Marin Catholic Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 21:41.4 7:00 3.1 112/194 3/7 3/7 20/30 23:29
(1:48,7.7)
23:29
(1:48,7.7)
23:29
(1:48,7.7)
22:15
(0:33,2.5)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brockman, Caroline Sr V 19:48.3 6:23 3.1 35/194 1/7 1/7 19/33 20:14
(0:26,2.1)
20:14
(0:26,2.1)
20:14
(0:26,2.1)
20:14
(0:26,2.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Fr V 22:11.1 7:09 3.1 128/194 4/7 4/7 18/30 24:34
(2:23,9.7)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Kennedy, Sara So V 20:36.3 6:39 3.1 67/194 2/7 2/7 17/31 20:45
(0:09,0.7)
20:45
(0:09,0.7)
20:45
(0:09,0.7)
20:18 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Masturzo, Lily Fr V 22:47.3 7:21 3.1 142/194 6/7 6/7 13/24 25:45
(2:58,11.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Powers, Taylor Jr V 22:27.7 7:15 3.1 138/194 5/7 5/7 15/27 24:39
(2:12,8.9)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Skinner, Haley Sr V 22:48.2 7:21 3.1 143/194 7/7 7/7 13/19 22:56
(0:07,0.5)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/27 106:45
2:39
3.1 6:53 6:23 7:15 469 6:11 109:10
(2:25,2.2)
109:10
(2:25,2.2)
105:04 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Caroline Brockman (33), Sara Kennedy (65), Veronica Boyce (110), Lillian Coan (126), Taylor Powers (135)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mari Friedman Jr Santa Cruz 17:38.5 5:41
2 Cassi Land Jr Sonora 17:41.5 5:42
3 Natalie Novitsky Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:46 5:44
4 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 17:48.6 5:45
5 Niki Iyer Sr Harker 18:04.6 5:50
6 Mckenna Smith So Mayfield Senior 18:19.8 5:55
7 Renee Phillips Sr Coronado 18:20.6 5:55
8 Abbey Meck Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:24.8 5:56
9 Carissa Rodriguez So Fillmore Hig 18:25.4 5:57
10 Hannah Covington Jr Bishop Manogue 18:27.5 5:57
11 Teresa Perez So Coronado 18:36.6 6:00
12 Brenna Wapstra Scott Sr Tahoe Truckee 18:51.4 6:05
13 Lila Roake So Santa Cruz 18:52.8 6:05
14 Jasmine Rippey Sr Coronado 18:58.4 6:07
15 Samantha Simard So San Luis Obispo 19:08.9 6:11
16 Carrie Bradley Sr Tahoe Truckee 19:11.2 6:11
17 Rosie Linkus Jr Bishop Manogue 19:11.3 6:11
18 Sidney Hendricks Jr Mayfield Senior 19:12.7 6:12
19 Ellah Hess Jr Crean Lutheran 19:19.8 6:14
20 Emi Higgins Sr Bishop Manogue 19:19.9 6:14
21 Emma Holt Fr Marlborough 19:20.3 6:14
22 Eliza Crowder Sr Menlo School 19:20.5 6:14
23 Amber Creasey Jr Immaculate Heart 19:21.7 6:15
24 Maya Desmond Jr Santa Cruz 19:25.8 6:16
25 Sophie Zachau So San Lorenzo Valley 19:29.7 6:17
26 Margaret Black Fr Piedmont 19:32 6:18
27 Isabella Terrazas Fr Tahoe Truckee 19:32.2 6:18
28 Madden Hundley So Coronado 19:32.7 6:18
