Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 20:13 6:44 3 45/131 3/7 3/7 7/21 20:08 20:08 20:01
Brockman, Caroline Sr V 19:26.1 6:29 3 23/131 1/7 1/7 13/21 19:35
(0:08,0.7)
19:35
(0:08,0.7)
19:35
(0:08,0.7)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Fr V 20:58.8 7:00 3 60/131 5/7 5/7 6/19 21:33
(0:34,2.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Goldstein, Alex Jr V 20:41.4 6:54 3 55/131 4/7 4/7 6/21 21:27
(0:45,3.5)
21:27
(0:45,3.5)
19:30 GO MCXC (LR, PR, DSR)
Kennedy, Sara So V 19:33.8 6:31 3 30/131 2/7 2/7 9/21 19:25 GO MCXC (DSR)
Masturzo, Lily Fr V 21:12.4 7:04 3 63/131 6/7 6/7 6/16 24:30
(3:18,13.4)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Powers, Taylor Jr V 21:58 7:19 3 83/131 7/7 7/7 6/12 23:02
(1:04,4.6)
23:02
(1:04,4.6)
22:11
(0:13,1.0)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 100:53
1:33
3 6:44 6:29 7:00 201 6:12 Caroline Brockman (22), Sara Kennedy (28), Veronica Boyce (42), Alex Goldstein (52), Lillian Coan (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassy Haskell So Miramonte 17:34.8 5:52
2 Marissa D'atri Jr Alhambra 17:54.1 5:58
3 Gabrielle Peterson So Healdsburg 17:55.6 5:59
4 Jourdan Amen Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:58.7 6:00
5 Cynthia Rosales So Piner 18:05.2 6:02
6 Rosie Cruz Sr Miramonte 18:16.3 6:05
7 Shelby Nelson So Encinal 18:18.4 6:06
8 Emma Wawrzynek Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:22.7 6:08
9 Hannah Fishlow Sr Miramonte 18:25.3 6:08
10 Hannah Chau Jr Justin-Siena 18:38.6 6:13
11 Margo Donahue So Piedmont 18:40.6 6:14
12 Riley Harmon Jr Albany 18:55.1 6:18
13 Riley Martel-phillips So Arcata 18:57.7 6:19
14 Alexis Ballman Sr Albany 19:04.7 6:22
15 Kayla Lim Sr Piedmont 19:09 6:23
16 Nia Isom Jr Moreau Catholic 19:09.5 6:23
17 Emily Freel Sr Miramonte 19:11.3 6:24
18 Finleigh Levinson So Sir Francis Drake 19:11.4 6:24
19 Ariel Kivela Sr Justin-Siena 19:14.7 6:25
20 Kassia Chagnon Sr Piner 19:16.3 6:25
21 Jeneeva Toolajian So Bishop O'Dowd 19:21.9 6:27
22 Linnea Gullikson Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:22.5 6:28
23 Caroline Brockman Sr Marin Catholic 19:26.1 6:29 1/7 1/7 13/21 19:35
(0:08)
19:35
(0:08)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
24 Kaelyn Shirley Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:26.7 6:29
25 Amy Kohlbrenner Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:29 6:30
26 Maddie Alvarado Sr Miramonte 19:30.1 6:30
27 Erin Hong So Piedmont 19:30.2 6:30
28 Nicole Tria So Alhambra 19:30.3 6:30
29 Julia English Sr St. Mary's CHS 19:33 6:31
30 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 19:33.8 6:31 2/7 2/7 9/21
