Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley Campus on 11/8/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Branigan, Beau | Fr | JV | 27:17.3 | 8:57 | 3.05 | 84/86 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 7/7 | |||||
Brown, Parker | Jr | V | 19:54.6 | 6:32 | 3.05 | 79/119 | 8/10 | 8/19 | 5/9 | 21:59 (2:04,9.4) |
21:59 (2:04,9.4) |
21:59 (2:04,9.4) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Buckley, Kelby | Fr | JV | 21:54.2 | 7:11 | 3.05 | 31/86 | 3/9 | 13/19 | 5/8 | |||||
Converse, Ian | Sr | V | 16:51.7 | 5:32 | 3.05 | 9/119 | 2/10 | 2/19 | 3/10 | 16:57.4 (0:06,0.6) |
16:57.4 (0:06,0.6) |
16:57.4 (0:06,0.6) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cooney, Alex | Fr | JV | 22:50.9 | 7:29 | 3.05 | 55/86 | 5/9 | 15/19 | 7/8 | |||||
Daugbjerg, Matt | Sr | V | 20:30.2 | 6:43 | 3.05 | 86/119 | 9/10 | 9/19 | 5/9 | 20:51.9 (0:22,1.7) |
20:51.9 (0:22,1.7) |
20:51.9 (0:22,1.7) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Diener, Jack | Jr | V | 18:22.2 | 6:01 | 3.05 | 36/119 | 5/10 | 5/19 | 4/10 | 18:10.5 | 18:10.5 | 18:10.5 | ||
Freed, Ben | So | JV | 21:29 | 7:03 | 3.05 | 25/86 | 2/9 | 12/19 | 5/8 | GO MCXC (PG) | ||||
Hall, Cedric | So | JV | 25:14.2 | 8:16 | 3.05 | 77/86 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 7/8 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | ||
Martin, Vincent | Sr | V | 18:41.5 | 6:08 | 3.05 | 42/119 | 6/10 | 6/19 | 4/10 | 18:14.6 | 18:14.6 | 18:14.6 | ||
McDonald, Davis | Fr | JV | 25:16.5 | 8:17 | 3.05 | 78/86 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 7/7 | |||||
Miramontes, Ricky | Jr | V | 19:08.4 | 6:17 | 3.05 | 54/119 | 7/10 | 7/19 | 4/10 | 19:24 (0:16,1.3) |
19:24 (0:16,1.3) |
19:24 (0:16,1.3) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Petty, Duke | So | JV | 21:24.9 | 7:01 | 3.05 | 22/86 | 1/9 | 11/19 | 8/9 | 23:02.2 (1:37,7.0) |
23:02.2 (1:37,7.0) |
22:40.56 (1:16,5.6) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rodriguez, Manuel | Fr | JV | 22:31.1 | 7:23 | 3.05 | 46/86 | 4/9 | 14/19 | 6/8 | GO MCXC (PG) | ||||
Rumon, Lyle | So | V | 16:29.1 | 5:24 | 3.05 | 5/119 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 4/10 | 17:12 (0:43,4.2) |
17:12 (0:43,4.2) |
17:12 (0:43,4.2) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Samolis, Ryan | Fr | JV | 26:32.2 | 8:42 | 3.05 | 81/86 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 7/7 | |||||
Thomas, Blake | Sr | V | 18:14.2 | 5:59 | 3.05 | 32/119 | 4/10 | 4/19 | 4/10 | 18:19.4 (0:05,0.5) |
18:19.4 (0:05,0.5) |
18:19.4 (0:05,0.5) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thompson, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:11.2 | 5:38 | 3.05 | 13/119 | 3/10 | 3/19 | 2/10 | 18:34.8 (1:24,7.5) |
18:34.8 (1:24,7.5) |
18:34.63 (1:23,7.5) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | |
Valinoti, Max | Sr | V | 21:20.2 | 7:00 | 3.05 | 99/119 | 10/10 | 10/19 | 7/9 | 20:23.5 | 20:23.5 | 20:23.5 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/10 | 87:08 1:53 |
3.05 | 5:43 | 5:24 | 6:01 | 88 | 5:28 | 88:54 (1:46,2.0) |
88:54 (1:46,2.0) |
88:54 (1:46,2.0%) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) | Lyle Rumon (5), Ian Converse (9), Andrew Thompson (13), Blake Thomas (29), Jack Diener (32) | |
V 2nd 5 | 5/9 | 99:35 2:39 |
3.05 | 6:32 | 6:08 | 7:00 | 132 | 5:45 | 97:49 | 97:49 | 97:49 | Vincent Martin (10), Ricky Miramontes (15), Parker Brown (29), Matt Daugbjerg (33), Max Valinoti (45) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 110:10 1:26 |
3.05 | 7:13 | 7:01 | 7:29 | 161 | 6:37 | 109:46 | 109:46 | 109:46 | Duke Petty (22), Ben Freed (24), Kelby Buckley (29), Manuel Rodriguez (40), Alex Cooney (46) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Anderson | Jr | Redwood | 16:04.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Munir Kabbara | Sr | San Rafael | 16:13.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Reuter | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:21.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Cooper Mccarthy | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:24.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Lyle Rumon | So | Marin Catholic | 16:29.1 | 5:24 | 1/10 | 1/19 | 4/10 | 17:12 (0:43) |