29 Cameron Gomez Fr Mayfield Senior 19:37.1 6:20
30 Claire Lang-ree Sr Tahoe Truckee 19:37.8 6:20
31 Syra Fillat Sr Tahoe Truckee 19:40.6 6:21
32 Sophie Silva Sr Mayfield Senior 19:46 6:23
33 Lauren Foster Sr Dixon 19:46.2 6:23
34 Maggie Keichler Fr Mayfield Senior 19:48.1 6:23
35 Caroline Brockman Sr Marin Catholic 19:48.3 6:23 1/7 1/7 19/33 20:14
(0:26)
20:14
(0:26)
20:14
(0:26)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
36 Grace De Leon Sr Fernley 19:49.4 6:24
36 Margo Donahue So Piedmont 19:49.4 6:24
38 Sophia Zalewski Fr Piedmont 19:51.5 6:24
39 Alexi Steinmaus Fr San Luis Obispo 19:52.1 6:25
40 Nina Rhone So Marlborough 19:52.6 6:25
41 Anaya Ward Jr Santa Cruz 19:53.2 6:25
42 Carolina Moreno-guzman Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:57.4 6:26
43 Lily Robertson Sr Tahoe Truckee 20:02.9 6:28
44 Nia Isom Jr Moreau Catho 20:03.9 6:28
45 Riley Martel-phillips So Arcata 20:04 6:28
46 Noel Clark Sr Cardinal Newman HS 20:05.4 6:29
47 Erin Hong So Piedmont 20:08.1 6:30
48 Kayla Penny Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:09.7 6:30
49 Maddy Krivan Fr Bishop Manogue 20:12.1 6:31
50 Ellie Keichler So Mayfield Senior 20:12.6 6:31
51 Angelica Rodriguez Sr West Valley 20:15.8 6:32
51 Elena Grant Fr San Luis Obispo 20:15.8 6:32
53 Megan Koehler So FlintridgeSa 20:16.7 6:32
54 Clarissa Lam Sr Piedmont 20:19.9 6:34
55 Naya Tamariz Jr Coronado 20:20.9 6:34
56 Samantha Covey So FlintridgeSa 20:21.6 6:34
57 Julia Sullivan Sr Oaks Christian 20:21.9 6:34
58 Anna Tassia Sr St. Mary's Academy 20:23.1 6:35
59 Chapin Miller-maes Jr Coronado 20:26.3 6:36
60 Hannah Andriuzzo Sr Mayfield Senior 20:27 6:36
61 Kasey Braun Jr Cardinal Newman HS 20:29 6:36
62 Diana Perez So Fillmore Hig 20:31.5 6:37
63 Breanna Herrera Fr Moreau Catho 20:33.5 6:38
64 Toni Kostelec So West Valley 20:34.6 6:38
65 Piper Crook So Fernley 20:35.3 6:38
66 Maddie Creasey Fr Immaculate Heart 20:36.1 6:39
67 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 20:36.3 6:39 2/7 2/7 17/31 20:45
(0:09)
20:45
(0:09)
20:45
(0:09)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
68 Maria De Rosario Chan Fr Piedmont 20:42.2 6:41
69 Amelia Leonard Fr St. Mary's Academy 20:44.2 6:41
70 Victoria French Jr Sonora 20:45.5 6:42
71 Tayler Zolyniak So Fernley 20:45.9 6:42
72 Michelle Chandler Sr St. Mary's Academy 20:50.2 6:43
73 Vanessa Avila Fr Fillmore Hig 20:50.7 6:43
74 Jenna Girouard Jr San Luis Obispo 20:51.2 6:44
75 Natalya Gomez Jr Coronado 20:53.1 6:44
76 Kelsey Warren Jr Marlborough 20:53.6 6:44
77 Kaysha Dreier So San Luis Obispo 20:53.8 6:44
78 Katie Hughes Sr Immaculate Heart 20:55.7 6:45
79 Moira Dewey Jr Oaks Christian 20:55.9 6:45
80 Krystal Tsoi Jr Moreau Catho 20:56.7 6:45
