Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrues, Michaela Sr V 21:38.56 10:49 2 35/38 22/22 22/22 1/1 20:29 20:29 20:29 18:15
Boyce, Veronica So V 14:48.66 7:24 2 5/38 4/22 4/22 1/2
Boyle, Kaylin Jr V 17:54.14 8:57 2 28/38 20/22 20/22 1/1 19:10
(1:16,6.6)
19:10
(1:16,6.6)
19:10
(1:16,6.6)
17:04 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Brockman, Caroline Jr V 14:14.64 7:07 2 3/38 2/22 2/22 1/2 14:00 14:00 14:00 14:00
Buckley, Belen So V 17:26.65 8:43 2 26/38 18/22 18/22 1/1 18:49
(1:22,7.3)
18:49
(1:22,7.3)
18:49
(1:22,7.3)
16:42 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Byrne, Kiernan Jr V 16:36.96 8:18 2 18/38 11/22 11/22 1/2
Camp, Emily So V 15:50.51 7:55 2 13/38 8/22 8/22 1/2 15:46 15:46 15:46 15:04
Cliff, Jamie Sr V 14:15.44 7:08 2 4/38 3/22 3/22 1/2
Doerschlag, Gabby Sr V 16:45.66 8:23 2 19/38 12/22 12/22 1/2 16:44 16:44 16:44 16:44
Domingo, Maddy Fr V 16:53.73 8:27 2 21/38 14/22 14/22 1/2
Farney, Shannon Jr V 16:51.56 8:26 2 20/38 13/22 13/22 1/2
Goldstein, Alex So V 14:12.88 7:06 2 2/38 1/22 1/22 2/2 14:54
(0:41,4.6)
14:54
(0:41,4.6)
14:54
(0:41,4.6)
12:48 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Holmes, Isabella So V 17:24.9 8:42 2 25/38 17/22 17/22 1/1 16:39 16:39 16:39 15:16
Keim, Kaylie Fr V 16:34.25 8:17 2 17/38 10/22 10/22 1/2
Livermore, Kate Jr V 17:47.37 8:54 2 27/38 19/22 19/22 1/1
O'Neil, Ryan Jr V 18:28.89 9:14 2 31/38 21/22 21/22 1/1 21:14
(2:45,13.0)
21:14
(2:45,13.0)
21:14
(2:45,13.0)
17:51 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Paulenich, Alex Sr V 15:49.1 7:55 2 11/38 6/22 6/22 1/2
Robello, Francesca Sr V 15:50.12 7:55 2 12/38 7/22 7/22 1/2 16:46
(0:56,5.6)
16:46
(0:56,5.6)
16:46
(0:56,5.6)
16:46
(0:56,5.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sebahar, Claire Sr V 15:51.02 7:56 2 14/38 9/22 9/22 1/2 16:13
(0:22,2.3)
16:13
(0:22,2.3)
16:13
(0:22,2.3)
16:13
(0:22,2.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Haley Jr V 16:56.27 8:28 2 22/38 15/22 15/22 1/2
Wirth, Taylor Sr V 16:56.57 8:28 2 23/38 16/22 16/22 1/2 16:30 16:30 16:30 16:30
Young, Sara Jr V 15:37.09 7:49 2 8/38 5/22 5/22 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 73:09
1:24
2 7:19 7:06 7:49 22 7:19 69:53 69:53 69:53 Alex Goldstein (2), Caroline Brockman (3), Jamie Cliff (4), Veronica Boyce (5), Sara Young (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 79:55
0:45
2 8:00 7:55 8:17 17 8:00 76:58 76:58 76:58 Alex Paulenich (1), Francesca Robello (2), Emily Camp (3), Claire Sebahar (4), Kaylie Keim (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 84:04
0:19
