Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/9/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 22:33.2 7:17 3.1 36/104 4/10 4/12 5/10 22:15 24:10
(1:37,6.7)
22:15 21:41 GO MCXC (LR)
Boyle, Kaylin Sr JV 28:23.1 9:09 3.1 29/41 2/2 12/12 7/7 26:27 29:55
(1:32,5.1)
26:27 26:27 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Brockman, Caroline Sr V 20:54.4 6:45 3.1 9/104 1/10 1/12 5/10 20:27 21:31
(0:37,2.9)
20:27 19:48 GO MCXC (LR)
Cassidy, Aisling Fr V 24:39.6 7:57 3.1 68/104 9/10 9/12 3/7 28:55
(4:15,14.7)
28:55
(4:15,14.7)
28:55
(4:15,14.7)
GO MCXC (LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Fr V 22:52.4 7:23 3.1 42/104 5/10 5/12 5/10 24:34
(1:41,6.9)
24:34
(1:41,6.9)
22:11 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Farney, Shannon Sr V 26:28.4 8:32 3.1 92/104 10/10 10/12 6/7 25:46 27:32
(1:04,3.8)
25:46 25:03 GO MCXC (LR, DSR)
Goldstein, Alex Jr V 22:24.2 7:14 3.1 31/104 3/10 3/12 5/10 21:11 21:11 21:11 20:12 GO MCXC (SBP)
Keim, Kaylie So JV 26:53.2 8:40 3.1 17/41 1/2 11/12 7/8 24:25 26:31 24:25 24:25
Kennedy, Sara So V 21:14.6 6:51 3.1 16/104 2/10 2/12 6/10 20:37 22:12
(0:58,4.3)
20:37 20:18 GO MCXC (LR)
Masturzo, Lily Fr V 23:40.7 7:38 3.1 58/104 6/10 6/12 6/8 25:45
(2:04,8.1)
25:45
(2:04,8.1)
22:47 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Powers, Taylor Jr V 23:45.6 7:40 3.1 60/104 8/10 8/12 5/7 24:39
(0:54,3.6)
24:39
(0:54,3.6)
22:28 GO MCXC (LR, PR)
Skinner, Haley Sr V 23:44.3 7:39 3.1 59/104 7/10 7/12 5/7 23:30 24:16
(0:32,2.2)
23:30 22:48 GO MCXC (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/10 109:59
1:58
3.1 7:06 6:45 7:23 125 6:28 107:58 116:43
(6:45,5.8)
107:58 GO MCXC (LR) Caroline Brockman (9), Sara Kennedy (16), Alex Goldstein (30), Veronica Boyce (33), Lillian Coan (37)
V 2nd 5 5/7 122:19
2:48
3.1 7:53 7:38 8:32 125 7:07 120:14 133:22
(11:04,8.3)
120:14 GO MCXC (LR) Lily Masturzo (19), Haley Skinner (20), Taylor Powers (21), Aisling Cassidy (25), Shannon Farney (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glennis Murphy Sr Redwood 18:20.5 5:55
2 Gillian Wagner Jr Redwood 18:32.5 5:59
3 Grace Dailey Jr Branson 19:13.8 6:12
4 Callie Jones So Branson 19:35 6:19
5 Hanna Chau Jr Justin Siena 20:15.6 6:32
6 Annie Fogarty Sr Redwood 20:32 6:37
7 Lauren Tanel Jr Tamalpais 20:48.9 6:43
8 Lauren Steele Fr Redwood 20:54.2 6:45
9 Caroline Brockman Sr Marin Catholic 20:54.4 6:45 1/10 1/12 5/10 20:27 21:31
(0:37)
20:27 GO MCXC (LR)
10 Finleigh Levinson So Sir Francis Drake 20:55.1 6:45
11 Kate Miekley Sr Tamalpais 20:55.9 6:45
12 Kelsey Van Allen So Tamalpais 21:06.5 6:49
13 Ariel Kivela Sr Justin Siena 21:12.5 6:50
14 Amy Kohlbrenner Sr Sir Francis Drake 21:12.5 6:50
15 Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson Sr Tamalpais 21:12.6 6:51
16 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 21:14.6 6:51 2/10 2/12 6/10 20:37 22:12
(0:58)
20:37 GO MCXC (LR)
17 Annika Levaggi Sr Tamalpais 21:21.1 6:53
