Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayala, Clare Sr V 19:26 6:29 3 5/108 3/7 3/7 1/17 20:19
(0:53,4.3)
20:19
(0:53,4.3)
20:19
(0:53,4.3)
20:19
(0:53,4.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Collins, Victoria Jr V 22:10 7:23 3 54/108 7/7 7/7 1/10
Cresalia, Therese Sr V 20:53 6:58 3 26/108 5/7 5/7 2/15 21:56
(1:03,4.8)
21:56
(1:03,4.8)
21:56
(1:03,4.8)
21:56
(1:03,4.8)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fish, Nicci Sr V 18:07 6:02 3 1/108 1/7 1/7 1/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Joffe, Natalie Jr V 19:49 6:36 3 10/108 4/7 4/7 1/17 19:37 19:37 19:37 19:37
Sweeney, Shauna Sr V 21:33 7:11 3 39/108 6/7 6/7 3/14 22:01
(0:28,2.1)
22:01
(0:28,2.1)
22:01
(0:28,2.1)
22:01
(0:28,2.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Buskirk, Emily Sr V 19:12 6:24 3 3/108 2/7 2/7 1/17 21:11
(1:59,9.4)
21:11
(1:59,9.4)
21:11
(1:59,9.4)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicci Fish Sr Marin Catholic 18:07 6:02 1/7 1/7 1/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
2 Gabi Rios-sotelo So St. Mary's College 18:24 6:08
3 Emily Van Buskirk Sr Marin Catholic 19:12 6:24 2/7 2/7 1/17 21:11
(1:59)
21:11
(1:59)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jehan Sparks So Piedmont 19:18 6:26
5 Clare Ayala Sr Marin Catholic 19:26 6:29 3/7 3/7 1/17 20:19
(0:53)
20:19
(0:53)
20:19
(0:53)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Alli Rowe Jr Piedmont 19:32 6:31
7 Thea Sutton Fr San Rafael 19:33 6:31
8 Kelly Lane Jr Ursuline 19:33 6:31
9 Yasmine White Fr Arcata 19:40 6:33
10 Natalie Joffe Jr Marin Catholic 19:49 6:36 4/7 4/7 1/17 19:37 19:37 19:37
11 Molly Hoch Fr Arcata 19:53 6:38
12 Amanda Atkinson Fr Healdsburg 19:56 6:39
13 Dana Isokawa Fr Piedmont 20:04 6:41
14 Danielle Geong Jr Piedmont 20:14 6:45
15 Stephanie Farac Sr Terra Linda 20:18 6:46
16 Lisa Marchini Sr Salesian 20:22 6:47
17 Emily Olson So St. Mary's College 20:23 6:48
18 Marie Lindquist Jr Piedmont 20:31 6:50
19 Robin Hextrum So Tamalpais 20:37 6:52
20 Erica Simpson Sr Piedmont 20:38 6:53
21 Shannon Hextrum So Tamalpais 20:38 6:53
22 Jen Clouse Sr Ursuline 20:42 6:54
23 Megan Goedewaagen Sr Justin-Siena 20:43 6:54
24 Rebecca Ochoa So Ursuline 20:50 6:57
25 Jen Degennaro So Ursuline 20:50 6:57
26 Therese Cresalia Sr Marin Catholic 20:53 6:58 5/7 5/7 2/15 21:56
(1:03)
21:56
(1:03)
21:56
(1:03)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kelsey Boyd So Ursuline 20:56 6:59
28 Gina Germano So Justin-Siena 20:57 6:59
29 Kristin Komorowski So Healdsburg 21:03 7:01
30 Jennifer Oliphant So Fortuna 21:06 7:02
31 Kathy Kelsey Sr Arcata 21:10 7:03
32 Ashley Sheperd Fr Willits 21:11 7:04
33 Emma Kelsey Fr Arcata 21:12 7:04
34 Thea Ricchuito Jr Salesian 21:15 7:05
35 Lucy Gibbs So Tamalpais 21:24 7:08
36 Rachael Cumbo So Ursuline 21:26 7:09
37 Meredith Stenberg Sr Fort Bragg 21:30 7:10
38 Jennifer Keithly Jr Kelseyville 21:32 7:11
39 Shauna Sweeney Sr Marin Catholic 21:33 7:11 6/7 6/7 3/14 22:01
(0:28)
22:01
(0:28)
22:01
(0:28)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Nicole Shanahan Sr St. Mary's College 21:36 7:12