2 8:24 8:18 8:28 15 8:24 82:06 82:06 82:06 Kiernan Byrne (1), Gabby Doerschlag (2), Shannon Farney (3), Maddy Domingo (4), Haley Skinner (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 87:30
0:58
2 8:45 8:28 8:57 15 8:45 89:01
(1:31,1.7)
89:01
(1:31,1.7)
89:01
(1:31,1.7%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Taylor Wirth (1), Isabella Holmes (2), Belen Buckley (3), Kate Livermore (4), Kaylin Boyle (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Astra Varian Sr MARIN ACADEMY 13:53.46 6:57
2 Alex Goldstein So Marin Catholic 14:12.88 7:06 1/22 1/22 2/2 14:54
(0:41)
14:54
(0:41)
14:54
(0:41)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
3 Caroline Brockman Jr Marin Catholic 14:14.64 7:07 2/22 2/22 1/2 14:00 14:00 14:00
4 Jamie Cliff Sr Marin Catholic 14:15.44 7:08 3/22 3/22 1/2
5 Veronica Boyce So Marin Catholic 14:48.66 7:24 4/22 4/22 1/2
6 Chiara Arellano Sr MARIN ACADEMY 14:49.8 7:25
7 Nicole De Petris So MARIN ACADEMY 15:21.77 7:41
8 Sara Young Jr Marin Catholic 15:37.09 7:49 5/22 5/22 1/2
9 Olivia Fisher-smith Sr MARIN ACADEMY 15:47.18 7:54
10 Sierra Jackovics So MARIN ACADEMY 15:47.93 7:54
11 Alex Paulenich Sr Marin Catholic 15:49.1 7:55 6/22 6/22 1/2
12 Francesca Robello Sr Marin Catholic 15:50.12 7:55 7/22 7/22 1/2 16:46
(0:56)
16:46
(0:56)
16:46
(0:56)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
13 Emily Camp So Marin Catholic 15:50.51 7:55 8/22 8/22 1/2 15:46 15:46 15:46
14 Claire Sebahar Sr Marin Catholic 15:51.02 7:56 9/22 9/22 1/2 16:13
(0:22)
16:13
(0:22)
16:13
(0:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
15 Taitum Brooks So MARIN ACADEMY 16:03.03 8:02
16 Sara Munoz-ledo Sr MARIN ACADEMY 16:28.07 8:14
17 Kaylie Keim Fr Marin Catholic 16:34.25 8:17 10/22 10/22 1/2
18 Kiernan Byrne Jr Marin Catholic 16:36.96 8:18 11/22 11/22 1/2
19 Gabby Doerschlag Sr Marin Catholic 16:45.66 8:23 12/22 12/22 1/2 16:44 16:44 16:44
20 Shannon Farney Jr Marin Catholic 16:51.56 8:26 13/22 13/22 1/2
21 Maddy Domingo Fr Marin Catholic 16:53.73 8:27 14/22 14/22 1/2
22 Haley Skinner Jr Marin Catholic 16:56.27 8:28 15/22 15/22 1/2
23 Taylor Wirth Sr Marin Catholic 16:56.57 8:28 16/22 16/22 1/2 16:30 16:30 16:30
24 Julia Raddue Fr MARIN ACADEMY 17:12.02 8:36
25 Isabella Holmes So Marin Catholic 17:24.9 8:42 17/22 17/22 1/1 16:39 16:39 16:39
26 Belen Buckley So Marin Catholic 17:26.65 8:43 18/22 18/22 1/1 18:49
(1:22)
18:49
(1:22)
18:49
(1:22)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kate Livermore Jr Marin Catholic 17:47.37 8:54 19/22 19/22 1/1
28 Kaylin Boyle Jr Marin Catholic 17:54.14 8:57 20/22 20/22 1/1 19:10
(1:16)
19:10
(1:16)
19:10
(1:16)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
29 Rachel Luria So MARIN ACADEMY 18:01.37 9:01
30 Maddy O'hara Jr MARIN ACADEMY 18:03.88 9:02
