Marin Catholic Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/15/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 20:07.73 6:43 3 34/142 2/4 2/4 9/26 21:19
(1:11,5.6)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Brockman, Caroline Sr V 19:34.52 6:32 3 20/142 1/4 1/4 15/27 19:36
(0:01,0.1)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Cassidy, Aisling Fr F/S 16:16.34 7:24 2.2 28/146 4/5 4/5 3/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
Coan, Lillian Fr F/S 15:47.52 7:11 2.2 18/146 2/5 2/5 6/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
Goldstein, Alex Jr V 21:26.78 7:09 3 72/142 3/4 3/4 15/25 19:30
Keim, Kaylie So F/S 17:16.73 7:51 2.2 59/146 5/5 5/5 6/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
Kennedy, Sara So F/S 15:01.62 6:50 2.2 5/146 1/5 1/5 5/30
Masturzo, Lily Fr F/S 16:12.26 7:22 2.2 27/146 3/5 3/5 4/20 GO MCXC (SBP)
Powers, Taylor Jr V 23:01.86 7:41 3 120/142 4/4 4/4 18/20 23:19
(0:17,1.2)
GO MCXC (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/16 80:34
2:15
2.2 7:19 6:50 7:51 112 7:01 Sara Kennedy (5), Lillian Coan (15), Lily Masturzo (21), Aisling Cassidy (22), Kaylie Keim (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen Jr Sonoma Academy 17:17.48 5:46
2 Kai Bohannon Sr Liberty 17:28.47 5:49
3 Natalie Novitsky Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:28.82 5:50
4 Kate Bowen Fr Sonoma Academy 17:51.39 5:57
5 Megan Oblin So Sierra 18:32.49 6:11
6 Hannah Fishlow Sr Miramonte 18:43.22 6:14
7 Tamika Whitenack Sr El Cerrito 18:56.41 6:19
8 Riley Harmon Jr Albany 18:58.21 6:19
9 Ariel Kivela Sr Justin-Siena 19:04.39 6:21
10 Alexis Ballman Sr Albany 19:10.7 6:24
11 Sarah Gayer Sr Mills 19:15.67 6:25
12 Grace Rusin Sr El Cerrito 19:19.74 6:27
13 Nia Isom Jr Moreau Catholic 19:22.14 6:27
14 Sydney Polich Sr Las Lomas 19:26.04 6:29
15 Pascale Montgomery Fr Carmel 19:26.95 6:29
16 Tessa Bolter Jr Berean Christian 19:27.53 6:29
17 Isabella Ianora Sr Las Lomas 19:28.05 6:29
18 Tessa Chen So Mills 19:29.17 6:30
19 Tamia Crackel So McKinleyville 19:32.64 6:31
20 Caroline Brockman Sr Marin Catholic 19:34.52 6:32 1/4 1/4 15/27
21 Katie Saenger Sr Las Lomas 19:34.63 6:32
22 Lucy Malamud-roam Jr El Cerrito 19:36.16 6:32
23 Veronica Valenton So Livermore 19:37.24 6:32
24 Genevieve Wiley Jr St Mary's College 19:37.95 6:33
25 Mckenna Sell Jr Sonoma Academy 19:38.43 6:33
26 Molly Lanigan Sr Washington 19:41.72 6:34
27 Madeline Tree So Livermore 19:41.73 6:34
28 Cailyn Sakurai Sr El Cerrito 19:47.46 6:36
29 Juliette Nast Jr Justin-Siena 19:47.53 6:36
30 Helen Gilbert-snyder Sr El Cerrito 19:50.21 6:37
31 Anna Mokkapati Fr The King's Academy 19:53.7 6:38
32 Talia Lowere Jr Moreau Catholic 20:01.42 6:40
33 Naomi Sagan Jr San Leandro 20:06.73 6:42
34 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 20:07.73 6:43 2/4 2/4 9/26
35 Julia English Sr St Mary's College 20:10.32 6:43
36 Karen Young Jr San Leandro 20:12.57 6:44
