Marin Catholic Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Driscoll, Brandon | Sr | F/S | 15:44 | 7:00 | 2.25 | 62/90 | 1/4 | 3/7 | 17/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Dunbar-Hall, Ian | Sr | F/S | 17:03 | 7:35 | 2.25 | 81/90 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 11/14 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Ivarson, Ian | Sr | V | 13:51 | 6:09 | 2.25 | 62/157 | 2/3 | 2/7 | 14/28 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Kress, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:35 | 7:22 | 2.25 | 144/157 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 24/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Mccullagh, Peter | Sr | F/S | 17:02 | 7:34 | 2.25 | 80/90 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 14/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Tayler, Camden | Sr | F/S | 16:22 | 7:16 | 2.25 | 75/90 | 2/4 | 4/7 | 16/17 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Wetzler, Nick | Jr | V | 13:34 | 6:02 | 2.25 | 52/157 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 22/29 | GO MCXC (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Lanese | Moreau | 11:51 | 5:16 | ||||||||
2 | Go Parsons | North Tahoe | 12:04 | 5:22 | ||||||||
3 | Mesdin Collins | Riverbank | 12:10 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Jose Guiterrez | Riverbank | 12:20 | 5:29 | ||||||||
5 | Terry O'neal | Riverbank | 12:23 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | John Gillis | Moreau | 12:27 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Terrence Wroblewski | HMB | 12:31 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Eric Santos | Lick | 12:34 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Tim Greenaway | Redwood Chris | 12:35 | 5:36 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Se Shazo | San Marin | 12:36 | 5:36 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Mcginnis | Las Lomas | 12:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
12 | John Smithson | ND-Sherman Oaks | 12:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
13 | Vyaij Seknon | Acalanes | 12:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
14 | Ted Riedell | ND-Sherman Oaks | 12:41 | 5:38 | ||||||||
15 | Jeff Moniz | Palma | 12:48 | 5:41 | ||||||||
16 | Jacob Christensen | Saratoga | 12:52 | 5:43 | ||||||||
17 | Johnny Vizcaino | Riverbank | 12:53 | 5:44 | ||||||||
18 | Gerardo Reyes | Lick | 12:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Jesus Melgaza | Riverbank | 12:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Benti | ND-Sherman Oaks | 12:58 | 5:46 | ||||||||
21 | Pat Adams | Pioneer | 12:59 | 5:46 | ||||||||
22 | Andrew Lamont | HMB | 12:59 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Aaron Alcorn | Moreau | 13:00 | 5:47 | ||||||||
24 | Luke Hughes | Modoc | 13:00 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Tim Drobnick | Palma | 13:01 | 5:47 | ||||||||
26 | Colin Mcateer | SHC | 13:04 | 5:48 | ||||||||
27 | Ben Hansell | Riordan | 13:07 | 5:50 | ||||||||
28 | Ricky Morthole | SHC | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
29 | Jeff Beyers | Saratoga | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
30 | Caleb Leisure | Alhambra | 13:10 | 5:51 | ||||||||
31 | Peyton Mcelyea | Pacific Grove | 13:14 | 5:53 | ||||||||
32 | Jose Ramirez | North Tahoe | 13:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
33 | Steve Vetek | Acalanes | 13:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
34 | David La | Saratoga | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
35 | Nobuaki Tomine | Saratoga | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
36 | Mikie Flores | Riverbank | 13:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
37 | Auxillo Hidalgo | Lick | 13:18 | 5:55 | ||||||||
38 | Casey Melrovitz | Moreau | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
39 | Brandon Hillstrom | Wash-Fremont | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
40 | Richard La | Saratoga | 13:24 | 5:57 | ||||||||
41 | Chris Chan | Moreau | 13:25 | 5:58 | ||||||||
42 | Don Prolo | Saratoga | 13:26 | 5:58 | ||||||||
43 | Damon Kroes | Moreau | 13:27 | 5:59 | ||||||||
44 | Jason Bem | Bret Harte | 13:29 | 6:00 | ||||||||
45 | Dustin George | North Tahoe | 13:30 | 6:00 | ||||||||
46 | Ryan Griffith | SHC | 13:30 | 6:00 | ||||||||
47 | Kirk Brandt | Cardinal Newman | 13:31 | 6:00 | ||||||||