17:12 (0:43) |
17:12 (0:43) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Ryan Pole | Sr | Redwood | 16:41.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Owen Wolford | So | Sir Francis Drake | 16:45.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Nicco Pompili | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:51.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Ian Converse | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:51.7 | 5:32 | 2/10 | 2/19 | 3/10 | 16:57 (0:06) |
16:57 (0:06) |
16:57 (0:06) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Amir Barkan | So | Sir Francis Drake | 16:58.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Clay Kaufmann | Sr | Terra Linda | 17:10.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Davidson | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:10.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Thompson | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:11.2 | 5:38 | 3/10 | 3/19 | 2/10 | 18:35 (1:24) |
18:35 (1:24) |
18:35 (1:23) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Daniel Prendergast | Jr | Branson | 17:11.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Hudson Grace | Fr | Redwood | 17:21.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Paul Law | So | Tamalpais | 17:24.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Wyatt Miceli | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:25.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Henry Persily | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:29.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Vincenzo Kehrlein | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:33.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Austin Patel | Jr | Redwood | 17:34.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Ronan Cain | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:41 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Casey Petrobic | Fr | Justin Siena | 17:55.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Jonah Buessing | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:56.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Calvin Stanley | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 17:59.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Nick Wong | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:01.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Bryand Raymond | Sr | San Rafael | 18:03.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Tim Walters | So | Redwood | 18:06.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Kelden Ben-ora | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:08 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Matt Phipps | Jr | Redwood | 18:09.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Jake Weisert | Jr | Tamalpais | 18:11.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Alex Le | Jr | Branson | 18:12.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Blake Thomas | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:14.2 | 5:59 | 4/10 | 4/19 | 4/10 | 18:19 (0:05) |
18:19 (0:05) |
18:19 (0:05) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Evan Mccormack | Sr | Terra Linda | 18:15.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Parr | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:15.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Bloomberg | Fr | Terra Linda | 18:18.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Jack Diener | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:22.2 | 6:01 | 5/10 | 5/19 | 4/10 | 18:10.5 | 18:10.5 | 18:10.5 | |
37 | Paris Morgain | Jr | San Marin | 18:22.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Will Watkins | So | Tamalpais | 18:34.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Luke Owens | So | Tamalpais | 18:36.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Kai Roberts | So | Terra Linda | 18:37.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Rahim Burdette | Sr | Justin Siena | 18:39.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Vincent Martin | Sr | Marin Catholic | 18:41.5 | 6:08 | 6/10 | 6/19 | 4/10 | 18:14.6 | 18:14.6 | 18:14.6 | |
