Marin Catholic Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Parker | Jr | V | 18:47 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 199/234 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/24 | |||||
Buckley, Kelby | Fr | Fr | 14:37.3 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 75/244 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 25/28 | |||||
Converse, Ian | Sr | V | 16:24.2 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 95/234 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 16/36 | |||||
Diener, Jack | Jr | V | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 156/234 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 19/33 | |||||
Freed, Ben | So | So | 15:59.2 | 7:30 | 2.13 | 159/229 | 1/1 | 3/3 | 30/32 | |||||
Miramontes, Ricky | Jr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 159/234 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/30 | |||||
Rodriguez, Manuel | Fr | Fr | 15:40.8 | 7:22 | 2.13 | 139/244 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 24/27 | GO MCXC (PG, SBP) | ||||
Rumon, Lyle | So | V | 15:19.7 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 20/234 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/38 | |||||
Thomas, Blake | Sr | V | 16:31.4 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 100/234 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/36 | |||||
Thompson, Andrew | Jr | V | 16:03.8 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 69/234 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/37 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/33 | 81:50 2:12 |
2.93 | 5:35 | 5:14 | 5:59 | 426 | 5:05 | 91:51 (10:01,10.9) |
91:51 (10:01,10.9%) |
GO MCXC (LR, PR) | Lyle Rumon (20), Andrew Thompson (68), Ian Converse (92), Blake Thomas (97), Jack Diener (149) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:24.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | John Bennett | Sr | Granada | 14:34 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Hattori | Jr | Granada | 14:41.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Owen Mackenzie | Jr | Los Altos | 14:44.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Wilson | Sr | Carlmont | 14:49.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Wade Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:52 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Galindo | So | Clovis North | 14:53 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Ian Irish | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:53.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Adam Sage | So | Los Altos | 14:54.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Andrews | Fr | Los Altos | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Justin Hsu | Jr | Carlmont | 15:00.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Kaito Hashimoto | Sr | Milpitas | 15:02.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Meier | Jr | Granada | 15:03.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Seth Jeppson | So | Granada | 15:07.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Hauxhurst | Sr | Clovis North | 15:07.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Julian Galicia-thomas | Jr | Granada | 15:07.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Ross D'orfani | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:08.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Farnsworth | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:09.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | William Teets | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:15.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Lyle Rumon | So | Marin Catholic | 15:19.7 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/38 | ||||
21 | Alexander Parker | Sr | Lowell | 15:22.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Kilday | Sr | Granada | 15:23.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Nate Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:23.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Landon Shea | Jr | Oakmont | 15:25.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Noah Battaglia | Jr | Lowell | 15:26.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Kinaar Desai | Sr | Granada | 15:26.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Mimeles | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:28.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Nick Carter | So | Clovis North | 15:28.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Nevin Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:28.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Logan | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Klaus Quinonez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:32.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Luke Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:32.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Parker | So | Lowell | 15:33.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Swanson | Jr | Clovis North | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Shikiya | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:38.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Michael Metcalfe | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Iasiah Jimenez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:40.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Sr | Stuart Hall | 15:40.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 15:40.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Eric Jackson | Jr | Carlmont | 15:42.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Dean Yacoubian | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:42.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Tony Camacho | Sr | St. Paul | 15:45.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Amaury Avat | Sr | Carlmont | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Nick Pelonis | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:46.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Walker | Sr | Nueva School | 15:48.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Mujica | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:49.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Taylor | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:49.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Kennedy | Jr | Granite Bay | 15:50.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Ty Marshall | Sr | Carlmont | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Frankie Ried | So | Palos Verdes | 15:51.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Gulabjeet Singh | So | Will C. Wood | 15:51.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Riener | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Marco Dacunha | Sr | SF University | 15:53.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Allen | So | Clovis North | 15:53.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Luigi Zialcita | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:54.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Clark | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Coot | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:56.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Nick Van Meter | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:57.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Justin Seidel | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:58.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Grayson Egbert | Sr | El Dorado | 15:59.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Jt Munz | Sr | SF University | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Ben Longaker | So | Oakmont | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Owen Lozano | Jr | St. Paul | 16:00.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Albert Wilcox | Sr | Oakmont | 16:00.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Natan Cristol-deman | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:00.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Reed Lienau | Jr | Clovis North | 16:00.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Ethan West | Sr | Alameda | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Nati Wagenleitner | Sr | Clovis North | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Thompson | Jr | Marin Catholic | 16:03.8 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/37 | ||||
70 | Greg Aufderheide | Sr | Livermore | 16:04.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Tomo Yoshino | Jr | Los Altos | 16:05.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Elliott Weil | Jr | SF University | 16:06.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Caleb Dittmar | Jr | Nueva School | 16:06.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | James Mceachen | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:08.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Robert Mcgowan | Sr | El Dorado | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Mathew Yep | Sr | Alameda | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Alonso Gonzales Villagran | So | Sequoia | 16:10.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Beck Johnstone | Jr | Lowell | 16:10.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Henry Lei | Jr | Lowell | 16:10.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | James Holcombe | Jr | Lowell | 16:11.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Luke Sage | So | Los Altos | 16:12.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Jared Mansukhani | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:13.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Tim Blumenthal | Jr | El Dorado | 16:14.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Rodrigo Cochran | Sr | Los Altos | 16:15.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Jared Berryman | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Ezra Parkhill | Jr | SF University | 16:16.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Clifford Xu | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:17.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Copely | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:17.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Justin Sze | Sr | SF University | 16:19.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Adam Elaidy | Jr | Alameda | 16:21.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Dominguez | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Evan Chinn | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Liam Klaiman | Sr | Lowell | 16:23.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