31 Noel Clark Sr Cardinal Newman 19:38.6 6:33
32 Mia Vlaming So Justin-Siena 19:44.8 6:35
33 Clarissa Lam So Piedmont 19:47.3 6:36
34 Tamia Crackel So Mckinleyville 19:48.4 6:36
35 Genevieve Wiley Jr St. Mary's CHS 19:49 6:36
36 Zoe Miller Jr Sir Francis Drake 19:49.7 6:37
37 Melissa Corona Jr Justin-Siena 19:51.5 6:37
38 Isabella Brusco So Bishop O'Dowd 19:51.6 6:37
39 Addie Maccracken Sr Piedmont 19:56.6 6:39
40 Shannon Mckillop-herr Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:04.5 6:42
41 Erica Cardinale Sr Alhambra 20:07.6 6:43
42 Sophia Zalewski Fr Piedmont 20:08.9 6:43
43 Margaret Black Fr Piedmont 20:10.5 6:44
44 Natalia Brusco Sr Bishop O'Dowd 20:12.6 6:44
45 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 20:13 6:44 3/7 3/7 7/21 20:08 20:08
46 Rose Tuttle Sr Miramonte 20:18.2 6:46
47 Cecelia Ferreira So Mckinleyville 20:20.9 6:47
48 Anais Nagle Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:21.4 6:47
49 Talia Lowere Jr Moreau Catholic 20:22.3 6:47
50 Donna Roscoe Sr Justin-Siena 20:24.9 6:48
51 Grace Moussa So Analy 20:29 6:50
52 Petra Boyd Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:30.3 6:50
53 Krystal Tsoi Jr Moreau Catholic 20:34.4 6:51
54 Katy Wearing Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:37.9 6:53
55 Alex Goldstein Jr Marin Catholic 20:41.4 6:54 4/7 4/7 6/21 21:27
(0:45)
21:27
(0:45)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
56 Iona Mahoney-moyer Sr Arcata 20:43.3 6:54
57 Juliette Nast Jr Justin-Siena 20:44.3 6:55
58 Veronica Rodriguez Fr Piner 20:51.3 6:57
59 Claire Monge So Arcata 20:56.3 6:59
60 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 20:58.8 7:00 5/7 5/7 6/19
61 Rebecca Stiling So Encinal 20:59 7:00
62 Leila Minowada Sr Miramonte 21:03.3 7:01
63 Lily Masturzo Fr Marin Catholic 21:12.4 7:04 6/7 6/7 6/16
64 Fatima Olivares So Piner 21:13.3 7:04
65 Natalie Bozeman So Healdsburg 21:20.5 7:07
66 Josey Clancy So Mckinleyville 21:21.1 7:07
67 Breanna Herrera Jr Moreau Catholic 21:21.7 7:07
68 Eliana Heath Sr Cardinal Newman 21:22.6 7:08
69 Elena Miller So Mckinleyville 21:23.7 7:08
70 Aquille Nelson Jr Analy 21:26.4 7:09
71 Lauren Aubert Fr Justin-Siena 21:29.1 7:10
72 Chloe Kapanen Jr Albany 21:34.5 7:12
73 Tarabryn Grismer Sr Analy 21:35.9 7:12
74 Marlene Delgado Fr Encinal 21:36 7:12
75 Natalia Porras So Albany 21:36.1 7:12
76 Juliet Capriola Fr Analy 21:42.1 7:14
77 Alexis Aquilizan Jr Moreau Catholic 21:43.1 7:14
78 Maggie Alejandres So Piner 21:45.4 7:15
79 Zoe Giglio Sr Analy 21:53.3 7:18
80 Zo Null Fr San Marin 21:53.4 7:18
81 Sophie Yoakum So Terra Linda 21:56 7:19
82 Lizzi Mceligot Jr Terra Linda 21:57.3 7:19