48 | Sean O'neill | ND-Sherman Oaks | 13:31 | 6:00 | ||||||||
49 | Miguel Oropeza | Riordan | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
50 | Tobias Barr | North Tahoe | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
51 | Dan Lynch | Acalanes | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Wetzler | Jr | Marin Catholic | 13:34 | 6:02 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 22/29 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
53 | Eric Olson | San Marin | 13:40 | 6:04 | ||||||||
54 | Tom Witcher | Palma | 13:40 | 6:04 | ||||||||
55 | Pat Moley | SHC | 13:44 | 6:06 | ||||||||
56 | Matt Perkins | HMB | 13:44 | 6:06 | ||||||||
57 | Kenny Steely | Bret Harte | 13:46 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Tim Toth | Bret Harte | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
59 | Jason Cardella | Moreau | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
60 | Tom Mills | North Tahoe | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
61 | Andrew Martin | HMB | 13:49 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Ian Ivarson | Sr | Marin Catholic | 13:51 | 6:09 | 2/3 | 2/7 | 14/28 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
63 | Bryan Fiscus | Bret Harte | 13:55 | 6:11 | ||||||||
64 | Mitchell Hodgson | Alhambra | 13:56 | 6:12 | ||||||||
65 | Vincent Miers | Riordan | 13:57 | 6:12 | ||||||||
66 | Jared Berk | Riordan | 14:00 | 6:13 | ||||||||
67 | Veictor Feno | Analy | 14:02 | 6:14 | ||||||||
68 | Mike Bass | HMB | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
69 | Eric Nunes | San Lorenzo | 14:08 | 6:17 | ||||||||
70 | Joel Mcloughlin | SHC | 14:10 | 6:18 | ||||||||
71 | Aaron Green | Redwood Chris | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
72 | Jose Reyes | Pioneer | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
73 | Chris Sorensen | Palma | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
74 | Martin Corpos | SH Prep | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
75 | Spencer Burg | Albany | 14:15 | 6:20 | ||||||||
101 | Nava | Verbum Dei | 14:40 | 6:31 | ||||||||
102 | Samodio | Albany | 14:40 | 6:31 | ||||||||
103 | Drew | Alhambra | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
104 | Curry | Vanden | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
105 | Ritchey | North Tahoe | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
106 | Lo | Vanden | 14:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
107 | Ballard | Palma | 14:50 | 6:36 | ||||||||
108 | Brooks | Analy | 14:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
109 | Ramirez | Lick | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
110 | Wolfe | Acalanes | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
111 | Daly | SH Prep | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
112 | Williams | Vanden | 14:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
113 | Timmerman | Redwood Chris | 14:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
114 | Vazques | Verbum Dei | 14:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
115 | Marquez | Verbum Dei | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
116 | Spurlock | Hughson | 15:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
117 | Kulish | Pioneer | 15:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
118 | Cleland | Cardinal Newman | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
119 | Dietch | Cardinal Newman | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
120 | Rezene | Redwood Chris | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
121 | Barker | Hughson | 15:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
122 | Curtis | Alhambra | 15:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
123 | Gassin | Bret Harte | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
124 | Mccollum | San Marin | 15:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
125 | Lynam | Las Lomas | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
126 | Dan Spier | Acalanes | 15:27 | 6:52 | ||||||||
127 | Donald Chow | ND-Sherman Oaks | 15:27 | 6:52 | ||||||||
128 | Matt Mclaughlin | San Marin | 15:31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
129 | Don Lucia | Analy | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
130 | Jeff Vrilakas | North Tahoe | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
131 | Randy Waddell | Hughson | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