94 | Justin Cox | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 16:24.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
95 | Ian Converse | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:24.2 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 16/36 | ||||
96 | Brent Oru-craig | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
97 | Angus Zuklie | Jr | Nueva School | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Mark Kearney | Jr | Stuart Hall | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Lo | Sr | Sequoia | 16:29.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Blake Thomas | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:31.4 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/36 | ||||
101 | Miguel Valenton | Sr | Livermore | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
102 | Jack Nash | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
103 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Eric Dubbel | Jr | Sequoia | 16:33.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Devin Rowe | Sr | Alameda | 16:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Cedric Murphy | Sr | Alameda | 16:35.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Ricky Frank | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:35.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Duncanson | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Geoffrey Glass | Sr | Los Altos | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Sage Bringas | Sr | James Logan | 16:36.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
111 | Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:37.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Dulay | Jr | Milpitas | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Devon Maheshwari | Jr | Livermore | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Adanto | So | St. Paul | 16:42.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
116 | Luca Johnson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:43.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Theurkauf | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
118 | Luke Davies | Jr | Oakmont | 16:45.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Alvarado | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
120 | Nicolas Hafer | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Moore | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Ben Kaplan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Chase Leffers | Jr | SF University | 16:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
124 | Miguel Ramos | Jr | Hughson Union | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Austin Hoach | Jr | Hughson Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Talha Tariq | Sr | James Logan | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
127 | Dzuy Nguyen | Sr | Oakmont | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
128 | Xander Posten | Sr | Sequoia | 16:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
129 | Ian Hu | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
130 | Michael Liu | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:57.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
131 | Nic Pantelick | Jr | SF University | 16:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
132 | Ky Hoang | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:59.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
133 | Max Bonini | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Noah Vauclair | Jr | Sequoia | 17:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
135 | Michael Acosta | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
136 | Skyler Dela Cruz | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
137 | Bradley Schulz | Jr | Sequoia | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Thor Herrera | Jr | Oakmont | 17:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Combrink | So | El Dorado | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Michael Lynn | Jr | Antioch | 17:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Noel Austria | Jr | James Logan | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Maddox Smith | Jr | Roseville | 17:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
143 | Ronan Morrill | So | Woodside | 17:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Morano | Jr | James Logan | 17:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
145 | Justin Richter | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 17:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
146 | Connor Stanford | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | Arshome Sahagun | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
148 | Eifert Michael | So | Will C. Wood | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Naran Nathan | So | Milpitas | 17:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Pizzo | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Joseph Quimson | Sr | Nueva School | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 17:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Dru Branson | Sr | Will C. Wood | 17:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
154 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | Jr | James Logan | 17:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
155 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | Oakmont | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Jack Diener | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 19/33 | ||||
157 | Nathan Prettyman | Sr | El Dorado | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
158 | Michael Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
159 | Ricky Miramontes | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:38 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 15/30 | ||||
160 | Noor Seale | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
161 | Nicolas Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:39.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
162 | David Galkowski | Sr | Livermore | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Lucido | Jr | Antioch | 17:41.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Mcclelland | Sr | Nueva School | 17:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
165 | Owen Mylod Yee | Sr | Sequoia | 17:43.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
166 | Zephyr Granger | So | Woodside | 17:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
167 | John Huskins | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 17:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
168 | Andreas Escobar | So | El Dorado | 17:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
169 | Rene Lim | Sr | Alameda | 17:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Aragon | Jr | El Dorado | 17:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Lam | Jr | Livermore | 17:54.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Valdivia | Jr | Will C. Wood | 17:55.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | William Calder | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:55.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Barron | So | Will C. Wood | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Chris Gai | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:58.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Mason Phillips | So | Sonoma Valley | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
177 | Max Daud | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:01.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
178 | Eric Brown | Fr | St. Paul | 18:01.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
179 | Jose Maya | Sr | Antioch | 18:02.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
180 | Partha Rao | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Michael Gunn | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | James Ensminger | Jr | Alameda | 18:04.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
183 | Christian Canellos | Sr | Woodside | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Knapp | Jr | Livermore | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
185 | Natty Mulugeta | So | A. Heights Christian | 18:10.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
186 | Ralph Luke | Jr | Antioch | 18:16.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
187 | Noah Lozano | So | St. Paul | 18:16.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
188 | Jomar Mendoza | Sr | Milpitas | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Tran | So | Milpitas | 18:23.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
190 | Jimmy White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:24.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | Paulo Chacon | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 18:27.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
192 | Robert Uva | So | Grace M. Davis | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
193 | Payton Harty | So | Antioch | 18:36.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
194 | Paul Espinoza | So | Grace M. Davis | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
195 | Murphy Phillips | Jr | Hughson Union | 18:40.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Trace Huber | Jr | Hughson Union | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Damian Rivas | So | Watsonville | 18:44.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | St. Paul | 18:46.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Parker Brown | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:47 | 6:25 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 16/24 | ||||
200 | Daniel Gilchrist | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 18:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Charles Fisher | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