37 Breana Herrera Jr Moreau Catholic 20:15.46 6:45
38 Carolyn Scott Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:15.74 6:45
39 Nicole Leon So Mills 20:15.82 6:45
40 Colleen Lang So Carmel 20:16.44 6:45
41 Makena Bohannon So Liberty 20:17.89 6:46
42 Madison Glenn Jr Sonoma Academy 20:19.99 6:47
43 Barbara Larronda-s Jr El Cerrito 20:21.58 6:47
44 Krystal Tsoi Jr Moreau Catholic 20:22.35 6:47
45 Maia Charensuphiphat Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:22.46 6:47
46 Brooke Whitcomb Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:22.49 6:47
47 Danielle Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 20:22.67 6:48
48 Katherine Ngo So San Leandro 20:32.7 6:51
49 Justina Martinez Sr Firebaugh 20:33.29 6:51
50 Sarah Le So Washington 20:37.21 6:52
51 Cecelia Ferreira So McKinleyville 20:40.01 6:53
52 Keemya Bashiri So Sacred Heart Prep 20:44.69 6:55
53 Anne Le Jr Livermore 20:45.13 6:55
54 Elise Stankus Sr Las Lomas 20:50.66 6:57
55 Claire Sterling Jr El Cerrito 20:59 7:00
56 Natalie Mazaud Fr Carmel 20:59.88 7:00
57 Courtney Sutherland Jr Las Lomas 21:05.28 7:02
58 Naomi Furuya So El Cerrito 21:08.13 7:03
59 Elena Miller So McKinleyville 21:09.25 7:03
60 Audrey Kim Fr Mills 21:09.86 7:03
61 Sydney Low Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:10.27 7:03
62 Jean Howell Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:10.85 7:04
63 Samantha Thompson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:13.28 7:04
64 Jessica Blelloch So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:14.9 7:05
65 Natalia Porras So Albany 21:15.17 7:05
66 Sophie Duncanson So Sacred Heart Prep 21:19.85 7:07
67 Donna Roscoe Sr Justin-Siena 21:20.8 7:07
68 Chloe Poon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:23.97 7:08
69 Emma Potter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25.37 7:08
70 Josette Vignos So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:25.51 7:09
71 Zhane Duckett So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:26.61 7:09
72 Alex Goldstein Jr Marin Catholic 21:26.78 7:09 3/4 3/4 15/25
73 Anamaria Munoz Jr Washington 21:28.91 7:10
74 Kayla Pakulski Fr Liberty 21:30.64 7:10
75 Amelia Mcdonald So Sonoma Academy 21:31.35 7:10
76 Kathleen Mcfadden So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:31.45 7:10
77 Gretchen Krenz Fr Livermore 21:33.35 7:11
78 Valeria Gavino Jr San Leandro 21:35.67 7:12
79 Megan Walrond Sr Liberty 21:36.27 7:12
80 Ryann England Sr Justin-Siena 21:40.46 7:13
81 Hailey Richey Fr The King's Academy 21:42.24 7:14
82 Karla Rico So San Leandro 21:43.31 7:14
83 Jodi Mar Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:44.61 7:15
84 Esme Reid-mclaughlin Jr Sonoma Academy 21:44.82 7:15
85 Sophia Garcia-meza So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:52.91 7:18
86 Danielle Nanez Jr Albany 21:56.12 7:19
87 Ashley He So Mills 21:57.79 7:19
