Marin Catholic Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa Jr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 5/197 1/1 1/1 5/57 19:19
(0:51,4.4)
19:19
(0:51,4.4)
19:19
(0:51,4.4)
19:19
(0:51,4.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Lopez Sr Sacred Hea 18:09 5:51
2 Catherine Hasbrouck Jr Nordhoff 18:24 5:56
3 Tiffany Heflin So Lassen 18:27 5:57
4 Melissa Bauer So Paraclete 18:28 5:57
5 Theresa Devine Jr Marin Catholic 18:28 5:57 1/1 1/1 5/57 19:19
(0:51)
19:19
(0:51)
19:19
(0:51)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 Rachel Brajkovich Fr La Reina 18:29 5:58
7 Michelle Johnson Sr West Valle 18:36 6:00
8 Sarah Pearson Jr La Reina 18:37 6:00
9 Kat Delaney So J Serra 18:47 6:04
10 Andrea Kropp Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:52 6:05
11 Corissa Storms So West Valle 18:56 6:06
12 Camille Chapus Fr Harvard-We 18:59 6:07
13 Erin Hartwig Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 18:59 6:07
14 Regina Lopez Sr Sacred Hea 19:02 6:08
15 Denise Julian So Bear River 19:02 6:08
16 Grace Tungate So Maranatha 19:03 6:09
17 Sara Mikesell Sr Bret Harte 19:03 6:09
18 Alex Choy Jr St. Mary's 19:06 6:10
19 Breanne Mitchell So Bear River 19:08 6:10
20 Poppy Lawman Sr King's Aca 19:11 6:11
21 Rebecca Hobby Fr Hughson 19:12 6:12
22 Loren Fisher So Morro Bay 19:12 6:12
23 Sallie Privett Jr Coronado 19:15 6:13
24 Cristina Garcia So Oaks Chris 19:18 6:14
25 Samantha Hamilton Jr Half Moon 19:20 6:14
26 Annie Lee Sr R.L. Steve 19:24 6:15
27 Sarah Brandt So Oroville 19:26 6:16
28 Michelle Gonzales Jr Mayfield 19:31 6:18
29 Tara Blanchard Jr La Reina 19:32 6:18
30 Ashley Davis Sr St. Mary's 19:34 6:19
31 Fallon Cisco Jr Oaks Chris 19:36 6:19
32 Anika Adeni So Moreau Cat 19:36 6:19
33 Jessica Fenton Jr Carmel 19:37 6:20
34 Kaylee Sedler Fr Bret Harte 19:41 6:21
35 Marissa Mendez So Vista Del 19:42 6:21
36 Kaleigh Buechent Jr Maranatha 19:43 6:22
37 Mary Thompson Jr La Reina 19:43 6:22
38 Taylor Lawson Jr St. Mary's 19:44 6:22
39 Audrey Brennan Jr Harbor 19:45 6:22
40 Jamie Kent Jr Piedmont 19:45 6:22
41 Nochella Ozard Jr Fortuna 19:46 6:23
42 Tanya Naranjo So Santa Cruz 19:46 6:23
43 Olivia Mickle Sr Loretto 19:47 6:23
44 Roxane Cook Sr Maranatha 19:47 6:23
45 Priya Pappu Sr King's Aca 19:50 6:24
46 Margot Sullivan Sr St. Mary's 19:51 6:24
47 Sara Howard Jr Colfax 19:52 6:25
48 Ellen Banks Jr Mayfield 19:52 6:25
49 Katie Deyoung Jr J Serra 19:53 6:25
50 Katie O'connor Jr Bret Harte 19:55 6:25
51 Kelsey Hilbrich Jr Harker 19:56 6:26
52 Devlin Lynch Sr Mayfield 19:56 6:26
53 Emily Fuld Sr Oaks Chris 19:57 6:26
54 Maureen Mccarthy Sr Mayfield 19:59 6:27
55 Beth Ekstrand So Maranatha 20:00 6:27
56 Laura Wyatt Sr The Bishop 20:00 6:27
57 Jessica Carpenter So Wheatland 20:06 6:29
58 Pearl Rivers Jr Escalon 20:08 6:30
59 Elle Sanders Jr Santa Cruz 20:10 6:30
60 Kayla Germany Jr Scotts Val 20:13 6:31
61 Rachel Frye Fr Morro Bay 20:13 6:31
62 Devon Newhouse Sr Mayfield 20:15 6:32