202 | Preston Venenciano | Jr | Milpitas | 18:55.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Cody Hiatt | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 18:56.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
204 | Nick Beck | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:57.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Balsama | Sr | Woodside | 18:59.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
206 | Alex Wai | Jr | San Mateo | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Mithen | Jr | Woodside | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
208 | Angelo Johnson | Fr | Will C. Wood | 19:20.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
209 | Joel Porter | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:22.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
210 | Matt Morales | Jr | St. Paul | 19:25.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
211 | Daniel Barba | Jr | Watsonville | 19:25.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
212 | Jesse Mandujano | Jr | Watsonville | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
213 | Angel Lopez-garcia | Sr | Watsonville | 19:36.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
214 | Elian Ramos | Jr | Roseville | 19:39.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
215 | Carlos Bonilla | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 19:44.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Alexis Castillo | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 20:08.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
217 | Lucas Martindale | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
218 | Nick Hahn | Sr | Hughson Union | 20:28.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
219 | Joseph Balestrini | Jr | Roseville | 20:29.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Hengehold | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Julian Cedano | Sr | Hughson Union | 20:36.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Erik Hay | Sr | Woodside | 20:42.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | Devin Mattix | Jr | Roseville | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
224 | Keiran Pinili | Milpitas | 20:55.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
225 | Marion Fuller | Fr | A. Heights Christian | 21:44.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
226 | Angel Garcia | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 21:48.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
227 | Domingo Martinez | Fr | Watsonville | 22:26.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
228 | Aaron Chan | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 22:40.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
229 | Benito Estrada | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 22:48.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
230 | Bruce Andrew Kubicka | Sr | Woodside | 22:53.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
231 | Carlos Velis | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 25:01.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
232 | Jesus Alvarez | Jr | Watsonville | 25:14.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
233 | Matthew Yamamoto | Jr | A. Heights Christian | 26:26.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
234 | David Cortez | Fr | A. Heights Christian | 26:27.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
74:35 14:55 5:05 |
48 | John Bennett Sr 14:34 4:58 2 |
Tyler Hattori Jr 14:42 5:01 3 |
Cameron Meier Jr 15:04 5:08 13 |
Seth Jeppson So 15:07 5:10 14 |
Julian Galicia-thomas Jr 15:08 5:10 16 |
Christopher Kilday Sr 15:24 5:15 22 |
Kinaar Desai Sr 15:27 5:16 26 |
2 | Palos Verdes 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
75:35 15:07 5:10 |
74 | Wade Nygren Jr 14:52 5:04 6 |
Ian Irish Sr 14:54 5:05 8 |
Brandon Farnsworth Jr 15:10 5:10 18 |
William Teets Jr 15:16 5:13 19 |
Nate Lantz Jr 15:24 5:15 23 |
Ryan Shikiya Jr 15:39 5:20 35 |
Frankie Ried So 15:51 5:25 50 |
3 | Carlmont 4-4-6-5-3 Gap: 0:57 |
76:59 15:24 5:15 |
138 | Ryan Wilson Sr 14:50 5:04 5 |
Justin Hsu Jr 15:01 5:07 11 |
Andrew Luna Sr 15:41 5:21 39 |
Eric Jackson Jr 15:42 5:22 40 |
Amaury Avat Sr 15:46 5:23 43 |
Ty Marshall Sr 15:51 5:25 49 |
|
3 | Clovis North 6-6-5-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
76:57 15:23 5:15 |
138 | Isaiah Galindo So 14:53 5:05 7 |
Spencer Hauxhurst Sr 15:08 5:10 15 |
Nick Carter So 15:28 5:17 28 |
Charlie Swanson Jr 15:35 5:19 34 |
Thomas Allen So 15:54 5:25 54 |
Reed Lienau Jr 16:01 5:28 65 |
Nati Wagenleitner Sr 16:02 5:28 67 |
5 | Bellarmine 1-5-4-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
76:51 15:22 5:15 |
155 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Sr 14:24 4:55 1 |
Ross D'orfani Jr 15:09 5:10 17 |
Charlie Logan Sr 15:30 5:17 30 |
Nicholas Riener Sr 15:53 5:25 52 |
Luigi Zialcita Sr 15:55 5:26 55 |
Thomas Clark Sr 15:56 5:26 56 |
Justin Seidel Sr 15:59 5:27 59 |
6 | Los Altos 3-2-2-4-6 Gap: 1:28 |
76:52 15:22 5:15 |
172 | Owen Mackenzie Jr 14:45 5:02 4 |
Adam Sage So 14:55 5:05 9 |
Kevin Andrews Fr 14:55 5:05 10 |
Tomo Yoshino Jr 16:05 5:29 70 |
Luke Sage So 16:13 5:32 79 |
Rodrigo Cochran Sr 16:16 5:33 81 |
Geoffrey Glass Sr 16:36 5:40 104 |
7 | Los Alamitos 13-10-8-7-7 Gap: 0:17 |
78:30 15:42 5:22 |
199 | Klaus Quinonez Jr 15:33 5:18 31 |
Michael Metcalfe Sr 15:39 5:20 36 |
Dean Yacoubian Sr 15:43 5:22 41 |
Nick Pelonis Sr 15:46 5:23 44 |
Jacob Taylor Sr 15:50 5:24 47 |
Nick Van Meter Jr 15:57 5:27 58 |
Jared Berryman Sr 16:17 5:33 82 |
8 | Lowell 9-7-7-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
78:44 15:45 5:22 |
232 | Alexander Parker Sr 15:23 5:15 21 |
Noah Battaglia Jr 15:26 5:16 25 |
Zachary Parker So 15:33 5:19 33 |
Beck Johnstone Jr 16:11 5:31 76 |
Henry Lei Jr 16:11 5:31 77 |
James Holcombe Jr 16:12 5:32 78 |
Liam Klaiman Sr 16:23 5:36 90 |
9 | Christian Brothers 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:33 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
324 | Nevin Afong Jr 15:29 5:17 29 |
Iasiah Jimenez Jr 15:40 5:21 37 |
Alberto Mujica Jr 15:49 5:24 46 |
Samuel Copely Jr 16:18 5:34 85 |
Max Bonini Jr 17:01 5:49 127 |
Nicolas Sanchez Jr 17:40 6:02 154 |
Jimmy White Jr 18:25 6:17 179 |
10 | Menlo-Atherton 11-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
333 | Ethan Mimeles So 15:28 5:17 27 |
Luke Scandlyn Jr 15:33 5:18 32 |
Jonathan Coot Jr 15:57 5:27 57 |
Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner Sr 16:37 5:40 106 |
Luca Johnson Jr 16:43 5:42 111 |
Nicolas Hafer Jr 16:48 5:44 115 |
|
11 | SF University 19-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:26 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
354 | Marco Dacunha Sr 15:54 5:25 53 |
Jt Munz Sr 16:00 5:28 61 |
Elliott Weil Jr 16:07 5:30 71 |
Ezra Parkhill Jr 16:17 5:33 83 |
Justin Sze Sr 16:20 5:34 86 |
Chase Leffers Jr 16:50 5:45 117 |
Nic Pantelick Jr 16:59 5:48 125 |
12 | Oakmont 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:25 |
81:03 16:13 5:32 |
384 | Landon Shea Jr 15:26 5:16 24 |
Ben Longaker So 16:00 5:28 62 |
Albert Wilcox Sr 16:01 5:28 64 |
Luke Davies Jr 16:46 5:43 113 |
Dzuy Nguyen Sr 16:51 5:45 121 |
Thor Herrera Jr 17:09 5:51 132 |
Hector Gonzalez Jr 17:30 5:58 148 |
13 | Marin Catholic 8-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
426 | Lyle Rumon So 15:20 5:14 20 |
Andrew Thompson Jr 16:04 5:29 68 |
Ian Converse Sr 16:24 5:36 92 |
Blake Thomas Sr 16:31 5:38 97 |
Jack Diener Jr 17:31 5:59 149 |
Ricky Miramontes Jr 17:38 6:01 152 |
Parker Brown Jr 18:47 6:25 188 |
14 | Alameda 21-20-18-14-14 Gap: 0:33 |
81:43 16:21 5:35 |
430 | Ethan West Sr 16:02 5:28 66 |
Mathew Yep Sr 16:09 5:31 74 |
Adam Elaidy Jr 16:21 5:35 87 |
Devin Rowe Sr 16:35 5:40 101 |
Cedric Murphy Sr 16:36 5:40 102 |
Rene Lim Sr 17:47 6:04 161 |
James Ensminger Jr 18:04 6:10 171 |
15 | Stuart Hall 14-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
82:20 16:28 5:37 |
460 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr 15:41 5:21 38 |
Antonio Dominguez Sr 16:23 5:35 88 |
Mark Kearney Jr 16:30 5:38 95 |
Ben Kaplan Sr 16:49 5:45 116 |
Ian Hu Sr 16:57 5:47 123 |
Michael Liu Sr 16:58 5:47 124 |
Skyler Dela Cruz Jr 17:03 5:49 130 |
16 | El Dorado 20-18-15-16-16 Gap: 1:33 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
496 | Grayson Egbert Sr 15:59 5:27 60 |
Robert Mcgowan Sr 16:09 5:31 73 |
Tim Blumenthal Jr 16:15 5:33 80 |
Jacob Combrink So 17:10 5:51 133 |
Nathan Prettyman Sr 17:32 5:59 150 |
Andreas Escobar So 17:45 6:03 160 |
Jacob Aragon Jr 17:50 6:05 162 |
17 | Nueva School 16-15-14-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
512 | Ethan Walker Sr 15:49 5:24 45 |
Caleb Dittmar Jr 16:07 5:30 72 |
Angus Zuklie Jr 16:25 5:36 94 |
Joseph Quimson Sr 17:27 5:57 144 |
Jackson Mcclelland Sr 17:41 6:02 157 |
||
18 | Sequoia 23-22-21-20-18 Gap: 0:53 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
521 | Alonso Gonzales Villagran So 16:10 5:31 75 |
Zachary Lo Sr 16:30 5:38 96 |
Eric Dubbel Jr 16:34 5:39 100 |
Xander Posten Sr 16:54 5:46 122 |
Noah Vauclair Jr 17:03 5:49 128 |
Bradley Schulz Jr 17:08 5:51 131 |
Owen Mylod Yee Sr 17:44 6:03 158 |
19 | Granite Bay 17-19-19-18-19 Gap: 1:32 |
83:34 16:43 5:42 |
522 | Joseph Kennedy Jr 15:51 5:25 48 |
Evan Chinn Sr 16:23 5:35 89 |
Ricky Frank Sr 16:36 5:40 103 |
Connor Stanford Sr 17:21 5:55 139 |
Ryan Pizzo Jr 17:23 5:56 143 |
Chris Gai Sr 17:58 6:08 167 |
Nick Beck Jr 18:57 6:28 193 |
20 | Montgomery (SR) 26-23-23-21-20 Gap: 0:21 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
526 | Brent Oru-craig Jr 16:25 5:36 93 |
Ramon Cruz Sr 16:33 5:39 99 |
Jacob Williams Sr 16:42 5:42 108 |
Kyle Theurkauf Jr 16:44 5:43 112 |
Brandon Alvarado Jr 16:46 5:43 114 |
Justin Richter Jr 17:21 5:55 138 |
Charles Fisher Sr 18:52 6:26 190 |
21 | St. Paul 15-13-16-19-21 Gap: 2:31 |
84:46 16:57 5:47 |
560 | Tony Camacho Sr 15:45 5:23 42 |
Owen Lozano Jr 16:01 5:28 63 |
Andrew Adanto So 16:42 5:42 110 |
Eric Brown Fr 18:01 6:09 169 |
Noah Lozano So 18:17 6:14 176 |
Alex Carrillo Jr 18:47 6:25 187 |
Matt Morales Jr 19:26 6:38 198 |
22 | Livermore 22-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:49 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
