Marin Catholic Results from the MA v MC Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Jordan Sr V 13:31.46 6:46 2 2/52 1/40 1/40 2/2 13:21 GO MCXC (SBP)
Andrues, Michaela Jr V 20:28.86 10:14 2 45/52 33/40 33/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Augustine, Chanel So V 15:03.57 7:32 2 9/52 7/40 7/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Banta, Rachel Jr V 17:45.46 8:53 2 25/52 18/40 18/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Bechelli, Brea So V 31:00 15:30 2 52/52 40/40 40/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Boyle, Kaylin So V 19:09.78 9:35 2 34/52 23/40 23/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Brockman, Caroline So V 14:00.45 7:00 2 4/52 3/40 3/40 1/2
Buckley, Belen Fr V 18:48.98 9:24 2 31/52 20/40 20/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Camp, Emily Fr V 15:46.26 7:53 2 14/52 10/40 10/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Campbell, Tessa Jr V 24:02.49 12:01 2 50/52 38/40 38/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Chuljian, Allison Jr V 19:22.75 9:41 2 38/52 27/40 27/40 1/1
Collins, Catherine Jr V 19:38.17 9:49 2 42/52 31/40 31/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Cooney, Jackie Sr V 15:59.48 8:00 2 16/52 11/40 11/40 1/2 15:46 GO MCXC (SBP)
Dandridge, Allison Jr V 19:32.33 9:46 2 40/52 29/40 29/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Doerschlag, Gabby Jr V 16:43.72 8:22 2 21/52 15/40 15/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Donnelly, Maggie Sr V 18:52.46 9:26 2 33/52 22/40 22/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Garcia, Jenna Sr V 15:34.22 7:47 2 12/52 8/40 8/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Ghilotti, Angie Jr V 16:53.59 8:27 2 24/52 17/40 17/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Goldstein, Alex Fr V 14:53.96 7:27 2 8/52 6/40 6/40 1/2
Gorski, Ana Fr V 14:04.65 7:02 2 5/52 4/40 4/40 1/2
Holmes, Isabella Fr V 16:39.33 8:20 2 20/52 14/40 14/40 1/1
Jennings, Rosie Jr V 18:51.78 9:26 2 32/52 21/40 21/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Karcher, Carmela Sr V 19:34.65 9:47 2 41/52 30/40 30/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lechner, Sophia So V 19:16.36 9:38 2 36/52 25/40 25/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mclaughlin, Whitney Jr V 18:46.38 9:23 2 30/52 19/40 19/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miller, Lauren Sr V 19:39.56 9:50 2 43/52 32/40 32/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Miramontes, Janet Sr V 20:45.69 10:23 2 46/52 34/40 34/40 1/1 20:40 GO MCXC (SBP)
O'Neil, Ryan So V 21:13.89 10:37 2 47/52 35/40 35/40 1/1
Powers, Maeve Jr V 19:10.81 9:35 2 35/52 24/40 24/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Ranghiasci, Abigail Fr V 22:06.19 11:03 2 48/52 36/40 36/40 1/1
Redman, Julia So V 13:55.08 6:58 2 3/52 2/40 2/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Rizzuti, Nicole Jr V 19:23.08 9:42 2 39/52 28/40 28/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Robello, Francesca Jr V 16:46.33 8:23 2 22/52 16/40 16/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Saiga, Ariel Sr V 15:40.13 7:50 2 13/52 9/40 9/40 1/2 15:50
(0:09,1.0)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Sandell, Elena Sr V 22:19.37 11:10 2 49/52 37/40 37/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Sebahar, Claire Jr V 16:13.36 8:07 2 18/52 12/40 12/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
Spina, Caterina So V 31:00 15:30 2 51/52 39/40 39/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Wight, Addie Sr V 14:20.9 7:10 2 7/52 5/40 5/40 1/2 15:07
(0:46,5.1)
GO MCXC (SBP, DPR)
Wirth, Taylor Jr V 16:29.84 8:15 2 19/52 13/40 13/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Ziari, Sheela Sr V 19:18.76 9:39 2 37/52 26/40 26/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 69:53
0:49
2 6:59 6:46 7:10 21 6:59 Jordan Allen (2), Julia Redman (3), Caroline Brockman (4), Ana Gorski (5), Addie Wight (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 76:58
0:52
2 7:42 7:27 7:53 15 7:42 Alex Goldstein (1), Chanel Augustine (2), Jenna Garcia (3), Ariel Saiga (4), Emily Camp (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 82:06
0:44
2 8:13 8:00 8:22 15 8:13 Jackie Cooney (1), Claire Sebahar (2), Taylor Wirth (3), Isabella Holmes (4), Gabby Doerschlag (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 89:01