81 Maya Mccabe So San Lorenzo Valley 20:58.5 6:46
82 Carolyn Najera Sr Immaculate Heart 20:59.3 6:46
83 Bobbie Byrne Jr FlintridgeSa 20:59.8 6:46
84 Charlotte Tomkinson Fr Menlo School 21:01.7 6:47
85 Grace Brock Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:01.8 6:47
86 Kate Cuadrado Fr Oaks Christian 21:03.6 6:48
87 Talia Lowerre Jr Moreau Catho 21:05.1 6:48
88 Lily Kachikis Jr Immaculate Heart 21:05.9 6:48
89 Andrea Marruffo So Fillmore Hig 21:08.7 6:49
90 Kate Miller Sr San Luis Obispo 21:10.6 6:50
91 Eliza Lawrence So St. Mary's Academy 21:11 6:50
92 Serenna Morefield So West Valley 21:12 6:50
93 Jasmyne Aragon Jr West Valley 21:12.4 6:50
94 Cameron Boom Fr Menlo School 21:17.4 6:52
95 Zoey Mccullough So Bishop Manogue 21:17.8 6:52
96 Emma Mcgraw So Santa Cruz 21:19.4 6:53
97 Emma Farrell So Bishop Manogue 21:19.6 6:53
98 Lauren Magdaleno Sr Fillmore Hig 21:24.1 6:54
99 Sophia Saldivar Sr FlintridgeSa 21:26.1 6:55
100 Catherine Gibson Jr Immaculate Heart 21:31 6:56
101 Kiley Wilson So FlintridgeSa 21:33.4 6:57
102 Lilia Gonzales So Harker 21:33.6 6:57
103 Katherine Holt So Marlborough 21:34.3 6:58
104 Ella Hedrick Jr Santa Cruz 21:34.6 6:58
105 Kaarina Thompson Jr Sonora 21:35.7 6:58
106 Anahi Pascual Fr Fillmore Hig 21:36 6:58
107 Jasmine Linder Jr St. Mary's Academy 21:37.1 6:58
108 Bri Minor Fr West Valley 21:37.5 6:59
109 Shannon Baack Sr Piedmont 21:38.2 6:59
110 Emma Lottman Jr Crean Lutheran 21:39.7 6:59
111 Brooke Whitcomb Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:40.1 6:59
112 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 21:41.4 7:00 3/7 3/7 20/30 23:29
(1:48)
23:29
(1:48)
23:29
(1:48)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
113 Amanda Rae Sr Tahoe Truckee 21:43.5 7:00
114 Keemya Bashiri So Sacred Heart Prep 21:47.1 7:02
115 Lillian Larson So Cardinal Newman HS 21:47.7 7:02
116 Elena Kraemer Jr San Luis Obispo 21:50.3 7:03
117 Maali Deleon Fr Bishop Manogue 21:50.9 7:03
118 Augustina Cerrutti Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:53 7:04
119 Claire Monge So Arcata 21:57.2 7:05
120 Katie Aufricht Fr Menlo School 21:57.6 7:05
121 Lauren Nettles Fr FlintridgeSa 22:00.1 7:06
122 Iona Mahoney-moyer Sr Arcata 22:01.3 7:06
123 Gillian Mccoy Sr Fernley 22:04 7:07
124 Pearl Fischler Sr St. Mary's Academy 22:04.2 7:07
125 Lola Salinas So Immaculate Heart 22:08.8 7:09
126 Jackie Chavez Jr Fillmore Hig 22:10.5 7:09
127 Eria Wei So FlintridgeSa 22:10.8 7:09
128 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 22:11.1 7:09 4/7 4/7 18/30
129 Kristiina Thompson Fr Sonora 22:12 7:10
130 Anna Nicole Barreiro So High Tech High CV 22:12.6 7:10
131 Hope Peck So Crean Lutheran 22:16.7 7:11
132 Amanda Foster Fr Menlo School 22:17.1 7:11