594 | Greg Aufderheide Sr 16:05 5:29 69 |
Miguel Valenton Sr 16:32 5:38 98 |
Devon Maheshwari Jr 16:42 5:42 109 |
David Galkowski Sr 17:40 6:02 155 |
Kyle Lam Jr 17:54 6:07 163 |
Brandon Knapp Jr 18:10 6:12 173 |
|
23 | Milpitas 7-16-20-23-23 Gap: 3:21 |
85:53 17:11 5:52 |
616 | Kaito Hashimoto Sr 15:03 5:08 12 |
Nathan Dulay Jr 16:40 5:41 107 |
Naran Nathan So 17:23 5:56 142 |
Jomar Mendoza Sr 18:23 6:17 177 |
Vincent Tran So 18:24 6:17 178 |
Preston Venenciano Jr 18:55 6:28 191 |
Keiran Pinili - 20:55 7:08 209 |
24 | Evergreen Valley 24-25-25-24-24 Gap: 1:21 |
85:20 17:04 5:50 |
632 | Clifford Xu Jr 16:18 5:34 84 |
Ky Hoang Jr 17:00 5:48 126 |
Michael Acosta Sr 17:03 5:49 129 |
Arshome Sahagun Jr 17:21 5:55 140 |
Noor Seale Jr 17:38 6:01 153 |
William Calder Jr 17:56 6:07 165 |
|
25 | James Logan 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 0:52 |
85:35 17:07 5:50 |
644 | Sage Bringas Sr 16:37 5:40 105 |
Talha Tariq Sr 16:51 5:45 120 |
Noel Austria Jr 17:19 5:55 135 |
Matthew Morano Jr 17:20 5:55 137 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr 17:29 5:58 147 |
||
26 | Will C. Wood 18-23-24-26-26 Gap: 2:05 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
668 | Gulabjeet Singh So 15:51 5:25 51 |
Eifert Michael So 17:21 5:55 141 |
Dru Branson Sr 17:28 5:58 146 |
Kevin Valdivia Jr 17:56 6:07 164 |
Daniel Barron So 17:57 6:07 166 |
Angelo Johnson Fr 19:21 6:36 196 |
Joel Porter Sr 19:22 6:37 197 |
27 | Antioch 29-29-28-27-27 Gap: 0:48 |
87:58 17:36 6:00 |
756 | Michael Lynn Jr 17:14 5:53 134 |
Robert Lewis Jr 17:27 5:57 145 |
Michael Lewis Jr 17:33 5:59 151 |
Daniel Lucido Jr 17:41 6:02 156 |
Jose Maya Sr 18:02 6:09 170 |
Ralph Luke Jr 18:16 6:14 175 |
Payton Harty So 18:37 6:21 182 |
28 | Hughson Union 28-27-27-28-28 Gap: 3:39 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
811 | Miguel Ramos Jr 16:50 5:45 118 |
Austin Hoach Jr 16:50 5:45 119 |
Murphy Phillips Jr 18:40 6:22 184 |
Trace Huber Jr 18:40 6:22 185 |
Nick Hahn Sr 20:28 6:59 205 |
Julian Cedano Sr 20:37 7:02 207 |
|
29 | Woodside 30-30-30-29-29 Gap: 1:56 |
91:25 18:17 6:14 |
856 | Ronan Morrill So 17:19 5:55 136 |
Zephyr Granger So 17:44 6:03 159 |
Christian Canellos Sr 18:07 6:11 172 |
Joseph Balsama Sr 19:00 6:29 194 |
Ryan Mithen Jr 19:15 6:34 195 |
Erik Hay Sr 20:43 7:04 208 |
Bruce Andrew Kubicka Sr 22:54 7:49 215 |
30 | Sonoma Valley 25-28-29-30-30 Gap: 4:10 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
872 | Justin Cox Jr 16:24 5:36 91 |
Mason Phillips So 18:00 6:09 168 |
Alexis Castillo Jr 20:08 6:52 203 |
Lucas Martindale Fr 20:20 6:56 204 |
Ryan Hengehold Fr 20:34 7:01 206 |
||
31 | Grace M. Davis 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:17 |
94:25 18:53 6:27 |
938 | Paulo Chacon Jr 18:28 6:18 180 |
Robert Uva So 18:37 6:21 181 |
Paul Espinoza So 18:39 6:22 183 |
Cody Hiatt Sr 18:56 6:28 192 |
Carlos Bonilla Sr 19:44 6:44 202 |
Angel Garcia Jr 21:48 7:26 211 |
Benito Estrada Jr 22:49 7:47 214 |
32 | Watsonville 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 3:42 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
998 | Damian Rivas So 18:45 6:24 186 |
Daniel Barba Jr 19:26 6:38 199 |
Jesse Mandujano Jr 19:34 6:41 200 |
Angel Lopez-garcia Sr 19:37 6:42 201 |
Domingo Martinez Fr 22:27 7:40 212 |
Jesus Alvarez Jr 25:14 8:37 217 |
|
33 | A. Heights Christian 31-32-32-32-33 Gap: 6:52 |
106:28 21:18 7:16 |
1002 | Natty Mulugeta So 18:10 6:12 174 |
Daniel Gilchrist Sr 18:51 6:26 189 |
Marion Fuller Fr 21:45 7:25 210 |
Aaron Chan Sr 22:40 7:44 213 |
Carlos Velis Sr 25:02 8:33 216 |
Matthew Yamamoto Jr 26:26 9:01 218 |
David Cortez Fr 26:27 9:02 219 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Kennedy | So | SF University | 11:46.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Clay Mills | So | SF University | 11:49.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Amir Barkan | So | Sir Francis Drake | 11:52.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Cheng | So | SF University | 12:05.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Ishaan Singh | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:06.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Yadvinder Grewal | So | James Logan | 12:08.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Hrishi Kachhia | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:22.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Jackson Harper | So | James Logan | 12:24.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Moran | So | James Logan | 12:27.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Ej Odocayen | So | Arch.Riordan | 12:28.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Burt | So | Sequoia | 12:34.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Woo | So | Stuart Hall | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Eve | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 12:44.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Tom Newbold | So | SF University | 12:46.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Rylan Suyeishi | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:51 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Nishanth Manjunath | So | Evergreen Valley | 12:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Isaac Delizo | So | James Logan | 12:55.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Wong | So | Westmoor | 12:58.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Maxwell Kapral | So | Woodside | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Dane Koesterer | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 13:02.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Russell Agustin | So | James Logan | 13:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Osbaldo Longoria | So | James Logan | 13:08.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Michael Bambico | So | Bear Creek | 13:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Axel Rios | So | Sierra (Manteca) | 13:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Rishi Dange | So | Harker School | 13:14.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Taylor Cabael | So | James Logan | 13:17.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | John Putt | So | El Dorado | 13:18.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | Jack Dempsey | So | Woodside Priory | 13:18.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Macgregor | So | SF University | 13:22.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Murtagh | So | Arch.Riordan | 13:23.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Henry Kalsched | So | SF University | 13:26.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Mason Dania | Fr | James Logan | 13:27.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | James Mcniece | So | El Dorado | 13:27.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Siddharth Sandhu | So | Las Lomas | 13:29.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Moffett | So | El Dorado | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Leeman | So | Nueva School | 13:30.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Henry Chiu | So | James Logan | 13:33.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Cole Bianchi | So | Stuart Hall | 13:35.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Billy Pierce | So | Nueva School | 13:35.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Brent Chen | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 13:36.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Elias Marcelino | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 13:36.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
42 | Michael Gray | So | Arch.Riordan | 13:36.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Cavanaugh | So | Philip & Sala Burton | 13:36.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Wells | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 13:37.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Josh Quinzon | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Raffetto | Fr | El Dorado | 13:38.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Resendez | So | Escalon | 13:38.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Cole Edgar | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 13:41.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Galen Hastings | So | Stuart Hall | 13:41.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Mihir Sharma | So | Harker School | 13:44.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Evan Harper | So | James Logan | 13:45.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Escalon | 13:45.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Calvin Bautista | So | Westmoor | 13:47 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | William Cole | Fr | El Dorado | 13:47.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Richard Hu | So | Harker School | 13:50.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Isaiah Hand | So | Sequoia | 13:52 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Dan Spoelstra | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 13:54.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Porras | So | Antioch | 13:54.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Mayukh Das | So | Evergreen Valley | 13:56.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Eric Lotz | So | El Dorado | 14:01.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Cameron Mercer | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:03.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Eshan Bahat | So | San Mateo | 14:03.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Nico Altree | So | SF University | 14:06.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Luciano Malavasi | So | Nueva School | 14:06.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Dominic Olson | So | Sequoia | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Dawson Tam | So | Westmoor | 14:08.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Moises Grajeda | So | Escalon | 14:09.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Elliott Stevenson | Fr | El Dorado | 14:12.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Devin Kaya | So | Arch.Riordan | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Aryan Lohia | So | Las Lomas | 14:14.