18 Emily Mendoza Sr Novato 21:32.6 6:57
19 Maggie Barbour Sr Tamalpais 21:35.7 6:58
20 Mia Vlaming So Justin Siena 21:37.5 6:59
21 Melissa Corona Jr Justin Siena 21:37.6 6:59
22 Maya Virshup Sr Novato 21:44.3 7:01
23 Shannon Mckillop-herr Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:48.3 7:02
24 Petra Boyd Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:52.6 7:03
25 Summer Solomon Fr Tamalpais 21:53.6 7:04
26 Alexa Barth Jr Tamalpais 21:55.5 7:04
27 Anais Nagle Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:58.8 7:05
28 Neva Legallet So Redwood 22:01.5 7:06
29 Fiona Nudd Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:06.2 7:08
30 Tyler Woods Fr Redwood 22:11.2 7:09
31 Alex Goldstein Jr Marin Catholic 22:24.2 7:14 3/10 3/12 5/10 21:11 21:11 21:11 GO MCXC (SBP)
32 Colette Bartschat Jr Tamalpais 22:26.3 7:14
33 Sophia Mcwhorter Jr Redwood 22:31.4 7:16
34 Katy Wearing Sr Sir Francis Drake 22:32.6 7:16
35 Katie Mcghie Sr Tamalpais 22:32.9 7:16
36 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 22:33.2 7:17 4/10 4/12 5/10 22:15 24:10
(1:37)
22:15 GO MCXC (LR)
37 Charlie Osborn Fr Tamalpais 22:36.6 7:18
38 Donna Roscoe Sr Justin Siena 22:39.7 7:19
39 Olivia Palmer So Sir Francis Drake 22:42.5 7:20
40 Grace Ducker Jr Novato 22:44 7:20
41 Keale Paulson Fr Novato 22:51.1 7:22
42 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 22:52.4 7:23 5/10 5/12 5/10 24:34
(1:41)
24:34
(1:41)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
43 Abby Dillon Fr Branson 23:00 7:25
44 Zoe Herbermann Sr Branson 23:03.8 7:26
45 Lara Herbermann So Sir Francis Drake 23:07.7 7:28
46 Lucie James Fr Redwood 23:13.7 7:30
47 Zoe Miller Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:16.5 7:30
48 Maegen Dillon Jr Branson 23:16.5 7:30
49 Juliette Nast Jr Justin Siena 23:18.1 7:31
50 Sophia Smith Fr Justin Siena 23:19.8 7:32
51 Sydney Hwang Fr Branson 23:20.5 7:32
52 Lauren Aubert Fr Justin Siena 23:24.9 7:33
53 Sophie Yoakum So Terra Linda 23:26.3 7:34
54 Lizzi Mceligot Jr Terra Linda 23:33.4 7:36
55 Caitlin Dwyer So San Marin 23:36.4 7:37
56 Elizabeth O'reilly So San Rafael 23:39.4 7:38
57 Zoe Null Fr San Marin 23:40.6 7:38
58 Lily Masturzo Fr Marin Catholic 23:40.7 7:38 6/10 6/12 6/8 25:45
(2:04)
25:45
(2:04)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
59 Haley Skinner Sr Marin Catholic 23:44.3 7:39 7/10 7/12 5/7 23:30 24:16
(0:32)
23:30 GO MCXC (LR)
60 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 23:45.6 7:40 8/10 8/12 5/7 24:39
(0:54)
24:39
(0:54)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
61 Marianna Sanchez Jr San Rafael 23:56.8 7:43
62 Leila Siegel-zigmund Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:00.6 7:45
63 Kai Fernandez So Terra Linda 24:07.9 7:47
64 Samantha Locke Jr Tamalpais 24:11.5 7:48
65 Camille Pon Jr Branson 24:12.9 7:49
66 Nell Mitchell Sr Tamalpais 24:13 7:49
67 Olivia Phillips Sr Tamalpais 24:17.6 7:50