83 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 21:58 7:19 7/7 7/7 6/12 23:02
(1:04)
23:02
(1:04)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
84 Aylin Garcia Sr Piner 21:59.1 7:20
85 Emerald Bertolotta So Arcata 21:59.6 7:20
86 Czarina Catalogna Sr Hercules 22:00.3 7:20
87 Elizabeth O'reilly So San Rafael 22:05.8 7:22
88 Ellery Renger Fr Albany 22:06.1 7:22
89 Danielle Nanez Jr Albany 22:11.9 7:24
90 Hannah Cornejo Fr St. Mary's CHS 22:14.1 7:25
91 Hope Kibby Fr Mckinleyville 22:17.4 7:26
92 Elisia Catalogna Jr Hercules 22:20.8 7:27
93 Aakanksha Ajithkumar Jr Moreau Catholic 22:23.1 7:28
94 Elizabeth Uemura Sr Arcata 22:28.4 7:29
95 Hannah Harlan So Healdsburg 22:31 7:30
96 Marianna Sanchez Jr San Rafael 22:32.6 7:31
97 Natalie Metzger Jr San Marin 22:34.2 7:31
98 Jasmine Newson So St. Mary's CHS 22:37.7 7:33
99 Isa Mendoza Sr Alhambra 22:45.4 7:35
100 Claire Nelson Jr Analy 22:49.4 7:36
101 Gabrielle Cassaro Fr Encinal 22:50.5 7:37
102 Emily Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 22:54.2 7:38
103 Kim Juarez-rico Sr Analy 22:56.3 7:39
104 Claire Demchuk So San Marin 22:57.5 7:39
105 Kai Fernandez So Terra Linda 23:11.9 7:44
106 Natalie Shieh Fr Cardinal Newman 23:13.4 7:44
107 Crystal Militante Jr Hercules 23:16.4 7:45
108 Ethel Contreras So Piner 23:22.4 7:47
109 Grace Stewart Fr San Rafael 23:25.6 7:49
110 Jaelin Quinn Jr Mckinleyville 23:36 7:52
111 Nicole Guttierez Jr San Marin 23:37.2 7:52
112 Katie Woelffer Jr St. Mary's CHS 23:37.3 7:52
113 Alyssa Rued Jr Healdsburg 23:42 7:54
114 Jenna Furtado So Arcata 23:44.4 7:55
115 Annabel Milliner Jr San Marin 23:46.1 7:55
116 Stephanie Aguado Sr Healdsburg 23:47.2 7:56
117 Katie Hatiema Sr Moreau Catholic 23:56 7:59
118 Ossema Gassama So Hercules 23:57.5 7:59
119 Isabella Erwin So Cardinal Newman 24:01.4 8:00
120 Calla Marchetti Fr Albany 24:03.2 8:01
121 Meddeley Avila Sr San Rafael 24:15.6 8:05
122 Aislinn Zimmer Jr Cardinal Newman 24:25.4 8:08
123 Jane Williams Sr San Marin 24:37.8 8:13
124 Mariana Warcholski Jr San Marin 24:38.9 8:13
125 Fiona Ben-ora Fr Terra Linda 24:44.4 8:15
126 Sophie Stewart Fr San Rafael 24:45.7 8:15
127 Anneli Arneson Jr Encinal 24:58.5 8:20
128 Katy Dellera Sr Cardinal Newman 25:17.8 8:26
129 Sierra Wood Jr Mckinleyville 25:28.4 8:29
130 Emily Chau Jr Encinal 25:37.7 8:33
131 Elisa Correa So Terra Linda 27:56.6 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
92:58
18:36
6:12
55 Cassy Haskell
So
17:35
5:52
1
Rosie Cruz
Sr
18:16
6:05
5
Hannah Fishlow
Sr
18:25
6:08
8
Emily Freel
Sr
19:11
6:24
16
Maddie Alvarado
Sr
19:30
6:30
25
Rose Tuttle
Sr
20:18
6:46
43