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Brian Pham | So | Evergreen Valley | 14:14.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Emanuel Gonzalez | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 14:16.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Nathan To | So | Bear Creek | 14:16.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Nick Kuwada | So | Stuart Hall | 14:17.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Kyo Torres | So | Stuart Hall | 14:18.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Charles Chelberg | So | El Dorado | 14:18.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Ted Saenger | So | Las Lomas | 14:19.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Quinn Gardner | So | Sir Francis Drake | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Abhishek Ganga | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:22.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Conor Mcmahon | So | Arch.Riordan | 14:22.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Rainier Dela Cruz | So | Stuart Hall | 14:23.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Peter Colias | So | Galileo Academy | 14:24 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Henry Tran | So | Galileo Academy | 14:24.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | David Plascensia | So | Escalon | 14:24.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Braiden Vega | So | Escalon | 14:24.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Cristian Venegas | So | Antioch | 14:24.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Ha | So | Bear Creek | 14:25.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Wong | So | Galileo Academy | 14:25.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Martin Bourdev | So | Harker School | 14:26.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Shunya O'flaherty | So | Las Lomas | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Nicky Ciotoa | So | Las Lomas | 14:27.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | William Killmond | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:27.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Gutow | So | Woodside Priory | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Julius Ellis | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Genaro Flores | So | Woodside Priory | 14:29.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Dennis O'donnell | So | Stuart Hall | 14:29.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Diego Reyna Wood | So | Woodside | 14:29.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Lee | So | Galileo Academy | 14:29.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Vinson Wong | So | James Logan | 14:32.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
100 | Collin Ritchie | So | Stuart Hall | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Andres Cornejo | Jr | Escalon | 14:33.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Schwartz | So | SF University | 14:35.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Isackson | So | Woodside Priory | 14:36.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Niraj Saral | So | Woodside | 14:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Mustapha Bhonopha Jr. | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 14:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Randy Aberouette | So | Arch.Riordan | 14:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Alex Ruivivar | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 14:38.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Joshua Lee | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 14:38.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Estremera | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Carl Cougar | Fr | Escalon | 14:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Peter Brogger | So | Bear Creek | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | Uri Dickman | So | Woodside | 14:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
113 | John Lapham | So | Bear Creek | 14:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | Marvel Ortiz | So | Roberto Cruz L.Acad | 14:45.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Marcos Alvara | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Krishna Meas | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 14:47.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Sochoux | So | Woodside | 14:50.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Devan Paul | So | SF University | 14:51.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
119 | Trent Yeh | So | Menlo-Atherton | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
120 | Nigel Blackwood Chirchir | So | Woodside | 14:58.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
121 | Nathaniel Wong | Fr | Philip & Sala Burton | 14:59 | 7:02 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Poon | So | Nueva School | 15:00.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
123 | Charlie Gainey | So | Woodside Priory | 15:01.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
124 | Jenard Abrena | So | Westmoor | 15:01.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
125 | Jesus Escareno | So | Vanguard CP | 15:02 | 7:03 | |||||||
126 | Nathan Robinson | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 15:04.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Austin Zhou | So | Nueva School | 15:04.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Jeremiah Lagman | So | James Logan | 15:05.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Miguel Marmol | So | Escalon | 15:08 | 7:06 | |||||||
130 | Gino Stern | So | Escalon | 15:09.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Manuel Diaz | So | Escalon | 15:09.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | John Gibbons | So | Sequoia | 15:10.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Graham Rossi | So | Las Lomas | 15:11.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
134 | Nicholas Lundquist | So | Arch.Riordan | 15:13.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Wendt | So | Las Lomas | 15:13.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Gabriel Flanagan | So | Hillsdale | 15:15.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Roseman | So | Las Lomas | 15:16.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Cesar Rubio | So | Antioch | 15:18.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Max Teague | So | Escalon | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Cole Wood | So | Sir Francis Drake | 15:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Samir Rashid | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:22.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Martin | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 15:23.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Sweeney | Fr | Woodside | 15:24.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Jose Serviganio | So | Bear Creek | 15:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Tam | So | George Washington | 15:25.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
146 | Jonathan Kha | Jr | James Logan | 15:29.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Dean Meiman | So | Hillsdale | 15:30.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Nikhil Sharma | So | Harker School | 15:30.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Sean Mendiola | So | Stuart Hall | 15:33.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Zachary Doss | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 15:34.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Jack Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake | 15:39.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Gabe Jenkins | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:41.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Dale Bartolome | So | Westmoor | 15:43.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Brandan Fong | So | Westmoor | 15:46.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Zach Brousseau | So | Woodside Priory | 15:48.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
156 | Jhei Salapare | So | Antioch | 15:51.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Jeffrey Nguyen | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:54.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
158 | Jason Quijano | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 15:54.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
159 | Ben Freed | So | Marin Catholic | 15:59.2 | 7:30 | 1/1 | 3/3 | 30/32 | ||||
160 | Ben Lee | So | Nueva School | 16:00.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
161 | Leong Garrett | So | George Washington | 16:01.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Gomez | So | Westmoor | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
163 | Eugene Li | So | Westmoor | 16:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
164 | Matthew Aceves | So | Roseville | 16:06.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
165 | Kieran Phillips | So | Hillsdale | 16:06.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
166 | Jaan Sigel | So | Woodside | 16:08.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
167 | Emilio Gorog | So | Arch.Riordan | 16:08.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
168 | Grant Milner | So | Harker School | 16:08.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
169 | Raphael Marcus | So | Las Lomas | 16:09.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
170 | Jason Rich | So | Las Lomas | 16:09.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
171 | Avery Retoado | So | James Logan | 16:13.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
172 | Noah Diaz | Fr | George Washington | 16:15.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Sam Schneiderman | So | Antioch | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Damaree Barnett | So | Antioch | 16:18.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
175 | Joseph Holland | So | Antioch | 16:20.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