2:03
2 8:54 8:23 9:24 15 8:54 Francesca Robello (1), Angie Ghilotti (2), Rachel Banta (3), Whitney Mclaughlin (4), Belen Buckley (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 95:21
0:25
2 9:32 9:26 9:38 15 9:32 Rosie Jennings (1), Maggie Donnelly (2), Kaylin Boyle (3), Maeve Powers (4), Sophia Lechner (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 97:12
0:16
2 9:43 9:39 9:47 15 9:43 Sheela Ziari (1), Allison Chuljian (2), Nicole Rizzuti (3), Allison Dandridge (4), Carmela Karcher (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 101:46
1:36
2 10:11 9:49 10:37 15 10:11 Catherine Collins (1), Lauren Miller (2), Michaela Andrues (3), Janet Miramontes (4), Ryan O'Neil (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 130:28
8:54
2 13:03 11:03 15:30 15 13:03 Abigail Ranghiasci (1), Elena Sandell (2), Tessa Campbell (3), Caterina Spina (4), Brea Bechelli (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bevin Mccullough Marin Academy 12:50.53 6:25
2 Jordan Allen Sr Marin Catholic 13:31.46 6:46 1/40 1/40 2/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
3 Julia Redman So Marin Catholic 13:55.08 6:58 2/40 2/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
4 Caroline Brockman So Marin Catholic 14:00.45 7:00 3/40 3/40 1/2
5 Ana Gorski Fr Marin Catholic 14:04.65 7:02 4/40 4/40 1/2
6 Claire Kirkpatrick Marin Academy 14:12.24 7:06
7 Addie Wight Sr Marin Catholic 14:20.9 7:10 5/40 5/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
8 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 14:53.96 7:27 6/40 6/40 1/2
9 Chanel Augustine So Marin Catholic 15:03.57 7:32 7/40 7/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
10 Larkin Dennison Marin Academy 15:10.65 7:35
11 Chiara Arellano Marin Academy 15:13.7 7:37
12 Jenna Garcia Sr Marin Catholic 15:34.22 7:47 8/40 8/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
13 Ariel Saiga Sr Marin Catholic 15:40.13 7:50 9/40 9/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
14 Emily Camp Fr Marin Catholic 15:46.26 7:53 10/40 10/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
15 Liv Fisher-smith Marin Academy 15:49.75 7:55
16 Jackie Cooney Sr Marin Catholic 15:59.48 8:00 11/40 11/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
17 Maddy O'hara Marin Academy 16:04.84 8:02
18 Claire Sebahar Jr Marin Catholic 16:13.36 8:07 12/40 12/40 1/2 GO MCXC (SBP)
19 Taylor Wirth Jr Marin Catholic 16:29.84 8:15 13/40 13/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
20 Isabella Holmes Fr Marin Catholic 16:39.33 8:20 14/40 14/40 1/1
21 Gabby Doerschlag Jr Marin Catholic 16:43.72 8:22 15/40 15/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
22 Francesca Robello Jr Marin Catholic 16:46.33 8:23 16/40 16/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
23 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 16:46.95 8:23
24 Angie Ghilotti Jr Marin Catholic 16:53.59 8:27 17/40 17/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
25 Rachel Banta Jr Marin Catholic 17:45.46 8:53 18/40 18/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
26 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 17:48.9 8:54
27 Emi Lemberg Marin Academy 18:18.38 9:09
28 Mackenzie Stein Marin Academy 18:18.65 9:09
29 Sara Munoz Ledo Marin Academy 18:30.58 9:15
30 Whitney Mclaughlin Jr Marin Catholic 18:46.38 9:23 19/40 19/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
31 Belen Buckley Fr Marin Catholic 18:48.98 9:24 20/40 20/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Rosie Jennings Jr Marin Catholic 18:51.78 9:26 21/40 21/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
33 Maggie Donnelly Sr Marin Catholic 18:52.46 9:26 22/40 22/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
34 Kaylin Boyle So Marin Catholic 19:09.78 9:35 23/40 23/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
35 Maeve Powers Jr Marin Catholic 19:10.81 9:35 24/40 24/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
36 Sophia Lechner So Marin Catholic 19:16.36 9:38 25/40 25/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
37 Sheela Ziari Sr Marin Catholic 19:18.76 9:39 26/40 26/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
38 Allison Chuljian Jr Marin Catholic 19:22.75 9:41 27/40 27/40 1/1