43 | Michael Driscoll | Jr | San Rafael | 18:44.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Groom | Sr | Novato | 18:46.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Deybi Maldonado | Sr | San Rafael | 18:48.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Broday Roberts | So | Terra Linda | 18:50.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Tomo Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:50.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Oliver Arnesson | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 18:53.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Nolan | So | Redwood | 18:53.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Fernando Quintero | Jr | San Marin | 18:57.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Reed Neulight | So | Tamalpais | 18:57.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Deven Bose | Jr | Justin Siena | 19:05.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Benji Wu | So | Branson | 19:07.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Ricky Miramontes | Jr | Marin Catholic | 19:08.4 | 6:17 | 7/10 | 7/19 | 4/10 | 19:24 (0:16) |
19:24 (0:16) |
19:24 (0:16) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Jacob Guiducci | Fr | Justin Siena | 19:08.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Eduardo Mazzariegos | Jr | San Rafael | 19:11 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Rohan Sanda | So | Tamalpais | 19:16 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Jude Hick | So | San Rafael | 19:18.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Yumi Zingkhai | Jr | Novato | 19:18.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Noah Kim | Jr | Branson | 19:19 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Taiki Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 19:23.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Everett Magnuson | Sr | Branson | 19:25.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Rice | Jr | San Marin | 19:26.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Ben Malek | So | Redwood | 19:27.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sean Burke | Fr | San Marin | 19:28.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | James Maxwell | Sr | Branson | 19:31.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Carson Byck | Jr | Redwood | 19:33.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Calvin Reder | Sr | Novato | 19:35.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Garsten | Fr | Redwood | 19:37.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Suliban Gramajo | So | San Rafael | 19:38.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Julio Monasterio | Sr | San Rafael | 19:41.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Max Mcalister | So | Justin Siena | 19:41.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Luke Ament | Jr | San Marin | 19:42.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Briggs Macdonald | Sr | San Marin | 19:42.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Oscar Labovich | So | San Rafael | 19:49 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Karl Guhl | Fr | Novato | 19:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
77 | Aidan Nicholas | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:51.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Paul Burke2 | San Rafael | 19:52.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
79 | Parker Brown | Jr | Marin Catholic | 19:54.6 | 6:32 | 8/10 | 8/19 | 5/9 | 21:59 (2:04) |
21:59 (2:04) |
21:59 (2:04) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Sam Knight | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:57.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Brandis | So | San Marin | 19:59 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Zach Farnkopf | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:59.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Owen Hering | Jr | Redwood | 20:06.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Robert Shellenberger | Fr | Redwood | 20:14.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Swergold | Jr | Tamalpais | 20:20.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Matt Daugbjerg | Sr | Marin Catholic | 20:30.2 | 6:43 | 9/10 | 9/19 | 5/9 | 20:52 (0:22) |