176 | Michael Mcdonald | So | Vanguard CP | 16:20.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
177 | Wesley Luong | Fr | James Logan | 16:26.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
178 | Clay Adams | So | Nueva School | 16:28.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Henk Veld | So | Stuart Hall | 16:30.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
180 | Alex Mendoza | So | Escalon | 16:30.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
181 | Antonio Ayala | So | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:33.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Luna | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:35.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
183 | Said Rojas | So | Escalon | 16:37.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
184 | Justin Lin | So | Westmoor | 16:41.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
185 | Alexander Krantz | So | Woodside | 16:45.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
186 | John Louis Elvar Benitez | So | San Mateo | 16:46.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
187 | Gabriel Wilde | So | Woodside | 16:47.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
188 | Zachary Phillips | So | Arch.Riordan | 16:48.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Chan | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 16:53.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
190 | Benjamin Wu | So | Galileo Academy | 16:53.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | Jack Rossi | So | Las Lomas | 16:55.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
192 | Max Hess | So | Las Lomas | 16:55.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Gainey | So | Woodside Priory | 16:56.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
194 | Brian Dinh | Fr | Philip & Sala Burton | 16:57.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Norberto Torres | So | Westmoor | 16:58.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
196 | Raphael Cruanes | So | San Mateo | 17:01.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
197 | Canyon Prusso | So | Livermore | 17:02.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
198 | Rishikesh Cheruvu | So | Evergreen Valley | 17:04.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
199 | Alex Calderon | So | Escalon | 17:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
200 | Aidan Wen | So | Nueva School | 17:10.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
201 | Yinhao Liu | Fr | Galileo Academy | 17:10.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
202 | Wilson Li | So | Westmoor | 17:11.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
203 | Chase Hudson | So | Bear Creek | 17:12.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
204 | Issac Vazquez | So | Antioch | 17:13.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
205 | Kai Fronsdal | So | Woodside | 17:14.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
206 | Douglas Yu | So | Westmoor | 17:15.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
207 | Timothy Shen | So | James Logan | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
208 | Peter Klopp | So | Woodside | 17:18.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
209 | Michael Park | So | Bear Creek | 17:32.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
210 | Gurman Sidhu | So | James Logan | 17:33.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
211 | Aidan Boyle | So | SF University | 17:33.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
212 | Alexander Scott | So | A. Lincoln (SF) | 17:55.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
213 | Laurent Yu | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:02.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
214 | Kaz Lau | So | Las Lomas | 18:06.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
215 | Santiago Rodriguez | So | Antioch | 18:06.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
216 | Thomas Lin | Fr | Galileo Academy | 18:07.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
217 | Grant Whitman | So | Woodside Priory | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
218 | Andrew Blacksten | So | Bear Creek | 18:10.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
219 | Mario Torres | So | Roberto Cruz L.Acad | 18:14.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
220 | Maxwell King | So | Woodside | 18:14.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
221 | Henry Sears | So | Stuart Hall | 18:50.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
222 | Tom Chiu | So | Stuart Hall | 19:10 | 9:00 | |||||||
223 | Ethan Nichols | So | Woodside | 19:29 | 9:09 | |||||||
224 | Ethan Jamosmos | So | Lincoln (Stockton) | 20:01.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
225 | Matthew Doktorczyk | So | Woodside Priory | 20:05.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
226 | Rohan Vasishth | So | SF University | 20:37.3 | 9:41 | |||||||
227 | Dimitri Saliba | So | Woodside Priory | 22:17.9 | 10:28 | |||||||
228 | James Carlos | So | Westmoor | 23:10.1 | 10:53 | |||||||
229 | Luke Souter | So | Woodside Priory | 29:00 | 13:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blaine Reynolds | Fr | Aragon | 12:25 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Casey Orton | Fr | Woodside | 12:49.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Advait Krishnan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 12:50.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Samuel Pappas | Fr | Aragon | 12:51.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Feoden Soriano | Fr | Granada | 12:52.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | James Kelly | Fr | SF University | 12:54.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Zach Ravel | Fr | SF University | 12:54.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Sullivan | Fr | Woodside | 12:59.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Longo | Fr | Woodside | 13:02.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Nick Parr | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 13:03.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Jaskaran Mohem | Fr | James Logan | 13:03.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | James Krepelka | Fr | SF University | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Taiki Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:08.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Owen Myers | Fr | SF University | 13:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Blelloch | Fr | Lowell | 13:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Tomoki Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:11.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Tabibian | Fr | SF University | 13:18.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Jed Alvarez | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:20.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Jackson Gosler | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 13:23.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Ian Torres | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 13:25.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Oliver Arnesson | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 13:27.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | William Stanko | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Aden Nagree | Fr | SHC Prep | 13:32 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Evans | Fr | SF University | 13:32.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Mark Bennett | Fr | Granada | 13:33.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Devin Mcnamara-pittler | Fr | SHC Prep | 13:33.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Camilo Valencia | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 13:34.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Charlie Moore | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 13:35.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Zheng | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:40.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Jimmy Doan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:41.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Sriman Gattepalli | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:42.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Harrison Nash | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 13:43.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Ted Mcdonough | Fr | Lowell | 13:44.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Kenny Jones | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 13:45.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Sean Taulbee | Fr | Granada | 13:46.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Jasaneel Bhella | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:47.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Niles Tilenius | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 13:58.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Brian Penchina | Fr | Nueva School | 14:01.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Quentin Verkler | Fr | Woodside | 14:03.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Devin Leung | Fr | SF University | 14:03.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Alec Lacerte | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 14:04.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Bryant | Fr | Granada | 14:10.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Kelly Galicia-thomas | Fr | Granada | 14:11.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Ayden Raptensetsang | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:13.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Brevan Rohde | Fr | Westmoor | 14:13.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Noe Solorzano | Fr | Alameda | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Gavin Ogawa | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:14.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Frank Wercinski | Fr | SF University | 14:15.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Josh Chertok | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:16.