133 Elisia Catalogna Jr Hercules 22:18.5 7:12
134 Elizabeth O'reilly So San Rafael 22:20.5 7:12
135 Mary Hedrick Fr Santa Cruz 22:21.7 7:13
136 Maddie Bachand So St. Mary's Academy 22:24.6 7:14
137 Sophie Duncanson So Sacred Heart Prep 22:26.4 7:14
138 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 22:27.7 7:15 5/7 5/7 15/27
139 Baylee Ringer Fr Fernley 22:28.8 7:15
140 Sophie Yoakum So Terra Linda 22:31 7:16
141 Arianna Kochan Fr Crean Lutheran 22:44.9 7:20
142 Lily Masturzo Fr Marin Catholic 22:47.3 7:21 6/7 6/7 13/24
143 Haley Skinner Sr Marin Catholic 22:48.2 7:21 7/7 7/7 13/19
144 Natalia Cordon Jr Menlo School 22:52.3 7:23
145 Marianna Sanchez Jr San Rafael 23:04.2 7:27
146 Sophie Stewart Fr San Rafael 23:06.7 7:27
147 Stephanie Gaitan Jr Fernley 23:07.5 7:28
148 Lizzi Mceligot Jr Terra Linda 23:09.6 7:28
149 Rowan Cuadrado Jr Oaks Christian 23:13.7 7:30
150 Jade Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 23:13.9 7:30
151 Anika Rajamani So Harker 23:18.6 7:31
152 Sarah Madias Sr Oaks Christian 23:19.2 7:31
153 Samantha Barreiro Jr High Tech High CV 23:22.2 7:32
154 Grace Stewart Fr San Rafael 23:23.9 7:33
155 Natalie Hawks Sr Sonora 23:28.3 7:34
156 Hannah Sanders Sr Hilmar 23:30.4 7:35
157 Aneesha Kumar So Harker 23:31.3 7:35
158 Kealani Tano So Hercules 23:32.9 7:36
159 Sierra Ravinski So Marina 23:33.7 7:36
160 Alexis Aquilizan Jr Moreau Catho 23:37.1 7:37
161 Sarina Kuninaga So High Tech High CV 23:38.8 7:38
162 Paitin Smith So Fernley 23:40.9 7:38
163 Natalie Shieh Fr Cardinal Newman HS 23:42.6 7:39
164 Kayla Moraida Fr Moreau Catho 23:44.3 7:39
165 Grace Johnson So Sacred Heart Prep 23:45.4 7:40
165 Czarina Catalogna Sr Hercules 23:45.4 7:40
167 Riana Isidro Sr Hercules 23:47.6 7:41
168 Emerald Bertolotta So Arcata 23:48.4 7:41
169 Sidney Pena Fr Menlo School 23:54.4 7:43
170 Olivia Lehman So Marina 23:55.4 7:43
171 Carmen Rabago Jr Hilmar 24:02.2 7:45
172 Jehdah Burton Sr Oaks Christian 24:09.9 7:48
173 Gloria Guo Jr Harker 24:15.6 7:50
174 Jessica Laura Jr Terra Linda 24:16.5 7:50
175 Paulina Maytorena Sr High Tech High CV 24:20.8 7:51
176 Ossema Gassama So Hercules 24:27.7 7:53
177 Hannah Wilson Fr Oaks Christian 24:34.7 7:56
178 Ingrid Corrigan So Sacred Heart Prep 24:40.6 7:58
179 Alycia Cary So Harker 24:42.7 7:58
180 Miya Khoo Fr Marlborough 24:44.7 7:59
181 Isabella Erwin So Cardinal Newman HS 24:52 8:01
182 Clara Sherwin Sr Crean Lutheran 24:59.6 8:04
183 Rebecca Jimenez So High Tech High CV 25:11.7 8:08
184 Akshaya Vemuri Jr Harker 25:18.2 8:10
185 Eliana Heath Sr Cardinal Newman HS 25:21 8:11
186 Sammie Williams Jr Cardinal Newman HS 25:30.2 8:14
187 Hayden Hill So Marlborough 25:45.1 8:18
188 Graciela Suarez Fr High Tech High CV 25:47.1 8:19