88 Miya Keilin Sr El Cerrito 21:59.33 7:20
89 Josey Clancy So McKinleyville 22:01.41 7:20
90 Katie Woelffer Jr St Mary's College 22:05.76 7:22
91 Sophia Smith Fr Justin-Siena 22:05.82 7:22
92 Julia Recker Jr Sierra 22:06.64 7:22
93 Diana Cruz Sr Sierra 22:14.09 7:25
94 Colette Kimura Fr Miramonte 22:14.79 7:25
95 Hallie Shirley So Sierra 22:16.31 7:25
96 Kayla Moraida Fr Moreau Catholic 22:17.47 7:26
97 Alondra Fierros Jr Gonzales 22:17.88 7:26
98 Czarina Catalogna Sr Hercules 22:18.91 7:26
99 Mia Vlaming So Justin-Siena 22:19.7 7:27
100 Melissa Corona Jr Justin-Siena 22:19.82 7:27
101 Giulianna Giordano Fr The King's Academy 22:19.83 7:27
102 Michelle Foley Fr Carmel 22:20.99 7:27
103 Maya Ramirez Sr San Leandro 22:29.52 7:30
104 Jazmin Newson So St Mary's College 22:30.67 7:30
105 Aakanksha Ajithkumar Jr Moreau Catholic 22:31.59 7:31
106 Bailey Dow Sr Liberty 22:35.89 7:32
107 Sienna Anderson Fr Carmel 22:38.2 7:33
108 Anya Van Noord So St Mary's College 22:38.22 7:33
109 Kayla Deleuze Sr Justin-Siena 22:38.7 7:33
110 Shannon Keyes Sr Las Lomas 22:39.04 7:33
111 Hope Kibby Fr McKinleyville 22:42.56 7:34
112 Helga Klemenzdottir Sr Gonzales 22:45.12 7:35
113 Claire Muldoon Jr Las Lomas 22:48.63 7:36
114 Gillian Berry-smith Sr St Mary's College 22:53.04 7:38
115 Grace Schonfeld Sr The King's Academy 22:54.74 7:38
116 Patricia Vazquez-a Sr Overfelt 22:54.76 7:38
117 Cindy Mai Sr San Leandro 22:55.37 7:38
118 Grace Johnson So Sacred Heart Prep 22:59.2 7:40
119 Katie Haitema Sr Moreau Catholic 22:59.49 7:40
120 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 23:01.86 7:41 4/4 4/4 18/20
121 Emily Cunial Jr Sierra 23:08.85 7:43
122 Dannica Lipetri Sr Liberty 23:16.42 7:45
123 Elizabeth Caughey Jr Sonoma Academy 23:23.96 7:48
124 Ossema Gassama So Hercules 23:24.17 7:48
125 Crystal Militante Jr Hercules 23:36.13 7:52
126 Kathleen Humphries Jr Gonzales 23:48.33 7:56
127 Claudia Bedolla Cruz Sr Downtown College Prep 23:48.81 7:56
128 Alexis Aquilizan Jr Moreau Catholic 24:01.16 8:00
129 Elisia Catalogna Jr Hercules 24:04.46 8:01
130 Hillary Linares So Firebaugh 24:12.07 8:04
131 Annalise Vargas Fr The King's Academy 24:13.69 8:05
132 Sam Graves Jr Carmel 24:32.17 8:11
133 Lauren Smith Sr Miramonte 24:33.05 8:11
134 Antonella Collins Sr Justin-Siena 24:34.52 8:12
135 Riana Isidro Sr Hercules 24:40.77 8:14
136 Taylor White Jr Sierra 25:37.57 8:33
137 Molly Goose So Albany 26:12.18 8:44
138 Kimiko Young Jr Downtown College Prep 27:17.44 9:06
139 Mariza Villegas Fr Downtown College Prep 27:46.1 9:15
140 Azul Rodriquez Fr Downtown College Prep 27:46.33 9:15
141 Jocelyn Arcinega Sr Overfelt 28:04.4 9:21
142 Andrea Gamino Sr Firebaugh 28:15.44 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 14:34.22 6:37
2 Sohalia Schoen Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:45.89 6:43
3 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 14:51.84 6:45
