Marin Catholic Results from the MC v MA Scrimmage at Hamilton Fields Sport Prk on 8/30/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boyce, Veronica Jr V 16:23 8:12 2 20/39 9/18 9/18 2/2 14:49 14:49 14:49 14:49
Boyle, Kaylin Sr V 17:43 8:52 2 24/39 12/18 12/18 1/2 17:54
(0:11,1.0)
17:54
(0:11,1.0)
17:54
(0:11,1.0)
17:04 GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Brockman, Caroline Sr V 12:56 6:28 2 2/39 1/18 1/18 2/3 14:15
(1:19,9.2)
14:15
(1:19,9.2)
14:00
(1:04,7.7)
14:00
(1:04,7.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coan, Lillian Fr V 14:37 7:19 2 6/39 4/18 4/18 1/2
Farney, Shannon Sr V 16:17 8:09 2 19/39 8/18 8/18 2/2 16:52
(0:35,3.4)
16:52
(0:35,3.4)
16:52
(0:35,3.4)
16:52
(0:35,3.4)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Goldstein, Alex Jr V 14:15 7:08 2 4/39 3/18 3/18 1/3 14:13 14:13 14:13 12:48
Holmes, Isabella Jr V 17:39 8:50 2 23/39 11/18 11/18 2/2 17:25 17:25 16:39 15:16
Keim, Kaylie So V 15:35 7:48 2 16/39 7/18 7/18 2/2 16:34
(0:59,6.0)
16:34
(0:59,6.0)
16:34
(0:59,6.0)
16:34
(0:59,6.0)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kennedy, Sara So V 13:31 6:46 2 3/39 2/18 2/18 1/3
King, Olivia Jr V 18:48 9:24 2 34/39 15/18 15/18 2/2
Masturzo, Lily Fr V 17:06 8:33 2 22/39 10/18 10/18 2/2
Menese, Larissa Fr V 18:58 9:29 2 36/39 17/18 17/18 2/2
Neal, Grace Fr V 18:18 9:09 2 30/39 13/18 13/18 2/2
O'Neil, Ryan Sr V 18:57 9:29 2 35/39 16/18 16/18 2/2 18:29 18:29 18:29 17:51
Powers, Taylor Jr V 14:57 7:29 2 12/39 6/18 6/18 1/2
Rodriguez, Brenda Fr V 18:31 9:16 2 32/39 14/18 14/18 2/2
Skinner, Haley Sr V 14:47 7:24 2 8/39 5/18 5/18 1/2 16:56
(2:09,12.7)
16:56
(2:09,12.7)
16:56
(2:09,12.7)
16:56
(2:09,12.7)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yandle, Jenna Fr V 19:05 9:33 2 37/39 18/18 18/18 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 70:06
1:51
2 7:01 6:28 7:24 23 7:01 73:09
(3:03,4.2)
73:09
(3:03,4.2)
69:53 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Caroline Brockman (2), Sara Kennedy (3), Alex Goldstein (4), Lillian Coan (6), Haley Skinner (8)
V 2nd 5 2/2 80:18
2:09
2 8:02 7:29 8:33 34 7:46 79:55 79:55 76:58 Taylor Powers (1), Kaylie Keim (5), Shannon Farney (8), Veronica Boyce (9), Lily Masturzo (11)
V 3rd 5 2/2 90:59
1:09
2 9:06 8:50 9:24 37 8:55 84:04 84:04 82:06 Isabella Holmes (2), Kaylin Boyle (3), Grace Neal (9), Brenda Rodriguez (11), Olivia King (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nickey Bissey Marin Academy 12:47 6:24
2 Caroline Brockman Sr Marin Catholic 12:56 6:28 1/18 1/18 2/3 14:15
(1:19)
14:15
(1:19)
14:00
(1:04)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sara Kennedy So Marin Catholic 13:31 6:46 2/18 2/18 1/3
4 Alex Goldstein Jr Marin Catholic 14:15 7:08 3/18 3/18 1/3 14:13 14:13 14:13
5 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 14:20 7:10
6 Lillian Coan Fr Marin Catholic 14:37 7:19 4/18 4/18 1/2
7 Sierra Jackovics Marin Academy 14:46 7:23
8 Haley Skinner Sr Marin Catholic 14:47 7:24 5/18 5/18 1/2 16:56
(2:09)
16:56
(2:09)
16:56
(2:09)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julie Raddue Marin Academy 14:55 7:28
10 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 14:56 7:28
11 Joanna Zhang San Domenico 14:56 7:28
12 Taylor Powers Jr Marin Catholic 14:57 7:29 6/18 6/18 1/2
13 Izzy Shillackes Marin Academy 15:07 7:34
14 Fran Watsworth Marin Academy 15:25 7:43
15 Maddy Ohara Marin Academy 15:28 7:44