132 | Jesus Madrigal | Wash-Fremont | 15:49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
133 | Mike Kerner | Riverbank | 15:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
134 | Matt Fujikawa | Albany | 15:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
135 | Tommy Reed | Hughson | 15:59 | 7:06 | ||||||||
136 | Robert Williams | Analy | 16:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
137 | Jim Klung | Redwood Chris | 16:07 | 7:10 | ||||||||
138 | Blake Parker | Vanden | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
139 | Jonathan Post | Hughson | 16:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
140 | Nate Myall | SH Prep | 16:14 | 7:13 | ||||||||
141 | Chris Fox | SH Prep | 16:25 | 7:18 | ||||||||
142 | Brian Houghtelling | Redwood Chris | 16:28 | 7:19 | ||||||||
143 | John Teel | Cardinal Newman | 16:35 | 7:22 | ||||||||
144 | Ryan Kress | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:35 | 7:22 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 24/26 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
145 | Fernando Espinosa | Wash-Fremont | 16:36 | 7:23 | ||||||||
146 | Adam Cohen | San Marin | 16:39 | 7:24 | ||||||||
147 | Earl Baptist | Verbum Dei | 16:40 | 7:24 | ||||||||
148 | Chris Clair | Cardinal Newman | 16:40 | 7:24 | ||||||||
149 | Chuck Reed | Hughson | 16:42 | 7:25 | ||||||||
150 | Ben Wang | SH Prep | 16:43 | 7:26 | ||||||||
151 | Ryan Lieurance | Modoc | 16:48 | 7:28 | ||||||||
152 | Michael Zlotoff | Pioneer | 17:25 | 7:44 | ||||||||
153 | Clayton Broman | Modoc | 17:28 | 7:46 | ||||||||
154 | Jeremiah Pric | Wash-Fremont | 17:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
155 | Pc Ruiz | Pacific Grove | 18:17 | 8:08 | ||||||||
156 | Esteban Fernandez | Modoc | 20:25 | 9:04 | ||||||||
157 | Ryland Knight | Albany | 23:25 | 10:24 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royce Anderson | Acalanes | 12:50 | 5:42 | ||||||||
2 | Eric Roberts | Alhambra | 12:55 | 5:44 | ||||||||
3 | Ivan Navarro | Lick | 12:56 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Tyler Godshall | HMB | 13:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
5 | Drew Casselberry | Incline | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Alex Shogan | Acalanes | 13:21 | 5:56 | ||||||||
7 | Buck Major | SHC | 13:22 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Bill Tuohy | Analy | 13:26 | 5:58 | ||||||||
9 | Carl Berdahl | Las Lomas | 13:28 | 5:59 | ||||||||
10 | Steve Pocatte | SHC | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
11 | Ick Dodd | Hughson | 13:33 | 6:01 | ||||||||
12 | Kendall Stock | Bret Harte | 13:35 | 6:02 | ||||||||
13 | John Mothershead | Pacific Grove | 13:42 | 6:05 | ||||||||
14 | Thomas Franceshine | Analy | 13:44 | 6:06 | ||||||||
15 | Alfonso Rosales | Riverbank | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
16 | Don Sebastian | SHC | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
17 | Nick Shake | Palma | 13:51 | 6:09 | ||||||||
18 | Jonathan Riley | Riordan | 13:53 | 6:10 | ||||||||
19 | Alex Mcdiarmid | Acalanes | 14:00 | 6:13 | ||||||||
20 | Steve Mckinley | Acalanes | 14:02 | 6:14 | ||||||||
21 | Brett Stanger | Saratoga | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | Mauricio Orantes | Riordan | 14:10 | 6:18 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Ho | HMB | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
24 | Ryan Hall | Acalanes | 14:15 | 6:20 | ||||||||
25 | Michael Feraco | Analy | 14:18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Ivan Saphoznikov | Las Lomas | 14:24 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Gust | Acalanes | 14:25 | 6:24 | ||||||||
28 | Brandon Carballo | Moreau | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
29 | Alex Bowerman | Analy | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
30 | Yannick Gorfain | Riordan | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
31 | Jim Adams | Bret Harte | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
32 | Anthony Depaoli | Analy | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
33 | Andrew Jensen | HMB | 14:36 | 6:29 | ||||||||
34 | Carlos Feliciano | Moreau | 14:40 | 6:31 | ||||||||
35 | Michael Ho | Acalanes | 14:42 | 6:32 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Hanson | Alhambra | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
37 | Andre Tannehill | Riordan | 14:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