4 Rithika Vatturi Fr James Logan 14:59.66 6:49
5 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 15:01.62 6:50 1/5 1/5 5/30
6 Amanda Lewis So Northgate 15:12.29 6:55
7 Melody Fewx Fr James Logan 15:18.07 6:57
8 Shreya Balaji So American 15:21.01 6:59
9 Jasmine Sena So James Logan 15:24.06 7:00
10 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 15:24.34 7:00
11 Stephanie Mancilas Fr Milpitas 15:26.89 7:01
12 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 15:35.45 7:05
13 Jennifer Tran Fr Newark Memorial 15:37.21 7:06
14 Camille Santos So James Logan 15:39.87 7:07
15 Erin O'mara Fr Windsor 15:42.68 7:08
16 Jodi Mosley Menlo-Atherton 15:42.73 7:09
17 Sara Wheeler So Northgate 15:46.36 7:10
18 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 15:47.52 7:11 2/5 2/5 6/27 GO MCXC (SBP)
19 Skyler Dalman Fr James Logan 15:48.26 7:11
20 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 15:48.36 7:11
21 Kate Hayashigatani Fr Design Tech 15:48.98 7:11
22 Nicole Flannery So American 15:49.62 7:12
23 Megha Joshi Fr Newark Memorial 15:49.68 7:12
24 Ellie Jensen Fr Berean Christian 15:59.34 7:16
25 Avery Hulse Fr Del Campo 16:01.07 7:17
26 Sofia Willis Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:09.89 7:21
27 Lily Masturzo Fr Marin Catholic 16:12.26 7:22 3/5 3/5 4/20 GO MCXC (SBP)
28 Aisling Cassidy Fr Marin Catholic 16:16.34 7:24 4/5 4/5 3/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
29 Tammy Dinh So Evergreen Valley 16:16.49 7:24
30 Shraddha Bhonsle So American 16:18.1 7:25
31 Kaitlyn Sutherland Fr Las Lomas 16:20.09 7:25
32 Zoe Rosicki So Menlo-Atherton 16:25.27 7:28
33 Stephanie Mcelvain So Del Campo 16:28.97 7:30
34 Eloisa Kaye Difunt So Milpitas 16:34.27 7:32
35 Cynthia Pham Fr San Leandro 16:35.84 7:33
36 Umit Capanoglu Fr Mills 16:36.11 7:33
37 Lydia Cheung So Mills 16:38.66 7:34
38 Aamani Sharma Fr James Logan 16:39.37 7:34
39 Rima Vyas So American 16:40.26 7:35
40 Natalie Segura Fr Newark Memorial 16:41.4 7:35
41 Amanda O'dea So Mills 16:42.74 7:36
42 Bridget Patrick Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:43.38 7:36
43 Taylor Davis Fr Las Lomas 16:46.75 7:38
44 Lexi Ketron So College Park 16:51.61 7:40
45 Jayme Schick Fr Northgate 16:59 7:43
46 Angela Barrios So Evergreen Valley 17:00.33 7:44
47 Megan Hary Fr Mills 17:00.57 7:44
48 Gabriella Busante Fr Milpitas 17:00.69 7:44
49 Cayley O'brien Fr Miramonte 17:00.97 7:44
50 Kristina Chau So Milpitas 17:01.29 7:44
51 Helen Ma So San Leandro 17:01.81 7:44
52 Taraine Tello Fr Impact Academy of Ar 17:02.53 7:45
53 Margarita Sierra Fr El Cerrito 17:03.45 7:45
54 Emma Taylor So Miramonte 17:05.29 7:46
55 Kumali Schoen So Menlo-Atherton 17:11.52 7:49
56 Katrina Tang So Mills 17:12.9 7:50
57 Louisa Ng Fr American 17:13.67 7:50
58 Stephanie Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 17:15.5 7:51
59 Kaylie Keim So Marin Catholic 17:16.73 7:51 5/5 5/5 6/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