Leila Minowada
Sr
21:03
7:01
59
2 Bishop O'Dowd
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:33
18:55
6:18
74 Jourdan Amen
Sr
17:59
6:00
3
Emma Wawrzynek
Sr
18:23
6:08
7
Jeneeva Toolajian
So
19:22
6:27
20
Linnea Gullikson
Sr
19:23
6:28
21
Kaelyn Shirley
Sr
19:27
6:29
23
Isabella Brusco
So
19:52
6:37
36
Natalia Brusco
Sr
20:13
6:44
41
3 Piedmont
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
97:04
19:25
6:28
118 Margo Donahue
So
18:41
6:14
10
Kayla Lim
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Erin Hong
So
19:30
6:30
26
Clarissa Lam
So
19:47
6:36
31
Addie Maccracken
Sr
19:57
6:39
37
Sophia Zalewski
Fr
20:09
6:43
39
Margaret Black
Fr
20:11
6:44
40
4 Justin-Siena
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
97:55
19:35
6:32
139 Hannah Chau
Jr
18:39
6:13
9
Ariel Kivela
Sr
19:15
6:25
18
Mia Vlaming
So
19:45
6:35
30
Melissa Corona
Jr
19:52
6:37
35
Donna Roscoe
Sr
20:25
6:48
47
Juliette Nast
Jr
20:44
6:55
54
Lauren Aubert
Fr
21:29
7:10
68
5 Sir Francis Drake
11-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
98:56
19:47
6:36
158 Finleigh Levinson
So
19:11
6:24
17
Amy Kohlbrenner
Sr
19:29
6:30
24
Zoe Miller
Jr
19:50
6:37
34
Shannon Mckillop-herr
Jr
20:05
6:42
38
Anais Nagle
Jr
20:21
6:47
45
Petra Boyd
Fr
20:30
6:50
49
Katy Wearing
Sr
20:38
6:53
51
6 Marin Catholic
12-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
100:53
20:11
6:44
201 Caroline Brockman
Sr
19:26
6:29
22
Sara Kennedy
So
19:34
6:31
28
Veronica Boyce
Jr
20:13
6:44
42
Alex Goldstein
Jr
20:41
6:54
52
Lillian Coan
Fr
20:59
7:00
57
Lily Masturzo
Fr
21:12
7:04
60
Taylor Powers
Jr
21:58
7:19
80
7 Piner
4-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:40
101:12
20:14
6:45
214 Cynthia Rosales
So
18:05
6:02
4
Kassia Chagnon
Sr
19:16
6:25
19
Veronica Rodriguez
Fr
20:51
6:57
55
Fatima Olivares
So
21:13
7:04
61
Maggie Alejandres
So
21:45
7:15
75
Aylin Garcia
Sr
21:59
7:20
81
Ethel Contreras
So
23:22
7:47
101
8 Albany
8-4-8-8-8
Gap: 3:11
103:17
20:39
6:53
249 Riley Harmon
Jr
18:55
6:18
11
Alexis Ballman
Sr
19:05
6:22
13
Chloe Kapanen
Jr
21:35
7:12
69
Natalia Porras
So
21:36
7:12
72
Ellery Renger
Fr
22:06
7:22
84
Danielle Nanez
Jr
22:12
7:24
85
Calla Marchetti
Fr
24:03
8:01
112
8 Moreau Catholic
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:34
103:11
20:38
6:53
249 Nia Isom
Jr
19:10
6:23
15
Talia Lowere
Jr
20:22
6:47
46
Krystal Tsoi
Jr
20:34
6:51
50
Breanna Herrera
Jr
21:22
7:07
64
Alexis Aquilizan
Jr
21:43
7:14
74
Aakanksha Ajithkumar
Jr
22:23
7:28
88
Katie Hatiema
Sr
23:56
7:59
110
10 Mckinleyville
15-14-12-11-10
Gap: 2:29
105:12
21:02
7:01
292 Tamia Crackel
So
19:48
6:36
32
Cecelia Ferreira
