Jr
22:04
7:21
58
Valerie Wankner
Sr
22:20
7:27
64
Rosa Lin
Sr
22:43
7:34
73
9 Healdsburg
5-8-7-8-9
Gap: 4:01
106:44
21:21
7:07
226 Kelly Rogers
Jr
19:04
6:21
8
Kristen Komorowski
Fr
20:42
6:54
31
Erica Lindstrom
Fr
21:35
7:12
46
Sara Monson
Fr
22:18
7:26
62
Kaleigh Bulloch
Fr
23:05
7:42
79








10 Ursuline
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
107:32
21:30
7:10
233 Hillary Buckley
So
20:48
6:56
33
Rachael Cumbo
Fr
20:50
6:57
34
Lizzie Neyers
Fr
21:27
7:09
44
Jenny Degennaro
Fr
21:41
7:14
48
Amy Yahn
Sr
22:46
7:35
74
Heather Evans
Fr
23:15
7:45
82




11 Arcata
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:31
108:54
21:47
7:16
267 Erin Hampson
So
19:21
6:27
10
Jessica Hawkins
Jr
21:47
7:16
49
Carolyn Halsing
So
22:14
7:25
61
Erin Strepy
Fr
22:40
7:33
72
Kathy Kelsey
Jr
22:52
7:37
75
Lili Emad
So
24:07
8:02
90
Beth Rickard
Fr
24:24
8:08
92
12 Terra Linda
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
111:15
22:15
7:25
308 Stephanie Farac
Jr
20:30
6:50
27
Carolyn Latham
Fr
21:30
7:10
45
Ariella Leaffer
So
22:55
7:38
76
Hifumi Nakamura
Jr
22:59
7:40
77
Maureen Muldavin
Fr
23:21
7:47
83
Josie Marks
So
24:18
8:06
91




13 Tamalpais
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:27
113:20
22:40
7:33
330 Robin Hextrum
Fr
20:18
6:46
22
Lucy Gibbs
Fr
22:19
7:26
63
Shannon Hextrum
Fr
22:28
7:29
66
Danielle Dorfman
Jr
23:30
7:50
84
Lisa Cox
Jr
24:45
8:15
95








14 Lower Lake
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:23
121:18
24:16
8:05
400 Cassandra Nowinsky
Sr
20:36
6:52
29
Jannine Hutchings
So
22:28
7:29
67
Michelle Mcmullen
So
24:49
8:16
97
Wanda Perkins
So
25:26
8:29
101
Kristin Norris
Jr
27:59
9:20
106








15 Willits
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:35
121:56
24:23
8:08
418 Yana Waldman
Sr
20:44
6:55
32
Stephanie Munos
Jr
23:45
7:55
86
Carmen Molina
Jr
24:32
8:11
93
Jamie Wise
Jr
25:36
8:32
102
Christa Mcconnell
Jr
27:19
9:06
105
Julia Kamoroff
So
29:24
9:48
110




16 Kelseyville
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
120:29
24:06
8:02
439 Jennifer Keithly
So
22:37
7:32
70
Sarah Zalusky
Fr
23:12
7:44
81
Joan Sylva
Jr
24:33
8:11
94
Melissa Hartwig
Fr
24:49
8:16
96
Monica Swiger
So
25:18
8:26
98
Carly Stockman
So
25:25
8:28
100




17 Salesian
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:04
121:39
24:20
8:07
448 Thea Ricchiutto
So
23:03
7:41
78
Lisa Marchini
Jr
23:11
7:44
80
Erin Turner
So
23:54
7:58
88
Polly Helm
Jr
25:24
8:28
99
Laura Akstin
So
26:07
8:42
103








18 Fort Bragg
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:21
135:00
27:00
9:00
496 Meredith Stenberg
Jr
22:29
7:30
68
Alisha Wimberly
So
26:40
8:53
104
Jenny Oates
Jr
28:29
9:30
107
Carolyn Lihn
Fr
28:32
9:31
108
Liz Crowell
So
28:50
9:37
109
Heather Rambo
So
30:09
10:03
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.