63 Katie Kavetsky Jr La Reina 20:16 6:32
64 Alice Baker Sr St. Mary's 20:16 6:32
65 Nicole Peterson Fr Piedmont 20:17 6:33
66 Lexi Crommett R. J Serra 20:17 6:33
67 Elizabeth Schulze Sr The Bishop 20:18 6:33
68 Annie Lovering So Coronado 20:21 6:34
69 Tina Boskovich Sr Oaks Chris 20:22 6:34
70 Megan Honing Fr Oaks Chris 20:25 6:35
71 Natalie Sandoval Jr Notre Dame 20:26 6:35
72 Devin Patrick Sr Tamalpais 20:26 6:35
73 Mckenzie O'malley Sr La Reina 20:27 6:36
74 Sadie Gimber So Coronado 20:29 6:36
75 Meredith Inman Jr Healdsburg 20:30 6:37
76 Brooke Davis R. J Serra 20:31 6:37
77 Adrianna Davies Jr Coronado 20:33 6:38
78 Emily Brown Jr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:34 6:38
79 Lizzy Hoyt So Morro Bay 20:36 6:39
80 Katy Tyler So Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:36 6:39
81 Annasophie Lee Sr Carmel 20:37 6:39
82 Cassidy Burr Fr Santa Cruz 20:37 6:39
83 Marie Frye Fr Morro Bay 20:38 6:39
84 Monica Huston R. J Serra 20:42 6:41
85 Linda Ramos So Firebaugh 20:43 6:41
86 Melissa Gonzales So Mayfield 20:43 6:41
87 Lauren Collins So The Bishop 20:43 6:41
88 Presley Wetterstrom Fr Colfax 20:45 6:42
89 Catherine Price Sr Oaks Chris 20:45 6:42
90 Naomi Wagner Sr The Bishop 20:45 6:42
91 Rachael Jelstrom Fr Morro Bay 20:46 6:42
92 Megan Thompson Jr Taft 20:47 6:42
93 Melanie Hong So Carmel 20:48 6:43
94 Amanda Cole So Santa Cruz 20:48 6:43
95 Paige Conti So Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:49 6:43
96 Hannah Brumbaum Jr St. Mary's 20:49 6:43
97 Nicole Davies Fr Coronado 20:54 6:45
98 Amy Wright So King's Aca 20:54 6:45
99 Alissa Chan Sr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:55 6:45
100 Jessica Dueker So J Serra 20:55 6:45
101 Amanda Aguilar Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 20:56 6:45
102 Ivy Hunt Jr Carmel 20:59 6:46
103 Erica Lauer Jr Piedmont 21:02 6:47
104 Annie Woelffer So St. Mary's 21:05 6:48
105 Arianna Gibeault Fr Sierra - T 21:05 6:48
106 Elena Venable So Santa Cruz 21:09 6:49
107 Jennifer Marso So Bear River 21:11 6:50
108 Haley Walker So Colfax 21:12 6:50
109 Sydney Aardal Sr Bret Harte 21:13 6:51
110 Alex Lyon Jr Francis Pa 21:14 6:51
111 Nina Anderson Fr Notre Dame 21:14 6:51
112 Annie Mergenthaler Sr Mayfield 21:15 6:51
113 Taryn Dunton Jr Christian-SDS 21:17 6:52
114 Michelle Vaday So J Serra 21:20 6:53
115 Seaera Moe So Bear River 21:20 6:53
116 Terri Moothart Sr Morro Bay 21:22 6:54
117 Sharai Kirk Sr Summervill 21:25 6:55
118 Katie Anderson Jr Lassen 21:29 6:56
119 Sumeet Mudahar Jr Notre Dame 21:29 6:56
120 Alicia Triana Sr The Bishop 21:30 6:56
121 Meghan Murphy Sr La Reina 21:31 6:56
122 Amy Johnston So Notre Dame 21:32 6:57
123 Mellisa Calderon Sr Kerman 21:34 6:57
124 Amber Combs Fr Bret Harte 21:35 6:58
125 Kendall Novich So Morro Bay 21:36 6:58
126 Blanca Hernandez Fr Firebaugh 21:37 6:58
127 Erin Safreno So Moreau Cat 21:38 6:59
128 Cassie Crosby Sr Moreau Cat 21:38 6:59