60 Ana Dejesus Fr Overfelt 17:17.79 7:52
61 Nadia Anees So Fremont 17:18.88 7:52
62 Lauren Gursky So Menlo-Atherton 17:23.28 7:54
63 Mia Kottgen Fr Las Lomas 17:23.89 7:54
64 Gicelle Genotiva So Mills 17:24.1 7:55
65 Jenny Caavez Fr Newark Memorial 17:25.05 7:55
66 Naomi Purdy Fr Las Lomas 17:25.84 7:55
67 Alison Snyder So Menlo-Atherton 17:27.03 7:56
68 Kaitlin Espiritu So Menlo-Atherton 17:33.34 7:59
69 Katrina Wong So Mills 17:38.8 8:01
70 Vyomika Pandya So Milpitas 17:43.42 8:03
71 Brianna Chea So San Leandro 17:44.41 8:04
72 Priyanka Ravindran Fr American 17:44.8 8:04
73 Kelly Pickle Fr College Park 17:46.23 8:05
74 Abbigail Nix Fr Hillsdale 17:46.27 8:05
75 Mikayla Linis So Newark Memorial 17:46.31 8:05
76 Lydia Kim Fr The King's Academy 17:50.44 8:07
77 Isabella Bianchi So Miramonte 17:52.5 8:08
78 Candace Yeung So San Leandro 17:53.79 8:08
79 Megan Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 17:57.88 8:10
80 Samantha Motley So James Logan 17:58.6 8:10
81 Leyla Azer Fr James Logan 17:58.87 8:10
82 Lillian Le So Evergreen Valley 18:01.76 8:12
83 Mikaela Santiago Fr San Leandro 18:03.5 8:13
84 Arielle Asino Fr Moreau Catholic 18:06.08 8:14
85 Devyn Lopez So Overfelt 18:06.65 8:14
86 Natalia Macias So San Leandro 18:09.37 8:15
87 Meagan Gacayan So Hercules 18:11.87 8:16
88 Komalpreet Assi Fr Newark Memorial 18:22.65 8:21
89 Raquel Gonzalez Fr The King's Academy 18:24 8:22
90 Kathleen Brahan So Irvington 18:25.67 8:23
91 Katie Ernst So Las Lomas 18:26.26 8:23
92 Fatima Catolos So San Leandro 18:29.08 8:24
93 Alyssa Desouza Fr American 18:39.81 8:29
94 Helen Finn Fr Las Lomas 18:39.88 8:29
95 Rosalind Lee So Hillsdale 18:39.96 8:29
96 Arianna Perez So San Leandro 18:44.48 8:31
97 Emma Hall-linden So Miramonte 18:45.29 8:31
98 Ysabel Ketron So College Park 18:46.29 8:32
99 Grace Aguirre So College Park 18:48.32 8:33
100 Michelle Roque So Oakland Military Ins 18:54.06 8:35
101 Emily Ramirez Fr North Salinas 18:54.42 8:36
102 Caroline Au So Moreau Catholic 18:58.41 8:37
103 Cinthia Silveira Fr San Leandro 18:59.89 8:38
104 Claire Little Fr Design Tech 19:04.72 8:40
105 Alyssa Michelli So James Logan 19:07.68 8:42
106 Alejandra Mejia Fr North Salinas 19:12.95 8:44
107 Cecelia Lowe So College Park 19:14.27 8:45
108 Mae Wilday So Miramonte 19:24.77 8:49
109 Roselene Chen So Irvington 19:24.96 8:50
110 Mithila Harirama So American 19:38.94 8:56
111 Maritza Serrano So Overfelt 19:39.1 8:56
112 Rachel Erling So The King's Academy 19:40.82 8:57
113 Karla Cardenas Fr San Leandro 19:45.7 8:59
114 Allyson Kaemingk Fr The King's Academy 19:45.81 8:59
115 Lisa Nguyen Fr Newark Memorial 19:46.3 8:59
116 Emily Gunawan So American 19:46.55 8:59
117 Olivia Lee Fr Northgate 19:47.17 9:00
118 Divya Kunisetty Fr American 19:49.8 9:01
119 Isabella Anthony Fr Newark Memorial 19:56.39 9:04
120 Dara Sufi Fr Las Lomas 20:01.17 9:06