68 Aisling Cassidy Fr Marin Catholic 24:39.6 7:57 9/10 9/12 3/7 28:55
(4:15)
28:55
(4:15)
GO MCXC (LR, PR)
69 Carmen Monroe Watts So Redwood 24:40.5 7:58
70 Jenevieve Escabar Jr Sir Francis Drake 24:42.5 7:58
71 Natalie Metzger Jr San Marin 24:43.5 7:59
72 Carly Desin So Redwood 24:48.5 8:00
73 Grace Stewart Fr San Rafael 24:49.7 8:01
74 Meghan O'keefe Fr Branson 24:51.6 8:01
75 Ryann England Sr Justin Siena 24:53 8:02
76 Claire Demchuk So San Marin 24:53.2 8:02
77 Kalya Deleuze Sr Justin Siena 24:54 8:02
78 Natalie Schiefferly Fr Justin Siena 24:54.5 8:02
79 Jessica Laura Jr Terra Linda 24:54.6 8:02
80 Lydia Huizinga Sr Redwood 25:02.4 8:05
81 Anna Weisel So Branson 25:06.9 8:06
82 Jojo Huff Fr Branson 25:08.5 8:07
83 Maeve Peace Sr Justin Siena 25:12.2 8:08
84 Jacqueline Massey Blake Jr Redwood 25:13.1 8:08
85 Naidelyn Rodas Fr Novato 25:15.4 8:09
86 Nye Day Jr Branson 25:45.8 8:19
87 Maya Holland Fr Redwood 26:04 8:25
88 Emily Mcswain So Redwood 26:07.3 8:26
89 Meddeley Avila Sr San Rafael 26:09 8:26
90 Annabel Milliner Jr San Marin 26:14.9 8:28
91 Nicole Gutierrez Jr San Marin 26:20 8:30
92 Shannon Farney Sr Marin Catholic 26:28.4 8:32 10/10 10/12 6/7 25:46 27:32
(1:04)
25:46 GO MCXC (LR)
93 Amanda Bueno-kling So Justin Siena 26:43.8 8:37
94 Fiona Ben-ora Fr Terra Linda 26:45.3 8:38
95 Sophie Stewart Fr San Rafael 26:47.1 8:38
96 Cierra Ceccatti Jr Justin Siena 27:02.7 8:43
97 Marian Warcholski Jr San Marin 27:13.7 8:47
98 Emily Breneisen So Justin Siena 27:35.1 8:54
99 Jane Williams Sr San Marin 27:48 8:58
100 Logan Sanderson Jr Branson 28:10.4 9:05
101 Cate Guempel Sr San Marin 29:33.4 9:32
102 Linda Godinez So San Marin 29:40.5 9:34
103 Shannon Nguyen Jr San Marin 29:41.1 9:35
104 Elisa Correa So Terra Linda 29:52 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:41
100:21
20:04
6:28
44 Glennis Murphy
Sr
18:21
5:55
1
Gillian Wagner
Jr
18:33
5:59
2
Annie Fogarty
Sr
20:32
6:37
6
Lauren Steele
Fr
20:54
6:45
8
Neva Legallet
So
22:02
7:06
27
Tyler Woods
Fr
22:11
7:09
29
Sophia Mcwhorter
Jr
22:31
7:16
31
2 Tamalpais
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
105:25
21:05
6:48
62 Lauren Tanel
Jr
20:49
6:43
7
Kate Miekley
Sr
20:56
6:45
11
Kelsey Van Allen
So
21:07
6:49
12
Lizzy Labeeuw-anderson
Sr
21:13
6:51
15
Annika Levaggi
Sr
21:21
6:53
17
Maggie Barbour
Sr
21:36
6:58
19
Summer Solomon
Fr
21:54
7:04
25
3 Justin Siena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
107:23
21:29
6:56
93 Hanna Chau
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Ariel Kivela
Sr
21:13
6:50
13
Mia Vlaming
So
21:38
6:59
20
Melissa Corona
Jr
21:38
6:59
21
Donna Roscoe
Sr
22:40
7:19
34
Juliette Nast
Jr
23:18
7:31
41
Sophia Smith
Fr
23:20
7:32
42
4 Sir Francis Drake
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
107:47
21:33
6:57
97 Finleigh Levinson
So
20:55
6:45
10
Amy Kohlbrenner
Sr
21:13
6:50
14
Shannon Mckillop-herr
Jr
21:48
7:02
23
Petra Boyd