20:52 (0:22) |
20:52 (0:22) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Lucca Psaila | Sr | San Marin | 20:38.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
88 | Max Cohen | Sr | Branson | 20:47.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Tucker Sennett | So | Branson | 20:48.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Colin Yoon | Jr | Branson | 20:51.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Paul Giusto | Fr | Justin Siena | 20:58.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Finn Zink | Sr | Branson | 21:00 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Brett Carey | Jr | Justin Siena | 21:04.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Zachary Bellin | Sr | Novato | 21:04.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Brian Burrous | Sr | San Marin | 21:08.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Sam Modlin | Jr | Branson | 21:09.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | Novato | 21:13.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Alexander Roman | Sr | San Marin | 21:14.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Max Valinoti | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:20.2 | 7:00 | 10/10 | 10/19 | 7/9 | 20:23.5 | 20:23.5 | 20:23.5 | |
100 | Eli Rossman | Sr | San Marin | 21:22.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Brendon Milan-howells | So | Branson | 21:23.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Levi Huizenga | Fr | Redwood | 21:37.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Mason Koonce | Sr | Novato | 21:38 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Joe Ducker | Fr | Novato | 21:38.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Cole Zesiger | Jr | Redwood | 21:41.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Ruiz | Sr | San Marin | 21:44.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Josh Quintero | Jr | Terra Linda | 21:45.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Theodore Shellenberger | Fr | Redwood | 21:56.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Ben Modlin | Jr | Branson | 22:00.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Lucas Germer | So | Novato | 22:06.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Ben Comnick | Sr | Novato | 22:10.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Spencer Koonce | Jr | Novato | 22:22.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
113 | Sam Yolles | Fr | Branson | 22:36.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
114 | Peter Bowman-davis | Fr | Justin Siena | 22:36.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Heston Wilson | Fr | San Marin | 23:14.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
116 | Vishnu Vijayakumar | Fr | Justin Siena | 23:59.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Alexander Cox | Fr | Justin Siena | 24:07.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
118 | Benjamin Defilippis | Sr | San Marin | 24:14.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
119 | Niko Radovan | Sr | Justin Siena | 24:16.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
83:22 16:40 5:28 |
32 | Gabriel Reuter Jr 16:22 5:22 3 |
Cooper Mccarthy Jr 16:25 5:23 4 |
Owen Wolford So 16:46 5:30 7 |
Nicco Pompili Jr 16:51 5:32 8 |
Amir Barkan So 16:59 5:34 10 |
Aaron Davidson Sr 17:11 5:38 12 |
Wyatt Miceli Sr 17:25 5:43 17 |
2 | Redwood 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
85:48 17:10 5:38 |
64 | Liam Anderson Jr 16:04 5:16 1 |
Ryan Pole Sr 16:41 5:28 6 |
Hudson Grace Fr 17:22 5:42 15 |
Austin Patel Jr 17:35 5:46 18 |
Tim Walters So 18:06 5:56 24 |
Matt Phipps Jr 18:10 5:57 26 |
Cooper Nolan So 18:54 6:12 43 |
3 | Marin Catholic 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
87:08 17:26 5:43 |