121 Emily Presto So Del Campo 20:07.15 9:09
122 Lizette Lopez So James Logan 20:07.47 9:09
123 Alyssa Conteras Fr San Lorenzo 20:21.6 9:15
124 Anais Castro So San Leandro 20:21.75 9:15
125 Emily Martinez Fr North Salinas 20:24.67 9:17
126 Madison Greenwood Fr Las Lomas 20:27.47 9:18
127 Ava Minami Fr The King's Academy 20:33.41 9:21
128 Daniela Miranda So Oakland Military Ins 20:34.64 9:21
129 Magali Julien Fr Fremont 20:38.21 9:23
130 Alice Kwon Fr Newark Memorial 20:40.47 9:24
131 Laura Kim So The King's Academy 20:55.16 9:31
132 Nayely Noj So Oakland Military Ins 20:55.22 9:31
133 Diana Duncan Fr Moreau Catholic 20:56.01 9:31
134 Andrea Vidirio Fr Impact Academy of Ar 21:04.39 9:35
135 Aliyah Morris Fr Moreau Catholic 21:31.44 9:47
136 Karina Talavera Fr Moreau Catholic 21:38.68 9:50
137 Paulina Cabrera Fr North Salinas 21:53.89 9:57
138 Wendy Molina Fr San Leandro 21:59.46 10:00
139 Mirracle Erickson Fr Pittsburg 22:03.7 10:02
140 Sara Lim Fr Newark Memorial 22:21.87 10:10
141 Joy Mcguire Fr Berean Christian 22:42.14 10:19
142 Joanna Hernandez So Oakland Military Ins 23:24.82 10:39
143 Simone Brown So Oakland Military Ins 23:44.86 10:48
144 Maya Hernandez So Pittsburg 24:07.84 10:58
145 Emma Gonzalez So San Lorenzo 25:02.97 11:23
146 Isabella Marquez Fr San Lorenzo 25:43.06 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Logan
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
77:10
15:26
7:01
47 Rithika Vatturi
Fr
15:00
6:49
4
Melody Fewx
Fr
15:18
6:57
6
Jasmine Sena
So
15:24
7:00
8
Camille Santos
So
15:40
7:07
13
Skyler Dalman
Fr
15:48
7:11
16
Aamani Sharma
Fr
16:39
7:34
31
Samantha Motley
So
17:59
8:10
64
2 Milpitas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
78:06
15:37
7:06
66 Melissa Nunes
Fr
14:52
6:45
3
Jessica Nguyen
Fr
15:24
7:00
9
Stephanie Mancilas
Fr
15:27
7:01
10
Mannat Gill
Fr
15:48
7:11
17
Eloisa Kaye Difunt
So
16:34
7:32
27
Gabriella Busante
Fr
17:01
7:44
40
Kristina Chau
So
17:01
7:44
42
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
79:47
15:57
7:15
97 Sohalia Schoen
Fr
14:46
6:43
2
Jodi Mosley
-
15:43
7:09
14
Sofia Willis
Fr
16:10
7:21
20
Zoe Rosicki
So
16:25
7:28
26
Bridget Patrick
Fr
16:43
7:36
35
Kumali Schoen
So
17:12
7:49
45
Lauren Gursky
So
17:23
7:54
50
4 Marin Catholic
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
80:34
16:07
7:19
112 Sara Kennedy
So
15:02
6:50
5
Lillian Coan
Fr
15:48
7:11
15
Lily Masturzo
Fr
16:12
7:22
21
Aisling Cassidy
Fr
16:16
7:24
22
Kaylie Keim
So
17:17
7:51
49








5 American
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
81:23
16:17
7:24
128 Shreya Balaji
So
15:21
6:59
7
Nicole Flannery
So
15:50
7:12
18
Shraddha Bhonsle
So
16:18
7:25
24
Rima Vyas
So
16:40
7:35
32
Louisa Ng
Fr
17:14
7:50
47
Priyanka Ravindran
Fr
17:45
8:04
57
Alyssa Desouza
Fr
18:40
8:29
73
6 Newark Memorial
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
83:20
16:40
7:35
176 Jennifer Tran
Fr
15:37
7:06
12
Megha Joshi