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Winfrey | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:16.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Josue Reveles | Fr | Woodside | 14:17.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Elliot Chin | Fr | Nueva School | 14:18.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Kellen Sellers | Fr | Alameda | 14:18.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Michael Alvara | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:19.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Cody Ojeda | Fr | Granada | 14:19.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Ashwin Giri | Fr | SF University | 14:19.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Mason Tsai | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:20.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Robles | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:21.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Benjamin Thall | Fr | Woodside | 14:21.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Jeremiah Tam | Fr | Mills | 14:22.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Griffin Kramer | Fr | Carlmont | 14:22.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Benjamin Pratt | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:22.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Owen Pilcher | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:24.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Julien Schaffner | Fr | Junipero Serra | 14:25.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Mattheus Tellini | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:27.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
66 | Devante Guel | Fr | Junipero Serra | 14:27.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Scales | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:27.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Diego Fino | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Alexander Garcia-meza | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:28.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Julian Chop | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:30 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Oliver Whalen | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:30.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Liam Funke | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 14:32.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Alcaide-abreu | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Ma | Fr | Carlmont | 14:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Kelby Buckley | Fr | Marin Catholic | 14:37.3 | 6:52 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 25/28 | ||||
76 | Christopher Lo | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Oliver Khan | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Wainwright | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:42.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Erik Wolfl | Fr | Alameda | 14:43.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Gin | Fr | SF University | 14:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Chris Mahoney | Fr | San Mateo | 14:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Alden Shea | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Ciaran Trevino | Fr | SHC Prep | 14:45.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Carson Reader | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:46.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Ian Duszynski | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Ibarra | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:47.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Luke Olson | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 14:47.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Vaughn Zaayer | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:48.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
89 | Johnny Garcia | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:51.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Saranyu Nel | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:54.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Isaac Flores Smith | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 14:54.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
92 | Joel Espinoza | Fr | Mills | 14:54.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Kang | Fr | Aragon | 14:54.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Barnett | Fr | Junipero Serra | 14:55.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Jake Mclaughlin-voien | Fr | Tamalpais | 14:58.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Wakerley | Fr | Carlmont | 14:59.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
97 | Pablo Pinilla | Fr | Carlmont | 14:59.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Noah Cross | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:59.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Rutter | Fr | Carlmont | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Kemmerer | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:01.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Sebastian Lui | Fr | SHC Prep | 15:01.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Chase Vogler | Fr | Granada | 15:02.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Julian Schmilinsky | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:02.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Alex Chen | Fr | Nueva School | 15:04.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Sheridan | Fr | Westmoor | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Om Goswami | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Massimo Sciaroni | Fr | SHC Prep | 15:10.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Deven Young | Fr | Lowell | 15:12.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | Jeffrey Weisinger | Fr | SF University | 15:13.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Thigpen | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:14.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Quinn Armentrout | Fr | Nueva School | 15:15.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Will Denning | Fr | Junipero Serra | 15:16.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | Joseph Liu | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:17.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Isaac Lopez | Fr | Granada | 15:19.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Brian Maruyama | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:19.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Edward Huang | Fr | San Mateo | 15:20.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Weinfeld | Fr | Tamalpais | 15:23.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Rob Byrne | Fr | SHC Prep | 15:23.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Shoryoung Gong | Fr | Aragon | 15:25.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Aymeric Mauvais | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:25.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
121 | Diego Scanlon | Fr | SF University | 15:25.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Rhys Collins | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:26.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Bennett True | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:26.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Jamison Martin | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 15:26.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Shephard | Fr | Granada | 15:27.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Nicolas Bours | Fr | Mills | 15:28.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Paoletti | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
128 | Omar Khan | Fr | Alameda | 15:30.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Mills | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:32.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Ulisses Guerra | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 15:32.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Gabe Fong | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:34.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
132 | Dan Huguenin | Fr | SF University | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Trevor Lee | Fr | SHC Prep | 15:37.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
134 | Angelo Virata | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:38.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Lawrence Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 15:39.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Dane Kosky | Fr | San Mateo | 15:39.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Ruben Pablo | Fr | James Logan | 15:39.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Francisco Lira | Fr | Alameda | 15:40.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Manuel Rodriguez | Fr | Marin Catholic | 15:40.8 | 7:22 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 24/27 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
140 | Gabriel Arreola | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:41.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Brandan Lee | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
142 | Samuel Wu | Fr | Granada | 15:42.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Eion Ling | Fr | Aragon | 15:44.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
144 | Kai Martell | Fr | SF University | 15:48.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
145 | Graham Bingham | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:49.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
146 | Harrison Farrell | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:50.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Chris Wilmouth | Fr | Tamalpais | 15:52.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Cheng | Fr | Aragon | 15:52.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Michael Walker | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:52.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