31 Ryan O'Neil Jr Marin Catholic 18:28.89 9:14 21/22 21/22 1/1 21:14
(2:45)
21:14
(2:45)
21:14
(2:45)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
32 Julia Hopkins So MARIN ACADEMY 18:59.7 9:30
33 Danielle Kursh So MARIN ACADEMY 19:11.88 9:36
34 Charlotte Melrose So MARIN ACADEMY 20:47.37 10:24
35 Michaela Andrues Sr Marin Catholic 21:38.56 10:49 22/22 22/22 1/1 20:29 20:29 20:29
36 Claire Ferguson Fr MARIN ACADEMY 23:48.79 11:54
37 Carly Lavine Fr MARIN ACADEMY 27:21 13:41
38 Jamie Kuhn Fr MARIN ACADEMY 27:24 13:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
73:09
14:38
7:19
22 Alex Goldstein
So
14:13
7:06
2
Caroline Brockman
Jr
14:15
7:07
3
Jamie Cliff
Sr
14:15
7:08
4
Veronica Boyce
So
14:49
7:24
5
Sara Young
Jr
15:37
7:49
8
Alex Paulenich
Sr
15:49
7:55
11
Francesca Robello
Sr
15:50
7:55
12
2 MARIN ACADEMY
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
75:40
15:08
7:34
33 Astra Varian
Sr
13:53
6:57
1
Chiara Arellano
Sr
14:50
7:25
6
Nicole De Petris
So
15:22
7:41
7
Olivia Fisher-smith
Sr
15:47
7:54
9
Sierra Jackovics
So
15:48
7:54
10
Taitum Brooks
So
16:03
8:02
13
Sara Munoz-ledo
Sr
16:28
8:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:55
15:59
8:00
17 Alex Paulenich
Sr
15:49
7:55
1
Francesca Robello
Sr
15:50
7:55
2
Emily Camp
So
15:51
7:55
3
Claire Sebahar
Sr
15:51
7:56
4
Kaylie Keim
Fr
16:34
8:17
7
Kiernan Byrne
Jr
16:37
8:18
8
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
16:46
8:23
9
2 MARIN ACADEMY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
85:48
17:10
8:35
44 Taitum Brooks
So
16:03
8:02
5
Sara Munoz-ledo
Sr
16:28
8:14
6
Julia Raddue
Fr
17:12
8:36
10
Rachel Luria
So
18:01
9:01
11
Maddy O'hara
Jr
18:04
9:02
12
Julia Hopkins
So
19:00
9:30
13
Danielle Kursh
So
19:12
9:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
84:04
16:49
8:24
15 Kiernan Byrne
Jr
16:37
8:18
1
Gabby Doerschlag
Sr
16:46
8:23
2
Shannon Farney
Jr
16:52
8:26
3
Maddy Domingo
Fr
16:54
8:27
4
Haley Skinner
Jr
16:56
8:28
5
Taylor Wirth
Sr
16:57
8:28
6
Isabella Holmes
So
17:25
8:42
7
2 MARIN ACADEMY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:21
110:09
22:02
11:01
50 Julia Hopkins
So
19:00
9:30
8
Danielle Kursh
So
19:12
9:36
9
Charlotte Melrose
So
20:47
10:24
10
Claire Ferguson
Fr
23:49
11:54
11
Carly Lavine
Fr
27:21
13:41
12
Jamie Kuhn
Fr
27:24
13:42
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
87:30
17:30
8:45
15 Taylor Wirth
Sr
16:57
8:28
1
Isabella Holmes
So
17:25
8:42
2
Belen Buckley
So
17:27
8:43
3
Kate Livermore
Jr
17:47
8:54
4
Kaylin Boyle
Jr
17:54
8:57
5
Ryan O'Neil
Jr
18:29
9:14
6
Michaela Andrues
Sr
21:39
10:49
7
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.