39 Nicole Rizzuti Jr Marin Catholic 19:23.08 9:42 28/40 28/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
40 Allison Dandridge Jr Marin Catholic 19:32.33 9:46 29/40 29/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
41 Carmela Karcher Sr Marin Catholic 19:34.65 9:47 30/40 30/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
42 Catherine Collins Jr Marin Catholic 19:38.17 9:49 31/40 31/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
43 Lauren Miller Sr Marin Catholic 19:39.56 9:50 32/40 32/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
44 Katie Chang Marin Academy 20:03.48 10:02
45 Michaela Andrues Jr Marin Catholic 20:28.86 10:14 33/40 33/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
46 Janet Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 20:45.69 10:23 34/40 34/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
47 Ryan O'Neil So Marin Catholic 21:13.89 10:37 35/40 35/40 1/1
48 Abigail Ranghiasci Fr Marin Catholic 22:06.19 11:03 36/40 36/40 1/1
49 Elena Sandell Sr Marin Catholic 22:19.37 11:10 37/40 37/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
50 Tessa Campbell Jr Marin Catholic 24:02.49 12:01 38/40 38/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
51 Caterina Spina So Marin Catholic 31:00 15:30 39/40 39/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
52 Brea Bechelli So Marin Catholic 31:00 15:30 40/40 40/40 1/1 GO MCXC (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
69:53
13:59
6:59
21 Jordan Allen
Sr
13:31
6:46
2
Julia Redman
So
13:55
6:58
3
Caroline Brockman
So
14:00
7:00
4
Ana Gorski
Fr
14:05
7:02
5
Addie Wight
Sr
14:21
7:10
7
Alex Goldstein
Fr
14:54
7:27
8
Chanel Augustine
So
15:04
7:32
9
2 Marin Academy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
73:17
14:39
7:20
40 Bevin Mccullough
-
12:51
6:25
1
Claire Kirkpatrick
-
14:12
7:06
6
Larkin Dennison
-
15:11
7:35
10
Chiara Arellano
-
15:14
7:37
11
Liv Fisher-smith
-
15:50
7:55
12
Maddy O'hara
-
16:05
8:02
13
Julia Hopkins
-
16:47
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
76:58
15:24
7:42
15 Alex Goldstein
Fr
14:54
7:27
1
Chanel Augustine
So
15:04
7:32
2
Jenna Garcia
Sr
15:34
7:47
3
Ariel Saiga
Sr
15:40
7:50
4
Emily Camp
Fr
15:46
7:53
5
Jackie Cooney
Sr
15:59
8:00
6
Claire Sebahar
Jr
16:13
8:07
8
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
87:18
17:28
8:44
49 Maddy O'hara
-
16:05
8:02
7
Julia Hopkins
-
16:47
8:23
9
Nicole De Petris
-
17:49
8:54
10
Emi Lemberg
-
18:18
9:09
11
Mackenzie Stein
-
18:19
9:09
12
Sara Munoz Ledo
-
18:31
9:15
13
Katie Chang
-
20:03
10:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
82:06
16:25
8:13
15 Jackie Cooney
Sr
15:59
8:00
1
Claire Sebahar
Jr
16:13
8:07
2
Taylor Wirth
Jr
16:30
8:15
3
Isabella Holmes
Fr
16:39
8:20
4
Gabby Doerschlag
Jr
16:44
8:22
5
Francesca Robello
Jr
16:46
8:23
6
Angie Ghilotti
Jr
16:54
8:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
89:01
17:48
8:54
15 Francesca Robello
Jr
16:46
8:23
1
Angie Ghilotti
Jr
16:54
8:27
2
Rachel Banta
Jr
17:45
8:53
3
Whitney Mclaughlin
Jr
18:46
9:23
4
Belen Buckley
Fr
18:49
9:24
5
Rosie Jennings
Jr
18:52
9:26
6
Maggie Donnelly
Sr
18:52
9:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
95:21
19:04
9:32
15 Rosie Jennings
Jr
18:52
9:26
1
Maggie Donnelly
Sr
18:52
9:26
2
Kaylin Boyle
So
19:10
9:35
3
Maeve Powers
Jr
19:11
9:35
4
Sophia Lechner
So
19:16
9:38
5
Sheela Ziari
Sr
19:19
9:39
6
Allison Chuljian
Jr
19:23
9:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
97:12
19:26
9:43
15 Sheela Ziari
Sr
19:19
9:39
1
Allison Chuljian
Jr
19:23
9:41
2
Nicole Rizzuti
Jr
19:23
9:42
3
Allison Dandridge
Jr
19:32
9:46
4
Carmela Karcher
Sr
19:35
9:47
5
Catherine Collins
Jr
19:38
9:49
6
Lauren Miller
Sr
19:40
9:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
101:46
20:21
10:11
15 Catherine Collins
Jr
19:38
9:49
1
Lauren Miller
Sr
19:40
9:50
2
Michaela Andrues
Jr
20:29
10:14
3
Janet Miramontes
Sr
20:46
10:23
4
Ryan O'Neil
So
21:14
10:37
5
Abigail Ranghiasci
Fr
22:06
11:03
6
Elena Sandell
Sr
22:19
11:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:54
130:28
26:06
13:03
15 Abigail Ranghiasci
Fr
22:06
11:03
1
Elena Sandell
Sr
22:19
11:10
2
Tessa Campbell
Jr
24:02
12:01
3
Caterina Spina
So
31:00
15:30
4
Brea Bechelli
So
31:00
15:30
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.