Fr
21:53
7:03
24
Anais Nagle
Jr
21:59
7:05
26
Fiona Nudd
Fr
22:06
7:08
28
Katy Wearing
Sr
22:33
7:16
32
5 Branson
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 4:03
108:09
21:38
6:59
124 Grace Dailey
Jr
19:14
6:12
3
Callie Jones
So
19:35
6:19
4
Abby Dillon
Fr
23:00
7:25
38
Zoe Herbermann
Sr
23:04
7:26
39
Maegen Dillon
Jr
23:17
7:30
40
Sydney Hwang
Fr
23:21
7:32
43
Camille Pon
Jr
24:13
7:49
53
6 Marin Catholic
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:58
109:59
22:00
7:06
125 Caroline Brockman
Sr
20:54
6:45
9
Sara Kennedy
So
21:15
6:51
16
Alex Goldstein
Jr
22:24
7:14
30
Veronica Boyce
Jr
22:33
7:17
33
Lillian Coan
Fr
22:52
7:23
37
Lily Masturzo
Fr
23:41
7:38
49
Haley Skinner
Sr
23:44
7:39
50
GO MCXC (LR)
7 Novato
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:43
114:07
22:49
7:22
169 Emily Mendoza
Sr
21:33
6:57
18
Maya Virshup
Sr
21:44
7:01
22
Grace Ducker
Jr
22:44
7:20
35
Keale Paulson
Fr
22:51
7:22
36
Naidelyn Rodas
Fr
25:15
8:09
58








8 Terra Linda
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
122:48
24:34
7:55
260 Sophie Yoakum
So
23:26
7:34
44
Lizzi Mceligot
Jr
23:33
7:36
45
Kai Fernandez
So
24:08
7:47
52
Jessica Laura
Jr
24:55
8:02
57
Fiona Ben-ora
Fr
26:45
8:38
62
Elisa Correa
So
29:52
9:38
65




9 San Marin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
123:09
24:38
7:57
264 Caitlin Dwyer
So
23:36
7:37
46
Zoe Null
Fr
23:41
7:38
48
Natalie Metzger
Jr
24:44
7:59
54
Claire Demchuk
So
24:53
8:02
56
Annabel Milliner
Jr
26:15
8:28
60
Nicole Gutierrez
Jr
26:20
8:30
61
Marian Warcholski
Jr
27:14
8:47
64
10 San Rafael
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:08
125:22
25:04
8:05
275 Elizabeth O'reilly
So
23:39
7:38
47
Marianna Sanchez
Jr
23:57
7:43
51
Grace Stewart
Fr
24:50
8:01
55
Meddeley Avila
Sr
26:09
8:26
59
Sophie Stewart
Fr
26:47
8:38
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
110:24
22:05
7:07
21 Maggie Barbour
Sr
21:36
6:58
1
Summer Solomon
Fr
21:54
7:04
2
Alexa Barth
Jr
21:56
7:04
3
Colette Bartschat
Jr
22:26
7:14
6
Katie Mcghie
Sr
22:33
7:16
9
Charlie Osborn
Fr
22:37
7:18
10
Samantha Locke
Jr
24:12
7:48
23
2 Sir Francis Drake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
113:46
22:45
7:20
49 Fiona Nudd
Fr
22:06
7:08
4
Katy Wearing
Sr
22:33
7:16
8
Olivia Palmer
So
22:43
7:20
11
Lara Herbermann
So
23:08
7:28
12
Zoe Miller
Jr
23:17
7:30
14
Leila Siegel-zigmund
Sr
24:01
7:45
22
Jenevieve Escabar
Jr
24:43
7:58
27
3 Redwood
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
117:25
23:29
7:35
79 Tyler Woods
Fr
22:11
7:09
5
Sophia Mcwhorter
Jr
22:31
7:16
7
Lucie James
Fr
23:14
7:30
13
Carmen Monroe Watts
So
24:41
7:58
26
Carly Desin
So
24:49
8:00
28
Lydia Huizinga
Sr
25:02
8:05
33
Jacqueline Massey Blake
Jr
25:13
8:08
37
4 Justin Siena
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
119:50
23:58
7:44
110 Juliette Nast
Jr
23:18
7:31
15
Sophia Smith
Fr
23:20
7:32
16
Lauren Aubert