38 | Robert Thompson | Hughson | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
39 | Pierce Cain | Las Lomas | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
40 | Joey Ferrera | HMB | 14:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
41 | Gene Lui | Riordan | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | Michael Wilson | Pacific Grove | 15:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
43 | Jordan Morrison | Incline | 15:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Shaun Finch | Incline | 15:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
45 | Trevor Adams | Saratoga | 15:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Grant Goodrich | HMB | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
47 | Erik Connell | HMB | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
48 | Aleksei Lund | Analy | 15:08 | 6:44 | ||||||||
49 | Trevor Bishop | Hughson | 15:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
50 | Jake Devine | Incline | 15:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Aquila | Analy | 15:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
52 | Matt Nunes | Alhambra | 15:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
53 | Mark Restani | HMB | 15:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
54 | Nicolas Lopez | Lick | 15:26 | 6:52 | ||||||||
55 | Fumiaki Kondo | Las Lomas | 15:27 | 6:52 | ||||||||
56 | Ron Lance | Palma | 15:31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
57 | Walter Moreano | Riordan | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
58 | Justin Gardner | Saratoga | 15:34 | 6:55 | ||||||||
59 | Brandon Benitez | Bret Harte | 15:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
60 | Brian Marginezmoles | SHC | 15:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
61 | Alan Anderson | Bret Harte | 15:39 | 6:57 | ||||||||
62 | Brandon Driscoll | Sr | Marin Catholic | 15:44 | 7:00 | 1/4 | 3/7 | 17/18 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
63 | Tomo Mori | Saratoga | 15:46 | 7:00 | ||||||||
64 | Torn Martin | Bret Harte | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
65 | George Eldred | San Marin | 15:49 | 7:02 | ||||||||
66 | Ron Cruz | Alhambra | 15:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
67 | Randy Scialabba | Saratoga | 15:54 | 7:04 | ||||||||
69 | Nathan Bemer | Bret Harte | 16:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
70 | Jacob Osborne | Saratoga | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
71 | Bryan Fortin | Incline | 16:15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
72 | Mike Halligan | Bret Harte | 16:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
73 | James Wright | Las Lomas | 16:21 | 7:16 | ||||||||
74 | Scott Kostyshak | Pacific Grove | 16:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
75 | Camden Tayler | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:22 | 7:16 | 2/4 | 4/7 | 16/17 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
76 | Brian Kearney | Alhambra | 16:29 | 7:20 | ||||||||
77 | Ryan Wilcox | Bret Harte | 16:48 | 7:28 | ||||||||
78 | Jeff Chang | Las Lomas | 17:00 | 7:33 | ||||||||
79 | Ryan Jade | Palma | 17:01 | 7:34 | ||||||||
80 | Peter Mccullagh | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:02 | 7:34 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 14/15 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
81 | Ian Dunbar-Hall | Sr | Marin Catholic | 17:03 | 7:35 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 11/14 | GO MCXC (SBP) | |||
82 | Chiwide Wong | Moreau | 17:05 | 7:36 | ||||||||
83 | Edward Turner | Palma | 17:05 | 7:36 | ||||||||
84 | John Porter | SHC | 17:07 | 7:36 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Denoga | Moreau | 17:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
86 | Jonathan Choi | Saratoga | 18:11 | 8:05 | ||||||||
87 | Ck Kaplan | Saratoga | 18:12 | 8:05 | ||||||||
88 | Matt Truex | Pacific Grove | 18:13 | 8:06 | ||||||||
89 | Nikhil Rodriguez | San Marin | 20:37 | 9:10 | ||||||||
90 | John Guiran | SHC | 21:36 | 9:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.25 mi |
All at 2.25 mi |
JV LS | Lauren Cleeves, , 16:18, St. Francis | Antioch, 85:31, 26 |
JV SS | Aileen Mcateer, , 17:07, SHC | Notre Dame-Bel, 89:15, 47 |
V LS | Sara Bei, , 13:28, Montgomery | Bell Gardens, 77:48, 35 |
V SS | Alex Guerrero, , 13:51, Hughson | SHC, 75:21, 48 |