Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/18/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carter, Chris | So | V | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 109/157 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 18/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Deaves, Sterling | Sr | V | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 67/157 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 15/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Payne, Tony | Fr | V | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 136/157 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 20/24 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Wetzler, Nick | Sr | V | 19:01 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 51/157 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 20/27 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rudy Vasquez | Jr | St. Mary's | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Ian Mason | Sr | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Crosby Freeman | Jr | Piedmont | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Eric Roberts | Jr | Alhambra | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Nick Koneffklatt | Jr | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Joe Harrigan | Sr | Justin Siena | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Rory Kuykendall | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Matt Deshazo | Sr | San Marin | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Matt Brady | Sr | Windsor | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Will Brett | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Tavis Mason | Jr | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Adam Foote | Sr | Arcata | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Mike Sullivan | Jr | Piedmont | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Graham | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Morgan | Sr | Novato | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Avery Cook | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Anton Jain | So | Terra Linda | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Nile Klien | Sr | Arcata | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Nick Maniatis | Sr | St. Mary's | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Jono Miller | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Sean Geraghty | Sr | St. Mary's | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | J.k. Withers | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Steve O'mara | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Kirk Brandt | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Cox | Sr | Piedmont | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Sean Harrell | Sr | Healdsburg | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Graeme Joeck | Sr | Piedmont | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Alex Lenahan | So | Piedmont | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Will Sanford | Sr | Piedmont | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Tim Wallach | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Greg Williams | Jr | St. Mary's | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Mason | Sr | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
33 | Lancer Smith | So | Freedom | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Carballo | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Greg Moore | Sr | Piedmont | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Will Atkinson | Jr | El Molino | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Christian Merz | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Ian Broeske | Jr | Willits | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Eric Barhaugh | Sr | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | John Harper | Jr | Dublin | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Chris Chan | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Yuma Lynch | So | Arcata | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Fink | So | Freedom | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Tim Fertil | So | Healdsburg | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Wes Sanford | Sr | Willits | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Jay Fragus | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | John Hancock | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Alex Drew | Sr | Arcata | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Ben Seisdedos | So | Healdsburg | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Paul Joy | Sr | Arcata | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Nick Wetzler | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:01 | 6:08 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 20/27 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
52 | Joey Shaps | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Randy Johnson | So | Alhambra | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Scott Jereb | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Brian Larson | So | Terra Linda | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Owen Moore | Sr | Arcata | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Casey Colby | Lower Lake | 19:13 | 6:12 | ||||||||
58 | Elliott Moffat | Jr | Kelseyville | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Wright | So | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Brian Hanson | Jr | Alhambra | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Ross Barclay | Sr | Terra Linda | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Chris Calasahan | Jr | Alhambra | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Christian Tesema | Jr | St. Mary's | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Ronnie Willet | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | A.j. Hudson | Lower Lake | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
66 | Jason Sposeto | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Sterling Deaves | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:24 | 6:15 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 15/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
68 | Peter Holland | Sr | Alhambra | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Mitch Hodgson | Sr | Alhambra | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Scott Timko | Jr | Windsor | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Andy Lerner | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Matt Downing | Jr | McKinleyville High | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Scott Orton | Jr | Salesian | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Nick Thompson | Jr | Healdsburg | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Scott Dragoman | Sr | Windsor | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Eddie Torres | Jr | St. Mary's | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | John Metzger | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Seamus Arminio | So | Cardinal Newman | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Boone | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Lander Allen | Sr | Windsor | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Evan Mccollum | Sr | San Marin | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Lazarus | Sr | Fort Bragg | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Alex Roedel | So | San Rafael | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Matt Ramirez | So | St. Joseph's Notre Dame | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Mark Davis | Jr | San Marin | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Ian Hoff | Sr | Kelseyville | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Nick Hamilton | Sr | Kelseyville | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Abe Ortiz | Jr | Kelseyville | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Joey Woolridge | Jr | Alhambra | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Danny Blake | Sr | Willits | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Dewey | Sr | El Molino | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Luis Panzar | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
93 | David Piva | So | Salesian | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Danny Stewarts | Jr | Arcata | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Joel Dimes | Fr | Fort Bragg | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Zach Moritz | Sr | Terra Linda | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Szabo | So | Terra Linda | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Dry | So | El Molino | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Jesse Hallett | Jr | El Molino | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Keith Larson | Sr | San Rafael | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Brian Anderson | So | Cardinal Newman | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Cody Mork | Sr | Healdsburg | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Pat Scannel | Sr | San Marin | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | David Yeaman | Jr | Albany | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Joe Brunel | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Mike Sousa | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Roy Clemes | Fr | Salesian | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Chris Carter | So | Marin Catholic | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 18/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
110 | Anthony Francis | Jr | Willits | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
111 | Dan Bacci | So | El Molino | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
112 | Steven Brady | So | Windsor | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
113 | Henry Silva | So | Terra Linda | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
114 | Nick Stone | Lower Lake | 20:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
115 | Josh Hollman | Sr | Justin Siena | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
116 | Matt Mclaughlin | Sr | San Marin | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Sal Costanzo | Jr | Healdsburg | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | James Gowdey | So | Terra Linda | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Albert Hinkle | Fr | San Rafael | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Johnson | Sr | Albany | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Cody Bartholomew | So | Willits | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Leif Waller | Sr | McKinleyville High | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Eric Townsend | Jr | McKinleyville High | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Paul Morse | Lower Lake | 21:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
125 | Carey Mcnabb | So | Justin Siena | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Jd Young | So | Novato | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
127 | Marc Dadios | Jr | Salesian | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Dennis Ogilvie | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Jason Wise | So | Willits | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Frazer | Jr | Healdsburg | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Bryant | Sr | Windsor | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Chris Fidler | Jr | Justin Siena | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Mike Vangrin | Sr | Justin Siena | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Tony Chan | So | Albany | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Andy Allen | Sr | Willits | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Tony Payne | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:08 | 7:08 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 20/24 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
137 | Ryan Heffernan | Sr | Justin Siena | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Piccione | Fr | San Rafael | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Michael Walton | Sr | Salesian | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Jose Malagan | Sr | Fort Bragg | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Geoff Perkins | So | Freedom | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Dan Byers | So | San Marin | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Wayne Ritchie | So | El Molino | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Matt Sowards | Jr | Kelseyville | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Richard Caccamo | So | Fort Bragg | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
146 | Eddy Roberts | Sr | Fort Bragg | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | David Mitchell | Sr | Salesian | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
148 | Jon Brockway | Sr | Kelseyville | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
149 | Michael Bateman | Fr | Novato | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
150 | Jim Mckell | So | Novato | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Baker | Fr | Windsor | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Levalley | Sr | McKinleyville High | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
153 | Christopher Ting | Sr | Salesian | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Chuck Johnson | Sr | Fort Bragg | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
155 | Sean Lancaster | Fr | Novato | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
156 | Oryan Gutime | San Rafael | 25:51 | 8:20 | ||||||||
157 | Chris Musgrave | Lower Lake | 26:52 | 8:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.