Fr
23:25
7:33
18
Ryann England
Sr
24:53
8:02
30
Kalya Deleuze
Sr
24:54
8:02
31
Natalie Schiefferly
Fr
24:55
8:02
32
Maeve Peace
Sr
25:12
8:08
36
5 Marin Catholic
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
122:19
24:28
7:53
125 Lily Masturzo
Fr
23:41
7:38
19
Haley Skinner
Sr
23:44
7:39
20
Taylor Powers
Jr
23:46
7:40
21
Aisling Cassidy
Fr
24:40
7:57
25
Shannon Farney
Sr
26:28
8:32
40








GO MCXC (LR)
6 Branson
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
122:40
24:32
7:55
139 Sydney Hwang
Fr
23:21
7:32
17
Camille Pon
Jr
24:13
7:49
24
Meghan O'keefe
Fr
24:52
8:01
29
Anna Weisel
So
25:07
8:06
34
Jojo Huff
Fr
25:09
8:07
35
Nye Day
Jr
25:46
8:19
38
Logan Sanderson
Jr
28:10
9:05
43
7 San Marin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:21
140:36
28:07
9:04
211 Nicole Gutierrez
Jr
26:20
8:30
39
Marian Warcholski
Jr
27:14
8:47
41
Jane Williams
Sr
27:48
8:58
42
Cate Guempel
Sr
29:33
9:32
44
Linda Godinez
So
29:41
9:34
45
Shannon Nguyen
Jr
29:41
9:35
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Miller Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:53.9 7:43
2 Ellie Toole Sr Tamalpais 24:03.3 7:46
3 Chiara Visintini So Redwood 24:16.6 7:50
4 Liesl Schoenstein So Sir Francis Drake 24:24.1 7:52
5 Olivia Hering So Redwood 24:29.8 7:54
6 Nikola Weisman So Tamalpais 24:45.9 7:59
7 Sierra Zane Sr Tamalpais 24:51.8 8:01
8 Maeve Cain Fr Tamalpais 24:52.8 8:02
9 Josette Weisert So Tamalpais 24:57 8:03
10 Sara Steele Jr Tamalpais 25:19.1 8:10
11 Julianna Kunst So Justin Siena 25:46 8:19
12 Julia Nicholson Jr Novato 25:54.1 8:21
13 Sophia Chiang So Tamalpais 25:59 8:23
14 Ava Aufdencamp Jr Tamalpais 26:06 8:25
15 Sarah Taft So Tamalpais 26:34.6 8:34
16 Emma Nelson Jr Branson 26:45.4 8:38
17 Kaylie Keim So Marin Catholic 26:53.2 8:40 1/2 11/12 7/8 24:25 26:31 24:25
18 Belen Garcia So Redwood 27:01.1 8:43
19 Maddy Hake Sr Redwood 27:01.8 8:43
20 Dani Morgen Jr Branson 27:06.2 8:45
21 Yoselin Alvarez Jr San Rafael 27:23.5 8:50
22 Elaine Zhou Jr Novato 27:31.8 8:53
23 Anna Marrinson So San Rafael 27:49.9 8:59
24 Isabel Talke So Redwood 27:55.9 9:01
25 Keana Kennedy Fr Tamalpais 28:01.4 9:02
26 Samantha Beaton So Branson 28:06 9:04
27 Emily Ramos Jr Sir Francis Drake 28:11.3 9:06
28 Katie Baker So Redwood 28:20 9:08
29 Kaylin Boyle Sr Marin Catholic 28:23.1 9:09 2/2 12/12 7/7 26:27 29:55
(1:32)
26:27 GO MCXC (LR)
30 Courtney Carswell Jr Redwood 28:32.6 9:12
31 Samantha Ferguson So Redwood 29:13.8 9:26
32 Adriana Golden Fr Branson 29:30.3 9:31
33 Karen Chavez So Novato 29:37.8 9:33
34 Rocio Gonzalez Jr Novato 29:37.9 9:34
35 Bella Zahra So Novato 29:41.8 9:35
36 Diana Sunderland So Redwood 29:53.8 9:39
37 Nicole Strub So Redwood 29:56.7 9:40
38 Alicia Sanchez Sr Tamalpais 30:28.8 9:50
39 Isabel Scal Jr Branson 31:23.9 10:08
40 Madeline Mcelroy So Novato 32:00.7 10:20
41 Iris Chi Jr Novato 33:20.1 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.