88 | Lyle Rumon So 16:29 5:24 5 |
Ian Converse Sr 16:52 5:32 9 |
Andrew Thompson Jr 17:11 5:38 13 |
Blake Thomas Sr 18:14 5:59 29 |
Jack Diener Jr 18:22 6:01 32 |
Vincent Martin Sr 18:42 6:08 38 |
Ricky Miramontes Jr 19:08 6:17 47 |
4 | Tamalpais 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
89:15 17:51 5:51 |
105 | Paul Law So 17:25 5:43 16 |
Ronan Cain Sr 17:41 5:48 19 |
Jonah Buessing Jr 17:57 5:53 21 |
Nick Wong Sr 18:01 5:55 22 |
Jake Weisert Jr 18:11 5:58 27 |
Will Watkins So 18:35 6:06 34 |
Luke Owens So 18:37 6:06 35 |
5 | Terra Linda 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
90:30 18:06 5:56 |
133 | Clay Kaufmann Sr 17:10 5:38 11 |
Kelden Ben-ora Sr 18:08 5:57 25 |
Evan Mccormack Sr 18:15 5:59 30 |
Jeremy Bloomberg Fr 18:19 6:00 31 |
Kai Roberts So 18:38 6:07 36 |
Broday Roberts So 18:50 6:11 42 |
Josh Quintero Jr 21:46 7:08 70 |
6 | San Rafael 2-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
91:00 18:12 5:58 |
154 | Munir Kabbara Sr 16:13 5:19 2 |
Bryand Raymond Sr 18:04 5:55 23 |
Michael Driscoll Jr 18:44 6:09 39 |
Deybi Maldonado Sr 18:48 6:10 41 |
Eduardo Mazzariegos Jr 19:11 6:17 49 |
Jude Hick So 19:18 6:20 50 |
Suliban Gramajo So 19:38 6:26 58 |
7 | Branson 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:14 |
93:16 18:39 6:07 |
193 | Daniel Prendergast Jr 17:12 5:38 14 |
Alex Le Jr 18:13 5:58 28 |
Benji Wu So 19:08 6:16 46 |
Noah Kim Jr 19:19 6:20 52 |
Everett Magnuson Sr 19:26 6:22 53 |
James Maxwell Sr 19:32 6:24 56 |
Max Cohen Sr 20:47 6:49 64 |
8 | Justin Siena 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:45 |
94:30 18:54 6:12 |
209 | Casey Petrobic Fr 17:56 5:53 20 |
Rahim Burdette Sr 18:40 6:07 37 |
Deven Bose Jr 19:05 6:15 45 |
Jacob Guiducci Fr 19:09 6:17 48 |
Max Mcalister So 19:41 6:27 59 |
Paul Giusto Fr 20:58 6:53 65 |
Brett Carey Jr 21:04 6:55 66 |
9 | San Marin 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
95:58 19:12 6:18 |
246 | Paris Morgain Jr 18:23 6:02 33 |
Fernando Quintero Jr 18:57 6:13 44 |
Andrew Rice Jr 19:27 6:23 54 |
Sean Burke Fr 19:29 6:23 55 |
Luke Ament Jr 19:43 6:28 60 |
Briggs Macdonald Sr 19:43 6:28 61 |
Nicholas Brandis So 19:59 6:33 63 |
10 | Novato 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
98:36 19:43 6:28 |
277 | Andrew Groom Sr 18:47 6:09 40 |
Yumi Zingkhai Jr 19:19 6:20 51 |
Calvin Reder Sr 19:35 6:25 57 |
Karl Guhl Fr 19:51 6:30 62 |
Zachary Bellin Sr 21:05 6:55 67 |
Gabriel Garcia Sr 21:14 6:58 68 |
Mason Koonce Sr 21:38 7:06 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
87:39 17:32 5:45 |
15 | Aaron Davidson Sr 17:11 5:38 1 |
Wyatt Miceli Sr 17:25 5:43 2 |
Henry Persily Sr 17:30 5:44 3 |
Vincenzo Kehrlein Jr 17:34 5:45 4 |
Calvin Stanley Sr 18:00 5:54 5 |
Nicholas Parr Fr 18:16 5:59 7 |
Oliver Arnesson Fr 18:53 6:12 12 |
2 | Tamalpais 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
94:16 18:51 6:11 |
58 | Will Watkins So 18:35 6:06 8 |
Luke Owens So 18:37 6:06 9 |
Tomo Scharber Fr 18:50 6:11 11 |
Reed Neulight So 18:58 6:13 14 |
Rohan Sanda So 19:16 6:19 16 |
Taiki Scharber Fr 19:23 6:21 18 |
Aidan Nicholas Jr 19:51 6:31 27 |
3 | Redwood 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
95:43 19:09 6:17 |
81 | Matt Phipps Jr 18:10 5:57 6 |
Cooper Nolan So 18:54 6:12 13 |
Ben Malek So 19:28 6:23 19 |
Carson Byck Jr 19:34 6:25 21 |
Ethan Garsten Fr 19:37 6:26 22 |
Owen Hering Jr 20:07 6:36 31 |
Robert Shellenberger Fr 20:15 6:38 32 |
4 | San Rafael 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:35 |
98:19 19:40 6:27 |
118 | Jude Hick So 19:18 6:20 17 |
Suliban Gramajo So 19:38 6:26 23 |
Julio Monasterio Sr 19:41 6:27 24 |
Oscar Labovich So 19:49 6:30 26 |
Paul Burke2 - 19:53 6:31 28 |
||
5 | Marin Catholic 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:39 |
99:35 19:55 6:32 |
132 | Vincent Martin Sr 18:42 6:08 10 |
Ricky Miramontes Jr 19:08 6:17 15 |
Parker Brown Jr 19:55 6:32 29 |
Matt Daugbjerg Sr 20:30 6:43 33 |
Max Valinoti Sr 21:20 7:00 45 |
||
6 | Branson 6-6-7-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
102:59 20:36 6:45 |
167 | James Maxwell Sr 19:32 6:24 20 |
Max Cohen Sr 20:47 6:49 35 |
Tucker Sennett So 20:49 6:49 36 |