So
20:21
6:47
44
Josey Clancy
So
21:21
7:07
63
Elena Miller
So
21:24
7:08
66
Hope Kibby
Fr
22:17
7:26
87
Jaelin Quinn
Jr
23:36
7:52
103
Sierra Wood
Jr
25:28
8:29
121
10 Arcata
9-13-10-10-10
Gap: 3:31
105:05
21:01
7:00
292 Riley Martel-phillips
So
18:58
6:19
12
Iona Mahoney-moyer
Sr
20:43
6:54
53
Claire Monge
So
20:56
6:59
56
Emerald Bertolotta
So
22:00
7:20
82
Elizabeth Uemura
Sr
22:28
7:29
89
Jenna Furtado
So
23:44
7:55
107




12 Analy
16-16-15-15-12
Gap: 1:24
107:07
21:25
7:08
334 Grace Moussa
So
20:29
6:50
48
Aquille Nelson
Jr
21:26
7:09
67
Tarabryn Grismer
Sr
21:36
7:12
70
Juliet Capriola
Fr
21:42
7:14
73
Zoe Giglio
Sr
21:53
7:18
76
Claire Nelson
Jr
22:49
7:36
94
Kim Juarez-rico
Sr
22:56
7:39
97
13 St. Mary's CHS
13-9-13-13-13
Gap: 4:04
107:51
21:34
7:11
344 Julia English
Sr
19:33
6:31
27
Genevieve Wiley
Jr
19:49
6:36
33
Hannah Cornejo
Fr
22:14
7:25
86
Jasmine Newson
So
22:38
7:33
93
Katie Woelffer
Jr
23:37
7:52
105








14 Encinal
5-11-11-12-14
Gap: 6:40
108:42
21:44
7:15
349 Shelby Nelson
So
18:18
6:06
6
Rebecca Stiling
So
20:59
7:00
58
Marlene Delgado
Fr
21:36
7:12
71
Gabrielle Cassaro
Fr
22:51
7:37
95
Anneli Arneson
Jr
24:59
8:20
119
Emily Chau
Jr
25:38
8:33
122




15 Healdsburg
2-11-14-14-15
Gap: 5:46
108:23
21:41
7:14
356 Gabrielle Peterson
So
17:56
5:59
2
Natalie Bozeman
So
21:21
7:07
62
Hannah Harlan
So
22:31
7:30
90
Emily Bozeman
Sr
22:54
7:38
96
Alyssa Rued
Jr
23:42
7:54
106
Stephanie Aguado
Sr
23:47
7:56
109




16 Cardinal Newman
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:47
112:41
22:32
7:31
419 Noel Clark
Sr
19:39
6:33
29
Eliana Heath
Sr
21:23
7:08
65
Natalie Shieh
Fr
23:13
7:44
100
Isabella Erwin
So
24:01
8:00
111
Aislinn Zimmer
Jr
24:25
8:08
114
Katy Dellera
Sr
25:18
8:26
120




17 San Marin
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:53
114:48
22:58
7:39
479 Zo Null
Fr
21:53
7:18
77
Natalie Metzger
Jr
22:34
7:31
92
Claire Demchuk
So
22:58
7:39
98
Nicole Guttierez
Jr
23:37
7:52
104
Annabel Milliner
Jr
23:46
7:55
108
Jane Williams
Sr
24:38
8:13
115
Mariana Warcholski
Jr
24:39
8:13
116
18 Terra Linda
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 6:01
119:46
23:57
7:59
496 Sophie Yoakum
So
21:56
7:19
78
Lizzi Mceligot
Jr
21:57
7:19
79
Kai Fernandez
So
23:12
7:44
99
Fiona Ben-ora
Fr
24:44
8:15
117
Elisa Correa
So
27:57
9:19
123








19 San Rafael
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:40
117:05
23:25
7:48
507 Elizabeth O'reilly
So
22:06
7:22
83
Marianna Sanchez
Jr
22:33
7:31
91
Grace Stewart
Fr
23:26
7:49
102
Meddeley Avila
Sr
24:16
8:05
113
Sophie Stewart
Fr
24:46
8:15
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.