129 Kirsten Read Jr Colfax 21:38 6:59
130 Molly Vollstedt Fr Notre Dame 21:39 6:59
131 Emma Nicholls Jr Piedmont 21:42 7:00
132 Haley Heryford So Bret Harte 21:45 7:01
133 Eileen Battraw Jr Holtville 21:47 7:02
134 Tajha Lanier Jr Carmel 21:47 7:02
135 Kayla Vasquez Fr West Valle 21:48 7:02
136 Monica Milstein Jr Tamalpais 21:48 7:02
137 Kathy Torres Fr McFarland 21:49 7:02
138 Michelle Read Fr Colfax 21:49 7:02
139 Yecenia Madera Sr Corcoran 21:52 7:03
140 Abby Grebe Jr Bear River 21:52 7:03
141 Maggie Hannon So Moreau Cat 21:53 7:04
142 Alyssa Chen Jr King's Aca 21:59 7:05
143 Nora Cantor Sr Kerman 21:59 7:05
144 Christina Keyes Fr Colfax 22:09 7:09
145 Cassie Debonis Jr West Valle 22:10 7:09
146 Misty Jensen Jr West Valle 22:10 7:09
147 Christina Ferretti Fr Oroville 22:11 7:09
148 Chelsea Hamilton Sr Yreka 22:11 7:09
149 Casey Vonherrmann Jr Piedmont 22:11 7:09
150 Sarah Evans Jr Maranatha 22:14 7:10
151 Ariana Rocha Jr Firebaugh 22:21 7:13
152 April Griffin Jr Oroville 22:23 7:13
153 Noelle Herring Fr The Bishop 22:25 7:14
154 Ali Silva Sr Notre Dame 22:31 7:16
155 Stormie Pyle So Bret Harte 22:32 7:16
156 Kelsey Johnson Sr Santa Cruz 22:34 7:17
157 Esther Smith Jr King's Aca 22:38 7:18
158 Patricia Martinez So Firebaugh 22:41 7:19
159 Mckenzie Lee Sr Moreau Cat 22:43 7:20
160 Marki Becker Sr Piedmont 22:46 7:21
161 Jordan Jenkins Jr Santa Cruz 22:47 7:21
162 Michelle Bacon Fr Maranatha 22:47 7:21
163 Marilyn Murillo Jr Elizabeth 22:50 7:22
164 Natasha Hadley Sr Oroville 22:50 7:22
165 Harla Moe So Bear River 22:53 7:23
166 Mariah Garcia So Moreau Cat 22:54 7:23
167 Chloe Dee So Piedmont 22:57 7:24
168 Melvis Mendoza Sr Kerman 22:59 7:25
169 Kate Bradshaw Jr Colfax 23:00 7:25
170 Neyda Flores Sr Firebaugh 23:03 7:26
171 Laura Arguello Sr Northridge 23:04 7:26
172 Jasmine Baeza So Firebaugh 23:04 7:26
173 Michelle Wu Jr The Bishop 23:05 7:27
174 Camille Herhusky Fr Carmel 23:05 7:27
175 Emily Nystuen Sr Oroville 23:07 7:27
176 Brianna Crockett Jr Kerman 23:10 7:28
177 Rachel Sommers Sr Maranatha 23:18 7:31
178 Selina Schmeck Jr Coronado 23:20 7:32
179 Michelle Jensen So King's Aca 23:24 7:33
180 Loren Nance So Kerman 23:28 7:34
181 Chloe Moe Fr Bear River 23:28 7:34
182 Mariela Angulo Sr Firebaugh 23:36 7:37
183 Adriani Andrews Jr Foshay Lea 23:55 7:43
184 Karissa Canonizado Jr Moreau Cat 24:03 7:45
185 Monica Junge Sr King's Aca 24:11 7:48
186 Brooke Feranna So Central Va-NS 24:12 7:48
187 Juliana Pazzaglia So Carmel 24:17 7:50
188 Yuliana Miranda Sr Northridge 24:28 7:54
189 Desiray Zuniga Jr Kerman 24:39 7:57
190 Sarah Marten So Los Angele-LAS-D4 24:45 7:59
191 Adriana Pavich Fr Oroville 24:46 7:59
192 Kyra Jennings Jr Notre Dame 24:56 8:03
193 Karly Haley Jr Northridge 25:10 8:07
194 Karen Turcios Fr Northridge 25:36 8:15
195 Samantha Pena Fr Northridge 26:14 8:28
196 Fatima Cotto Sr Northridge 26:18 8:29
197 Denea Bartley Sr Northridge 26:51 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.