189 Samantha Hampton So Arcata 26:16.4 8:29
190 Jena Furtado Fr Arcata 26:41.2 8:37
191 Fiona Ben-ora Fr Terra Linda 26:54.3 8:41
192 Allison Desilva Fr Hilmar 27:01.7 8:43
193 Claire Boardman So Arcata 27:08.4 8:45
194 Nicole Guiterez Jr Hilmar 27:55.9 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Coronado
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
95:49
19:10
6:11
109 Renee Phillips
Sr
18:21
5:55
6
Teresa Perez
So
18:37
6:00
10
Jasmine Rippey
Sr
18:58
6:07
13
Madden Hundley
So
19:33
6:18
27
Naya Tamariz
Jr
20:21
6:34
53
Chapin Miller-maes
Jr
20:26
6:36
57
Natalya Gomez
Jr
20:53
6:44
73
2 Tahoe Truckee
10-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:49
96:53
19:23
6:15
111 Brenna Wapstra Scott
Sr
18:51
6:05
11
Carrie Bradley
Sr
19:11
6:11
15
Isabella Terrazas
Fr
19:32
6:18
26
Claire Lang-ree
Sr
19:38
6:20
29
Syra Fillat
Sr
19:41
6:21
30
Lily Robertson
Sr
20:03
6:28
41
Amanda Rae
Sr
21:44
7:00
111
3 Mayfield Senior
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
96:44
19:21
6:14
113 Mckenna Smith
So
18:20
5:55
5
Sidney Hendricks
Jr
19:13
6:12
17
Cameron Gomez
Fr
19:37
6:20
28
Sophie Silva
Sr
19:46
6:23
31
Maggie Keichler
Fr
19:48
6:23
32
Ellie Keichler
So
20:13
6:31
48
Hannah Andriuzzo
Sr
20:27
6:36
58
4 Santa Cruz
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 3:41
97:10
19:26
6:16
169 Mari Friedman
Jr
17:39
5:41
1
Lila Roake
So
18:53
6:05
12
Maya Desmond
Jr
19:26
6:16
23
Anaya Ward
Jr
19:53
6:25
39
Emma Mcgraw
So
21:19
6:53
94
Ella Hedrick
Jr
21:35
6:58
102
Mary Hedrick
Fr
22:22
7:13
132
5 Bishop Manogue
9-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:50
98:29
19:42
6:21
184 Hannah Covington
Jr
18:28
5:57
9
Rosie Linkus
Jr
19:11
6:11
16
Emi Higgins
Sr
19:20
6:14
19
Maddy Krivan
Fr
20:12
6:31
47
Zoey Mccullough
So
21:18
6:52
93
Emma Farrell
So
21:20
6:53
95
Maali Deleon
Fr
21:51
7:03
115
6 Piedmont
16-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:48
99:41
19:56
6:26
192 Margaret Black
Fr
19:32
6:18
25
Margo Donahue
So
19:49
6:24
34
Sophia Zalewski
Fr
19:52
6:24
36
Erin Hong
So
20:08
6:30
45
Clarissa Lam
Sr
20:20
6:34
52
Maria De Rosario Chan
Fr
20:42
6:41
66
Shannon Baack
Sr
21:38
6:59
107
7 San Lorenzo Valley
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:34
99:00
19:48
6:23
196 Abbey Meck
Sr
18:25
5:56
7
Sophie Zachau
So
19:30
6:17
24
Carolina Moreno-guzman
Sr
19:57
6:26
40
Kayla Penny
Fr
20:10
6:30
46
Maya Mccabe
So
20:59
6:46
79
Grace Brock
Jr
21:02
6:47
83
Augustina Cerrutti
Sr
21:53
7:04
116
8 San Luis Obispo
11-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
101:02
20:12
6:31
247 Samantha Simard
So
19:09
6:11
14
Alexi Steinmaus
Fr
19:52
6:25
37
Elena Grant
Fr
20:16
6:32
49