Colin Yoon Jr 20:52 6:50 37 |
Finn Zink Sr 21:00 6:53 39 |
Sam Modlin Jr 21:10 6:56 42 |
Brendon Milan-howells So 21:24 7:01 47 |
7 | San Marin 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
102:43 20:33 6:44 |
174 | Briggs Macdonald Sr 19:43 6:28 25 |
Nicholas Brandis So 19:59 6:33 30 |
Lucca Psaila Sr 20:38 6:46 34 |
Brian Burrous Sr 21:09 6:56 41 |
Alexander Roman Sr 21:14 6:58 44 |
Eli Rossman Sr 21:23 7:01 46 |
Nicholas Ruiz Sr 21:44 7:08 50 |
8 | Novato 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
108:47 21:45 7:08 |
243 | Gabriel Garcia Sr 21:14 6:58 43 |
Mason Koonce Sr 21:38 7:06 48 |
Joe Ducker Fr 21:39 7:06 49 |
Lucas Germer So 22:07 7:15 51 |
Ben Comnick Sr 22:11 7:16 52 |
Spencer Koonce Jr 22:22 7:20 53 |
|
8 | Justin Siena 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:10 |
112:46 22:33 7:24 |
243 | Paul Giusto Fr 20:58 6:53 38 |
Brett Carey Jr 21:04 6:55 40 |
Peter Bowman-davis Fr 22:36 7:25 54 |
Vishnu Vijayakumar Fr 24:00 7:52 55 |
Alexander Cox Fr 24:08 7:55 56 |
Niko Radovan Sr 24:17 7:58 57 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acer Cristea | Fr | San Rafael | 19:06.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Jason Tighe | So | Terra Linda | 19:28.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
3 | Diego Fino | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 19:34.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Josh Chertock | Fr | Tamalpais | 19:42.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Quinn Gardner | So | Sir Francis Drake | 19:45.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Aidan Pedersen | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:17.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Ian Duncanson | So | Tamalpais | 20:20.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | John Mihal | So | Redwood | 20:21.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Wilson Skinner | Fr | San Rafael | 20:21.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Dan Fassler | So | Redwood | 20:25.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Alex Salwen | Fr | San Rafael | 20:26.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Levi Woodall | Fr | San Rafael | 20:27.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Sterling Rodas | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:32.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Ari Kosorunkov | Fr | Redwood | 20:33 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Julian Durante | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:40.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Zanghi | So | Sir Francis Drake | 20:49.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Jack Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake | 20:55 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Aidan Evans | Sr | San Marin | 21:13.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Oliver Freeman | Jr | Branson | 21:19.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Devin Delaney | So | Redwood | 21:20.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Caveney | Jr | San Rafael | 21:20.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Duke Petty | So | Marin Catholic | 21:24.9 | 7:01 | 1/9 | 11/19 | 8/9 | 23:02 (1:37) |
23:02 (1:37) |
22:41 (1:16) |
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Connor Farrell | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:25.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Ari Mcdonald | So | San Rafael | 21:27.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Ben Freed | So | Marin Catholic | 21:29 | 7:03 | 2/9 | 12/19 | 5/8 | ||||
26 | Luther Fong | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:31.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Thigpen | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:37.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Maxwell Oneil | Fr | Redwood | 21:47.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Foster Lehman | Fr | Branson | 21:48.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Brendan Bacon | So | San Rafael | 21:52.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Kelby Buckley | Fr | Marin Catholic | 21:54.2 | 7:11 | 3/9 | 13/19 | 5/8 | ||||