16 Kaylie Keim So Marin Catholic 15:35 7:48 7/18 7/18 2/2 16:34
(0:59)
16:34
(0:59)
16:34
(0:59)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
17 Claire Madson Marin Academy 15:39 7:50
18 Olivia Perlman Marin Academy 16:05 8:02
19 Shannon Farney Sr Marin Catholic 16:17 8:09 8/18 8/18 2/2 16:52
(0:35)
16:52
(0:35)
16:52
(0:35)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
20 Veronica Boyce Jr Marin Catholic 16:23 8:12 9/18 9/18 2/2 14:49 14:49 14:49
21 Holly Zace Marin Academy 16:54 8:27
22 Lily Masturzo Fr Marin Catholic 17:06 8:33 10/18 10/18 2/2
23 Isabella Holmes Jr Marin Catholic 17:39 8:50 11/18 11/18 2/2 17:25 17:25 16:39
24 Kaylin Boyle Sr Marin Catholic 17:43 8:52 12/18 12/18 1/2 17:54
(0:11)
17:54
(0:11)
17:54
(0:11)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
25 Rachel Uomini Marin Academy 17:46 8:53
26 Rachel Luria Marin Academy 18:05 9:02
27 Kevi Johnson Marin Academy 18:14 9:07
28 Ava Jannuccillo Marin Academy 18:14 9:07
29 Paige Scherer Marin Academy 18:17 9:09
30 Grace Neal Fr Marin Catholic 18:18 9:09 13/18 13/18 2/2
31 Dan Kursh Marin Academy 18:20 9:10
32 Brenda Rodriguez Fr Marin Catholic 18:31 9:16 14/18 14/18 2/2
33 Melody Yao San Domenico 18:40 9:20
34 Olivia King Jr Marin Catholic 18:48 9:24 15/18 15/18 2/2
35 Ryan O'Neil Sr Marin Catholic 18:57 9:29 16/18 16/18 2/2 18:29 18:29 18:29
36 Larissa Menese Fr Marin Catholic 18:58 9:29 17/18 17/18 2/2
37 Jenna Yandle Fr Marin Catholic 19:05 9:33 18/18 18/18 1/2
38 Lalia Amer Marin Academy 19:37 9:49
39 Lilly Du San Domenico 20:02 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Catholic
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
70:06
14:01
7:01
23 Caroline Brockman
Sr
12:56
6:28
2
Sara Kennedy
So
13:31
6:46
3
Alex Goldstein
Jr
14:15
7:08
4
Lillian Coan
Fr
14:37
7:19
6
Haley Skinner
Sr
14:47
7:24
8
Taylor Powers
Jr
14:57
7:29
11
Kaylie Keim
So
15:35
7:48
14
GO MCXC (LY, LR)
2 Marin Academy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
71:44
14:21
7:10
32 Nickey Bissey
-
12:47
6:24
1
Nicole De Petris
-
14:20
7:10
5
Sierra Jackovics
-
14:46
7:23
7
Julie Raddue
-
14:55
7:28
9
Julia Hopkins
-
14:56
7:28
10
Izzy Shillackes
-
15:07
7:34
12
Fran Watsworth
-
15:25
7:43
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
77:44
15:33
7:46
22 Izzy Shillackes
-
15:07
7:34
2
Fran Watsworth
-
15:25
7:43
3
Maddy Ohara
-
15:28
7:44
4
Claire Madson
-
15:39
7:50
6
Olivia Perlman
-
16:05
8:02
7
Holly Zace
-
16:54
8:27
10
Rachel Uomini
-
17:46
8:53
14
2 Marin Catholic
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
80:18
16:04
8:02
34 Taylor Powers
Jr
14:57
7:29
1
Kaylie Keim
So
15:35
7:48
5
Shannon Farney
Sr
16:17
8:09
8
Veronica Boyce
Jr
16:23
8:12
9
Lily Masturzo
Fr
17:06
8:33
11
Isabella Holmes
Jr
17:39
8:50
12
Kaylin Boyle
Sr
17:43
8:52
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marin Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
89:13
17:51
8:55
23 Holly Zace
-
16:54
8:27
1
Rachel Uomini
-
17:46
8:53
4
Rachel Luria
-
18:05
9:02
5
Kevi Johnson
-
18:14
9:07
6
Ava Jannuccillo
-
18:14
9:07
7
Paige Scherer
-
18:17
9:09
8
Dan Kursh
-
18:20
9:10
10
2 Marin Catholic
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:59
18:12
9:06
37 Isabella Holmes
Jr
17:39
8:50
2
Kaylin Boyle
Sr
17:43
8:52
3
Grace Neal
Fr
18:18
9:09
9
Brenda Rodriguez
Fr
18:31
9:16
11
Olivia King
Jr
18:48
9:24
12
Ryan O'Neil
Sr
18:57
9:29
13
Larissa Menese
Fr
18:58
9:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.