Fr
15:50
7:12
19
Natalie Segura
Fr
16:41
7:35
33
Jenny Caavez
Fr
17:25
7:55
53
Mikayla Linis
So
17:46
8:05
59
Komalpreet Assi
Fr
18:23
8:21
69
Lisa Nguyen
Fr
19:46
8:59
86
7 Mills
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:37
84:11
16:50
7:39
178 Umit Capanoglu
Fr
16:36
7:33
29
Lydia Cheung
So
16:39
7:34
30
Amanda O'dea
So
16:43
7:36
34
Megan Hary
Fr
17:01
7:44
39
Katrina Tang
So
17:13
7:50
46
Gicelle Genotiva
So
17:24
7:55
52
Katrina Wong
So
17:39
8:01
55
8 Las Lomas
9-9-10-8-8
Gap: 2:06
86:23
17:17
7:51
237 Kaitlyn Sutherland
Fr
16:20
7:25
25
Taylor Davis
Fr
16:47
7:38
36
Mia Kottgen
Fr
17:24
7:54
51
Naomi Purdy
Fr
17:26
7:55
54
Katie Ernst
So
18:26
8:23
71
Helen Finn
Fr
18:40
8:29
74
Dara Sufi
Fr
20:01
9:06
87
8 Evergreen Valley
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:45
86:32
17:18
7:52
237 Tammy Dinh
So
16:16
7:24
23
Angela Barrios
So
17:00
7:44
38
Stephanie Tran
Fr
17:16
7:51
48
Megan Nguyen
So
17:58
8:10
63
Lillian Le
So
18:02
8:12
65








10 San Leandro
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:28
87:19
17:28
7:56
255 Cynthia Pham
Fr
16:36
7:33
28
Helen Ma
So
17:02
7:44
43
Brianna Chea
So
17:44
8:04
56
Candace Yeung
So
17:54
8:08
62
Mikaela Santiago
Fr
18:04
8:13
66
Natalia Macias
So
18:09
8:15
68
Fatima Catolos
So
18:29
8:24
72
11 North Salinas
1-2-7-9-11
Gap: 5:50
88:42
17:44
8:04
260 Sofia Camacho
Fr
14:34
6:37
1
Montserrat Nava
So
15:35
7:05
11
Emily Ramirez
Fr
18:54
8:36
79
Alejandra Mejia
Fr
19:13
8:44
81
Emily Martinez
Fr
20:25
9:17
88
Paulina Cabrera
Fr
21:54
9:57
96




12 Miramonte
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
90:09
18:02
8:12
304 Cayley O'brien
Fr
17:01
7:44
41
Emma Taylor
So
17:05
7:46
44
Isabella Bianchi
So
17:53
8:08
61
Emma Hall-linden
So
18:45
8:31
75
Mae Wilday
So
19:25
8:49
83








13 College Park
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
91:27
18:17
8:19
330 Lexi Ketron
So
16:52
7:40
37
Kelly Pickle
Fr
17:46
8:05
58
Ysabel Ketron
So
18:46
8:32
76
Grace Aguirre
So
18:48
8:33
77
Cecelia Lowe
So
19:14
8:45
82








14 The King's Academy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:43
96:14
19:15
8:45
388 Lydia Kim
Fr
17:50
8:07
60
Raquel Gonzalez
Fr
18:24
8:22
70
Rachel Erling
So
19:41
8:57
84
Allyson Kaemingk
Fr
19:46
8:59
85
Ava Minami
Fr
20:33
9:21
89
Laura Kim
So
20:55
9:31
91




15 Moreau Catholic
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:33
101:11
20:14
9:12
429 Arielle Asino
Fr
18:06
8:14
67
Caroline Au
So
18:58
8:37
80
Diana Duncan
Fr
20:56
9:31
93
Aliyah Morris
Fr
21:31
9:47
94
Karina Talavera
Fr
21:39
9:50
95








16 Oakland Military Ins
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:51
107:34
21:31
9:47
455 Michelle Roque
So
18:54
8:35
78
Daniela Miranda
So
20:35
9:21
90
Nayely Noj
So
20:55
9:31
92
Joanna Hernandez
So
23:25
10:39
97
Simone Brown
So
23:45
10:48
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.