32 | Max Tripp | Jr | Tamalpais | 21:54.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Zach Weinfield | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:56.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Jake Luria | Fr | San Rafael | 21:58.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Devin Guinney | So | Tamalpais | 21:59.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Cole Wood | So | Sir Francis Drake | 21:59.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Adam West | So | Tamalpais | 22:00.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Manny Negrete | Jr | San Marin | 22:02.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Noah Arias | Jr | Redwood | 22:04.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Joey Scardina | Fr | Terra Linda | 22:07.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Paul Burke | San Rafael | 22:09.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
42 | Joe Psaila | Fr | San Marin | 22:19.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Oneill | Fr | Redwood | 22:20.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Colin Evans | Fr | San Marin | 22:27 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Chris Wilmoth | Fr | Tamalpais | 22:30.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Manuel Rodriguez | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:31.1 | 7:23 | 4/9 | 14/19 | 6/8 | ||||
47 | Strat Tolmie | Fr | Branson | 22:31.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Luis Jasper | So | San Marin | 22:34.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
49 | Nigel Legallet | Fr | Redwood | 22:36.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Carter Hawthornthwaite | Jr | Branson | 22:43.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Lawrence Bancroft | Fr | Branson | 22:43.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
52 | Oliver Zink | So | Branson | 22:43.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Clark | So | San Rafael | 22:43.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | George Knightly | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 22:45.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Alex Cooney | Fr | Marin Catholic | 22:50.9 | 7:29 | 5/9 | 15/19 | 7/8 | ||||
56 | Jackson Hilton | So | San Marin | 22:55.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Michael Lee | Fr | Terra Linda | 23:00 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Jack Chai | So | Tamalpais | 23:00.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Colenbrander | Jr | San Marin | 23:04.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | James Martinez | Jr | San Marin | 23:05.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Nick Norris | Fr | Tamalpais | 23:07.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Teddy Cicala | Fr | Redwood | 23:12.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | John Oneal | So | Redwood | 23:17.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Luke Venezia | Fr | San Marin | 23:37.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
65 | Derek Bindels | So | Redwood | 23:38.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Sachs-amrani | So | Terra Linda | 23:41.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
67 | Patrick Morrison | Jr | Branson | 23:42.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
68 | Tanner Spence | Fr | San Marin | 23:50.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Diego Gutierrez | Fr | San Marin | 23:54.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Lloyd | Fr | San Marin | 24:00.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Ben Gillmer | So | Tamalpais | 24:04.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Jake Schmidt | Jr | San Marin | 24:22.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
73 | Nate Mancuso | Fr | San Marin | 24:28.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
74 | Chris Perez | Sr | Terra Linda | 24:32 | 8:03 | |||||||