41 Ariella Leaffer Jr Terra Linda 21:43 7:14
42 Katie Azevedo Sr Arcata 21:44 7:15
43 Michelle Mcmullen Jr Lower Lake 21:47 7:16
44 Lili Emad Jr Arcata 21:47 7:16
45 Cheyenne Waldman Fr Willits 21:50 7:17
46 Michela Chesley Sr St. Mary's College 21:53 7:18
47 Hifumi Nakamura Sr Terra Linda 21:59 7:20
48 Brenda Murphy Jr Healdsburg 22:00 7:20
49 Denise Santana Fr Lower Lake 22:00 7:20
50 Elisse Larouche Fr St. Mary's College 22:02 7:21
51 Miranda Mager Fr Healdsburg 22:05 7:22
52 Julie Mithun Fr Tamalpais 22:07 7:22
53 Meghan Harrington Jr St. Mary's College 22:08 7:23
54 Victoria Collins Jr Marin Catholic 22:10 7:23 7/7 7/7 1/10
55 Pilar Vree So Salesian 22:11 7:24
56 Marlee Prutton Fr St. Joseph Notre Dam 22:13 7:24
57 Lauren Gates So St. Mary's College 22:17 7:26
58 Laura Huppert Fr Piedmont 22:21 7:27
59 Laura Brasfield Jr Fort Bragg 22:33 7:31
60 Quenby Dolgushkin Fr Healdsburg 22:34 7:31
61 Danielle Dorfman Sr Tamalpais 22:35 7:32
62 Julie Crandall Fr Salesian 22:51 7:37
63 Georgia Gann Jr Justin-Siena 22:54 7:38
64 Kaitlin Ransford Fr Healdsburg 22:59 7:40
65 Paulani Mui Sr St. Joseph Notre Dam 23:00 7:40
66 Chelsea Black Fr Kelseyville 23:00 7:40
67 Clare Magneson Sr Arcata 23:04 7:41
68 Heather Evans So Ursuline 23:05 7:42
69 Colleen Campbell So Middletown 23:10 7:43
70 Raeanne Davis Fr Willits 23:11 7:44
71 Julia Malvino Fr Middletown 23:13 7:44
72 Allegra O'donoghue Jr St. Joseph Notre Dam 23:14 7:45
73 Carly Stockman Jr Kelseyville 23:17 7:46
74 Laura Srebro So Justin-Siena 23:18 7:46
75 Jana Jagusch Jr Terra Linda 23:33 7:51
76 Erin Turner Jr Salesian 23:34 7:51
77 Jamie Wise Sr Willits 23:36 7:52
78 Jennine Hutchings Jr Lower Lake 23:38 7:53
79 Sarah Zalusky So Kelseyville 23:43 7:54
80 Kathleen Boothby Sr Tamalpais 23:44 7:55
81 Brianne Oliphant So Fortuna 23:47 7:56
82 Rosa Cortez Sr Kelseyville 23:48 7:56
83 Lmar Babrak Sr Salesian 23:53 7:58
84 Katy Jones Jr Fortuna 24:04 8:01
85 Carmen Merport Fr Salesian 24:14 8:05
86 Evelyn Moore So Lower Lake 24:15 8:05
87 Sandy Short Sr Willits 24:19 8:06
88 Danita Williams Fr Lower Lake 24:21 8:07
89 Browyn Vieira Sr Fort Bragg 24:22 8:07
90 Carmen Molina Sr Willits 24:24 8:08
91 Amanda Mirabella Jr Middletown 24:26 8:09
92 Alicia Brower So Middletown 24:31 8:10
93 Mickelle Flockhart Fr Fortuna 24:54 8:18
94 Melissa Hartwig So Kelseyville 25:03 8:21
95 Joan Sylva Sr Kelseyville 25:04 8:21
96 Ashley Mertensotto Jr Middletown 25:12 8:24
97 Katie Russell Sr Terra Linda 25:24 8:28
98 Christina Mertensotto So Middletown 25:32 8:31
99 Lisa Cox Sr Tamalpais 25:38 8:33
100 Amber Ferleman So Willits 26:16 8:45
101 Trang Nguyen Sr St. Joseph Notre Dam 26:42 8:54
102 Liz Crowell Jr Fort Bragg 27:23 9:08
103 Lana Russell Fr Terra Linda 28:35 9:32
104 Julie Tran Sr St. Joseph Notre Dam 28:52 9:37
105 Amelia Duncan Fr St. Joseph Notre Dam 29:09 9:43
106 Julia Ball Fr St. Joseph Notre Dam 29:09 9:43
107 Danielle Norris Jr Lower Lake 29:39 9:53
108 Heather Rambo Jr Fort Bragg 29:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.