Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dammen, Stefan | Sr | V | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 98/111 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Fellows, Boyd | So | V | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 57/111 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Govi, Alec | Fr | V | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 37/111 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Jones, Brian | Jr | V | 20:55 | 6:58 | 3 | 101/111 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/14 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Poindexter, Wade | Sr | V | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 99/111 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Sillman, Brett | Sr | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 48/111 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/17 | 20:23 (2:13,10.9) |
20:23 (2:13,10.9) |
20:23 (2:13,10.9) |
20:23 (2:13,10.9) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Woodrum, Ben | Fr | V | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 87/111 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/15 | 94:39 2:53 |
3 | 1:03 | 0:59 | 1:08 | 308 | 0:54 | 101:48 (7:09,7.0) |
101:48 (7:09,7.0) |
101:48 (7:09,7.0%) |
101:48 | GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Alec Govi (36), Brett Sillman (44), Boyd Fellows (53), Ben Woodrum (83), Stefan Dammen (92) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Ceraldi | Jr | Piedmont | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Ricky Griffith | Sr | Piedmont | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Neal Rodrigues | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Marcus Cordero | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
5 | Mike Perez | Sr | Lower Lake | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Matt Duffy | So | St. Mary's College | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Jesse Baldridge | Jr | Piedmont | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Erick Berthaldan | Sr | St. Mary's College | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Rob Riccardi | Jr | St. Mary's College | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Brian Cole | Jr | St. Helena | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Ian Girard | Jr | Arcata | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Dylan McCalmont | Sr | Piedmont | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Kenny Smith | So | Willits | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Nahoa Moya-Smith | Sr | Piedmont | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Brian Fix | So | Moreau Catholic | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | David Minkema | Jr | Arcata | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Joaquin Smith | Jr | Arcata | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Gerard Chapot | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Tony Roberts | Sr | Salesian | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Miller | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Joe Withers | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Tommy Vasquez | Sr | St. Mary's College | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Brett Nickles | Sr | Piedmont | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Marc Laszlo | Sr | Piedmont | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Chris Lao-Scott | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Vann | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Hannon | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Adalberto Gonzalez | Jr | St. Mary's College | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Abram Pringle | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Eric Haugen | Sr | Justin-Siena | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Tim Murphy | Sr | Healdsburg | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Justin Hansen | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Chris Thomas | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Art Bowlds | Sr | Willits | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Sam Carey | Sr | Willits | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Zasho Donner | Sr | Willits | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Alec Govi | Fr | Marin Catholic | 17:38 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
38 | John Hunter | So | Arcata | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Dashill Nye | Fr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Grau | Jr | Arcata | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | John Dedmon | So | Middletown | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
42 | Ehsan Habib | Sr | Salesian | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Theo Meneau | Jr | Terra Linda | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Dedmon | Fr | Middletown | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Francisco Valdivia | Fr | St. Helena | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Kelson Wann | So | Healdsburg | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Luke Mathieson | Jr | Mckinleyville | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Brett Sillman | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:10 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/17 | 20:23 (2:13) |
20:23 (2:13) |
20:23 (2:13) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Andy Seguin | Jr | Justin-Siena | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | John Roger | Jr | Arcata | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Andy Henning | So | St. Mary's College | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Tristan Cole | Fr | St. Helena | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Jack Welter | Sr | Fort Bragg | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Chen | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Bryant Ng | Jr | Salesian | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Mark Shimmin | So | Terra Linda | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Boyd Fellows | So | Marin Catholic | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
58 | Tim Derner | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Michael Bozzini | Fr | Justin-Siena | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Nate Zwerdling | Jr | Arcata | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Austin Sos | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Danny Woelffer | Fr | St. Mary's College | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Cecil Vaden | Sr | Fort Bragg | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Pat Conroy | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Bixler | Sr | Willits | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Richard Sobrero | So | Salesian | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Javier Alvarez | So | Healdsburg | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Christoffer Poblete | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Nick Cantania | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Leland Monagle | So | Terra Linda | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Garrett Chow | Sr | St. Joseph N. Dame | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Gabe Oates | Fr | Terra Linda | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Arlo Anderson | Sr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Peter Nishinaga | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Chris Bartunek | Jr | Terra Linda | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Filip Nordin | Sr | Willits | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Jon Iund | So | Justin-Siena | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Chris Vecera | Jr | Justin-Siena | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | David Hauge | So | Cardinal Newman | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Derek Shea | Jr | Fort Bragg | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Haugen | Sr | Justin-Siena | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Reggie Ballesteros | So | St. Patrick/Vincent | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Mike White | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Ben Bettega | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Austin Clint | So | Salesian | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Jesse Webster | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Ben Woodrum | Fr | Marin Catholic | 19:38 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 12/16 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
88 | Juan Gonzalez | Sr | Healdsburg | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Paul Nunnemaker | Sr | Fort Bragg | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Blair | Sr | Lower Lake | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Austin McNeal | Jr | Willits | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
92 | Skyler Thomas | Fr | Fort Bragg | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | David Rozul | Fr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Conanan | Fr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Conor Hoff | Jr | Justin-Siena | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Aj Grizz | Sr | Lower Lake | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Kodi Rider | Jr | Fort Bragg | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Stefan Dammen | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:31 | 6:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
99 | Wade Poindexter | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:31 | 6:50 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
100 | David Fry | Sr | Lower Lake | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Brian Jones | Jr | Marin Catholic | 20:55 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/14 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
102 | Joseph Garica | So | St. Patrick/Vincent | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Salesian | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Ross Quacchia | Fr | Healdsburg | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Tommy Rosburg | Sr | Salesian | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Puentes | Jr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Nieman Mac Dula | Sr | St. Patrick/Vincent | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Dominic Olguin | Fr | St. Helena | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Oliver Ponce | Fr | St. Helena | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Antonio Perez | Fr | St. Helena | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
111 | Hayden Twomey | Fr | St. Helena | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piedmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
80:27 16:05 5:22 |
33 | Mark Ceraldi Jr 15:24 5:08 1 |
Ricky Griffith Sr 15:43 5:14 2 |
Jesse Baldridge Jr 16:03 5:21 6 |
Dylan McCalmont Sr 16:28 5:29 11 |
Nahoa Moya-Smith Sr 16:49 5:36 13 |
||
2 | St. Mary's College 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
68 | Matt Duffy So 15:58 5:19 5 |
Erick Berthaldan Sr 16:03 5:21 7 |
Rob Riccardi Jr 16:08 5:23 8 |
Tommy Vasquez Sr 17:08 5:43 21 |
Adalberto Gonzalez Jr 17:20 5:47 27 |
||
3 | St. Joseph N. Dame 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
91 | Neal Rodrigues Sr 15:44 5:15 3 |
Gerard Chapot Sr 17:02 5:41 17 |
Brandon Miller Sr 17:07 5:42 19 |
Chris Lao-Scott Sr 17:16 5:45 24 |
Abram Pringle Sr 17:24 5:48 28 |
||
4 | Moreau Catholic 3-3-5-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
107 | Marcus Cordero Sr 15:45 5:15 4 |
Brian Fix So 16:49 5:36 14 |
Kevin Hannon So 17:19 5:46 26 |
Justin Hansen Sr 17:30 5:50 31 |
Chris Thomas So 17:30 5:50 32 |
||
5 | Arcata 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
117 | Ian Girard Jr 16:26 5:29 10 |
David Minkema Jr 16:51 5:37 15 |
Joaquin Smith Jr 16:52 5:37 16 |
John Hunter So 17:38 5:53 37 |
Tristan Grau Jr 17:45 5:55 39 |
||
6 | Willits 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
175 | Kenny Smith So 16:40 5:33 12 |
Art Bowlds Sr 17:34 5:51 33 |
Sam Carey Sr 17:35 5:52 34 |
Zasho Donner Sr 17:35 5:52 35 |
Dylan Bixler Sr 18:57 6:19 61 |
||
7 | Cardinal Newman 9-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
224 | Joe Withers So 17:07 5:42 20 |
Bryan Vann Sr 17:18 5:46 25 |
Tim Derner So 18:43 6:14 54 |
Pat Conroy Fr 18:56 6:19 60 |
Nick Cantania Sr 19:05 6:22 65 |
||
8 | Salesian 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
92:05 18:25 6:08 |
252 | Tony Roberts Sr 17:06 5:42 18 |
Ehsan Habib Sr 17:51 5:57 40 |
Bryant Ng Jr 18:39 6:13 51 |
Richard Sobrero So 18:57 6:19 62 |
Austin Clint So 19:32 6:31 81 |
||
9 | Justin-Siena 10-11-10-10-9 Gap: 1:48 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
276 | Eric Haugen Sr 17:26 5:49 29 |
Andy Seguin Jr 18:13 6:04 45 |
Michael Bozzini Fr 18:49 6:16 55 |
Jon Iund So 19:14 6:25 73 |
Chris Vecera Jr 19:14 6:25 74 |
||
10 | Terra Linda 13-13-13-12-10 Gap: 1:16 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
284 | Theo Meneau Jr 17:51 5:57 41 |
Mark Shimmin So 18:40 6:13 52 |
Austin Sos Sr 18:53 6:18 57 |
Leland Monagle So 19:05 6:22 66 |
Gabe Oates Fr 19:07 6:22 68 |
||
11 | Healdsburg 11-10-12-11-11 Gap: 2:06 |
93:38 18:44 6:15 |
297 | Tim Murphy Sr 17:30 5:50 30 |
Kelson Wann So 18:07 6:02 43 |
Javier Alvarez So 18:59 6:20 63 |
Mike White Sr 19:26 6:29 79 |
Jesse Webster Sr 19:36 6:32 82 |
||
12 | St. Helena 5-8-7-9-12 Gap: 5:54 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
302 | Brian Cole Jr 16:20 5:27 9 |
Francisco Valdivia Fr 18:06 6:02 42 |
Tristan Cole Fr 18:24 6:08 48 |
Dominic Olguin Fr 22:03 7:21 101 |
Oliver Ponce Fr 22:14 7:25 102 |
||
13 | Marin Catholic 12-12-11-12-13 Gap: 2:53 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
308 | Alec Govi Fr 17:38 5:53 36 |
Brett Sillman Sr 18:10 6:03 44 |
Boyd Fellows So 18:42 6:14 53 |
Ben Woodrum Fr 19:38 6:33 83 |
Stefan Dammen Sr 20:31 6:50 92 |
||
14 | Fort Bragg 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:28 |
96:16 19:15 6:25 |
356 | Jack Welter Sr 18:26 6:09 49 |
Cecil Vaden Sr 18:55 6:18 59 |
Derek Shea Jr 19:21 6:27 76 |
Paul Nunnemaker Sr 19:40 6:33 85 |
Skyler Thomas Fr 19:54 6:38 87 |
||
15 | St. Patrick/Vincent 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:49 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
419 | Arlo Anderson Sr 19:09 6:23 69 |
Reggie Ballesteros So 19:23 6:28 78 |
David Rozul Fr 19:54 6:38 88 |
Joshua Conanan Fr 19:55 6:38 89 |
Joseph Garica So 20:58 6:59 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.