150 | Ben Sakamoto | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:52.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
151 | Martin Zhong | Fr | Carlmont | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
152 | Justin Lai | Fr | San Mateo | 15:54.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
153 | Sage Brill | Fr | Lowell | 15:54.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | Simon Herrmann | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Jordan Mak | Fr | Nueva School | 15:56.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
156 | Alex Shepherd | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 15:57.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Clymer | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:00.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Schiller | Fr | Stuart Hall | 16:00.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
159 | Lukas Ostien | Fr | Granada | 16:03.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Fung | Fr | Mills | 16:03.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
161 | Bryce Lyford | Fr | Carlmont | 16:03.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
162 | Nolan Runkle | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:06.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
163 | Brandon Wong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:07.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
164 | Ali Aldala | Fr | Lowell | 16:08.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
165 | Mark Verzhbinsky | Fr | Lowell | 16:09.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
166 | Riku Choy | Fr | SHC Prep | 16:09.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
167 | Sunny Li | Fr | Mills | 16:10.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Kampfen | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 16:11.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
169 | Lucas Lafayette | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
170 | Dalton Cooke | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:11.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
171 | Robert Degroot | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 16:11.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Samuel Geotina | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:14.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
173 | Kelani Seymore | Fr | James Logan | 16:15.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
174 | Rohan Vanheusden | Fr | Nueva School | 16:15.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
175 | William Duncan | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:16.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
176 | James Chiang | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 16:18.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
177 | Armando Galan | So | James Logan | 16:20.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
178 | Suvir Grover | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:22.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Lee | Fr | SHC Prep | 16:22.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Yong | Fr | Granada | 16:22.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
181 | Michael Tognotti | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:22.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
182 | Nikhil Roy | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:23.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
183 | Phu Truong | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:23.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
184 | Dominic Avalos | Fr | Carlmont | 16:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
185 | Luke Shannon Frb | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Bernstein | Fr | Nueva School | 16:27.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
187 | Alex Branka | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:28.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Yang | Fr | Mills | 16:29.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
189 | Bryce Yuen | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:30.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
190 | Zach Rodriguez | Fr | Stuart Hall | 16:32.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Wing | Fr | Aragon | 16:33.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Dylan Wang | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:33.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Benjamin Chiemingo | Fr | Aragon | 16:40.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
194 | Jedidiah Peek | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 16:42.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
195 | Joey Scatena | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:44.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
196 | Luqmaan Shakih | Fr | SF University | 16:45.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
197 | Vincent Behnke | Fr | Stuart Hall | 16:45.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
198 | Julian Moll | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 16:50.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
199 | Mateo Arreola | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:53.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
200 | Brandon Le | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:54.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
201 | Samuel Chen | Fr | Hillsdale | 16:56 | 7:57 | |||||||
202 | Peter Chen | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:01.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
203 | George Knightly | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:01.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
204 | John Chu | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 17:02 | 8:00 | |||||||
205 | Michael Okada | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:04.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
206 | Alexander Hansmann | So | Crystal Springs Up. | 17:15.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
207 | Stefan Sheng | Fr | Nueva School | 17:15.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
208 | Nicholas Shaffer | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:21.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
209 | Leo Conrad-shah | Fr | Nueva School | 17:21.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
210 | Vincent Martinez | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 17:23.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
211 | Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:25.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
212 | David Brucker | Fr | Aragon | 17:27.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
213 | Sam Kaplan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 17:32.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
214 | Edmund Tiao | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 17:33.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
215 | Aidan Percer | Fr | Nueva School | 17:37.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
216 | Satyam Rijal | Fr | El Camino (SSF) | 17:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
217 | Campbell Zeigler | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:40.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
218 | Christopher Gonzalez-bust | Fr | Woodside | 17:47.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
219 | Etassh Patel | Fr | Nueva School | 17:48.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
220 | Aidan Du | Fr | Lowell | 17:52.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
221 | Jacob Ng | Fr | Lowell | 17:56.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
222 | Josiah Johnson | Fr | Joseph A. Gregori | 17:56.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
223 | Carson Obrien | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:58.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
224 | Michael Pinion | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:59.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
225 | David Louie-grover | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:07.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
226 | Bradford Slade | So | Hillsdale | 18:07.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
227 | Dominic Pacoe | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:08.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
228 | Noah Teleste | Fr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 18:09.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
229 | Trenton Hotovec | Fr | Woodside | 18:16.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
230 | Noah Beheshti | Fr | Junipero Serra | 18:16.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
231 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:20.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
232 | Justin Luke | Fr | Carlmont | 18:30.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
233 | Fletcher Grumbach | Fr | SF University | 18:37.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
234 | Joshua Barberena | Fr | Mills | 19:17.5 | 9:03 | |||||||
235 | David Cope | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:18.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
236 | Andy Pan | Fr | James Logan | 19:22.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
237 | Mark Yumang | Fr | Westmoor | 19:42.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
238 | William Garcia | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:33.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
239 | Allister Xu | Fr | Lowell | 20:38.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
240 | Enaam Maqsood | Fr | Arch.Riordan | 22:20 | 10:29 | |||||||
241 | Lawrence Kupfer | Fr | San Mateo | 22:25.3 | 10:32 | |||||||
242 | Gurjit Singh | Sr | James Logan | 23:15.2 | 10:55 | |||||||
243 | Owen Sallander | Fr | Hillsdale | 23:48.3 | 11:11 | |||||||
244 | Noah Pineda | Fr | Hillsdale | 25:58.3 | 12:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.