Jenna Girouard
Jr
20:51
6:44
72
Kaysha Dreier
So
20:54
6:44
75
Kate Miller
Sr
21:11
6:50
88
Elena Kraemer
Jr
21:50
7:03
114
9 Fillmore Hig
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:59
102:20
20:28
6:36
322 Carissa Rodriguez
So
18:25
5:57
8
Diana Perez
So
20:32
6:37
60
Vanessa Avila
Fr
20:51
6:43
71
Andrea Marruffo
So
21:09
6:49
87
Lauren Magdaleno
Sr
21:24
6:54
96
Anahi Pascual
Fr
21:36
6:58
104
Jackie Chavez
Jr
22:11
7:09
124
10 Immaculate Heart
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:44
102:59
20:36
6:39
328 Amber Creasey
Jr
19:22
6:15
22
Maddie Creasey
Fr
20:36
6:39
64
Katie Hughes
Sr
20:56
6:45
76
Carolyn Najera
Sr
20:59
6:46
80
Lily Kachikis
Jr
21:06
6:48
86
Catherine Gibson
Jr
21:31
6:56
98
Lola Salinas
So
22:09
7:09
123
11 FlintridgeSa
23-19-15-14-11
Gap: 1:17
104:38
20:56
6:45
382 Megan Koehler
So
20:17
6:32
51
Samantha Covey
So
20:22
6:34
54
Bobbie Byrne
Jr
21:00
6:46
81
Sophia Saldivar
Sr
21:26
6:55
97
Kiley Wilson
So
21:33
6:57
99
Lauren Nettles
Fr
22:00
7:06
119
Eria Wei
So
22:11
7:09
125
12 St. Mary's Academy
25-22-16-13-12
Gap: 1:14
104:46
20:57
6:46
387 Anna Tassia
Sr
20:23
6:35
56
Amelia Leonard
Fr
20:44
6:41
67
Michelle Chandler
Sr
20:50
6:43
70
Eliza Lawrence
So
21:11
6:50
89
Jasmine Linder
Jr
21:37
6:58
105
Pearl Fischler
Sr
22:04
7:07
122
Maddie Bachand
So
22:25
7:14
133
13 West Valley
22-20-18-16-13
Gap: 1:22
104:52
20:58
6:46
398 Angelica Rodriguez
Sr
20:16
6:32
49
Toni Kostelec
So
20:35
6:38
62
Serenna Morefield
So
21:12
6:50
90
Jasmyne Aragon
Jr
21:12
6:50
91
Bri Minor
Fr
21:38
6:59
106








14 Marlborough
13-8-9-10-14
Gap: 5:24
106:26
21:17
6:52
400 Emma Holt
Fr
19:20
6:14
20
Nina Rhone
So
19:53
6:25
38
Kelsey Warren
Jr
20:54
6:44
74
Katherine Holt
So
21:34
6:58
101
Miya Khoo
Fr
24:45
7:59
167
Hayden Hill
So
25:45
8:18
174




15 Moreau Catho
19-16-14-12-15
Gap: 3:33
106:16
21:15
6:51
416 Nia Isom
Jr
20:04
6:28
42
Breanna Herrera
Fr
20:34
6:38
61
Krystal Tsoi
Jr
20:57
6:45
78
Talia Lowerre
Jr
21:05
6:48
85
Alexis Aquilizan
Jr
23:37
7:37
150
Kayla Moraida
Fr
23:44
7:39
154




16 Fernley
18-13-12-15-16
Gap: 2:39
105:43
21:09
6:49
423 Grace De Leon
Sr
19:49
6:24
34
Piper Crook
So
20:35
6:38
63
Tayler Zolyniak
So
20:46
6:42
69
Gillian Mccoy
Sr
22:04
7:07
121
Baylee Ringer
Fr
22:29
7:15
136
Stephanie Gaitan
Jr
23:08
7:28
141
Paitin Smith
So
23:41
7:38
152
17 Menlo School
14-16-17-18-17
Gap: 2:57
105:54
21:11
6:50
443 Eliza Crowder
Sr
19:21
6:14
21
Charlotte Tomkinson
Fr
21:02
6:47
82
Cameron Boom
Fr
21:17
6:52
92
Katie Aufricht
Fr
21:58
7:05
118
Amanda Foster
Fr
22:17
7:11
130
Natalia Cordon
Jr
22:52
7:23
140
Sidney Pena
Fr
23:54
7:43
159
18 Sonora
2-11-13-17-18
Gap: 5:47
105:43
21:09
6:49
447 Cassi Land
Jr
17:42
5:42
2