75 | Justin Forde | Fr | Branson | 24:41.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Aiden Mcmullen | Fr | Novato | 24:45.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Cedric Hall | So | Marin Catholic | 25:14.2 | 8:16 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 7/8 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | |
78 | Davis McDonald | Fr | Marin Catholic | 25:16.5 | 8:17 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 7/7 | ||||
79 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | San Marin | 25:27.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
80 | Dustin Davis | Fr | San Marin | 26:28.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Samolis | Fr | Marin Catholic | 26:32.2 | 8:42 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 7/7 | ||||
82 | Francisco Maldonado | Sr | Terra Linda | 26:45.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
83 | Julian David | Jr | Branson | 27:12.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
84 | Beau Branigan | Fr | Marin Catholic | 27:17.3 | 8:57 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 7/7 | ||||
85 | Jordan Halpern | Sr | San Marin | 27:29.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
86 | Andre Ng | Jr | San Marin | 31:39.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
100:52 20:10 6:37 |
42 | Diego Fino Fr 19:35 6:25 3 |
Quinn Gardner So 19:45 6:29 5 |
Aidan Pedersen Jr 20:18 6:39 6 |
Sterling Rodas Jr 20:33 6:44 13 |
Julian Durante Fr 20:41 6:47 15 |
Ethan Zanghi So 20:50 6:50 16 |
Jack Reuter So 20:55 6:51 17 |
2 | San Rafael 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:14 |
101:42 20:20 6:40 |
54 | Acer Cristea Fr 19:07 6:16 1 |
Wilson Skinner Fr 20:22 6:41 9 |
Alex Salwen Fr 20:26 6:42 11 |
Levi Woodall Fr 20:27 6:42 12 |
Nathan Caveney Jr 21:21 7:00 21 |
Ari Mcdonald So 21:27 7:02 23 |
Brendan Bacon So 21:52 7:10 28 |
3 | Redwood 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
104:29 20:54 6:51 |
78 | John Mihal So 20:21 6:40 8 |
Dan Fassler So 20:26 6:42 10 |
Ari Kosorunkov Fr 20:33 6:44 14 |
Devin Delaney So 21:21 7:00 20 |
Maxwell Oneil Fr 21:48 7:09 26 |
Noah Arias Jr 22:04 7:14 35 |
Nicholas Oneill Fr 22:21 7:20 38 |
4 | Tamalpais 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
105:25 21:05 6:55 |
97 | Josh Chertock Fr 19:42 6:28 4 |
Ian Duncanson So 20:21 6:40 7 |
Luther Fong Fr 21:31 7:03 25 |
Max Tripp Jr 21:55 7:11 30 |
Zach Weinfield Fr 21:56 7:12 31 |
Devin Guinney So 22:00 7:13 32 |
Adam West So 22:00 7:13 33 |
5 | Marin Catholic 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
110:10 22:02 7:13 |
161 | Duke Petty So 21:25 7:01 22 |
Ben Freed So 21:29 7:03 24 |
Kelby Buckley Fr 21:54 7:11 29 |
Manuel Rodriguez Fr 22:31 7:23 40 |
Alex Cooney Fr 22:51 7:29 46 |
Cedric Hall So 25:14 8:16 53 |
Davis McDonald Fr 25:17 8:17 54 |
6 | San Marin 6-8-8-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
110:38 22:08 7:15 |
170 | Aidan Evans Sr 21:14 6:58 18 |
Manny Negrete Jr 22:03 7:14 34 |
Joe Psaila Fr 22:20 7:19 37 |
Colin Evans Fr 22:27 7:22 39 |
Luis Jasper So 22:35 7:24 42 |
Jackson Hilton So 22:56 7:31 47 |
Tyler Colenbrander Jr 23:04 7:34 49 |
7 | Branson 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
111:07 22:13 7:17 |
174 | Oliver Freeman Jr 21:20 7:00 19 |
Foster Lehman Fr 21:49 7:09 27 |
Strat Tolmie Fr 22:32 7:23 41 |
Carter Hawthornthwaite Jr 22:43 7:27 43 |
Lawrence Bancroft Fr 22:43 7:27 44 |
Oliver Zink So 22:44 7:27 45 |
Patrick Morrison Jr 23:43 7:47 51 |
8 | Terra Linda 2-5-6-8-8 Gap: 5:03 |
112:49 22:34 7:24 |
188 | Jason Tighe So 19:29 6:23 2 |
Joey Scardina Fr 22:07 7:15 36 |
Michael Lee Fr 23:00 7:32 48 |
Daniel Sachs-amrani So 23:42 7:46 50 |
Chris Perez Sr 24:32 8:03 52 |
Francisco Maldonado Sr 26:45 8:46 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
JV | Acer Cristea, Fr, 19:06.5, San Rafael | Sir Francis Drake, 100:51.5, 42 |
V | Liam Anderson, Jr, 16:04.3, Redwood | Sir Francis Drake, 83:22.2, 32 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.05 mi |
All at 3.05 mi |
JV | Maggie Griffis, So, 22:50.4, Tamalpais | Tamalpais, 122:08.9, 27 |
V | Gillian Wagner, Sr, 18:19.1, Redwood | Sir Francis Drake, 104:03.8, 70 |