Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colabianchi, Mauro | Sr | V | 18:48 | 6:16 | 3 | 73/121 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 15/20 | |||||
Ewert, Michael | Sr | V | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 88/121 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 14/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Foell, Nick | Sr | V | 21:10 | 7:03 | 3 | 112/121 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 14/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Karjalainen, Tim | Sr | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 84/121 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 15/20 | 19:59 (0:43,3.6) |
19:59 (0:43,3.6) |
19:59 (0:43,3.6) |
19:59 (0:43,3.6) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Payne, Tony | Jr | V | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 66/121 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 17/20 | 19:58 (1:27,7.3) |
19:58 (1:27,7.3) |
19:58 (1:27,7.3) |
19:58 (1:27,7.3) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Figueiredo | So | Arcata | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Sean Carey | Jr | Albany | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Kelly Clark | Sr | Willits | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Alex Roedel | Sr | San Rafael | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Ben Seisdedos | Sr | Healdsburg | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | James Gowdey | Sr | Terra Linda | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Amanuel Ghbremichael | So | Tamalpais | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Sos | Sr | Terra Linda | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Tino Rodriguez | So | St. Mary's College | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Neal Rodrigues | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Galen Aymar | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Sandino Moya-smith | Jr | Piedmont | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Ricky Griffith | Fr | Piedmont | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Scott Howard | Jr | St. Mary's College | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Jk Withers | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Catalin Corrigan | So | Arcata | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Eric Lee | Sir Francis Drake | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Ryan Rousseau | Sr | Arcata | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Gus Gibbs | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Victor Ornelas | Sr | Fort Bragg | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Richard Elmore | Sr | Justin-Siena | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Cole Bunzel | Jr | Piedmont | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Mullarkey | Jr | St. Mary's College | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Joy | Jr | Arcata | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Nick Raushenbush | Jr | Piedmont | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Byran Vann | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Bertolli | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Emilio Flores | So | St. Mary's College | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Jerry Cheung | Jr | Albany | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Peyman Aryanpur | Sr | Arcata | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Henry Silva | Sr | Terra Linda | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Christian Henderson | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Chris Haroff | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Nick Farac | So | Terra Linda | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Elliot Brian | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Duncan Brown | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Tedd Smith | Sr | Willits | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Szabo | Sr | Terra Linda | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Sean Daly | Jr | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Tim Cumbo | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Chris Lao-scott | Fr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Joel Dines | Jr | Fort Bragg | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Charlie Shureen | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Joey Aurora | Jr | Piedmont | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Matt Ramirez | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Vasquez | Fr | St. Mary's College | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Wright | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Wild | Sr | Albany | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Wilhelm | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Buwalda | Sr | Arcata | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Costa | So | Healdsburg | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Jake Texara | Jr | St. Mary's College | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Tim Haag | Sr | Justin-Siena | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Sam Sherry | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Alex Lenahan | Sr | Piedmont | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Robbie Stuart | Jr | Arcata | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Cody Bartholomew | Sr | Willits | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Ben Veater-fuchs | Sr | Fort Bragg | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Richard Caccamo | Sr | Fort Bragg | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Travis Carranza | Sr | Healdsburg | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Sean Kanady | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Peder Berthelsen | So | Salesian | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
63 | Xavier Vivoni | Jr | Salesian | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Nick Cheshire | Jr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Gelow | Sr | Justin-Siena | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Tony Payne | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:31 | 6:10 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 17/20 | 19:58 (1:27) |
19:58 (1:27) |
19:58 (1:27) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Mike White | Fr | Healdsburg | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Chris Decarlo | Sr | Salesian | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Tim Archer | Sr | St. Joseph Notre Dam | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
70 | Ray Avila | Sr | Kelseyville | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Perry Wexelberg | Jr | Albany | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Art Bowlds | Fr | Willits | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Mauro Colabianchi | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:48 | 6:16 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 15/20 | ||||
74 | Josh Terry | Fr | Piedmont | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Hoye | So | San Rafael | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Martin | So | Salesian | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Keyvan Berenjian | Sr | Salesian | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Jonathon Sisson | So | St. Mary's College | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Alex Dowell | Jr | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Sam Alexander | So | Terra Linda | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Jordan Frazin | So | Sir Francis Drake | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Cody Atterbury | So | Healdsburg | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Paul Morse | Jr | Lower Lake | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Tim Karjalainen | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 15/20 | 19:59 (0:43) |
19:59 (0:43) |
19:59 (0:43) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
85 | Erik Carlsen | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Matt Machi | So | Healdsburg | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | John Shea | Jr | Albany | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Michael Ewert | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:25 | 6:28 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 14/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
89 | Bing Xia | Fr | Albany | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Shwan Kazzaz | Sr | Terra Linda | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Willie Rusert | Sr | Fort Bragg | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Thompson | So | Healdsburg | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Davy | Fr | Kelseyville | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Tim Peters | Sr | Willits | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Michael Garratt | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Toby Ferleman | Sr | Willits | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Dylan Barnard | Fr | Fort Bragg | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Chris Scott | Fr | Salesian | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
99 | Austin Bath | Sr | Willits | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | David Brazil | Sr | Salesian | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Samuel Harold | Jr | Albany | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Bobby Mccuan | Jr | Lower Lake | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Paul Nunnemaker | Fr | Fort Bragg | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Brin | Fr | Lower Lake | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Nick Mahaut | Fr | San Rafael | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Michael Fortuno | Fr | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Darnell White | So | Lower Lake | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | A.j. Grizz | Fr | Lower Lake | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Jack Montgomery | Jr | Lower Lake | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Arlo Anderson | Fr | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Parks | Jr | Middletown | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Nick Foell | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:10 | 7:03 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 14/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
113 | Ric Calderon | Jr | Middletown | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Garrett Young | Jr | Middletown | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
115 | Matt Nixon | Jr | Kelseyville | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
116 | David Rovetti | Jr | Kelseyville | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Shane Tinker | Jr | Kelseyville | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Ching | So | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Mike Sampson | Jr | Lower Lake | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
120 | Jd Easter | Jr | Middletown | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Bongawil | Fr | St. Patrick/St. Vinc | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Yosef Ghebray, So, 15:16, James Logan | n/a |
V D2 | Yong-sung Leal, Sr, 15:13, Arroyo | n/a |
V D3 | Barry Fischer, Sr, 15:20, Campolindo | n/a |
V D4 | John Figueiredo, So, 15:53, Arcata | n/a |
V D5 | Nick Neely, Sr, 15:23, Crystal Springs Upla | n/a |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V D1 | Phyllis Blanchard, Jr, 18:21, Rancho Cotate | n/a |
V D2 | Lindsay Allen, Jr, 17:36, College Park | n/a |
V D3 | Jenn Saura, Sr, 18:37, Miramonte | n/a |
V D4 | Nicci Fish, Sr, 18:07, Marin Catholic | n/a |
V D5 | Grace Hunter, So, 19:05, S F University H. S. | n/a |