Victoria French
Jr
20:46
6:42
68
Kaarina Thompson
Jr
21:36
6:58
103
Kristiina Thompson
Fr
22:12
7:10
127
Natalie Hawks
Sr
23:28
7:34
147








19 Marin Catholic
17-14-19-19-19
Gap: 2:39
106:45
21:21
6:53
469 Caroline Brockman
Sr
19:48
6:23
33
Sara Kennedy
So
20:36
6:39
65
Veronica Boyce
Jr
21:41
7:00
110
Lillian Coan
Fr
22:11
7:09
126
Taylor Powers
Jr
22:28
7:15
135
Lily Masturzo
Fr
22:47
7:21
138
Haley Skinner
Sr
22:48
7:21
139
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
20 Oaks Christian
24-24-20-20-20
Gap: 2:57
108:54
21:47
7:02
503 Julia Sullivan
Sr
20:22
6:34
55
Moira Dewey
Jr
20:56
6:45
77
Kate Cuadrado
Fr
21:04
6:48
84
Rowan Cuadrado
Jr
23:14
7:30
142
Sarah Madias
Sr
23:19
7:31
145
Jehdah Burton
Sr
24:10
7:48
160
Hannah Wilson
Fr
24:35
7:56
164
21 Sacred Heart Prep
3-21-22-20-21
Gap: 5:59
107:25
21:29
6:56
513 Natalie Novitsky
Sr
17:46
5:44
3
Brooke Whitcomb
Jr
21:40
6:59
109
Keemya Bashiri
So
21:47
7:02
112
Sophie Duncanson
So
22:26
7:14
134
Grace Johnson
So
23:45
7:40
155
Ingrid Corrigan
So
24:41
7:58
165




22 Crean Lutheran
12-23-24-23-22
Gap: 3:54
109:15
21:51
7:03
535 Ellah Hess
Jr
19:20
6:14
18
Emma Lottman
Jr
21:40
6:59
108
Hope Peck
So
22:17
7:11
129
Arianna Kochan
Fr
22:45
7:20
137
Jade Luther
Sr
23:14
7:30
143
Clara Sherwin
Sr
25:00
8:04
169




23 Cardinal Newman HS
21-16-20-22-23
Gap: 4:47
110:57
22:11
7:09
537 Noel Clark
Sr
20:05
6:29
44
Kasey Braun
Jr
20:29
6:36
59
Lillian Larson
So
21:48
7:02
113
Natalie Shieh
Fr
23:43
7:39
153
Isabella Erwin
So
24:52
8:01
168
Eliana Heath
Sr
25:21
8:11
172
Sammie Williams
Jr
25:30
8:14
173
24 Harker
4-18-23-24-24
Gap: 6:11
110:44
22:09
7:09
557 Niki Iyer
Sr
18:05
5:50
4
Lilia Gonzales
So
21:34
6:57
100
Anika Rajamani
So
23:19
7:31
144
Aneesha Kumar
So
23:31
7:35
148
Gloria Guo
Jr
24:16
7:50
161
Alycia Cary
So
24:43
7:58
166
Akshaya Vemuri
Jr
25:18
8:10
171
25 Arcata
20-25-25-25-25
Gap: 6:12
114:07
22:49
7:22
614 Riley Martel-phillips
So
20:04
6:28
43
Claire Monge
So
21:57
7:05
117
Iona Mahoney-moyer
Sr
22:01
7:06
120
Emerald Bertolotta
So
23:48
7:41
158
Samantha Hampton
So
26:16
8:29
176
Jena Furtado
Fr
26:41
8:37
177
Claire Boardman
So
27:08
8:45
178
26 Hercules
27-27-27-27-26
Gap: 2:09
117:52
23:34
7:36
755 Elisia Catalogna
Jr
22:19
7:12
131
Kealani Tano
So
23:33
7:36
149
Czarina Catalogna
Sr
23:45
7:40
155
Riana Isidro
Sr
23:48
7:41
157
Ossema Gassama
So
24:28
7:53
163








27 High Tech High CV
26-26-26-26-27
Gap: 2:59
118:46
23:45
7:40
757 Anna Nicole Barreiro
So
22:13
7:10
128
Samantha Barreiro
Jr
23:22
7:32
146
Sarina Kuninaga
So
23:39
7:38
151
Paulina Maytorena
Sr
24:21
7:51
162
Rebecca Jimenez
So
25:12
8:08
170
Graciela Suarez
Fr
25:47
8:19
175




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.